Olympic Team History

    • 2020 - Tokyo, Japan

      Thomas Gilman (FS - 125.5 lbs) - 3rd

      Kyle Dake (FS - 163 lbs) - 3rd

      David Taylor (FS - 189 lbs) - 1st

      Kyle Snyder (FS - 213.75 lbs) - 2nd

      Gable Steveson (FS - 275 lbs) - 1st

      Ildar Hafizov (GR - 132 lbs) - 12th

      Alejandro Sancho (GR - 147.5 lbs) - 10th

      John Stefanowicz (GR - 191.5 lbs) - 12th

      Tracy Hancock (GR - 213.75 lbs) - 7th

      Sarah Hildebrandt (WF - 110 lbs) - 3rd

      Jacarra Winchester (WF - 116.5 lbs) - 5th

      Helen Maroulis (WF - 125.5 lbs) - 3rd

      Kayla Miracle (WF - 136.5 lbs) - 12th

      Tamyra Mensah-Stock (WF - 149.75 lbs) - 1st

      Adeline Gray (WF - 167.5 lbs) - 2nd

    • 2016 - Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

      Daniel Dennis (FS - 125.5 lbs) - 19th

      Frank Molinaro (FS - 143 lbs) - 5th

      Jordan Burroughs (FS - 163 lbs) - 9th

      J’den Cox (FS - 189 lbs) - 3rd

      Kyle Snyder (FS - 213 lbs) - 1st

      Tervel Dlagnev (FS - 275 lbs) - 3rd

      Jesse Thielke (GR - 130 lbs) - 9th

      Andy Bisek (GR - 165 lbs) - 12th

      Ben Provisor (GR - 187 lbs) - 12th

      Robby Smith (GR - 286 lbs) - 12th

      Haley Augello (WF - 105.5 lbs) - 9th

      Helen Maroulis (WF - 116.5 lbs) - 1st

      Elena Pirozhkova (WF - 138.75 lbs) - 5th

      Adeline Gray (WF - 165 lbs) - 7th

    • 2012 - London, England

      Sam Hazewinkel (FS - 121 lbs) - dnp

      Coleman Scott (FS - 132 lbs.) - 3rd

      Jared Frayer (FS - 145.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Jordan Burroughs (FS - 163 lbs.) - 1st

      Jake Herbert (FS - 185 lbs.) - 7th

      Jake Varner (FS - 211.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Tervel Dlagnev (FS - 264.5 lbs.) - 3rd

      Spenser Mango (GR - 121 lbs) - 9th

      Ellis Coleman (GR - 132 lbs.) - dnp

      Justin Lester (GR - 145.5 lbs.) - 8th

      Ben Provisor (GR - 163 lbs.) - dnp

      Chas Betts (GR - 185 lbs.) - 9th

      Dremiel Byers (GR - 264.5 lbs.) - 9th

      Clarissa Chun (WF - 105.5 lbs.) - 3rd

      Kelsey Campbell (WF - 121 lbs.) - dnp

      Elena Pirozhkova (WF - 138.75 lbs.) - dnp

      Ali Bernard (WF - 158.5 lbs.) - dnp

    • 2008 - Beijing, China

      Henry Cejudo (FS - 121 lbs) - 1st

      Mike Zadick (FS - 132 lbs) - dnp

      Doug Schwab (FS - 145.5 lbs) - dnp

      Ben Askren (FS - 163 lbs) - 7th

      Andy Hrovat (FS - 185 lbs) - dnp

      Daniel Cormier (FS - 211.5 lbs) - dnc

      Steve Mocco (FS - 264.5 lbs) - 7th

      Spenser Mango (GR - 121 lbs) - 8th

      Jake Deitchler (GR - 145.5 lbs) - dnp

      T.C. Dantzler (GR - 163 lbs) - dnp

      Brad Vering (GR - 185 lbs) - dnp

      Adam Wheeler (GR - 211.5 lbs) - 3rd

      Dremiel Byers (GR - 264.5 lbs) - 7th

      Clarissa Chun (WF - 105.5 lbs) - 5th

      Marcie Van Dusen (WF - 121 lbs) - 9th

      Randi Miller (WF - 138.75 lbs) - 3rd

      Ali Bernard (WF - 158.5 lbs) - 5th

    • 2004 - Athens, Greece

      Stephen Abas (FS - 121 lbs.) - 2nd

      Eric Guerrero (FS - 132 lbs.) - dnp

      Jamill Kelly (FS - 145.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Joe Williams (FS - 163 lbs.) - 5th

