Bigfoot Battle Logo

USAWHS_YouthWomen

Spirited Northwest Bigfoot Battle kicks off Folkstyle Tour of America Series

by Richard Immel

SPOKANE, Wash. – The Folkstyle Tour of America kicked off with a spirited day of competition at the Northwest Bigfoot Battle held at The Podium in Spokane, Washington.


Folkstyle tournaments were held in the 6U, 8U, 10U, 12U and Middle School age categories for boys and girls in both open and true beginner divisions. Awards were presented to the top six wrestlers in each bracket.


Outstanding wrestlers of the event included Ella Marquess of Mat Sense Wrestling (10U Girls, 67 lbs.), Reinalda Gonzalez of Washington (Middle School Girls, 127 lbs.), Roman Carter of Mat Demon WC (8U Boys, 53 lbs.), Mason Maughan of Mat Demon WC (10U Boys, 53 lbs.), Jonathan Sells of Salem Elite Mat Club (12U Boys, 78 lbs.) and Nery Rivas of Mat Demon WC (Middle School Boys, 97 lbs.).


Complete brackets, match-by-match results, and archived match videos from the Northwest Bigfoot Battle can be found at Trackwrestling.com.


The USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America Series continues on Dec. 9 in Colorado Springs, Colo., with the King and Queen of the Mountain. Wrestlers can register for the event at usawrestlingevents.com.

2023 Folkstyle Tour of America: Northwest Bigfoot Battle Nov. 18, At Spokane, Wash.


8U Girls Results

8U Girls - 38-38

1st Place - Ella Slatter of Mt Spokane WC

2nd Place - Kinley Rabalais of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Alycia Montiel of Ascend Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Ella Slatter (Mt Spokane WC) won by tech fall over Kinley Rabalais (Mat Demon WC) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

Ella Slatter (Mt Spokane WC) won by fall over Alycia Montiel (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

Kinley Rabalais (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Alycia Montiel (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)


8U Girls - 41-45

1st Place - Hattie Brown of Team Real Life Wrestling

2nd Place - Lennox Caro of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Olympia Roddis of Cleveland Warrior Mat Club

4th Place - Juliet Soto of Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling


Round 1

Hattie Brown (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Juliet Soto (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Lennox Caro (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Olympia Roddis (Cleveland Warrior Mat Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

Hattie Brown (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Lennox Caro (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 1:52)

Olympia Roddis (Cleveland Warrior Mat Club) won by decision over Juliet Soto (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) (Dec 12-7)

Round 3

Hattie Brown (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Olympia Roddis (Cleveland Warrior Mat Club) (Fall 0:24)

Lennox Caro (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Juliet Soto (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)


8U Girls - 49-53

1st Place - Isabelle Harvey of St. Maries WC

2nd Place - Kleonna Block of Team Real Life Wrestling

3rd Place - Petra Baublits of Team Aggression WC

4th Place - Alanna Lucas of Mat Demon WC


Round 1

Isabelle Harvey (St. Maries WC) won by fall over Alanna Lucas (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 1:20)

Kleonna Block (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Petra Baublits (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

Isabelle Harvey (St. Maries WC) won by fall over Petra Baublits (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 1:52)

Kleonna Block (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Alanna Lucas (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 1:31)

Round 3

Isabelle Harvey (St. Maries WC) won by fall over Kleonna Block (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

Petra Baublits (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Alanna Lucas (Mat Demon WC) (Dec 4-0)


8U Girls - 68-74

1st Place - Kinzlee Campos of Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling

2nd Place - Raegan Sims of Idaho

3rd Place - Teia Cazac of Ascend Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Raegan Sims (Idaho) won by fall over Teia Cazac (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

Kinzlee Campos (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) won by fall over Teia Cazac (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

Kinzlee Campos (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) won by fall over Raegan Sims (Idaho) (Fall 2:52)


8U Girls - 54-61

1st Place - Taylor Davis of Team Real Life Wrestling

2nd Place - Daphne Younger of Team Real Life Wrestling

3rd Place - Olivia Franklin of Montana


Round 1

Taylor Davis (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Daphne Younger (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 2

Daphne Younger (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Franklin (Montana) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

Taylor Davis (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by decision over Olivia Franklin (Montana) (Dec 10-3)

10U Girls Results

10U Girls - 49-53

1st Place - Camila Ramirez-Amates of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Kinley Leonard of Lakeland WC

3rd Place - Neala Block of Team Real Life Wrestling

4th Place - Dahlia Torres of Mat Demon WC

5th Place - Milah Ortega of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling

6th Place - Alyanna Montiel of Ascend Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Camila Ramirez-Amates (Mat Demon WC) won by major decision over Kinley Leonard (Lakeland WC) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

Neala Block (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Dahlia Torres (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 0:22)

5th Place Match

Milah Ortega (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) won by forfeit over Alyanna Montiel (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (FF)


10U Girls - 57

1st Place - Sadie Sweat of Kalispell WC

2nd Place - Addilynn Barajas of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling

3rd Place - Payton Soto of Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling

4th Place - Lelah Bunch of Steelclaw WC

5th Place - Alexandria Brock of Takedown Express WC

6th Place - Madilynn Lensegrav of Southwest Washington WC


1st Place Match

Sadie Sweat (Kalispell WC) won by fall over Addilynn Barajas (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

Payton Soto (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) won by fall over Lelah Bunch (Steelclaw WC) (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

Alexandria Brock (Takedown Express WC) won by fall over Madilynn Lensegrav (Southwest Washington WC) (Fall 0:31)


10U Girls - 62

1st Place - Lorena Thompson of Toppenish USA WC

2nd Place - Tatum Kaschmitter of Highland Huskies WC

3rd Place - Ayla Enloe of Montana

4th Place - Nayla O`Neill of Silver Valley WC

5th Place - Skylar Morrow of White River Hornets WC

6th Place - Isabella Brown of Team Real Life Wrestling


1st Place Match

Lorena Thompson (Toppenish USA WC) won by decision over Tatum Kaschmitter (Highland Huskies WC) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Ayla Enloe (Montana) won by major decision over Nayla O`Neill (Silver Valley WC) (Maj 12-2)

5th Place Match

Skylar Morrow (White River Hornets WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Isabella Brown (Team Real Life Wrestling) (SV-1 5-4)


10U Girls - 67

1st Place - Ella Marquess of Mat Sense Wrestling

2nd Place - Anaya Patacsil of NWWC

3rd Place - Aria Barajas of Moses Lake WC

4th Place - Haidyn Williams of Oregon

5th Place - Peyton Portrey of Big Cat WC

6th Place - Abigail Mahoney of COBRA ALL-STARS


1st Place Match

Ella Marquess (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by decision over Anaya Patacsil (NWWC) (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

Aria Barajas (Moses Lake WC) won by decision over Haidyn Williams (Oregon) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Peyton Portrey (Big Cat WC) won by decision over Abigail Mahoney (COBRA ALL-STARS) (Dec 8-4)


10U Girls - 73

1st Place - Maite Gonzalez of Warden Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Janessa Malone of Punisher Wrestling Company

3rd Place - Carly Cogger of Team Real Life Wrestling

4th Place - Wisdom Perea of Team Real Life Wrestling

5th Place - Reyn Daley of UP Vikings WC


Round 1

Carly Cogger (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Wisdom Perea (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 1:36)

Janessa Malone (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by fall over Reyn Daley (UP Vikings WC) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

Maite Gonzalez (Warden Elite Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Janessa Malone (Punisher Wrestling Company) (SV-1 3-1)

Carly Cogger (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by tech fall over Reyn Daley (UP Vikings WC) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

Maite Gonzalez (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Reyn Daley (UP Vikings WC) (Fall 0:13)

Janessa Malone (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by fall over Wisdom Perea (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)

Round 4

Maite Gonzalez (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Wisdom Perea (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)

Janessa Malone (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by decision over Carly Cogger (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Round 5

Maite Gonzalez (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Carly Cogger (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

Wisdom Perea (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Reyn Daley (UP Vikings WC) (Fall 0:42)


10U Girls - 80

1st Place - Sophia Rodriguez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

2nd Place - Everly Mitchell of Punisher Wrestling Company

3rd Place - Orion Swanson of Team Real Life Wrestling


Round 1

Everly Mitchell (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by major decision over Orion Swanson (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

Sophia Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Everly Mitchell (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

Sophia Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Orion Swanson (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)


10U Girls - 90

1st Place - Allie Ridgeway of Montana

2nd Place - Khori Skeers of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC

3rd Place - Serena Zarate of Idaho


Round 1

Khori Skeers (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) won by fall over Serena Zarate (Idaho) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

Allie Ridgeway (Montana) won by fall over Khori Skeers (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

Allie Ridgeway (Montana) won by fall over Serena Zarate (Idaho) (Fall 0:23)


10U Girls - 100

1st Place - Ariana Tovar of Prosser Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Izabelle Byrne of Deschutes Mat Club


Round 1

Ariana Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Izabelle Byrne (Deschutes Mat Club) (SV-1 3-2)

Round 2

Ariana Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Izabelle Byrne (Deschutes Mat Club) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3


12U Girls - 59

1st Place - Chalsea Goldsby of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Mazzy Pick of Team Aggression WC


Round 1

Chalsea Goldsby (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Mazzy Pick (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

Chalsea Goldsby (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Mazzy Pick (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3


12U Girls Results

12U Girls - 64

1st Place - Alsea Goldsby of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Hartleigh Block of Team Real Life Wrestling

3rd Place - Zuri Bassett of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC

4th Place - Kaidin Slover of Grangeville Youth WC

5th Place - Amy Lake of Flathead Valley WC


Round 1

Zuri Bassett (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) won by fall over Amy Lake (Flathead Valley WC) (Fall 3:04)

Hartleigh Block (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Kaidin Slover (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

Alsea Goldsby (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Kaidin Slover (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 0:47)

Hartleigh Block (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Amy Lake (Flathead Valley WC) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

Alsea Goldsby (Mat Demon WC) won by tech fall over Hartleigh Block (Team Real Life Wrestling) (TF 17-1)

Zuri Bassett (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) won by tech fall over Kaidin Slover (Grangeville Youth WC) (TF 17-1)

Round 4

Alsea Goldsby (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Zuri Bassett (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 0:45)

Kaidin Slover (Grangeville Youth WC) won by fall over Amy Lake (Flathead Valley WC) (Fall 3:32)

Round 5

Alsea Goldsby (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Amy Lake (Flathead Valley WC) (Fall 0:12)

Hartleigh Block (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Zuri Bassett (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 0:27)


12U Girls - 69

1st Place - Journiee Zuniga of Toppenish USA WC

2nd Place - Alessandra Tovar of Prosser Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Elly Cheff of Montana


Round 1

Journiee Zuniga (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Elly Cheff (Montana) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

Alessandra Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elly Cheff (Montana) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

Journiee Zuniga (Toppenish USA WC) won by forfeit over Alessandra Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) (FF)


12U Girls - 75

1st Place - Hazel Rodarte of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Jaslynn Flores of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

3rd Place - RaeLynn Masters of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC

4th Place - Ila Acosta of INWTC

5th Place - Brenna Wieseler of Hermiston Wrestling

6th Place - Abbiga Rosales of SelahFlo Vikings Wrestling


1st Place Match

Hazel Rodarte (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Jaslynn Flores (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

RaeLynn Masters (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) won by fall over Ila Acosta (INWTC) (Fall 1:26)

5th Place Match

Brenna Wieseler (Hermiston Wrestling) won by fall over Abbiga Rosales (SelahFlo Vikings Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)


12U Girls - 81

1st Place - Myla Ottow of Ascend Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Vera Goedl of Steelclaw WC

3rd Place - Lyric Saldana of Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling

4th Place - Minami Myers of All-Phase WC

5th Place - Annylynn Thomas of DevilCats WC

6th Place - Gabriella Nagel of Bonners Ferry WC


1st Place Match

Myla Ottow (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vera Goedl (Steelclaw WC) (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

Lyric Saldana (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) won by fall over Minami Myers (All-Phase WC) (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

Annylynn Thomas (DevilCats WC) won by fall over Gabriella Nagel (Bonners Ferry WC) (Fall 2:42)


12U Girls - 87-90

1st Place - Gracelynn Watts of Team Aggression WC

2nd Place - Amelia Dulitz of White River Hornets WC

3rd Place - Hope Johnson of All-Phase WC

4th Place - Alyson Young of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC

5th Place - Keely Huffman of COWA

6th Place - Lilah Wilson of Prometheus WC


1st Place Match

Gracelynn Watts (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Amelia Dulitz (White River Hornets WC) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

Hope Johnson (All-Phase WC) won by decision over Alyson Young (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

Keely Huffman (COWA) won by fall over Lilah Wilson (Prometheus WC) (Fall 1:20)


12U Girls - 102

1st Place - Hadley McCleery of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Jazlyn Hartle of Steelclaw WC

3rd Place - Emily Sahlin of Fitness Quest WC

4th Place - Julieanna Imke of Mat Demon WC

5th Place - Emily Finley of Spokane Wrestling

6th Place - Sonja Hartle of Steelclaw WC


1st Place Match

Hadley McCleery (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Jazlyn Hartle (Steelclaw WC) (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

Emily Sahlin (Fitness Quest WC) won by decision over Julieanna Imke (Mat Demon WC) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Emily Finley (Spokane Wrestling) won by decision over Sonja Hartle (Steelclaw WC) (Dec 6-3)


12U Girls - 112

1st Place - Leilani Nanquilada of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Breonna Apodaca of Internal Quest Wrestling

3rd Place - Venice Perez of Ascend Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Gwen Younger of Team Real Life Wrestling

5th Place - Laila Neiss of Montana

6th Place - Paloma Sofa Cabrera-garcia of Ascend Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Leilani Nanquilada (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Breonna Apodaca (Internal Quest Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

Venice Perez (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gwen Younger (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

5th Place Match

Laila Neiss (Montana) won by fall over Paloma Sofa Cabrera-garcia (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:21)

Middle School Girls Results

Middle School Girls - 71

1st Place - Faylinn Smith of Lionheart WC

2nd Place - Elise Martz of All-Phase WC

3rd Place - Kassidy Davis of Mat Demon WC


Round 1

Faylinn Smith (Lionheart WC) won by tech fall over Kassidy Davis (Mat Demon WC) (TF 20-3)

Round 2

Elise Martz (All-Phase WC) won by decision over Kassidy Davis (Mat Demon WC) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

Faylinn Smith (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Elise Martz (All-Phase WC) (Fall 0:36)


Middle School Girls - 76

1st Place - Maisie Elliott of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Lanaia Selig of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Mackenzie Dolan of Team Real Life Wrestling

4th Place - Emma Robinson of Lewiston WC


Round 1

Maisie Elliott (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Emma Robinson (Lewiston WC) (Dec 7-0)

Lanaia Selig (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Mackenzie Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

Maisie Elliott (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Mackenzie Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Lanaia Selig (Mat Demon WC) won by major decision over Emma Robinson (Lewiston WC) (Maj 12-1)

Round 3

Maisie Elliott (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Lanaia Selig (Mat Demon WC) (Dec 2-0)

Mackenzie Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Emma Robinson (Lewiston WC) (Fall 0:56)


Middle School Girls - 81-84

1st Place - Olivia Hernandez of Mat Sense Wrestling

2nd Place - Audrey Lensegrav of Southwest Washington WC

3rd Place - Denni Bippes of Prometheus WC


Round 1

Audrey Lensegrav (Southwest Washington WC) won by major decision over Denni Bippes (Prometheus WC) (Maj 12-0)

Round 2

Olivia Hernandez (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by fall over Denni Bippes (Prometheus WC) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

Olivia Hernandez (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by fall over Audrey Lensegrav (Southwest Washington WC) (Fall 1:38)


Middle School Girls - 87

1st Place - Mylah Henebry of Internal Quest Wrestling

2nd Place - Paloma Parr-Coffin of INWTC

3rd Place - Payton Bennett of Team Newport Tornadoes WC

4th Place - Tessa Newberry of All-Phase WC


Round 1

Mylah Henebry (Internal Quest Wrestling) won by forfeit over Paloma Parr-Coffin (INWTC) (FF)

Payton Bennett (Team Newport Tornadoes WC) won by fall over Tessa Newberry (All-Phase WC) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

Mylah Henebry (Internal Quest Wrestling) won by fall over Payton Bennett (Team Newport Tornadoes WC) (Fall 0:55)

Paloma Parr-Coffin (INWTC) won by fall over Tessa Newberry (All-Phase WC) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

Mylah Henebry (Internal Quest Wrestling) won by fall over Tessa Newberry (All-Phase WC) (Fall 1:00)

Paloma Parr-Coffin (INWTC) won by fall over Payton Bennett (Team Newport Tornadoes WC) (Fall 2:07)


Middle School Girls - 90-93

1st Place - Dalila Tovar of Prosser Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Lauren Echeverria of COWA

3rd Place - Elliott Koenig of Steelclaw WC


Round 1

Dalila Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elliott Koenig (Steelclaw WC) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

Lauren Echeverria (COWA) won by tech fall over Elliott Koenig (Steelclaw WC) (TF 17-0)

Round 3

Dalila Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lauren Echeverria (COWA) (Dec 2-1)


Middle School Girls - 97

1st Place - Winter West of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Sophia Garza of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling

