USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America

USAWHS_YouthWomen

Folkstyle Tour of America continues with King and Queen of the Mountain

by Savannah Asmann, USA Wrestling

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo. – The Folkstyle Tour of America continued with a day of exciting competition at the King and Queen of the Mountain, held at the Broadmoor World Arena in Colorado Springs, Colorado.

 

Folkstyle tournaments were held in the 6U, 8U, 10U, 12U and Middle School age categories for boys and girls in both open and true beginner divisions. Awards were presented to the top six wrestlers in each bracket.

 

Complete brackets, match-by-match results, and archived match videos from the King and Queen of the Mountain can be found at Trackwrestling.com.

 

The USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America Series continues on Dec. 16 in Fort Worth, Texas, with the Stockyard Stampede. Wrestlers can register for the event at usawrestlingevents.com.

TB 6U - 32-34

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Isaiah Zapata of Betterman Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Luciano Hernandez of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Ronan Howarth of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Isaiah Zapata (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Ronan Howarth (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

Luciano Hernandez (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ronan Howarth (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

Isaiah Zapata (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Luciano Hernandez (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

 

TB 6U - 35-39

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Mateo Mercado of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Carter Haag of Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Sawyer Busch of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

4th Place - Colton Kazee of Pueblo County Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Mateo Mercado (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Kazee (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Carter Haag (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Busch (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

Carter Haag (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Kazee (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Mateo Mercado (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Busch (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

Sawyer Busch (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Kazee (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Mateo Mercado (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Haag (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

 

TB 6U - 39-41

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Daniel Yarmon of Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling

2nd Place - Stevie Mullis of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Matix Bauer of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

4th Place - Patrick Korte of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Stevie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Patrick Korte (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Daniel Yarmon (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by fall over Matix Bauer (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

Daniel Yarmon (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by fall over Stevie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Matix Bauer (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by decision over Patrick Korte (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)

Round 3

Stevie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matix Bauer (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Fall 0:17)

Daniel Yarmon (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by fall over Patrick Korte (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

 

TB 6U - 41-43

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Axton Fouts of Ridge Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Carson Ortiz of Canon City Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Charlee Martin of Colorado

4th Place - Santino Guzman of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Axton Fouts (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Santino Guzman (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Carson Ortiz (Canon City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlee Martin (Colorado) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

Charlee Martin (Colorado) won by major decision over Santino Guzman (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Axton Fouts (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Ortiz (Canon City Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Round 3

Carson Ortiz (Canon City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Santino Guzman (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Axton Fouts (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlee Martin (Colorado) (Fall 2:23)

 

TB 6U - 43-46

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Ryan Dunn of Ridge Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Lucas Thornton of Duran Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Aria Lorenzo-DeHerrera of Duran Wrestling Club

4th Place - Oakley Moore of Nebraska

 

Round 1

Ryan Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aria Lorenzo-DeHerrera (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Lucas Thornton (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oakley Moore (Nebraska) (Fall 1:49)

Round 2

Ryan Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oakley Moore (Nebraska) (Fall 0:15)

Lucas Thornton (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aria Lorenzo-DeHerrera (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

Round 3

Ryan Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Thornton (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Aria Lorenzo-DeHerrera (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oakley Moore (Nebraska) (Fall 0:54)

 

TB 6U - 52-57

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jionni Garcia of Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Kenzo Chavez of Duran Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Gino Amorosa of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

 

Round 1

Jionni Garcia (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gino Amorosa (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

Jionni Garcia (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenzo Chavez (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

Kenzo Chavez (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gino Amorosa (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:38)

TB 8U - 37-40

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Yoel Reyes of Widefield Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Mathew Copley Jr of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Livia Lavato of Adams City Wrestling

4th Place - Jet Wood of Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Yoel Reyes (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Livia Lavato (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

Mathew Copley Jr (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jet Wood (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

Livia Lavato (Adams City Wrestling) won by fall over Jet Wood (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

Yoel Reyes (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mathew Copley Jr (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-3)

Round 3

Mathew Copley Jr (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by fall over Livia Lavato (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Yoel Reyes (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jet Wood (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

 

TB 8U - 41-41

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Matthew Hartbeck of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

2nd Place - Justice Cooks of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

3rd Place - Kempsey Conry of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

4th Place - Cole Hernandez of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Justice Cooks (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by major decision over Cole Hernandez (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-3)

Matthew Hartbeck (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Kempsey Conry (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

Matthew Hartbeck (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Hernandez (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Justice Cooks (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Kempsey Conry (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

Kempsey Conry (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Cole Hernandez (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Matthew Hartbeck (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Justice Cooks (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

 

TB 8U - 41-42

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Noah Becklehimer of Widefield Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Livi-Ana Pacheco of Duran Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Travis Silva of Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling

4th Place - Keola Corpuz of Bennett Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Livi-Ana Pacheco (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Travis Silva (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

Noah Becklehimer (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keola Corpuz (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

Noah Becklehimer (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Travis Silva (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)

Livi-Ana Pacheco (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keola Corpuz (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

Travis Silva (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by fall over Keola Corpuz (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Noah Becklehimer (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Livi-Ana Pacheco (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

 

TB 8U - 42-43

1st Place - Murphy Arnold of Chatfield Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Teagan Stearns of Ridge Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jade Diggins of Top Notch Wrestling Club

4th Place - Grady Camblin of Betterman Elite Wrestling

 

Round 1

Teagan Stearns (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grady Camblin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Murphy Arnold (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jade Diggins (Top Notch Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

Murphy Arnold (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Stearns (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Jade Diggins (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grady Camblin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Round 3

Teagan Stearns (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jade Diggins (Top Notch Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

Murphy Arnold (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grady Camblin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

 

TB 8U - 43-43

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Romeo Delgado of Colorado

2nd Place - Sullivan Jakiemiec of Betterman Elite Wrestling

3rd Place - Liam Young of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

4th Place - Jaxon Orton of Mat Burners Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Romeo Delgado (Colorado) won by fall over Sullivan Jakiemiec (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)

Liam Young (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jaxon Orton (Mat Burners Wrestling Club) (SV-1 13-11)

Round 2

Romeo Delgado (Colorado) won by decision over Liam Young (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Sullivan Jakiemiec (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Orton (Mat Burners Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

Round 3

Romeo Delgado (Colorado) won by fall over Jaxon Orton (Mat Burners Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Sullivan Jakiemiec (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Young (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

 

TB 8U - 43-45

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Braxton Bakes of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

2nd Place - Logan Spain of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Leo Silva of Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling

4th Place - Kolten Busch of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Braxton Bakes (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by decision over Logan Spain (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Leo Silva (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by major decision over Kolten Busch (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Maj 19-5)

Round 2

Logan Spain (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Leo Silva (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (DQ)

Braxton Bakes (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by tech fall over Kolten Busch (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)

Round 3

Logan Spain (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolten Busch (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Braxton Bakes (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by forfeit over Leo Silva (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (FF)

 

TB 8U - 46-47

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Damian Vigil of Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Reyes Valdez of Betterman Elite Wrestling

3rd Place - Jaxson Staples of Pueblo County Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kyzar Theisen of Mat Burners Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Jaxson Staples (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyzar Theisen (Mat Burners Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Damian Vigil (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) won by decision over Reyes Valdez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)

Round 2

Damian Vigil (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyzar Theisen (Mat Burners Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Reyes Valdez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxson Staples (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

Reyes Valdez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kyzar Theisen (Mat Burners Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Damian Vigil (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Staples (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

 

TB 8U - 47-48

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Leonardo Pena of Ridge Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Gage Martinez of Duran Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Colette Hollabaugh of Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club

4th Place - Lorenzo Lontz of NOCAP Wrestling

 

Round 1

Leonardo Pena (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lorenzo Lontz (NOCAP Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

Gage Martinez (Duran Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Colette Hollabaugh (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

Colette Hollabaugh (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lorenzo Lontz (NOCAP Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)

Leonardo Pena (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Martinez (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

Gage Martinez (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lorenzo Lontz (NOCAP Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Leonardo Pena (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colette Hollabaugh (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

 

TB 8U - 48-49

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Ryan McFate of Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest

2nd Place - Wyatt Bull of Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Cooper Camblin of Betterman Elite Wrestling

