NewsUSA WrestlingHigh School & YouthWomenUSAW

Fargo Rosters: Missouri, Minnesota, Michigan, Colorado, Florida, Massachusetts

by Adam Engel, USA Wrestling

Austin Laudenbach (MN) after winning 2021 U16 Greco-Roman Nationals title. Photo by Austin Bernard.

Starting on June 27, USA Wrestling began publishing the state team rosters for the 2022 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals set for Fargo, N.D. State teams will be posted whenever a final roster has been submitted and confirmed with the state association.

In addition to the list of athletes (by age-group, style and weight), boys who are included in the most recent FloWrestling rankings, as well as girls who are included in the most recent National Girls High School rankings, will be identified.

We move forward today with Missouri, Minnesota, Michigan, Florida, Colorado and Massachusetts.

Previous roster stories
July 1 - Iowa, Oklahoma, New Mexico, Maine, Arizona
June 30 - California, New Jersey, Nevada, Oregon, Georgia
June 29 – Pennsylvania, Wisconsin, Washington, Connecticut, Hawaii
June 28 - Illinois, Delaware, Kentucky, Rhode Island, South Dakota
June 27 – Ohio, Maryland, Arkansas, Idaho, Montana

MISSOURI

Junior freestyle
113 — Hunter Taylor
120 — Nate Martin, Zack Tihen
126 — Brock Smith, Cooper Rider, Brady Roark, Kolby Warren, Christopher Coates
132 — David Riggs, IV, Dru Azcona, Cael Keck
138 — Kolby McClain, Brady Littleton, Sam Ewing, Carter McCallister, Eli Rocha
145 — Dylan Reed, Chase Short, Easton Hilton, Gavynn Carpenter, Kyle Dutton, Jace Duemmel, Gregory Dillon
152 — Thomas Stuhlman, Garrett Lyons, Alexander Hutchcraft, Trace Dunlap
160 — Brayden Shelton
170 — Gaven Bremenkamp, Brett Smith
182 — Chase Cordia, Logan Montoya, Watson Reed, Jeremiah Halter
195 — Jack Darrah, Wade Stanton, Zachary Attebury
220 — Nathan Martin, Erik Tomanek, Samuel Murphy, John Gholson
285 — Caleb Groff, Zack Smith

Junior Greco-Roman
120 — Nate Martin
126 — Brock Smith, Brayden Squires
132 — David Riggs, IV, Dru Azcona, Cael Keck
138 — Kolby McClain, Brady Littleton, Sam Ewing, Brody Lueders
145 — Chase Short, Dalton Kuhn, Gregory Dillon
152 — Thomas Stuhlman, Garrett Lyons, Alexander Hutchcraft
160 — Brayden Shelton
170 — Gaven Bremenkamp
182 — Logan Hite, Logan Montoya, Watson Reed
195 — Jack Darrah
220 — Samuel Murphy
285 — Caleb Groff, Zack Smith

Junior women’s freestyle
100 — Abigail Fuglsang, Zoey Haney, Lilly McCollum, Becca Waterman,
106 — Sarah Bergtholdt, Aniya Coleman, Lilly Hackworth, Gabby Hampton, Alyssa King, Ellie Marrah, Isa-Bella Mendoza, Delanie Smith, Ava Ward
112 — Madison Haney, Addison Kramme, Sophia Miller, Audrey Scherer, Jazlyn Smith Freeman, Angelina Vargas, Nina Zimmermann
117 — Cassidy Benwell, Haley Burge, Baillee Cash, Ava Griffey, Chloe Herrick, Jessa Joiner, Karlee LaChance, Chaire Perks
122 — Elizabeth Adams, Callie Bergthold, Kendra Bliss, Julia Breeden, Allison Kraemer, Talia Lee, Madison Leverknight, Emma Mott, Jaden Williamson
127 — Brenya Crahan, Emily Knight, Lauren Mills, Isabella Richardson, Elizabeth Riggs, Marissa Sanabria, Lily Steigerwald
132 — Madeline Barton, Vada Burton, Jacinda Espinosa, Janiah Jones, Payton Weese
138 — Bailey Bridges, Kristen Crockett, Faith James, Taylor Johnson, Chase Kiel, Amitria McNack, Emily Neumann
144 — Brynn Elkins, Addisyn Gasaway, Madeline Haynes, Simone Henry, Bailey Joiner, Maddie Kubicki, Rylee Meredith, Socorro Rodriguez, Skyla Schroeder, Maria Slaughter, Rebecca Strong
152 — Naida Abdijanovic, Cali Dupree, Mina Himmel, GiGi Jones, Iasiah Turrentine
164 — Jasmine Alley, Destiny Brown, Bailee Dare, Hannah Eberhardt, Hailey Romero, Alana Thelin, Haley Ward
180 — Chloe Allison, Gabriella Doughty, Ellie Poulette, Isabella Renfro
200 — Brooke Bennett, Mariyah Brumley, Abigail Chandler, Catherine Dutton, Jada Meredith, Addison Neumann
225 — Kennedy Eggering, Emily Floray, Faith Spicer

