USAWHS_YouthWomen

PIN ratings released for Kids Folkstyle Nationals, set for January 26-28 in Fort Wayne, Indiana

by Savannah Asmann, USA Wrestling

FORT WAYNE, Indiana – Youth wrestlers are preparing for the 2024 USA Wrestling Kids Folkstyle Nationals set to be held at the Allen County War Memorial Coliseum in Fort Wayne, Indiana, January 26-28. PIN rankings have been released for the first USA Wrestling Triple Crown event.

 

As presented by USA Wrestling’s Junior Olympic Committee and approved by the USA Wrestling Board of Directors, USA Wrestling’s Performance Index (PIN) will be used for separation at USA Wrestling national and regional events in the 2023-24 membership season. The USA Wrestling Performance Index (PIN) measures consistency over time and rates the probability of a person winning against an opponent based on their bodies of work.

 

The top eight athletes in each weight category based on their USA Folkstyle PIN ranking are listed below. In weight categories with less than eight participants registered, all participants are listed.

 

This exciting event not only promises thrilling matches on the wrestling mat but also offers a unique opportunity for young fans to meet successful Senior level athletes. Senior World Team members Mason Parris and Kayla Miracle, both from Indiana, will be in attendance on January 27 from 3 p.m. to 8 p.m.

 

World bronze medalist Parris will be available to chat with and sign 2023 World Team posters at the event. The Lawrenceburg, Indiana, native was a three-time Indiana state high school champion and had a strong career at the University of Michigan, where he was a four-time NCAA All-American and 2023 NCAA Champion at heavyweight. Parris was also the 2023 Dan Hodge Trophy recipient as college wrestling's most dominant wrestler. In his most recent competition, Parris earned a bronze medal at the Zagreb Open Ranking Series Tournament in Croatia.

 

Kayla Miracle is a four-time WCWA Women's College National Champion at Campbellsville University. The Culver, Indiana, native was a 2020 U.S. Olympic Team member and four-time U.S. World Team member. Throughout her career, Miracle has earned two silver and two bronze medals at the Senior World Championships. Additionally, Miracle is the three-time Final X champion and Pan-American Games champion.

 

This is a new event, created by USA Wrestling after it decided to separate its youth age divisions from the high school age divisions at the national tournament level. The age divisions being contested at the event in Fort Wayne include 8U, 10U, 12U and 14U.

 

This event also brings boys and girls together for their Folkstyle National Championships for the very first time. In past years, the boys and girls competed in different events, held at different locations and dates.

 

This event is included in the prestigious USA Wrestling Triple Crown for both boys and girls at all four age levels. Future Olympian Ranking points can be earned at this event for 8U-14U age divisions for both Boys and Girls.

 

The top eight place winners in each weight class will reach the podium, receive awards and become USA Wrestling Kids Folkstyle All-Americans. There will also be an Outstanding Wrestler award and a Team award for each of the standard USA Wrestling divisions.

 

Champions in each division will receive a custom USA Wrestling Champion Belt. This is a newly designed belt, which athletes and their families will take pride in bringing home with them. Watch USA Wrestling’s platforms for more on the new belts.


To view the USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals website, click here.

USA WRESTLING KIDS FOLKSTYLE NATIONALS

At Fort Wayne, Ind.

Friday, January 26th

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM - Medical Check and Weigh-Ins - 12U-14U Boys & Girls

 

Saturday, January 27th

9:00 AM – 1:30 PM  - 12U Boys – Preliminaries, Consolation, Quarterfinals, & Semifinals

9:00 AM – 1:30 PM  - 14U Boys – Preliminaries, Consolation, & Quarterfinals

11:00 AM – 11:30 AM - Medical Check and Weigh-Ins - 12U-14U Girls ONLY

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM - 12U Boys – Consolation-Semis & Medal Matches

3:00 PM – 6:00 PM  - 14U Boys – Semifinals, Consolation-Semis, & Medal Matches

3:00 PM – 7:00 PM - 12U Girls – Preliminaries to Completion (Medal Matches)

3:00 PM – 8:00 PM  - 14U Girls – Preliminaries to Completion

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM  - Medical Check and Weigh-Ins - 8U-10U Boys & Girls

 

Sunday, January 28th

9:00 AM – 2:00 PM - 8U Girls & 10U Girls – Preliminaries, Consolation, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Cons-Semis

9:00 AM – 2:00 PM - 8U Boys – Preliminaries, Consolation, Quarterfinals

9:00 AM - 2:30 PM  - 10U Boys – Preliminaries, Consolation, Quarterfinals

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM  - 8U Girls & 10U Girls – Medal Matches

3:00 PM – 4:30 PM   - 8U Boys – Semifinals, Cons-Semis, and Medal Matches

3:00 PM – 5:00 PM  - 10U Boys - Semifinals, Cons-Semis, and Medal Matches

 

2023 USA WRESTLING KIDS FOLKSTYLE NATIONALS CHAMPIONS

8U Girls

45-50 - Madison Vigil (Colorado)

60-70 - Line Nau Rarick (Utah)

85 - Losa Nau Rarick (Utah)

 

8U Boys

43 - Cole Urioste (Michigan)

45 - Caden Senzig (Wisconsin)

