NewsUSA WrestlingHigh School & YouthWomenUSAW

TOA Dominate in the Dells: X Factor Elite wins three age divisions; Arizona Girls win Girls title; Sarbacher Academy takes Middle School

by Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling

Athletes and coaches from the team champions from Dominate in the Dells pose with their trophies - X Factor Elite (8U/10U), Arizona Girls Wrestling Team (Girls), X Factor Elite (12U).Photos of Team Champions: 8U and 10U champion; X Factor Elite; Girls champion Arizona Girls Wrestling Team; 12 U champion X Factor Elite

The final USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America was held this weekend, with the always tough Dominate in the Dells held in Wisconsin Dells, Wis..

Competition was in nine different age divisions, including both boys and girls divisions. The range was from 6U through Middle School.

Winning club titles for the weekend were:
• Middle School Boys – Sarbacher Academy
• Girls (all divisions) – Arizona Girls Wrestling Team
• 12U Boys – X Factor Elite
• 10U Boys – X Factor Elite
• 8U Boys – X Factor Elite

Outstanding Wrestlers for the Dominate in the Dells were:
• Middle School Boys: Rocco Cassioppi, 92 lbs.
• Girls – Daniesha Watson, Female Elite Wrestling, Middle School 127 lbs.
• 12U Boys – Isaac Weber, Ringers Wrestling Club, 70 lbs.
• 10U Boys – Caden Morrison, SCN Youth, 63 lbs.
• 8U Boys – Axel Peterson, Baldwin Woodville Wrestling Club, 53 lbs.

The next big event on the USA Wrestling youth boys folkstyle schedule is the USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals, set for Cedar Falls, Iowa, April 1-3.

The next big event on the USA Wrestling youth girls folkstyle schedule is the USA Wrestling Girls Folkstyle Nationals in Coralville, Iowa, March 27-28.

DOMINATE IN THE DELLS
At Wisconsin Dells, Wis., March 12-13

6U

38-46
1st Place - Rodolfo Beltran of Unattached
2nd Place - Caden Senzig of Unattached
3rd Place - Oliver Page of Arkdale
4th Place - Boston Mcginnis of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
Rodolfo Beltran (Unattached) won by fall over Boston Mcginnis (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Fall 0:57)
Caden Senzig (Unattached) won by fall over Oliver Page (Arkdale) (Fall 1:53)
Rodolfo Beltran (Unattached) won by fall over Caden Senzig (Unattached) (Fall 1:58)
Oliver Page (Arkdale) won in sudden victory - 1 over Boston Mcginnis (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (SV-1 12-10)
Rodolfo Beltran (Unattached) won by fall over Oliver Page (Arkdale) (Fall 0:32)
Caden Senzig (Unattached) won by fall over Boston Mcginnis (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Fall 0:41)

48-53
1st Place - Quinn Lane of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nicholas Friess of Ringers Wrestling Club
Quinn Lane (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Friess (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
Quinn Lane (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Friess (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

66-69
1st Place - Blake Lawrence of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
2nd Place - Norah Hay of Unattached
Blake Lawrence (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by fall over Norah Hay (Unattached) (Fall 0:15)
Blake Lawrence (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by fall over Norah Hay (Unattached) (Fall 0:15)

8U Boys

43
1st Place - Joseph Malizzio of Team El1te
2nd Place - Owen Slabaugh of DAWC
Owen Slabaugh (DAWC) won by decision over Joseph Malizzio (Team El1te) (Dec 4-2)
Joseph Malizzio (Team El1te) won in sudden victory - 1 over Owen Slabaugh (DAWC) (SV-1 9-7)
Joseph Malizzio (Team El1te) won by decision over Owen Slabaugh (DAWC) (Dec 17-12)

45
1st Place - Dane Luif of Team El1te
2nd Place - Talon Ketcham of Mauston
3rd Place - Nickson Petri of Ringers Wrestling Club
Dane Luif (Team El1te) won by fall over Talon Ketcham (Mauston) (Fall 0:30)
Talon Ketcham (Mauston) won by decision over Nickson Petri (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
Dane Luif (Team El1te) won by fall over Nickson Petri (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