4th Place - Alexander Alvarado of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Wyatt Bull (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Alexander Alvarado (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

Ryan McFate (Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest) won by fall over Cooper Camblin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

Ryan McFate (Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest) won by fall over Wyatt Bull (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Cooper Camblin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Alexander Alvarado (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

Round 3

Wyatt Bull (Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Camblin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Ryan McFate (Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest) won by fall over Alexander Alvarado (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

 

TB 8U - 49-50

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Weston Paladini of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Kase Gouty of Pueblo County Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Easton Norman of NOCAP Wrestling

4th Place - Nikolas Scanlan of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Kase Gouty (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Norman (NOCAP Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)

Weston Paladini (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nikolas Scanlan (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

Kase Gouty (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nikolas Scanlan (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Weston Paladini (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Easton Norman (NOCAP Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

Round 3

Weston Paladini (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kase Gouty (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

Easton Norman (NOCAP Wrestling) won by fall over Nikolas Scanlan (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

TB 8U - 50-50

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jonathan Sarmiento of Ridge Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Owen Meyer of Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Dustin Heinrich of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

4th Place - Grayson McNeill of NOCAP Wrestling

 

Round 1

Owen Meyer (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dustin Heinrich (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (TF 20-3)

Jonathan Sarmiento (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Grayson McNeill (NOCAP Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

Jonathan Sarmiento (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dustin Heinrich (Ellicott MetΩo District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Owen Meyer (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Grayson McNeill (NOCAP Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

Dustin Heinrich (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Grayson McNeill (NOCAP Wrestling) (FF)

Jonathan Sarmiento (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Meyer (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

 

TB 8U - 51-52

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Blanca Mora of San Luis Valley Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Axton Bauer of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

3rd Place - Oliver Jackson of Widefield Wrestling Club

4th Place - Knox Tinker of Colorado

 

Round 1

Oliver Jackson (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Knox Tinker (Colorado) (Maj 10-1)

Blanca Mora (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Axton Bauer (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

Axton Bauer (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Knox Tinker (Colorado) (Fall 0:36)

Blanca Mora (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Jackson (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

Blanca Mora (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Knox Tinker (Colorado) (Fall 0:10)

Axton Bauer (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Oliver Jackson (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

 

TB 8U - 52-52

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Sier Del Real of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Max Huntsinger of Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Orlando Vigil of Pueblo County Wrestling Club

4th Place - Matthew Korte of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Sier Del Real (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by tech fall over Max Huntsinger (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

Orlando Vigil (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Korte (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

Max Huntsinger (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) won by decision over Orlando Vigil (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Sier Del Real (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Matthew Korte (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

Max Huntsinger (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Korte (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Sier Del Real (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Orlando Vigil (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

 

TB 8U - 52-55

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jaime Hernandez of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Roman Skretkowicz of Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Clayton Kazee of Pueblo County Wrestling Club

4th Place - Easton Jakiemiec of Betterman Elite Wrestling

 

Round 1

Jaime Hernandez (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Jakiemiec (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Roman Skretkowicz (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) won by decision over Clayton Kazee (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

Jaime Hernandez (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clayton Kazee (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Roman Skretkowicz (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Jakiemiec (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

Round 3

Jaime Hernandez (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roman Skretkowicz (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Clayton Kazee (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Jakiemiec (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)

 

TB 8U - 54-55

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jaxtin Gonzales of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Joshua Ishida of Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling

3rd Place - Avion Saxton of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

4th Place - Angelina Martin of Betterman Elite Wrestling

 

Round 1

Jaxtin Gonzales (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Avion Saxton (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

Joshua Ishida (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by tech fall over Angelina Martin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

Round 2

Jaxtin Gonzales (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joshua Ishida (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (Maj 15-3)

Avion Saxton (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Angelina Martin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

Jaxtin Gonzales (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angelina Martin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

Joshua Ishida (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by fall over Avion Saxton (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

 

TB 8U - 55-59

1st Place - Levi Harbert of Pueblo County Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Devontae McCloud Jr. of Betterman Elite Wrestling

3rd Place - Cruzito Herrera of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

4th Place - Bracken Davis of Montrose Elite Wrestling

 

Round 1

Levi Harbert (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cruzito Herrera (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Fall 0:23)

Devontae McCloud Jr. (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Bracken Davis (Montrose Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

Levi Harbert (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bracken Davis (Montrose Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Devontae McCloud Jr. (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Cruzito Herrera (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Dec 1-0)

Round 3

Levi Harbert (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Devontae McCloud Jr. (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)

Cruzito Herrera (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Bracken Davis (Montrose Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

 

TB 8U - 60-62

1st Place - Maverick Juhlin of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Caleb Rishwain of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jax Ely of Widefield Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Maverick Juhlin (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Rishwain (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

Caleb Rishwain (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jax Ely (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

Maverick Juhlin (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Ely (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

 

TB 8U - 63-65

1st Place - Vincent Ehrenfelt of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Lawson Arrieta of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Charlie Lutgen of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

4th Place - Jack Knapp of Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Lawson Arrieta (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Charlie Lutgen (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

Vincent Ehrenfelt (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Knapp (Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

Vincent Ehrenfelt (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lawson Arrieta (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

Charlie Lutgen (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Knapp (Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

Lawson Arrieta (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jack Knapp (Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Vincent Ehrenfelt (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Lutgen (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

 

TB 8U - 71-77

1st Place - Joe Eric Garcia Jr. of Betterman Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Alden Griego of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Aleiyah Evennou of NOCAP Wrestling

 

Round 1

Joe Eric Garcia Jr. (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Aleiyah Evennou (NOCAP Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

Alden Griego (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aleiyah Evennou (NOCAP Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)

Round 3

Joe Eric Garcia Jr. (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Alden Griego (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

TB 10U - 44-48

1st Place - Miguel Pacheco of San Luis Valley Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Savannah Carter of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jayanae Sarmiento of Ridge Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Miguel Pacheco (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Savannah Carter (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)

Round 2

Savannah Carter (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayanae Sarmiento (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

Miguel Pacheco (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayanae Sarmiento (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

 

TB 10U - 49-52

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Tyler Oosthoek of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

2nd Place - Kaiden Miller of Canon City Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Gabriel Soucy of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

4th Place - Shane Ware of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Tyler Oosthoek (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Shane Ware (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Kaiden Miller (Canon City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Soucy (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)

Round 2

Tyler Oosthoek (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by major decision over Gabriel Soucy (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)

Kaiden Miller (Canon City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shane Ware (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

Tyler Oosthoek (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Kaiden Miller (Canon City Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Gabriel Soucy (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shane Ware (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

 

TB 10U - 53-56

1st Place - Ayden Calderon of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - David Moe of Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jaxon Donorovich of Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club

4th Place - Myles Cope of Colorado

 

Round 1

Jaxon Donorovich (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Myles Cope (Colorado) (Fall 2:20)

Ayden Calderon (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Moe (Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

Ayden Calderon (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Myles Cope (Colorado) (Fall 0:16)

David Moe (Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxon Donorovich (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

David Moe (Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Myles Cope (Colorado) (Fall 0:32)

Ayden Calderon (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Donorovich (Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

 

TB 10U - 55-57

1st Place - Colston Smith of Maryland

2nd Place - Miguell-Joe Saud of Betterman Elite Wrestling

3rd Place - Mason Cook of Widefield Wrestling Club

4th Place - Rocky Hellem of Westside Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Miguell-Joe Saud (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Rocky Hellem (Westside Wrestling Club) (FF)

Colston Smith (Maryland) won by fall over Mason Cook (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

Colston Smith (Maryland) won by decision over Miguell-Joe Saud (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

Mason Cook (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Rocky Hellem (Westside Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Miguell-Joe Saud (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Cook (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

Colston Smith (Maryland) won by forfeit over Rocky Hellem (Westside Wrestling Club) (FF)

 

TB 10U - 57-59

1st Place - Jamshed Umarov of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Jaxson Church of Mat Burners Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Axel Jacobs of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Declan Snell of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

 

Round 1

Jamshed Umarov (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Declan Snell (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Jaxson Church (Mat Burners Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Axel Jacobs (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

