NewsUSA WrestlingHigh School & YouthWomenUSAW

Check out the 2022 USA Wrestling Junior boys and the girls Regional results

by Adam Engel, USA Wrestling

Check out the 2022 USA Wrestling Junior boys and the girls Regional results

With the USMC Junior/U16 Nationals starting next week in Fargo, N.D., we will post all of the USA Wrestling Regional results for the year at those two age groups.

Today, we post the Junior Regional results. We began yesterday with the 16U age group. Congratulations to all of these USA Wrestling Regional medalists for a job well done

JUNIOR BOYS FREESTYLE RESULTS


2022 Northwest Regionals
March 25-27, Centralia, Wash.


106
1st Place - Isaac Stewart of Montana
2nd Place - Anthony Nguyen of Washington
3rd Place - Curtis Carlisle of Washington
Isaac Stewart (Montana) won by tech fall over Curtis Carlisle (Washington) (TF 11-0)
Isaac Stewart (Montana) won by tech fall over Anthony Nguyen (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Anthony Nguyen (Washington) won by decision over Curtis Carlisle (Washington) (Dec 13-12)

113
1st Place Match - Ryan Nuno (Idaho) won by injury default over Carson Jackson (Oregon) (Inj. 4:21)
3rd Place Match - Jacob Chapa (Washington) won by tech fall over Aksel Espeland (Washington) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Jesus Alcala (Washington) won by forfeit over Joaquim Dalton-Pereira (Canada) (FF)

120
1st Place Match - Oscar Alvarez (Washington) won by fall over Dylan McDonald (California) (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match - Treygen Morin (Idaho) won by tech fall over Troy Valentine (Washington) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Dylan Clark (Oregon) won by tech fall over Joseph Wiessman (Washington) (TF 10-0)

126
1st Place Match - Otto Black (Colorado) won by fall over Elijah Cater (Washington) (Fall 4:31)
3rd Place Match - Dalton McCorkle (Washington) won by injury default over Anthony Comer (Oregon) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match - Sam Aiken (Washington) won by injury default over Christopher Trevino (Washington) (Inj. 2:01)

132
1st Place Match - Paul Kelly (California) won by tech fall over Ryan Wilson (Washington) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match - Jacob Myers (Colorado) won by tech fall over Rhett Peak (Oklahoma) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match - Bryan Dickerson (Washington) won by tech fall over Cody Chadwick (California) (TF 17-6)

138
1st Place Match
Smokey McClure (Washington) won by decision over Tye Barker (Texas) (Dec 13-5)
3rd Place Match
Dustin Baxter (Washington) won by injury default over Alex Fernandez (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
Aaron Concepcion (Alaska) won by tech fall over Cade McCallister (Oregon) (TF 14-4)

145
1st Place Match - Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jacob Bostelman (Colorado) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match - Blake Ely (Washington) won by tech fall over Gil Mossburg (Washington) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match - Dylan Kamps (Montana) won by tech fall over Justyce Dale Mercado (Hawaii) (TF 16-5)

152
1st Place Match - Laird Root (California) won by decision over Evan Reid (Washington) (Dec 17-10)
3rd Place Match - Mathias Collins (Washington) won by tech fall over Ryder Fassett (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Tennyson Kurtz (Washington) won by injury default over Francisco Ayala (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)

160
1st Place Match - Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Vincent Parry (Washington) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Michael Ellis (Oregon) won by injury default over Dagen Condomitti (Pennsylvania) (Inj. 2:56)
5th Place Match - Ammar Khan (California) won by injury default over Benjamin Rintoul (Oregon) (Inj. 0:00)

170
1st Place Match - CJ Hamblin (Washington) won by decision over Lars Michaelson (Washington) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match - Lucas Condon (California) won by fall over Rohit Bal (Canada) (Fall 1:08)
5th Place Match - Garrett Forbes (Oregon) won by tech fall over Luke Peltier (Alaska) (TF 10-0)

182
1st Place Match - Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by tech fall over Trey Dieringer (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match - Trevor Latta (Washington) won by tech fall over Juan Plaza Bedoya (California) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Michael Ager (Washington) won by injury default over Christopher Neal (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)

195
1st Place Match - Hunter Sonnenberg (Washington) won by tech fall over Marshall Rodenbeck (Oregon) (TF 16-5)
3rd Place Match - Gabriel Taylor (California) won by tech fall over Carter Paulson (Alaska) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match - Ben Bomberger (California) won by injury default over Bryon Newby (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)

220
1st Place Match - Robert Plympton (Oregon) won by decision over Evan Berdan (Washington) (Dec 12-6)
3rd Place Match - Baltej Mundi (Canada) won by fall over Jakob (jt) Connors (Washington) (Fall 5:07)
5th Place Match - Hunter Tibodeau (Washington) won by forfeit over Scottre Humphrey (Washington) (FF)

285
1st Place Match - Aden Attao (Idaho) won by tech fall over Daniel Matagi (Washington) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match - Gage Cook (Washington) won by decision over Karanveer Mahil (Canada) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match - Jorawar Dhinsa (Canada) won by decision over Mateo Armendariz (Washington) (Dec 6-0)

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


100
1st Place - Porter Carlson of UT
2nd Place - Caleb Jackson of UT
Porter Carlson (UT) won by tech fall over Caleb Jackson (UT) (TF 10-0)
Porter Carlson (UT) won by tech fall over Caleb Jackson (UT) (TF 11-0)

106
1st Place Match — Abram Cline (CA) won by decision over Daniel Rosales (ID) (Dec 11-9)
3rd Place Match — Hunter Sanchez (UT) won by tech fall over Dustin Duette-Hall (CO) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match — Gabriel Rosales (ID) received a bye () (Bye)

113
1st Place Match — Layne Kleimann (UT) won by tech fall over Glade Harman (UT) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Talen Eck (ID) won by tech fall over Carlo Arreola (CA) (TF 11-1)
5th Place Match — Israel Valadez (AK) won by tech fall over Greyson Mahar (AZ) (TF 10-0)

120
1st Place Match — Victor Ramirez Jr. (CA) won by decision over Jaxson Taber (CA) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match — Anthony Isek (CO) won by tech fall over Cesar Vasquez (AZ) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match — Andrew Ramirez (AZ) won by tech fall over Ivan Fenn (AZ) (TF 10-0)

126
1st Place Match — Ryan Lobato (CA) won by tech fall over Eziequel Vela (CA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Skyler Hickman (AZ) won by tech fall over Kolten Powers (WY) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Tucker Sorensen (CA) won by fall over Chase Manski (CA) (Fall 1:44)

132
1st Place Match — Paul Kelly (CA) won by tech fall over Anthony Aniciete (NV) (TF 20-10)
3rd Place Match — Brandon Cannon (CO) won by decision over Carter Schmidt (MT) (Dec 12-9)
5th Place Match — Ramon Salazar (CO) won by fall over Carter Tate (NV) (Fall 1:12)

138
1st Place Match — Johnny Lopez (CA) won by tech fall over Dj Gillett (OR) (TF 18-8)
3rd Place Match — Landon Drury (WA) won by tech fall over Royce Uhrig (CO) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Christopher Martino (ID) won by tech fall over Austin Kelly (UT) (TF 10-0)

145
1st Place Match — Kayd Craig (ID) won by tech fall over Thomas Thongseng (CA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Tyler Jones (ID) won by decision over Michael McGruder (CA) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match — Jason Mara (ID) won by decision over Zachary Marrero (CO) (Dec 11-4)

152
1st Place Match — Laird Root (CA) won by decision over Noah Tolentino (CA) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match — Javani Majoor (CO) won by tech fall over Austin Simmons (CA) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Cooper French (AZ) won by decision over Michael Morales (CA) (Dec 10-6)

160
1st Place Match — Aydin Rix McElhinney (ME) won by decision over Marcus Espinoza-Owens (UT) (Dec 16-8)
3rd Place Match — Ashton Thorn (UT) won by tech fall over Gabe Lake (MT) (TF 16-5)
5th Place Match — Chase Dennis (OR) won by fall over Callen Omahony (CA) (Fall 1:29)

170
1st Place Match — Anders Thompson (MT) won by tech fall over Kaleb Oliver (OR) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Talon McCollom (OK) won by decision over Moses Espinoza-Owens (UT) (Dec 12-9)
5th Place Match — Wyatt Powell (AZ) won by forfeit over Arjun Nagra (CA) (FF)

182
1st Place Match — Brendan Lockart (MT) won by tech fall over Mark Ayala (CA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Diego Costa (CA) won by decision over Cayaen Smith (UT) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match — Noah Poe-Hatten (MT) won by tech fall over Landon Heaps (WY) (TF 12-0)

195
1st Place Match — Markell Rivera-Cain (AZ) won by tech fall over William McCleary (UT) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Ben Bomberger (CA) won by injury default over Wesley Wilson (CA) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match — John Roberts (OK) won by injury default over Gabriel Taylor (CA) (Inj. 0:00)

220
1st Place Match — Mason Christian (MT) won by decision over Shilo Jones (ID) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match — Caleb VanBuskirk (CA) won by fall over Nolan Frank (CA) (Fall 3:17)
5th Place Match — Jai Guerra (CA) won by tech fall over Kevin Heebner (ID) (TF 10-0)

285
1st Place Match — Nathan Glass (NV) won by tech fall over Noah Linford (UT) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Jamikael Lytle (CA) won by tech fall over Davis Pickett (UT) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match — Austin McNaughtan (UT) received a bye () (Bye)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


100
1st place — Keanu Dillard of PA
2nd place — Hunter Mullarkey of NJ
3rd place — Caden Smith of VA
4th place — Jack Baron of PA

106
1st place — Davis Motyka of PA
2nd place — Tyler Garvin of PA
3rd place — Dorian Hoffman of PA
4th place — Kaleb Ambrose of NJ
5th place — Tyler Kapusta of PA
6th place — Ryan Haynes of NJ

113
1st place match — Carson Wagner PA (Northampton High School Wrestling) VPO1 Ethan Smith NJ (Edge Wrestling), 9-4
3rd place match — Anthony Rossi NJ (New Jersey) VFA Colin Martin VA (Virginia Team Predator Wrestling Club), 4-1 1:16
5th place match — Landon Bainey PA (Pennsylvania) VFO Aidan Carmody NJ (New Jersey)
7th place match — Logan Wadle NJ (New Jersey) NC Sean Campbell NY (Copiague High School Wrestling


120
1st place match — Luke Lilledahl MO (X-Calibur Athletics Wrestling Club) VSU1 Leo Deluca NJ (New Jersey), 14-3 1:41
3rd place match — Max Elton NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club) VPO1 Logan Sallot PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club), 7-6
5th place match — Chase Quenault NJ (CJA Wrestling Club Inc.) VPO1 Trey Friedman NJ (New Jersey), 8-6
7th place match — Dean Houser PA (Pennsylvania) NC Cameron Hinchcliff NY (New York)

126
1st place match — Tyler Ferrara NY (Team World Wide Wrestling Club) VFO Garrett Totten NJ (New Jersey
3rd place match — Max Gallagher NY (Bayport-Blue Point Kid Wrestling Club) VSU Luke Stanich NJ (Edge Wrestling), 10-0 1:29
5th place match — Jackson Young NJ (New Jersey) VFA William Dekraker VA (Integrity Wrestling Club), 7-0 2:23
7th place match — Kade Davidheiser PA (Team Renegade Wrestling Club) NC Gianni Silvestri NY

132
1st place match — Matthew Lopes CT (Blairstown Wrestling Club) VPO1 Phoenix Alyea VA (Integrity Wrestling Club), 11-4
3rd place match — Joseph Couch MD (Maryland) VPO Evan Lindner CT (Empire Wrestling Academy), 7-0
5th place match — Anthony Ferraro PA (Pennsylvania) VFO Jaden Pepe PA (Pennsylvania
7th place match — Josh Hillard PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)) NC Sebastian Ortega NJ (Triumph Wrestling Club)

138
1st place match — Jordan Soriano NY (Savage Wrestling Academy) VPO1 Matthew Repos PA (Diplomat Wrestling Club), 19-14
3rd place match — Anthony Evanitsky PA (Mat Assassins Wrestling Club) VPO1 Michael Pizzuto MD (MD Maniacs Wrestling Club), 6-5
5th place match — Spencer Barnhart PA (Malvern Wrestling Club) VSU Nathaniel Nagel CT (South Side Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:48
7th place match — Connor Doran CT (South Side Wrestling Club) NC Hogan Horsey NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club

145
1st place match — Pierson Manville PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Joe Fongaro NJ (Edge Wrestling), 11-0 2:32
3rd place match — Jackson Polo NY (Savage Wrestling Club) VPO1 Logan Rozynski NJ (New Jersey), 6-5
5th place — Christopher Bacchioni NJ (New Jersey) VFO Dominic Findora PA (Pennsylvania)
7th place match — Patrick Jordon VA (Virginia Team Predator Wrestling Club) NC Felix Lettini Jr. NJ (New Jersey)

152
1st place match — Ty Whalen NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club) VSU1 William Henckel CT (Connecticut), 15-4 2:41
3rd place match — Paul Ognissanti MD (Blairstown Wrestling Club) VPO1 Nicholas Kunstek PA (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 4-3
5th place match — Tyler Sagi NJ (New Jersey) VFO Reed Fullmer PA (Pennsylvania)
7th place match — Connor Gregory NY (Journeymen Wrestling Club) NC Hunter Horsey NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club)

160
1st place match – Carter Schubert NY (New York) VPO1 Jasiah Queen NJ (New Jersey), 1-1
3rd place match — Tanner Peake NJ (New Jersey) VFO Andrew Christie PA (Pennsylvania)
5th place match — Antonio Rodrigues MD (MD Maniacs Wrestling Club) VFA Dan Rella Jr. NJ (New Jersey), 8-2 1:40
7th place match — Dominic Frontino PA (Pennsylvania) NC Marc Koch NJ (New Jersey)

170
1st place match — Simon Ruiz NJ (Buxton School of Wrestling) VSU1 Holden Garcia PA (Lost Boys Wrestling Club), 12-1 5:22
3rd place match — Lorenzo Norman NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Louie Cerchio NJ (Edge Wrestling), 8-3
5th place match — Thomas Cleary NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Christopher Olah NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club), 8-7
7th place match — Joey Lapenna PA (Pennsylvania) NC Sabino Portella NJ (Triumph Wrestling Club)

182
1st place match — Joshua Cordio MA (Massachusetts) VSU George Rhodes NJ (Apex Wrestling School), 10-0 0:38
3rd place match — Ryan Fairchild PA (Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club) VFO Alexander Uryniak NJ (New Jersey)
5th place match — Brock Zurawski NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club) VFO Raymond Weed NJ (New Jersey)
7th place match — Nicolino Berlingeri NJ (New Jersey) NC Adrian Gacek PA (Parkland High School Wrestling)

195
1st place match — Hudson Skove NJ (Triumph Wrestling Club) VPO1 Remy Brancato NJ (New Jersey), 8-2
3rd place match — Christopher Murphy CT (South Side Wrestling Club) VPO1 Dustin Gue VA (Virginia), 9-4
5th place match — Vincent Lee NJ (Edge Wrestling) VSU1 Brayden Mcfetridge PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club), 12-1 1:22
7th place match — Aj Fricchione NY (New York) NC Joshua Anthony NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club)

220
1st place match — Ryan Stein NY (Journeymen Wrestling Club) VSU Zachary Evans PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 12-0 3:44
3rd place match — Steven Burrell Jr. NY (New York) VSU1 Nehemias Pettway CT (South Side Wrestling Club), 12-1 1:58
5th place match — Samuel Sorenson NY (New York) VFO Nicholas Pavlechko PA (M2 Training Center)
7th place match — Davit Abjandadze NY (Beat the Streets New York City) NC James “Frank" Miller DE (Delaware)

285
1st place match — Samuel Rodriguez PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Matthew Cruise PA (Easton High School Wrestling), 6-2 2:54
3rd place match — Alex Semenenko NY (New York) VSU1 Michael Hershey PA (South Central PA Wrestling Club), 15-4 3:33
5th place match — Cameron Groncki NY (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club) VPO Wilson Spires PA (Scotsman Wrestling Club), 6-0
7th place match — Gavin Bage MD (Titans Wrestling, MSJ) NC Christian Quandt NJ (New Jersey)