49
1st Place Match
Ian Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Adam Husk (Cedarburg Matdogs) (Maj 10-2)
2nd Place Match
Adam Husk (Cedarburg Matdogs) won by fall over Matthew Derenne (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Derenne (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Dixon Starr (Team Nazar) (Maj 11-1)
5th Place Match
Briar Bontreger (Lancaster Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jaxon Beltran (Unattached) (FF)

53
1st Place Match
Axel Peterson (Baldwin Woodville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Knode (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
2nd Place Match
Bain Wiegel (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Levi Knode (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)
3rd Place Match
Bain Wiegel (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brock Kallenbach (Unattached) (Fall 0:43)
5th Place Match
Bowdy Bontreger (Lancaster Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Markus Zwiefel (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Maj 18-6)

56
1st Place - Brady Stewart of Cedarburg Matdogs
2nd Place - Ayden Sebesta of Unattached
3rd Place - Gionni Zapf of Hononegah Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mason Morrison of SCN Youth Wrestling Club
Brady Stewart (Cedarburg Matdogs) won by fall over Mason Morrison (SCN Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Ayden Sebesta (Unattached) won by fall over Gionni Zapf (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
Brady Stewart (Cedarburg Matdogs) won by major decision over Gionni Zapf (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Ayden Sebesta (Unattached) won by fall over Mason Morrison (SCN Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
Brady Stewart (Cedarburg Matdogs) won by decision over Ayden Sebesta (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)
Gionni Zapf (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Morrison (SCN Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

62
1st Place Match
Corben Staples (Unattached) won by fall over Austin Villarreal (Rreal Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
2nd Place Match
Austin Villarreal (Rreal Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Whiting (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
Cooper Whiting (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Cash Tolzman (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Assocation) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
Lyla Oldham (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by major decision over Christian Solt (Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

70
1st Place - Gunnar Helwig of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jayce Leclaire of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Prince Car`leon Cameron of West Allis Central Jr Bulldogs Wrestling Club
4th Place - Bennett Weber of Unattached
Jayce Leclaire (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Bennett Weber (Unattached) (Fall 0:17)
Gunnar Helwig (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Prince Car`leon Cameron (West Allis Central Jr Bulldogs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
Jayce Leclaire (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Prince Car`leon Cameron (West Allis Central Jr Bulldogs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
Gunnar Helwig (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bennett Weber (Unattached) (Fall 0:14)
Gunnar Helwig (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jayce Leclaire (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
Prince Car`leon Cameron (West Allis Central Jr Bulldogs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bennett Weber (Unattached) (Fall 2:21)

85
1st Place - Ryker Bednarski of Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Parker Mackowski of Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Page of Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cameron Tteumer of Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club
Ryker Bednarski (Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Parker Mackowski (Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-4)
Austin Page (Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Tteumer (Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
Parker Mackowski (Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Tteumer (Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Ryker Bednarski (Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Page (Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
Parker Mackowski (Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Austin Page (Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)
Ryker Bednarski (Poynette Panther Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cameron Tteumer (Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

8U Girls

60
1st Place - Lyla Oldham of Pikes Peak Warriors
2nd Place - Hadley Vold of Women In Singlets
3rd Place - Madeline Friess of Ringers Wrestling Club
Hadley Vold (Women In Singlets) won by fall over Madeline Friess (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
Lyla Oldham (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by fall over Madeline Friess (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
Lyla Oldham (Pikes Peak Warriors) won by decision over Hadley Vold (Women In Singlets) (Dec 8-3)

10U Boys

49
1st Place - Cole Gunderson of Revolution Training Club
2nd Place - Jackson Allen of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Calvin Babcock of Hononegah Wrestling Club
4th Place - Mason Allen of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Cameron Ford of Mount Horeb Area Wrestling
Jackson Allen (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Calvin Babcock (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
Mason Allen (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cameron Ford (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) (TF 18-1)
Cole Gunderson (Revolution Training Club) won by major decision over Mason Allen (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-1)
Jackson Allen (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Cameron Ford (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)
Cole Gunderson (Revolution Training Club) won by fall over Cameron Ford (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) (Fall 2:40)
Calvin Babcock (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Allen (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
Cole Gunderson (Revolution Training Club) won by fall over Calvin Babcock (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
Jackson Allen (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Mason Allen (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)
Cole Gunderson (Revolution Training Club) won by fall over Jackson Allen (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:15)
Calvin Babcock (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cameron Ford (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