3rd Place - Isabelle Goedl of Steelclaw WC

4th Place - Zoe Roddis of All-Phase WC

5th Place - Najalia Baublits of Team Aggression WC

6th Place - Zoey Cantu of Washington


1st Place Match

Winter West (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Sophia Garza (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

Isabelle Goedl (Steelclaw WC) won by fall over Zoe Roddis (All-Phase WC) (Fall 1:34)

5th Place Match

Najalia Baublits (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Zoey Cantu (Washington) (Dec 4-0)


Middle School Girls - 102

1st Place - Payten Van Pelt of Team Champs WC

2nd Place - Harlin Swartsel of Okanogan Underground WC

3rd Place - Urijah Egia of Warden Elite Wrestling


Round 1

Harlin Swartsel (Okanogan Underground WC) won by fall over Urijah Egia (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

Payten Van Pelt (Team Champs WC) won by fall over Urijah Egia (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

Payten Van Pelt (Team Champs WC) won by fall over Harlin Swartsel (Okanogan Underground WC) (Fall 0:34)


Middle School Girls - 108

1st Place - Kooper Bugner of Lewiston WC

2nd Place - Chevelle Boynton of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

3rd Place - Alexis Allen of Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling

4th Place - Isabella Acosta of INWTC

5th Place - Summer Birch of Sandpoint Legacy WC

6th Place - Genesis Guerrero of Victory Wrestling-Central WA


1st Place Match

Kooper Bugner (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Chevelle Boynton (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Fall 3:28)

3rd Place Match

Alexis Allen (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Acosta (INWTC) (Fall 2:53)

5th Place Match

Summer Birch (Sandpoint Legacy WC) won by injury default over Genesis Guerrero (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Inj. 2:00)

Middle School Girls - 115

1st Place - Sage Wierzbicki of Montana

2nd Place - Kira Wicklund of Ascend Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Araceli Nunez of Ascend Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Kiera Dolan of Team Real Life Wrestling

5th Place - Brynn Finnerty of INWTC


Round 1

Sage Wierzbicki (Montana) won by decision over Kiera Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 0-0)

Araceli Nunez (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brynn Finnerty (INWTC) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

Kira Wicklund (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brynn Finnerty (INWTC) (Fall 0:26)

Sage Wierzbicki (Montana) won by fall over Araceli Nunez (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

Kira Wicklund (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Araceli Nunez (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:50)

Kiera Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Brynn Finnerty (INWTC) (Fall 0:51)

Round 4

Kira Wicklund (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kiera Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

Sage Wierzbicki (Montana) won by fall over Brynn Finnerty (INWTC) (Fall 0:17)

Round 5

Sage Wierzbicki (Montana) won by fall over Kira Wicklund (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:39)

Araceli Nunez (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kiera Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)


Middle School Girls - 121-127

1st Place - Reinalda Gonzalez of Washington

2nd Place - Emerson Woods of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Victoria Byrne of Deschutes Mat Club

4th Place - Taylynn Stratton of Oregon

5th Place - Zoey Pulver of Takedown Express WC

6th Place - Addie Russell of Othello WC


1st Place Match

Reinalda Gonzalez (Washington) won by fall over Emerson Woods (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

Victoria Byrne (Deschutes Mat Club) won by major decision over Taylynn Stratton (Oregon) (Maj 10-2)

5th Place Match

Zoey Pulver (Takedown Express WC) won by fall over Addie Russell (Othello WC) (Fall 2:50)


Middle School Girls - 143

1st Place - Kahli Brown of Team Real Life Wrestling

2nd Place - Coral Averett of Red Devil Mat Club

3rd Place - Audrina Rendon of Toppenish USA WC

4th Place - Kalayah White of Silver Valley WC

5th Place - Samantha Ramos of Popeye Wrestling


Round 1

Kahli Brown (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Samantha Ramos (Popeye Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

Audrina Rendon (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Kalayah White (Silver Valley WC) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

Coral Averett (Red Devil Mat Club) won by fall over Kalayah White (Silver Valley WC) (Fall 1:33)

Audrina Rendon (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Samantha Ramos (Popeye Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

Coral Averett (Red Devil Mat Club) won by fall over Audrina Rendon (Toppenish USA WC) (Fall 0:22)

Kalayah White (Silver Valley WC) won by fall over Kahli Brown (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

Round 4

Kahli Brown (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by decision over Coral Averett (Red Devil Mat Club) (Dec 13-6)

Kalayah White (Silver Valley WC) won by fall over Samantha Ramos (Popeye Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 5

Coral Averett (Red Devil Mat Club) won by injury default over Samantha Ramos (Popeye Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Kahli Brown (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by major decision over Audrina Rendon (Toppenish USA WC) (Maj 13-4)


Middle School Girls - 163

1st Place - Hailee Orgill of Deer Park Ironman WC

2nd Place - Soraya Shirley of Montana Disciples WC

3rd Place - Imani Satiacum-Abdullah of Team Aggression WC

4th Place - Felicia MacLean of Washington

5th Place - Anahi Garcia of Moses Lake WC


Round 1

Imani Satiacum-Abdullah (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Felicia MacLean (Washington) (Fall 3:44)

Soraya Shirley (Montana Disciples WC) won by fall over Anahi Garcia (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

Hailee Orgill (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by fall over Anahi Garcia (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 3:51)

Soraya Shirley (Montana Disciples WC) won by decision over Imani Satiacum-Abdullah (Team Aggression WC) (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

Hailee Orgill (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by decision over Soraya Shirley (Montana Disciples WC) (Dec 4-0)

Felicia MacLean (Washington) won in sudden victory - 1 over Anahi Garcia (Moses Lake WC) (SV-1 7-5)

Round 4

Hailee Orgill (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by fall over Felicia MacLean (Washington) (Fall 1:23)

Imani Satiacum-Abdullah (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Anahi Garcia (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:25)

Round 5

Hailee Orgill (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by decision over Imani Satiacum-Abdullah (Team Aggression WC) (Dec 5-2)

Soraya Shirley (Montana Disciples WC) won by major decision over Felicia MacLean (Washington) (Maj 10-0)


Middle School Girls - 183+

1st Place - Queen Moniz of Takedown Express WC

2nd Place - Izzabella Fredley of Moses Lake WC

3rd Place - Stevie Rose Hornyak of Big Cat WC


Round 1

Izzabella Fredley (Moses Lake WC) won by decision over Stevie Rose Hornyak (Big Cat WC) (Dec 1-0)

Round 2

Queen Moniz (Takedown Express WC) won by fall over Stevie Rose Hornyak (Big Cat WC) (Fall 1:48)

Round 3

Queen Moniz (Takedown Express WC) won by fall over Izzabella Fredley (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:00)

8U Boys Results

8U Boys - 40

1st Place - Sawyer Watts of Team Aggression WC

2nd Place - Luis Almaguer of Victory Wrestling-Central WA


Round 1

Sawyer Watts (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Luis Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 11-4)

Round 2

Sawyer Watts (Team Aggression WC) won by major decision over Luis Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3


8U Boys - 43

1st Place - Jiovani Rodriguez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

2nd Place - Nathan Jennings of Buzzsaw WC

3rd Place - Reed Russell of Sandpoint Legacy WC

4th Place - Blake Jennings of Buzzsaw WC

5th Place - Landon Cox of Warden Elite Wrestling

6th Place - Jayce Lafosse of Kalispell WC


1st Place Match

Jiovani Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Nathan Jennings (Buzzsaw WC) (Fall 2:27)

3rd Place Match

Reed Russell (Sandpoint Legacy WC) won by major decision over Blake Jennings (Buzzsaw WC) (Maj 15-6)

5th Place Match

Landon Cox (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Jayce Lafosse (Kalispell WC) (Dec 5-2)


8U Boys - 45

1st Place - Maximus Sanchez of Washington

2nd Place - Xavier Almaguer of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

3rd Place - Landon Holt of St. Maries WC


Round 1

Maximus Sanchez (Washington) won by tech fall over Landon Holt (St. Maries WC) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

Maximus Sanchez (Washington) won by decision over Xavier Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 10-3)

Round 3

Xavier Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Landon Holt (St. Maries WC) (Fall 1:54)


8U Boys - 49

1st Place - Jayden Crisman of All-Phase WC

2nd Place - Trenton Boisa of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

3rd Place - Braxton Suarez of Moses Lake WC

4th Place - Jordy Lang of Lakeland WC

5th Place - Asher Kelly of Sumner Panthers Jr. Wrestling

6th Place - Jeremiah Gilmore of Ascend Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Jayden Crisman (All-Phase WC) won by fall over Trenton Boisa (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

Braxton Suarez (Moses Lake WC) won by decision over Jordy Lang (Lakeland WC) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

Asher Kelly (Sumner Panthers Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Jeremiah Gilmore (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:47)


8U Boys - 53

1st Place - Roman Carter of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Ryddik Johnson of Eastern Oregon Elite

3rd Place - Bodie Stanley of Buzzsaw WC

4th Place - Henry DeBeaumont of Moses Lake WC

5th Place - Kayceon O`Bannon of FordDynastyWrestlingClub

6th Place - Treyson Ross of Punisher Wrestling Company


1st Place Match

Roman Carter (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Ryddik Johnson (Eastern Oregon Elite) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Bodie Stanley (Buzzsaw WC) won by fall over Henry DeBeaumont (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

Kayceon O`Bannon (FordDynastyWrestlingClub) won by major decision over Treyson Ross (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Maj 15-2)


8U Boys - 56

1st Place - Luciano Gil of Toppenish USA WC

2nd Place - Shaun Gonzalez of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling

3rd Place - Dillon Sweat of Kalispell WC

4th Place - Trey Hutchison of Lakeland WC

5th Place - Alonso Garcia of Moses Lake WC

6th Place - Landon Wendel of Prometheus WC


1st Place Match

Luciano Gil (Toppenish USA WC) won by decision over Shaun Gonzalez (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Dillon Sweat (Kalispell WC) won by fall over Trey Hutchison (Lakeland WC) (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

Alonso Garcia (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Landon Wendel (Prometheus WC) (Fall 2:07)


8U Boys - 62

1st Place - Nash Lyden of Lakeland WC

2nd Place - Taetem Kunze of Salem Elite Mat Club

3rd Place - Connor Sweat of Kalispell WC

4th Place - Adam Wallace of Team Real Life Wrestling

5th Place - Ashton Camacho of Warden Elite Wrestling

6th Place - Cruz Gaytan of Toppenish USA WC


1st Place Match

Nash Lyden (Lakeland WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Taetem Kunze (Salem Elite Mat Club) (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

Connor Sweat (Kalispell WC) won by decision over Adam Wallace (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

Ashton Camacho (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Cruz Gaytan (Toppenish USA WC) (Dec 7-1)


8U Boys - 70

1st Place - Camden Davis of Oregon

2nd Place - Lincoln Triebwasser of Team Real Life Wrestling

3rd Place - Robert Reffett of Moses Lake WC

4th Place - Ethan Hess of Grangeville Youth WC

5th Place - Caleb Stage of Rainier Junior WC


Round 1

Robert Reffett (Moses Lake WC) won by decision over Caleb Stage (Rainier Junior WC) (Dec 4-3)

Lincoln Triebwasser (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Hess (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

Camden Davis (Oregon) won by fall over Lincoln Triebwasser (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

Robert Reffett (Moses Lake WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Ethan Hess (Grangeville Youth WC) (SV-1 5-3)

Round 3

Camden Davis (Oregon) won by fall over Ethan Hess (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 2:53)

Lincoln Triebwasser (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Stage (Rainier Junior WC) (Fall 0:48)

Round 4

Camden Davis (Oregon) won by fall over Caleb Stage (Rainier Junior WC) (Fall 0:45)

Lincoln Triebwasser (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Reffett (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 2:59)

Round 5

Camden Davis (Oregon) won by fall over Robert Reffett (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:34)

Ethan Hess (Grangeville Youth WC) won by fall over Caleb Stage (Rainier Junior WC) (Fall 2:52)

10U Boys Results

10U Boys - 49

1st Place - James Irvine of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Caliber Jackson of Grangeville Youth WC

3rd Place - Kristian Alvarado of Kalispell WC

4th Place - Henrik Olson of Salem Elite Mat Club

5th Place - Leif Mills of Team Aggression WC

6th Place - Braxley Hatfield of Sandpoint Legacy WC


1st Place Match

James Irvine (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Caliber Jackson (Grangeville Youth WC) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

Kristian Alvarado (Kalispell WC) won by fall over Henrik Olson (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Fall 1:23)

5th Place Match

Leif Mills (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Braxley Hatfield (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Dec 6-4)


10U Boys - 53

1st Place - Mason Maughan of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Nathan Diaz-Flores of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

3rd Place - Xipilli Zuniga of Team Aggression WC

4th Place - Waylon Martin of Southern Idaho TC

5th Place - Brantley Druffel of Lionheart WC

6th Place - Carter Jennings of Buzzsaw WC


1st Place Match

Mason Maughan (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Nathan Diaz-Flores (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)

3rd Place Match

Xipilli Zuniga (Team Aggression WC) won by major decision over Waylon Martin (Southern Idaho TC) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

Brantley Druffel (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Carter Jennings (Buzzsaw WC) (Fall 1:13)


10U Boys - 56

1st Place - Troy Blevins of Punisher Wrestling Company

2nd Place - Jovani Lamothe of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Malachi Van Maren of Mat Demon WC

4th Place - Kruz Aguayo of Team Champs WC

5th Place - Lane Plummer of Oregon

6th Place - Jeffery LaPorte of Spartan Youth WC


1st Place Match

Troy Blevins (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by decision over Jovani Lamothe (Mat Demon WC) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Malachi Van Maren (Mat Demon WC) won by major decision over Kruz Aguayo (Team Champs WC) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

Lane Plummer (Oregon) won by major decision over Jeffery LaPorte (Spartan Youth WC) (Maj 12-3)


10U Boys - 59

1st Place - Paxton Hanson of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Blaise Henebry of Internal Quest Wrestling

3rd Place - Clayne Svedin of Eastern Oregon Elite

4th Place - Gary Newberry Iii of All-Phase WC

5th Place - Brock Hvass of Lewiston WC

6th Place - Ryan Masters of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC


1st Place Match

Paxton Hanson (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Blaise Henebry (Internal Quest Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Clayne Svedin (Eastern Oregon Elite) won by decision over Gary Newberry Iii (All-Phase WC) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Brock Hvass (Lewiston WC) won by decision over Ryan Masters (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Dec 6-0)


10U Boys - 63

1st Place - Jordan Aguilar of All-Phase WC

2nd Place - Kneeland Senescall of Big Cat WC

3rd Place - Bryson Fryman of All-Phase WC

4th Place - Ayden Palomino of Toppenish USA WC

5th Place - Jaime Almaguer of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

6th Place - Rezmen Daley of UP Vikings WC


1st Place Match

Jordan Aguilar (All-Phase WC) won by fall over Kneeland Senescall (Big Cat WC) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

Bryson Fryman (All-Phase WC) won by decision over Ayden Palomino (Toppenish USA WC) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Jaime Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Rezmen Daley (UP Vikings WC) (Dec 2-0)


10U Boys - 67

1st Place - Alexander Sheffler of Team Real Life Wrestling

2nd Place - Quincy Nanquilada of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Jacobey Lamothe of Mat Demon WC

4th Place - Caleb Rapier of Priest River WC

5th Place - Austin Fish of All-Phase WC

6th Place - Saul Heist-Levine of Bozeman WC


1st Place Match

Alexander Sheffler (Team Real Life Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Quincy Nanquilada (Mat Demon WC) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Jacobey Lamothe (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Caleb Rapier (Priest River WC) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Austin Fish (All-Phase WC) won by forfeit over Saul Heist-Levine (Bozeman WC) (FF)


10U Boys - 71

1st Place - Roan Rickel-Cruz of Team Aggression WC

2nd Place - Bodhi Selig of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Jacen Riojas of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

4th Place - Wolf Knopp of Buzzsaw WC

5th Place - Andrew Barajas of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling

6th Place - Preston Piper of Spokane Wrestling


1st Place Match

Roan Rickel-Cruz (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Bodhi Selig (Mat Demon WC) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

Jacen Riojas (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won in tie breaker - 1 over Wolf Knopp (Buzzsaw WC) (TB-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

Andrew Barajas (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) won by forfeit over Preston Piper (Spokane Wrestling) (FF)


10U Boys - 77

1st Place - Cael Purcell of Team Real Life Wrestling

2nd Place - Tanner Kunze of Salem Elite Mat Club

3rd Place - Tritt Cunningham of White River Hornets WC

4th Place - Lorenzo Castro of Moses Lake WC

5th Place - Tavin Lamarr of Kalispell WC

6th Place - Dallin Larson of Hermiston Wrestling


1st Place Match

Cael Purcell (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by decision over Tanner Kunze (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Tritt Cunningham (White River Hornets WC) won by fall over Lorenzo Castro (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match

Tavin Lamarr (Kalispell WC) won by fall over Dallin Larson (Hermiston Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)


10U Boys - 84

1st Place - Johnny Baxter of Punisher Wrestling Company

2nd Place - Chase Winkle of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Noah Schimke of NWWC

4th Place - Waylon Rodarte of Mat Demon WC

5th Place - Seamus Sullivan of Silver Valley WC

6th Place - Beau Morin of Billings WC


1st Place Match

Johnny Baxter (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by decision over Chase Winkle (Mat Demon WC) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Noah Schimke (NWWC) won by fall over Waylon Rodarte (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