16U freestyle
88 — Kaison Schreier, Mason Brayfield
94 — Aiden Hahn
100 — Gannon Kuhn, Gunner Dahms, Erik Egstad, Cade Dunn, Chaz Mitchell
106 — Devon Harrison
113 — Zac Bleess, Parker Leverknight, Caden Hulett, Charlie Dykes, Nathaniel Provost
120 — Daylen Greene, Dillan Chisam, Rowdy Narron, Samson Staley, Presley Johnson, Draegen Orine
126 — Chad Benwell, Cooper Nally, Zayne Reynolds, Javarien Jeffries
132 — Marco Dalakishvili, Jackson Tucker, Brody Narron, Colby Gray, Norman Schneider, Zeke Moreland
138 — Noah Gonzalez, Timothy Craig III, Gavin Linsman, Lane Snyder
145 — Lucas Estes, Austin Westfall, Evan MacCuish
152 — Caleb Caldwell, Drake Jenkins
160 — Merrik Murray, Tyler Bower, Darrell Smith, Ethan Turner
170 — Quinten Attebury, Peyton Westpfahl, Aidyn Merchant
182 — Jackson Rotterman
195 — D. Benjamin Cooper, Brennan Carey, James Humphrey, Alex Bogart, Ethan Vaugh
220 — Hank Natali, Rylan Kuhn
285 — Kamahao Grace, Sampson Stillwell

16U Greco-Roman
88 — Kaison Schreier, Mason Brayfield
100 — Gannon Kuhn, Erik Egstad, Cade Dunn, Chaz Mitchell
113 — Zac Bleess, Parker Leverknight, Charlie Dykes
120 — Dillan Chisam, Rowdy Narron, Samson Staley, Presley Johnson
126 — Chad Benwell, Cooper Nally, Will Scherer, Zayne Reynolds, Javarien Jeffries
132 — Jonah Manuel, Marco Dalakishvili, Brody Narron, Norman Schneider
138 — Noah Gonzalez, Lane Snyder
145 — Gavin Linsman, Lucas Estes, Austin Westfall, Evan MacCuish
152 — Caleb Caldwell
160 — Merrik Murray, Tyler Bower, Darrell Smith
182 — Jackson Rotterman
195 — D. Benjamin Cooper, Brennan Carey, James Humphrey, Alex Bogart
220 — Hank Natali, Rylan Kuhn
285 — Kamahao Grace, Sampson Stillwell

16U women’s freestyle
100 — Jade Brundige, Abigail Fuglsang, Zoey Haney, Kinley Harker, Jayden Keller
106 — Hannah Henderson, Ellie Marrah, Delanie Smith, Angelina Vargas, Ava Ward
112 — Madison Haney, Addison Kramme, Audrey Scherer, Jazlyn Smith Freeman
117 — Ava Griffey, Jessa Joiner
122 — Elizabeth Adams, Kendra Bliss, Julia Breeden
127 — Brenya Crahan, Cooper McDonald, Elizabeth Riggs
132 — Jacinda Espinosa, Janiah Jones
138 — Madeline Haynes, Faith James, Amitria McNack, Bailey Bridges
144 — Addisyn Gasaway, Simone Henry, Rylee Meredith, Skyla Schroeder
152 — Cali Dupree
164 — Bailee Dare, Alana Thelin
180 — Ellie Poulette, Isabella Renfro
200 — Addison Neumann, Mariyah Brumley

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Draegen Orine (No. 4 at 113), Hunter Taylor (No. 14 at 113)
Nationally ranked girls: Ava Ward (No. 2 at 106, No, 19 pound-for-pound), Angelina Vargas (No. 9 at 112), Brenya Crahan (No. 26 at 127), Amitria McNack (No. 16 at 138), Maddie Kubicki (No. 3 at 144, No. 24 pound-for-pound), Calyese Dupree (No. 24 at 152), Haley Ward (No. 6 at 164), Wendy Riley-Washington (No. 20 at 164), Isabella Renfro (No. 5 at 180), Mariyah Brumley (No. 7 at 180), Catherine Dutton (No. 9 at 200), Brooke Bennett (No. 10 at 200), Faith Spicer (No. 8 at 225), Kennedy Eggering (No. 18 at 225)