56
1st Place - Grady Glowacki of Ringers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ethan Schmitt of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Eli Stuebs of Aviators Wrestling
4th Place - Austin Peach of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
5th Place - Emilio Davila of Ringers Wrestling Club
Ethan Schmitt (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Emilio Davila (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Eli Stuebs (Aviators Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Austin Peach (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (SV-1 4-2)
Grady Glowacki (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austin Peach (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 10-4)
Ethan Schmitt (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Stuebs (Aviators Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
Grady Glowacki (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Eli Stuebs (Aviators Wrestling) (Maj 17-3)
Austin Peach (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Emilio Davila (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
Grady Glowacki (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emilio Davila (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
Ethan Schmitt (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Austin Peach (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Maj 12-1)
Grady Glowacki (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Schmitt (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
Eli Stuebs (Aviators Wrestling) won by tech fall over Emilio Davila (Ringers Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

59
1st Place Match
Cameron Ramp (SOT-C) won in sudden victory - 1 over Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (SV-1 5-3)
2nd Place Match
Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by no contest over Jaxon Lemke (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Jaxon Lemke (Sun Prairie Youth Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Thomas Blanke (Barrington Broncos Wrestling Club) (UTB 1-0)
5th Place Match
Alex Luepke-Kroening (Slinger Red Rhinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Murphy (Prescott Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

63
1st Place Match
Caden Morrison (SCN Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vernon Karl (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Fall 2:31)
2nd Place Match
Keilan Yang (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won by decision over Vernon Karl (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
Keilan Yang (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won by fall over Sirr Muckerheide (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
5th Place Match
Te` Andre Spurlock (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Goodreau (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

67
1st Place Match
Logan Grant (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by decision over Brogan Sendele (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match
Brysen Frey (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by decision over Brogan Sendele (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Brysen Frey (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by decision over Ryan Gartman (Cedarburg Matdogs) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
Jacob Saunders (Unattached) won by decision over Liam Rouleau (Revolution Training Club) (Dec 2-0)

71
1st Place Match
Kellan Spisok (SOT-C) won by decision over Lucas Macdonald (SCN Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
Maddux Rabczak (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Macdonald (SCN Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
Maddux Rabczak (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Wusterbarth (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
Colt Nachreiner (Midwest Strong) won by decision over Maya Rodriguez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

77
1st Place Match
Jacob Penzkover (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by fall over Corbyn Weiss (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Fall 2:49)
2nd Place Match
Corbyn Weiss (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won by decision over Cayden Rowley (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Cayden Rowley (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Erdmann (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Dawson Hood (Kingsford ) won by decision over William Zapf (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

84
1st Place Match
Owen Catalano (Fox Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trysten Frey (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Match
Trysten Frey (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by decision over Beau DeLong (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
Beau DeLong (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won by major decision over Jack Metzler (Waunakee Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)
5th Place Match
Mason Villarreal (Rreal Wrestling) won by decision over Mario LaVia (World Gold Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

93
1st Place Match
Gabriel Beyer (Freedom Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Reid Nicklay (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Place Match
Reid Nicklay (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by fall over Segan Cartwright (Midwest Strong) (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
Segan Cartwright (Midwest Strong) won in sudden victory - 1 over Traenor Campbell (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match
Blake Konichek (Prairie du Chien Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Ellwanger (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

105
1st Place Match
Caleb Walshire (First There Training Facility) won by decision over Eoin Petri (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
Eoin Petri (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Woo (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
3rd Place Match
Alex Woo (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Braxton Fowell (Midwest Strong) (Maj 12-2)
5th Place Match
Carter Hendricks (Reedsburg Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Havens (Mount Horeb Area Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