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


106
1st Place - Cale Tucker of AL
2nd Place - Cooper Brandt of VA
3rd Place - William Jakeway of SC
4th Place - Ignatius Smout of TN
5th Place - Fabian Rivera of NC
Cooper Brandt (VA) won by decision over Fabian Rivera (NC) (Dec 16-9)
William Jakeway (SC) won by tech fall over Ignatius Smout (TN) (TF 12-2)
Cale Tucker (AL) won by tech fall over William Jakeway (SC) (TF 10-0)
Cooper Brandt (VA) won by tech fall over Ignatius Smout (TN) (TF 10-0)
Cale Tucker (AL) won by tech fall over Ignatius Smout (TN) (TF 10-0)
William Jakeway (SC) won by tech fall over Fabian Rivera (NC) (TF 18-8)
Cale Tucker (AL) won by tech fall over Fabian Rivera (NC) (TF 10-0)
Cooper Brandt (VA) won by decision over William Jakeway (SC) (Dec 10-8)
Cale Tucker (AL) won by tech fall over Cooper Brandt (VA) (TF 10-0)
Ignatius Smout (TN) won by forfeit over Fabian Rivera (NC) (FF)

113
1st Place Match — Jaxson Rosselli (OH) won by decision over Tyler Washburn (FL) (Dec 22-21)
3rd Place Match — Parker Sentipal (PA) won by tech fall over Teague Strobel (SC) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Allen Calderon (GA) won by tech fall over Stiles Miller (TN) (TF 10-0)

120
1st Place Match — Bentley Ellison (TN) won by tech fall over William Chambers (GA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Kolten Barker (OH) won by tech fall over Colt Brown (FL) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match — Isaac Gibbs (FL) won by injury default over Joseph Baisley (NC) (Inj. 0:00)

126
1st Place Match — Hudson Waldrop (AL) won by fall over Joshua Dragovich (VA) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match — Charlie Sly (NC) won by tech fall over Chase Arnestad (VA) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Grason Belton (SC) won by injury default over Isaac Smith (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

132
1st Place Match — Amantee Mills (GA) won by tech fall over Justin Bradford (TN) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Collin Mullins (GA) won by tech fall over Avery Buonocore (NC) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Alex Ropski (TN) won by decision over Chad Strickland (AL) (Dec 8-4)

138
1st Place Match — Isaiah Powe (AL) won by tech fall over Cooper Haase (FL) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Zander Phaturos (PA) won by tech fall over Noah Tocaben (NC) (TF 16-5)
5th Place Match — Sam Ewing (MO) won by fall over Luke Kunath (NC) (Fall 1:18)

145
1st Place Match — Michael Church (PA) won by decision over Colin Dupill (TN) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match — Samuel Cartella (OH) won by tech fall over Logan Fowler (TN) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match — Caleb Gumlick (TN) won by forfeit over Chase Short (MO) (FF)

152
1st Place Match — Jeremiah Price (NC) won by tech fall over Drew Pepin (NC) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match — Dominic Hoffarth (OH) won by decision over Davis Freeze (NC) (Dec 13-12)
5th Place Match — Finley Jameson (TN) won by tech fall over Crisjaniel Martinez-Antonetty (GA) (TF 12-2)

160
1st Place Match — Brendon Abdon (FL) won by tech fall over Joshua Boykin (FL) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Justin Hayes (SC) won by tech fall over Briar Whaley (TN) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Kaden King (OH) won by forfeit over Frank Solorzano (FL) (FF)

170
1st Place Match — Dylan Newsome (OH) won by decision over Aidan Brenot (TN) (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match — Roman Garcia (FL) won by fall over Skylar Grant (GA) (Fall 0:24)
5th Place Match — Jabare Holmes (GA) won by fall over Connor Hackett (FL) (Fall 0:36)

182
1st Place Match — Abraham Wojcikiewicz (IL) won by decision over Omaury Alvarez (GA) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match — Daniel Williams (FL) won by tech fall over Zion Smith (GA) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Matthew Waddell (GA) won by injury default over Justin Crutchmer (AR) (Inj. 0:00)

195
1st Place Match — Luke Cochran (GA) won by injury default over Hoke Poe (GA) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match — Tomas Brooker (NC) won by injury default over Ethan Williams (NC) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match — Myles Johnson (OH) won by forfeit over Caleb Beaty (NC) (FF)

220
1st Place Match — Dylan Russo (OH) won by tech fall over Charles Higdon (GA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Noah Todd (TN) won by fall over Gavin Proffitt (GA) (Fall 3:25)
5th Place Match — Xavier Williams (VA) won by injury default over Chris Greil (FL) (Inj. 0:00)

285
1st Place - Ryan Smith of TN
2nd Place - Welborn Qwentin of SC
3rd Place - Trevquan Gary of NC
4th Place - Terrance Goodman of FL
5th Place - Kwadrus Wilson of GA
Ryan Smith (TN) won by fall over Welborn Qwentin (SC) (Fall 1:49)
Trevquan Gary (NC) won by decision over Kwadrus Wilson (GA) (Dec 11-5)
Terrance Goodman (FL) won by fall over Kwadrus Wilson (GA) (Fall 1:48)
Welborn Qwentin (SC) won by tech fall over Trevquan Gary (NC) (TF 14-4)
Trevquan Gary (NC) won by tech fall over Terrance Goodman (FL) (TF 12-0)
Ryan Smith (TN) won by fall over Kwadrus Wilson (GA) (Fall 0:26)
Ryan Smith (TN) won by fall over Terrance Goodman (FL) (Fall 0:49)
Welborn Qwentin (SC) won by tech fall over Kwadrus Wilson (GA) (TF 14-2)
Welborn Qwentin (SC) won by fall over Terrance Goodman (FL) (Fall 0:18)
Ryan Smith (TN) won by fall over Trevquan Gary (NC) (Fall 0:45)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


100
1st Place - Jayden Rinken of IA
2nd Place - Tyler Harper of IA
3rd Place - Brett Swenson of MN
4th Place - Kendall Booker of MN
Jayden Rinken (IA) won by tech fall over Kendall Booker (MN) (TF 10-0)
Tyler Harper (IA) won by tech fall over Brett Swenson (MN) (TF 10-0)
Jayden Rinken (IA) won by tech fall over Brett Swenson (MN) (TF 15-4)
Tyler Harper (IA) won by tech fall over Kendall Booker (MN) (TF 10-0)
Jayden Rinken (IA) won by tech fall over Tyler Harper (IA) (TF 17-7)
Brett Swenson (MN) won by tech fall over Kendall Booker (MN) (TF 12-2)

106
1st Place - Luke Koenen of MN
2nd Place - Robert Sherk of MN
Luke Koenen (MN) won by tech fall over Robert Sherk (MN) (TF 10-0)
Luke Koenen (MN) won by tech fall over Robert Sherk (MN) (TF 13-3)

113
1st Place Match — Blake Beissel (MN) won by decision over Sloan Johannsen (SD) (Dec 4-4)
3rd Place Match — Deion Johnson (IL) won by tech fall over Tyler Tiangco (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Noah Woods (IL) won by tech fall over Tyson Bruce (IL) (TF 15-2)

120
1st Place Match — Alan Koehler (MN) won by tech fall over Joshua Vazquez (IL) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match — Leo Edblad (MN) won by fall over Tyler Evans (IL) (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match — Carson Doolittle (IA) won by tech fall over Zachary Parisi (IL) (TF 10-0)

126
1st Place Match — Kale Petersen (IA) won by tech fall over Brayden Sonnentag (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Brayden Parke (IA) won by tech fall over Miles Anderson (NE) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Jack Nelson (MN) won by decision over Shane Corrigan (WI) (Dec 12-10)

132
1st Place Match — Kannon Webster (IL) won by decision over Vincent Robinson (IL) (Dec 12-4)
3rd Place Match — Caleb Thoennes (MN) won by decision over Evan Frost (IA) (Dec 11-8)
5th Place Match — Ayson Rice (SD) won by decision over Jordon Oehme (SD) (Dec 6-4)

138
1st Place Match — Jacob Frost (IA) won by tech fall over William Baysingar (IL) (TF 15-5)
3rd Place Match — Elijah Paulson (MN) won by decision over Alex Mentzer (SD) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match — Garrett Funk (IA) won by fall over Billy Meiszner (IL) (Fall 0:45)

145
1st Place Match — Gavin Drexler (WI) won by tech fall over Corbin Ramos (WI) (TF 16-6)
3rd Place Match — Leandro (lj) Araujo (ND) won by forfeit over Collin Carrigan (IL) (FF)
5th Place Match — Noah Manuel Tapia (IL) won by tech fall over Aoci Bernard (IL) (TF 21-10)

152
1st Place Match — Maxwell Petersen (MN) won by fall over Drayden Morton (MN) (Fall 4:04)
3rd Place Match — Carter Martinson (IA) won by decision over Brendan Howes (MN) (Dec 11-10)
5th Place Match — Brett Back (WI) won by fall over Taythan Silva (IL) (Fall 1:43)

160
1st Place Match — Zane Licht (WI) won by tech fall over Landen Johnson (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Ryan Dolezal (WI) won by tech fall over Gavin Gust (MN) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Garrett Willuweit (WI) won by forfeit over Carson Martinson (IA) (FF)

170
1st Place Match — Cole Glazier (MN) won by tech fall over Chris Moore (IL) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Ethan Riddle (WI) won by tech fall over Ethan DeLeon (SD) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match — Brody Hemauer (WI) won by decision over Silas Dailey (WI) (Dec 8-6)

182
1st Place Match — Connor Mirasola (WI) won by tech fall over Devin Wasley (WI) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match — Andrew Reed (IA) won by tech fall over Kasey Gish (WI) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match — Marco Christiansen (MN) won by decision over Quinlan Morgan (MN) (Dec 11-6)

195
1st Place Match — Joseph Novak (MN) won by tech fall over Cole Mirasola (WI) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match — Soren Herzog (MN) won by tech fall over Nathan Wemstrom (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — John Powers (IA) won by decision over Tanner Meyers (SD) (Dec 7-5)

220
1st Place Match — Bradley Hill (IA) won by tech fall over Gannon Rosenfeld (MN) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Gunner Hoffmann (WI) won by fall over Jacob Meissner (MN) (Fall 1:07)
5th Place Match — Kail Wynia (MN) won by tech fall over Noah Wenzel (IL) (TF 10-0)

285
1st Place Match — Jaren Rohde (WI) won by decision over Justin Matson (MN) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match — Justin Hoffer (IL) won by fall over Makota Misgen (MN) (Fall 1:21)
5th Place Match — Rj Schneider (IL) won by tech fall over Blake Clemons (MN) (TF 10-0)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


100
1st Place Match — Javaan Yarbrough (OH) won by fall over Adam Mattin (OH) (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match — Brady Byrd (IN) won by decision over William Jakeway (SC) (Dec 10-8)
5th Place Match — Nicholas Jenkins (WI) won by tech fall over Shamus Fogarty (OH) (TF 14-3)

106
1st Place - Colyn Limbert of OH
2nd Place - Parker Pikor of OH
3rd Place - Nicholas Lawrensen of OH
Colyn Limbert (OH) received a bye () (Bye)
Parker Pikor (OH) won by tech fall over Nicholas Lawrensen (OH) (TF 10-0)
Colyn Limbert (OH) won by tech fall over Nicholas Lawrensen (OH) (TF 10-0)
Parker Pikor (OH) received a bye () (Bye)
Colyn Limbert (OH) won by tech fall over Parker Pikor (OH) (TF 10-0)
Nicholas Lawrensen (OH) received a bye () (Bye)

113
1st Place Match — Charlie LaRocca (IN) won by decision over Joshua Drake (MI) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match — Anthony Alanis (IL) won by decision over Anthony Rocco (OH) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match — Carter Krouse (IN) won by no contest over Dylan Bennett (IN) (NC)

120
1st Place Match — Braeden Davis (MI) won by tech fall over Marcello Milani (MI) (TF 13-3)
3rd Place Match — Nick Treaster (KS) won by tech fall over Easton Cooper (WI) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match — Max Hermes (OH) won by decision over Austin McBurney (OH) (Dec 8-2)

126
1st Place Match — Logan Frazier (IN) won by decision over Cameron Chinavare (MI) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match — Gylon Sims (IL) won by decision over Kaden Chinavare (MI) (Dec 13-8)
5th Place Match — Vinnie D`Alessandro (OH) won by decision over Mason Kernan (PA) (Dec 10-6)

132
1st Place Match — Vincent Robinson (IL) won by tech fall over Jaxon Joy (OH) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Aaron Lucio (MI) won by decision over Trayce Eckman (KY) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match — Kade Brown (OH) won by tech fall over Ostin Blanchard (WI) (TF 10-0)

138
1st Place Match — Brac Hooper (IN) won by fall over Tyler Guerra (IL) (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match — Clayton Jones (MI) won by decision over Chase Pluhar (OH) (Dec 12-10)
5th Place Match — Lucan O`Brien (OH) won by tech fall over Donovan Paes (OH) (TF 14-4)

145
1st Place Match — Pierson Manville (PA) won by tech fall over Cole Rhemrev (IL) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Ismael Ayoub (OH) won by injury default over DyVaire Vandyke (OH) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match — Jayden Colon (IL) won by injury default over Reese Finch (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

152
1st Place Match — Ethan Birden (OH) won by decision over Noah Rice (PA) (Dec 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Michael Duggan (PA) won by decision over Trenton Dow (WI) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match — Flint Guerra (OH) won by forfeit over Maddox Simcoe (OH) (FF)

160
1st Place Match — J Conway (IN) won by injury default over Joseph Blaze (OH) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match — Ethan Stiles (IL) won by tech fall over Logan Swaw (IL) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Andre Merritt (IN) won by injury default over Nickolas Cicciarelli (IN) (Inj. 0:00)

170
1st Place Match — Noah Mulvaney (WI) won by tech fall over Colin Kelly (IL) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match — Gavin Ricketts (KY) won by decision over Myles Takats (OH) (Dec 12-9)
5th Place Match — Cole Hopkins (MI) won by fall over Tyler Hicks (OH) (Fall 1:54)

182
1st Place Match — Evan Danowski (WI) won by decision over Orlando Cruz (IN) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match — Codei Khawaja (IN) won by tech fall over Tommy Bennett (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Carson Crace (MI) won by fall over Max Ray (OH) (Fall 0:47)

195
1st Place Match — Remy Cotton (MI) won by fall over Connor Barket (IN) (Fall 3:26)
3rd Place Match — Coen Grimm (OH) won by tech fall over Ethan Ramsey (MI) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match — Drew Allgeyer (MI) won by forfeit over Stephen Little (KY) (FF)

220
1st Place Match — Zachary Delsanter (OH) won by decision over Danny Church (PA) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match — Jack Cummings (IL) won by fall over Cooper Caraway (IL) (Fall 1:43)
5th Place Match — Uriah Virzi (KY) won by tech fall over Wyatt Walker (OH) (TF 14-4)

285
1st Place Match — Braden Hunter (IL) won by decision over Grzegorz Krupa (IL) (Dec 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Eathan Westfall (MI) won by decision over Chance Robinson (OH) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match — Dominic Burgett (IN) won by forfeit over Alexander Griffith (OH) (FF)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


106-113
1st Place - Jason Goodin of OK
2nd Place - Riley Kuder of OK
3rd Place - Foxx Kurtz of OK
4th Place - Ayden Cordova of NM
Jason Goodin (OK) won by tech fall over Foxx Kurtz (OK) (TF 10-0)
Riley Kuder (OK) won by tech fall over Ayden Cordova (NM) (TF 12-2)
Jason Goodin (OK) won by tech fall over Riley Kuder (OK) (TF 10-0)
Foxx Kurtz (OK) won by decision over Ayden Cordova (NM) (Dec 21-16)
Jason Goodin (OK) won by tech fall over Ayden Cordova (NM) (TF 13-2)
Riley Kuder (OK) won by tech fall over Foxx Kurtz (OK) (TF 10-0)