49 - Montagne Melstrand (Wisconsin)

53 - Cohen Utesch (Iowa)

56 - Oliver Umlauf (South Dakota)

62 - Ashton Steiner (North Dakota)

70 - Beau Blevins (Kansas)

85 - Steve Islas (Arizona)

 

10U Girls

50 - Jayna Whitford (Utah)

55 - Savina Burgo (California)

60 - Mandi Blades (Iowa)

65 - Savannah Phelan (Virginia)

70 - Avery Haber (Maryland)

75 - Brinlie Bazer (Nebraska)

80 - Mia Williams (Virginia)

90-100 EXB - Maggie Martinez (Oklahoma)

 

10U Boys

49 - John Reimer (Wisconsin)

53 - Liam King (Missouri)

56 - Adam Husk Jr. (Wisconsin)

59 - Ian Weber (Wisconsin)

63 - Jett Brenner (Arizona)

67 - Kalix Kilpatrick (Tennessee)

71 - Paxton Beckett (Washington)

77 - Jace Evers (Minnesota)

84 - Ben Howenstein (South Dakota)

93 - Eli Anderson (South Dakota)

105 - Eyston Racine (North Dakota)

120 - Ryden Schultz (Wisconsin)

 

12U Girls

65 - Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska)

70 - Abigail Peterson (Iowa)

75 - Iliyah Sailas-Lara (Colorado)

80 - Carleigh Clark (Oklahoma)

85 - Isla Silva (Pennsylvania)

90 - Kenley Harris (Nebraska)

100 - Kara-Lynn Dover (Georgia)

110 - KiMorah Cathey Oklahoma)

120 - Emma Antoni (Minnesota)

 

12U Boys

58 - Jacob Graber (Minnesota)

63 - Beckett Moyer (Iowa)

67 - Lincoln Schulz (Minnesota)'

70 - Noah Thomas (Illinois)

74 - Kai McDonald (Iowa)

78 - Jacob Saunders (Missouri)

82 - Vincenzo Mannello (New York)

86 - Jaden Washington (Illinois)

92 - Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania)

98 - Jeremiah Hayes (Illinois)

108 - Aiden Robideaux (Oklahoma)

117 - Luke Lucero (Texas)

135 - Naijier Morris (Illinois)

160 - Bobby McNutt (Minnesota)

 

14U Girls

72-79 - Ella Neibert (Indiana)

85 - Leena Sharp (Utah)

92 - Paris Soria (California)

97 - Erica Irvine (Iowa)

101 - Epenesa Elison (California)

105 - Julianna Hernandez (New York)

110 - Julia Araujo (North Dakota)

119 - Elliotte Strange (Texas)

127 - Erika Sleznikow (Wisconsin)

136 - Isabella Miller (Iowa)

145 - Matilda Hruby (Colorado)

185 - Melanie Butler (Missouri)

 

14U Boys

77 - Owen Parish (Minnesota)

83 - Jeremy Carver (Indiana)

87 - Aj Woerpel (Wisconsin)

92 - Trevor Christenson (Kansas)

97 - Michael Daleiden (Wisconsin)

102 - Martez Sheard (Wisconsin)

106 - Riker Ohearon (Utah)

110 - Luke Cline (Missouri)

114 - Carson Neubert (Wisconsin)

119 - Marcus Killgore (Arizona)

125 - Carmine Cruz (Arizona)

130 - Joaquin Chacon (Arizona)

136 - Owen Schacht (Wisconsin)

149 - Peyton Hornsby (Indiana)

165 - Isaac Barrientos (Illinois)

187 - Ceasar Salas (Indiana)

250 - William Bishop (Kansas)

USA WRESTLING KIDS FOLKSTYLE NATIONALS PIN RANKINGS

14U Boys

71                                           

Colton Wiseman         IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1263

Grady  Glowacki        IL        B.A.M. Training Center          1195

Cameron         Ramp  IL        Backyard Brawlers Midwest  1186

Dylan  Parrish IN        Columbia City Wrestling Club           1145

Keian  Linnell UT       Stallions Wrestling Club         1098

Logan  Bailey  UT       South Side Wrestling Club     1083

Dominick        Sindone           MI       Michigan         1074

Dawson           Allison TN       Arlington Wrestling Club       1051

                                               

77                                           

Max     Kessinger        IN        Floyd Wrestling Club 1342

Haedyn            Cochran          IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1317

Lucas  Pipito  IN        Delta Wrestling Club Inc.       1291

Lincoln            Schulz MN      MN Elite Wrestling Club        1234

Miro    Parr-Coffin      WA      Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center 1227

Colton Hamill WI       X-Factor Elite Wrestling        1217

Ty        Martin IA        Immortal Athletics WC          1195

                                               

83                                           

Landon            Burkett            IN        Dragon Wrestling Club           1286

Jaxson Harris  IN        Leo Wrestling Club    1279

Nolan  Culp    IN        Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling         1266

Gavin  Boller  MI       Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club       1254

Gabriel            Ryzyi   MI       Fenton Youth Wrestling          1252

Brodey Lewis  WI       Askren Wrestling Academy    1204

Brody  Compau          MI       Michigan Grappler Training Center   1147

Joshua Sanders           IN        Red Cobra Wrestling Academy          1147

                                               