120
1st Place - Clayten Maves of Unattached
2nd Place - Kellan Hansen of Two Rivers High School Wrestling
3rd Place - Zayden Cameron of RISING STARS
4th Place - Willie Thompson of New Richmond
5th Place - Zander Weso of NorthWoods Wrestling Club
Clayten Maves (Unattached) won by fall over Kellan Hansen (Two Rivers High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)
Willie Thompson (New Richmond) won by fall over Zander Weso (NorthWoods Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Zayden Cameron (RISING STARS) won by fall over Willie Thompson (New Richmond) (Fall 1:21)
Kellan Hansen (Two Rivers High School Wrestling) won by fall over Zander Weso (NorthWoods Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
Zayden Cameron (RISING STARS) won by fall over Zander Weso (NorthWoods Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Clayten Maves (Unattached) won by fall over Willie Thompson (New Richmond) (Fall 0:56)
Clayten Maves (Unattached) won by major decision over Zayden Cameron (RISING STARS) (Maj 12-0)
Kellan Hansen (Two Rivers High School Wrestling) won by fall over Willie Thompson (New Richmond) (Fall 0:23)
Kellan Hansen (Two Rivers High School Wrestling) won by fall over Zayden Cameron (RISING STARS) (Fall 0:51)
Clayten Maves (Unattached) won by fall over Zander Weso (NorthWoods Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

10U Girls

50-55
1st Place - Julianna LaSavage of Ringers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tenli Madriles of Crystal Lake Wizards
3rd Place - Gwen Gross of Team Nazar
4th Place - Vanessa Patterson of The Beast Cage
Tenli Madriles (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by decision over Gwen Gross (Team Nazar) (Dec 6-2)
Julianna LaSavage (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vanessa Patterson (The Beast Cage) (Fall 1:32)
Gwen Gross (Team Nazar) won by decision over Vanessa Patterson (The Beast Cage) (Dec 1-0)
Julianna LaSavage (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tenli Madriles (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Dec 5-0)
Julianna LaSavage (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gwen Gross (Team Nazar) (Maj 11-0)
Tenli Madriles (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by fall over Vanessa Patterson (The Beast Cage) (Fall 1:43)

60-65
1st Place - Mya Beckett of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
2nd Place - Mya Guyette of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Olivia Hay of Ringers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Rhilynn Tolzman of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Assocation
5th Place - Alexis Otto of New Richmond
Mya Beckett (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Rhilynn Tolzman (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Assocation) (Dec 7-0)
Olivia Hay (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alexis Otto (New Richmond) (TF 15-0)
Mya Guyette (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Alexis Otto (New Richmond) (Fall 0:24)
Mya Beckett (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by fall over Olivia Hay (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
Mya Guyette (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Hay (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
Rhilynn Tolzman (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Assocation) won by fall over Alexis Otto (New Richmond) (Fall 2:52)
Mya Guyette (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Rhilynn Tolzman (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Assocation) (Fall 0:28)
Mya Beckett (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by injury default over Alexis Otto (New Richmond) (Inj. 1:10)Mya Beckett (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Mya Guyette (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
Olivia Hay (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rhilynn Tolzman (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Assocation) (Maj 10-1)

70
1st Place - Ashley Derenne of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Maya Rodriguez of Arizona Girls Wrestling
3rd Place - Emersyn Graap of Merrilll
4th Place - Ariana Schacht of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
5th Place - Keira Richter of Princeton Wrestling Club
Ashley Derenne (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Ariana Schacht (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)
Maya Rodriguez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Emersyn Graap (Merrilll) (Fall 1:38)
Maya Rodriguez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Keira Richter (Princeton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
Ashley Derenne (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Emersyn Graap (Merrilll) (Fall 2:29)
Emersyn Graap (Merrilll) won by fall over Keira Richter (Princeton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
Maya Rodriguez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Ariana Schacht (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
Ariana Schacht (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Keira Richter (Princeton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
Ashley Derenne (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Maya Rodriguez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
Ashley Derenne (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Keira Richter (Princeton Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
Emersyn Graap (Merrilll) won by fall over Ariana Schacht (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