Seamus Sullivan (Silver Valley WC) won by fall over Beau Morin (Billings WC) (Fall 1:49)


10U Boys - 93

1st Place - Micheal Cervantes of Toppenish USA WC

2nd Place - Kaysen Lehmitz of Lionheart WC

3rd Place - Evan Baranowski of Washington

4th Place - Christian Copeland of NorthEast 509 WC

5th Place - Ryan Miller of Washington


Round 1

Micheal Cervantes (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Ryan Miller (Washington) (Fall 0:51)

Evan Baranowski (Washington) won by tech fall over Christian Copeland (NorthEast 509 WC) (TF 18-1)

Round 2

Kaysen Lehmitz (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Christian Copeland (NorthEast 509 WC) (Fall 2:54)

Evan Baranowski (Washington) won by fall over Ryan Miller (Washington) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

Kaysen Lehmitz (Lionheart WC) won by decision over Evan Baranowski (Washington) (Dec 7-2)

Micheal Cervantes (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Christian Copeland (NorthEast 509 WC) (Fall 0:40)

Round 4

Micheal Cervantes (Toppenish USA WC) won by decision over Kaysen Lehmitz (Lionheart WC) (Dec 7-0)

Christian Copeland (NorthEast 509 WC) won by fall over Ryan Miller (Washington) (Fall 0:37)

Round 5

Kaysen Lehmitz (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Ryan Miller (Washington) (Fall 0:24)

Micheal Cervantes (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Evan Baranowski (Washington) (Fall 0:45)


10U Boys - 105

1st Place - Daewon Cooke of Team Real Life Wrestling

2nd Place - Blake Daniell Ii of White River Hornets WC

3rd Place - Kohen Johnson of Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling

4th Place - Josiah Sims of Mat Demon WC

5th Place - Brantley Beliz of Moses Lake WC

6th Place - Rogen Puckett of COWA


1st Place Match

Daewon Cooke (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Daniell Ii (White River Hornets WC) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Kohen Johnson (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) won by decision over Josiah Sims (Mat Demon WC) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Brantley Beliz (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Rogen Puckett (COWA) (Fall 0:49)

12U Boys Results

12U Boys - 58

1st Place - Riddic Bunn of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

2nd Place - Raiden Bunn of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

3rd Place - Torin McLaimtaig of Priest River WC

4th Place - Bridger Jennison of St. Maries WC

5th Place - Noe Rodriguez of Warden Elite Wrestling


Round 1

Raiden Bunn (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Noe Rodriguez (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Torin McLaimtaig (Priest River WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Bridger Jennison (St. Maries WC) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 2

Riddic Bunn (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Torin McLaimtaig (Priest River WC) (Fall 0:31)

Raiden Bunn (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Bridger Jennison (St. Maries WC) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

Riddic Bunn (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Bridger Jennison (St. Maries WC) (Fall 0:40)

Torin McLaimtaig (Priest River WC) won by fall over Noe Rodriguez (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:58)

Round 4

Riddic Bunn (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Noe Rodriguez (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)

Raiden Bunn (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Torin McLaimtaig (Priest River WC) (Fall 0:36)

Round 5

Riddic Bunn (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by no contest over Raiden Bunn (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (NC)

Bridger Jennison (St. Maries WC) won by major decision over Noe Rodriguez (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)


12U Boys - 63

1st Place - Landon Caro of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Ryker Johnson of Eastern Oregon Elite

3rd Place - Colton Fernandez of NWWC

4th Place - Mason Cox of Warden Elite Wrestling

5th Place - Abram Villanueva of Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling

6th Place - Roman Mackey of INWTC


1st Place Match

Landon Caro (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Ryker Johnson (Eastern Oregon Elite) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

Colton Fernandez (NWWC) won by decision over Mason Cox (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Abram Villanueva (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) won by decision over Roman Mackey (INWTC) (Dec 4-3)


12U Boys - 67

1st Place - Knox Peasley of Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling

2nd Place - Jason Blevins of Punisher Wrestling Company

3rd Place - Ty Knopp of Lakeland WC

4th Place - Tucker Wilson of Salem Elite Mat Club

5th Place - Andrew O`Donnell of Mat Demon WC

6th Place - Logun Walker of Clearwater Valley WC

1st Place Match

Knox Peasley (Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling) won by decision over Jason Blevins (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Ty Knopp (Lakeland WC) won by decision over Tucker Wilson (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

Andrew O`Donnell (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Logun Walker (Clearwater Valley WC) (Dec 4-2)


12U Boys - 70

1st Place - Nicolas Estrada of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

2nd Place - Larsen Butterfield of INWTC

3rd Place - Ryland Howard of Buzzsaw WC

4th Place - Jose Banderas of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

5th Place - Christian Garza of Team Aggression WC

6th Place - Hanley Olson of Salem Elite Mat Club


1st Place Match

Nicolas Estrada (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Larsen Butterfield (INWTC) (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

Ryland Howard (Buzzsaw WC) won by decision over Jose Banderas (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Christian Garza (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Hanley Olson (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Fall 2:50)


12U Boys - 74

1st Place - Cato Rickel-Cruz of Team Aggression WC

2nd Place - Tristan Guarnes of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Kyler Parry of Mt Spokane WC

4th Place - Rowen Moore of Team Real Life Wrestling

5th Place - Ayden Hernandez of Ascend Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Houston Jaimez of Prosser Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Cato Rickel-Cruz (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Tristan Guarnes (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 3:10)

3rd Place Match

Kyler Parry (Mt Spokane WC) won by decision over Rowen Moore (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Ayden Hernandez (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Houston Jaimez (Prosser Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-4)


12U Boys - 78

1st Place - Jonathan Sells of Salem Elite Mat Club

2nd Place - Cuyler Clark of Team Champs WC

3rd Place - Paxton Bylin of Mat Demon WC

4th Place - Ricky Almaguer of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

5th Place - Beaudin Murphy of Billings WC

6th Place - Hunter Hoagland of Mat Sense Wrestling


1st Place Match

Jonathan Sells (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Cuyler Clark (Team Champs WC) (Fall 2:08)

3rd Place Match

Paxton Bylin (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Ricky Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

Beaudin Murphy (Billings WC) won by decision over Hunter Hoagland (Mat Sense Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)


12U Boys - 82

1st Place - Dalton Regehr of Bonners Ferry WC

2nd Place - Otto Huffman of COWA

3rd Place - Graesyn Gudde of Punisher Wrestling Company

4th Place - Frankie Stock of All-Phase WC

5th Place - Bradyn Wilson-Jordan of Mat Demon WC

6th Place - Joel Vela of Askeo International Mat Club


1st Place Match

Dalton Regehr (Bonners Ferry WC) won by fall over Otto Huffman (COWA) (Fall 0:13)

3rd Place Match

Graesyn Gudde (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by decision over Frankie Stock (All-Phase WC) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

Bradyn Wilson-Jordan (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Joel Vela (Askeo International Mat Club) (Dec 3-2)


12U Boys - 86

1st Place - Damien Jarvis of Team Real Life Wrestling

2nd Place - Ryker Alba of All-Phase WC

3rd Place - Cody Walker of Washington

4th Place - Timmy Stark of Top Dog WC

5th Place - Andreas Medrano of Suples WC

6th Place - Ryder Vanek of Montana


1st Place Match

Damien Jarvis (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by decision over Ryker Alba (All-Phase WC) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Cody Walker (Washington) won by fall over Timmy Stark (Top Dog WC) (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

Andreas Medrano (Suples WC) won by decision over Ryder Vanek (Montana) (Dec 9-8)


12U Boys - 92

1st Place - Mercer Hamilton of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Willy Goss of Moses Lake WC

3rd Place - Max Larwin of COWA

4th Place - Collin Bourassa of Team Real Life Wrestling

5th Place - Urijah Launit of Mat Demon WC

6th Place - Tell Swartsel of Okanogan Underground WC


1st Place Match

Mercer Hamilton (Mat Demon WC) won by medical forfeit over Willy Goss (Moses Lake WC) (MFF)

3rd Place Match

Max Larwin (COWA) won by fall over Collin Bourassa (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

Urijah Launit (Mat Demon WC) won by major decision over Tell Swartsel (Okanogan Underground WC) (Maj 14-1)


12U Boys - 98

1st Place - Declan Jones of Ascend Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Remington Steele of All In Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Tommy Baxter of Punisher Wrestling Company

4th Place - Logan Carter of Montana

5th Place - Kyler Fish of NWWC

6th Place - Cohen Wells of Ascend Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Declan Jones (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Remington Steele (All In Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

Tommy Baxter (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by fall over Logan Carter (Montana) (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match

Kyler Fish (NWWC) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Cohen Wells (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (UTB 1-0)


12U Boys - 108

1st Place - Zander Allen of NWWC

2nd Place - Alden Marquess of Mat Sense Wrestling

3rd Place - Gabriel Shaw of Steelclaw WC

4th Place - Clay Fouts of Deer Park Ironman WC

5th Place - Kason Blakely of Eastern Oregon Elite

6th Place - Merrill Jacobson of Sons Of Atlas WC


1st Place Match

Zander Allen (NWWC) won by fall over Alden Marquess (Mat Sense Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)

3rd Place Match

Gabriel Shaw (Steelclaw WC) won by major decision over Clay Fouts (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

Kason Blakely (Eastern Oregon Elite) won by decision over Merrill Jacobson (Sons Of Atlas WC) (Dec 5-0)


12U Boys - 117

1st Place - Uriah Allen of NWWC

2nd Place - Kale Winebarger of Cowboy Mat Club

3rd Place - Rylen Harvey of St. Maries WC

4th Place - Tommy Holman of Sandpoint Legacy WC

5th Place - Knox Kjar of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Kael Bailey of Deer Park Ironman WC


1st Place Match

Uriah Allen (NWWC) won by fall over Kale Winebarger (Cowboy Mat Club) (Fall 2:20)

3rd Place Match

Rylen Harvey (St. Maries WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Tommy Holman (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

Knox Kjar (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kael Bailey (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Dec 4-3)


12U Boys - 135

1st Place - Cash Parker of Team Idaho WC

2nd Place - Khangarid Erdembilegt of Ascend Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Jaxon Ramirez Murinko of Team Real Life Wrestling

4th Place - Jaycek Soto of Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling

5th Place - Isaiah Torres of Washington

6th Place - Logan Byrd of INWTC


1st Place Match

Cash Parker (Team Idaho WC) won in overtime over Khangarid Erdembilegt (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (OT 7-4)

3rd Place Match

Jaxon Ramirez Murinko (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Jaycek Soto (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

Isaiah Torres (Washington) won by forfeit over Logan Byrd (INWTC) (FF)

Middle School Boys Results

Middle School Boys - 71

1st Place - Elijah Jensen of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Darien Prescott of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling

3rd Place - Declan Rickel-Cruz of Team Aggression WC

4th Place - Kaden Aguayo of Team Champs WC

5th Place - Anthony Sunnell of All-Phase WC

6th Place - Abel Estrada of Victory Wrestling-Central WA


1st Place Match

Elijah Jensen (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Darien Prescott (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

Declan Rickel-Cruz (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Kaden Aguayo (Team Champs WC) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Anthony Sunnell (All-Phase WC) won by decision over Abel Estrada (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 5-2)


Middle School Boys - 77

1st Place - Kellen Frost of Team Aggression WC

2nd Place - Jimmie Fewell of Cowboy Mat Club

3rd Place - Miro Parr-Coffin of INWTC

4th Place - Connor Wright of Askeo International Mat Club

5th Place - Dylan Coulson of Buzzsaw WC

6th Place - Cael Bittner of UP Vikings WC


1st Place Match

Kellen Frost (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Jimmie Fewell (Cowboy Mat Club) (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

Miro Parr-Coffin (INWTC) won by major decision over Connor Wright (Askeo International Mat Club) (Maj 15-1)

5th Place Match

Dylan Coulson (Buzzsaw WC) won by fall over Cael Bittner (UP Vikings WC) (Fall 0:59)


Middle School Boys - 83

1st Place - Karver Peasley of Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling

2nd Place - Rhoan Rambo of Legacy Elite WC

3rd Place - Tristan Mendenhall of Team Real Life Wrestling

4th Place - Luke Provost of COWA

5th Place - Landon Cearns of Hermiston Wrestling

6th Place - Justin Hopkins of Priest River WC


1st Place Match

Karver Peasley (Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling) won by decision over Rhoan Rambo (Legacy Elite WC) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Tristan Mendenhall (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Provost (COWA) (Fall 2:48)

5th Place Match

Landon Cearns (Hermiston Wrestling) won by decision over Justin Hopkins (Priest River WC) (Dec 7-2)


Middle School Boys - 87

1st Place - Wyatt Carnrite of All-Phase WC

2nd Place - Jesse Grossman of Billings WC

3rd Place - Mason Wright of Southern Idaho TC

4th Place - Colton Roberts of INWTC

5th Place - Teagan Luna of Mat Sense Wrestling

6th Place - Tyler Wood of Sandpoint Legacy WC


1st Place Match

Wyatt Carnrite (All-Phase WC) won by major decision over Jesse Grossman (Billings WC) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

Mason Wright (Southern Idaho TC) won by decision over Colton Roberts (INWTC) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Teagan Luna (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by decision over Tyler Wood (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Dec 6-0)


Middle School Boys - 92

1st Place - Lazarus McEwen of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Maxx Watson of Sandpoint Legacy WC

3rd Place - Ryker Pruett of Team Bucs - North Bend WC

4th Place - Grayson Hanson of Mat Demon WC

5th Place - Blake Bentley of Team Champs WC

6th Place - Logan Batchelor of Lionheart WC


1st Place Match

Lazarus McEwen (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Maxx Watson (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

Ryker Pruett (Team Bucs - North Bend WC) won by major decision over Grayson Hanson (Mat Demon WC) (Maj 14-4)

5th Place Match

Blake Bentley (Team Champs WC) won by fall over Logan Batchelor (Lionheart WC) (Fall 0:48)


Middle School Boys - 97

1st Place - Nery Rivas of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Carson West of St. Charles WC

3rd Place - Evan Provost of COWA

4th Place - Braxton Baker of Mat Demon WC

5th Place - Joshua Wilson of Mat Demon WC

6th Place - Jj Jump of Newberg Mat Club


1st Place Match

Nery Rivas (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Carson West (St. Charles WC) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

Evan Provost (COWA) won by fall over Braxton Baker (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

Joshua Wilson (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Jj Jump (Newberg Mat Club) (Dec 2-0)


Middle School Boys - 102

1st Place - Arcadius Cruz of Team Aggression WC

2nd Place - Easton Bylin of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Darion Johnson of All-Phase WC

4th Place - Nathaniel Trieu of Mat Demon WC

5th Place - Bruin Bloomer of Eastern Oregon Elite

6th Place - Kaleb Campos of Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling


1st Place Match

Arcadius Cruz (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Easton Bylin (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

Darion Johnson (All-Phase WC) won by forfeit over Nathaniel Trieu (Mat Demon WC) (FF)

5th Place Match

Bruin Bloomer (Eastern Oregon Elite) won by decision over Kaleb Campos (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)


Middle School Boys - 106

1st Place - Alejandro Vargas of COWA

2nd Place - Austin Schield of Buzzsaw WC

3rd Place - Hoyt Harshman of Mat Demon WC

4th Place - Aizak Fetters of UP Vikings WC

5th Place - Ryder Owen of INWTC

6th Place - Ryker Allen of Team Real Life Wrestling


1st Place Match

Alejandro Vargas (COWA) won by decision over Austin Schield (Buzzsaw WC) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

Hoyt Harshman (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Aizak Fetters (UP Vikings WC) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

Ryder Owen (INWTC) won by decision over Ryker Allen (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)


Middle School Boys - 110

1st Place - Michael Baxter of Punisher Wrestling Company

2nd Place - Rocky Little of INWTC

3rd Place - Brayden Medelez of Hermiston Wrestling

4th Place - Rocco Gannon of INWTC

5th Place - Grayson Slatter of Mt Spokane WC

6th Place - Logan Nitti of Lakeland WC


1st Place Match

Michael Baxter (Punisher Wrestling Company) won in sudden victory - 1 over Rocky Little (INWTC) (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

Brayden Medelez (Hermiston Wrestling) won by decision over Rocco Gannon (INWTC) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Grayson Slatter (Mt Spokane WC) won by decision over Logan Nitti (Lakeland WC) (Dec 4-3)

Middle School Boys - 114

1st Place - Madden Sandoval of COWA

2nd Place - Jax Mescher of All In Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Carsun Hinkelmann of Silver Valley WC

4th Place - Brody Hanson of Lake Stevens WC

5th Place - Bodie Slater of Big Cat WC

6th Place - Lucas Loyola of Team Real Life Wrestling


1st Place Match

Madden Sandoval (COWA) won by decision over Jax Mescher (All In Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

Carsun Hinkelmann (Silver Valley WC) won by major decision over Brody Hanson (Lake Stevens WC) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

Bodie Slater (Big Cat WC) won by major decision over Lucas Loyola (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)


Middle School Boys - 119

1st Place - Tyler Paulson of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers

2nd Place - Paxton Purcell of Team Real Life Wrestling

3rd Place - Luke Garza of Team Aggression WC

4th Place - Jonas Stock of All-Phase WC

5th Place - Waylon Hoyt of NWWC

6th Place - Raiden Cook of Victory Wrestling-Central WA


1st Place Match

Tyler Paulson (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won by fall over Paxton Purcell (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match