87                                           

Bradyn Tompkins        MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1281

Harry   Scott    IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1234

Wyatt  Carnrite           OR      All-Phase Wrestling Club       1189

Isaiah  Neitzel WI       Askren Wrestling Academy    1182

Jacob   Holley MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1172

Gabriel            Nettleton         TN       Arlington Wrestling Club       1123

Jantz    Greenhalgh     UT       Carbon Wrestling Club           1086

Edward            Fioletov           CT       Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      1064

                                               

92                                           

Jeremy Carver IN        Delta Wrestling Club Inc.       1474

Jaxten  Bowler UT       Champions Wrestling Club    1284

Maximus         Kleeberg         IN        Indiana            1284

AJ        Woerpel           WI       Team Nazar Training Center  1233

Jacob   Binegar           IN        Decatur Wrestling Club          1201

Lewis  Davis   AR      Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma    1173

Robinson         Zukeran           UT       Stallions Wrestling Club         1164

Aden   DiGiovanni     MI       Team Donahoe Wrestling Club          1135

                                               

97                                           

Tate     St. Laurent      IN        Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling         1433

Daniel Peterson, Jr.     MI       Team Donahoe Wrestling Club          1248

Colton Schultz            IL        Callan Wrestling Academy     1206

Isaac    Weber  WI       Ringers Wrestling Club          1204

Zachary           Donalson         AR      Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma    1196

Camden           Hook   IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1181

Lincoln            Swick  WI       Askren Wrestling Academy    1159

Jaxson Boucher          MI       Michigan Grappler Training Center   1151

                                               

102                                         

Josiah  Stanton            IN        Bloomington South Wrestling Club   1226

Ryder  Owen  WA      Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center 1214

Brody  Koselke           IN        Region Wrestling Academy    1210

Drew   Heisler IN        The Fort Hammers Wrestling 1198

Scout   Scott    ID        Idaho   1185

JJ         Doty    IN        Red Cobra Wrestling Academy          1159

Will     Carney IN        Chesterton Wrestling Club     1125

Henry Scott     McDoniel        AR      Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma    1099

106                                         

Jacob   Penzkover       WI       LaCrosse Area Wrestlers        1172

Jeremiah          Hayes  IL        Warrior Wrestling       1159

Reece  Movahead       VA       American Dream Wrestling Club       1128

Kingston         Stricker           MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1123

Everett Zeitler WI       Aviators Wrestling      1072

Ryder  Zychek            CT       South Side Wrestling Club     1052

Alexander       Knowles          WI       Askren Wrestling Academy    1050

Luke    Richards          NC      Wolfpack Wrestling Club       1032

                                               

110                                         

Noel    Verduzco         IN        Elite Athletic Club      1347

Timothy          Hanna  MI       North Branch Youth WC        1268

Rocky  Little   WA      Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center 1148

Isaac    Foster  WI       Aviators Wrestling      1103

Dylan  Sardina            WI       Ringers Wrestling Club          1088

Jackson           Wells   IL        Batavia Wrestling Club          1051

Miles   Taylor  OH      Spatola Wrestling       1024

Calvin Cogger CT       Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      1022

                                               

114                                         

Michael           Laux    WI       Askren Wrestling Academy    1145

Michael           Daleiden          WI       Ringers Wrestling Club          1143

Benjamin        Spalla  WI       B.A.M. Training Center          1121

Shane  Ostermiller      AK      Pioneer Grappling Academy  1097

Coltyn Masse  CT       Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      974

Tennyson        Hampton         IL        Junior Pioneer Wrestling Club           973

                                               

119                                         

Brayden          Lutch   MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1270

William           Smith  IN        Patriots Wrestling Club          1213

Dalton Jones   IN        Red Cobra Wrestling Academy          1192

Tyler    Paulson           WI       LaCrosse Area Wrestlers        1168

Devin  Ehler   IL        Storm Youth Wrestling Club  1160

Aspen  Tritz    WI       Rapids Wrestling Club            1126

Beckett            Leclair MA      Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      1116

Zachariah        Nekolite          IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1085

                                               

125                                         

Lincoln            Hinchman       IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1406

Alex    Choo   TX       Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club        1139

Colton Vroman           WI       B.A.M. Training Center          1121

Carlos  Alicea  CT       Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      1093

Jack     Burdick           UT       Carbon Wrestling Club           1073

Kyler   Hardacre         IN        Whiteland Wrestling Club      1066

Kingston         Campbell        GA      Georgia           1041

Levi     Burkett            VA       Ground Up USA         1000

                                               

130                                         

Haolong          Cai      TX       Best Trained Wrestling           1134

Gavin  Brown IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1134

Malachi           Thullner          IN        The Fort Hammers Wrestling 1097

Tristan Rosenschein    CT       South Side Wrestling Club     1067

Randal Reed    OH      Ohio   

                                               

136                                         

Jared    Guevara          IN        Whiteland Wrestling Club      1252

Tatumn            Jones   IN        M3 Wrestling Academy          1191

Carter  Barrio  TX       Pirate Wrestling Club 1165

Josiah  Beltran WI       Wrestling Factory       1140

Collin  Hamm WI       Wrestling Factory       1089

Chase  Young  CA      USA Gold       1010

Kayson            White  KY      Spatola Wrestling       1000

Luke    Banas  IL        Demolition Wrestling Club    997

                                               