75-80
1st Place - Rain Scott of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Ember Zupanc of Unattached
3rd Place - Katrina Seaton of Unattached
Rain Scott (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Katrina Seaton (Unattached) (Fall 0:56)
Rain Scott (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ember Zupanc (Unattached) (Dec 7-1)
Ember Zupanc (Unattached) won by fall over Katrina Seaton (Unattached) (Fall 0:44)

90-100
1st Place - Hailey Goth of Pinnacle
2nd Place - Kylie Williams of Unattached
Hailey Goth (Pinnacle) won by fall over Kylie Williams (Unattached) (Fall 2:23)
Hailey Goth (Pinnacle) won by fall over Kylie Williams (Unattached) (Fall 1:44)

12U Boys

63

1st Place - Reese Babcock of Hononegah Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Treyden Diduch of Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Memphis Burkhalter of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Brynn Engel of Ringers Wrestling Club
Reese Babcock (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Treyden Diduch (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
Memphis Burkhalter (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brynn Engel (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Reese Babcock (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Memphis Burkhalter (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
Treyden Diduch (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brynn Engel (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)
Reese Babcock (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brynn Engel (Ringers Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
Treyden Diduch (Alber Athletics Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Memphis Burkhalter (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-6)

67
1st Place - Joey Cady of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
2nd Place - Liam Carey of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Alexa Thomas of Ringers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Pierce Karl of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
5th Place - Griffin Wineski of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
Alexa Thomas (Ringers Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Griffin Wineski (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)
Liam Carey (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Pierce Karl (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 6-2)
Joey Cady (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by fall over Liam Carey (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:29)
Alexa Thomas (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Pierce Karl (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (FF)
Round 3
Joey Cady (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by major decision over Pierce Karl (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Maj 11-0)
Liam Carey (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Griffin Wineski (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:50)
Joey Cady (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by fall over Griffin Wineski (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)
Liam Carey (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alexa Thomas (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
Joey Cady (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by tech fall over Alexa Thomas (Ringers Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Pierce Karl (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won by decision over Griffin Wineski (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

70
1st Place Match - Isaac Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Heindl (Unattached) (Dec 7-6)
2nd Place Match - Jordan Heindl (Unattached) won by decision over Brodey Lewis (Team Nazar) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Brodey Lewis (Team Nazar) won by major decision over Gavin Boller (Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match - Vannak Khiev (Spar Club) won by fall over Jack Falk (Unattached) (Fall 0:46)

74
1st Place Match - Braeden Hamill (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Aj Woerpel (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match - Aj Woerpel (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Deegan Armagost (The Beast Cage) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match - Deegan Armagost (The Beast Cage) won by major decision over Ashton Udelhoven (Boscobel Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match - Jacob Smith (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Reegan Roy (NorthWoods Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

78
1st Place Match - Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolten Bollig (Evansville Demons Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:44)
3rd Place Match - Wyatt Hoffman (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaiden Strobel (Slinger Red Rhinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match - Prince Zahir Cameron (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Schuh (Monroe) (Fall 2:52)

82
1st Place Match - Martez Sheard (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by decision over Tyler Paulson (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match - Tyler Paulson (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by decision over Samuel Gehring (Slinger Red Rhinos Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match - Samuel Gehring (Slinger Red Rhinos Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaxon Johnson (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match - Mason Boulanger (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Daleiden (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

86
1st Place Match - Aiden Arnett (Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Hilbert (Aviators Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match - Josiah Beltran (World Gold Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Hilbert (Aviators Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match - Josiah Beltran (World Gold Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Foster (Aviators Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match - Briggs Weigel (Belmont-Platteville Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brylee Brewer (Prairie du Chien Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

92
1st Place Match - Jayden Frey (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by decision over Conner Johnson (Unattached) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match - Conner Johnson (Unattached) won in sudden victory - 1 over Maximo Xolo (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match - Maximo Xolo (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alvin Peterson (Somerset Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match - Beau Walker (Titan 2028 Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Nolan Happel (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (SV-1 4-2)