Luke Garza (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Jonas Stock (All-Phase WC) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Waylon Hoyt (NWWC) won by decision over Raiden Cook (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 5-1)


Middle School Boys - 125

1st Place - Brooks Brosovich of Team Champs WC

2nd Place - Titus Wise of Team Real Life Wrestling

3rd Place - Cyrus Maya of NWWC

4th Place - Chance Aparis of Mat Demon WC

5th Place - Joseph Brock of Takedown Express WC

6th Place - Josiah Gutierrez of Wapato WC


1st Place Match

Brooks Brosovich (Team Champs WC) won by fall over Titus Wise (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 2:08)

3rd Place Match

Cyrus Maya (NWWC) won by decision over Chance Aparis (Mat Demon WC) (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

Joseph Brock (Takedown Express WC) won by fall over Josiah Gutierrez (Wapato WC) (Fall 0:44)


Middle School Boys - 130

1st Place - Benjamin Martinez of Steelclaw WC

2nd Place - Lincoln Steele of All In Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Colten Conover of Flathead Valley WC

4th Place - Brooks Lister of All-Phase WC

5th Place - Matthew Curtis of Mat Sense Wrestling

6th Place - Isaac Sedeno of Mat Demon WC


1st Place Match

Benjamin Martinez (Steelclaw WC) won by decision over Lincoln Steele (All In Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

Colten Conover (Flathead Valley WC) won by fall over Brooks Lister (All-Phase WC) (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

Matthew Curtis (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Sedeno (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 1:44)


Middle School Boys - 136

1st Place - Jordon Larson of Mat Sense Wrestling

2nd Place - Samson Castillo of All In Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Norman Anderson of Team Aggression WC

4th Place - Samson Kjar of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Tyson Nunley of Team Newport Tornadoes WC

6th Place - Maddux Stow of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC


1st Place Match

Jordon Larson (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by decision over Samson Castillo (All In Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

Norman Anderson (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Samson Kjar (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

Tyson Nunley (Team Newport Tornadoes WC) won by fall over Maddux Stow (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 1:40)


Middle School Boys - 149

1st Place - John Holman of Sandpoint Legacy WC

2nd Place - Jake Sullivan of Okanogan Underground WC

3rd Place - Slater McAndrew of Hermiston Wrestling

4th Place - Hollis Elliott of Grangeville Youth WC

5th Place - Kenneth Winn of Lakeland WC

6th Place - Gavin Czifro of Prometheus WC


1st Place Match

John Holman (Sandpoint Legacy WC) won by major decision over Jake Sullivan (Okanogan Underground WC) (Maj 13-5)

3rd Place Match

Slater McAndrew (Hermiston Wrestling) won by fall over Hollis Elliott (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

Kenneth Winn (Lakeland WC) won by decision over Gavin Czifro (Prometheus WC) (Dec 4-0)


Middle School Boys - 165

1st Place - Quinn Phillips of Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling

2nd Place - Emmit Rivadeneira of Silver Valley WC

3rd Place - Chase Svelmoe of Prometheus WC

4th Place - Elijah Doyle of Twin City WC


Round 1

Quinn Phillips (Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Svelmoe (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:58)

Emmit Rivadeneira (Silver Valley WC) won by fall over Elijah Doyle (Twin City WC) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

Quinn Phillips (Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Doyle (Twin City WC) (Fall 1:52)

Emmit Rivadeneira (Silver Valley WC) won by fall over Chase Svelmoe (Prometheus WC) (Fall 2:30)

Round 3

Quinn Phillips (Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling) won by fall over Emmit Rivadeneira (Silver Valley WC) (Fall 3:53)

Chase Svelmoe (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Elijah Doyle (Twin City WC) (Fall 0:19)


Middle School Boys - 187

1st Place - Ryder Sawangwan of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Urijah-Henry Satiacum of Team Aggression WC

3rd Place - Luke DesRoches of INWTC

4th Place - Quin Dodge of Lionheart WC

5th Place - Nathon Randall of Okanogan Underground WC


Round 1

Urijah-Henry Satiacum (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Luke DesRoches (INWTC) (Dec 5-2)

Quin Dodge (Lionheart WC) won by decision over Nathon Randall (Okanogan Underground WC) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

Ryder Sawangwan (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Quin Dodge (Lionheart WC) (Fall 0:42)

Urijah-Henry Satiacum (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Nathon Randall (Okanogan Underground WC) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

Ryder Sawangwan (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Nathon Randall (Okanogan Underground WC) (Fall 0:16)

Luke DesRoches (INWTC) won by decision over Quin Dodge (Lionheart WC) (Dec 4-2)

Round 4

Ryder Sawangwan (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Luke DesRoches (INWTC) (Fall 0:28)

Urijah-Henry Satiacum (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Quin Dodge (Lionheart WC) (Fall 1:25)

Round 5

Ryder Sawangwan (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Urijah-Henry Satiacum (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:41)

Luke DesRoches (INWTC) won by decision over Nathon Randall (Okanogan Underground WC) (Dec 5-0)


Middle School Boys - 250

1st Place - Kade Calderon of Ascend Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Dominick Kager of Hells Canyon Wrestling

3rd Place - Lane Butterfield of INWTC

Round 1

Dominick Kager (Hells Canyon Wrestling) won by fall over Lane Butterfield (INWTC) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

Kade Calderon (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dominick Kager (Hells Canyon Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

Round 3

Kade Calderon (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lane Butterfield (INWTC) (Fall 3:29)

True Beginner 6U Results

TB 6U - 29-35

1st Place - Bella Baskerville of Washington

2nd Place - Riley Johnson of Oregon

3rd Place - Ava O`Neill of Silver Valley WC

4th Place - Emmalynn Gilmore of Ascend Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Bella Baskerville (Washington) won by fall over Riley Johnson (Oregon) (Fall 1:44)

Ava O`Neill (Silver Valley WC) won by injury default over Emmalynn Gilmore (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 1:00)

Round 2

Bella Baskerville (Washington) won by forfeit over Emmalynn Gilmore (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Riley Johnson (Oregon) won by fall over Ava O`Neill (Silver Valley WC) (Fall 2:54)

Round 3

Bella Baskerville (Washington) won by fall over Ava O`Neill (Silver Valley WC) (Fall 0:26)

Riley Johnson (Oregon) won by forfeit over Emmalynn Gilmore (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (FF)


TB 6U - 36-38

1st Place - Boone Jackson of Grangeville Youth WC

2nd Place - Norman Morris of St. Maries WC

3rd Place - Ian Camacho of Warden Elite Wrestling

4th Place - Abel Cheff of Montana


Round 1

Norman Morris (St. Maries WC) won by major decision over Ian Camacho (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)

Boone Jackson (Grangeville Youth WC) won by fall over Abel Cheff (Montana) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

Boone Jackson (Grangeville Youth WC) won by tech fall over Ian Camacho (Warden Elite Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Norman Morris (St. Maries WC) won by fall over Abel Cheff (Montana) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

Ian Camacho (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Abel Cheff (Montana) (Fall 0:15)

Boone Jackson (Grangeville Youth WC) won by fall over Norman Morris (St. Maries WC) (Fall 0:33)


TB 6U - 38-39 A

1st Place - Johnathon Gregory of Washington

2nd Place - Ayden Perry of Grangeville Youth WC

3rd Place - Scarlett Gengler of Lewiston WC


Round 1

Johnathon Gregory (Washington) won by fall over Ayden Perry (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

Johnathon Gregory (Washington) won by fall over Scarlett Gengler (Lewiston WC) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

Ayden Perry (Grangeville Youth WC) won by decision over Scarlett Gengler (Lewiston WC) (Dec 13-7)


TB 6U - 38-39 B

1st Place - Mika Abeel of Team Aggression WC

2nd Place - Zayne Latimer of Grangeville Youth WC

3rd Place - Nova Neiss of Montana

4th Place - Tucker Demers of Ambush Wrestling


Round 1

Zayne Latimer (Grangeville Youth WC) won by forfeit over Nova Neiss (Montana) (FF)

Mika Abeel (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Tucker Demers (Ambush Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

Zayne Latimer (Grangeville Youth WC) won by fall over Tucker Demers (Ambush Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Mika Abeel (Team Aggression WC) won by forfeit over Nova Neiss (Montana) (FF)

Round 3

Mika Abeel (Team Aggression WC) won by major decision over Zayne Latimer (Grangeville Youth WC) (Maj 16-8)

Nova Neiss (Montana) won by fall over Tucker Demers (Ambush Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)


TB 6U - 39-41

1st Place - Owen Hollamon of Mine Yard Dogs WC

2nd Place - Abel Mireles of Prosser Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Kailor Scheuermann of Lewiston WC

4th Place - Martin Mathis of Moses Lake WC


Round 1

Owen Hollamon (Mine Yard Dogs WC) won by major decision over Kailor Scheuermann (Lewiston WC) (Maj 14-6)

Abel Mireles (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Martin Mathis (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

Abel Mireles (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kailor Scheuermann (Lewiston WC) (Fall 1:47)

Owen Hollamon (Mine Yard Dogs WC) won by fall over Martin Mathis (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

Kailor Scheuermann (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Martin Mathis (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:19)

Owen Hollamon (Mine Yard Dogs WC) won by decision over Abel Mireles (Prosser Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)


TB 6U - 40-42

1st Place - Cooper Martinez of Lewiston WC

2nd Place - Colton Williams of Team Aggression WC

3rd Place - Ean Denny of Washington

4th Place - Patrick Kaschmitter Iii of Grangeville Youth WC


Round 1

Cooper Martinez (Lewiston WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Colton Williams (Team Aggression WC) (SV-1 8-6)

Ean Denny (Washington) won by fall over Patrick Kaschmitter Iii (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

Colton Williams (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Patrick Kaschmitter Iii (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 0:29)

Cooper Martinez (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Ean Denny (Washington) (Fall 1:43)

Round 3

Colton Williams (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Ean Denny (Washington) (Fall 0:39)

Cooper Martinez (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Patrick Kaschmitter Iii (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 0:18)


TB 6U - 41-43

1st Place - Ethan Wendel of Prometheus WC

2nd Place - Xavier Godoy of Washington

3rd Place - Stevie Schmidt of Lewiston WC

4th Place - Patrick Smith of Warden Elite Wrestling


Round 1

Ethan Wendel (Prometheus WC) won by tech fall over Stevie Schmidt (Lewiston WC) (TF 15-0)

Xavier Godoy (Washington) won by decision over Patrick Smith (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

Round 2

Stevie Schmidt (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Patrick Smith (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Ethan Wendel (Prometheus WC) won by major decision over Xavier Godoy (Washington) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3

Xavier Godoy (Washington) won by decision over Stevie Schmidt (Lewiston WC) (Dec 8-6)

Ethan Wendel (Prometheus WC) won by tech fall over Patrick Smith (Warden Elite Wrestling) (TF 15-0)


TB 6U - 42-44

1st Place - Meztli Zuniga of Team Aggression WC

2nd Place - Rouster Muller of Lewiston WC

3rd Place - Logan Lankford of Spokane Wrestling

4th Place - Hudson Mohr of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC


Round 1

Logan Lankford (Spokane Wrestling) won by decision over Hudson Mohr (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Dec 11-10)

Meztli Zuniga (Team Aggression WC) won by tech fall over Rouster Muller (Lewiston WC) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

Rouster Muller (Lewiston WC) won by tech fall over Logan Lankford (Spokane Wrestling) (TF 18-1)

Meztli Zuniga (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Hudson Mohr (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

Meztli Zuniga (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Logan Lankford (Spokane Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Rouster Muller (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Hudson Mohr (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 0:35)


TB 6U - 43-47

1st Place - Zayden Cross of Washington

2nd Place - Beckham Longmire of Moses Lake WC

3rd Place - Malaki Scheuermann of Lakeland WC

4th Place - Royce Lone Bear of Team Aggression WC


Round 1

Malaki Scheuermann (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Royce Lone Bear (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 1:28)

Zayden Cross (Washington) won by fall over Beckham Longmire (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:42)

Round 2

Zayden Cross (Washington) won by fall over Malaki Scheuermann (Lakeland WC) (Fall 0:20)

Beckham Longmire (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Royce Lone Bear (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

Beckham Longmire (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Malaki Scheuermann (Lakeland WC) (Fall 2:45)

Zayden Cross (Washington) won by tech fall over Royce Lone Bear (Team Aggression WC) (TF 24-6)


TB 6U - 45-48

1st Place - Declan Broncheau of Lewiston WC

2nd Place - Karsyn Bircher of NorthEast 509 WC

3rd Place - Samaya Garza of Moses Lake WC

4th Place - Abel Anton of Team Aggression WC


Round 1

Declan Broncheau (Lewiston WC) won by decision over Samaya Garza (Moses Lake WC) (Dec 9-2)

Karsyn Bircher (NorthEast 509 WC) won by fall over Abel Anton (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 2:26)

Round 2

Declan Broncheau (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Abel Anton (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 1:09)

Karsyn Bircher (NorthEast 509 WC) won by fall over Samaya Garza (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

Declan Broncheau (Lewiston WC) won by tech fall over Karsyn Bircher (NorthEast 509 WC) (TF 19-3)

Samaya Garza (Moses Lake WC) won by decision over Abel Anton (Team Aggression WC) (Dec 4-0)


TB 6U - 48-49

1st Place - Tilly Kunze of Salem Elite Mat Club

2nd Place - Elijah Wallace of Team Real Life Wrestling

3rd Place - Luke Winner of Lewiston WC

4th Place - Lucca Medeiros of NorthEast 509 WC


Round 1

Elijah Wallace (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Lucca Medeiros (NorthEast 509 WC) (Fall 0:23)

Tilly Kunze (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by decision over Luke Winner (Lewiston WC) (Dec 14-12)

Round 2

Tilly Kunze (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Elijah Wallace (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)

Luke Winner (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Lucca Medeiros (NorthEast 509 WC) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

Elijah Wallace (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Winner (Lewiston WC) (Dec 12-9)

Tilly Kunze (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Lucca Medeiros (NorthEast 509 WC) (Fall 0:20)


TB 6U - 50-53

1st Place - Corin Rapier of Priest River WC

2nd Place - Raiden Crook-Hutsler of White River Hornets WC

3rd Place - Carter Parker of Team Aggression WC


Round 1

Raiden Crook-Hutsler (White River Hornets WC) won by fall over Carter Parker (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

Corin Rapier (Priest River WC) won by decision over Raiden Crook-Hutsler (White River Hornets WC) (Dec 8-6)

Round 3

Corin Rapier (Priest River WC) won by fall over Carter Parker (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:15)


TB 6U - 57-64

1st Place - Konner Patton of Clearwater Valley WC

2nd Place - Zion Martinez of Moses Lake WC


Round 1

Konner Patton (Clearwater Valley WC) won by fall over Zion Martinez (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:11)

Round 2

Konner Patton (Clearwater Valley WC) won by fall over Zion Martinez (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:52)

True Beginner 8U Results

TB 8U - 38-39

1st Place - Luis Almaguer of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

2nd Place - Ella Slatter of Mt Spokane WC

3rd Place - Bryson Gallardo of Moses Lake WC

4th Place - Kinley Rabalais of Mat Demon WC


Round 1

Bryson Gallardo (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Kinley Rabalais (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 1:37)

Luis Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by decision over Ella Slatter (Mt Spokane WC) (Dec 11-4)

Round 2

Luis Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Kinley Rabalais (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 2:44)

Ella Slatter (Mt Spokane WC) won by fall over Bryson Gallardo (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

Ella Slatter (Mt Spokane WC) won by fall over Kinley Rabalais (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 0:50)

Luis Almaguer (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by major decision over Bryson Gallardo (Moses Lake WC) (Maj 12-2)


TB 8U - 38-41

1st Place - Benjamin Maldonado of Toppenish USA WC

2nd Place - Santos Hernandez of Moses Lake WC

3rd Place - Lane Hess of Grangeville Youth WC

4th Place - Wyatt Markey of White River Hornets WC


Round 1

Benjamin Maldonado (Toppenish USA WC) won by tech fall over Wyatt Markey (White River Hornets WC) (TF 15-0)

Santos Hernandez (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Lane Hess (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

Benjamin Maldonado (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Santos Hernandez (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:55)

Lane Hess (Grangeville Youth WC) won by forfeit over Wyatt Markey (White River Hornets WC) (FF)

Round 3

Benjamin Maldonado (Toppenish USA WC) won by major decision over Lane Hess (Grangeville Youth WC) (Maj 10-2)

Santos Hernandez (Moses Lake WC) won by forfeit over Wyatt Markey (White River Hornets WC) (FF)


TB 8U - 41-42

1st Place - Santino Hernandez of Moses Lake WC

2nd Place - Jose Acevedo of Washington

3rd Place - Isabella Chacon of Toppenish USA WC

4th Place - Cameron Apuyan of Prometheus WC


Round 1

Santino Hernandez (Moses Lake WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jose Acevedo (Washington) (SV-1 8-6)

Isabella Chacon (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Cameron Apuyan (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

Jose Acevedo (Washington) won by decision over Isabella Chacon (Toppenish USA WC) (Dec 6-0)

Santino Hernandez (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Cameron Apuyan (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