MINNESOTA

Junior freestyle
106 — Blake Beissel, Luke Koenen, Robert Sherk
113 — Brandon Morvari, Michael Olson
120 — Alan Koehler, Leo Edblad, Jack Nelson, Mason Mills
126 — AJ Smith
132 — Caleb Thoennes, Liam Anderson, Landon Andrews, Andrew Lemire, Victor Franco
138 — Elijah Paulson, Walker Bents, Cash Raymond, Lincoln Vick, Gavin Hilyar
145 — Maxwell Petersen, Drayden Morton, Carter Ban, Koy Buesgens, Logan Butzon, Dylan Louwagie, Zach Hanson
152 — Landen Johnson, Brendan Howes, Colton Bornholdt, Kain Sanders, Brodie Kellen, Joshua Route
160 — Griffin Lundeen, Jed Wester, Gavin Gust, Coy Gunderson, Charles Petit, Isaiah Rodriguez, Isaiah Schmitz
170 — Cole Glazier, Marco Christiansen, Travis Smith, Payton Handevidt, Noah Torgerson, Connor Tulenchik
182 — Quinlan Morgan, Ryder Rogotzke, Adam Cherne, Ian Pepple, Dusty Wilke
195 — Soren Herzog, Jacob Meissner, Joey Novak, Antony Tuttle, Thomas Dineen, Gavin Nelson, Martin Prieto
220 — Kail Wynia, Gannon Rosenfeld, Vincent Mueller, Brock Frisch, Max Balow, Macray Klohs
285 — Elijah Novak, Makota Misgen

Junior Greco-Roman
106 — Robert Sherk
120 — Alan Koehler, Austin Laudenbach, Mason Mills, Reid Rinn
126 — Kanin Hable, AJ Smith
132 — Matthew Randolph, Bryce Young
138 — Elijah Paulson, Walker Bents, Ethan Sylvester, Cash Raymond, Davin Rose
145 — Zach Hanson, Carter Ban, Bradee Dwinell, Skyler Andrews
152 — Lane Fink, Kain Sanders, Cory Scanlan, Kieran Hixson
160 — Jed Wester, Leonard Tukhlynovych, Coy Gunderson, Lincoln Fink, Griffin Lundeen
170 — Marco Christiansen, Maximus Hanson, Travis Smith, Connor Tulenchik, Noah Torgerson
182 — Ryder Rogotzke, Adam Cherne, Dayveon Hill, Ian Pepple
195 — Soren Herzog, Jacob Meissner, Antony Tuttle, Nelson Kukowski, Macray Klohs, Syrron White
220 — Max Balow, Vincent Mueller, Brock Frisch
285 — Elijah Novak, Makota Misgen

Junior women’s freestyle
100 — Bella Heaney
106 — Aspen Blasko, Olivia Sackor
112 — Gisele Gallegos
117 — Madeleine Alexander, Mackenzie Armagost, Rian Grunwald
122 — Brooklyn Conrad, Destiney Lofton
127 — Alley Altringer, Mac Donnohue, Skylar Little Soldier
132 — Rodiah Adeduntan
144 — Abigail Ervasti
164 — Ella Pagel
180 — Kami Senlycki
200 — Isabelle Huss

16U freestyle
88 — Eli Schultz, Logan Moyer
94 — Elijah Lofton, Kendall Booker
100 — Lawson Eller, Joel Friederichs, Trey Beissel, Brett Swenson
106 — Chase Mills, Titan Friederichs, Austin Grzywinski, Aiden Mincey
113 — Jacob Fitzpatrick, Charles Vanier, Abram Anderson
120 — Parker Lyden, Zytavius Williams, Easton Dircks, Kyler Walters, Cavin Carlson, Deegan Birkaker
126 — Nolan Ambrose, Ian Schultz, Jace Deyoung, Vance Barz, Landon Robideau
132 — Tyson Charmoli, James Salas, Aiden Friedrich, Alex Lehman, Beau Somdahl
138 — Alex Braun, Jarrett Wadsen, Joseph Kennedy, Jayden Haueter, Conlan Carlson, Owen Friedrich, Ty Saulter, Benjamin Dahlin, Hunter Gruchow
145 — Jackson Marr, Mitchell Knight
152 — Carter Skradski, Bradley Rodriguez-Little, Luke Hoag, Colton Loween, Brayden Hilyar
160 — Aydan Carlson, Seth Stai, Apollo Ashby, Ethan Swenson
170 — Bryce Burkett, John Murphy, Marcell Booth, Cameron Ross, Weston Danielson
182 — Cittadino Tuttle, Joseph Muhlstein, Landon Odegard, Riley Pearce, Mack Carlson
195 — Jacob Schimek
220 — Marcus Dortch-Staten
285 — Avaugn Dorvil, Hayden Skillings