Round 2

Jamshed Umarov (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Axel Jacobs (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Jaxson Church (Mat Burners Wrestling Club) won by fall over Declan Snell (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

Jamshed Umarov (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Jaxson Church (Mat Burners Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Axel Jacobs (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Declan Snell (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

 

TB 10U - 59-60

1st Place - Aspen Janis of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

2nd Place - Ivyonna Lavato of Adams City Wrestling

3rd Place - Sofia Hernandez of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

4th Place - Gracie Mullis of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Aspen Janis (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by major decision over Sofia Hernandez (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Ivyonna Lavato (Adams City Wrestling) won by fall over Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

Ivyonna Lavato (Adams City Wrestling) won by major decision over Sofia Hernandez (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-4)

Aspen Janis (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

Sofia Hernandez (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Aspen Janis (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Ivyonna Lavato (Adams City Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

 

TB 10U - 61-62

1st Place - Owen Ostry of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Kai`lel Saxton of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

3rd Place - Aden Lovato of Adams City Wrestling

4th Place - Brystal Ribley of Westside Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Kai`lel Saxton (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Aden Lovato (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)

Owen Ostry (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brystal Ribley (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)

Round 2

Aden Lovato (Adams City Wrestling) won by fall over Brystal Ribley (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Owen Ostry (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kai`lel Saxton (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

Owen Ostry (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aden Lovato (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Kai`lel Saxton (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Brystal Ribley (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

 

TB 10U - 62-63

1st Place - Wyatt Garris of Animal House Wrestling

2nd Place - Wyatt Secrest of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Mack Taylor of Erie Tigers Wrestling Club

4th Place - Luke Jacox of Bald Eagle Wrestling

 

Round 1

Wyatt Garris (Animal House Wrestling) won by decision over Mack Taylor (Erie Tigers Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Wyatt Secrest (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Jacox (Bald Eagle Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

Wyatt Garris (Animal House Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Secrest (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Mack Taylor (Erie Tigers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luke Jacox (Bald Eagle Wrestling) (Maj 12-4)

Round 3

Wyatt Garris (Animal House Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Jacox (Bald Eagle Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Wyatt Secrest (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mack Taylor (Erie Tigers Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

TB 10U - 63-64

1st Place - Hunter Grebe of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Wyatt Daugherty of Colorado

3rd Place - Luke Garcia of Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.

4th Place - Emma Zagorski of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

 

Round 1

Hunter Grebe (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Zagorski (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Wyatt Daugherty (Colorado) won by tech fall over Luke Garcia (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

Luke Garcia (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) won by fall over Emma Zagorski (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

Hunter Grebe (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Daugherty (Colorado) (Dec 5-1)

Round 3

Wyatt Daugherty (Colorado) won by fall over Emma Zagorski (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

Hunter Grebe (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Garcia (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) (Fall 0:28)

 

TB 10U - 64-66

1st Place - Brekston Conry of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Horacio Plasencia of La Gente Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Leo Adame of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

4th Place - Joziah Herrera of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Leo Adame (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Joziah Herrera (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Brekston Conry (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Horacio Plasencia (La Gente Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

Horacio Plasencia (La Gente Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leo Adame (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Dec 8-5)

Brekston Conry (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Joziah Herrera (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

Brekston Conry (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by major decision over Leo Adame (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Maj 10-0)

Horacio Plasencia (La Gente Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joziah Herrera (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

 

TB 10U - 66-67

1st Place - Josiah Gonzales of Betterman Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Penelope Soto of Arizona Girls Wrestling

3rd Place - Ava Luis of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Jayden Ackerman of Duran Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Josiah Gonzales (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Penelope Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Ava Luis (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Ackerman (Duran Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

Penelope Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Ava Luis (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Josiah Gonzales (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jayden Ackerman (Duran Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

Penelope Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Jayden Ackerman (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

Josiah Gonzales (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Ava Luis (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

 

TB 10U - 67-68

1st Place - Benjamin Meyer of Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Nixon Paladini of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Titus Fouts of Ridge Wrestling Club

4th Place - Caitlyn Mochel of Animal House Wrestling

 

Round 1

Nixon Paladini (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Titus Fouts (Ridge Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

Benjamin Meyer (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caitlyn Mochel (Animal House Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

Benjamin Meyer (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) won by fall over Titus Fouts (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Nixon Paladini (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caitlyn Mochel (Animal House Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

Titus Fouts (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caitlyn Mochel (Animal House Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Benjamin Meyer (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Nixon Paladini (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)

 

TB 10U - 68-70

1st Place - Arian Romero of Animal House Wrestling

2nd Place - Carter Martin of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Audrey Spencer of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

4th Place - Cooper Norman of NOCAP Wrestling

 

Round 1

Arian Romero (Animal House Wrestling) won by fall over Audrey Spencer (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Carter Martin (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cooper Norman (NOCAP Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

Carter Martin (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Audrey Spencer (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Arian Romero (Animal House Wrestling) won by forfeit over Cooper Norman (NOCAP Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

Audrey Spencer (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Cooper Norman (NOCAP Wrestling) (MFF)

Arian Romero (Animal House Wrestling) won by decision over Carter Martin (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

 

TB 10U - 70-73

1st Place - Jett Jacobs of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jax Merritt of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Brycen Behil of San Luis Valley Wrestling Club

4th Place - Sebastian Gonzalez of Ridge Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Jax Merritt (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brycen Behil (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Jett Jacobs (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sebastian Gonzalez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

Brycen Behil (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sebastian Gonzalez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Jett Jacobs (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Merritt (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)

Round 3

Jett Jacobs (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brycen Behil (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Jax Merritt (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sebastian Gonzalez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

 

TB 10U - 73-74

1st Place - Hudson Staley of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Ethan Jenkins of Animal House Wrestling

3rd Place - Philip Aichele of Colorado

4th Place - Charles Hayes of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

 

Round 1

Hudson Staley (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Philip Aichele (Colorado) (Fall 0:17)

Ethan Jenkins (Animal House Wrestling) won by fall over Charles Hayes (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

Hudson Staley (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ethan Jenkins (Animal House Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

Philip Aichele (Colorado) won by decision over Charles Hayes (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 9-8)

Round 3

Hudson Staley (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charles Hayes (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Ethan Jenkins (Animal House Wrestling) won by major decision over Philip Aichele (Colorado) (Maj 12-4)

 

TB 10U - 76-82

1st Place - Alius Smith of Widefield Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Matthew Jenkins of Ridge Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Kennedy Squires of Animal House Wrestling

4th Place - Lluvia Lavato of Adams City Wrestling

 

Round 1

Kennedy Squires (Animal House Wrestling) won by fall over Lluvia Lavato (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Alius Smith (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Jenkins (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

Alius Smith (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedy Squires (Animal House Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Matthew Jenkins (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lluvia Lavato (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

Round 3

Matthew Jenkins (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedy Squires (Animal House Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Alius Smith (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lluvia Lavato (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

 

TB 10U - 84-92

1st Place - Jaxson Lozania of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

2nd Place - Archer Camm of Bennett Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Jaxson Lozania (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Archer Camm (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

Jaxson Lozania (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Archer Camm (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

 

TB 10U - 98-98

1st Place - Colton Williams of Animal House Wrestling

2nd Place - Bentley Lance of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Colton Williams (Animal House Wrestling) won by fall over Bentley Lance (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

Colton Williams (Animal House Wrestling) won by fall over Bentley Lance (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

 

TB 10U - 103-112

1st Place - Alyjiah Maez of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Ezekiel Dinnocenzo of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Alyjiah Maez (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ezekiel Dinnocenzo (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

Alyjiah Maez (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ezekiel Dinnocenzo (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

TB 12U - 56-57

1st Place - Owen Boyle of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Demetrius Lopez of Brighton Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Ava Hays of Colorado

4th Place - Izabella Pacheco of San Luis Valley Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Ava Hays (Colorado) won in sudden victory - 1 over Izabella Pacheco (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

Owen Boyle (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Demetrius Lopez (Brighton Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

Owen Boyle (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Izabella Pacheco (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Demetrius Lopez (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ava Hays (Colorado) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

Demetrius Lopez (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Izabella Pacheco (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Owen Boyle (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ava Hays (Colorado) (Fall 0:39)

 