Jose Acevedo (Washington) won by fall over Cameron Apuyan (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:31)

Santino Hernandez (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Isabella Chacon (Toppenish USA WC) (Fall 0:03)


TB 8U - 42-42

1st Place - Reed Russell of Sandpoint Legacy WC

2nd Place - Jayce Lafosse of Montana

3rd Place - Jett Brown of INWTC

4th Place - Ean Acorn of Deer Park Ironman WC


Round 1

Reed Russell (Sandpoint Legacy WC) won by fall over Jett Brown (INWTC) (Fall 0:48)

Jayce Lafosse (Montana) won by fall over Ean Acorn (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 1:42)

Round 2

Jayce Lafosse (Montana) won by fall over Jett Brown (INWTC) (Fall 1:46)

Reed Russell (Sandpoint Legacy WC) won by fall over Ean Acorn (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

Jett Brown (INWTC) won by major decision over Ean Acorn (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Maj 16-3)

Reed Russell (Sandpoint Legacy WC) won by fall over Jayce Lafosse (Montana) (Fall 1:47)


TB 8U - 42-44

1st Place - Brian Gallardo of Moses Lake WC

2nd Place - Lennox Caro of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Lucas Hess of Grangeville Youth WC

4th Place - Olive Cheff of Montana


Round 1

Lennox Caro (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Lucas Hess (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 0:58)

Brian Gallardo (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Olive Cheff (Montana) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

Brian Gallardo (Moses Lake WC) won by decision over Lucas Hess (Grangeville Youth WC) (Dec 10-3)

Lennox Caro (Mat Demon WC) won by major decision over Olive Cheff (Montana) (Maj 16-3)

Round 3

Lucas Hess (Grangeville Youth WC) won by tech fall over Olive Cheff (Montana) (TF 16-0)

Brian Gallardo (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Lennox Caro (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 1:52)


TB 8U - 43-45

1st Place - Maximus Sanchez of Washington

2nd Place - Royce Barajas of Moses Lake WC

3rd Place - Landon Holt of St. Maries WC

4th Place - Rowdy Mantz of Lakeland WC


Round 1

Royce Barajas (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Rowdy Mantz (Lakeland WC) (Fall 0:30)

Maximus Sanchez (Washington) won by fall over Landon Holt (St. Maries WC) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

Maximus Sanchez (Washington) won by fall over Royce Barajas (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:38)

Landon Holt (St. Maries WC) won by fall over Rowdy Mantz (Lakeland WC) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

Royce Barajas (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Landon Holt (St. Maries WC) (Fall 2:53)

Maximus Sanchez (Washington) won by fall over Rowdy Mantz (Lakeland WC) (Fall 0:11)


TB 8U - 45-45

1st Place - Emmett Jay Patrick of Washington

2nd Place - Carson Crape of NorthEast 509 WC

3rd Place - Shekira Thompson of Toppenish USA WC

4th Place - Cashton Morrison of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC


Round 1

Carson Crape (NorthEast 509 WC) won by forfeit over Emmett Jay Patrick (Washington) (FF)

Shekira Thompson (Toppenish USA WC) won by decision over Cashton Morrison (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

Emmett Jay Patrick (Washington) won by fall over Cashton Morrison (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 0:37)

Shekira Thompson (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Carson Crape (NorthEast 509 WC) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

Emmett Jay Patrick (Washington) won by fall over Shekira Thompson (Toppenish USA WC) (Fall 0:30)

Carson Crape (NorthEast 509 WC) won by major decision over Cashton Morrison (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Maj 14-0)


TB 8U - 45-46

1st Place - Cole Lewis of Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling

2nd Place - Leo Dryden of Montana

3rd Place - Wendell Brewer of Lionheart WC


Round 1

Cole Lewis (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) won by fall over Wendell Brewer (Lionheart WC) (Fall 2:13)

Leo Dryden (Montana) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

Wendell Brewer (Lionheart WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Cole Lewis (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) won by decision over Leo Dryden (Montana) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

Leo Dryden (Montana) won by decision over Wendell Brewer (Lionheart WC) (Dec 9-2)

Cole Lewis (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

TB 8U - 46-47

1st Place - Hudson Lewis of INWTC

2nd Place - Arlington McColly of Salem Elite Mat Club

3rd Place - Gamble Plowman of Washington

4th Place - Noah Vinton of Hells Canyon Wrestling


Round 1

Arlington McColly (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Noah Vinton (Hells Canyon Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Hudson Lewis (INWTC) won by major decision over Gamble Plowman (Washington) (Maj 14-1)

Round 2

Hudson Lewis (INWTC) won by fall over Noah Vinton (Hells Canyon Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Arlington McColly (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by decision over Gamble Plowman (Washington) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

Gamble Plowman (Washington) won by decision over Noah Vinton (Hells Canyon Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

Hudson Lewis (INWTC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Arlington McColly (Salem Elite Mat Club) (SV-1 8-6)


TB 8U - 47-48

1st Place - Levi Launit of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Arianna Garcia of Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling

3rd Place - Sean Thompson of Toppenish USA WC

4th Place - Kai Banderas of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling


Round 1

Levi Launit (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Sean Thompson (Toppenish USA WC) (Dec 8-2)

Arianna Garcia (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) won by fall over Kai Banderas (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Fall 2:14)

Round 2

Levi Launit (Mat Demon WC) won by major decision over Arianna Garcia (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)

Sean Thompson (Toppenish USA WC) won by decision over Kai Banderas (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Dec 10-9)

Round 3

Levi Launit (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Kai Banderas (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

Arianna Garcia (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) won by decision over Sean Thompson (Toppenish USA WC) (Dec 5-0)


TB 8U - 48-49

1st Place - Wyatt Cole of Montana

2nd Place - Jeremiah Morales of Washington

3rd Place - Finn Harshman of Auburn A-Team

4th Place - Vincent Zarate of Idaho

Round 1

Wyatt Cole (Montana) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jeremiah Morales (Washington) (SV-1 6-4)

Finn Harshman (Auburn A-Team) won by decision over Vincent Zarate (Idaho) (Dec 11-6)

Round 2

Jeremiah Morales (Washington) won by decision over Finn Harshman (Auburn A-Team) (Dec 7-5)

Wyatt Cole (Montana) won by decision over Vincent Zarate (Idaho) (Dec 11-7)

Round 3

Jeremiah Morales (Washington) won by fall over Vincent Zarate (Idaho) (Fall 0:33)

Wyatt Cole (Montana) won in sudden victory - 1 over Finn Harshman (Auburn A-Team) (SV-1 7-5)


TB 8U - 49-49

1st Place - Oliver Heist-Levine of Bozeman WC

2nd Place - Halen Arthur of INWTC

3rd Place - Flint Phillips of Moses Lake WC

4th Place - Braydon Druffel of Lionheart WC

Round 1

Oliver Heist-Levine (Bozeman WC) won by decision over Halen Arthur (INWTC) (Dec 7-6)

Flint Phillips (Moses Lake WC) won by decision over Braydon Druffel (Lionheart WC) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

Oliver Heist-Levine (Bozeman WC) won by fall over Flint Phillips (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 2:30)

Halen Arthur (INWTC) won by major decision over Braydon Druffel (Lionheart WC) (Maj 14-5)

Round 3

Oliver Heist-Levine (Bozeman WC) won by decision over Braydon Druffel (Lionheart WC) (Dec 13-7)

Halen Arthur (INWTC) won by fall over Flint Phillips (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:59)


TB 8U - 49-50

1st Place - Fred Arnold Vi of Mt Spokane WC

2nd Place - Alanna Lucas of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Miles Schmidt of Lewiston WC

4th Place - Braxton Druffel of Lionheart WC

Round 1

Alanna Lucas (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Miles Schmidt (Lewiston WC) (Fall 1:21)

Fred Arnold Vi (Mt Spokane WC) won by decision over Braxton Druffel (Lionheart WC) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

Fred Arnold Vi (Mt Spokane WC) won by decision over Alanna Lucas (Mat Demon WC) (Dec 6-1)

Miles Schmidt (Lewiston WC) won by tech fall over Braxton Druffel (Lionheart WC) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

Alanna Lucas (Mat Demon WC) won by tech fall over Braxton Druffel (Lionheart WC) (TF 17-0)

Fred Arnold Vi (Mt Spokane WC) won by major decision over Miles Schmidt (Lewiston WC) (Maj 12-3)


TB 8U - 50-51

1st Place - Holden Lehmitz of Lionheart WC

2nd Place - Bentley Asbury of St. Maries WC

3rd Place - Ike Ali Acosta of Washington

4th Place - Dawsen Stow of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC


Round 1

Holden Lehmitz (Lionheart WC) won by decision over Ike Ali Acosta (Washington) (Dec 13-6)

Bentley Asbury (St. Maries WC) won by fall over Dawsen Stow (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

Ike Ali Acosta (Washington) won by major decision over Dawsen Stow (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Maj 19-10)

Holden Lehmitz (Lionheart WC) won by decision over Bentley Asbury (St. Maries WC) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

Bentley Asbury (St. Maries WC) won by decision over Ike Ali Acosta (Washington) (Dec 17-16)

Holden Lehmitz (Lionheart WC) won by tech fall over Dawsen Stow (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (TF 16-0)


TB 8U - 51-51 A

1st Place - Kayden Macumber of St. Maries WC

2nd Place - Indy Parr-Coffin of INWTC

3rd Place - Bear Holloway of Washington

4th Place - Gage Chapman of Mt Spokane WC


Round 1

Kayden Macumber (St. Maries WC) won by fall over Gage Chapman (Mt Spokane WC) (Fall 2:27)

Indy Parr-Coffin (INWTC) won by decision over Bear Holloway (Washington) (Dec 9-8)

Round 2

Bear Holloway (Washington) won by major decision over Gage Chapman (Mt Spokane WC) (Maj 12-0)

Kayden Macumber (St. Maries WC) won by major decision over Indy Parr-Coffin (INWTC) (Maj 14-3)

Round 3

Indy Parr-Coffin (INWTC) won by major decision over Gage Chapman (Mt Spokane WC) (Maj 15-2)

Kayden Macumber (St. Maries WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Bear Holloway (Washington) (SV-1 12-10)


TB 8U - 51-51 B

1st Place - Alondra Garcia of Moses Lake WC

2nd Place - Odin Reisch of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

3rd Place - Uriah Houser of Prometheus WC

4th Place - Benjamin Nichols of Spokane Wrestling


Round 1

Odin Reisch (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by fall over Uriah Houser (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:54)

Alondra Garcia (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Benjamin Nichols (Spokane Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Round 2

Uriah Houser (Prometheus WC) won by major decision over Benjamin Nichols (Spokane Wrestling) (Maj 16-6)

Alondra Garcia (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Odin Reisch (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)

Round 3

Alondra Garcia (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Uriah Houser (Prometheus WC) (Fall 1:00)

Odin Reisch (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by fall over Benjamin Nichols (Spokane Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)


TB 8U - 51-52

1st Place - Colten Gengler of Lewiston WC

2nd Place - Diego Tovar of Prosser Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Petra Baublits of Team Aggression WC

4th Place - Blaise Gustafson of NWWC


Round 1

Diego Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Blaise Gustafson (NWWC) (Fall 0:46)

Colten Gengler (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Petra Baublits (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

Diego Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Petra Baublits (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 1:16)

Colten Gengler (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Blaise Gustafson (NWWC) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

Colten Gengler (Lewiston WC) won by tech fall over Diego Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-0)

Petra Baublits (Team Aggression WC) won by injury default over Blaise Gustafson (NWWC) (Inj. 0:00)


TB 8U - 52-53

1st Place - Roman Carter of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Maverick Gibson of INWTC

3rd Place - Israel Valencia of Moses Lake WC

4th Place - Vayla Thrall of Sandpoint Legacy WC


Round 1

Roman Carter (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Israel Valencia (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:22)

Maverick Gibson (INWTC) won by fall over Vayla Thrall (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

Maverick Gibson (INWTC) won by fall over Israel Valencia (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:45)

Roman Carter (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Vayla Thrall (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

Israel Valencia (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Vayla Thrall (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 0:19)

Roman Carter (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Maverick Gibson (INWTC) (Fall 0:33)

TB 8U - 52-54

1st Place - Karsen Anderson of Lionheart WC

2nd Place - Alia Maleng of Washington

3rd Place - Lincoln Wallace of Sandpoint Legacy WC

4th Place - Olivia Franklin of Montana


Round 1

Karsen Anderson (Lionheart WC) won by decision over Olivia Franklin (Montana) (Dec 10-5)

Alia Maleng (Washington) won by fall over Lincoln Wallace (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

Alia Maleng (Washington) won by fall over Olivia Franklin (Montana) (Fall 0:30)

Karsen Anderson (Lionheart WC) won by decision over Lincoln Wallace (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

Lincoln Wallace (Sandpoint Legacy WC) won by decision over Olivia Franklin (Montana) (Dec 7-4)

Karsen Anderson (Lionheart WC) won by decision over Alia Maleng (Washington) (Dec 11-5)


TB 8U - 54-54

1st Place - Gabriel Potter of Spokane Wrestling

2nd Place - Chipp McCrae of Eastern Oregon Elite

3rd Place - Landon Wendel of Prometheus WC

4th Place - Graham Sharpe of Mt Spokane WC


Round 1

Gabriel Potter (Spokane Wrestling) won by tech fall over Landon Wendel (Prometheus WC) (TF 15-0)

Chipp McCrae (Eastern Oregon Elite) won by fall over Graham Sharpe (Mt Spokane WC) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

Gabriel Potter (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Graham Sharpe (Mt Spokane WC) (Fall 1:52)

Chipp McCrae (Eastern Oregon Elite) won by decision over Landon Wendel (Prometheus WC) (Dec 10-7)

Round 3

Gabriel Potter (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Chipp McCrae (Eastern Oregon Elite) (Fall 0:31)

Landon Wendel (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Graham Sharpe (Mt Spokane WC) (Fall 0:32)


TB 8U - 54-55

1st Place - Braxton Baldwin of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

2nd Place - Beau Franck of NorthEast 509 WC

3rd Place - Tallon DeMers of Ambush Wrestling

4th Place - Zaynan Jennings of Spokane Wrestling


Round 1

Braxton Baldwin (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by fall over Zaynan Jennings (Spokane Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

Beau Franck (NorthEast 509 WC) won by fall over Tallon DeMers (Ambush Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

Tallon DeMers (Ambush Wrestling) won by fall over Zaynan Jennings (Spokane Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Braxton Baldwin (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by decision over Beau Franck (NorthEast 509 WC) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

Beau Franck (NorthEast 509 WC) won by decision over Zaynan Jennings (Spokane Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Braxton Baldwin (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by fall over Tallon DeMers (Ambush Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)


TB 8U - 55-56

1st Place - Kai Pollock of Spokane Wrestling

2nd Place - Dawson Finnerty of INWTC

3rd Place - Taylor Davis of Team Real Life Wrestling

4th Place - Cooper Wunder of Lakeland WC


Round 1

Kai Pollock (Spokane Wrestling) won by decision over Taylor Davis (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Dawson Finnerty (INWTC) won by decision over Cooper Wunder (Lakeland WC) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

Taylor Davis (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Wunder (Lakeland WC) (Dec 6-3)

Kai Pollock (Spokane Wrestling) won by decision over Dawson Finnerty (INWTC) (Dec 13-7)

Round 3

Dawson Finnerty (INWTC) won by decision over Taylor Davis (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 17-12)

Kai Pollock (Spokane Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Wunder (Lakeland WC) (Dec 8-2)


TB 8U - 56-57

1st Place - Westin Bentley of Lakeland WC

2nd Place - Cale Gordon of Deer Park Ironman WC

3rd Place - Maverick Johnston of Utah

4th Place - Austin Frias of All-Phase WC


Round 1

Cale Gordon (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by fall over Maverick Johnston (Utah) (Fall 0:26)

Westin Bentley (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Austin Frias (All-Phase WC) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

Westin Bentley (Lakeland WC) won by decision over Maverick Johnston (Utah) (Dec 9-2)

Cale Gordon (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by fall over Austin Frias (All-Phase WC) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

Maverick Johnston (Utah) won by fall over Austin Frias (All-Phase WC) (Fall 0:38)

Westin Bentley (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Cale Gordon (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 2:39)


TB 8U - 57-59

1st Place - Steven Delarosa of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC

2nd Place - Sawyer Parker of Moses Lake WC

3rd Place - Madisyn Martinez of Idaho

4th Place - Leonidas Propeack of FordDynastyWrestlingClub


Round 1

Steven Delarosa (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) won by fall over Leonidas Propeack (FordDynastyWrestlingClub) (Fall 2:00)

Sawyer Parker (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Madisyn Martinez (Idaho) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

Sawyer Parker (Moses Lake WC) won by decision over Leonidas Propeack (FordDynastyWrestlingClub) (Dec 5-2)

Steven Delarosa (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) won by fall over Madisyn Martinez (Idaho) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

Madisyn Martinez (Idaho) won by forfeit over Leonidas Propeack (FordDynastyWrestlingClub) (FF)

Steven Delarosa (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) won by fall over Sawyer Parker (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:15)


TB 8U - 60-61

1st Place - Connor Sweat of Kalispell WC

2nd Place - Hudson Wright of Punisher Wrestling Company

3rd Place - Amari Smith of Mat Demon WC

4th Place - Kira Givani of UP Vikings WC


Round 1

Connor Sweat (Kalispell WC) won by fall over Kira Givani (UP Vikings WC) (Fall 0:46)