16U Greco-Roman
88 — Eli Schultz
100 — Lawson Eller, Joel Friederichs
106 — Chase Mills, Titan Friederichs
113 — Logan Schwanz
120 — Deegan Birkaker, Cavin Carlson, Easton Dircks, Chase Smith, Carter Katherman
126 — Ian Schultz, Daniel Gunlogson
132 — Tyler Laudenbach, Hunter Gruchow
138 — Alex Braun, Conlan Carlson, Jayden Haueter, Jarrett Wadsen, Ty Saulter, Benjamin Dahlin
145 — Mitchell Knight, Jackson Marr, Solomon Wales
152 — Bradley Rodriguez-Little, Carter Skradski, Luke Hoag, Brayden Hilyar
160 — Aydan Carlson, Seth Stai, John Murphy
170 — Bryce Burkett, Cameron Ross
182 — Cittadino Tuttle
195 — Kenny Wells, Jacob Schimek
220 — Julian Berg
285 — Avaugn Dorvil, Hayden Skillings

16U women’s freestyle
94 — Caley Graber
106 — Aspen Blasko
117 — Emma Seper
122 — Audrey Rogotzke
127 — Alley Altringer, Skylar Little Soldier
138 — Riley Myers
164 — Ella Pagel

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Michael Olson (No. 8 at 106), Brandon Morvari (No. 19 at 113), Alan Koehler (No. 14 at 120), Landon Robideau (No. 15 at 126), Tyson Charmoli (No. 17 at 132), Koy Buesgens (No. 8 at 138), Ryder Rogotzke (No. 3 at 182), Gavin Nelson (No. 6 at 220), Jacob Meissner (No. 19 at 220)
Nationally ranked girls: Aspen Blasko (No. 16 at 100), Rian Grunwald (No. 23 at 117), Audrey Rogotzke (No. 30 at 122), Skylar Little Soldier (No. 4 at 127), Ella Pagel (No. 10 at 164), Kami Senlycki (No. 26 at 200)

MICHIGAN

Junior freestyle
113 — Drew Hansen, Joshua Drake
120 — Brady Vogt, Braeden Davis, Cameron Murray, Marcello Milani, Ryder Smith, Caden Horwath
126 — Drew Heethuis, Cameron Chinavare, Luca Conflitti, Jacob Campbell, Kaden Chinavare
132 — Aaron Lucio, Austin Matheney, Justin Gates, Justin Surrett
138 — Nathan Jerore, Clayton Jones, John Allen, Louden Stradling, Mason Stewart, Dylan Gilcher
145 — Aiden Davis, Austen Murphy
152 — Owen Foster, Benjamin Blyveis, Zam Thompson
160 — Thaddeus Kustarz, Jack Conley
170 — Brayden Gautreau, Gavin Wilmoth, Joshua Barr, Trammel Robinson, Cameron Adams, Cole Hopkins
182 — Bradley Mayse, Carson Crace, Owen Turnbow
195 — Drew Allgeyer, Michael Gibson, Remy Cotton
220 — Caden Ferris, Nikolas Ortega, Matthew Bollman
285 — Eathan Westfall, Lionel Baldwin, Colton Turk

Junior Greco-Roman
113 — Drew Hansen, Joshua Drake
120 — Brady Vogt, Cameron Murray, Marcello Milani, Ryder Smith
126 — Jacob Campbell, Luca Conflitti
132 — Aaron Lucio, Austin Matheney, Justin Surrett
138 — John Allen, Louden Stradling
145 — Austen Murphy
152 — Owen Foster, Benjamin Blyveis, Zam Thompson
160 — Thaddeus Kustarz, Jack Conley
170 — Brayden Gautreau, Trammel Robinson, Cameron Adams, Cole Hopkins
182 — Bradley Mayse, Owen Turnbow
195 — Drew Allgeyer, Michael Gibson
220 — Caden Ferris, Nikolas Ortega, Matthew Bollman
285 — Eathan Westfall, Lionel Baldwin, Colton Turk

Junior women’s freestyle
100 — Emaline Hicks
127 — Caylynn Chandler
132 — Terra Booe
138 — Sienna Tovar, Bella Wazny
144 — Clarissa Agostini, Faith Blackburn
152 — Brynn Green
164 — Bo Geibe
200 — Kailyn Garrett
225 — Eliana Bommarito