120
1st Place Match — Kenneth Hendriksen (TX) won by decision over Blade Walden (OK) (Dec 14-6)
3rd Place Match — Sam Smith (OK) won by fall over Ab Stokes (KS) (Fall 3:31)
5th Place Match — Kylar Kurtz (OK) won by injury default over Lucas Ryan (WI) (Inj. 0:00)

126
1st Place Match — Eli Kirk (OK) won by fall over Kolby Warren (MO) (Fall 2:01)
3rd Place Match — Brady Roark (MO) won by tech fall over Adan Benavidez (NM) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Maddox Casella (KS) won by tech fall over Cooper Rider (MO) (TF 10-0)

132
1st Place Match — Matthew Beem (IA) won by decision over Hunter Hollingsworth (OK) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match — Shawn Ryncarz (TX) won by injury default over Brock Gowens (OK) (Inj. 2:25)
5th Place Match — Caden Kirchner (IL) won by fall over Lukas Hainline (KS) (Fall 1:45)

138
1st Place Match — Damian Mendez (KS) won by decision over Tucker Cell (KS) (Dec 15-8)
3rd Place Match — Easton Taylor (KS) won by fall over Caleb Olson (IA) (Fall 0:56)
5th Place Match — Patrick Foxworth (KS) won by injury default over Brady Ison (IN) (Inj. 0:00)

145
1st Place Match — Cole Brooks (OK) won by forfeit over Boston Powell (OK) (FF)
3rd Place Match — Javanshir Mirza Zada (CO) won by decision over Gavynn Carpenter (MO) (Dec 12-8)
5th Place Match — Dylan Gvillo (IL) won by decision over Owen Eck (KS) (Dec 12-4)

152
1st Place Match — Cutter Sheets (OK) won by decision over Kael Voinovich (OK) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match — Easton Hilton (MO) won by decision over Layton Schneider (OK) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match — Ian McGehee (TN) won by decision over Garrett Lyons (MO) (Dec 9-8)

160
1st Place Match — Kiefer Duncan (IL) won by forfeit over Tavius Hosley (IL) (FF)
3rd Place Match — Derek Johnson (KS) won by tech fall over Julius Alfaro (TX) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match — Blake Hinrichsen (IL) won by forfeit over Noah Smith (OK) (FF)

170
1st Place Match — Tyler Eise (CO) won by tech fall over Samuel Schmidt (OK) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Chance Davis (OK) won by tech fall over Dante Hutchings (CO) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Kobe Smith (OK) won by tech fall over Caden Elliott (OK) (TF 10-0)

182
1st Place Match — Timothy McDonnell (CA) won by tech fall over Holden Martin (OK) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Matthew Rodriguez (KS) won by fall over Jagger Gray (PA) (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match — Tucker Waitman (OK) won by decision over Chance Cole (MO) (Dec 12-5)

195
1st Place Match — Nick Nosler (IL) won by tech fall over Michael Cooper Cook (OK) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match — Sean Carroll (KS) won by decision over Jacob Fuentes (NM) (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match — Parker Henry (OK) won by tech fall over Vincenzo Lima (IA) (TF 10-0)

220
1st Place Match — Samuel Murphy (MO) won by tech fall over Torin Forsyth (KS) (TF 11-1)
3rd Place Match — Jackson Barnhart (IL) won by decision over Oscar Williams (OK) (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match — Oran Varela (IL) won by tech fall over Erik Tomanek (MO) (TF 12-1)

285
1st Place - Sebastian Lopez of KS
2nd Place - Logan Cash of OK
3rd Place - Damian Barron of TX
Sebastian Lopez (KS) won by fall over Logan Cash (OK) (Fall 1:26)
Logan Cash (OK) won by fall over Damian Barron (TX) (Fall 0:29)
Sebastian Lopez (KS) won by tech fall over Damian Barron (TX) (TF 10-0)

JUNIOR BOYS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

2022 Northwest Junior Regionals
March 25-27, Centralia, Wash.


113
1st Place - Aksel Espeland of Washington
2nd Place - Isaac Stewart of Montana
3rd Place - Kaleb Marciszewski of Washington
4th Place - Ryan Nuno of Idaho
5th Place - Carson Jackson of Oregon
Aksel Espeland (Washington) won by injury default over Carson Jackson (Oregon) (Inj. 0:00)
Isaac Stewart (Montana) won by tech fall over Kaleb Marciszewski (Washington) (TF 8-0)
Isaac Stewart (Montana) won by tech fall over Ryan Nuno (Idaho) (TF 8-0)
Kaleb Marciszewski (Washington) won by injury default over Carson Jackson (Oregon) (Inj. 0:00)
Kaleb Marciszewski (Washington) won by fall over Ryan Nuno (Idaho) (Fall 0:44)
Aksel Espeland (Washington) won by decision over Isaac Stewart (Montana) (Dec 22-17)
Aksel Espeland (Washington) won by decision over Ryan Nuno (Idaho) (Dec 9-4)
Isaac Stewart (Montana) won by injury default over Carson Jackson (Oregon) (Inj. 0:00)
Ryan Nuno (Idaho) won by injury default over Carson Jackson (Oregon) (Inj. 0:00)
Aksel Espeland (Washington) won by tech fall over Kaleb Marciszewski (Washington) (TF 14-6)

120
1st Place - Oscar Alvarez of Washington
2nd Place - Treygen Morin of Idaho
3rd Place - Dylan McDonald of California
4th Place - Austin Merwin of Washington
5th Place - Joseph Wiessman of Washington
Treygen Morin (Idaho) won by fall over Joseph Wiessman (Washington) (Fall 0:51)
Dylan McDonald (California) won by tech fall over Austin Merwin (Washington) (TF 9-0)
Oscar Alvarez (Washington) won by decision over Dylan McDonald (California) (Dec 9-8)
Treygen Morin (Idaho) won by fall over Austin Merwin (Washington) (Fall 0:44)
Oscar Alvarez (Washington) won by tech fall over Austin Merwin (Washington) (TF 12-2)
Dylan McDonald (California) won by tech fall over Joseph Wiessman (Washington) (TF 9-0)
Oscar Alvarez (Washington) won by tech fall over Joseph Wiessman (Washington) (TF 9-0)
Treygen Morin (Idaho) won by tech fall over Dylan McDonald (California) (TF 10-2)
Oscar Alvarez (Washington) won by tech fall over Treygen Morin (Idaho) (TF 10-2)
Austin Merwin (Washington) won by tech fall over Joseph Wiessman (Washington) (TF 10-2)

126
1st Place Match - Otto Black (Colorado) won by tech fall over Juan Hoffman (Washington) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match - Elijah Cater (Washington) won by tech fall over Dalton McCorkle (Washington) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match - Gavin Schaer (Oregon) won by fall over Sam Aiken (Washington) (Fall 1:44)

132
1st Place Match — Paul Kelly (California) won by tech fall over Rhett Peak (Oklahoma) (TF 14-6)
3rd Place Match — Isaiah Rubio (California) won by tech fall over Bryan Dickerson (Washington) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match — Ryan Wilson (Washington) won by tech fall over Cody Chadwick (California) (TF 10-2)

138
1st Place Match — Smokey McClure (Washington) won by tech fall over Narcizo Garza (Washington) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Dustin Baxter (Washington) won by decision over Tye Barker (Texas) (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match — Antonio Nicacio (Washington) won by tech fall over Brady Davis (Washington) (TF 10-2)

145
1st Place Match — Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Gil Mossburg (Washington) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Jacob Bostelman (Colorado) won by fall over Justyce Dale Mercado (Hawaii) (Fall 1:07)
5th Place Match
Blake Ely (Washington) won by injury default over Dakota Stephens (California) (Inj. 0:00)

152
1st Place Match — Laird Root (California) won by tech fall over Evan Reid (Washington) (TF 13-5)
3rd Place Match — Tennyson Kurtz (Washington) won by fall over Mathias Collins (Washington) (Fall 1:45)
5th Place Match — Ryder Fassett (Oregon) won by tech fall over Nolan Stewart (Canada) (TF 8-0)

160
1st Place Match — Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Ammar Khan (California) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match — Chase Dennis (Oregon) won by tech fall over Tyler Fouts (Washington) (TF 13-4)
5th Place Match — Xander Zollinger (Idaho) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

170
1st Place Match — Cj Hamblin (Washington) won by tech fall over Abraham Dejesus (Oregon) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Lucas Condon (California) won by fall over Jackson Balmer (Washington) (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match — Sennai Heyliger (Washington) won by forfeit over Luke Peltier (Alaska) (FF)

182
1st Place Match — Justin Rademacher (Oregon) won by tech fall over Trevor Latta (Washington) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Trey Dieringer (Oregon) won by tech fall over Michael Ager (Washington) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — DeMario Gonzales (Oregon) won by fall over Juan Plaza Bedoya (California) (Fall 0:27)

195
1st Place Match — Arjun Mandher (Canada) won by decision over Bryon Newby (Washington) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match — Gabriel Taylor (California) won by tech fall over Hunter Sonnenberg (Washington) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Whyatt Phelan (Washington) won by tech fall over Amir Farha (California) (TF 10-2)

220
1st Place Match — Robert Plympton (Oregon) won by decision over Hunter Tibodeau (Washington) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match — Jakob (jt) Connors (Washington) won by fall over Sean Sanchez (Washington) (Fall 1:59)
5th Place Match — Baltej Mundi (Canada) won by tech fall over Marcellus Belton (Washington) (TF 9-0)

285
1st Place Match — Aden Attao (Idaho) won by decision over Gage Cook (Washington) (Dec 13-6)
3rd Place Match — Daniel Matagi (Washington) won by tech fall over Noah Duran (California) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match — Leighton Jensen (Washington) won by forfeit over Dylan Howell (Oregon) (FF)

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


100
1st Place - Caleb Jackson of UT
2nd Place - Krew King of UT
Krew King (UT) won by decision over Caleb Jackson (UT) (Dec 11-8)
Caleb Jackson (UT) won by injury default over Krew King (UT) (Inj. 0:00)
Caleb Jackson (UT) won by injury default over Krew King (UT) (Inj. 0:00)


106
1st Place - Daniel Rosales of ID
2nd Place - Hunter Sanchez of UT
3rd Place - Dustin Duette-Hall of CO
Daniel Rosales (ID) won by tech fall over Hunter Sanchez (UT) (TF 8-0)
Hunter Sanchez (UT) won by tech fall over Dustin Duette-Hall (CO) (TF 9-0)
Daniel Rosales (ID) won by tech fall over Dustin Duette-Hall (CO) (TF 9-0)

113
1st Place Match — Layne Kleimann (UT) won by tech fall over Talen Eck (ID) (TF 13-4)
3rd Place Match — Glade Harman (UT) won by decision over Israel Valadez (AK) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match — Gunner Klingler (UT) won by tech fall over Greyson Mahar (AZ) (TF 8-0)

120
1st Place Match — Jaxson Taber (CA) won by tech fall over Andrew Ramirez (AZ) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Alexander Hague (CO) won by tech fall over Kole Johnson (UT) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Luis Solis (CA) won by forfeit over Anthony Isek (CO) (FF)

126
1st Place Match — Ryan Lobato (CA) won by decision over Eziequel Vela (CA) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match — Skyler Hickman (AZ) won by decision over Kolten Powers (WY) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match — Liam Knerr (WY) won by fall over Tucker Sorensen (CA) (Fall 2:27)

132
1st Place Match — Anthony Aniciete (NV) won by tech fall over Paul Kelly (CA) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Brandon Cannon (CO) won by tech fall over Ramon Salazar (CO) (TF 14-6)
5th Place Match — Parker Hayes (UT) won by tech fall over Sabian Russell (AZ) (TF 13-4)

138
1st Place Match — Christopher Martino (ID) won by decision over Landon Drury (WA) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match — Justin Wells (CA) won by tech fall over Johnny Lopez (CA) (TF 10-2)
5th Place Match — Damen Miller (AZ) won by fall over Casey Roberts (CA) (Fall 1:25)

145
1st Place Match — Kayd Craig (ID) won by tech fall over Zachary Marrero (CO) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Tyler Jones (ID) won by tech fall over Michael McGruder (CA) (TF 10-1)
5th Place Match — Jaxon Bearden (UT) won by injury default over Luke Van Orden (NV) (Inj. 0:00)

152
1st Place Match — Javani Majoor (CO) won by decision over Noah Tolentino (CA) (Dec 11-8)
3rd Place Match — Patrick Brackett (CO) won by decision over Laird Root (CA) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match — Cade White (ID) won by injury default over Kaden Olson (UT) (Inj. 0:00)

160
1st Place Match — Jadon Skellenger (ID) won by tech fall over Chase Dennis (OR) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Aydin Rix McElhinney (ME) won by tech fall over Austin Dalton (OR) (TF 16-7)
5th Place Match — Gabe Lake (MT) won by tech fall over Ashton Thorn (UT) (TF 10-1)

170
1st Place Match — Talon McCollom (OK) won by tech fall over Anders Thompson (MT) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Moses Espinoza-Owens (UT) won by decision over Will Harmon (UT) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match — Arjun Nagra (CA) won by decision over Kaleb Oliver (OR) (Dec 8-4)

182
1st Place Match — Noah Poe-Hatten (MT) won by tech fall over Brendan Lockart (MT) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Cayaen Smith (UT) won by tech fall over James Matthew Ofeciar (AZ) (TF 12-4)
5th Place Match — Logan Holdaway (UT) won by fall over Deagan Davis (UT) (Fall 1:28)

195
1st Place Match — Gabriel Taylor (CA) won by fall over William McCleary (UT) (Fall 1:34)
3rd Place Match — Carson Gooley (ID) won by tech fall over Markell Rivera-Cain (AZ) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Ben Bomberger (CA) won by fall over Johnny Calkins (CA) (Fall 1:45)

220
1st Place Match — Nolan Frank (CA) won by tech fall over Jai Guerra (CA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Shilo Jones (ID) won by decision over Jacob Chapman (NV) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match — Nicklaus Kemp (UT) won by tech fall over Cohen Grunhuvd (MT) (TF 8-0)

285
1st Place - Jamikael Lytle of CA
2nd Place - Davis Pickett of UT
3rd Place - Noah Linford of UT
Jamikael Lytle (CA) won by tech fall over Davis Pickett (UT) (TF 12-2)
Jamikael Lytle (CA) won by tech fall over Noah Linford (UT) (TF 8-0)
Davis Pickett (UT) won by tech fall over Noah Linford (UT) (TF 12-2)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


100
1st place — Caden Smith of VA
2nd place — Jack Baron of PA

106
1st place — David Motyka of PA
2nd place —Tyler Garvin of PA
3rd place — Kaleb Ambrose of NJ

113
1st place match — Carson Wagner PA (Northampton High School Wrestling) VSU Adrian Samano VA (Alchemy Wrestling), 8-0 0:42
3rd place match — Aidan Carmody NJ (New Jersey) VFA Sean Campbell NY (Copiague High School Wrestling), 6-2 1:34
5th place match — Ethan Staples NJ (New Jersey) VSU Noah Glider CT (KT Kidz Wrestling Club), 9-0 0:19

120
1st place — Logan Sallot of PA
2nd place —Dean Houser of PA
3rd place — Wyatt Miller of DE
4th place — Cameron Hinchcliff of NY
5th place — Nathaniel Brown of PA

126
1st place match — Tyler Ferrara NY (Team World Wide Wrestling Club) VPO1 William Dekraker VA (Integrity Wrestling Club), 7-1
3rd place match — Tommy Link PA (Malvern Prep) VPO1 Raymond Adams NY (Long Beach-USA Wrestling Club), 6-3
5th place match — Owen Bell MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VFO Sulayman Bah NY (Beat the Streets New York City)

132
1st place match — Joseph Couch MD (Maryland) VSU Evan Thompson NJ (Eclipse Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:40
3rd place match — Josh Hillard PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)) VPO1 Phoenix Alyea VA (Integrity Wrestling Club), 6-5
5th place match — Connor Demcher PA (The Main Character Wrestling Club) VFO Matthew Dimen RI (Middletown Youth Wrestling Club)