Hudson Wright (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by fall over Amari Smith (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 2:41)

Round 2

Hudson Wright (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by fall over Kira Givani (UP Vikings WC) (Fall 0:41)

Connor Sweat (Kalispell WC) won by fall over Amari Smith (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

Amari Smith (Mat Demon WC) won by decision over Kira Givani (UP Vikings WC) (Dec 6-0)

Connor Sweat (Kalispell WC) won by fall over Hudson Wright (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Fall 1:40)


TB 8U - 61-62

1st Place - Tucker Pulley of St. Maries WC

2nd Place - Rhett Austin of Prometheus WC

3rd Place - Daphne Younger of Team Real Life Wrestling

4th Place - Trigg Stratton of INWTC


Round 1

Rhett Austin (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Daphne Younger (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)

Tucker Pulley (St. Maries WC) won by decision over Trigg Stratton (INWTC) (Dec 12-5)

Round 2

Daphne Younger (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by decision over Trigg Stratton (INWTC) (Dec 9-2)

Tucker Pulley (St. Maries WC) won by fall over Rhett Austin (Prometheus WC) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

Tucker Pulley (St. Maries WC) won by fall over Daphne Younger (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Trigg Stratton (INWTC) won by decision over Rhett Austin (Prometheus WC) (Dec 13-10)


TB 8U - 62-68

1st Place - Star Kress of Lewiston WC

2nd Place - Jastper Odekirk of St. Maries WC

3rd Place - Aj Cotter of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC


Round 1

Jastper Odekirk (St. Maries WC) won by major decision over Aj Cotter (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Maj 17-6)

Round 2

Star Kress (Lewiston WC) won by decision over Jastper Odekirk (St. Maries WC) (Dec 9-7)

Round 3

Star Kress (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Aj Cotter (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 0:50)


TB 8U - 70-78

1st Place - Lukas Poirier of Spokane Wrestling

2nd Place - Lincoln Garza of Moses Lake WC

3rd Place - Teia Cazac of Ascend Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Lukas Poirier (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Teia Cazac (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

Lincoln Garza (Moses Lake WC) won by forfeit over Teia Cazac (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

Lukas Poirier (Spokane Wrestling) won by major decision over Lincoln Garza (Moses Lake WC) (Maj 16-2)


TB 8U - 85-96

1st Place - Khori Skeers of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC

2nd Place - Emily Gomez of Takedown Express WC

3rd Place - Hunter Svedin of Sandpoint Legacy WC


Round 1

Khori Skeers (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) won by fall over Hunter Svedin (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

Emily Gomez (Takedown Express WC) won by major decision over Hunter Svedin (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

Khori Skeers (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) won by fall over Emily Gomez (Takedown Express WC) (Fall 0:25)

True Beginner 10U Results

TB 10U - 45-50

1st Place - Star Paddock of NWWC

2nd Place - Able Winner of Lewiston WC

3rd Place - Logan Burt of Buzzsaw WC


Round 1

Star Paddock (NWWC) won by decision over Able Winner (Lewiston WC) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

Star Paddock (NWWC) won by fall over Logan Burt (Buzzsaw WC) (Fall 2:58)

Round 3

Able Winner (Lewiston WC) won by decision over Logan Burt (Buzzsaw WC) (Dec 8-5)


TB 10U - 51-52

1st Place - Daniel Torres of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Cameron Howell of Ascend Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Blayden Evans of NW SPARTANS


Round 1

Cameron Howell (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blayden Evans (NW SPARTANS) (Dec 9-8)

Round 2

Daniel Torres (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Cameron Howell (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:42)

Round 3

Daniel Torres (Mat Demon WC) won by tech fall over Blayden Evans (NW SPARTANS) (TF 22-4)


TB 10U - 51-54

1st Place - Brantley Druffel of Lionheart WC

2nd Place - Wyatt Mace of INWTC

3rd Place - Brayson Hanchett of Lewiston WC

4th Place - Dahlia Torres of Mat Demon WC


Round 1

Brantley Druffel (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Brayson Hanchett (Lewiston WC) (Fall 0:46)

Wyatt Mace (INWTC) won by fall over Dahlia Torres (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 0:08)

Round 2

Brantley Druffel (Lionheart WC) won by major decision over Wyatt Mace (INWTC) (Maj 15-2)

Brayson Hanchett (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Dahlia Torres (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

Brantley Druffel (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Dahlia Torres (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 0:49)

Wyatt Mace (INWTC) won by decision over Brayson Hanchett (Lewiston WC) (Dec 11-8)


TB 10U - 53-54

1st Place - Easton Holderman of Lakeland WC

2nd Place - Donovan Fleming of INWTC

3rd Place - Dustin Walker of Cashmere WC

4th Place - Mateo Alvarez of Takedown Express WC


Round 1

Easton Holderman (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Mateo Alvarez (Takedown Express WC) (Fall 2:47)

Donovan Fleming (INWTC) won by forfeit over Dustin Walker (Cashmere WC) (FF)

Round 2

Easton Holderman (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Donovan Fleming (INWTC) (Fall 2:30)

Dustin Walker (Cashmere WC) won by fall over Mateo Alvarez (Takedown Express WC) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

Easton Holderman (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Dustin Walker (Cashmere WC) (Fall 1:17)

Mateo Alvarez (Takedown Express WC) won by decision over Donovan Fleming (INWTC) (Dec 3-1)


TB 10U - 54-55

1st Place - Saber Paddock of NWWC

2nd Place - Alfa Jordan of Prometheus WC

3rd Place - Gabriel Williams of Washington

4th Place - Gus Girnus of Deer Park Ironman WC


Round 1

Alfa Jordan (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Gabriel Williams (Washington) (Fall 1:38)

Saber Paddock (NWWC) won by fall over Gus Girnus (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

Saber Paddock (NWWC) won by fall over Gabriel Williams (Washington) (Fall 0:26)

Alfa Jordan (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Gus Girnus (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

Gabriel Williams (Washington) won by fall over Gus Girnus (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 0:16)

Saber Paddock (NWWC) won by decision over Alfa Jordan (Prometheus WC) (Dec 6-2)


TB 10U - 56-56

1st Place - Charles Knigge of INWTC

2nd Place - Zylas Tackett of Washington

3rd Place - Addilynn Barajas of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling

4th Place - Wallace Bailey of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC


Round 1

Addilynn Barajas (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Wallace Bailey (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (SV-1 8-6)

Charles Knigge (INWTC) won by decision over Zylas Tackett (Washington) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

Charles Knigge (INWTC) won by fall over Wallace Bailey (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 1:18)

Zylas Tackett (Washington) won by fall over Addilynn Barajas (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

Zylas Tackett (Washington) won by major decision over Wallace Bailey (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Maj 8-0)

Charles Knigge (INWTC) won by decision over Addilynn Barajas (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)


TB 10U - 56-57

1st Place - Liam Villa of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling

2nd Place - Baron McPartland of Prosser Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Aayden Brown of Prometheus WC

4th Place - Nalla Monson of Puyallup WC


Round 1

Liam Villa (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) won by fall over Aayden Brown (Prometheus WC) (Fall 2:45)

Baron McPartland (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nalla Monson (Puyallup WC) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

Liam Villa (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) won by fall over Baron McPartland (Prosser Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:42)

Aayden Brown (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Nalla Monson (Puyallup WC) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

Liam Villa (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) won by fall over Nalla Monson (Puyallup WC) (Fall 0:09)

Baron McPartland (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aayden Brown (Prometheus WC) (Dec 5-2)


TB 10U - 57-58

1st Place - Micah Pentecost of Oregon

2nd Place - Eastyn Hall of NorthEast 509 WC

3rd Place - Jewelz Perez of Othello WC

4th Place - Greyson Craig of INWTC


Round 1

Micah Pentecost (Oregon) won by fall over Jewelz Perez (Othello WC) (Fall 0:54)

Eastyn Hall (NorthEast 509 WC) won by fall over Greyson Craig (INWTC) (Fall 1:37)

Round 2

Eastyn Hall (NorthEast 509 WC) won by fall over Jewelz Perez (Othello WC) (Fall 0:35)

Micah Pentecost (Oregon) won by fall over Greyson Craig (INWTC) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

Jewelz Perez (Othello WC) won by decision over Greyson Craig (INWTC) (Dec 9-6)

Micah Pentecost (Oregon) won by fall over Eastyn Hall (NorthEast 509 WC) (Fall 2:44)


TB 10U - 59-62

1st Place - Elliot Colliflower of Spokane Wrestling

2nd Place - Ayden Palomino of Toppenish USA WC

3rd Place - Mazie Walker of Clearwater Valley WC

4th Place - Owen Houser of Prometheus WC


Round 1

Ayden Palomino (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Mazie Walker (Clearwater Valley WC) (Fall 0:49)

Elliot Colliflower (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Houser (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

Elliot Colliflower (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Ayden Palomino (Toppenish USA WC) (Fall 1:36)

Mazie Walker (Clearwater Valley WC) won by fall over Owen Houser (Prometheus WC) (Fall 2:47)

Round 3

Ayden Palomino (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Owen Houser (Prometheus WC) (Fall 1:40)

Elliot Colliflower (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Mazie Walker (Clearwater Valley WC) (Fall 1:19)


TB 10U - 60-62

1st Place - Lorena Thompson of Toppenish USA WC

2nd Place - Knox Sharpe of Prometheus WC

3rd Place - Ricardo Jr Gil Mendez of Toppenish USA WC

4th Place - Clive Hardy of Moses Lake WC


Round 1

Lorena Thompson (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Clive Hardy (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 2:41)

Knox Sharpe (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Ricardo Jr Gil Mendez (Toppenish USA WC) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2

Lorena Thompson (Toppenish USA WC) won by decision over Knox Sharpe (Prometheus WC) (Dec 5-1)

Ricardo Jr Gil Mendez (Toppenish USA WC) won by major decision over Clive Hardy (Moses Lake WC) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

Lorena Thompson (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Ricardo Jr Gil Mendez (Toppenish USA WC) (Fall 0:23)

Knox Sharpe (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Clive Hardy (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:23)


TB 10U - 62-62

1st Place - Jaxon Dunn of Lakeland WC

2nd Place - Brayden Villafana of Moses Lake WC

3rd Place - Andrew Campos of Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling

4th Place - Daniel Newman of Washington


Round 1

Andrew Campos (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Newman (Washington) (Fall 0:00)

Jaxon Dunn (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Brayden Villafana (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

Brayden Villafana (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Andrew Campos (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Jaxon Dunn (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Daniel Newman (Washington) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

Jaxon Dunn (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Andrew Campos (Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)

Brayden Villafana (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Daniel Newman (Washington) (Fall 0:13)

TB 10U - 63-64

1st Place - Ryder Tackett of Washington

2nd Place - Haidyn Williams of Oregon

3rd Place - Trace Samuels of Lakeland WC

4th Place - Syd Santucci of Cowboy Mat Club


Round 1

Haidyn Williams (Oregon) won by fall over Syd Santucci (Cowboy Mat Club) (Fall 3:00)

Ryder Tackett (Washington) won by decision over Trace Samuels (Lakeland WC) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

Haidyn Williams (Oregon) won by decision over Trace Samuels (Lakeland WC) (Dec 4-2)

Ryder Tackett (Washington) won by fall over Syd Santucci (Cowboy Mat Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

Ryder Tackett (Washington) won by fall over Haidyn Williams (Oregon) (Fall 3:00)

Trace Samuels (Lakeland WC) won by decision over Syd Santucci (Cowboy Mat Club) (Dec 5-2)


TB 10U - 63-67

1st Place - Johnny Mathis of Moses Lake WC

2nd Place - Ella Mathis of Washington

3rd Place - Dominic Parmalee of Punisher Wrestling Company

4th Place - Amelia Schmadeka of Grangeville Youth WC


Round 1

Ella Mathis (Washington) won by major decision over Amelia Schmadeka (Grangeville Youth WC) (Maj 11-0)

Johnny Mathis (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Dominic Parmalee (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

Dominic Parmalee (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by decision over Amelia Schmadeka (Grangeville Youth WC) (Dec 7-0)

Ella Mathis (Washington) won by fall over Johnny Mathis (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

Johnny Mathis (Moses Lake WC) won by tech fall over Amelia Schmadeka (Grangeville Youth WC) (TF 17-0)

Dominic Parmalee (Punisher Wrestling Company) won by major decision over Ella Mathis (Washington) (Maj 10-2)


TB 10U - 64-68

1st Place - Ryker Johnson of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

2nd Place - Kylee Honaker of Grangeville Youth WC

3rd Place - Jack Locher of Mat Demon WC

4th Place - Ilinca Cazac of Ascend Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Ryker Johnson (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by fall over Kylee Honaker (Grangeville Youth WC) (Fall 1:00)

Jack Locher (Mat Demon WC) won by forfeit over Ilinca Cazac (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2

Ryker Johnson (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ilinca Cazac (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Kylee Honaker (Grangeville Youth WC) won by fall over Jack Locher (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

Ryker Johnson (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Locher (Mat Demon WC) (Fall 1:41)

Kylee Honaker (Grangeville Youth WC) won by fall over Ilinca Cazac (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:59)


TB 10U - 66-69

1st Place - Jaedyn Garcia of Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling

2nd Place - Peyton Portrey of Big Cat WC

3rd Place - Graham Cabbage of Prometheus WC

4th Place - Colton Long of NW SPARTANS


Round 1

Jaedyn Garcia (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) won by major decision over Peyton Portrey (Big Cat WC) (Maj 8-0)

Graham Cabbage (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Colton Long (NW SPARTANS) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

Peyton Portrey (Big Cat WC) won by fall over Graham Cabbage (Prometheus WC) (Fall 3:00)

Jaedyn Garcia (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Long (NW SPARTANS) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

Peyton Portrey (Big Cat WC) won by fall over Colton Long (NW SPARTANS) (Fall 0:31)

Jaedyn Garcia (Tri-Town Bullyz Wrestling) won by fall over Graham Cabbage (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:29)


TB 10U - 67-70

1st Place - Jackson Lujan of Ambush Wrestling

2nd Place - Antonio Apuyan of Prometheus WC

3rd Place - Kai Hanson of Washington

4th Place - Emma Christensen of Lakeland WC


Round 1

Antonio Apuyan (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Emma Christensen (Lakeland WC) (Fall 0:14)

Jackson Lujan (Ambush Wrestling) won by fall over Kai Hanson (Washington) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

Antonio Apuyan (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Kai Hanson (Washington) (Fall 1:57)

Jackson Lujan (Ambush Wrestling) won by fall over Emma Christensen (Lakeland WC) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

Jackson Lujan (Ambush Wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Apuyan (Prometheus WC) (Fall 2:29)

Kai Hanson (Washington) won by fall over Emma Christensen (Lakeland WC) (Fall 0:39)


TB 10U - 70-71

1st Place - Sahl Szabo of Silver Valley WC

2nd Place - Oakley Crain of Deer Park Ironman WC

3rd Place - Wisdom Perea of Team Real Life Wrestling

4th Place - Evan Rodriguez of Moses Lake WC


Round 1

Wisdom Perea (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Rodriguez (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:18)

Sahl Szabo (Silver Valley WC) won by major decision over Oakley Crain (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

Sahl Szabo (Silver Valley WC) won by fall over Evan Rodriguez (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:36)

Oakley Crain (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by fall over Wisdom Perea (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

Oakley Crain (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by fall over Evan Rodriguez (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:19)

Sahl Szabo (Silver Valley WC) won by fall over Wisdom Perea (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)


TB 10U - 72-72

1st Place - Baron Long of Idaho

2nd Place - Cohen Jackson of Mt Spokane WC

3rd Place - Cameron Allan of Prometheus WC

4th Place - Neziah Jennings of Spokane Wrestling


Round 1

Baron Long (Idaho) won by fall over Neziah Jennings (Spokane Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)

Cohen Jackson (Mt Spokane WC) won by fall over Cameron Allan (Prometheus WC) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

Baron Long (Idaho) won by fall over Cameron Allan (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:41)

Cohen Jackson (Mt Spokane WC) won by fall over Neziah Jennings (Spokane Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

Baron Long (Idaho) won by decision over Cohen Jackson (Mt Spokane WC) (Dec 8-1)

Cameron Allan (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Neziah Jennings (Spokane Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)


TB 10U - 74-76

1st Place - Tritt Cunningham of White River Hornets WC

2nd Place - Amias Satiacum-Abdullah of Team Aggression WC

3rd Place - Orion Swanson of Team Real Life Wrestling

4th Place - Valor Thrall of Sandpoint Legacy WC


Round 1

Tritt Cunningham (White River Hornets WC) won by fall over Amias Satiacum-Abdullah (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:52)

Orion Swanson (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Valor Thrall (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 2:19)

Round 2

Amias Satiacum-Abdullah (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Orion Swanson (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

Tritt Cunningham (White River Hornets WC) won by fall over Valor Thrall (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 0:10)

Round 3

Amias Satiacum-Abdullah (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Valor Thrall (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 2:30)

Tritt Cunningham (White River Hornets WC) won by fall over Orion Swanson (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