16U freestyle
88 — Jarrett Smith
94 — Jaron Bensinger, Wyatt Lees
100 — Brady Baker, Cadon Waatti, Colt Perry
106 — Preston LeFevre, Talan Parsons
113 — Conor Mc Alary, Ruben Rivera, Santana Ramon, Vernon Riggins
120 — Jackson Blum, Joshua Vasquez, Vaughn Tarbet
126 — Landon Thomas
132 — Owen Segorski
138 — Buddy Leonard, Owen Miller
145 — Hunter Thomson, Maddox Cline
152 — Dayveon Rupert, Zane Willobee, Michael Parker
160 — Philip Lamka
170 — Andrew White, Drake Hurley, Gavin Craner, Layne O'Neil, Michael Baldwin, Waylon Lamkin
182 — Brock Trevino
195 — Kourtlan Oliver
220 — Brady Vaughan, Joel Simon
285 — Landon Morris

16U Greco-Roman
88 — Jarrett Smith
94 — Jaron Bensinger
100 — Brady Baker, Colt Perry
106 — Preston LeFevre, Talan Parsons
113 — Santana Ramon, Vernon Riggins
120 — Jackson Blum, Joshua Vasquez, Vaughn Tarbet
126 — Landon Thomas
132 — Owen Segorski
138 — Owen Miller
145 — Hunter Thomson, Maddox Cline
152 — Dayveon Rupert, Michael Parker, Zane Willobee
160 — Philip Lamka
170 — Andrew White, Drake Hurley, Gavin Craner, Layne O'Neil, Michael Baldwin, Waylon Lamkin
182 — Brock Trevino
195 — Kourtlan Oliver
220 — Brady Vaughan, Joel Simon
285 — Landon Morris

16U women’s freestyle

100 — Gigi Bragg
106 — Sky Langewicz
112 — Cecilia Williams
117 — Margaret Buurma
122 — Hannah Blyveis, Isabella Cepak
127 – Belicia Manuel
144 — Mishell Rebisch
180 — Sabrina Nauss, Gabriella Allen

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Braeden Davis (No. 3 at 120), Caden Horwath (No. 5 at 126), Dylan Gilcher (No. 5 at 138), Josh Barr (No. 6 at 170, No. 16 pound-for-pound), Remy Cotton (No. 15 at 182)
Nationally ranked girls: Cecilia Williams (No. 4 at 112), Mishell Rebisch (No. 4 at 152), Brynn Green (No. 20 at 152), Bo Geibe (No. 24 at 164), Sabrina Nauss (No. 1 at 180, No. 15 pound-for-pound), Kailyn Garrett (No. 11 at 200), Eliana Bommarito (No. 1 at 225, No. 7 pound-for-pound), Gigi Bragg of MN (No. 12 at 100)

COLORADO


Junior freestyle
100 — Austin Duette-Hall
106 — Colin MacInnes, Dashawn Jenkins
113 — Sir Israel Pulido, Dempsey Gibbs, Malachi Quinonez
120 — Anthony Isek, Alexander Hague, Ethan Diaz, Noah Pearson
126 — Otto Black, Lincoln Gregersen, Mark Cardenas, Jacob Myers, Anee Vigil, Jackzen Rairdon
132 — Blake Unruh, Brandon Cannon, Ramon Salazar, John Faczak, Daniel Evans, Soloman Smouse, Royce Uhrig, Landon Drury
138 — Dominic Hargrove, Emilio Trujillo-Deen, Jakob Romero, Angelo Lozado
145 — Brady Collins, Jacob Bostelman, Weston Dalton, Zachary Marrero, Javanshir Mirza Zada, Vincent Cabral, Kilian Schultz
152 — Javani Majoor, Jonathan Malovich, William Moneypenny, Maximus Gutierrez
160 — Aydin Rix McElhinney, Isaac Ibarra, Devlin Blanchard, Solomon Arnds
170 — Tyler Eise, Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Dante Hutchings, Kai Saito, Daniel Long, Aiden Cartwright
182 — Justin Cullen, Wesley DuBois
195 — Egen Stephens, Oscar Valdez, Conner Kelly, Marcel Gordon
220 — Elijah Villegas, Taylor Graff, Dominick Ontiveros, Thomas Mayer
285 — Matthew Moore, Michael Witt III, Dirk Morley