      Cael Sanderson (FS - 185 lbs.) - 1st

      Daniel Cormier (FS - 211.5 lbs.) - 4th

      Kerry McCoy (FS - HWT) - 7th

      Dennis Hall (GR - 121 lbs.) - dnp

      Jim Gruenwald (GR - 132 lbs.) - 10th

      Oscar Wood (GR - 145.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Brad Vering (GR - 185 lbs.) - dnp

      Garrett Lowney (GR - 211.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Rulon Gardner (GR - HWT) - 3rd

      Patricia Miranda (WF - 105.5 lbs.) - 3rd

      Tela O'Donnell (WF - 121 lbs.) - 6th

      Sara McMann (WF - 158.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Toccara Montgomery (WF - 158.5 lbs.) - 7th


    • 2000 - Sydney, Australia

      Sammie Henson (FS - 119 lbs.) - 2nd

      Terry Brands (FS - 127.75 lbs.) - 3rd

      Cary Kolat (FS - 138.75 lbs.) - dnp

      Lincoln McIlravy (FS - 152 lbs.) - 3rd

      Brandon Slay (FS - 167.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Charles Burton (FS - 187.25 lbs.) - 5th

      Melvin Douglas (FS - 213.75 lbs.) - dnp

      Kerry McCoy (FS - HWT) - 5th

      Steven Mays (GR - 119 lbs.) - dnp

      Jim Gruenwald (GR - 127.75 lbs.) - 6th

      Kevin Bracken (GR - 138.75 lbs.) - 6th

      Heath Sims (GR - 152 lbs.) - dnp

      Matt Lindland (GR - 167.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Quincey Clark (GR - 187.25 lbs.) - dnp

      Garrett Lowney (GR - 213.75 lbs.) - 3rd

      Rulon Gardner (GR - HWT) - 1st

    • 1996 - Atlanta, Georgia

      Rob Eiter (FS - 105.5 lbs.) - 8th

      Lou Rosselli (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Kendall Cross (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Tom Brands (FS - 136.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Townsend Saunders (FS - 149.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Kenny Monday (FS - 163 lbs.) - 6th

      Les Gutches (FS - 180.5 lbs.) - 7th

      Melvin Douglas (FS - 198 lbs.) - 7th

      Kurt Angle (FS - 220 lbs.) - 1st

      Bruce Baumgartner (FS - HWT) - 3rd

      Brandon Paulson (GR - 114.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Dennis Hall (GR - 125.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      David Zuniga (GR - 136.5 lbs.) - 10th

      Rodney Smith (GR - 149.5 lbs.) - 9th

      Gordy Morgan (GR - 163 lbs.) - 9th

      Dan Henderson (GR - 180.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Derrick Waldroup (GR - 198 lbs.) - 7th

      Jason Gleasman (GR - 220 lbs.) - dnp

      Matt Ghaffari (GR - 286 lbs.) - 2nd


    • 1992 - Barcelona, Spain

      Tim Vanni (FS - 105.5 lbs.) - 5th

      Zeke Jones (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Kendall Cross (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - 6th

      John Smith (FS - 136.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Townsend Saunders (FS - 149.5 lbs.) - 7th

      Kenny Monday (FS - 163 lbs.) - 2nd

      Kevin Jackson (FS - 180.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Chris Campbell (FS - 198 lbs.) - 3rd

      Mark Coleman (FS - 220 lbs.) - 7th

      Bruce Baumgartner (FS - HWT) - 1st

      Mark Fuller (GR - 105.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Shawn Sheldon (GR - 114.5 lbs.) - 4th

