USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Staff Directory

    Mailing Address

    6155 Lehman Drive

    Colorado Springs, CO 80918

    Phone: (719) 598-8181

    Fax: (719) 598-9440

    Membership & State Services

    Director of State Services - Tony Black (ext. 665)

    Manager of State Services - Derek Sikora (ext. 640)

    Manager of Junior Olympic Programming - Kevin Hansen (ext. 683)

    Customer Service Manager - Shonna Vest (ext. 664)

    Manager of Membership Services - Melinda Sukle (ext. 643)


    Finance

    Director of Finance - Greg Dana (ext. 686)

    Controller - Mary Beth Powers (ext. 626)

    Manager of Finance - Sonja Johnson (ext. 625)


    Communications

    Director of Communications & Special Projects- Gary Abbott (ext. 641)

    Senior Manager of Communications - Richard Immel (ext. 642)

    Communications Coordinator - Savannah Asmann (ext. 662)


    Business Development

    Director of Business Development- Aphten Goldman (ext. 682)

    Manager of Corporate Partnerships - Morgan Benham (ext. 644)

    Manager of Donor and Alumni Relations - Lorraine Rorabaugh (ext. 689)

    Fundraising Coordinator - Stephanie Jezwinski (ext. 685)


    Events

    Director of National Events - Pete Isais (ext. 608)

    Manager of National Events - Christina Hargrove (ext. 601)

    Events Assistant - Lisa Downey (ext. 629)


    Executive

    Executive Director - Rich Bender

    Executive Assistant - Megan Ball (ext. 645)

    Manager of Safe Sport and Compliance - Kenya Dixon (ext. 636)

    Receptionist - Karen Robinson (ext. 610)


    Technology

    Director of Digital Content & Marketing - Meredith Wilson

    Director of Application Development - Dave Mathews (ext. 692)

    Manager of Application Development - Erwins Saget


    National Teams

    Director of National Teams High Performance - Cody Bickley (ext. 647)

    Senior Manager of Women's Freestyle, Emerging Programs, & National Teams Services - Jaimie McNab (ext. 606)

    National Men's Freestyle Head Coach - Bill Zadick (ext. 632)

    Manager of Men's Freestyle Programs - Joe Russell (ext. 691)

    National Men's Freestyle Developmental Coach - Zack Esposito

    National Greco-Roman Program Director - Justin Ruiz (ext. 633)

    National Greco-Roman Assistant Coach - Herb House

    National Greco-Roman Developmental Coach - Cheney Haight

    National Women's Freestyle Head Coach - Terry Steiner (ext. 681)

    National Women's Freestyle Assistant Coach - Katie Kriebel

    National Women's Freestyle Assistant Coach - Jessica Medina

    Video Production Manager - Chris Moen (ext. 635)

    Manager of Coaches Education - Mike Clayton (ext. 631)

    National Teams and RTC Coordinator - Meredith Suess (ext. 639)

    National Teams Athletic Trainer - Wrestling - *Andrew Ernst / USOPC

    USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

    Follow us

    MEMBERSHIP

    • Accessibility
    • Site Map
    • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
    • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
    • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

    © 2023 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.