138
1st place match — Spencer Barnhart PA (Malvern Wrestling Club) VSU1 Hogan Horsey NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club), 14-6 4:49
3rd place match — Riley Halal NJ (Eclipse Wrestling Club) VSU Levi Snyder PA (South Central PA Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:33
5th place match — Matthew Englehardt PA (Team Renegade Wrestling Club) VFA Jorge Otero VA (Virginia), 4-2 0:42

145
1st place match ¬— Pierson Manville PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Casper Stewart NY (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:50
3rd place match — Griffin Walizer PA (M2 Training Center) VPO1 Dominic Findora PA (Pennsylvania), 6-3
5th place match — Aliazer Alicea PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)) VFA Austin Smith PA (XCalibur Athletics), 0-0 0:10

152
1st place match — Gabriel Belga PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Tyler Sagi NJ (New Jersey), 11-0 1:04
3rd place match — Eric Alderfer PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Jacob Zearfoss NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club), 7-4
5th place match — Austin Craft NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Branden Palcko NJ (New Jersey), 6-4

160
1st place match — Aiden Gaugler PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Maxwell Watson NY (New York), 8-0 0:52
3rd place match — Shermuhammad Sadriddinov PA (Beat the Streets Philadelphia) VSU Lucien Perla MA (Massachusetts), 8-0 0:43
5th place match — James Spindler PA (Souffle City Freestyle Greco Wrestling Club) VPO1 Jake Dailey PA (Mat Assassins Wrestling Club), 4-4

170
1st place match — Jake Jones PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Dominic Federici PA (X-Calibur), 9-0 1:34
3rd place match — Jacob Cherry PA (Haines Trained Wrestling) VSU1 Liam Bostrom NJ (New Jersey), 10-2 1:53
5th place match — Anthony Lucian NJ (Seagull Wrestling Club) VFA Jesse Rappazzo MD (Maryland), 4-0 0:16

182
1st place match — Michael Altomer NY (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club) VSU1 Raymond Weed NJ (New Jersey), 11-3 2:40
3rd place match — Damon Nelson MD (The Outsiders Wrestling Club) VSU1 Joshua Cordio MA (Massachusetts), 11-2 1:17
5th place match — Adrian Gacek PA (Parkland High School Wrestling) VPO1 Ruben Karapetyan MD (Tech Squad Wrestling Club), 4-2

195
1st place match — Andrew Connolly PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Aiden Hight PA (Pennsylvania), 4-2 0:13
3rd place match — Brayden Mcfetridge PA (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) VFA James Ellis PA (Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)), 2-2 0:58
5th place match — Eric Washington MD (HeadHunters Wrestling Club) VFA Matthew Clarke PA (Beat the Streets Philadelphia), 8-0 1:45

220
1st place match — Ryan Stein NY (Journeymen Wrestling Club) VSU Nehemias Pettway CT (South Side Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:32
3rd place match — Zachary Evans PA (Pennsylvania RTC) VSU Jon Lettre ME (USAW Maine East Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:34
5th place match — Kael Howell DE (Team Delaware Wrestling) VSU Jackson Schwab NY (New York), 8-0 0:26

285
1st place match — Alex Semenenko NY (New York) VFA Cameron Groncki NY (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club), 8-3 2:40
3rd place match — Wilson Spires PA (Scotsman Wrestling Club) VFA Samuel Rodriguez PA (Pennsylvania), 9-0 1:43
5th place match — Tyreke Hitchener ME (USAW Maine East Wrestling Club) VFA Michael Hershey PA (South Central PA Wrestling Club), 4-0 0:57

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


106
1st Place - Cale Tucker of AL
2nd Place - Cooper Brandt of VA
3rd Place - William Jakeway of SC
4th Place - Ignatius Smout of TN
Cooper Brandt (VA) won by tech fall over William Jakeway (SC) (TF 10-0)
Cale Tucker (AL) won by tech fall over Ignatius Smout (TN) (TF 8-0)
William Jakeway (SC) won by tech fall over Ignatius Smout (TN) (TF 10-0)
Cale Tucker (AL) won by tech fall over Cooper Brandt (VA) (TF 8-0)
Cale Tucker (AL) won by tech fall over William Jakeway (SC) (TF 8-0)
Cooper Brandt (VA) won by fall over Ignatius Smout (TN) (Fall 1:37)

113
1st Place Match — Tyler Washburn (FL) won by tech fall over Allen Calderon (GA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Elijah Lowe (FL) won by tech fall over Teague Strobel (SC) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match ¬— Sumter Horton (NC) won by forfeit over Stiles Miller (TN) (FF)

120
1st Place Match — William Chambers (GA) won by tech fall over Bentley Ellison (TN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Colt Brown (FL) won by decision over Isaac Gibbs (FL) (Dec 16-13)
5th Place Match — Joseph Baisley (NC) won by fall over Caleb Haynes (NC) (Fall 0:31)

126
1st Place Match — Damon Landreth (NC) won by tech fall over Charlie Sly (NC) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Hudson Waldrop (AL) won by tech fall over Chase Arnestad (VA) (TF 10-1)
5th Place Match — Parker Stone (VA) won by tech fall over Grason Belton (SC) (TF 10-0)

132
1st Place Match — Avery Buonocore (NC) won by fall over Collin Mullins (GA) (Fall 2:45)
3rd Place Match — Alex Ropski (TN) won by decision over Cale Stonitsch (IL) (Dec 11-5)
5th Place Match — Chad Strickland (AL) won by tech fall over Gavin Mastrangelo (GA) (TF 8-0)

138
1st Place Match — Isaiah Powe (AL) won by forfeit over Jacob Cox (NC) (FF)
3rd Place Match — Cooper Haase (FL) won by fall over Sam Ewing (MO) (Fall 5:18)
5th Place Match — Noah Tocaben (NC) won by fall over Nicolas Dempsey (AL) (Fall 0:52)

145
1st Place Match — Colin Dupill (TN) won by tech fall over Luke Belcher (TN) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Logan Fowler (TN) won by fall over Tyler Tracy (NC) (Fall 2:58)
5th Place Match — Chase Short (MO) won by forfeit over Yannis Charles (SC) (FF)

152
1st Place Match — David Panone (GA) won by tech fall over Micah Tisdale (GA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Finley Jameson (TN) won by tech fall over Crisjaniel Martinez-Antonetty (GA) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Christion Griggs (AL) won by forfeit over Christian Keheley (GA) (FF)

160
1st Place Match — Brendon Abdon (FL) won by injury default over Gregory Merriman (NC) (Inj. 0:47)
3rd Place Match — Frank Solorzano (FL) won by decision over Mason Alley (TN) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match — Omer Barak (FL) won by tech fall over Justin Hayes (SC) (TF 15-6)

170
1st Place Match — Roman Garcia (FL) won by tech fall over Connor Hackett (FL) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Aidan Brenot (TN) won by tech fall over Kyle Jamerson (NC) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Jabare Holmes (GA) won by tech fall over Stone Newman (SC) (TF 22-13)

182
1st Place Match — Omaury Alvarez (GA) won by tech fall over Connor Cooper (GA) (TF 10-1)
3rd Place Match — Jensen Schreiber (TN) won by tech fall over Zion Smith (GA) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — James Robinson (TN) won by fall over Joseph Poole (VA) (Fall 6:00)

195
1st Place Match — Hoke Poe (GA) won by tech fall over Tomas Brooker (NC) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — William Conlon (AL) won by decision over Luke Justice (TN) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match — Myles Johnson (OH) won by tech fall over Kendrick Curtis (TN) (TF 15-7)

220
1st Place - Chris Greil of FL
2nd Place - Charles Higdon of GA
3rd Place - Noah Todd of TN
4th Place - Colton Collins of NC
5th Place - Rayden Watson of NC
Charles Higdon (GA) won by fall over Colton Collins (NC) (Fall 2:06)
Chris Greil (FL) won by tech fall over Rayden Watson (NC) (TF 10-1)
Chris Greil (FL) won by fall over Noah Todd (TN) (Fall 1:48)
Charles Higdon (GA) won by fall over Rayden Watson (NC) (Fall 2:31)
Noah Todd (TN) won by tech fall over Rayden Watson (NC) (TF 10-1)
Chris Greil (FL) won by tech fall over Colton Collins (NC) (TF 10-2)
Noah Todd (TN) won by tech fall over Colton Collins (NC) (TF 9-0)
Chris Greil (FL) won by tech fall over Charles Higdon (GA) (TF 8-0)
Charles Higdon (GA) won by tech fall over Noah Todd (TN) (TF 8-0)
Colton Collins (NC) won by forfeit over Rayden Watson (NC) (FF)

285
1st Place - Ryan Smith of TN
2nd Place - Welborn Qwentin of SC
3rd Place - Kwadrus Wilson of GA
4th Place - Clay Bachman of VA
Welborn Qwentin (SC) won by disqualification over Clay Bachman (VA) (DQ)
Ryan Smith (TN) won by fall over Kwadrus Wilson (GA) (Fall 2:46)
Welborn Qwentin (SC) won by fall over Kwadrus Wilson (GA) (Fall 1:37)
Ryan Smith (TN) won by disqualification over Clay Bachman (VA) (DQ)
Ryan Smith (TN) won by fall over Welborn Qwentin (SC) (Fall 0:46)
Kwadrus Wilson (GA) won by disqualification over Clay Bachman (VA) (DQ)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

106
1st Place - Robert Sherk of MN

113
1st Place - Benjamin Aranda of IL
2nd Place - Alan Koehler of MN
3rd Place - Jesse Loges of NE
4th Place - Dylan Dauffenbach of MN
Jesse Loges (NE) won by tech fall over Dylan Dauffenbach (MN) (TF 14-3)
Benjamin Aranda (IL) won by decision over Alan Koehler (MN) (Dec 5-4)
Alan Koehler (MN) won by tech fall over Dylan Dauffenbach (MN) (TF 10-0)
Benjamin Aranda (IL) won by tech fall over Jesse Loges (NE) (TF 11-0)
Benjamin Aranda (IL) won by tech fall over Dylan Dauffenbach (MN) (TF 14-3)
Alan Koehler (MN) won by tech fall over Jesse Loges (NE) (TF 12-1)

120
1st Place Match — Kannon Webster (IL) won by tech fall over Kolby Warren (MO) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Braden Graff (IA) won by tech fall over Carson Nishida (IL) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match — Cole Kunz (NE) won by fall over Zavien Stewart (IL) (Fall 2:36)

126
1st Place Match — Walker Bents (MN) won by tech fall over Cael Keck (MO) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Jacob Macatangay (IL) won by tech fall over Sean Conway (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Sam Smith (WI) won by fall over Cael Robb (MN) (Fall 0:27)

132
1st Place Match — Elijah Paulson (MN) won by tech fall over Gavin Hilyar (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Aden Braun (ND) won by fall over Gabriel Galang (WI) (Fall 0:14)
5th Place Match — Connor Nagela (IL) won by forfeit over Keith Ransom (MO) (FF)

138
1st Place Match — Kyle Boeke (MN) won by tech fall over Kole Brower (IL) (TF 14-0)
3rd Place Match — Ashton Miess (WI) won by tech fall over Tanner Gerber (WI) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match — Dyson Kunz (NE) won by tech fall over Carter Ban (MN) (TF 10-0)

145
1st Place Match — Tommy Curran (IL) won by decision over Davin Rose (MN) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match — Gunnar Hamre (WI) won by tech fall over Christopher Moore (IL) (TF 14-2)
5th Place Match — Carter Martinson (IA) won by injury default over Thomas Stuhlman (MO) (Inj. 0:00)

152
1st Place Match — Vincent Zerban (IL) won by decision over Tyler Goebel (WI) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match — Dylan Whitt (IA) won by fall over Carson Martinson (IA) (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match — Benjamin Shvartsman (IL) won by 3 caution rule over Austin Moscho (MN) (3 Cau.)

160
1st Place Match — Matthew Rogge (WI) won by fall over Caden Young (WI) (Fall 1:52)
3rd Place Match — Aaron Dobbs (WI) won by fall over Braden Stauffenberg (IL) (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match — Bowen Rothbauer (WI) won by tech fall over Ethan DeLeon (SD) (TF 11-1)

170
1st Place Match — Jared Stricker (WI) won by tech fall over Harrison Gibson (IA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Carter Sorenson (MN) won by decision over Tyler Fuqua (IN) (Dec 10-8)
5th Place Match — Austin Hamel (MN) won by forfeit over Cole Norris (IA) (FF)

182
1st Place Match — Joseph Jens (IL) won by fall over Jacob Sollberger (IL) (Fall 3:25)
3rd Place Match — Tanner Meyers (SD) won by fall over Ben Bielawski (IL) (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match — Andrew Reed (IA) won by tech fall over Kyus Root (IL) (TF 11-0)

195
1st Place Match — John Gunderson (WI) won by fall over Tyler Raway (MN) (Fall 1:48)
3rd Place Match — Mason Iverson (MN) won by fall over Donnie Hidden (IL) (Fall 0:47)
5th Place Match — Kaden Hooker (WI) won by tech fall over Thomas Dineen (MN) (TF 10-0)

220
1st Place Match — Kalob Runyon (IA) won by tech fall over Jack Weltha (IL) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Max Balow (MN) won by injury default over Jake Viloria (IL) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match — Austin Leflay (MN) won by fall over Michael Williams (IL) (Fall 4:47)

285
1st Place Match — Ryan Boersma (IL) won by fall over Rj Schneider (IL) (Fall 0:25)
3rd Place Match — Navarro Schunke (SD) won by tech fall over Errol Alden (IA) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Tashaud Nelson (MN) won by fall over Jake Moore (NE) (Fall 5:44)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


100
1st Place - Javaan Yarbrough of OH
2nd Place - Brady Byrd of IN
3rd Place - William Jakeway of SC
Brady Byrd (IN) received a bye () (Bye)
Javaan Yarbrough (OH) won by fall over William Jakeway (SC) (Fall 3:46)
Javaan Yarbrough (OH) received a bye () (Bye)
Brady Byrd (IN) won by tech fall over William Jakeway (SC) (TF 8-0)
William Jakeway (SC) received a bye () (Bye)
Javaan Yarbrough (OH) won by tech fall over Brady Byrd (IN) (TF 10-1)

106
1st Place - Colyn Limbert of OH
2nd Place - Nicholas Lawrensen of OH
Colyn Limbert (OH) won by tech fall over Nicholas Lawrensen (OH) (TF 8-0)
Colyn Limbert (OH) won by tech fall over Nicholas Lawrensen (OH) (TF 10-2)

113
1st Place Match — Joshua Drake (MI) won by tech fall over Anthony Rocco (OH) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Anthony Alanis (IL) won by tech fall over Samson St. Germain (OH) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Joseph Cline (IN) won by tech fall over Vananthony Trunzo (OH) (TF 11-0)

120
1st Place Match — Nick Treaster (KS) won by decision over Marcello Milani (MI) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match — Drew Hansen (MI) won by decision over Brady Vogt (MI) (Dec 10-6)
5th Place Match — Tanner Spalding (OH) won by fall over James Harrison (OH) (Fall 0:11)

126
1st Place Match — Jalen Dunson (IL) won by tech fall over Toby Billerman (IN) (TF 11-3)
3rd Place Match — Jacob Campbell (MI) won by decision over Ryder Smith (MI) (Dec 13-7)
5th Place Match — Micah Medina (OH) won by tech fall over Rahul Raghuram (OH) (TF 12-2)

132
1st Place Match — Vincent Robinson (IL) won by fall over Colby Crouch (IL) (Fall 1:11)
3rd Place Match — Bryan Winans (WI) won by tech fall over Nicholas Blackburn (OH) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Brian Beers (IL) won by decision over Jak Keller (MI) (Dec 8-7)

138
1st Place Match — John Allen (MI) won by decision over Rubyn Semedo (OH) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match — Greg Dion (MI) won by fall over Jacob Lachs (IL) (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match — Caden Kirchner (IL) won by tech fall over Corbyn Cunningham (OH) (TF 8-0)