TB 10U - 76-77

1st Place - Tavin Lamarr of Kalispell WC

2nd Place - Samuel Archer of Idaho

3rd Place - Jasper Lynch of Lewiston WC

4th Place - Landon Paget of NW SPARTANS


Round 1

Tavin Lamarr (Kalispell WC) won by fall over Landon Paget (NW SPARTANS) (Fall 2:24)

Samuel Archer (Idaho) won by fall over Jasper Lynch (Lewiston WC) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

Jasper Lynch (Lewiston WC) won by fall over Landon Paget (NW SPARTANS) (Fall 0:34)

Tavin Lamarr (Kalispell WC) won by decision over Samuel Archer (Idaho) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

Samuel Archer (Idaho) won by fall over Landon Paget (NW SPARTANS) (Fall 1:51)

Tavin Lamarr (Kalispell WC) won by fall over Jasper Lynch (Lewiston WC) (Fall 2:18)


TB 10U - 77-79

1st Place - Sophia Rodriguez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

2nd Place - Tyson Huguenin of Deer Park Ironman WC

3rd Place - Stockton Jederberg of Eastern Oregon Elite

4th Place - Everly Mitchell of Punisher Wrestling Company


Round 1

Sophia Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Stockton Jederberg (Eastern Oregon Elite) (Fall 0:43)

Tyson Huguenin (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by major decision over Everly Mitchell (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Maj 12-4)

Round 2

Sophia Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Tyson Huguenin (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 2:47)

Stockton Jederberg (Eastern Oregon Elite) won by decision over Everly Mitchell (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Dec 8-6)

Round 3

Sophia Rodriguez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Everly Mitchell (Punisher Wrestling Company) (Fall 2:54)

Tyson Huguenin (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by decision over Stockton Jederberg (Eastern Oregon Elite) (Dec 6-1)


TB 10U - 79-80

1st Place - Becket Cook of Prometheus WC

2nd Place - Jared Adams of Sandpoint Legacy WC

3rd Place - Jacob Molinar of Buzzsaw WC

4th Place - Connor McCrite of Lakeland WC


Round 1

Jared Adams (Sandpoint Legacy WC) won by fall over Jacob Molinar (Buzzsaw WC) (Fall 2:48)

Becket Cook (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Connor McCrite (Lakeland WC) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2

Becket Cook (Prometheus WC) won by decision over Jared Adams (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Dec 10-4)

Jacob Molinar (Buzzsaw WC) won by fall over Connor McCrite (Lakeland WC) (Fall 2:43)

Round 3

Jared Adams (Sandpoint Legacy WC) won by fall over Connor McCrite (Lakeland WC) (Fall 0:51)

Becket Cook (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Jacob Molinar (Buzzsaw WC) (Fall 2:33)


TB 10U - 82-86

1st Place - Evan Baranowski of Washington

2nd Place - Chase Winkle of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Cameron Isom of Prometheus WC


Round 1

Evan Baranowski (Washington) won by fall over Cameron Isom (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

Chase Winkle (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Cameron Isom (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

Evan Baranowski (Washington) won by decision over Chase Winkle (Mat Demon WC) (Dec 4-2)


TB 10U - 83-89

1st Place - Garrett Rice of Big Cat WC

2nd Place - Emerick Wissbaum of Deschutes Mat Club

3rd Place - Christian Mills of Washington

4th Place - Alexander Ronco of Puyallup WC


Round 1

Christian Mills (Washington) won by fall over Alexander Ronco (Puyallup WC) (Fall 2:14)

Garrett Rice (Big Cat WC) won by fall over Emerick Wissbaum (Deschutes Mat Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

Emerick Wissbaum (Deschutes Mat Club) won by fall over Alexander Ronco (Puyallup WC) (Fall 2:37)

Garrett Rice (Big Cat WC) won by decision over Christian Mills (Washington) (Dec 7-3)

Round 3

Garrett Rice (Big Cat WC) won by fall over Alexander Ronco (Puyallup WC) (Fall 0:27)

Emerick Wissbaum (Deschutes Mat Club) won by decision over Christian Mills (Washington) (Dec 7-4)


TB 10U - 89-90

1st Place - Kaysen Lehmitz of Lionheart WC

2nd Place - Travis Cantu of Washington

3rd Place - Ariana Tovar of Prosser Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Marshawn Smith of Deer Park Ironman WC


Round 1

Travis Cantu (Washington) won in tie breaker - 1 over Ariana Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 1-0)

Kaysen Lehmitz (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Marshawn Smith (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

Travis Cantu (Washington) won by fall over Marshawn Smith (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 3:00)

Kaysen Lehmitz (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Ariana Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

Kaysen Lehmitz (Lionheart WC) won by decision over Travis Cantu (Washington) (Dec 4-2)

Ariana Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Marshawn Smith (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Dec 7-0)


TB 10U - 91-97

1st Place - Josiah Sims of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Izabelle Byrne of Deschutes Mat Club

3rd Place - Benjamin Romero of Toppenish USA WC

4th Place - Nathan Christensen of Lakeland WC


Round 1

Benjamin Romero (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Nathan Christensen (Lakeland WC) (Fall 1:28)

Josiah Sims (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Izabelle Byrne (Deschutes Mat Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

Josiah Sims (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Benjamin Romero (Toppenish USA WC) (Fall 1:42)

Izabelle Byrne (Deschutes Mat Club) won by major decision over Nathan Christensen (Lakeland WC) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

Izabelle Byrne (Deschutes Mat Club) won by decision over Benjamin Romero (Toppenish USA WC) (Dec 3-1)

Josiah Sims (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Nathan Christensen (Lakeland WC) (Fall 1:05)


TB 10U - 98-100

1st Place - Blake Daniell Ii of White River Hornets WC

2nd Place - Christian Castro of Lionheart WC

3rd Place - Majesty Moniz of Takedown Express WC


Round 1

Blake Daniell Ii (White River Hornets WC) won by fall over Majesty Moniz (Takedown Express WC) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

Christian Castro (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Majesty Moniz (Takedown Express WC) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

Blake Daniell Ii (White River Hornets WC) won by fall over Christian Castro (Lionheart WC) (Fall 1:19)


TB 10U - 103-109

1st Place - Conrado Rivas of Toppenish USA WC

2nd Place - Benjamin Gomez of Takedown Express WC

3rd Place - Gage Lane of INWTC


Round 1

Conrado Rivas (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Benjamin Gomez (Takedown Express WC) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

Benjamin Gomez (Takedown Express WC) won by major decision over Gage Lane (INWTC) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

Conrado Rivas (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Gage Lane (INWTC) (Fall 1:39)

True Beginner 12U Results

TB 12U - 55-59

1st Place - Joel Valdovinos of Toppenish USA WC

2nd Place - Mazzy Pick of Team Aggression WC

3rd Place - Selleck Goeckner of Lewiston WC

4th Place - Sophia Avery of NWWC


Round 1

Joel Valdovinos (Toppenish USA WC) won by tech fall over Selleck Goeckner (Lewiston WC) (TF 17-1)

Mazzy Pick (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Sophia Avery (NWWC) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

Joel Valdovinos (Toppenish USA WC) won by forfeit over Sophia Avery (NWWC) (FF)

Mazzy Pick (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Selleck Goeckner (Lewiston WC) (Dec 13-6)

Round 3

Joel Valdovinos (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Mazzy Pick (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 1:34)

Selleck Goeckner (Lewiston WC) won by forfeit over Sophia Avery (NWWC) (FF)


TB 12U - 60-64

1st Place - Timothy Aguirre of Washington

2nd Place - Titus Brown of Toppenish USA WC

3rd Place - Artem Parvan of FordDynastyWrestlingClub

4th Place - Alexzander Cael of Prometheus WC

5th Place - Delilah Anton of Team Aggression WC


Round 1

Titus Brown (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Alexzander Cael (Prometheus WC) (Fall 1:37)

Artem Parvan (FordDynastyWrestlingClub) won by fall over Delilah Anton (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

Timothy Aguirre (Washington) won by decision over Artem Parvan (FordDynastyWrestlingClub) (Dec 8-3)

Alexzander Cael (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Delilah Anton (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

Timothy Aguirre (Washington) won by fall over Delilah Anton (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:22)

Titus Brown (Toppenish USA WC) won by decision over Artem Parvan (FordDynastyWrestlingClub) (Dec 8-2)

Round 4

Timothy Aguirre (Washington) won by fall over Titus Brown (Toppenish USA WC) (Fall 0:50)

Artem Parvan (FordDynastyWrestlingClub) won by fall over Alexzander Cael (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:32)

Round 5

Timothy Aguirre (Washington) won by fall over Alexzander Cael (Prometheus WC) (Fall 1:11)

Titus Brown (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Delilah Anton (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:38)


TB 12U - 65-66

1st Place - Reese Brown of Prometheus WC

2nd Place - Anna Lozano of St. Maries WC

3rd Place - Declan Miller of Washington

4th Place - Gus Crosland of Tri Cities WC


Round 1

Anna Lozano (St. Maries WC) won by decision over Gus Crosland (Tri Cities WC) (Dec 8-4)

Reese Brown (Prometheus WC) won by major decision over Declan Miller (Washington) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

Declan Miller (Washington) won by decision over Gus Crosland (Tri Cities WC) (Dec 13-6)

Reese Brown (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Anna Lozano (St. Maries WC) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

Reese Brown (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Gus Crosland (Tri Cities WC) (Fall 0:39)

Anna Lozano (St. Maries WC) won by decision over Declan Miller (Washington) (Dec 6-1)


TB 12U - 65-68

1st Place - Ezra Denny of INWTC

2nd Place - Carter Chouinard of Ascend Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Dayvien Salazar of Warden Elite Wrestling

4th Place - Dominic Escalera Alton of Prometheus WC


Round 1

Dayvien Salazar (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Escalera Alton (Prometheus WC) (Fall 2:52)

Ezra Denny (INWTC) won by tech fall over Carter Chouinard (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-1)

Round 2

Carter Chouinard (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominic Escalera Alton (Prometheus WC) (Fall 2:19)

Ezra Denny (INWTC) won by tech fall over Dayvien Salazar (Warden Elite Wrestling) (TF 17-1)

Round 3

Ezra Denny (INWTC) won by fall over Dominic Escalera Alton (Prometheus WC) (Fall 0:15)

Carter Chouinard (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dayvien Salazar (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)


TB 12U - 68-70

1st Place - Payton Phelps of Oregon

2nd Place - Mason Smith of Warden Elite Wrestling

3rd Place - Anthony Rendon of Moses Lake WC

4th Place - Kai Maleng of Washington


Round 1

Payton Phelps (Oregon) won by fall over Anthony Rendon (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:32)

Mason Smith (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kai Maleng (Washington) (FF)

Round 2

Payton Phelps (Oregon) won by injury default over Kai Maleng (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)

Mason Smith (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Rendon (Moses Lake WC) (Dec 5-3)

Round 3

Payton Phelps (Oregon) won by fall over Mason Smith (Warden Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Anthony Rendon (Moses Lake WC) won by injury default over Kai Maleng (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)


TB 12U - 70-72

1st Place - Declan McPartland of Prosser Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Deacon Daines of Prometheus WC

3rd Place - Eva Marquis of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

4th Place - James Mathis of Moses Lake WC


Round 1

Declan McPartland (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Deacon Daines (Prometheus WC) (Maj 13-3)

Eva Marquis (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over James Mathis (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

Declan McPartland (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by fall over James Mathis (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:31)

Deacon Daines (Prometheus WC) won by decision over Eva Marquis (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

Declan McPartland (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eva Marquis (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Fall 0:22)

Deacon Daines (Prometheus WC) won by major decision over James Mathis (Moses Lake WC) (Maj 16-5)


TB 12U - 72-75

1st Place - Anela Hogg of Thunder Mountain WC

2nd Place - Alan Sobolev of Ascend Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Kenzi Carter of Tri Cities WC

4th Place - Samantha Hubby of Toppenish USA WC


Round 1

Alan Sobolev (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kenzi Carter (Tri Cities WC) (Fall 0:37)

Anela Hogg (Thunder Mountain WC) won by decision over Samantha Hubby (Toppenish USA WC) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

Anela Hogg (Thunder Mountain WC) won by major decision over Kenzi Carter (Tri Cities WC) (Maj 9-0)

Alan Sobolev (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Samantha Hubby (Toppenish USA WC) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

Kenzi Carter (Tri Cities WC) won by fall over Samantha Hubby (Toppenish USA WC) (Fall 1:39)

Anela Hogg (Thunder Mountain WC) won by fall over Alan Sobolev (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:41)


TB 12U - 73-75

1st Place - Jaxon Stover of Team Aggression WC

2nd Place - Austyn Peck of White River Hornets WC

3rd Place - Eliseo Escalera Alton of Prometheus WC

4th Place - Nadia L Pedraza of SelahFlo Vikings Wrestling


Round 1

Jaxon Stover (Team Aggression WC) won by major decision over Eliseo Escalera Alton (Prometheus WC) (Maj 14-5)

Austyn Peck (White River Hornets WC) won by fall over Nadia L Pedraza (SelahFlo Vikings Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

Eliseo Escalera Alton (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Nadia L Pedraza (SelahFlo Vikings Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Jaxon Stover (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Austyn Peck (White River Hornets WC) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

Austyn Peck (White River Hornets WC) won by decision over Eliseo Escalera Alton (Prometheus WC) (Dec 11-5)

Jaxon Stover (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Nadia L Pedraza (SelahFlo Vikings Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)


TB 12U - 75-79

1st Place - Cameron Baker of Team Aggression WC

2nd Place - Naomi L Pedraza of SelahFlo Vikings Wrestling

3rd Place - Solomon Massey of Washington

4th Place - Lincoln Mitchell of Cabinet Mountain Elite WC


Round 1

Cameron Baker (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Solomon Massey (Washington) (Dec 4-2)

Naomi L Pedraza (SelahFlo Vikings Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Mitchell (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

Cameron Baker (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Lincoln Mitchell (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Fall 0:48)

Naomi L Pedraza (SelahFlo Vikings Wrestling) won by major decision over Solomon Massey (Washington) (Maj 10-1)

Round 3

Cameron Baker (Team Aggression WC) won by major decision over Naomi L Pedraza (SelahFlo Vikings Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)

Solomon Massey (Washington) won by decision over Lincoln Mitchell (Cabinet Mountain Elite WC) (Dec 7-0)

TB 12U - 79-82

1st Place - Keziah Sanchez of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

2nd Place - Ryker Garman of Montana

3rd Place - Leonardo Saucedo of Washington

4th Place - Madison Mathis of Moses Lake WC


Round 1

Ryker Garman (Montana) won by decision over Leonardo Saucedo (Washington) (Dec 11-6)

Keziah Sanchez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Madison Mathis (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

Ryker Garman (Montana) won by fall over Madison Mathis (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:32)

Keziah Sanchez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Leonardo Saucedo (Washington) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

Keziah Sanchez (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Ryker Garman (Montana) (Fall 0:55)

Leonardo Saucedo (Washington) won by fall over Madison Mathis (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:45)


TB 12U - 82-84

1st Place - Carson Sandstrom of UP Vikings WC

2nd Place - Amelia Dulitz of White River Hornets WC

3rd Place - Bryden Benjamin of NorthEast 509 WC

4th Place - Emmett Olson of Deer Park Ironman WC


Round 1

Amelia Dulitz (White River Hornets WC) won by decision over Emmett Olson (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Dec 11-6)

Carson Sandstrom (UP Vikings WC) won by decision over Bryden Benjamin (NorthEast 509 WC) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

Amelia Dulitz (White River Hornets WC) won by fall over Bryden Benjamin (NorthEast 509 WC) (Fall 0:16)

Carson Sandstrom (UP Vikings WC) won by fall over Emmett Olson (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

Carson Sandstrom (UP Vikings WC) won by decision over Amelia Dulitz (White River Hornets WC) (Dec 6-2)

Bryden Benjamin (NorthEast 509 WC) won by major decision over Emmett Olson (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Maj 9-0)


TB 12U - 85-90

1st Place - Adrian Valencia of Toppenish USA WC

2nd Place - Dante Prado of NW SPARTANS

3rd Place - Roscoe Craig of INWTC

4th Place - Waylan Cork of Deer Park Ironman WC


Round 1

Dante Prado (NW SPARTANS) won by decision over Roscoe Craig (INWTC) (Dec 6-4)

Adrian Valencia (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Waylan Cork (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

Roscoe Craig (INWTC) won by fall over Waylan Cork (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 0:54)

Adrian Valencia (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Dante Prado (NW SPARTANS) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

Adrian Valencia (Toppenish USA WC) won by decision over Roscoe Craig (INWTC) (Dec 6-0)

Dante Prado (NW SPARTANS) won by decision over Waylan Cork (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Dec 6-0)


TB 12U - 90-92

1st Place - Emmett Sprecher of INWTC

2nd Place - Deegan Newton of Deer Park Ironman WC

3rd Place - Brody Cain of Big Cat WC

4th Place - Gracelyn Martin of Mountain Man WC


Round 1

Emmett Sprecher (INWTC) won by fall over Deegan Newton (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 2:15)

Brody Cain (Big Cat WC) won by decision over Gracelyn Martin (Mountain Man WC) (Dec 9-3)

Round 2

Emmett Sprecher (INWTC) won by fall over Gracelyn Martin (Mountain Man WC) (Fall 0:29)

Deegan Newton (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by decision over Brody Cain (Big Cat WC) (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