TB 12U - 58-61

1st Place - Cody Jacox of Bald Eagle Wrestling

2nd Place - Luis Alvarado of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jurnee Silva of Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling

4th Place - Owen Bartels of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

 

Round 1

Cody Jacox (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by major decision over Luis Alvarado (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Jurnee Silva (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by decision over Owen Bartels (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Round 2

Cody Jacox (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Bartels (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

Luis Alvarado (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jurnee Silva (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (Maj 12-4)

Round 3

Cody Jacox (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by decision over Jurnee Silva (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (Dec 12-5)

Luis Alvarado (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Owen Bartels (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)

 

TB 12U - 61-62

1st Place - Fernando Chavez of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Londyn Silva of Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling

3rd Place - Kashton Morphet of Westside Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Fernando Chavez (Duran Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kashton Morphet (Westside Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

Fernando Chavez (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Londyn Silva (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

Round 3

Londyn Silva (Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling) won by decision over Kashton Morphet (Westside Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

 

TB 12U - 62-63

1st Place - Michael Dunn of Ridge Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jerakai Quinn of Bald Eagle Wrestling

3rd Place - Caedyn Owen of Canon City Wrestling Club

4th Place - Pepper Jacobs of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Michael Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caedyn Owen (Canon City Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Jerakai Quinn (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by fall over Pepper Jacobs (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

Caedyn Owen (Canon City Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Pepper Jacobs (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Michael Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jerakai Quinn (Bald Eagle Wrestling) (TF 22-7)

Round 3

Jerakai Quinn (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by major decision over Caedyn Owen (Canon City Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Michael Dunn (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Pepper Jacobs (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

 

TB 12U - 66-68

1st Place - Ricky Madril of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Angel Escalera of Top Notch Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jionni Hernandez of Ridge Wrestling Club

4th Place - Jarret Riopel of Canon City Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Angel Escalera (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jarret Riopel (Canon City Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Ricky Madril (Duran Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jionni Hernandez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

Jionni Hernandez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jarret Riopel (Canon City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Ricky Madril (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angel Escalera (Top Notch Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)

Round 3

Ricky Madril (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jarret Riopel (Canon City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Angel Escalera (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jionni Hernandez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

 

TB 12U - 69-70

1st Place - Austen Linley of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Gage Miller of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Irving Villa of Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club

4th Place - Jude Vogele of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Austen Linley (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jude Vogele (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Gage Miller (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) won by decision over Irving Villa (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

Gage Miller (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jude Vogele (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Austen Linley (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Irving Villa (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

Irving Villa (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jude Vogele (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Austen Linley (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Miller (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

 

TB 12U - 70-72

1st Place - Jacob Solley of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

2nd Place - Keensten Stout of Ridge Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Sully Carpenter of Canon City Wrestling Club

4th Place - Mila Mecillas of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Sully Carpenter (Canon City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mila Mecillas (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Jacob Solley (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Keensten Stout (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Round 2

Jacob Solley (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Sully Carpenter (Canon City Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

Keensten Stout (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mila Mecillas (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

Round 3

Keensten Stout (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sully Carpenter (Canon City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Jacob Solley (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Mila Mecillas (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

 

TB 12U - 72-73

1st Place - Jeremiah Martin of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

2nd Place - Jackson Soucy of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Gabrielle Malebranche of Canon City Wrestling Club

4th Place - Jamison Savage of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Jeremiah Martin (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Jamison Savage (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Jackson Soucy (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Gabrielle Malebranche (Canon City Wrestling Club) (SV-1 12-7)

Round 2

Gabrielle Malebranche (Canon City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jamison Savage (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Jeremiah Martin (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by major decision over Jackson Soucy (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 3

Jackson Soucy (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jamison Savage (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

Jeremiah Martin (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gabrielle Malebranche (Canon City Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)

 

TB 12U - 73-76

1st Place - Dylan Ruder of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

2nd Place - Jackson Rettig of Mesa Ridge Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jackson Bliven of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Caleb Winters of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Dylan Ruder (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by decision over Jackson Bliven (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Jackson Rettig (Mesa Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Winters (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

Dylan Ruder (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by decision over Jackson Rettig (Mesa Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Jackson Bliven (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Winters (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

Dylan Ruder (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by major decision over Caleb Winters (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

Jackson Rettig (Mesa Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Bliven (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

TB 12U - 78-79

1st Place - Carter Mochel of Animal House Wrestling

2nd Place - Chris Sanchez of Widefield Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jaxson Stepisnik of Ridge Wrestling Club

4th Place - Harper Greer of Betterman Elite Wrestling

 

Round 1

Jaxson Stepisnik (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Mochel (Animal House Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Chris Sanchez (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harper Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

Carter Mochel (Animal House Wrestling) won by fall over Harper Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)

Chris Sanchez (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxson Stepisnik (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

Carter Mochel (Animal House Wrestling) won by fall over Chris Sanchez (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

Jaxson Stepisnik (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harper Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

 

TB 12U - 80-82

1st Place - Nicholas Dominguez of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

2nd Place - Joe Bell of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jalissa Evans of Widefield Wrestling Club

4th Place - Sarah Koppes of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Joe Bell (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jalissa Evans (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Nicholas Dominguez (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Sarah Koppes (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

Nicholas Dominguez (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Jalissa Evans (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Joe Bell (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sarah Koppes (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

Jalissa Evans (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sarah Koppes (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Nicholas Dominguez (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Joe Bell (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

 

TB 12U - 83-89

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Trenton James of NOCAP Wrestling

2nd Place - Skylar Soto of Arizona Girls Wrestling

3rd Place - Hunter Shawcroft of Pueblo County Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kiley Vigil of Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Trenton James (NOCAP Wrestling) won by decision over Skylar Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

Hunter Shawcroft (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kiley Vigil (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2

Trenton James (NOCAP Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Shawcroft (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Skylar Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Kiley Vigil (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Round 3

Trenton James (NOCAP Wrestling) won by fall over Kiley Vigil (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Skylar Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Shawcroft (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

 

TB 12U - 89-90

1st Place - Michael Rishwain of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jaxson Loesel of Widefield Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Leif Ricks of Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club

4th Place - Nathan Ridenour of Duran Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Jaxson Loesel (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leif Ricks (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Michael Rishwain (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathan Ridenour (Duran Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

Jaxson Loesel (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nathan Ridenour (Duran Wrestling Club) (FF)

Michael Rishwain (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leif Ricks (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

Michael Rishwain (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Loesel (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Leif Ricks (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nathan Ridenour (Duran Wrestling Club) (FF)

 

TB 12U - 91-95

1st Place - Camden Senecal of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Michael Mecillas of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Kyle Baker of Colorado

4th Place - Teegen Oosthoek of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

 

Round 1

Michael Mecillas (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teegen Oosthoek (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Camden Senecal (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyle Baker (Colorado) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

Camden Senecal (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Mecillas (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Kyle Baker (Colorado) won by fall over Teegen Oosthoek (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

Michael Mecillas (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Baker (Colorado) (Fall 1:43)

Camden Senecal (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Teegen Oosthoek (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (FF)

 

TB 12U - 96-105

1st Place - Macklund Obrien of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Braiden Hope of Duran Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Scott Ribley of Westside Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Macklund Obrien (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Scott Ribley (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

Round 2

Macklund Obrien (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braiden Hope (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

Braiden Hope (Duran Wrestling Club) won by decision over Scott Ribley (Westside Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

 

TB 12U - 109-115

1st Place - James Ludwig of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jaycee Keys of SLV Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jaxson Harvey of Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club

4th Place - Timothy Turner of Westside Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Jaycee Keys (SLV Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timothy Turner (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

James Ludwig (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Harvey (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

James Ludwig (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timothy Turner (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Jaycee Keys (SLV Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Harvey (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

Jaxson Harvey (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timothy Turner (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

James Ludwig (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaycee Keys (SLV Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

 

TB 12U - 122-131

1st Place - Greyson Cummings of Animal House Wrestling

2nd Place - Evan Vigil of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

3rd Place - Maddux Keilholtz of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Evan Vigil (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Maddux Keilholtz (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

Greyson Cummings (Animal House Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Vigil (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

Greyson Cummings (Animal House Wrestling) won by fall over Maddux Keilholtz (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

 