      Dennis Hall (GR - 125.5 lbs.) - 8th

      Buddy Lee (GR - 136.5 lbs.) - 6th

      Rodney Smith (GR - 149.5 lbs.) - 3rd

      Travis West (GR - 163 lbs.) - dnp

      Dan Henderson (GR - 180.5 lbs.) - 10th

      Michial Foy (GR - 198 lbs.) - 6th

      Dennis Koslowski (GR - 220 lbs.) - 2nd

      Matt Ghaffari (GR - HWT) - dnp

    • 1988 - Seoul, South Korea

      Tim Vanni (FS - 105.5 lbs.) - 4th

      Ken Chertow (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Barry Davis (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - dnp

      John Smith (FS - 136.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Nate Carr (FS - 149.5 lbs.) - 3rd

      Kenny Monday (FS - 163 lbs.) - 1st

      Mark Schultz (FS - 180.5 lbs.) - 6th

      Jim Scherr (FS - 198 lbs.) - 5th

      Bill Scherr (FS - 220 lbs.) - 3rd

      Bruce Baumgartner (FS - HWT) - 2nd

      Mark Fuller (GR - 105.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Shawn Sheldon (GR - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Anthony Amado (GR - 125.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Ike Anderson (GR - 136.5 lbs.) - 6th

      Andy Seras (GR - 149.5 lbs.) - dnp

      David Butler (GR - 163 lbs.) - dnp

      John Morgan (GR - 180.5 lbs.) - 7th

      Michial Foy (GR - 198 lbs.) - dnp

      Dennis Koslowski (GR - 220 lbs.) - 3rd

      Duane Koslowski (GR - HWT) - 8th

    • 1984 - Los Angeles, California

      Bobby Weaver (FS - 105.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Joe Gonzales (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Barry Davis (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Randy Lewis (FS - 136.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Andy Rein (FS - 149.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Dave Schultz (FS - 163 lbs.) - 1st

      Mark Schultz (FS - 180.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Ed Banach (FS - 198 lbs.) - 1st

      Lou Banach (FS - 220 lbs.) - 1st

      Bruce Baumgartner (FS - HWT) - 1st

      Mark Fuller (GR - 105.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Bert Govig (GR - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Frank Famiano (GR - 125.5 lbs.) - 5th

      Abdurrahim Kuzu (GR - 136.5 lbs.) - 4th

      Jim Martinez (GR - 149.5 lbs.) - 3rd

      Chris Catalfo (GR - 163 lbs.) - dnp

      Dan Chandler (GR - 180.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Steve Fraser (GR - 198 lbs.) - 1st

      Greg Gibson (GR - 220 lbs.) - 2nd

      Jeff Blatnick (GR - HWT) - 1st


    • 1980 - Moscow, Soviet Union

      Bobby Weaver (FS - 105.5 lbs.) - DNC

      Gene Mills (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - DNC

      John Azevedo (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - DNC

      Randy Lewis (FS - 136.5 lbs.) - DNC

      Chuck Yagla (FS - 149.5 lbs.) - DNC

      Leroy Kemp (FS - 163 lbs.) - DNC

      Chris Campbell (FS - 180.5 lbs.) - DNC

      Ben Peterson (FS - 198 lbs.) - DNC

      Russ Hellickson (FS - 220 lbs.) - DNC

      Greg Wojciechowski (FS - HWT) - DNC

      Mark Fuller (GR - 105.5 lbs.) - DNC

      Bruce Thompson (GR - 114.5 lbs.) - DNC

      Brian Gust (GR - 125.5 lbs.) - DNC

      Dan Mello (GR - 136.5 lbs.) - DNC

      Tom Minkel (GR - 149.5 lbs.) - DNC

      John Matthews (GR - 163 lbs.) - DNC

      Dan Chandler (GR - 180.5 lbs.) - DNC

      Mark Johnson (GR - 198 lbs.) - DNC

      Brad Rheingans (GR - 220 lbs.) - DNC

      Jeff Blatnick (GR - HWT) - DNC

    • 1976 - Montreal, Canada

      William Rosado (FS - 105.5 lbs.) - dnp

      James Haines (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Joe Corso (FS - 125.5. lbs.) - dnp