149                                         

Noah   Fitzgerald        IN        Indian Creek Wrestling Club  1161

Kyle    Howard           IN        Noblesville Wrestling Club    1140

Carsin  Cullen WI       Askren Wrestling Academy    1088

Sammy            Torres JR         CT       Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      1078

Maximus         Baxter KY      Invicta Wrestling Academy    1076

Vedwin            Nivas   NJ        NJ Scorpions Wrestling School, LLC 1047

Hubert Szymko           CT       South Side Wrestling Club     1046

Aidyn  Erb      TN       Arlington Wrestling Club       995

                                               

165                                         

Jackson           Smith  IN        Patriots Wrestling Club          1243

Kyson  Kroeger           CA      Granite Wrestling Club           1028

Talon   Worden           MO      Missouri          1017

Aiden  Rodriguez       IL        ISI Wrestling Club      1008

Alexander       Williams         IL        Wheeling Wildcat WC           

                                               

187                                         

Kalvin Grose  IN        Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club       1177

Kade    Splinter           WI       Team Nazar Training Center  1158

Steven Gomez III       CA      Granite Wrestling Club           1094

Tyrus   Alley   MO      Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling        1044

Corban Relias  IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    1036

Zachary           Leftwich          VA       Osprey Wrestling Club           1032

12U Boys

58                                           

Jacob   Graber MN      Summit Wrestling Academy   1357

Layten Marsh  IN        M3 Wrestling Academy          1278

Riddic Bunn   WA      Victory Wrestling-Central WA           1158

Roman Howe  IN        Perry Meridian Wrestling Club          1149

August Kurtz   IN        Indiana            1146

Brantley          Lee      IN        Indian Creek Wrestling Club  1139

Camden           Batton MN      Summit Wrestling Academy   1126

Tyson  Linnell UT       Stallions Wrestling Club         1107

                                               

63                                           

Ian       Weber  WI       Ringers Wrestling Club          1340

Joaquin            Ascencio         MI       Team Donahoe Wrestling Club          1323

Brooks Horwath          MI       Team Donahoe Wrestling Club          1283

Gus      Korniak           IN        Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club        1243

Karsten            Castetter          IN        The Fort Hammers Wrestling 1214

Gavin  Hooper            IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1189

Zander Smith  IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    1187

Kiernin            Ryznar MI       Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club       1178

                                               

67                                           

Josh     Musselman      IN        Dragon Wrestling Club           1365

Henry  Riesen IN        The Fort Hammers Wrestling 1352

MICHAEL      WOODS         IN        Leo Wrestling Club    1323

Mason Horner IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1273

Lyrik   Hodges            IN        Rhyno Academy of  Wrestling           1247

Oscar   Obregon          IN        Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club        1221

Forest  Brooks IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1212

Knox   Peasley            WA      Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling       1194

                                               

70                                           

Nick    Beauchamp     IN        Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club        1249

Emilio Ortiz    IN        Rhyno Academy of  Wrestling           1237

Hayes  Daniel AR      Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma    1181

Wilder Lopez  IN        Garrett Wrestling Club           1174

Bowen Lefler  NC      Darkhorse Wrestling   1154

Tyler    Frepan IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1123

Ryan    Pitzele CO      Bear Cave Wrestling Club      1053

Maverick         Hoffman          IN        Patriots Wrestling Club          1023

                                               

74                                           

Lennon            Jaggers            IN        Delta Wrestling Club Inc.       1408

Parker  Stanisz IN        Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club        1346

Easton Sanderson       IN        Indiana            1256

Porter  McCormick     MI       Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club       1248

Griffin Cunningham   MI       Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club       1237

Austin Armstrong       ID        Team Idaho Wrestling Club    1235

Deegan            Dolan  MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1217

Maverick         Meyer  IN        Dragon Wrestling Club           1190

                                               

78                                           

Brody  Camp  MI       Team Donahoe Wrestling Club          1309

Tripp   Hillenburg       IN        Bloomington South Wrestling Club   1264

Jace     Barnes MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1225

Rett     Huerta MN      Anoka Youth Wrestling          1161

Sirr      Muckerheide   WI       X-Factor Elite Wrestling        1158

Jonathan          Sells    OR      Salem Elite Mat Club 1149

Casey  Harris  IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1149

Dominic          Gorder MI       Team Donahoe Wrestling Club          1147

                                               

82                                           

Cameron         Cooper IN        Dragon Wrestling Club           1354

Jace     Largent            IN        South Dearborn Wrestling Club         1264

Gavin  Troyer MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1203

Aiden  Dalie   WI       B.A.M. Training Center          1169

Jayce   Leclaire           WI       X-Factor Elite Wrestling        1142

Rye      Davis   AR      Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma    1140

Ben      Howenstein     SD       Siouxland Wrestling Academy           1101

Cashton           Treuthardt       WI       Team Nazar Training Center  1091

                                               

86                                           

TJ        Richardson      MN      Summit Wrestling Academy   1306

Kellan Spisok IL        Backyard Brawlers Midwest  1240

Brady  Ramirez          IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1216