Emmett Sprecher (INWTC) won by major decision over Brody Cain (Big Cat WC) (Maj 9-0)

Deegan Newton (Deer Park Ironman WC) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Gracelyn Martin (Mountain Man WC) (UTB 2-1)


TB 12U - 94-98

1st Place - Beau Gustafson of NWWC

2nd Place - Braden Schupman of Washington

3rd Place - Moses Hopoi of Mt Spokane WC

4th Place - Christopher Mooney of All-Phase WC


Round 1

Braden Schupman (Washington) won by decision over Christopher Mooney (All-Phase WC) (Dec 7-3)

Beau Gustafson (NWWC) won by fall over Moses Hopoi (Mt Spokane WC) (Fall 2:24)

Round 2

Braden Schupman (Washington) won by decision over Moses Hopoi (Mt Spokane WC) (Dec 6-2)

Beau Gustafson (NWWC) won by fall over Christopher Mooney (All-Phase WC) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

Beau Gustafson (NWWC) won by fall over Braden Schupman (Washington) (Fall 0:47)

Moses Hopoi (Mt Spokane WC) won by major decision over Christopher Mooney (All-Phase WC) (Maj 9-0)


TB 12U - 98-103

1st Place - Emily Finley of Spokane Wrestling

2nd Place - Dominik Magana of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

3rd Place - Cutler Bunch of Big Cat WC

4th Place - Maralee Lone Bear of Team Aggression WC


Round 1

Dominik Magana (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Maralee Lone Bear (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 2:25)

Emily Finley (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Cutler Bunch (Big Cat WC) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

Emily Finley (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Maralee Lone Bear (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:37)

Dominik Magana (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by fall over Cutler Bunch (Big Cat WC) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

Cutler Bunch (Big Cat WC) won by fall over Maralee Lone Bear (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:35)

Emily Finley (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Dominik Magana (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Fall 1:33)


TB 12U - 104-108

1st Place - Kason Blakely of Eastern Oregon Elite

2nd Place - Stryker Dufek of Deer Park Ironman WC

3rd Place - HarleQuinn Geyer of NW SPARTANS

4th Place - Anna McCalie of Lionheart WC


Round 1

Stryker Dufek (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by fall over Anna McCalie (Lionheart WC) (Fall 1:34)

Kason Blakely (Eastern Oregon Elite) won by fall over HarleQuinn Geyer (NW SPARTANS) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

Kason Blakely (Eastern Oregon Elite) won by major decision over Stryker Dufek (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Maj 12-0)

HarleQuinn Geyer (NW SPARTANS) won by major decision over Anna McCalie (Lionheart WC) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

Stryker Dufek (Deer Park Ironman WC) won by fall over HarleQuinn Geyer (NW SPARTANS) (Fall 0:12)

Kason Blakely (Eastern Oregon Elite) won by fall over Anna McCalie (Lionheart WC) (Fall 1:21)


TB 12U - 107-110

1st Place - LaMichael Egia of Warden Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Gwen Younger of Team Real Life Wrestling

3rd Place - Grayson Questad of Prosser Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Tripp Phillips of Moses Lake WC


Round 1

LaMichael Egia (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Grayson Questad (Prosser Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

Gwen Younger (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Tripp Phillips (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

Gwen Younger (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Grayson Questad (Prosser Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:24)

LaMichael Egia (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Tripp Phillips (Moses Lake WC) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

Grayson Questad (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tripp Phillips (Moses Lake WC) (Maj 12-0)

LaMichael Egia (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Gwen Younger (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)


TB 12U - 112-121

1st Place - Amaro Dick of Toppenish USA WC

2nd Place - Weston Lascik of Mt Spokane WC

3rd Place - Skyler Garland of Deer Park Ironman WC


Round 1

Weston Lascik (Mt Spokane WC) won by fall over Skyler Garland (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

Amaro Dick (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Skyler Garland (Deer Park Ironman WC) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

Amaro Dick (Toppenish USA WC) won by major decision over Weston Lascik (Mt Spokane WC) (Maj 9-1)


TB 12U - 127-132

1st Place - Eimo Fredley of Moses Lake WC

2nd Place - Kacee Munroe of Spokane Wrestling

3rd Place - Zion Satiacum-Abdullah of Team Aggression WC


Round 1

Eimo Fredley (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Zion Satiacum-Abdullah (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

Eimo Fredley (Moses Lake WC) won by fall over Kacee Munroe (Spokane Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

Kacee Munroe (Spokane Wrestling) won by decision over Zion Satiacum-Abdullah (Team Aggression WC) (Dec 3-0)


TB 12U - 136-140

1st Place - Ayiia Blackburn of Warden Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Trinity Christensen of Lakeland WC


Round 1

Ayiia Blackburn (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Trinity Christensen (Lakeland WC) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

Ayiia Blackburn (Warden Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Trinity Christensen (Lakeland WC) (Fall 0:28)

True Beginner Middle School Results

TB Middle School - 65-67

1st Place - Kassidy Davis of Mat Demon WC

2nd Place - Jaiden Adams of White River Hornets WC


Round 1

Kassidy Davis (Mat Demon WC) won by tech fall over Jaiden Adams (White River Hornets WC) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

Kassidy Davis (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Jaiden Adams (White River Hornets WC) (Fall 2:51)

Round 3


TB Middle School - 73-79

1st Place - Mackenzie Dolan of Team Real Life Wrestling

2nd Place - Makella Taggart of Mat Demon WC

3rd Place - Leyton Long of Post Falls WC

4th Place - Adonis Moore of Washington


Round 1

Makella Taggart (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Leyton Long (Post Falls WC) (Fall 1:32)

Mackenzie Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Adonis Moore (Washington) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

Makella Taggart (Mat Demon WC) won by fall over Adonis Moore (Washington) (Fall 1:59)

Mackenzie Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by major decision over Leyton Long (Post Falls WC) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3

Mackenzie Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by major decision over Makella Taggart (Mat Demon WC) (Maj 12-2)

Leyton Long (Post Falls WC) won by fall over Adonis Moore (Washington) (Fall 2:29)


TB Middle School - 79-84

1st Place - Lucas Mohn of Mt Spokane WC

2nd Place - Gary Ladd Iii of Washington

3rd Place - Micah Swanson of Prometheus WC

4th Place - Trinity Laber of Oregon


Round 1

Gary Ladd Iii (Washington) won in sudden victory - 1 over Trinity Laber (Oregon) (SV-1 4-2)

Lucas Mohn (Mt Spokane WC) won by decision over Micah Swanson (Prometheus WC) (Dec 11-8)

Round 2

Lucas Mohn (Mt Spokane WC) won by fall over Trinity Laber (Oregon) (Fall 0:43)

Gary Ladd Iii (Washington) won by decision over Micah Swanson (Prometheus WC) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

Micah Swanson (Prometheus WC) won by decision over Trinity Laber (Oregon) (Dec 9-6)

Lucas Mohn (Mt Spokane WC) won by decision over Gary Ladd Iii (Washington) (Dec 8-4)


TB Middle School - 85-87

1st Place - Hudson Jaime of Big Cat WC

2nd Place - Jacob Gambito of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling

3rd Place - Danner Becker of Enumclaw Yellow Jackets WC

4th Place - Tessa Newberry of All-Phase WC


Round 1

Hudson Jaime (Big Cat WC) won by decision over Jacob Gambito (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Danner Becker (Enumclaw Yellow Jackets WC) won by decision over Tessa Newberry (All-Phase WC) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

Hudson Jaime (Big Cat WC) won by fall over Tessa Newberry (All-Phase WC) (Fall 1:40)

Jacob Gambito (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) won by fall over Danner Becker (Enumclaw Yellow Jackets WC) (Fall 2:58)

Round 3

Hudson Jaime (Big Cat WC) won by major decision over Danner Becker (Enumclaw Yellow Jackets WC) (Maj 9-0)

Jacob Gambito (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) won by decision over Tessa Newberry (All-Phase WC) (Dec 9-2)


TB Middle School - 87-95

1st Place - Ashton Campbell of Washington

2nd Place - Jace Madsen of Big Cat WC

3rd Place - Leo Lawson of Lionheart WC

4th Place - Easton Quolas of Tigard WC


Round 1

Ashton Campbell (Washington) won by fall over Easton Quolas (Tigard WC) (Fall 2:28)

Jace Madsen (Big Cat WC) won by fall over Leo Lawson (Lionheart WC) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

Jace Madsen (Big Cat WC) won by major decision over Easton Quolas (Tigard WC) (Maj 12-0)

Ashton Campbell (Washington) won by fall over Leo Lawson (Lionheart WC) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

Leo Lawson (Lionheart WC) won by major decision over Easton Quolas (Tigard WC) (Maj 10-0)

Ashton Campbell (Washington) won by fall over Jace Madsen (Big Cat WC) (Fall 0:18)


TB Middle School - 91-99

1st Place - Landon Frost of Team Aggression WC

2nd Place - Adrian Valdovinos of Toppenish USA WC

3rd Place - Reid Barton of Big Cat WC


Round 1

Adrian Valdovinos (Toppenish USA WC) won by fall over Reid Barton (Big Cat WC) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

Landon Frost (Team Aggression WC) won by major decision over Reid Barton (Big Cat WC) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

Landon Frost (Team Aggression WC) won by decision over Adrian Valdovinos (Toppenish USA WC) (Dec 8-2)


TB Middle School - 101-108

1st Place - Stefan Gabriel of Lakeland WC

2nd Place - Tanner Horn of Washington

3rd Place - Omareante-Jarron Russell of Team Aggression WC

4th Place - Monte McKee of Okanogan Underground WC


Round 1

Stefan Gabriel (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Monte McKee (Okanogan Underground WC) (Fall 0:27)

Tanner Horn (Washington) won by fall over Omareante-Jarron Russell (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

Tanner Horn (Washington) won by fall over Monte McKee (Okanogan Underground WC) (Fall 0:46)

Stefan Gabriel (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Omareante-Jarron Russell (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 1:58)

Round 3

Omareante-Jarron Russell (Team Aggression WC) won by fall over Monte McKee (Okanogan Underground WC) (Fall 0:01)

Stefan Gabriel (Lakeland WC) won by fall over Tanner Horn (Washington) (Fall 2:30)


TB Middle School - 105-112

1st Place - Elijah-tiger Cabaluna of Washington

2nd Place - Ben Ryser of Big Cat WC

3rd Place - Kiera Dolan of Team Real Life Wrestling

4th Place - Keely Herzog of St. Maries WC


Round 1

Elijah-tiger Cabaluna (Washington) won by fall over Keely Herzog (St. Maries WC) (Fall 0:34)

Ben Ryser (Big Cat WC) won by decision over Kiera Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

Ben Ryser (Big Cat WC) won by fall over Keely Herzog (St. Maries WC) (Fall 0:49)

Elijah-tiger Cabaluna (Washington) won by decision over Kiera Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

Kiera Dolan (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Keely Herzog (St. Maries WC) (Fall 2:42)

Elijah-tiger Cabaluna (Washington) won by decision over Ben Ryser (Big Cat WC) (Dec 6-0)


TB Middle School - 113-120

1st Place - Lucas Loyola of Team Real Life Wrestling

2nd Place - Kicen ONeil of Steelclaw WC

3rd Place - Jacob Alvarez of Takedown Express WC

4th Place - Everleigh Monson of Puyallup WC


Round 1

Lucas Loyola (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Alvarez (Takedown Express WC) (Dec 4-0)

Kicen ONeil (Steelclaw WC) won by fall over Everleigh Monson (Puyallup WC) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

Jacob Alvarez (Takedown Express WC) won by major decision over Everleigh Monson (Puyallup WC) (Maj 14-1)

Lucas Loyola (Team Real Life Wrestling) won in tie breaker - 1 over Kicen ONeil (Steelclaw WC) (TB-1 5-3)

Round 3

Kicen ONeil (Steelclaw WC) won by fall over Jacob Alvarez (Takedown Express WC) (Fall 2:54)

Lucas Loyola (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Everleigh Monson (Puyallup WC) (Fall 2:45)

TB Middle School - 117-124

1st Place - Kaitlynn Moore-Carr of Washington

2nd Place - Broady Nelson of Okanogan Underground WC

3rd Place - Elija Koeppen of Steelclaw WC

4th Place - Kylie Aguilar of All-Phase WC


Round 1

Broady Nelson (Okanogan Underground WC) won by fall over Elija Koeppen (Steelclaw WC) (Fall 0:21)

Kylie Aguilar (All-Phase WC) won by decision over Kaitlynn Moore-Carr (Washington) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

Kaitlynn Moore-Carr (Washington) won by decision over Broady Nelson (Okanogan Underground WC) (Dec 4-3)

Elija Koeppen (Steelclaw WC) won by decision over Kylie Aguilar (All-Phase WC) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

Broady Nelson (Okanogan Underground WC) won by fall over Kylie Aguilar (All-Phase WC) (Fall 2:21)

Kaitlynn Moore-Carr (Washington) won by fall over Elija Koeppen (Steelclaw WC) (Fall 1:42)


TB Middle School - 127-131

1st Place - Israel Manfredda of Lionheart WC

2nd Place - Jackson Woods of Askeo International Mat Club

3rd Place - Baylor Miller of Washington

4th Place - Mason Coelho of St. Maries WC


Round 1

Israel Manfredda (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Mason Coelho (St. Maries WC) (Fall 0:27)

Jackson Woods (Askeo International Mat Club) won by fall over Baylor Miller (Washington) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

Israel Manfredda (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Jackson Woods (Askeo International Mat Club) (Fall 2:21)

Baylor Miller (Washington) won by decision over Mason Coelho (St. Maries WC) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

Israel Manfredda (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Baylor Miller (Washington) (Fall 0:11)

Jackson Woods (Askeo International Mat Club) won by fall over Mason Coelho (St. Maries WC) (Fall 0:21)


TB Middle School - 133-145

1st Place - Trenden Ellison of Washington

2nd Place - Caden Smith of Prometheus WC

3rd Place - Oscar Evans of Ascend Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Alexander Miller of Sandpoint Legacy WC


Round 1

Trenden Ellison (Washington) won by decision over Caden Smith (Prometheus WC) (Dec 10-8)

Oscar Evans (Ascend Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexander Miller (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

Trenden Ellison (Washington) won by fall over Alexander Miller (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 1:21)

Caden Smith (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Oscar Evans (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

Trenden Ellison (Washington) won by fall over Oscar Evans (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:34)

Caden Smith (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Alexander Miller (Sandpoint Legacy WC) (Fall 1:42)


TB Middle School - 148-160

1st Place - Blake Doolittle of Spokane Wrestling

2nd Place - Ridge Wierzbicki of Montana

3rd Place - Elijah Doyle of Twin City WC

4th Place - Nathan Youell of Team Aggression WC


Round 1

Blake Doolittle (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Doyle (Twin City WC) (Fall 1:00)

Ridge Wierzbicki (Montana) won by fall over Nathan Youell (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

Elijah Doyle (Twin City WC) won by decision over Nathan Youell (Team Aggression WC) (Dec 6-5)

Blake Doolittle (Spokane Wrestling) won by major decision over Ridge Wierzbicki (Montana) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

Ridge Wierzbicki (Montana) won by decision over Elijah Doyle (Twin City WC) (Dec 7-5)

Blake Doolittle (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Youell (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:29)


TB Middle School - 161-163

1st Place - Connor Harwood of Spokane Wrestling

2nd Place - Makayla Reynolds of Team Real Life Wrestling

3rd Place - Lacey Givani of UP Vikings WC


Round 1

Makayla Reynolds (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by fall over Lacey Givani (UP Vikings WC) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

Connor Harwood (Spokane Wrestling) won by fall over Lacey Givani (UP Vikings WC) (Fall 2:56)

Round 3

Connor Harwood (Spokane Wrestling) won by decision over Makayla Reynolds (Team Real Life Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)


TB Middle School - 169-172

1st Place - Hunter Jorgenson of Prometheus WC

2nd Place - Quin Dodge of Lionheart WC

3rd Place - Noemi Ruiz of Washington


Round 1

Quin Dodge (Lionheart WC) won by fall over Noemi Ruiz (Washington) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

Hunter Jorgenson (Prometheus WC) won by fall over Noemi Ruiz (Washington) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

Hunter Jorgenson (Prometheus WC) won by major decision over Quin Dodge (Lionheart WC) (Maj 9-0)


TB Middle School - 177-183

1st Place - Dexter Flores of Washington

2nd Place - Preston Steele of Flathead Valley WC

3rd Place - Summerleigh Russell of Team Aggression WC


Round 1

Preston Steele (Flathead Valley WC) won by fall over Summerleigh Russell (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

Dexter Flores (Washington) won by fall over Preston Steele (Flathead Valley WC) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

Dexter Flores (Washington) won by fall over Summerleigh Russell (Team Aggression WC) (Fall 0:08)


TB Middle School - 209-212

1st Place - Quinton Beck of Idaho

2nd Place - Izzabella Fredley of Moses Lake WC


Round 1

Izzabella Fredley (Moses Lake WC) won by decision over Quinton Beck (Idaho) (Dec 5-1)

Round 2

Quinton Beck (Idaho) won by decision over Izzabella Fredley (Moses Lake WC) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

Quinton Beck (Idaho) won in tie breaker - 1 over Izzabella Fredley (Moses Lake WC) (TB-1 1-0)

USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Follow us

MEMBERSHIP

  • Accessibility
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2024 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.