TB 12U - 137-153

1st Place - Mino Maestas of La Gente Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Eli Gonzalez of Ridge Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Samantha Blair of Colorado

4th Place - Akhiles Leaaetoa of Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Eli Gonzalez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Samantha Blair (Colorado) (FF)

Mino Maestas (La Gente Wrestling Club) won by fall over Akhiles Leaaetoa (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

Round 2

Eli Gonzalez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Akhiles Leaaetoa (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Mino Maestas (La Gente Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Samantha Blair (Colorado) (FF)

Round 3

Mino Maestas (La Gente Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Gonzalez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Samantha Blair (Colorado) won by forfeit over Akhiles Leaaetoa (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (FF)

 

TB 12U - 170-204

1st Place - Logan Carley of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Robert Mecillas Jr of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Logan Carley (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Mecillas Jr (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

Logan Carley (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Mecillas Jr (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

TB Middle School - 76-79

1st Place - Rylan Shelly of Chatfield Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Samir Khan of Colorado

3rd Place - Blake Calkins of Trailblazer Wrestling Club

4th Place - Avery Guillen of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Blake Calkins (Trailblazer Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samir Khan (Colorado) (Fall 1:00)

Rylan Shelly (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Guillen (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

Samir Khan (Colorado) won by fall over Avery Guillen (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Rylan Shelly (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Calkins (Trailblazer Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

Samir Khan (Colorado) won by fall over Rylan Shelly (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Blake Calkins (Trailblazer Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Guillen (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

 

TB Middle School - 79-83

1st Place - Samuel Hopper of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Kaimana Lum-Perreira of Colorado

3rd Place - Josh Martin of Betterman Elite Wrestling

4th Place - Edrin Lovato of Adams City Wrestling

 

Round 1

Samuel Hopper (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaimana Lum-Perreira (Colorado) (Fall 2:59)

Josh Martin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Edrin Lovato (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

Samuel Hopper (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josh Martin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Kaimana Lum-Perreira (Colorado) won by fall over Edrin Lovato (Adams City Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)

Round 3

Edrin Lovato (Adams City Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Hopper (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

Kaimana Lum-Perreira (Colorado) won by decision over Josh Martin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

 

TB Middle School - 80-86

1st Place - Brayden Lucier of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Liam Douglass of Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Justin Murray of Colorado

4th Place - Connor Martin of Betterman Elite Wrestling

 

Round 1

Justin Murray (Colorado) won by fall over Connor Martin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Brayden Lucier (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Douglass (Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

Liam Douglass (Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Martin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

Brayden Lucier (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justin Murray (Colorado) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

Brayden Lucier (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Martin (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Liam Douglass (Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Murray (Colorado) (Dec 11-7)

 

TB Middle School - 88-91

1st Place - Colton Halligan of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

2nd Place - Henry Shea of Pueblo County Wrestling Club

3rd Place - David Woods of Westside Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kellan Kirgan of All American Wrestling Academy

 

Round 1

David Woods (Westside Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Kellan Kirgan (All American Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)

Colton Halligan (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Henry Shea (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

Colton Halligan (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Kellan Kirgan (All American Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:50)

Henry Shea (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Woods (Westside Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

Henry Shea (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kellan Kirgan (All American Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

Colton Halligan (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over David Woods (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

 

TB Middle School - 89-94

1st Place - Jayden Hubbard of Widefield Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Max Lulofs of Bald Eagle Wrestling

3rd Place - Preston Markle of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

4th Place - Sebastian Tuttle of Westside Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Max Lulofs (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won in tie breaker - 1 over Preston Markle (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (TB-1 5-4)

Jayden Hubbard (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sebastian Tuttle (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

Jayden Hubbard (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Preston Markle (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Dec 4-0)

Max Lulofs (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by fall over Sebastian Tuttle (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

Preston Markle (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by decision over Sebastian Tuttle (Westside Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Jayden Hubbard (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Lulofs (Bald Eagle Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

 

TB Middle School - 94-97

1st Place - Anthony Landrum of Betterman Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Jasmine Brewer of Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Cooper Ribley of Westside Wrestling Club

4th Place - Isaiah Martin of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

 

Round 1

Jasmine Brewer (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaiah Martin (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Anthony Landrum (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Ribley (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

Anthony Landrum (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jasmine Brewer (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

Cooper Ribley (Westside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaiah Martin (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)

Round 3

Jasmine Brewer (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Ribley (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Anthony Landrum (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Martin (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

 

TB Middle School - 101-103

1st Place - Cameron Hodge of Betterman Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Caleb Berumen of Ridge Wrestling Club

3rd Place - James Frazee Jr. of Widefield Wrestling Club

4th Place - Ashten Mercado-Lovell of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

James Frazee Jr. (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ashten Mercado-Lovell (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Cameron Hodge (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Caleb Berumen (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Round 2

Cameron Hodge (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over James Frazee Jr. (Widefield Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Caleb Berumen (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashten Mercado-Lovell (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

Caleb Berumen (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over James Frazee Jr. (Widefield Wrestling Club) (FF)

Cameron Hodge (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Ashten Mercado-Lovell (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

 

TB Middle School - 105-108

1st Place - Christian Crum-Humburg of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Conner French of NOCAP Wrestling

3rd Place - Wyatt Miller of Colorado

 

Round 1

Conner French (NOCAP Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Christian Crum-Humburg (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Miller (Colorado) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

Conner French (NOCAP Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Miller (Colorado) (Fall 0:41)

Christian Crum-Humburg (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

Christian Crum-Humburg (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conner French (NOCAP Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Wyatt Miller (Colorado) received a bye () (Bye)

 

TB Middle School - 108-109

1st Place - Jaiden Rodriguez of Ridge Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Logan Becklehimer of Widefield Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Maddox Roybal of Duran Wrestling Club

4th Place - Harmony Solley of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

 

Round 1

Logan Becklehimer (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harmony Solley (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)

Jaiden Rodriguez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Roybal (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

Jaiden Rodriguez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Becklehimer (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Maddox Roybal (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harmony Solley (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

Logan Becklehimer (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddox Roybal (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Jaiden Rodriguez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harmony Solley (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

TB Middle School - 109-111

1st Place - Trevor Blow of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

2nd Place - Malaki Henderson of Westside Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Dallas Higbee of Westside Wrestling Club

4th Place - Emmi Casias of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

 

Round 1

Dallas Higbee (Westside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emmi Casias (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Trevor Blow (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Malaki Henderson (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

Round 2

Malaki Henderson (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmi Casias (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Trevor Blow (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Dallas Higbee (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Round 3

Trevor Blow (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Emmi Casias (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Malaki Henderson (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallas Higbee (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

 

TB Middle School - 112-114

1st Place - Ben Barrett of Colorado

2nd Place - Kayden Zoetewey of Colorado

3rd Place - Adrian Bondo of Colorado

4th Place - Warren Vogele of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Kayden Zoetewey (Colorado) won by fall over Warren Vogele (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Ben Barrett (Colorado) won by decision over Adrian Bondo (Colorado) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

Adrian Bondo (Colorado) won by decision over Warren Vogele (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Ben Barrett (Colorado) won by decision over Kayden Zoetewey (Colorado) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

Ben Barrett (Colorado) won by decision over Warren Vogele (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Kayden Zoetewey (Colorado) won by fall over Adrian Bondo (Colorado) (Fall 1:38)

 

TB Middle School - 115-118

1st Place - Josiah Quinn of Bald Eagle Wrestling

2nd Place - Alexander Ortiz of Colorado

3rd Place - Haden Toups of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kingston Moen of Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Haden Toups (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kingston Moen (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Josiah Quinn (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Ortiz (Colorado) (Fall 2:57)

Round 2

Alexander Ortiz (Colorado) won by major decision over Kingston Moen (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

Josiah Quinn (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by decision over Haden Toups (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

Josiah Quinn (Bald Eagle Wrestling) won by fall over Kingston Moen (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Alexander Ortiz (Colorado) won by fall over Haden Toups (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

 

TB Middle School - 118-119

1st Place - Colton Carpenter of Gladiator Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Jacob Halili of Colorado

3rd Place - Ethan Cowley of Colorado

4th Place - Jules Shelton of All American Wrestling Academy

 