Carter  Hill      MI       Team Donahoe Wrestling Club          1203

Austin Tomaszewski  IN        Region Wrestling Academy    1197

Oliver  Maidment        IN        Midwest Regional Training Center    1194

Brian   Wesley IN        Hobart Wrestling Club            1168

Mason Corpe  IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    1107

                                               

92                                           

Cillian Vroman           WI       B.A.M. Training Center          1170

Mercer Hamilton         WA      Mat Demon Wrestling Club   1169

Paxton Turner IN        Team Tiger Wrestling Club    1098

Ethan   Halstead          NC      Darkhorse Wrestling   1052

Caiden Murillo            CT       Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      1052

Miyon Alkubechy      TN       Tennessee        1016

Diverson         Edmond          WI       Wisconsin       1009

Brayden          Green  MO      Missouri          1008

                                               

98                                           

Jayce   Delorenzo-Day           MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1219

Griffin Wallace           MI       Team NBWC  1147

Edward            Kelwaski         IN        Bloomington South Wrestling Club   1127

Hawke Garrett WI       Team Nazar Training Center  1105

Austin Wilson IN        Rhyno Academy of  Wrestling           1075

Damian           Barbosa           AR      Honey Badger Wrestling Club           1067

Jacob   Kruse  MI       Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club       1061

Hawk  Smith  MO      Bronco Wrestling Club           1033

                                               

108                                         

Rylan   McKenney      MI       Michigan         1175

Chance            Kreps  IN        Columbia City Wrestling Club           1060

Gavin  Snyder-Davis  IN        Leo Wrestling Club    1015

Emmit Seip     IN        Warrior Regional Training Center      998

Braelyn           Allen   MO      Open Mats Wrestling Club     984

Bennett            Weber  WI       BYA Wrestling            947

Ignacio            Ortega IN        Highland Wrestling Club        877

                                               

117                                         

Pierson            Abernathy       IN        Dragon Wrestling Club           1130

Payson Mashke           MI       Michigan         1079

Braxton           Troyer IN        M3 Wrestling Academy          1036

Evan    Durling            MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1020

Blake   Knoebel          PA       Pennsylvania  

Brody  Hade    PA       Pennsylvania  

Michael-James            Poindexter       MI       Michigan        

                                               

135                                         

Ellis     Jones   IN        M3 Wrestling Academy          1113

Mack   Harrison          IN        Frankton Wrestling Club        1087

Armani            Moore-Fiedler CO      Betterman Elite Wrestling      1156

Coltyn Aquino            IN        Delta Wrestling Club Inc.       1095

Gino    Freeman          IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    1044

Kody   Doran  MO      Camdenton Wrestling Club    1040

10U Boys

49                                           

Vincent            Obregon          IN        Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club        1127

Landon            Childers          IN        Delta Wrestling Club Inc.       1124

Marcelo           Domena          WI       Ringers Wrestling Club          1073

Mason Montgomery   KY      Derby City Legends, LLC      1044

Enzo    Richardson      MO      Team Owls Wrestling Club    1035

Adrian Pineiro TN       Tennessee       

Cooper Tackett OH      Ohio   

                                               

53                                           

Leyton Boyd   IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1226

Cooper Lundquist        IN        Dragon Wrestling Club           1139

Kaleb  Leitch  IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    1117

Owen  Tannery           SC       Roundtree Wrestling Academy           1114

Luca    Nalley IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1086

James  Crisman          OR      All-Phase Wrestling Club       1086

Colton Heriges            IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1074

Archer Creager           IN        Leo Wrestling Club    1066

                                               

56                                           

Logan  Sponseller       IN        M3 Wrestling Academy          1244

Leo      Riesen IN        The Fort Hammers Wrestling 1240

Eian     Franco IN        Region Wrestling Academy    1150

Jakob   Phipps IN        Yorktown Wrestling Club       1146

Kiergan           Beardsley        MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1144

Nico    Freeman          IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    1121

Landyn            Schadt IA        Big Game Wrestling Club      1116

Drake  Cooreman       MN      MN Elite Wrestling Club        1111

                                               

59                                           

Enzo    McCormick     MI       Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club       1236

Ethan   Crouse IN        Yorktown Wrestling Club       1186

Brycen Wallace           IN        Indiana            1175

Bufored jr       Meade IN        Mooresville Wrestling Club   1106

Rayden            Garrett IN        Garrett Wrestling Club           1089

Max     Corrado           NE       The Best Wrestler       1072

Tucker Jackson           IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1065

Levi     Boudreau        CT       Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      1053

                                               

63                                           

Silas    Sanderson       IN        Indiana            1325

Calvin Greer III          IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1294

Gavin  Cooper IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1291

Kaiden Galindez          MI       Michigan         1261

Cipriano          Duran  CO      Bear Cave Wrestling Club      1174

Marcus            Nalley Jr.         IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1139

Joshua Latham            CT       South Side Wrestling Club     1118

Giovani           Smithers          IN        Hobart Wrestling Club            1086

                                               

67                                           

Eli       Armstrong       ID        Team Idaho Wrestling Club    1226

Cruz    Peterson          MI       Team Donahoe Wrestling Club          1225

Bo       Myers  IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    1220

Hank   Freeman          IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1127