Junior Greco-Roman
100 — Austin Duette-Hall
106 — Colin MacInnes
113 — Sir Israel Pulido, Dempsey Gibbs
120 — Anthony Isek, Alexander Hague, Ethan Diaz, Noah Pearson, Ariel Villalobos
126 — Otto Black, Lincoln Gregersen, Mark Cardenas
132 — Blake Unruh, Landon Drury, Brandon Cannon, Ramon Salazar, John Faczak, Daniel Evans, Kamron Alegria
138 — Dominic Hargrove, Emilio Trujillo-Deen, Alex Castaneda, Tommy Thomas, Royce Uhrig
145 — Jacob Bostelman, Brady Collins, Weston Dalton, Zachary Marrero, Kilian Schultz, Nicolas Bekkedahl, Banks Norby
152 — Javani Majoor, Jonathan Malovich, William Moneypenny, Patrick Brackett
160 — Aydin Rix McElhinney, Devlin Blanchard, Solomon Arnds, Kellen Engelhardt, David Pullin
170 — Kaleb Valdez-Lemos, Kai Saito, Dante Hutchings, Aiden Cartwright
182 — Justin Cullen, Wesley DuBois
195 — Conner Kelly, Egen Stephens, Marcel Gordon
220 — Taylor Graff, Dominick Ontiveros, Dylan Bravo Packer, Thomas Mayer
285 — Dirk Morley, Matthew Moore, Michael Witt III

Junior women’s freestyle
100 — Eyvori Jacquez, Chasey Karabell, Caley Kling, Katey Valdez
106 — Rylee Balcazar
112 — Jessica Farmer, Janessa George, Daniella Apodaca, Sarah DeLaCerda, Mia Hargrove, Alexsys Jacquez, Arial Johns, Delaney Smith
122 — Breaunnah Robles
127 — Sarah Savidge, Alexis Segura, Sydney Wu
132 — Mollie Dare, Taylor Miess, Kaiya Winbush, Nina Wishart
138 — Apollonia (Apple) Middleton, Desza Munson, Abbigail Smith, Camryn Scott
144 — Anastacia Fucci, Victoria Guinard, Zoe White
152 — Gianna Falise, Aspen Barber, Molli Pinello
164 — Nevaeh Garcia, Alissa DuBois, Alison Evans, Jenna Joseph
180 — Amaya Green, Taylor Knox, Shenita Lawson
200 — Blythe Cayko, Natasha Kuberski
225 — Stefania Jaramillo, Ciara Monger

16U freestyle
88 — Daniel Goodwin, Jeremiah Waldschmidt
94 — Jaden Armenta, Colin George
100 — Isaiah Harrison, Dominic Pacheco
106 — Dustin Duette-Hall, Silas Gomez, Gabriel Hall, Zaidyn Quinonez, Griffin Rial, Dustin John Snider, Gavin Weichelt
113 — Derek Barrows, Andrew Isek, Ty Reeves, Declan Strait, Cody Tanner
120 — Nick Dardanes, Marcus Gonzales, Noah Kubala, Chris Lalonde, Damien Reyes, Terry Stearns, Thomas Verrette
126 — Nathanial Higgins, Santana Leon, DJ Wince
132 — Josiah Gallegos, Billy Greenwood, Travis Long, Nevin Smith, Luke Suro
138 — Abraham Pomeroy, Giovanni Fasano, Orrin Mease, Kasson Miles, Joseph Ortiz, Garrett Reece
145 — Achilles Evans, Chase Bell, Jackson Tribbett, David Burchett
152 — Leister Bowling, Brennon Joiner, Emmitt Munson
160 — Royce Guerrero, Walker Hayman, Sam Rock
170 — Quinn Funk, Maddux Najera, Jack Naranbayar, Genaro Pino
182 — Westen Hoffschneider, Dalton Leivian, Cal Sidwell, True Tobiasson
195 — Dom Benavidez
220 — Joseph Barela Jr
285 — Jackson Downs, TJ Rivera, Sawyer Wilcox

16U Greco-Roman
88 — Daniel Goodwin, Jeremiah Waldschmidt
94 — Jaden Armenta, Colin George
100 — Isaiah Harrison, Dominic Pacheco
106 — Dustin Duette-Hall, Zaidyn Quinonez, Griffin Rial, Dustin John Snider, Gavin Weichelt, Gabriel Hall
113 — Derek Barrows, Andrew Isek, Ty Reeves, Declan Strait, Cody Tanner
120 — Nick Dardanes, Noah Kubala, Chris Lalonde, Damien Reyes, Thomas Verrette, Marcus Gonzales, Tristan Yager
126 — Nathanial Higgins, Santana Leon, DJ Wince
132 — Billy Greenwood, Travis Long, Nevin Smith, Luke Suro
138 — Giovanni Fasano, Kasson Miles, Joseph Ortiz, Garrett Reece, Abraham Pomeroy
145 — Chase Bell, Achilles Evans, Jackson Tribbett, David Burchett
152 — Leister Bowling
160 — Sam Rock, Walker Hayman, Royce Guerrero
170 — Quinn Funk, Maddux Najera, Jack Naranbayar, Genaro Pino
182 — Westen Hoffschneider, Cal Sidwell
195 — Dom Benavidez, James Horton
220 — Joseph Barela Jr
285 — Jackson Downs, TJ Rivera, Sawyer Wilcox