98
1st Place Match - Aidan Peters (Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Jacob Lootans Jr. (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 7-5)
2nd Place Match - Jacob Lootans Jr. (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won in tie breaker - 1 over Ethan Harvey (Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club) (TB-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match - Ethan Harvey (Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carsin Cullen (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match - Ethan Otto (New Richmond) won by injury default over Athanasios Hammerbeck (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

108
1st Place Match - Karrsen Bussan (Askren Wrestling Academy North Shore) won by fall over Brady Kienbaum (Kiel Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
2nd Place Match - Mason Groskreutz (West Field) won by major decision over Brady Kienbaum (Kiel Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match - Mason Groskreutz (West Field) won by major decision over Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match - Owen Schacht (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Brexton Hoernke (Victory School of Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

117
1st Place Match - Joaquin Chacon (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maximus Purdy (Orion Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match - Maximus Purdy (Orion Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match - Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws Wrestling) won by fall over Sawyer Dannenebrg (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:53)
5th Place Match - Gavin Barts (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by fall over Grady Nicklay (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Fall 0:52)

135
1st Place Match - Isaac Barrientos (Headlock Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Eli Maier (RT Elite) (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match - Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elias Reed (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match - Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Meurett (Mauston) (Fall 2:33)

160
1st Place - Leland Havens of RT Elite
2nd Place - Nolan Lopez of Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Cody Beck of Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club
Nolan Lopez (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cody Beck (Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
Leland Havens (RT Elite) won by major decision over Nolan Lopez (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)
Leland Havens (RT Elite) won by fall over Cody Beck (Adams Friendship Green Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:31)

12U Girls


95-100
1st Place - Harlow Skenandore of Unattached
2nd Place - Samantha Gregory of Arizona Girls Wrestling
Harlow Skenandore (Unattached) won by fall over Samantha Gregory (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)
Harlow Skenandore (Unattached) won by major decision over Samantha Gregory (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

120
1st Place - Jaycie Davis of Belmont-Platteville Youth Wrestling Club

Middle School Boys

71
1st Place - Joe Thraen of Wrestling Factory

77
1st Place Match
Caleb Noble (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Morgan Turner (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
2nd Place Match
Morgan Turner (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cael Floerchinger (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
Cael Floerchinger (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Bush (ISI School of Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
5th Place Match
Grant Shea (Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Matthew Miller Jr. (Princeton Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

83
1st Place Match
Aidan Gruenenfelder (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Michael Malizzio (Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Place Match
Roger Flege (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by decision over Michael Malizzio (Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
Roger Flege (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by fall over Austin Hagevold (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Fall 1:52)
5th Place Match
Parker Mlsna (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lakota Brewer (Riverdale Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

87
1st Place Match
Zaiyahn Ornelas (Team Zapas) won by decision over Maximus Hay (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Match
Maximus Hay (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonathan Marquez (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
Lukas Orloff (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jimmy Whitaker (Barrington Broncos Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

92
1st Place Match
Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kalani Khiev (Spar Club) (Maj 14-4)
2nd Place Match
Kalani Khiev (Spar Club) won by decision over Rex Helms (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
Rex Helms (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Derek Godard (Unattached) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
Daniel Blanke (Barrington Broncos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Zahn (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

97
1st Place Match
Kellen Wolbert (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by major decision over Kameron Luif (Unattached) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Place Match
Kameron Luif (Unattached) won by no contest over Lisa Pastoriza (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Lisa Pastoriza (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Landen Davis (Southern Iowa Outlaws Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
Mycah Beckett (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by fall over Nathan Randle (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:40)

102
1st Place Match
Roen Carey (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Val Zemke (Aviators Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)
2nd Place Match
Ulises Rosas (Unattached) won in tie breaker - 1 over Val Zemke (Aviators Wrestling) (TB-1 7-1)
3rd Place Match
Ulises Rosas (Unattached) won by decision over Olin Neuville (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
Treynor Curtin (Unattached) won by fall over Ryan Sabrowsky (Somerset Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

106
1st Place Match
Cole Dummer (Unattached) won by decision over Dylan Weigel (Belmont-Platteville Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
3rd Place Match
Lane Andersen (Unattached) won by major decision over Hunter Bozile (Oconto Falls Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
Aiden Kirk (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Dannenberg (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)