145
1st Place Match — Pierson Manville (PA) won by fall over Colin Young (IL) (Fall 0:23)
3rd Place Match — Jayden Colon (IL) won by tech fall over Jaydon Robinson (IL) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Ryker Johnecheck (MI) won by tech fall over Robert Dinn (IN) (TF 8-0)

152
1st Place Match — Noah Rice (PA) won by decision over Trenton Dow (WI) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match — Finn Merrill (IL) won by fall over Flint Guerra (OH) (Fall 0:27)
5th Place Match — Zam Thompson (MI) won by forutafeit over Michael Duggan (PA) (FF)

160
1st Place Match — Micah Hanau (MI) won by tech fall over Blake Hinrichsen (IL) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Jeb Prechtel (IN) won by fall over Christian Giltz (OH) (Fall 0:15)
5th Place Match — Andre Merritt (IN) won by fall over Logan Swaw (IL) (Fall 0:31)

170
1st Place Match — Brayden Gautreau (MI) won by decision over Gavin Ricketts (KY) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match — Tyler Hicks (OH) won by fall over Zachary Huckaby (IN) (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match — Zavier Campsey (OH) won by forfeit over Jagger Gray (PA) (FF)

182
1st Place Match — Codei Khawaja (IN) won by decision over Matthew Jens (IL) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match — Tommy Bennett (IL) won by tech fall over Michael Durham (IN) (TF 13-4)
5th Place Match — Jaden Bell (OH) won by tech fall over Matthew Kubas (IL) (TF 8-0)

195
1st Place Match — Michael Gibson (MI) won by tech fall over Drew Allgeyer (MI) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match — Kevin Lund (OK) won by tech fall over Gary Reno (OH) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Vincent Parke (IN) won by tech fall over Hunter Randall (OH) (TF 7-0,9-0)

220
1st Place Match — Caden Ferris (MI) won by tech fall over Royce Deckard Iii (IN) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Uriah Virzi (KY) won by fall over Jeremy Sanchez (OH) (Fall 0:43)
5th Place Match — Cooper Caraway (IL) won by forfeit over Joseph Lewis (IA) (FF)

285
1st Place Match — Bruce Wagers (OH) won by fall over Eathan Westfall (MI) (Fall 2:31)
3rd Place Match — Braden Hunter (IL) won by decision over Mustafa Woodi (OH) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match — Chance Robinson (OH) won by tech fall over Joshua Clark (IN) (TF 8-0)

2022 Southern Plains Regionals
June 3-5, Mulvane, Kansas


106-113
1st Place - Jason Goodin of OK
2nd Place - Foxx Kurtz of OK
3rd Place - Damian Trujillo of NM
Jason Goodin (OK) won by tech fall over Damian Trujillo (NM) (TF 9-0)
Jason Goodin (OK) won by tech fall over Foxx Kurtz (OK) (TF 8-0)
Foxx Kurtz (OK) won by fall over Damian Trujillo (NM) (Fall 3:40)

120
1st Place Match — Kenneth Hendriksen (TX) won by fall over Avery Russell (NE) (Fall 2:06)
3rd Place Match — Blade Walden (OK) won by decision over Cash Donnell (OK) (Dec 10-8)
5th Place Match — Henri McGivern (KS) won by tech fall over Robert Hickman (KS) (TF 8-0)

126
1st Place Match — Eli Kirk (OK) won by tech fall over Zachary Evans (TX) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Adan Benavidez (NM) won by tech fall over Marcus Terry (KS) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Maddox Casella (KS) won by decision over Brock Smith (MO) (Dec 7-1)

132
1st Place Match — Matthew Beem (IA) won by tech fall over Dru Azcona (MO) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Hunter Hollingsworth (OK) won by tech fall over Zander Payne (AR) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Lukas Hainline (KS) won by injury default over Tag Ensey (OK) (Inj. 0:00)

138
1st Place Match — Damian Mendez (KS) won by tech fall over Easton Taylor (KS) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match — Tucker Cell (KS) won by decision over Brady Ison (IN) (Dec 11-8)
5th Place Match — Cal Price (NE) won by tech fall over Caleb Olson (IA) (TF 11-2)

145
1st Place Match — Owen Eck (KS) won by decision over Boston Powell (OK) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match — Trinit Zweifel (OK) won by decision over Colin Young (IL) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match — Chase Short (MO) won by fall over Kaiser Simpson (OK) (Fall 3:55)

152
1st Place Match — Patrick Brackett (CO) won by decision over Garrett Lyons (MO) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match — Layton Schneider (OK) won by injury default over Michael Myers (NE) (Inj. 0:16)
5th Place Match — Caleb Mata (TX) won by decision over Gunnar Henderson (WA) (Dec 6-1)

160
1st Place Match — Noah Smith (OK) won by fall over Tavius Hosley (IL) (Fall 3:33)
3rd Place Match — Derek Johnson (KS) won by tech fall over Julius Alfaro (TX) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Kiefer Duncan (IL) won by injury default over Michael Bone (TX) (Inj. 0:00)

170
1st Place Match — Talon McCollom (OK) won by tech fall over Dante Hutchings (CO) (TF 15-5)
3rd Place Match — Luke Barker (KS) won by tech fall over Johnny Thomas (KS) (TF 12-3)
5th Place Match — Micah Martinez (NM) won by tech fall over Caden Elliott (OK) (TF 8-0)

182
1st Place Match — Garrett Wells (OK) won by tech fall over Matthew Rodriguez (KS) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match — Holden Martin (OK) won by forfeit over Jagger Gray (PA) (FF)
5th Place Match — Juan Avalos (KS) won by decision over Coleton Haggin (NE) (Dec 5-3)

195
1st Place Match — Sean Carroll (KS) won by decision over Nick Nosler (IL) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match — Parker Henry (OK) won by tech fall over Nicolas Lozano (TX) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match — Alberto Sanchez (TX) won by fall over Vincenzo Lima (IA) (Fall 1:10)

220
1st Place Match — Oscar Williams (OK) won by decision over Samuel Murphy (MO) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match — Torin Forsyth (KS) won by fall over Draven Pipkin (KS) (Fall 0:44)
5th Place Match — Carlos Alvarado (OK) won by tech fall over Pierce Cunningham (KS) (TF 8-0)

285
1st Place - Sebastian Lopez of KS
2nd Place - Logan Cash of OK
3rd Place - Brooks McFarland of IA
Sebastian Lopez (KS) won by tech fall over Brooks McFarland (IA) (TF 11-0)
Sebastian Lopez (KS) won by fall over Logan Cash (OK) (Fall 1:12)
Logan Cash (OK) won by injury default over Brooks McFarland (IA) (Inj. 0:00)

JUNIOR GIRLS FREESTYLE RESULTS

2022 Northwest Regionals
March 25-27, Centralia, Wash.


100
1st Place Match — Kyler Menza (Washington) won by decision over Finley Houck (Washington) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match — Luna Martinez (Washington) won by fall over Sharon Arroyo (Washington) (Fall 2:34)
5th Place Match — Caitlyn Phan (Washington) won by tech fall over Wendy Mendoza (Washington) (TF 10-0)

106
1st Place Match — Azalea Fetters (Washington) won by decision over Sloane Kruger (Washington) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match — Sienna A. Caruso (Oregon) won by tech fall over Ula Young (Washington) (TF 16-6)
5th Place Match — Janessa Sitowski (Oregon) won by decision over Maya Lindauer (Washington) (Dec 10-8)

112
1st Place - Marjorie McDaniel of Washington
2nd Place - Veronica Arroyo of Washington
3rd Place - Isabella De Leon of Washington
4th Place - Katelynn Leonard of Oregon
5th Place - Jaslynn Storm of Washington
Isabella De Leon (Washington) won by fall over Katelynn Leonard (Oregon) (Fall 1:11)
Marjorie McDaniel (Washington) won by fall over Jaslynn Storm (Washington) (Fall 0:14)
Marjorie McDaniel (Washington) won by fall over Veronica Arroyo (Washington) (Fall 1:47)
Katelynn Leonard (Oregon) won by tech fall over Jaslynn Storm (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Veronica Arroyo (Washington) won by tech fall over Jaslynn Storm (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Marjorie McDaniel (Washington) won by fall over Isabella De Leon (Washington) (Fall 1:22)
Veronica Arroyo (Washington) won by tech fall over Isabella De Leon (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Marjorie McDaniel (Washington) won by tech fall over Katelynn Leonard (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Veronica Arroyo (Washington) won by tech fall over Katelynn Leonard (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
Isabella De Leon (Washington) won by tech fall over Jaslynn Storm (Washington) (TF 16-6)

117
1st Place Match — Zeta Lee (Washington) won by decision over Brooklyn Jones (Washington) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match — Mariah Hinojosa (Empire Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jade Hudson (Washington) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match — Lilyana Lamothe (Washington) won by fall over Jance Charlize Caranoo (Canada) (Fall 0:58)

122
1st Place - Malia Welch of Washington
2nd Place - Aryan Benson of Washington
3rd Place - Rosemary Brooks of Washington
4th Place - Lafediya Eldridge of Washington
5th Place - Emily Radtke of Washington
Malia Welch (Washington) won by decision over Aryan Benson (Washington) (Dec 14-6)
Lafediya Eldridge (Washington) won by fall over Emily Radtke (Washington) (Fall 2:43)
Rosemary Brooks (Washington) won by decision over Lafediya Eldridge (Washington) (Dec 10-4)
Aryan Benson (Washington) won by fall over Emily Radtke (Washington) (Fall 1:42)
Rosemary Brooks (Washington) won by tech fall over Emily Radtke (Washington) (TF 11-0)
Malia Welch (Washington) won by tech fall over Lafediya Eldridge (Washington) (TF 12-0)
Malia Welch (Washington) won by tech fall over Rosemary Brooks (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Aryan Benson (Washington) won by decision over Lafediya Eldridge (Washington) (Dec 8-4)
Aryan Benson (Washington) won by fall over Rosemary Brooks (Washington) (Fall 1:32)
Malia Welch (Washington) won by fall over Emily Radtke (Washington) (Fall 0:36)

127
1st Place Match — Karianne Baldwin (Washington) won by tech fall over Eve Maxwell (Canada) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Ella Finding (Washington) won by tech fall over Felicia Bell (Washington) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Alexandrea Kauffman-Templeton (Washington) won by fall over Gloria Diaz (Washington) (Fall 0:22)

132
1st Place Match — Alice Rickett (Empire Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Magdalena Ivanova (Suples Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Kennedy Wilcox (Washington) won by fall over Taydem Bylin (Washington) (Fall 1:32)
5th Place Match — Makayla Heymann (Washington) won by decision over Meira Bhatha (Washington) (Dec 8-0)

138
1st Place Match — Julianna Kilroy (Washington) won by fall over Analeese McAllister (Washington) (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match — Courtney Jones (Washington) won by fall over Elizabeth Messman (Washington) (Fall 0:26)
5th Place Match — Annika Lee (Washington) won by fall over Cheyenne Wakeham (Washington) (Fall 2:52)

144
1st Place - Isabella Amaro of Washington
2nd Place - MaryAnn Reyes of Empire Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lia Hornby of Washington
4th Place - Delaney Graves of Washington
5th Place - Sarrell Lee of Washington)
Delaney Graves (Washington) won by tech fall over MaryAnn Reyes (Empire Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Lia Hornby (Washington) won by fall over Sarrell Lee (Washington) (Fall 3:27)
Isabella Amaro (Washington) won by tech fall over Lia Hornby (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Delaney Graves (Washington) won by tech fall over Sarrell Lee (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Isabella Amaro (Washington) won by tech fall over Sarrell Lee (Washington) (TF 12-0)
MaryAnn Reyes (Empire Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lia Hornby (Washington) (Fall 3:38)
Isabella Amaro (Washington) won by tech fall over MaryAnn Reyes (Empire Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Lia Hornby (Washington) won by injury default over Delaney Graves (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)
Isabella Amaro (Washington) won by injury default over Delaney Graves (Washington) (Inj. 0:00)
MaryAnn Reyes (Empire Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sarrell Lee (Washington) (TF 14-4)

152
1st Place - Aynslee Hester of Washington
2nd Place - Katherine Strickland of Washington
3rd Place - Za`Lane Hulitt of Washington
Katherine Strickland (Washington) won by fall over Za`Lane Hulitt (Washington) (Fall 1:29)
Aynslee Hester (Washington) won by tech fall over Za`Lane Hulitt (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Aynslee Hester (Washington) won by tech fall over Katherine Strickland (Washington) (TF 10-0)

164
1st Place Match — Cambria Funk (Oregon) won by decision over Frances Porteous (Washington) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match — Mikaela Trolland (Canada) won by tech fall over Elizabeth Williams-Bales (Washington) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match — Elizabeth Kovacs (Washington) won by forfeit over Jennifer Curtin (Washington) (FF)

180
1st Place - Rupinder Johal of Canada
2nd Place - Erin Kremer of Washington
3rd Place - Tru Willis of Washington
4th Place - Elia Velazquez of Empire Wrestling Club
Rupinder Johal (Canada) won by fall over Erin Kremer (Washington) (Fall 0:44)
Tru Willis (Washington) won by fall over Elia Velazquez (Empire Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
Erin Kremer (Washington) won by fall over Elia Velazquez (Empire Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)
Rupinder Johal (Canada) won by tech fall over Tru Willis (Washington) (TF 12-0)
Erin Kremer (Washington) won by tech fall over Tru Willis (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Rupinder Johal (Canada) won by fall over Elia Velazquez (Empire Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

225
1st Place - Hannah Kayser of Washington
2nd Place - Belleza Torres of Washington
3rd Place - Hannah Meeks of Washington
Hannah Kayser (Washington) won by fall over Belleza Torres (Washington) (Fall 0:43)
Hannah Kayser (Washington) won by fall over Hannah Meeks (Washington) (Fall 0:51)
Belleza Torres (Washington) won by decision over Hannah Meeks (Washington) (Dec 6-2)

Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


106
1st Place Match — Nathalie Erazo (CA) won by tech fall over Beraly Rodas (CA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Kaila Delfin (CA) won by injury default over Tenley Jones (UT) (Inj. 2:34)
5th Place Match — Maddie Behmer (AZ) won by decision over Divina Diaz Rios (AZ) (Dec 7-4)

112
1st Place Match — Kaylin Taylor (MT) won by tech fall over Lexus Bertagnolli (UT) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Addyson Vancott (UT) won by tech fall over Mia Shepard (NV) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Rachel Camacho (UT) won by tech fall over Marlie Rigby (UT) (TF 10-0)

117
1st Place Match — Isabella Silva (NV) won by tech fall over Allister Dillow (ID) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Tassie Hatch (UT) won by fall over Cecibeth Santos (UT) (Fall 0:20)
5th Place Match — Isabella Coronado (NV) won by fall over Larisa Cota (AZ) (Fall 1:29)

122
1st Place Match — Eden Hernandez (CA) won by tech fall over Brooklyn Pace (UT) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Bk Martinez (CA) won by decision over Ashley Cannon (UT) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match — Amber Perkins (NV) won by fall over Isabella Arriaga (MT) (Fall 1:59)

127
1st Place Match — Ella Jauregui (CA) won by tech fall over Makynna Loepp (CA) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Lily McMahon (MT) won by fall over Taylor Colangelo (AZ) (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match — Courtney Hunt (ID) won by fall over Makenzie Shaw (CA) (Fall 1:17)

132
1st Place Match — Janessa O`Connell (WA) won by tech fall over Isla Baeza (UT) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Aneka Mathews (NV) won by injury default over Izzy Clements (UT) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match — Abby French (UT) won by decision over Jordyn Beeson (MT) (Dec 12-4)

138
1st Place - Cheyenne Daigneau of MT
2nd Place - Kimberlynn Fowers of UT
3rd Place - Simah Anson of MT
4th Place - Breanna Clanton of UT
Kimberlynn Fowers (UT) won by fall over Simah Anson (MT) (Fall 1:28)
Cheyenne Daigneau (MT) won by tech fall over Breanna Clanton (UT) (TF 10-0)
Kimberlynn Fowers (UT) won by fall over Breanna Clanton (UT) (Fall 1:44)
Cheyenne Daigneau (MT) won by decision over Simah Anson (MT) (Dec 14-7)
Cheyenne Daigneau (MT) won by fall over Kimberlynn Fowers (UT) (Fall 1:23)
Simah Anson (MT) won by fall over Breanna Clanton (UT) (Fall 2:31)