Round 1

Ethan Cowley (Colorado) won by fall over Jules Shelton (All American Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Colton Carpenter (Gladiator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Halili (Colorado) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

Ethan Cowley (Colorado) won by decision over Colton Carpenter (Gladiator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)

Jacob Halili (Colorado) won by fall over Jules Shelton (All American Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

Jacob Halili (Colorado) won by decision over Ethan Cowley (Colorado) (Dec 11-6)

Colton Carpenter (Gladiator Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jules Shelton (All American Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-0)

 

TB Middle School - 119-124

1st Place - Ryder Reynolds of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

2nd Place - Tieler Turner of Westside Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Devin Allen of Westside Wrestling Club

4th Place - Stella Harvey of Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Devin Allen (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stella Harvey (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Ryder Reynolds (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Tieler Turner (Westside Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Round 2

Tieler Turner (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stella Harvey (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Ryder Reynolds (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Devin Allen (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

Ryder Reynolds (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Stella Harvey (Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Tieler Turner (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devin Allen (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

 

TB Middle School - 124-129

1st Place - Marianna Carrera of NOCAP Wrestling

2nd Place - Samuel Dickison of Westside Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Bryson Miller of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

4th Place - Jenna Johnson of All American Wrestling Academy

 

Round 1

Marianna Carrera (NOCAP Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Dickison (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Bryson Miller (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jenna Johnson (All American Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

Samuel Dickison (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Miller (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Marianna Carrera (NOCAP Wrestling) won by fall over Jenna Johnson (All American Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

Samuel Dickison (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jenna Johnson (All American Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

Marianna Carrera (NOCAP Wrestling) won by decision over Bryson Miller (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

TB Middle School - 127-129

1st Place - Christian Chamberlin of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Morgan Humphries of Westside Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Marisa Atkins of Colorado

 

Round 1

Christian Chamberlin (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Marisa Atkins (Colorado) (SV-1 10-8)

Round 2

Christian Chamberlin (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) won by decision over Morgan Humphries (Westside Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

Morgan Humphries (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marisa Atkins (Colorado) (Fall 0:37)

 

TB Middle School - 130-133

1st Place - Duke Zowine of Arizona

2nd Place - Christian Roman Malak of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

3rd Place - J.t Lile of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

4th Place - Steven Velie of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Duke Zowine (Arizona) won by fall over Steven Velie (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Christian Roman Malak (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over J.t Lile (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

Christian Roman Malak (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Steven Velie (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Duke Zowine (Arizona) won by fall over J.t Lile (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

J.t Lile (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) won by fall over Steven Velie (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Duke Zowine (Arizona) won by major decision over Christian Roman Malak (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-5)

 

TB Middle School - 134-137

1st Place - Braylon Abeyta of Team Pueblo Wrestling

2nd Place - Damek Mclaughlin of Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Julian Ramirez of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kameron Gow of Bennett Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Julian Ramirez (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameron Gow (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Braylon Abeyta (Team Pueblo Wrestling) won by decision over Damek Mclaughlin (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

Braylon Abeyta (Team Pueblo Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Ramirez (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Damek Mclaughlin (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameron Gow (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

Damek Mclaughlin (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julian Ramirez (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Braylon Abeyta (Team Pueblo Wrestling) won by decision over Kameron Gow (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

 

TB Middle School - 136-143

1st Place - Josh Martin of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

2nd Place - John Bogdan of Colorado

3rd Place - Silas Modro of Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club

4th Place - Aislynn Williams of Widefield Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Josh Martin (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aislynn Williams (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

John Bogdan (Colorado) won by fall over Silas Modro (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

Silas Modro (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aislynn Williams (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Josh Martin (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Bogdan (Colorado) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3John Bogdan (Colorado) won by medical forfeit over Aislynn Williams (Widefield Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Josh Martin (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Silas Modro (Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

 

TB Middle School - 143-146

1st Place - Kula Tanuvasa of Trailblazer Wrestling Club

2nd Place - David Alizaidh Cleto Escarcega of Westside Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Ellianna Kidwell of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

4th Place - Isaiah Vigil of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

 

Round 1

Kula Tanuvasa (Trailblazer Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ellianna Kidwell (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

David Alizaidh Cleto Escarcega (Westside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaiah Vigil (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

Ellianna Kidwell (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaiah Vigil (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Kula Tanuvasa (Trailblazer Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Alizaidh Cleto Escarcega (Westside Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 3

David Alizaidh Cleto Escarcega (Westside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ellianna Kidwell (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

Kula Tanuvasa (Trailblazer Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Vigil (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

 

TB Middle School - 148-160

1st Place - Isaac Cunningham of Colorado

2nd Place - Emilio Sanchez of Westside Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Malachai Benabides of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Isaac Cunningham (Colorado) won by fall over Malachai Benabides (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

Isaac Cunningham (Colorado) won by decision over Emilio Sanchez (Westside Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

Emilio Sanchez (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malachai Benabides (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

 

TB Middle School - 162-175

1st Place - Harley Coulter of Westside Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Ronan Morton of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Fallon Mondragon of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

4th Place - Gage McCain of Colorado

 

Round 1

Harley Coulter (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fallon Mondragon (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Ronan Morton (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage McCain (Colorado) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

Harley Coulter (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage McCain (Colorado) (Fall 0:16)

Ronan Morton (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fallon Mondragon (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

Harley Coulter (Westside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ronan Morton (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Fallon Mondragon (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage McCain (Colorado) (Fall 0:20)

 

TB Middle School - 185-195

1st Place - Chase Sullivan of Widefield Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Michael Hogan of Bennett Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Chase Sullivan (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Hogan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

Chase Sullivan (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Hogan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

8U Girls - 42-42

1st Place - Livi-Ana Pacheco of Duran Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Livi-Ana Pacheco (Duran Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

Livi-Ana Pacheco (Duran Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

 

8U Girls - 49-51

1st Place - Annalise Patterson of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Blanca Mora of San Luis Valley Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Davina Chavez of Gold Rush Wrestling

 

Round 1

Annalise Patterson (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blanca Mora (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

Blanca Mora (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Davina Chavez (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

Annalise Patterson (Duran Wrestling Club) won by decision over Davina Chavez (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

 

8U Girls - 54-59

1st Place - Melissa Book of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Valentina Martinez of Ridge Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Delaney McGee of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Melissa Book (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Valentina Martinez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

Valentina Martinez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Delaney McGee (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

Round 3

Melissa Book (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Delaney McGee (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

 

10U Girls - 49-53

1st Place - Madison Vigil of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Aureli Sherwood of Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Madison Vigil (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aureli Sherwood (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

Madison Vigil (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aureli Sherwood (Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

 

10U Girls - 62

1st Place - Makenzi Boss of Gold Rush Wrestling

2nd Place - Elliana Delgado of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Emma Schnell of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

4th Place - Jaxi Downing of Valley Elite Wrestling

5th Place - Gracie Mullis of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Jaxi Downing (Valley Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (TF 18-2)

Makenzi Boss (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by fall over Emma Schnell (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

Elliana Delgado (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emma Schnell (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Dec 5-2)

Makenzi Boss (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by fall over Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

Makenzi Boss (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by decision over Elliana Delgado (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Emma Schnell (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Jaxi Downing (Valley Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 4

Elliana Delgado (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxi Downing (Valley Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Emma Schnell (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 5

Elliana Delgado (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gracie Mullis (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Makenzi Boss (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxi Downing (Valley Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)

 

10U Girls - 67

1st Place - Lilly Rollans of Gold Rush Wrestling

2nd Place - Penelope Soto of Arizona Girls Wrestling

3rd Place - Tayva Juhlin of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

4th Place - Rylee H. Gabel of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

5th Place - Harmony Lorenzo-DeHerrera of Duran Wrestling Club

6th Place - Emma Zagorski of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

 

1st Place Match

Lilly Rollans (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by decision over Penelope Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Tayva Juhlin (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylee H. Gabel (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

Harmony Lorenzo-DeHerrera (Duran Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emma Zagorski (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

10U Girls - 73

1st Place - Madilynn Gallegos of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Caitlyn Mochel of Animal House Wrestling

3rd Place - Audrey Spencer of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Caitlyn Mochel (Animal House Wrestling) won by fall over Audrey Spencer (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