110
1st Place Match
Cole Bozile (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Peyton Oberg (Midwest Strong) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
Royce Lopez (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Wyatt Nachreiner (Midwest Strong) (SV-1 5-3)
5th Place Match
Carley Ceshker (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson McGuire (RT Elite) (Dec 4-3)

114
6th Place - Turner Campbell of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
1st Place Match
Owen Segorski (Unattached) won by major decision over Maverick Kostrzak (Victory School of Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)
2nd Place Match
Ian Hawkins (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Maverick Kostrzak (Victory School of Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
Ian Hawkins (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Steven Kielpikowski (Denmark Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
5th Place Match
Connor Diemel (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Turner Campbell (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (MFF)

119
1st Place Match
Vance Williams (ISI School of Wrestling) won by decision over Landon Johnson (ISI School of Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
Devon Lietzau (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by decision over Landon Johnson (ISI School of Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
Devon Lietzau (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won in sudden victory - 1 over Joseph Knackstedt (Little Huskies Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
Eli Larson (Stockton Renegades) won by decision over Job Wetter (Boscobel Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

125
1st Place Match
Hudzon Sebesta-Opelt (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won by fall over Braxton Walter (Midwest Strong) (Fall 2:17)
2nd Place Match
Eli Leonard (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Braxton Walter (Midwest Strong) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Eli Leonard (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caden Harvey (Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
Cole Bartlein (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Justin Defoe (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 9-3)

130
1st Place Match
Tyson Imhoff (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jaxon Busse (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
Jaxon Busse (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Reynolds Reavy (Sauk Valley Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match
Reynolds Reavy (Sauk Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Santino Tenuta (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
Elijah Terrell (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Trevor Paulson (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Dec 3-1)

136
1st Place Match
Owen Seffrood (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
Owen Griesbach (Marshfield) won by decision over Easton Hardesty (Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)
3rd Place Match
Easton Hardesty (Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Mentink (Unattached) (Dec 11-5)
5th Place Match
Kaleb Rose (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by major decision over Colten Schultz (Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

149
1st Place Match
Benjamin Vazquez (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Match
Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Gutierrez (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
Anthony Gutierrez (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Breyson Kelley (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
Kurt Smith (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Swenson (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:45)

165
1st Place Match
Ben Kienbaum (Kiel Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Klimek (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match
Colton Zipp (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Klimek (Unattached) (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match
Colton Zipp (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kadyn Davis (Belmont-Platteville Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
5th Place Match
Michael Brannigan (Red Raiders Wrestling Team) won by fall over Malakai Scott (Springs Elite) (Fall 1:26)

187
1st Place - Garett Kawczynski of Ringers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Espyn Sweers of Mauston
3rd Place - Nathan Stiebs of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
4th Place - Logan Schwinger of Rhinelander
5th Place - Jared Bohringer of Wrestling Factory
Espyn Sweers (Mauston) won by fall over Jared Bohringer (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:57)
Nathan Stiebs (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Logan Schwinger (Rhinelander) (Dec 7-6)
Garett Kawczynski (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Schwinger (Rhinelander) (Fall 0:29)
Espyn Sweers (Mauston) won by major decision over Nathan Stiebs (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Maj 14-1)
Garett Kawczynski (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Stiebs (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) (Fall 0:17)
Logan Schwinger (Rhinelander) won by tech fall over Jared Bohringer (Wrestling Factory) (TF 16-1)
Garett Kawczynski (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jared Bohringer (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:13)
Espyn Sweers (Mauston) won by fall over Logan Schwinger (Rhinelander) (Fall 1:25)
Garett Kawczynski (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Espyn Sweers (Mauston) (Fall 1:45)
Nathan Stiebs (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by fall over Jared Bohringer (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:59)

250
1st Place - Magnus Hilgers of World Gold Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jackson Meyer of CrassTrained: Weigh In Club
3rd Place - Luke Sanger of Wrestling Factory
Magnus Hilgers (World Gold Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Sanger (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 1:55)
Jackson Meyer (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won by fall over Luke Sanger (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 3:51)
Magnus Hilgers (World Gold Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Meyer (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 7-0)