144
1st Place Match — Sandilynn Tuinei (NV) won by decision over Celina Cooke (NV) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match — Amelia Fawcett (AK) won by fall over Abigail Trayhorn (UT) (Fall 1:06)
5th Place Match — Maria Sifuentes (ID) won by fall over Clare Waite (ID) (Fall 3:30)

152
1st Place Match — Lizzie Shunn (UT) won by tech fall over Anya Hatch (UT) (TF 16-6)
3rd Place Match — Bella Morgan (UT) won by injury default over Dekota Carter-Ochoa (MT) (Inj. 0:50)
5th Place Match — Kalayia Fawcett (AK) won by forfeit over Leticia Garcia (UT) (FF)

164
1st Place Match — KyLee Lindsley (MT) won by fall over Kamylle Nez (UT) (Fall 0:57)
3rd Place Match — Ellah Olson (NV) won by fall over Irakoze John (AZ) (Fall 0:56)
5th Place Match — Abigail Acosta (UT) won by fall over Megan Hadfield (UT) (Fall 0:14)

180
1st Place Match — Cheyenne Ruiz (UT) won by fall over Aurellia Ramos (UT) (Fall 5:30)
3rd Place Match — Maggie Smith (WY) won by tech fall over Riley Winters (UT) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Taylor Phillips (AZ) won by fall over Ashten Hubbs (WY) (Fall 1:46)

200
1st Place Match — Tilisa Matakaiongo (UT) won by tech fall over Skyler Bruno (CA) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Gabrielle O`Connell (CA) won by fall over Tori Poulsen (UT) (Fall 1:06)
5th Place Match — Bretlee Potter (UT) bye

225
1st Place - Karla Padilla Zepeda of UT
2nd Place - Kendall Braswell of CA
Karla Padilla Zepeda (UT) won by fall over Kendall Braswell (CA) (Fall 1:32)
Karla Padilla Zepeda (UT) won by fall over Kendall Braswell (CA) (Fall 2:51)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


100
1st place — Jaclyn McDowell
2nd place — Kaitlyn Clawson

106
1st place — Kaura Coles of Canada
2nd place — Olivia Guy of NJr
3rd place — Julianna VanNess of NJ
4th place — Ava Zucker of NY

112
1st place — Alexandra Szkotnicki of MD
2nd place — Jayleah Pletz of PA
3rd place — Journie Rodriguez of PA
4th place — Mora Peterson of NY
5th place — Hazelin Ierley of PA
6th place — Sarah Ward of PA

117
1st place match — Katrina Kling NJ (New Jersey) VSU Valarie Maldonado NJ (Rhino Wrestling LLC), 10-0 2:09
3rd place match — Ashley Diaz NY (New York) VSU Gianna Silva CT (South Side Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:36
5th place match — Cailan Drake NY (Bison Training Center) VFO Ava Rose NJ (Princeton Wrestling Club), 0-0
7th place match — Carlye ana Boenau NY (New York) VFO Emma Sagi NJ (New Jersey), 0-0

122
1st place — Alyssa Mahan of DE
2nd place — Joan Vince of NJ
3rd place — Riley Lerner of NJ
4th place — Trista Polsinello of NY

127
1st place match — Kira Pipkins NJ (NJ Scorpions Wrestling School, LLC) VSU Taylor Aiello NY (North Shore RaZor Corp.), 10-0 0:44
3rd place match — Jackeline Ramos NJ (New Jersey) VFA Mackenzie Cayer CAN (Canada), 2-0 0:21
5th place match — Maya Hemo NJ (New Jersey) VPO1 Lindsey Rywolt CT (Connecticut), 3-1
7th place match — Christina Pericli VA (NOVA Wrestling Club) VPO1 Chanya Tipmanee NY (North Shore RaZor Corp.), 9-3

132
1st place — Julia Fongaro of NJ

138
1st place — Mia Collins of NY
2nd place — Olivia Palmer of NJ
3rd place — Lexy Pabon of MD
4th place — Julia Fongaro of NJ
5th place — Paisley Fox of NJ
6th place — Maura White of NJ

144
1st place — Kayla Husti-Luca of PA
2nd place — Emma E Matera of NJ
3rd place — Kelly Aspras of CT
4th place — Trinity Mowery of PA
5th place — April Torres of CT
6th place — Meara Hayes of NJ

152
1st place — Adriana Palumbo of NY
2nd place — Ella Yanuzzelli of NJ
3rd place — Jodi Holder of NJ
4th place — Samira Kupa of NJ

164
1st place — Noelle Gaffney of NJ
2nd place — Mali Richardson of PA
3rd place — Athena Gonzalez of MA

180 pounds:
1st place — Alyssa Favara of FL
2nd place — Sophie Pollack of NY
3rd place — Ytzel Figueroa-Rivera of PA
4th place — Madison Wagner of PA
5th place — Marloe Stump of MD

200 pounds:
1st place — Gianna Faura of NJ
2nd place — Trinity Monaghan of PA
3rd place — Victoria Fogg of MA

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


100
1st Place - Gabriel Tedesco of FL
2nd Place - Jeulenea Khang of NC
3rd Place - Jordan Epstein of GA
4th Place - Alycia Perez of IL
Gabriel Tedesco (FL) won by tech fall over Jordan Epstein (GA) (TF 11-0)
Jeulenea Khang (NC) won by tech fall over Alycia Perez (IL) (TF 10-0)
Jeulenea Khang (NC) won by decision over Jordan Epstein (GA) (Dec 11-2)
Gabriel Tedesco (FL) won by tech fall over Alycia Perez (IL) (TF 10-0)
Jordan Epstein (GA) won by tech fall over Alycia Perez (IL) (TF 10-0)
Gabriel Tedesco (FL) won by tech fall over Jeulenea Khang (NC) (TF 10-0)

106
1st Place - Jenna Baines of TN
2nd Place - Cresson Postlewaite of TN
3rd Place - Hayle Peck of FL
4th Place - Liliana M Zapote of NC
5th Place - Aiyanna Silva of NC
Jenna Baines (TN) won by fall over Aiyanna Silva (NC) (Fall 1:30)
Hayle Peck (FL) won by decision over Liliana M Zapote (NC) (Dec 5-2)
Cresson Postlewaite (TN) won by decision over Liliana M Zapote (NC) (Dec 11-10)
Jenna Baines (TN) won by fall over Hayle Peck (FL) (Fall 1:58)
Cresson Postlewaite (TN) won by fall over Hayle Peck (FL) (Fall 3:56)
Liliana M Zapote (NC) won by tech fall over Aiyanna Silva (NC) (TF 10-0)
Cresson Postlewaite (TN) won by tech fall over Aiyanna Silva (NC) (TF 10-0)
Jenna Baines (TN) won by tech fall over Liliana M Zapote (NC) (TF 10-0)
Jenna Baines (TN) won by fall over Cresson Postlewaite (TN) (Fall 0:36)
Hayle Peck (FL) won by tech fall over Aiyanna Silva (NC) (TF 10-0)

112
1st Place - Elizabeth Elliott of NC
2nd Place - Martha Dominguez of NC
3rd Place - Asliana Trudeau of TN
4th Place - Alexandria McDonald of TN
5th Place - Emily McIntosh of FL
Elizabeth Elliott (NC) won by fall over Martha Dominguez (NC) (Fall 0:59)
Alexandria McDonald (TN) won by fall over Emily McIntosh (FL) (Fall 3:32)
Asliana Trudeau (TN) won by fall over Emily McIntosh (FL) (Fall 0:38)
Martha Dominguez (NC) won by fall over Alexandria McDonald (TN) (Fall 0:26)
Asliana Trudeau (TN) won by fall over Alexandria McDonald (TN) (Fall 0:42)
Elizabeth Elliott (NC) won by tech fall over Emily McIntosh (FL) (TF 10-0)
Elizabeth Elliott (NC) won by tech fall over Asliana Trudeau (TN) (TF 10-0)
Martha Dominguez (NC) won by tech fall over Emily McIntosh (FL) (TF 10-0)
Martha Dominguez (NC) won by fall over Asliana Trudeau (TN) (Fall 0:58)
Elizabeth Elliott (NC) won by tech fall over Alexandria McDonald (TN) (TF 10-0)

117
1st Place Match — Leah Edwards (NC) won by fall over Mariah Jones (AL) (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match — Ella-Lina Gonzalez (TN) won by fall over Esperanza Cruz (TN) (Fall 0:46)

122
1st Place Match — Ansley Reed (TN) won by fall over Vera Spencer (GA) (Fall 4:10)
3rd Place Match — Lillie Costilla (SC) won by fall over Emmoni Lopez (IL) (Fall 0:57)

127
1st Place Match — Isabella Hoffman (SC) won by fall over Samantha McCormick (TN) (Fall 1:03)
3rd Place Match — Michaiah Allen (NC) won by tech fall over Mackenize Barrett (NC) (TF 11-0)

132
1st Place - Kailey Rees of FL
2nd Place - Rylee Bennett of TN
3rd Place - Aenaya Vines of AL
4th Place - Abby Carpenter of NC
Kailey Rees (FL) won by forfeit over Abby Carpenter (NC) (FF)
Rylee Bennett (TN) won by fall over Aenaya Vines (AL) (Fall 4:32)
Kailey Rees (FL) won by tech fall over Rylee Bennett (TN) (TF 10-0)
Aenaya Vines (AL) won by forfeit over Abby Carpenter (NC) (FF)
Kailey Rees (FL) won by tech fall over Aenaya Vines (AL) (TF 12-2)
Rylee Bennett (TN) won by forfeit over Abby Carpenter (NC) (FF)

138
1st Place - Sofia Delgado of FL
2nd Place - Kristyn Harr of TN
3rd Place - Abigail Plemons of GA
4th Place - Jacee Cox of TN
5th Place - Claire Kotheimer of NC
Abigail Plemons (GA) won by tech fall over Jacee Cox (TN) (TF 12-1)
Kristyn Harr (TN) won by tech fall over Claire Kotheimer (NC) (TF 11-1)
Sofia Delgado (FL) won by fall over Claire Kotheimer (NC) (Fall 0:28)
Kristyn Harr (TN) won by decision over Abigail Plemons (GA) (Dec 9-2)
Sofia Delgado (FL) won by tech fall over Kristyn Harr (TN) (TF 12-0)
Jacee Cox (TN) won by tech fall over Claire Kotheimer (NC) (TF 10-0)
Sofia Delgado (FL) won by tech fall over Jacee Cox (TN) (TF 10-0)
Abigail Plemons (GA) won by tech fall over Claire Kotheimer (NC) (TF 10-0)
Sofia Delgado (FL) won by tech fall over Abigail Plemons (GA) (TF 10-0)
Kristyn Harr (TN) won by tech fall over Jacee Cox (TN) (TF 12-1)

144
1st Place Match — Genesis Gilmore (TN) won by tech fall over Degriece Coleman (FL) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Erica Moore (TN) won by fall over Caroline Gilstrap (SC) (Fall 2:19)

152
1st Place - Shelby Agacinski of GA
2nd Place - Teigan Slauson of FL
3rd Place - Karla Ortiz of FL
Shelby Agacinski (GA) won by fall over Karla Ortiz (FL) (Fall 0:20)
Teigan Slauson (FL) won by decision over Karla Ortiz (FL) (Dec 12-9)
Shelby Agacinski (GA) won by injury default over Teigan Slauson (FL) (Inj. 0:00)

164
1st Place Match — Taylor Waddy (VA) won by fall over Tykala Pruitt (SC) (Fall 1:31)
3rd Place Match — Jayde Massa (GA) won by fall over Isabella Harris (TN) (Fall 5:57)

180
1st Place - Eryn Hubble of VA
2nd Place - Ella Rejman of IL
Eryn Hubble (VA) won by tech fall over Ella Rejman (IL) (TF 12-0)
Eryn Hubble (VA) won by decision over Ella Rejman (IL) (Dec 10-5)

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


100
1st Place - Brooke Corrigan of WI
2nd Place - Karina Torres of WI
3rd Place - Allison Hunter of WI
Brooke Corrigan (WI) won by tech fall over Allison Hunter (WI) (TF 10-0)
Brooke Corrigan (WI) won by fall over Karina Torres (WI) (Fall 0:56)
Karina Torres (WI) won by tech fall over Allison Hunter (WI) (TF 10-0)

106
1st Place Match — Taylor Whiting (WI) won by tech fall over Olivia Sackor (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Layla Phillips (IA) won by tech fall over Haeli Casey (WI) (TF 16-6)
5th Place Match — Cailyn Whittier (WI) won by forfeit over Mickey Clark (MN) (FF)

112
1st Place Match — Avery Steldt (WI) won by decision over Angela Bianchi (WI) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match — Alexis Winecke (WI) won by fall over Victoria Macias (IL) (Fall 1:26)
5th Place Match — Hanah Schuster (MN) won by forfeit over Annika Cottam (IL) (FF)

117
1st Place Match — Rian Grunwald (MN) won by fall over Grace Laird (IL) (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match — Mya Delleree (WI) won by fall over Sabina Charlebois (IL) (Fall 1:33)
5th Place Match — Aliana Rauter (WI) won by tech fall over Isabella Leighty (PA) (TF 13-2)

122
1st Place Match — Peyton Hellmann (SD) won by tech fall over Lauren Osborn (WI) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match — Claudia Heeney (IL) won by fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (Fall 1:32)
5th Place Match — Sophia Figueroa (IL) won by injury default over Caitlyn Kelley (WI) (Inj. 0:00)

127
1st Place Match —Larissa Kaz (WI) won by tech fall over Emma Gruenhagen (WI) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match —Bethany Regione (IL) won by tech fall over Jaida Harshman (WI) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match — Makenna Hanke (WI) won by injury default over Bella Bolek (WI) (Inj. 0:00)

132
1st Place - Kylie Rule of WI
2nd Place - Taylor Dawson of IL
3rd Place - Brooke Schuenemann of WI
4th Place - Jasmine Lucio of WI
5th Place - Valerie Hamilton of IL
Kylie Rule (WI) won by forfeit over Valerie Hamilton (IL) (FF)
Brooke Schuenemann (WI) won by tech fall over Jasmine Lucio (WI) (TF 11-0)
Taylor Dawson (IL) won by fall over Jasmine Lucio (WI) (Fall 0:28)
Brooke Schuenemann (WI) won by forfeit over Valerie Hamilton (IL) (FF)
Taylor Dawson (IL) won by tech fall over Brooke Schuenemann (WI) (TF 14-2)
Kylie Rule (WI) won by tech fall over Jasmine Lucio (WI) (TF 10-0)
Kylie Rule (WI) won by tech fall over Taylor Dawson (IL) (TF 10-0)
Jasmine Lucio (WI) won by forfeit over Valerie Hamilton (IL) (FF)
Valerie Hamilton (IL) won by forfeit over Taylor Dawson (IL) (FF)
Kylie Rule (WI) won by tech fall over Brooke Schuenemann (WI) (TF 13-2)

138
1st Place Match — Netavia Wickson (IL) won by tech fall over Mattie Papenthien (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Allyssa Johnson (ND) won by fall over TaHonesty Donnell (WI) (Fall 2:59)
5th Place Match — Emily Anderson (WI) won by fall over Keira Dafnis (IL) (Fall 2:49)

144
1st Place - Aevri Ciha of WI
2nd Place - Kara Kuge of WI
Aevri Ciha (WI) won by fall over Kara Kuge (WI) (Fall 0:40)
Aevri Ciha (WI) won by tech fall over Kara Kuge (WI) (TF 11-0)

152
1st Place Match — Skylar Slade (IA) won by tech fall over Breanna Wier (WI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Alexandria Hofrichter (WI) won by injury default over Valeria Rodriguez (IL) (Inj. 1:21)
5th Place Match — Autumne Williams (IL) won by tech fall over Kyleigh James (IA) (TF 11-0)