Jack     Wachstetter     IL        Backyard Brawlers Midwest  1124

Kaleb  Wallisch          WI       Team Nazar Training Center  1120

Miles   Fitch    IN        Apache Wrestling Club          1116

Charles            Cloyd  IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1103

                                               

71                                           

Theo    Bales   IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1238

Allanzo           Moreno           IN        Indiana            1159

Eli       Burke  IN        Yorktown Wrestling Club       1128

Tyler    Nowicki          IN        Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club        1113

Wyatt  Eure    UT       Charger Wrestling Club          1092

Logan  Boudreau        CT       Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      1062

Evan    Pillsbury          CT       Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      1027

Tanner McCray-Bey   MD      Rampage Wrestling    1026

                                               

77                                           

Mason Pasternak        IN        Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club        1264

Bentley            Gatica  MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1262

Jysen   Myers  IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1245

Linkin Beard  CO      Bear Cave Wrestling Club      1210

Kyson  Thompson       IN        Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling         1194

Christopher     Weiner CT       Team Tugman Wrestling Club            1172

Bennett            Silence IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1167

Anthony          Quiroz IN        Region Wrestling Academy    1135

                                               

84                                           

Apollo Rojas-Crawford          CO      Bear Cave Wrestling Club      1208

Micah  Stith    IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    1193

Michael           Dudak, III       IN        Region Wrestling Academy    1155

Erick   Delgado          IN        Red Cobra Wrestling Academy          1152

Brantlee          Striggle           IN        The Fort Hammers Wrestling 1120

Cash    Tolzman          MN      Summit Wrestling Academy   1120

Ezekiel            Ratliff  IN        Columbus North Wrestling Club        1059

Xaver  Dennewitz       IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         982

                                               

93                                           

Nolan  Blount IN        Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling         1309

Benito Delgado          IN        Roncalli Wrestling Foundation           1091

                                               

105                                         

Quinton           Siders  IN        Warrior Regional Training Center      1168

Drake  Bower IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1093

Nico    Aly      CT       Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      1077

Caden  Peters  KY      Derby City Legends, LLC      1045

Mason Weed   ME      Maine Trappers Wrestling Club        

                                               

120                                         

Aubrien           Buckley           IN        Panther Wrestling Club          1049

James  VanTuinen       MI       Michigan        

8U Boys

40                                           

Samuel            Khachatryan    CA      California        1097

Jiovani Rodriguez       WA      Victory Wrestling-Central WA           1086

Ridge  Jessop  MT      Montana          994

Dikota Lacy    IL        Beat the Streets Chicago-Bellwood   

                                               

43                                           

Drake  Goldsberry      IN        HSE Wrestling Club   1138

Hudson            Lemaire           TX       Boneyard Wrestling Academy            1108

Parker  Oldenberg       WI       B.A.M. Training Center          1035

Aspen  Zamitalo          WI       Wisconsin       1032

                                               

45                                           

Brooks Riesen IN        The Fort Hammers Wrestling 1182

Landen            Cooreman       MN      MN Elite Wrestling Club        1022

Jordan Kiger   IN        Yorktown Wrestling Club       1015

Colin   kreuzer            WI       B.A.M. Training Center          969

                                               

49                                           

Bentley            Baker  UT       Ravage Wrestling Club           1257

Enzo    Hillenburg       IN        Bloomington South Wrestling Club   1204

Cody   Brown Jr.        IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1187

Jayden Crisman          OR      All-Phase Wrestling Club       1143

Weston Olvera AR      Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma    1099

Brian A.          Szostak            IN        Hammer Down Academy       1094

Benson            Buck    IN        Yorktown Wrestling Club       1091

Hunter Stark    IN        Yorktown Wrestling Club       1067

                                               

53                                           

Nichalos          Tucker IN        Columbia City Wrestling Club           1137

Emory White  CT       MarcAurele Wrestling Club   1116

Sawyer            Shultz  IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    1098

Michael (Tristin)         Seeders            KY      Derby City Legends, LLC      1085

Liam    Sanderson       IN        Indiana            1081

Conor  Dolan  MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1081

Everett Johnson           IN        Region Wrestling Academy    1034

Israel   Lowery            MI       Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club       1019

                                               

56                                           

Ronan  Niemer            IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1239

Jack     Freeman          IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1109

Ryker  Hauch  MI       Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club 1042

Jace     Kaufmann       KY      Trojan Youth Wrestling          1026

Kosta   Stellatos          IL        Junior Titans Wrestling           1016

Rockford         King    KS       Bobcat Wrestling Club           1008

Maverick         Graves IN        Columbia City Wrestling Club           971

Knoxx Larkin IL        ISI Wrestling Club     

                                               

62                                           

Jackson           Carter  IN        Avon Wrestling Club  1106

William           Walters            IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1094

Gabriel            Lowe   IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1086

Declan Kempen          WI       B.A.M. Training Center          1045

Brooks Bialo   PA       Bad Karma Wrestling Club    1000

Owen  Dilts    IN        Yorktown Wrestling Club       971

Dako   Stepanovich    OH      Ohio   

Jace     Korb    OH      Blue Devils Wrestling Club   

                                               

70                                           

Kian    Franklin          IN        Avon Wrestling Club  1122

Broxton           Richardson      KY      Central Kentucky Wrestling Club      1031

