NewsUSA WrestlingCollegeUSAW

The 118th EIWA Championships Tournament pre-seeds released

by John Aadland, EIWA Director of Sports Information

The pre-seeds for the 2022 EIWA Championships at Cornell University are shown below.

125 pounds

1 Patrick Glory Princeton

2 Vitali Arujau Cornell

3 Ryan Miller Penn

4 Jaret Lane Lehigh

5 Joe Manchio Columbia

6 Brandon Seidman Bucknell

7 Jacob Allen Navy

8 Maximilian Leete American

133 pounds

1 Josh Koderhandt Navy

2 Michael Colaiocco Penn

3 Malyke Hines Lehigh

4 Dom LaJoie Cornell

5 Kurt Phipps Bucknell

6 Angelo Rini Columbia

7 Jack Maida American

8 Jaxon Maroney Drexel

141 pounds

1 Matt Kazimir Columbia

2 CJ Composto Penn

3 Ryan Anderson Binghamton

4 Darren Miller Bucknell

5 Connor McGonagle Lehigh

6 Thomas Deck Army West Point

7 Wil Gil F&M

8 Danny Coles Princeton

149 pounds

1 Yianni Diakomihalis Cornell

2 Anthony Artalona Penn

3 Max Brigola Lehigh

4 PJ Ogunsanya Army West Point

5 Danny Fongaro Columbia

6 Luke Nichter Drexel

7 Lukus Stricker Harvard

8 Nick Lombard Binghamton

157 pounds

1 Josh Humphreys Lehigh

2 Quincy Monday Princeton

3 Doug Zapf Penn

4 Andrew Cerniglia Navy

5 Markus Hartman Army West Point

6 Hunter Richard Cornell

7 Nick Delp Bucknell

8 Parker Kropman Drexel

165 pounds

1 Julian Ramirez Cornell

2 Zach Hartman Bucknell

3 Philip Conigliaro Harvard

4 Josh Ogunsanya Columbia

5 Brian Meyer Lehigh

6 Lucas Revano Penn

7 Evan Barczak Drexel

8 Brevin Cassella Binghamton

174 pounds

1 Michael O'Malley Drexel

2 Chris Foca Cornell

3 Nick Incontrera Penn

4 Nick Fine Columbia

5 Jake Logan Lehigh

6 Ben Pasiuk Army West Point

7 Josh Kim Harvard

8 Jacob Nolan Binghamton


184 pounds

1 Jonathan Loew Cornell

2 Travis Stefanik Princeton

3 Charles Small Hofstra

4 David Key Navy

5 Neil Antrassian Penn

6 Brad Laughlin Army West Point

7 AJ Burkhart Lehigh

8 Brian Bonino Columbia

197 pounds

1 Lou DePrez Binghamton

2 Jacob Cardenas Cornell

3 Luke Stout Princeton

4 Jake Koser Navy

5 JT Brown Army West Point

6 Trey Rogers Hofstra

7 Nunzio Crowley Long Island University

8 Cole Urbas Penn

285 pounds

1 Jordan Wood Lehigh

2 Lewis Fernandes Cornell

3 Zachary Knighton-Ward Hofstra

4 Ben Goldin Penn

5 Joe Doyle Binghamton

6 Ryan Catka Navy

7 Kade Carlson Army West Point

8 Matt Cover Princeton


The coaches will meet Friday afternoon at Cornell to review the pre-seeds. The seeds will remain preliminary until locked in at weigh-ins on Saturday morning.