164/180
1st Place - Bo Geibe of MI
2nd Place - Brooke Huffman of WI
Brooke Huffman (WI) won by fall over Bo Geibe (MI) (Fall 0:00)
Bo Geibe (MI) won by tech fall over Brooke Huffman (WI) (TF 12-2)
Bo Geibe (MI) won by tech fall over Brooke Huffman (WI) (TF 12-0)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


100
1st Place - Neveah Justus of TN

106
1st Place - Mackenzie Burger of MI
2nd Place - Genesis Ramirez of IN
3rd Place - Emanuela Alaimo of MI
4th Place - Rylee Touhalisky of OH
Mackenzie Burger (MI) won by fall over Genesis Ramirez (IN) (Fall 4:06)
Emanuela Alaimo (MI) won by tech fall over Rylee Touhalisky (OH) (TF 12-2)
Mackenzie Burger (MI) won by fall over Rylee Touhalisky (OH) (Fall 2:34)
Genesis Ramirez (IN) won by fall over Emanuela Alaimo (MI) (Fall 1:16)
Mackenzie Burger (MI) won by tech fall over Emanuela Alaimo (MI) (TF 10-0)
Genesis Ramirez (IN) won by fall over Rylee Touhalisky (OH) (Fall 0:40)

112
1st Place Match — Sunni LaFond (MI) won by fall over Sarah Bergtholdt (MO) (Fall 1:29)
3rd Place Match — Dannielle Christian (MI) won by fall over Baillee Cash (MO) (Fall 0:29)

117
1st Place - Aubrey Burns of IN
2nd Place - Emily Anderson of IN
3rd Place - Hailey Hatfield of OH
4th Place - Grace Laird of IL
Emily Anderson (IN) won by fall over Hailey Hatfield (OH) (Fall 1:53)
Aubrey Burns (IN) won by fall over Grace Laird (IL) (Fall 1:37)
Aubrey Burns (IN) won by fall over Hailey Hatfield (OH) (Fall 3:14)
Emily Anderson (IN) won by fall over Grace Laird (IL) (Fall 2:19)
Hailey Hatfield (OH) won by fall over Grace Laird (IL) (Fall 0:22)
Aubrey Burns (IN) won by fall over Emily Anderson (IN) (Fall 4:00)

122
1st Place Match — Kendra Bliss (MO) won by fall over Rose Kaplan (IN) (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match — Isabella Cepak (MI) won by fall over Hannah Blyveis (MI) (Fall 0:47)-

127
1st Place Match — Cali Leng (OH) won by tech fall over Margaret Buurma (MI) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Melania Szawranskyj (OH) won by fall over Gennaveve Matt (OH) (Fall 0:46)

132
1st Place - Ciara Riner of WV
2nd Place - Cadence Wallace of OH
3rd Place - Lexus Leisure of OH
4th Place - Meredith Milligan of OH
5th Place - Cori Young of OH
Lexus Leisure (OH) won by decision over Meredith Milligan (OH) (Dec 8-5)
Ciara Riner (WV) won by tech fall over Cori Young (OH) (TF 10-0)
Cadence Wallace (OH) won by tech fall over Cori Young (OH) (TF 15-2)
Ciara Riner (WV) won by fall over Lexus Leisure (OH) (Fall 2:41)
Ciara Riner (WV) won by fall over Cadence Wallace (OH) (Fall 3:54)
Meredith Milligan (OH) won by decision over Cori Young (OH) (Dec 14-8)
Cadence Wallace (OH) won by fall over Meredith Milligan (OH) (Fall 1:06)
Lexus Leisure (OH) won by decision over Cori Young (OH) (Dec 10-6)
Cadence Wallace (OH) won by tech fall over Lexus Leisure (OH) (TF 11-0)
Ciara Riner (WV) won by fall over Meredith Milligan (OH) (Fall 0:27)

138
1st Place Match — Emily Neumann (MO) won by tech fall over Stella Edison (OK) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Attalia Watson (IL) won by tech fall over Kelcey Dew (OH) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match

144
1st Place Match — Micah Fisher (WV) won by tech fall over Bella Wazny (MI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Madeline Meyers (OH) won by tech fall over Alahna Levasseur (OH) (TF 10-0)

152
1st Place Match — Alivia Ming (IL) won by fall over Abigail Miller (OH) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Place Match — Aubrey Reese (OH) won by fall over Lucia Lordo (OH) (Fall 2:20)

164
1st Place - Bo Geibe of MI
2nd Place - Madison Ward of MI
3rd Place - Carlea Grissom of TN
4th Place - J`zyia Akins of IL
Madison Ward (MI) won by tech fall over Carlea Grissom (TN) (TF 10-0)
Bo Geibe (MI) won by tech fall over J`zyia Akins (IL) (TF 11-0)
Carlea Grissom (TN) won by fall over J`zyia Akins (IL) (Fall 0:56)
Bo Geibe (MI) won by tech fall over Madison Ward (MI) (TF 13-0)
Bo Geibe (MI) won by tech fall over Carlea Grissom (TN) (TF 11-0)
Madison Ward (MI) won by fall over J`zyia Akins (IL) (Fall 1:42)

180
1st Place - Gabriella Allen of MI
2nd Place - Emily Jirousek of OH
3rd Place - Sydney Grissom of TN
4th Place - Gracie Rasberry of OH
Gabriella Allen (MI) won by fall over Gracie Rasberry (OH) (Fall 0:25)
Emily Jirousek (OH) won by fall over Sydney Grissom (TN) (Fall 0:21)
Sydney Grissom (TN) won by fall over Gracie Rasberry (OH) (Fall 1:58)
Gabriella Allen (MI) won by fall over Emily Jirousek (OH) (Fall 1:07)
Emily Jirousek (OH) won by tech fall over Gracie Rasberry (OH) (TF 10-0)
Gabriella Allen (MI) won by tech fall over Sydney Grissom (TN) (TF 10-0)

225
1st Place - Lillianna Garcia of MI
2nd Place - Marvet Hejazin of OH
Lillianna Garcia (MI) won by fall over Marvet Hejazin (OH) (Fall 2:03)
Lillianna Garcia (MI) won by fall over Marvet Hejazin (OH) (Fall 5:34)

JUNIOR GIRLS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS


Western Regionals
May 12-14, Farmington, Utah


106
1st Place - Divina Diaz Rios of AZ
2nd Place - Kaila Delfin of CA
3rd Place - Lissette Lomeli of CA
Divina Diaz Rios (AZ) won by fall over Lissette Lomeli (CA) (Fall 3:14)
Divina Diaz Rios (AZ) won by tech fall over Kaila Delfin (CA) (TF 10-2)
Kaila Delfin (CA) won by tech fall over Lissette Lomeli (CA) (TF 9-1)

112
1st Place Match — Addyson Vancott (UT) won by tech fall over Kaylin Taylor (MT) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match — Mia Shepard (NV) won by decision over Lexus Bertagnolli (UT) (Dec 12-5)
5th Place Match — Marlie Rigby (UT) won by fall over Delilah Governor (WA) (Fall 0:49)

117
1st Place - Isabella Coronado of NV
2nd Place - Elizabeth Mueller of NV
3rd Place - Larisa Cota of AZ
Elizabeth Mueller (NV) won by fall over Larisa Cota (AZ) (Fall 2:28)
Larisa Cota (AZ) won by tech fall over Isabella Coronado (NV) (TF 8-0)
Isabella Coronado (NV) won by fall over Elizabeth Mueller (NV) (Fall 3:50)

122
1st Place Match — Amber Perkins (NV) won by tech fall over Eden Hernandez (CA) (TF 12-3)
3rd Place Match — Brooklyn Pace (UT) won by fall over Evie Davidson (UT) (Fall 0:10)
5th Place Match — Ashley Cannon (UT) won by fall over Nadia Thomas (UT) (Fall 1:10)

127
1st Place - Lily McMahon of MT
2nd Place - Nevaeh Grunhuvd of MT
3rd Place - Makynna Loepp of CA
4th Place - KacieJean Nicholes of UT
Nevaeh Grunhuvd (MT) won by fall over Makynna Loepp (CA) (Fall 4:53)
Lily McMahon (MT) won by tech fall over KacieJean Nicholes (UT) (TF 8-0)
Lily McMahon (MT) won by fall over Makynna Loepp (CA) (Fall 1:56)
Nevaeh Grunhuvd (MT) won by tech fall over KacieJean Nicholes (UT) (TF 11-2)
Makynna Loepp (CA) won by fall over KacieJean Nicholes (UT) (Fall 1:18)
Lily McMahon (MT) won by fall over Nevaeh Grunhuvd (MT) (Fall 0:45)

132
1st Place - Izzy Clements of UT
2nd Place - Janessa O`Connell of WA
3rd Place - Abby French of UT
Izzy Clements (UT) won by fall over Abby French (UT) (Fall 0:24)
Izzy Clements (UT) won by fall over Janessa O`Connell (WA) (Fall 2:10)
Janessa O`Connell (WA) won by fall over Abby French (UT) (Fall 0:38)

138
1st Place - Cheyenne Daigneau of MT
2nd Place - Kimberlynn Fowers of UT
3rd Place - Breanna Clanton of UT
4th Place - Simah Anson of MT
Breanna Clanton (UT) won by fall over Simah Anson (MT) (Fall 2:15)
Cheyenne Daigneau (MT) won by tech fall over Kimberlynn Fowers (UT) (TF 8-0)
Cheyenne Daigneau (MT) won by fall over Breanna Clanton (UT) (Fall 1:12)
Kimberlynn Fowers (UT) won by fall over Simah Anson (MT) (Fall 1:46)
Kimberlynn Fowers (UT) won by fall over Breanna Clanton (UT) (Fall 1:48)
Cheyenne Daigneau (MT) won by fall over Simah Anson (MT) (Fall 1:00)

144
1st Place - Amelia Fawcett of AK
2nd Place - Abigail Trayhorn of UT
3rd Place - Maria Sifuentes of ID
4th Place - Briona Love of UT
Maria Sifuentes (ID) won by fall over Briona Love (UT) (Fall 1:06)
Amelia Fawcett (AK) won by fall over Abigail Trayhorn (UT) (Fall 3:52)
Abigail Trayhorn (UT) won by tech fall over Maria Sifuentes (ID) (TF 8-0)
Amelia Fawcett (AK) won by fall over Briona Love (UT) (Fall 2:05)
Amelia Fawcett (AK) won by fall over Maria Sifuentes (ID) (Fall 1:34)
Abigail Trayhorn (UT) won by tech fall over Briona Love (UT) (TF 8-0)

152
1st Place - Anya Hatch of UT
2nd Place - Lizzie Shunn of UT
3rd Place - Dekota Carter-Ochoa of MT
4th Place - Kalayia Fawcett of AK
Lizzie Shunn (UT) won by fall over Kalayia Fawcett (AK) (Fall 1:13)
Anya Hatch (UT) won by tech fall over Dekota Carter-Ochoa (MT) (TF 9-0)
Anya Hatch (UT) won by fall over Kalayia Fawcett (AK) (Fall 0:40)
Lizzie Shunn (UT) won by tech fall over Dekota Carter-Ochoa (MT) (TF 8-0)
Dekota Carter-Ochoa (MT) won by fall over Kalayia Fawcett (AK) (Fall 1:16)
Anya Hatch (UT) won by fall over Lizzie Shunn (UT) (Fall 1:06)

164
1st Place - KyLee Lindsley of MT
2nd Place - Ellah Olson of NV
3rd Place - Irakoze John of AZ
4th Place - Megan Hadfield of UT
KyLee Lindsley (MT) won by fall over Ellah Olson (NV) (Fall 2:40)
Irakoze John (AZ) won by fall over Megan Hadfield (UT) (Fall 0:20)
KyLee Lindsley (MT) won by tech fall over Megan Hadfield (UT) (TF 8-0)
Ellah Olson (NV) won by fall over Irakoze John (AZ) (Fall 1:48)
KyLee Lindsley (MT) won by fall over Irakoze John (AZ) (Fall 0:21)
Ellah Olson (NV) won by fall over Megan Hadfield (UT) (Fall 0:17)

180
1st Place Match — Cheyenne Ruiz (UT) won by fall over Maggie Smith (WY) (Fall 2:29)
3rd Place Match — Aurellia Ramos (UT) won by tech fall over Tirza Twoteeth (MT) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match — Riley Winters (UT) won by fall over Ashten Hubbs (WY) (Fall 0:54)

225
1st Place - Tilisa Matakaiongo of UT
2nd Place - Karla Padilla Zepeda of UT
3rd Place - Gabrielle O`Connell of CA
Tilisa Matakaiongo (UT) won by decision over Gabrielle O`Connell (CA) (Dec 8-6)
Karla Padilla Zepeda (UT) won by fall over Gabrielle O`Connell (CA) (Fall 1:01)
Tilisa Matakaiongo (UT) won by fall over Karla Padilla Zepeda (UT) (Fall 0:43)

Phil Portuese Northeast Regionals
May 13-15, Atlantic City, N.J.


106
1st place — Julianna VanNess of NJ

112
1st place — Alexandra Szkotnicki of MD

106-112
1st place — Alexandra Szkotnicki of MD
2nd place — Julianna VanNess of NJ

117
1st place — Katrina Kling of NJ
2nd place — Cailan Drake of NY
3rd place — Alaina Kopalchick of MD
4th place — Valarie Maldonado of NJ

122
1st place — Trista Polsinello of NY

122-127
1st place — Rachael Wheatley of MD
2nd place — Trista Polsinello of NY
3rd place — Maya Hemo of NJ
4th place — Christina Pericli of VA

138
1st place — Lexy Pabon of MD
2nd place — Maura White of NJ

144
1st place — Trinity Mowery of PA

138-140
1st place — Lexy Pabon of MD
2nd place — Maura White of NJ
3rd place — Trinity Mowery of PA

152
1st place — Ella Yanuzzelli of NJ

164
1st place — Mali Richardson of PA

152-164
1st place — Ella Yanuzzelli of NJ
2nd place — Mali Richardson of PA

180
1st place — Alyssa Favara of FL
2nd place — Sophie Pollack of NY
3rd place — Ytzel Figueroa-Rivera of PA
4th place — Madison Wagner of PA

2022 Northern Plains Regionals
May 13-15, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.


100
1st Place - Cailyn Whittier of WI
2nd Place - Mackenzie Armagost of MN
3rd Place - Allison Hunter of WI
Cailyn Whittier (WI) won by decision over Mackenzie Armagost (MN) (Dec 8-7)
Cailyn Whittier (WI) won by tech fall over Allison Hunter (WI) (TF 13-4)
Mackenzie Armagost (MN) won by fall over Allison Hunter (WI) (Fall 0:54)

117-132

1st Place - Peyton Hellmann of SD
2nd Place - Taylor Dawson of IL
3rd Place - Gisele Gallegos of MN
Taylor Dawson (IL) won by tech fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (TF 8-0)
Peyton Hellmann (SD) won by tech fall over Taylor Dawson (IL) (TF 9-0)
Peyton Hellmann (SD) won by fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (Fall 1:20)

138-152

1st Place - Allyssa Johnson of ND
2nd Place - Breanna Wier of WI
3rd Place - Emily Anderson of WI
4th Place - Keira Dafnis of IL
5th Place - Kiernan Farmer of IL
Breanna Wier (WI) won by fall over Keira Dafnis (IL) (Fall 1:40)
Allyssa Johnson (ND) won by tech fall over Kiernan Farmer (IL) (TF 11-0)
Emily Anderson (WI) won by fall over Kiernan Farmer (IL) (Fall 0:31)
Allyssa Johnson (ND) won by tech fall over Breanna Wier (WI) (TF 10-0)
Allyssa Johnson (ND) won by tech fall over Emily Anderson (WI) (TF 9-0)
Keira Dafnis (IL) won by fall over Kiernan Farmer (IL) (Fall 3:05)
Emily Anderson (WI) won by fall over Keira Dafnis (IL) (Fall 1:00)
Breanna Wier (WI) won by tech fall over Kiernan Farmer (IL) (TF 8-0)
Breanna Wier (WI) won by fall over Emily Anderson (WI) (Fall 0:48)
Allyssa Johnson (ND) won by tech fall over Keira Dafnis (IL) (TF 8-0)