Madilynn Gallegos (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Audrey Spencer (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

Madilynn Gallegos (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Caitlyn Mochel (Animal House Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

 

10U Girls - 76-80

1st Place - K`Myla Grate of Betterman Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Kiyanna Trout of Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Kennedy Squires of Animal House Wrestling

 

Round 1

Kiyanna Trout (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedy Squires (Animal House Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

K`Myla Grate (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kiyanna Trout (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

K`Myla Grate (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kennedy Squires (Animal House Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

 

12U Girls - 55-57

1st Place - Layla Flowers of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Izabella Pacheco of San Luis Valley Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Layla Flowers (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Izabella Pacheco (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)

Round 2

Layla Flowers (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by fall over Izabella Pacheco (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)

 

12U Girls - 64-68

1st Place - Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Payton Schroeder of Top Notch Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Pepper Jacobs of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Payton Schroeder (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by fall over Pepper Jacobs (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Pepper Jacobs (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (TF 26-10)

Round 3

Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Payton Schroeder (Top Notch Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:48)

 

12U Girls - 75

1st Place - Vayda Chavez of Gold Rush Wrestling

2nd Place - Persayus Lorenzo-DeHerrera of Duran Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Evalette Norman of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

4th Place - Maisy Taylor of Erie Tigers Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Persayus Lorenzo-DeHerrera (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maisy Taylor (Erie Tigers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:04)

Vayda Chavez (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by fall over Evalette Norman (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

Persayus Lorenzo-DeHerrera (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evalette Norman (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Vayda Chavez (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by fall over Maisy Taylor (Erie Tigers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

Vayda Chavez (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by decision over Persayus Lorenzo-DeHerrera (Duran Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Evalette Norman (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Maisy Taylor (Erie Tigers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

 

12U Girls - 81

1st Place - Lealani Valdez of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Oakleigh Watson of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Harper Formanek of Chatfield Wrestling Club

4th Place - Sarah Koppes of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

5th Place - Lyla Oldham of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

6th Place - Harper Greer of Betterman Elite Wrestling

 

1st Place Match

Lealani Valdez (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Oakleigh Watson (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

Harper Formanek (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sarah Koppes (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)

5th Place Match

Lyla Oldham (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Harper Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

 

12U Girls - 87

1st Place - Kamryn Brumley of Betterman Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Brinna Bratcher of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

3rd Place - Quinly Vondy of Colorado

4th Place - Skylar Soto of Arizona Girls Wrestling

5th Place - Jalissa Evans of Widefield Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Quinly Vondy (Colorado) won by fall over Jalissa Evans (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

Brinna Bratcher (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Skylar Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

Kamryn Brumley (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Skylar Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Brinna Bratcher (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Quinly Vondy (Colorado) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

Kamryn Brumley (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Brinna Bratcher (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Fall 3:44)

Skylar Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Jalissa Evans (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)

Round 4

Kamryn Brumley (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jalissa Evans (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Quinly Vondy (Colorado) won by fall over Skylar Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 5

Kamryn Brumley (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Quinly Vondy (Colorado) (Fall 1:49)

Brinna Bratcher (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Jalissa Evans (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

 

12U Girls - 94

1st Place - Armani Stevenson of Central Montana Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Elianah Ruiz of Gold Rush Wrestling

3rd Place - Teegen Oosthoek of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

 

Round 1

Elianah Ruiz (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by fall over Teegen Oosthoek (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

Armani Stevenson (Central Montana Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teegen Oosthoek (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

Armani Stevenson (Central Montana Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elianah Ruiz (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

 

12U Girls - 108-114

1st Place - Vaniecia Barron of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Olivia Ontiveros of Gold Rush Wrestling

 

Round 1

Vaniecia Barron (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Olivia Ontiveros (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

Vaniecia Barron (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Ontiveros (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

 

Middle School Girls - 71-75

1st Place - Sophia Valdez of Betterman Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Emmeline Barry of Nebraska

3rd Place - Shayla Wolters of Ridge Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Sophia Valdez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Shayla Wolters (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Round 2

Sophia Valdez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Emmeline Barry (Nebraska) (Dec 7-3)

Round 3

Emmeline Barry (Nebraska) won by decision over Shayla Wolters (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)

Middle School Girls - 102

1st Place - Arianna Antillon of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Amina Herrera of Colorado

3rd Place - Marina Wince of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Azure Jacobs of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

5th Place - Cameron Hodge of Betterman Elite Wrestling

6th Place - Regan Huppenthal of Brighton Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Arianna Antillon (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Amina Herrera (Colorado) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Marina Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Azure Jacobs (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

5th Place Match

Cameron Hodge (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Regan Huppenthal (Brighton Wrestling Club) (FF)

 

Middle School Girls - 108

1st Place - Ryley McCulloch of Widefield Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Kylah Gallegos of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

3rd Place - Vivienne Arellano of Westside Wrestling Club

4th Place - Maribel Delgado of Westside Wrestling Club

5th Place - Aislynne Gregory of Westside Wrestling Club

6th Place - Ryland Huppenthal of Brighton Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Ryley McCulloch (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kylah Gallegos (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

Vivienne Arellano (Westside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maribel Delgado (Westside Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

5th Place Match

Aislynne Gregory (Westside Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ryland Huppenthal (Brighton Wrestling Club) (FF)

 

Middle School Girls - 115

1st Place - Hannah Naccarati-Cholo of Arizona Girls Wrestling

2nd Place - Saydee Lussenhop of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

3rd Place - Teagan Miller of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

4th Place - Zoe Greer of Betterman Elite Wrestling

5th Place - Angelina Roller of Betterman Elite Wrestling

6th Place - Bella Cruz of Arizona

 

1st Place Match

Hannah Naccarati-Cholo (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Saydee Lussenhop (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match

Teagan Miller (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Zoe Greer (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Angelina Roller (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Bella Cruz (Arizona) (Dec 6-2)

 

Middle School Girls - 121-125

1st Place - Hailey Worden of Gold Rush Wrestling

2nd Place - Emma Ortiz of Ridge Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Gemma Scott of Thorobred Wrestling Club

4th Place - Zoe Gabel of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

5th Place - Julia Schnell of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

6th Place - Carmella Trujillo of Junior Cougar Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Hailey Worden (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by major decision over Emma Ortiz (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-1)

3rd Place Match

Gemma Scott (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoe Gabel (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

Julia Schnell (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by decision over Carmella Trujillo (Junior Cougar Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

 

Middle School Girls - 143

1st Place - Alyssa Ochoa of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Aislynn Williams of Widefield Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Aurora Monroe of Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.

 

Round 1

Aislynn Williams (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aurora Monroe (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

Alyssa Ochoa (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aurora Monroe (Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

Alyssa Ochoa (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aislynn Williams (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

 

Middle School Girls - 163

1st Place - Anabelle Gerrard of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

2nd Place - Madilyn Gitke of Bennett Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Anabelle Gerrard (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by major decision over Madilyn Gitke (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

Anabelle Gerrard (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by major decision over Madilyn Gitke (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)

8U Boys - 40

1st Place - Cruz Montez of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Noah Rodriguez of Ridge Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Cooper Smith of Bennett Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Noah Rodriguez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Smith (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

Cruz Montez (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Smith (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

Cruz Montez (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Noah Rodriguez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

 

8U Boys - 43

1st Place - Kane Carter of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Isaiah Lopez of Valor Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Alejandro Martinez of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

4th Place - Noah Becklehimer of Widefield Wrestling Club

5th Place - Teagan Stearns of Ridge Wrestling Club

6th Place - Sullivan Jakiemiec of Betterman Elite Wrestling

 

1st Place Match

Kane Carter (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Lopez (Valor Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

3rd Place Match

Alejandro Martinez (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Noah Becklehimer (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)

5th Place Match

Teagan Stearns (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sullivan Jakiemiec (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 13-3)

 

8U Boys - 45

1st Place - Kaleb Millz of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Peyton Chelewski of Colorado Outlaws Youth Wrestling

3rd Place - Braxton Moore of Nebraska

4th Place - Josiah Guagliardo of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

5th Place - River Robison of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Jameson Spencer of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Kaleb Millz (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Peyton Chelewski (Colorado Outlaws Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Braxton Moore (Nebraska) won by major decision over Josiah Guagliardo (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