16U women’s freestyle

94 — Katey Valdez
100 — Eyvori Jacquez
106 — Hannah Rocklin
112 — Daniella Apodaca, Jessica Farmer, Mia Hargrove, Arial Johns, Delaney Smith
117 — Persaeus Gomez, Shayla Gallegos
122 — Breaunnah Robles
127 — Isabella Ciotti, Alexis Segura, Faith Vondy
132 — Mollie Dare, Torlis Friedman TeBockhorst
138 — RaeAna Haptonstall, Camryn Scott
152 — Gianna Falise
164 — Alison Evans, Abigail Stearns, Scarlett Williams
200 — Blythe Cayko

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Matthew Moore (No. 13 at 285)
Nationally ranked girls: Katey Valdez (No. 25 at 100), Rylee Balcazar (No. 30 at 100), Janessa George (No. 8 at 112), Sara Delacerda (No. 25 at 112), Persaeus Gomez (No. 3 at 117), Sarah Savidge (No. 3 at 127), Aspen Barber (No. 23 at 144), Desza Munson (No. 30 at 144), Jenna Joseph (No. 22 at 164), Taylor Knox (No. 26 at 180), Blythe Cayko (No. 8 at 200), Ciara Monger (No. 6 at 225), Stefania Jaramillo (No. 14 at 225)

FLORIDA

Junior freestyle
106 — Marco Luciano
113 — Luke Williams, Robert Allcroft, Tyler Washburn
120 — Patrick Jones, Alexander McMiller, Isaac Gibbs
126 — Ethan Vugman
132 — Jacob Edwards, Lowden Ward, Jack DeSena, Charlie Armstrong, Luis Bazan
138 — Cooper Haase, Brennan Van Hoecke, Jewell Williams, Demetri Zertopoulis
145 — Ty Rodriguez, Nathan Furman, Daniel Ward, Jr., Brady Conlin
152 — Brendon Abdon, Austin Williams, Brandon Lehrman, Brandon Cody
160 — Cordell White, Frank Solorzano, Dylan Quiroga, Omer Barak, Joshua Boykin
170 — Roman Garcia, Leonard Feliciano, Christian Moder
182 — Dominic Joyce, Christopher Sanchez, Daniel Williams
195 — Sawyer Bartelt, Jaden Markus, Caleb Dickerson
220 — Darian Gillins
285 — Ethan Vergara, Austin Foye, Cane Fernandez

Junior Greco-Roman
106 — Marco Luciano
113 — Luke Williams, Robert Allcroft, Tyler Washburn
120 — Patrick Jones, Alexander McMiller, Isaac Gibbs
126 — Ethan Vugman
132 — Jacob Edwards, Lowden Ward, Jack DeSena, Charlie Armstrong, Luis Bazan
138 — Cooper Haase, Brennan Van Hoecke, Jewell Williams, Demetri Zertopoulis
145 — Ty Rodriguez, Nathan Furman, Daniel Ward, Jr., Brady Conlin
152 — Brandon Cody, Brendon Abdon, Austin Williams, Brandon Lehrman
160 — Cordell White, Frank Solorzano, Dylan Quiroga, Omer Barak, Joshua Boykin
170 — Roman Garcia, Leonard Feliciano, Christian Moder
182 — Dominic Joyce, Christopher Sanchez, Daniel Williams
195 — Sawyer Bartelt, Jaden Markus, Caleb Dickerson
220 — Darian Gillins
285 — Ethan Vergara, Austin Foye, Cane Fernandez

Junior women’s freestyle

100 — Kealonie Vega, Valarie Solorio
106 — Clare Booe
117 — Juliana Diaz, Cameron Galvin
122 — Brielle Bibla, Abby DiCenzo
127 — Kailey Rees, Tatiana Soto
132 — Madisyn Blackburn, Lucy Maris
138 — Gabriella Perez
144 — Lilly Luttrell, Teigan Slauson
164 — Alyssa Favara
180 — Henlee Haynes
225 — Andrea Smith