2022 Central Regionals
May 20-22, Fort Wayne, Ind.


100
1st Place - Neveah Justus of TN

106
1st Place - Mackenzie Burger of MI
2nd Place - Genesis Ramirez of IN
3rd Place - Emanuela Alaimo of MI
4th Place - Rylee Touhalisky of OH
Mackenzie Burger (MI) won by fall over Genesis Ramirez (IN) (Fall 4:06)
Emanuela Alaimo (MI) won by tech fall over Rylee Touhalisky (OH) (TF 12-2)
Mackenzie Burger (MI) won by fall over Rylee Touhalisky (OH) (Fall 2:34)
Genesis Ramirez (IN) won by fall over Emanuela Alaimo (MI) (Fall 1:16)
Mackenzie Burger (MI) won by tech fall over Emanuela Alaimo (MI) (TF 10-0)
Genesis Ramirez (IN) won by fall over Rylee Touhalisky (OH) (Fall 0:40)

112
1st Place Match — Sunni LaFond (MI) won by fall over Sarah Bergtholdt (MO) (Fall 1:29)
3rd Place Match — Dannielle Christian (MI) won by fall over Baillee Cash (MO) (Fall 0:29)

117
1st Place - Aubrey Burns of IN
2nd Place - Emily Anderson of IN
3rd Place - Hailey Hatfield of OH
4th Place - Grace Laird of IL
Emily Anderson (IN) won by fall over Hailey Hatfield (OH) (Fall 1:53)
Aubrey Burns (IN) won by fall over Grace Laird (IL) (Fall 1:37)
Aubrey Burns (IN) won by fall over Hailey Hatfield (OH) (Fall 3:14)
Emily Anderson (IN) won by fall over Grace Laird (IL) (Fall 2:19)
Hailey Hatfield (OH) won by fall over Grace Laird (IL) (Fall 0:22)
Aubrey Burns (IN) won by fall over Emily Anderson (IN) (Fall 4:00)

122
1st Place Match — Kendra Bliss (MO) won by fall over Rose Kaplan (IN) (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match — Isabella Cepak (MI) won by fall over Hannah Blyveis (MI) (Fall 0:47)-

127
1st Place Match — Cali Leng (OH) won by tech fall over Margaret Buurma (MI) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match — Melania Szawranskyj (OH) won by fall over Gennaveve Matt (OH) (Fall 0:46)

132
1st Place - Ciara Riner of WV
2nd Place - Cadence Wallace of OH
3rd Place - Lexus Leisure of OH
4th Place - Meredith Milligan of OH
5th Place - Cori Young of OH
Lexus Leisure (OH) won by decision over Meredith Milligan (OH) (Dec 8-5)
Ciara Riner (WV) won by tech fall over Cori Young (OH) (TF 10-0)
Cadence Wallace (OH) won by tech fall over Cori Young (OH) (TF 15-2)
Ciara Riner (WV) won by fall over Lexus Leisure (OH) (Fall 2:41)
Ciara Riner (WV) won by fall over Cadence Wallace (OH) (Fall 3:54)
Meredith Milligan (OH) won by decision over Cori Young (OH) (Dec 14-8)
Cadence Wallace (OH) won by fall over Meredith Milligan (OH) (Fall 1:06)
Lexus Leisure (OH) won by decision over Cori Young (OH) (Dec 10-6)
Cadence Wallace (OH) won by tech fall over Lexus Leisure (OH) (TF 11-0)
Ciara Riner (WV) won by fall over Meredith Milligan (OH) (Fall 0:27)

138
1st Place Match — Emily Neumann (MO) won by tech fall over Stella Edison (OK) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Attalia Watson (IL) won by tech fall over Kelcey Dew (OH) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match

144
1st Place Match — Micah Fisher (WV) won by tech fall over Bella Wazny (MI) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match — Madeline Meyers (OH) won by tech fall over Alahna Levasseur (OH) (TF 10-0)

152
1st Place Match — Alivia Ming (IL) won by fall over Abigail Miller (OH) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Place Match — Aubrey Reese (OH) won by fall over Lucia Lordo (OH) (Fall 2:20)

164
1st Place - Bo Geibe of MI
2nd Place - Madison Ward of MI
3rd Place - Carlea Grissom of TN
4th Place - J`zyia Akins of IL
Madison Ward (MI) won by tech fall over Carlea Grissom (TN) (TF 10-0)
Bo Geibe (MI) won by tech fall over J`zyia Akins (IL) (TF 11-0)
Carlea Grissom (TN) won by fall over J`zyia Akins (IL) (Fall 0:56)
Bo Geibe (MI) won by tech fall over Madison Ward (MI) (TF 13-0)
Bo Geibe (MI) won by tech fall over Carlea Grissom (TN) (TF 11-0)
Madison Ward (MI) won by fall over J`zyia Akins (IL) (Fall 1:42)

180
1st Place - Gabriella Allen of MI
2nd Place - Emily Jirousek of OH
3rd Place - Sydney Grissom of TN
4th Place - Gracie Rasberry of OH
Gabriella Allen (MI) won by fall over Gracie Rasberry (OH) (Fall 0:25)
Emily Jirousek (OH) won by fall over Sydney Grissom (TN) (Fall 0:21)
Sydney Grissom (TN) won by fall over Gracie Rasberry (OH) (Fall 1:58)
Gabriella Allen (MI) won by fall over Emily Jirousek (OH) (Fall 1:07)
Emily Jirousek (OH) won by tech fall over Gracie Rasberry (OH) (TF 10-0)
Gabriella Allen (MI) won by tech fall over Sydney Grissom (TN) (TF 10-0)

225
1st Place - Lillianna Garcia of MI
2nd Place - Marvet Hejazin of OH
Lillianna Garcia (MI) won by fall over Marvet Hejazin (OH) (Fall 2:03)
Lillianna Garcia (MI) won by fall over Marvet Hejazin (OH) (Fall 5:34)

JUNIOR BOYS FOLKSTYLE RESULTS

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


106
1st Place - Cale Tucker of AL
2nd Place - Ignatius Smout of TN
Cale Tucker (AL) won by fall over Ignatius Smout (TN) (Fall 3:13)
Cale Tucker (AL) won by fall over Ignatius Smout (TN) (Fall 3:01)

113
1st Place - Teague Strobel of SC
2nd Place - Tyler Washburn of FL
3rd Place - Elijah Lowe of FL
4th Place - Stiles Miller of TN
Teague Strobel (SC) won by decision over Elijah Lowe (FL) (Dec 7-1)
Tyler Washburn (FL) won by fall over Stiles Miller (TN) (Fall 2:28)
Teague Strobel (SC) won by decision over Tyler Washburn (FL) (Dec 6-2)
Elijah Lowe (FL) won by fall over Stiles Miller (TN) (Fall 2:45)
Teague Strobel (SC) won by fall over Stiles Miller (TN) (Fall 3:26)
Tyler Washburn (FL) won by major decision over Elijah Lowe (FL) (Maj 9-0)

120
1st Place Match — Cole Mire (LA) won by decision over Joseph Baisley (NC) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match — Porter Finstad (TN) won by decision over Caleb Haynes (NC) (Dec 7-2)

126
1st Place Match — Charlie Sly (NC) won by major decision over Damon Landreth (NC) (Maj 13-1)
3rd Place Match — Chase Arnestad (VA) won by decision over Grason Belton (SC) (Dec 10-3)

132
1st Place Match — Charleston Baglio (NC) won by decision over Avery Buonocore (NC) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match — Aldo Hernandez (NC) won by major decision over Alex Ropski (TN) (Maj 9-1)

138
1st Place Match — Cooper Haase (FL) won by fall over Jewell Williams (FL) (Fall 5:19)
3rd Place Match — Sam Ewing (MO) won by fall over Ely Raines (GA) (Fall 1:20)

145
1st Place Match — Yannis Charles (SC) won by decision over Logan Fowler (TN) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Place Match — Chase Short (MO) won in tie breaker - 1 over Frank Bianco (NC) (TB-1 3-2)

152
1st Place Match — Finley Jameson (TN) won by decision over Logan Fite (NC) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match — Christion Griggs (AL) won by injury default over Wills Bronson (TN) (Inj. 0:00)

160
1st Place Match — Brendon Abdon (FL) won by tech fall over Cole Sykes (AL) (TF 16-0)
3rd Place Match — Pierce Carpenter Kydd (SC) won by decision over Matthew Williams (SC) (Dec 5-2)

170
1st Place Match — Frank Solorzano (FL) won by decision over Aidan Brenot (TN) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match — Stone Newman (SC) won by fall over Connor Reese (NC) (Fall 3:29)

182
1st Place - James Robinson of TN
2nd Place - Allen Baker of AL
3rd Place - Eli Brown of GA
James Robinson (TN) won by major decision over Eli Brown (GA) (Maj 17-7)
Allen Baker (AL) won by decision over Eli Brown (GA) (Dec 3-2)
James Robinson (TN) won by major decision over Allen Baker (AL) (Maj 16-2)

195
1st Place - Tomas Brooker of NC
2nd Place - Nehemiah Grigsby of GA
3rd Place - Jason Pittman of VA
4th Place - Luke Justice of TN
Tomas Brooker (NC) won by fall over Nehemiah Grigsby (GA) (Fall 1:20)
Jason Pittman (VA) won by decision over Luke Justice (TN) (Dec 3-0)
Tomas Brooker (NC) won by injury default over Jason Pittman (VA) (Inj. 0:34)
Nehemiah Grigsby (GA) won by forfeit over Luke Justice (TN) (FF)
Tomas Brooker (NC) won by forfeit over Luke Justice (TN) (FF)
Nehemiah Grigsby (GA) won by medical forfeit over Jason Pittman (VA) (MFF)

220
1st Place - Noah Todd of TN
2nd Place - Chris Greil of FL
3rd Place - Colton Collins of NC
4th Place - Daniel Zaleta of GA
5th Place - Antnio Flores of NC
Daniel Zaleta (GA) won by fall over Antnio Flores (NC) (Fall 4:00)
Chris Greil (FL) won by decision over Colton Collins (NC) (Dec 7-2)
Noah Todd (TN) won in sudden victory - 1 over Chris Greil (FL) (SV-1 4-2)
Colton Collins (NC) won by fall over Daniel Zaleta (GA) (Fall 5:05)
Noah Todd (TN) won by fall over Colton Collins (NC) (Fall 1:04)
Chris Greil (FL) won by fall over Antnio Flores (NC) (Fall 1:19)
Noah Todd (TN) won by fall over Antnio Flores (NC) (Fall 1:35)
Chris Greil (FL) won by decision over Daniel Zaleta (GA) (Dec 4-2)
Noah Todd (TN) won by decision over Daniel Zaleta (GA) (Dec 6-2)
Colton Collins (NC) won by fall over Antnio Flores (NC) (Fall 0:31)

285
1st Place Match — Carlos Wesley (NC) won by fall over Phillip Terrell (NC) (Fall 4:58)
3rd Place Match — Clay Bachman (VA) won by fall over Terrance Goodman (FL) (Fall 1:08)

JUNIOR GIRLS FOLKSTYLE RESULTS

Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
May 13-15, Cherokee, N.C.


100
1st Place - Gabriele Tedesco of FL
2nd Place - Alycia Perez of IL
Gabriele Tedesco (FL) won by fall over Alycia Perez (IL) (Fall 1:00)
Gabriele Tedesco (FL) won by fall over Alycia Perez (IL) (Fall 0:59)

106
1st Place - Jenna Baines of TN
2nd Place - Jaylynne Esquivel of NC
3rd Place - Hayle Peck of FL
4th Place - Cresson Postlewaite of TN
Hayle Peck (FL) won by major decision over Cresson Postlewaite (TN) (Maj 12-3)
Jenna Baines (TN) won by fall over Jaylynne Esquivel (NC) (Fall 3:34)
Jaylynne Esquivel (NC) won by decision over Hayle Peck (FL) (Dec 4-1)
Jenna Baines (TN) won by fall over Cresson Postlewaite (TN) (Fall 1:55)
Jenna Baines (TN) won by fall over Hayle Peck (FL) (Fall 0:42)
Jaylynne Esquivel (NC) won by fall over Cresson Postlewaite (TN) (Fall 2:17)

112
1st Place - Asliana Trudeau of TN
2nd Place - Emily McIntosh of FL
Asliana Trudeau (TN) won by fall over Emily McIntosh (FL) (Fall 0:57)
Asliana Trudeau (TN) won by fall over Emily McIntosh (FL) (Fall 1:45)

117
1st Place - Martha Dominguez of NC
2nd Place - Layah Mixon of FL
3rd Place - Esperanza Cruz of TN
Martha Dominguez (NC) won by fall over Layah Mixon (FL) (Fall 1:31)
Martha Dominguez (NC) won by fall over Esperanza Cruz (TN) (Fall 0:16)
Layah Mixon (FL) won by fall over Esperanza Cruz (TN) (Fall 3:40)

122
1st Place Match — Ansley Reed (TN) won by fall over Emmoni Lopez (IL) (Fall 2:27)
3rd Place Match — Kaydee-Anne Bowman (TN) won in tie breaker - 1 over Taylor Parkhurst (TN) (TB-1 10-0)

127
1st Place - Angelina Slingluff of TN
2nd Place - Samantha McCormick of TN
3rd Place - Mackenize Barrett of NC
Angelina Slingluff (TN) won by fall over Mackenize Barrett (NC) (Fall 0:36)
Samantha McCormick (TN) won by fall over Mackenize Barrett (NC) (Fall 0:38)
Angelina Slingluff (TN) won by fall over Samantha McCormick (TN) (Fall 1:35)

132
1st Place - Rylee Bennett of TN
2nd Place - Aenaya Vines of AL
3rd Place - Abby Carpenter of NC
Rylee Bennett (TN) won by fall over Aenaya Vines (AL) (Fall 3:06)
Rylee Bennett (TN) won by fall over Abby Carpenter (NC) (Fall 2:29)
Aenaya Vines (AL) won by fall over Abby Carpenter (NC) (Fall 1:21)

138
1st Place - Sofia Delgado of FL
2nd Place - Jacee Cox of TN
Sofia Delgado (FL) won by fall over Jacee Cox (TN) (Fall 1:41)
Sofia Delgado (FL) won by fall over Jacee Cox (TN) (Fall 2:36)

144
1st Place - Erica Moore of TN
2nd Place - Tasia Neadeau of NC
3rd Place - Degriece Coleman of FL
4th Place - Kohana Renner of TN
Erica Moore (TN) won by fall over Tasia Neadeau (NC) (Fall 1:21)
Degriece Coleman (FL) won by fall over Kohana Renner (TN) (Fall 2:20)
Erica Moore (TN) won by fall over Kohana Renner (TN) (Fall 1:14)
Tasia Neadeau (NC) won by fall over Degriece Coleman (FL) (Fall 2:31)
Erica Moore (TN) won by fall over Degriece Coleman (FL) (Fall 3:39)
Tasia Neadeau (NC) won by fall over Kohana Renner (TN) (Fall 1:04)

152
1st Place - Teigan Slauson of FL
2nd Place - Karla Ortiz of FL
3rd Place - Shelby Agacinski of GA
Karla Ortiz (FL) won in sudden victory - 1 over Shelby Agacinski (GA) (SV-1 5-3)
Teigan Slauson (FL) won by decision over Karla Ortiz (FL) (Dec 7-0)
Teigan Slauson (FL) won by decision over Shelby Agacinski (GA) (Dec 5-4)

164-177
1st Place - Trinity Roberts of TN
2nd Place - Ella Rejman of IL
3rd Place - Isabella Harris of TN
Trinity Roberts (TN) won by fall over Isabella Harris (TN) (Fall 1:54)
Trinity Roberts (TN) won by fall over Ella Rejman (IL) (Fall 2:40)
Ella Rejman (IL) won by fall over Isabella Harris (TN) (Fall 3:15)
USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Follow us

MEMBERSHIP

  • Accessibility
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2023 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.