Cashton           Peters  KY      Derby City Legends, LLC      1031

Alexander       Cid      IL        Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy        995

Lexon  Parr     IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         959

Jordan Devine MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team      

                                               

85                                           

William           Hesz    CA      Spring Hills Wrestling            983

14U Girls

71                                           

Emmeline        Barry   NE       Nebraska         1113

KyLynn           Larkin IL        ISI Wrestling Club     

                                               

76                                           

Abigail            Peterson          IA        Big Game Wrestling Club      1314

                                               

87                                           

Kali     DeClercq         IL        ISI Wrestling Club      1000

Penelope         Ayala   WI       Team Nazar Training Center  975

Scout   Eby      IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    917

                                               

90                                           

Ella      Neibert            IN        Indian Creek Wrestling Club  1220

Carleigh          Clark   OK      BullTrained Wrestling 1095

Madelyn          Medrano          AR      Purler Wrestling Inc    1041

                                               

93                                           

Dalila  Tovar   WA      Prosser Wrestling Academy    1027

Julia    Lugabihl          OH      Ohio    1026

Elsa     Scott    MA      Massachusetts

                                               

97                                           

Kassie Sapp    MI       Michigan Grappler Training Center   1109

Annabelle        Mueller           IL        ISI Wrestling Club      1000

                                               

102                                         

MacKenzie      Harris  TX       Amped Wrestling Club           1128

Morgan           Johnson           WI       Team Nazar Training Center  1115

Kaitlynn          Fouty   IN        Whiteland Wrestling Club      1097

Arianna           Antillon           CO      Pomona Elite (PWCC)           1079

Peggy Susan   Dean    NJ        Force Wrestling Club  1071

Allison McDaniel        CO      Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club         1060

Cora    Stewart            WI       Askren Wrestling Academy    1057

Charlotte         Nold    IL        Beat the Streets Chicago-Oak Park    1036

                                               

108                                         

Lyric    Hetzer OH      Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy        1284

Alexa  Thomas           WI       B.A.M. Training Center          1208

Kara-Lynn       Dover  GA      Roundtree Wrestling Academy           1206

Corabella        Wesley IN        Hobart Wrestling Club            1144

Tatianna          Castillo            MI       Michigan         1120

Hannah            Naccarati-Cholo          AZ       Arizona Girls Wrestling          1087

Lilianna           VanHorn          MI       Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club 1021

Moriah Morphet          IN        Indian Creek Wrestling Club  1009

                                               

115                                         

Zaylyn Woods TX       Sisters on the Mat       1333

Ember Zupanc            WI       CrassTrained: Weigh In Club 1175

Calliope          Willman          IL        Metamora Kids Wrestling Club          1125

Nayeli Duron  MI       Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club 1101

Shelby Coyle  TX       Amped Wrestling Club           1101

Melanie           Medrano          AR      Purler Wrestling Inc    1067

Khloe  Weber  IN        Mooresville Wrestling Club   1061

Mikayla           Perkins            IN        Whiteland Wrestling Club      1042

                                               

127                                         

Emma  Antoni MN      Pinnacle Wrestling Club         1171

Madeline         Hazelett           IN        Elite Athletic Club      1148

Arianna           Ruiz    FL       Golden Bears Wrestling Club 1029

Annabella        Nelson WI       Wisconsin       991

Erin     Delling            MO      Combative Sports Athletic Center     

                                               

143                                         

Aaliyah           Miller  WI       BYA Wrestling            1058

Makayla          Hinchey          SC       Daughters Of Zion Wrestling 1047

Addi    Treuthardt       WI       Monroe Wrestling Club          1028

Brynn  Madden           CA      USA Gold Wrestling Club      1012

Gianna Strauss IL        Golden Eagles Wrestling Club           934

                                               

163                                         

Arianna           Weber  WI       BYA Wrestling            1037

Melody            Vazquez          IN        Highland Wrestling Club        982

                                               

183                                         

Lyla     Hensen            MI       Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club 1244

Allie    Silcox  IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1016

Alexis  Penley IL        West Suburban Girls Wrestling Club 1000

12U Girls

55                                           

Kona   Hughes            IA        Big Game Wrestling Club      1132

                                               

59                                           

Annabel          Choo   TX       Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club        1209

Kayleigh         Vest     IL        TJ Trained Wrestling  1108

Leah    Hatfield           IA        Big Game Wrestling Club      1043

Stella   Eimer  IL        TJ Trained Wrestling  999

                                               

64                                           

Jaelyn  Anderson        NE       Nebraska Wrestling Academy 1285

Grace  Harris  IN        Leo Wrestling Club    1191

Kynlie Tackett OH      Ohio    1016

Hadlee Worrell            IA        Big Game Wrestling Club      997

Brielle Richardson      KY      Central Kentucky Wrestling Club     

Josilyn Wisecup          OH      MVKWA Beavercreek Youth Wrestling Club           

                                               

69                                           

Grace  Nedelsky         IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1201

Julianna           LaSavage        WI       Ringers Wrestling Club          1159

Freyda Nelson MN      Pinnacle Wrestling Club         1138

Karina Batres  CT       South Side Wrestling Club     1111

Ella      Hardman         MI       Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club       1040