16U freestyle
88 — Gavin Fisher
100 — Lincoln Sledzianowski, Rudy Messner
106 — Liam Davis, Erik Perez
113 — Christian Fretwell, Sebastian Degennaro, Roman Lermer, Charlie DeSena, Gian Ortiz, Derrick Williams
126 — Zeno Moore, Jayden Bowles, Colin Kacena
132 — Anderson Heap, Draven McCall, Michael Kersey, Cesar Calderin
138 — Elvis Solis, Frankie Florio, Gianni Maldonado
152 — Claudio Torres, Bear Bryant Siegal
160 — Jaden James, Ronin Gault
182 — Sawyer VanRider
195 — Michael Mocco
220 — Elijah Vansickle

16U Greco-Roman
88 — Gavin Fisher
100 — Lincoln Sledzianowski, Rudy Messner
106 — Liam Davis, Erik Perez
113 — Christian Fretwell, Roman Lermer, Charlie DeSena, Gian Ortiz, Derrick Williams
126 — Zeno Moore, Jayden Bowles, Colin Kacena
132 — Anderson Heap, Draven McCall, Michael Kersey, Cesar Calderin
138 — Elvis Solis, Frankie Florio, Gianni Maldonado
152 — Claudio Torres, Bear Bryant Siegal
160 — Jaden James, Ronin Gault
182 — Sawyer VanRider
195 — Michael Mocco
220 — Elijah Vansickle

16U women’s freestyle
100 — Gabriele Tedesco, Skyla Fisher, Mary Manis
106 — Emma Bauknight, Alexis Brown
112 — Helena Alcantar
122 — Kailani Barrientos
138 — Oluwafikayom Aroyewun, Sofia Delgado
164 — Jayla Harrison
200 — Cheyenne Cruce

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Brendon Abdon (No. 10 at 160), Sawyer Bartelt (No. 14 at 195)
Nationally ranked girls: Valarie Solorio (No. 4 at 100), Mary Manis (No. 10 at 100), Clare Booe (No. 7 at 106), Juliana Diaz (No. 4 at 117), Cameron Galvin (No. 12 at 117), Brielle Bibla (No. 22 at 122), Kailey Rees (No. 10 at 127), Henlee Haynes (No. 6 at 180), Alyssa Favara (No. 24 at 180), Cheyenne Cruce (No. 22 at 200), Andrea Smith (No. 15 at 225)

MASSACHUSETTS

Junior freestyle
113 — Isiac Paulino
126 — Nathaniel Cotto, Sei Dolomengi
132 — Jayden Dambrosio, Freddy Pimental, Ty Stewart
145 — Alexander Gavronsky
160 — Rafael Knapp, Rawson Iwanicki, Lucien Perla, Joseph Tully, Tucker Vician
170 — Haden Bottiglieri, Calvin Stiles, Matt Walsh
182 — Joshua Cordio, David Czartoryski, Mason Pellegri
195 — Aiden Hanning
220 — Dylan Greenstein, Hampton Kaye-Kuter, Logan Marissal

Junior Greco-Roman

126 — Nathaniel Cotto, Sei Dolomengi
132 — Jayden Dambrosio
145 — Alexander Gavronsky
160 — Lucien Perla, Joseph Tully , Tucker Vician, Rafael Knapp
170 — Calvin Stiles
182 — Joshua Cordio, David Czartoryski, Mason Pellegri
220 — Hampton Kaye-Kuter

Junior women’s freestyle
112 — Victoria Orender
117 — Jaclyn Dehney
132 — Alissa Caltagirone
138 — Skylar Hattendorf
144 — Tayla Tildsley
152 — Love Daley
164 — Lindsay Laws

16U freestyle
100 — Julian Rios
113 — Aidan Baum, Ryan Meier, Musa Tamaradze
120 — Jack Dragoumanos, Kai Ly, Matthew Botello
126 — James Lally, Jonah Paulino
138 — Nicholas Varvak
145 — Elliott Humphries, llya Shlemanov
152 — Adrian Guzman, Brent Nicolosi

16U Greco-Roman
113 — Aidan Baum, Ryan Meier, Musa Tamaradze
120 — Kai Ly
126 — James Lally
138 — Nicholas Varvak
145 — llya Shlemanov

16U women’s freestyle
112 — Abigail Alicandro, Liz Donovan
132 — Daniella Nugent
138 — Ashley Dehney

FloWrestling nationally ranked girls: Daniella Nugent (No. 20 at 132), Ashley Dehney (HM at 138), Jaclyn Dehney of NH (No. 4 at 117), Skylar Hattendorf of NH (No. 1 at 138)


USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Follow us

MEMBERSHIP

  • Accessibility
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2023 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.