      Gene Davis (FS - 136.5 lbs.) - 3rd

      Lloyd Keaser (FS - 149.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Stan Dziedzic (FS - 163 lbs.) - 3rd

      John Peterson (FS - 180.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Ben Peterson (FS - 198 lbs.) - 2nd

      Russ Hellickson (FS - 220 lbs.) - 2nd

      Jimmy Jackson (FS - HWT) - dnp

      Michael Farina (GR - 105.5 lbs.) - 8th

      Bruce Thompson (GR - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Joseph Sade (GR - 125.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Gary Alexander (GR - 136.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Patrick Marcy (GR - 149.5 lbs.) - dnp

      John Matthews (GR - 163 lbs.) - dnp

      Dan Chandler (GR - 180.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Evan Johnson (GR - 198 lbs.) - dnp

      Brad Rheingans (GR - 220 lbs.) - 4th

      Pete Lee (GR - HWT) - 5th

    • 1972 - Munich, Germany

      Sergio Gonzales (FS - 105.5 lbs.) - 7th

      Jimmy Carr (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Rick Sanders (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Gene Davis (FS - 136.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Dan Gable (FS - 149.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Wayne Wells (FS - 163 lbs.) - 1st

      John Peterson (FS - 180.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Ben Peterson (FS - 198 lbs.) - 1st

      Henk Schenk (FS - 220 lbs.) - dnp

      Chris Taylor (FS - HWT) - 3rd

      Wayne Holmes (GR - 105.5 lbs.) - dnp

      James Steiger (GR - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      David Hazewinkel (GR - 125.5 lbs.) - dnp

      James Hazewinkel (GR - 136.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Robert Buzzard (GR - 149.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Gary Neist (GR - 163 lbs.) - dnp

      J Robinson (GR - 180.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Wayne Baughman (GR - 198 lbs.) - dnp

      Buck Deadrich (GR - 220 lbs.) - dnp

      Chris Taylor (GR - HWT) - dnp

    • 1968 - Mexico City, Mexico

      Rick Sanders (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Don Behm (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Bobby Douglas (FS - 139 lbs.) - dnp

      Wayne Wells (FS - 154.4 lbs.) - 4th

      Steve Combs (FS - 172 lbs.) - 7th

      Thomas Peckham (FS - 192 lbs.) - 4th

      Jess Lewis (FS - 213.5 lbs.) - 6th

      Larry Kristoff (FS - HWT) - 5th

      Richard Tamble (GR - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      David Hazewinkel (GR - 125.5 lbs.) - dnp

      James Hazewinkel (GR - 139 lbs.) - 7th

      Werner Holzer (GR - 154.5 lbs.) - 6th

      Larry Lyden (GR - 172 lbs.) - dnp

      Wayne Baughman (GR - 192 lbs.) - 5th

      Henk Schenk (GR - 213.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Robert Roop (GR - HWT) - dnp

    • 1964 - Tokyo, Japan

      Elliot Simons (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - 7th

      Dave Aubel (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - 4th

      Bobby Douglas (FS - 139 lbs.) - 4th

      Gregory Ruth (FS - 154.5 lbs.) - 6th

      Charles Tribble (FS - 172 lbs.) - dnp

      Daniel Brand (FS - 192 lbs.) - 3rd

      Gerald Conine (FS - 214 lbs.) - 6th

      Larry Kristoff (FS - HWT) - 7th

      Richard Wilson (GR - 114.5 lbs.) - 4th

      Andrew Fitch (GR - 125.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Ron Finley (GR - 139 lbs.) - 4th

      James Burke (GR - 154.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Russell Camilleri (GR - 172 lbs.) - 7th

      Wayne Baughman (GR - 192 lbs.) - 7th

      Patrick Lovell (GR - 214 lbs.) - dnp

      Robert Pickens (GR - HWT) - 6th

    • 1960 - Rome, Italy

      Elliot Simons (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - 5th

      Terry McCann (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Louis Giani (FS - 139 lbs.) - dnp