Alessandra      Tovar   WA      Prosser Wrestling Academy    1029

Avery  Bennett            IN        Rhyno Academy of  Wrestling           1029

Jessica Dean    NJ        Force Wrestling Club  1021

                                               

75                                           

Achaiah           McCue IN        Beast Mode Wrestling Club   1228

BryLee            Irsik     NE       Nebraska Wrestling Academy 1089

Avery  Haber  PA       X-Calibur Athletics Wrestling Club   1076

Gwen  Briggs CA      Inland Elite Wrestling Club    1060

Mackenzie      Moe     IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         1049

Jayleigh           Rex      PA       Bad Karma Wrestling Club    990

Kelianna          Larkin IL        ISI Wrestling Club     

                                               

81                                           

Iliyah   Sailas-Lara      CO      Pomona Elite (PWCC)           1229

Azyah  Rice     CA      Inland Elite Wrestling Club    1164

Rhilynn           Tolzman          MN      Summit Wrestling Academy   1079

Brooke Dixon  CT       Mayo Quanchi Wrestling        1072

Raegan            Niemer            IN        Franklin Central Wrestling Club        1047

Brooklynn       Merli   IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    1013

Khloe  Lindquist         MO      Wentzville Wrestling Federation       

                                               

87                                           

Kenzie Sutton  TX       Amped Wrestling Club           1256

Armani            Stevenson        MT      Central Montana Wrestling Club        1014

                                               

94                                           

Marissa           Zeitler WI       Aviators Wrestling      1062

Bella    Reyes  CA      Scotsmen Wrestling Club       1062

Payton George RI        Top Flight Wrestling Academy           1008

Lucy    Watson IN        Indian Creek Wrestling Club  941

Paisley Sosbe  OH      Eastwood Eagles Wrestling Club      

                                               

102                                         

Jasmine           Anderson        IA        McDominate Training Center 1148

Melissa            Gallo   FL       Gladiator Wrestling    1039

Princeton         Paris    IN        Carroll Wrestling Club           1002

                                               

112                                         

Ariana Schacht           WI       X-Factor Elite Wrestling        1009

Sadie   Bower IN        Contenders Wrestling Academy         932

                                               

140                                         

Isabella            Smith  IN        Patriots Wrestling Club          958

10U Girls

49                                           

Aureli  Sherwood        CO      Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club          952

                                               

53                                           

Harper Wimmers        OH      Ohio    1091

                                               

57                                           

Keaghlan         Ryznar MI       Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club       1159

Savina Burgo  OK      Team Tulsa Wrestling Club    1084

Jaelene Murillo            CT       Meriden Youth Wrestling/Dirty Den Kids      1069

Piper    Ayala   WI       Team Nazar Training Center  1062

Paislye Kirk     OH      Ohio    1032

Juliana Matteo OH      Bad Karma Wrestling Club    1018

Cora    Weir    MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1016

Lyric    Anderson        IN        Noblesville Wrestling Club    905

                                               

62                                           

Brooklyn         Stauffer           IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    1045

Hailey Farrar  RI        Westerly Wrestling Club Inc. 1000

Ava      Bradley           MI       Swartz Creek Wrestling Club 988

Audrey            Edwards          IN        Team Tiger Wrestling Club    977

Koralee           Larkin IL        ISI Wrestling Club     

                                               

67                                           

Madilynn        Gallegos          CO      Pomona Elite (PWCC)           1062

Anaya  Patacsil            WA      NWWC           1050

Bristol Pope    OH      Ohio    1013

Scarlett            McElhinny      PA       CRWC 1000

                                               

73                                           

Luci     Tiankee           NJ        Roosevelt Island Wrestling Club        1052

                                               

80                                           

Sophia Rodriguez       WA      Victory Wrestling-Central WA           1064

Averie Olvera AR      Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma    1003

Rylan   Sandee MI       Michigan        

                                               

90                                           

Jasmine           Weiner CT       Team Tugman Wrestling Club            1053

Ariana Tovar   WA      Prosser Wrestling Academy    1042

Kelby  Adriano           IN        Rhyno Academy of  Wrestling           1014

Lennox            Deringer          PA       South Hills Wrestling Academy         1000

8U Girls

43                                           

Ataliah McCue IN        Beast Mode Wrestling Club   1185

Abigail            Stauffer           IN        Midwest Xtreme Wrestling    975

                                               

46                                           

Abby   Bradley           MI       Swartz Creek Wrestling Club 1140

Blakiley          Mishler            MI       SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team       1140

                                               

50                                           

Tyanna Evans  NJ        The Orchard South Wrestling Club    1133

Rylie   Bostain            IN        Middlebury Wrestling Club    982

                                               

55                                           

Kiah    Dukes  WI       B.A.M. Training Center          1086

Isabelle            Harvey ID        St. Maries Wrestling Club      1021

Savannah        Gryczewski     MS      Arlington Wrestling Club       1016

                                               

62                                           

Illianna            Sailas-Lara      CO      Pomona Elite (PWCC)           1028

                                               

85                                           

Cecilia Michael           OH      Seasons Freestyle Club           987

USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Follow us

MEMBERSHIP

  • Accessibility
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2024 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.