Middle School Girls

79-85
1st Place - Khyla Lipumano of Arizona Girls Wrestling
2nd Place - Riley Hanrahan of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
3rd Place - Sophia Bellus of Victory School of Wrestling
Riley Hanrahan (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by fall over Sophia Bellus (Victory School of Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
Khyla Lipumano (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Sophia Bellus (Victory School of Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
Khyla Lipumano (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Riley Hanrahan (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Dec 5-1)

97-101
1st Place - Lisa Pastoriza of Arizona Girls Wrestling
2nd Place - Emjay Neumann of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
Lisa Pastoriza (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Emjay Neumann (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
Lisa Pastoriza (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Emjay Neumann (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)

105
1st Place - Angela Bianchi of Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
2nd Place - Sophia Smith of Arizona Girls Wrestling
3rd Place - Devlynn Albrecht of Ringers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Anna Krizan of Unattached
Sophia Smith (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Devlynn Albrecht (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
Angela Bianchi (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by fall over Anna Krizan (Unattached) (Fall 3:55)
Angela Bianchi (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Sophia Smith (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
Devlynn Albrecht (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Anna Krizan (Unattached) (Maj 12-2)
Sophia Smith (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Anna Krizan (Unattached) (Fall 0:25)
Angela Bianchi (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) won by decision over Devlynn Albrecht (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

119
1st Place - Lilliana Banks of Aviators Wrestling
2nd Place - Vala Pollock of RT Elite
3rd Place - Kylie Simpson of Hudson Wrestling Club
Vala Pollock (RT Elite) won by fall over Kylie Simpson (Hudson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Lilliana Banks (Aviators Wrestling) won by fall over Kylie Simpson (Hudson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
Lilliana Banks (Aviators Wrestling) won by fall over Vala Pollock (RT Elite) (Fall 0:59)

127
1st Place Match
Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Dealya Collins (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Match
Emma Chacon (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Dealya Collins (Mineral Point Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
Emma Chacon (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Sydney Andrews (Unattached) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
Mya Swanson (Rhinelander) won by decision over Kalyce Sobotta (Arcadia) (Dec 9-3)

136
1st Place - Skylar Slade of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place - Isis France of Arizona Girls Wrestling
3rd Place - Ashley Schmidt of Rhinelander
4th Place - Emily Verhyen of Appleton North High School Wrestling
Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Emily Verhyen (Appleton North High School Wrestling) (FF)
Isis France (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Ashley Schmidt (Rhinelander) (Fall 0:50)
Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Isis France (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)
Ashley Schmidt (Rhinelander) won by forfeit over Emily Verhyen (Appleton North High School Wrestling) (FF)
Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Ashley Schmidt (Rhinelander) (Fall 2:24)
Isis France (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by forfeit over Emily Verhyen (Appleton North High School Wrestling) (FF)

145-160
1st Place - Chloe LaRue of Belmont-Platteville Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tiani Lemieux of X-Factor Elite Wrestling
3rd Place - Kiley Georgel of Luxemburg Casco
Chloe LaRue (Belmont-Platteville Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Tiani Lemieux (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kiley Georgel (Luxemburg Casco) (Fall 0:31)
Chloe LaRue (Belmont-Platteville Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiley Georgel (Luxemburg Casco) (Fall 1:31)
Tiani Lemieux (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Chloe LaRue (Belmont-Platteville Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tiani Lemieux (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)
Kiley Georgel (Luxemburg Casco) received a bye () (Bye)

185
1st Place - Madison Burns of Unattached
2nd Place - Kalie Davis of Women In Singlets
Kalie Davis (Women In Singlets) won by decision over Madison Burns (Unattached) (Dec 1-0)
Madison Burns (Unattached) won by decision over Kalie Davis (Women In Singlets) (Dec 5-1)
Madison Burns (Unattached) won by fall over Kalie Davis (Women In Singlets) (Fall 3:35)
USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Follow us

MEMBERSHIP

  • Accessibility
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2023 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.