      Shelby Wilson (FS - 147.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Doug Blubaugh (FS - 161 lbs.) - 1st

      Ed DeWitt (FS - 174 lbs.) - 4th

      Daniel Brand (FS - 192 lbs.) - 5th

      William Kerslake (FS - HWT) - 8th

      Richard Wilson (GR - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Larry Lauchle (GR - 125.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Lee Allen (GR - 134.5 lbs.) - 8th

      Ben Northrup (GR - 147.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Fritz Fivian (GR - 160 lbs.) - dnp

      Russell Camilleri (GR - 174 lbs.) - 8th

      Howard George (GR - 192 lbs.) - dnp

      Dale Lewis (GR - HWT) - dnp

    • 1956 - Melbourne, Australia

      Richard Delgado (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - 5th

      Lee Allen (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Myron Roderick (FS - 139 lbs.) - 4th

      Jay Evans (FS - 147.5 lbs.) - 5th

      Ernest Fischer (FS - 161 lbs.) - 8th

      Dan Hodge (FS - 174 lbs.) - 2nd

      Peter Blair (FS - 192 lbs.) - 3rd

      William Kerslake (FS - HWT) - 7th

      Richard Wilson (GR - 114.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Kent Townley (GR - 125.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Alan Rice (GR - 134.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Jay Evans (GR - 147.5 lbs.) - dnp

      James Holt (GR - 160 lbs.) - 5th

      James Peckham (GR - 174 lbs.) - 7th

      Dale Thomas (GR - 192 lbs.) - 5th

      Dale Lewis (GR - HWT) - dnp

    • 1952 - Helsinki, Finland

      Robert Peery (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - 7th

      Bill Borders (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Josiah Henson (FS - 136.5 lbs.) - 3rd

      Jay Evans (FS - 147.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      William Smith (FS - 160.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Dan Hodge (FS - 174 lbs.) - dnp

      Henry Wittenburg (FS - 191.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      William Kerslake (FS - HWT) - 5th

    • 1948 - London, England

      William Jernigan (FS - 114.5 lbs.) - 7th

      Gerald Leeman (FS - 125.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Hal Moore (FS - 139 lbs.) - 6th

      William Koll (FS - 147.5 lbs.) - 5th

      Leland Merrill (FS - 160.5 lbs.) - 3rd

      Glen Brand (FS - 174 lbs.) - 1st

      Henry Wittenburg (FS - 191.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Richard Hutton (FS - HWT) - 7th

    • 1936 - Berlin, Germany

      A. Ross Flood (FS - 123.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Francis Millard (FS - 134.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Harley Strong (FS - 145.5 lbs.) - 5th

      Frank Lewis (FS - 158.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Richard Voliva (FS - 174 lbs.) - 2nd

      Ray Clemons (FS - 192 lbs.) - 5th

      Roy Dunn (FS - HWT) - dnp

    • 1932 - Los Angeles, California

      Robert Pearce (FS - 123 lbs.) - 1st

      Edgar Nemir (FS - 134.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Melvin Clodfelter (FS - 145.5 lbs.) - 4th

      Jack Van Bebber (FS - 158.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Robert Hess (FS - 174 lbs.) - 4th

      Peter Mehringer (FS - 192 lbs.) - 1st

      John Riley (FS - HWT) - 2nd

    • 1928 - Amsterdam, Holland

      Robert Hewitt (FS - 123.5 lbs.) - 5th

      Alllie Morrison (FS - 134 lbs.) - 1st

      Clarence Berryman (FS - 145.5 lbs.) - 6th

      Lloyd Appleton (FS - 158.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Ralph Hammond (FS - 174 lbs.) - 4th

      Heywood Edwards (FS - 192 lbs.) - 4th

      Ed George (FS - HWT) - 4th

    • 1924 - Paris, France

      Bryan Hines (FS - 123 lbs.) - 3rd

      Milton MacWilliam (FS - 123.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Chester Newton (FS - 134 lbs.) - 2nd

      Robin Reed (FS - 134 lbs.) - 1st

      Russell Vis (FS - 145 lbs.) - 1st

      Perry Martter (FS - 145.5 lbs.) - dnp

      William Johnson (FS - 158.5 lbs.) - 5th

      Guy Lookabaugh (FS - 158.5 lbs.) - 4th

      Herschel Smith (FS - 174 lbs.) - dnp

      Walter Wright (FS - 174 lbs.) - dnp

      John Spellman (FS - 191.5 lbs.) - 1st

      Charles Strack (FS - 192 lbs.) - dnp

      Roger Flanders (FS - HWT) - dnp

      Harry Steele (FS - HWT) - 1st

    • 1920 - Antwerp, Belgium

      Charles Ackerly (FS - 132 lbs.) - 1st

      Samuel Gerson (FS - 132 lbs.) - 2nd

      George Metropoulos (FS - 149 lbs.) - dnp

      Joseph Shimmon (FS - 149 lbs.) - dnp

      Angus Frantz (FS - 165.5 lbs.) - 4th

      Charles Johnson (FS - 165.5 lbs.) - 3rd

      Walter Mauer (FS - 176 lbs.) - 3rd

      John Redman (FS - 186.5 lbs.) - 4th

      Fred Meyer (FS - HWT) - 3rd

      Nathanial Pendleton (FS - HWT) - 2nd

      Adrian Brian (GR - 132.5 lbs.) - ndp

      Daniel Gallery (GR - 132.5 lbs.) - dnp

      George Metropoulos (GR - 149 lbs.) - dnp

      Oral Swigart (GR - 149 lbs.) - dnp

      Henry Szymanski (GR - 165.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Paul Zanoline (GR - 165.5 lbs.) - dnp

      Frank Maichle (GR - 182 lbs.) - dnp

      Nathanial Pendleton (GR - 182 lbs.) - dnp

      Alexander Weyand (GR - HWT) - 4th

      Edward Wilkie (GR - HWT) - 5th


    • 1912 - Stockholm, Sweden

      William Lyshon (GR - 132.5 lbs.) - dnp

      George Retzer (GR - 132.5 lbs.) - dnp

    • 1908 - London, England

      George Mehnert (FS - 119 lbs.) - 1st

      George Dole (FS - 132.5 lbs.) - 1st

      John Krug (FS - 147 lbs.) - 5th

      John Craige (FS - 161 lbs.) - dnp

      Frank Narganes (FS - 161 lbs.) - dnp

      Lee Talbot (FS - HWT) - dnp

    • 1904 - St. Louis, Missouri

      Robert Curry (FS - 105 lbs.) - 1st

      John Hein (FS - 105 lbs.) - 2nd

      Gustav Thiefenthaler (FS - 105 lbs.) - 3rd

      Gustav Bauer (FS - 115 lbs.) - 2nd

      George Mehnert (FS - 115 lbs.) - 1st

      William Nelson (FS - 115 lbs.) - 3rd

      Isidor Niflot (FS - 125 lbs.) - 1st

      ZB Strebler (FS - 125 lbs.) - 3rd

      August Wester (FS - 125 lbs.) - 2nd

      Ben Bradshaw (FS - 135 lbs.) - 1st

      Charles Clapper (FS - 135 lbs.) - 3rd

      Theodore McLeer (FS - 135 lbs.) - 2nd

      Otto Roehm (FS - 145 lbs.) - 1st

      Rudolph Tessing (FS - 145 lbs.) - 2nd

      Albert Zirkel (FS - 145 lbs.) - 3rd

      William Beckman (FS - 158 lbs.) - 2nd

      Charles Erikson (FS - 158 lbs.) - 1st

      William Hennessy (FS - 158 lbs.) - 4th

      Jerry Weinholz (FS - 158 lbs.) - 3rd

      Frank Kungler (FS - 158.5 lbs.) - 2nd

      Fred Warmbold (FS - 158.5 lbs.) - 3rd

      Bernhulf Hansen (FS - HWT) - 1st

    USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

    Follow us

    MEMBERSHIP

    • Accessibility
    • Site Map
    • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
    • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
    • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

    © 2024 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.