River Robison (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jameson Spencer (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

 

8U Boys - 49

1st Place - Jayden Crisman of All-Phase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Liam Martinez of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

3rd Place - Jameson Hitchcock of Top Notch Wrestling Club

4th Place - Joaquin Vasquez of Duran Wrestling Club

5th Place - Maverick Sena of Top Notch Wrestling Club

6th Place - Jesus Vasquez of Duran Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Jayden Crisman (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Liam Martinez (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Jameson Hitchcock (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joaquin Vasquez (Duran Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

Maverick Sena (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesus Vasquez (Duran Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

 

8U Boys - 53

1st Place - Anthony Salinas Lenox of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Whitaker Gist of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Cade Hill of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Jackson Mutz of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

5th Place - Jayce Trujillo of Duran Wrestling Club

6th Place - Adam Peery of Chatfield Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Anthony Salinas Lenox (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Whitaker Gist (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

Cade Hill (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jackson Mutz (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Jayce Trujillo (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adam Peery (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

 

8U Boys - 56

1st Place - John Trujillo of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jaime Hernandez of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Clayton Kazee of Pueblo County Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Jaime Hernandez (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clayton Kazee (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

John Trujillo (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clayton Kazee (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

John Trujillo (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaime Hernandez (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

 

8U Boys - 62

1st Place - Jax Balderrama of Top Notch Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Tucker Hoffschneider of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Cael Schumann of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

4th Place - Hunter Holgate of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Cash Collins of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

6th Place - Jonah Dusing of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

 

1st Place Match

Jax Balderrama (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Hoffschneider (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

Cael Schumann (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Holgate (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

Cash Collins (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonah Dusing (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

 

8U Boys - 70

1st Place - Teddy Stone of Colorado

2nd Place - Harvin Unger of Yuma Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Grayson Brennan of Chaparral Wrestling Club

4th Place - Britton Bratcher of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

5th Place - Adrian Rollings of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Harvin Unger (Yuma Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grayson Brennan (Chaparral Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Britton Bratcher (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by fall over Adrian Rollings (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:11)

Round 2

Teddy Stone (Colorado) won by fall over Britton Bratcher (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Fall 1:35)

Adrian Rollings (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grayson Brennan (Chaparral Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

Teddy Stone (Colorado) won by fall over Adrian Rollings (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Harvin Unger (Yuma Wrestling Club) won by fall over Britton Bratcher (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Fall 0:24)

Round 4

Teddy Stone (Colorado) won by decision over Harvin Unger (Yuma Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)

Grayson Brennan (Chaparral Wrestling Club) won by fall over Britton Bratcher (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Fall 4:00)

Round 5

Teddy Stone (Colorado) won by fall over Grayson Brennan (Chaparral Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Harvin Unger (Yuma Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Rollings (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

 

8U Boys - 85

1st Place - Vladimer Alirez of Top Notch Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Johnathon Parker-Trujillo of Duran Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Vladimer Alirez (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by fall over Johnathon Parker-Trujillo (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

Vladimer Alirez (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by fall over Johnathon Parker-Trujillo (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

10U Boys - 49

1st Place - Corbin Lee of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Caylix Casias of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

3rd Place - Jaxon Devaul of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

4th Place - Carter Shanley-Martinez of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

5th Place - James Devaul of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

6th Place - Miguel Pacheco of San Luis Valley Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Corbin Lee (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caylix Casias (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

Jaxon Devaul (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Carter Shanley-Martinez (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

James Devaul (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Miguel Pacheco (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

 

10U Boys - 53

1st Place - James Crisman of All-Phase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Nico Lopez of Valor Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Blain Contreras of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

4th Place - Wayne Bajza of Bald Eagle Wrestling

5th Place - Blake Barnhart of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Xavier Gallegos of Betterman Elite Wrestling

 

1st Place Match

James Crisman (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nico Lopez (Valor Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)

3rd Place Match

Blain Contreras (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wayne Bajza (Bald Eagle Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

Blake Barnhart (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Xavier Gallegos (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

 

10U Boys - 56

1st Place - Gabriel Mercado of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Ayden Huegerich of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Messias Sena of Top Notch Wrestling Club

4th Place - Peyton Gizzi of Widefield Wrestling Club

5th Place - Chase Chelewski of Colorado Outlaws Youth Wrestling

6th Place - Ayden Calderon of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Gabriel Mercado (Duran Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ayden Huegerich (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

Messias Sena (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by decision over Peyton Gizzi (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

Chase Chelewski (Colorado Outlaws Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Ayden Calderon (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

 

10U Boys - 59

1st Place - Aurelius Trujillo of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Bora Tork Jr. of Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Johnathan Millz of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

4th Place - Everett Brewington of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Edgar Garcia of Colorado Outlaws Youth Wrestling

6th Place - Wolfgang Zimmerer of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

 

1st Place Match

Aurelius Trujillo (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by major decision over Bora Tork Jr. (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

Johnathan Millz (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Everett Brewington (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:49)

5th Place Match

Edgar Garcia (Colorado Outlaws Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Wolfgang Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)

 

10U Boys - 63

1st Place - Cipriano Duran of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Asher Ruybal of San Luis Valley Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Eliace Majka of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Jaxson Martinez of Duran Wrestling Club

5th Place - Mack Taylor of Erie Tigers Wrestling Club

6th Place - Jordan Green of Torrington Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Cipriano Duran (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Ruybal (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

Eliace Majka (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxson Martinez (Duran Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

Mack Taylor (Erie Tigers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Green (Torrington Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

 

10U Boys - 67

1st Place - Karson Jaramillo of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Landyn Stills of Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest

3rd Place - Josiah Gonzales of Betterman Elite Wrestling

4th Place - Cael Quinlin of Quinlin Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Everett Dumbleton of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

6th Place - Landon Abbas of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

 

1st Place Match

Karson Jaramillo (Duran Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landyn Stills (Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

Josiah Gonzales (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Cael Quinlin (Quinlin Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Everett Dumbleton (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Abbas (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

 

10U Boys - 71

1st Place - Kendric Trout-Palomo of Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Forrest Keys of SLV Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Zaydean Munoz-Schwartzkopf of Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Braxton Berninzoni of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Carter Martin of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

6th Place - Diesel Trujillo of Duran Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Kendric Trout-Palomo (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Forrest Keys (SLV Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Zaydean Munoz-Schwartzkopf (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Braxton Berninzoni (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

Carter Martin (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Diesel Trujillo (Duran Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-5)

 

10U Boys - 77

1st Place - Linkin Beard of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jayce Bever of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Cruz Lucero of Duran Wrestling Club

4th Place - Jordan Williams of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Rocky Stone of Colorado

6th Place - Strider Diggins of Top Notch Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Linkin Beard (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayce Bever (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

Cruz Lucero (Duran Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Williams (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Rocky Stone (Colorado) won by fall over Strider Diggins (Top Notch Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

 

10U Boys - 84-85

1st Place - Apollo Rojas-Crawford of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Silas Chavez of Ridge Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Warren Hoffschneider of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Vincent Amorosa of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Isaac Trujillo of Pueblo County Wrestling Club

6th Place - Case Howard of Team Taneisha Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Apollo Rojas-Crawford (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Silas Chavez (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Warren Hoffschneider (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Amorosa (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

Isaac Trujillo (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Case Howard (Team Taneisha Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

 

10U Boys - 120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Eric Thornton Jr. of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Giovanni Barron of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Eric Thornton Jr. (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giovanni Barron (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Round 2

Eric Thornton Jr. (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giovanni Barron (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

12U Boys - 58

1st Place - Logan Clarendon of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Chaypin Nicklas of Yuma Wrestling Club

3rd Place - John Motes of Gold Rush Wrestling

4th Place - Randen Rita of Bennett Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Logan Clarendon (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Randen Rita (Bennett Wrestling Club) (TF 19-4)

Chaypin Nicklas (Yuma Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Motes (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

Logan Clarendon (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chaypin Nicklas (Yuma Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:35)

John Motes (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by decision over Randen Rita (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

Logan Clarendon (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over John Motes (Gold Rush Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)

Randen Rita (Bennett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chaypin Nicklas (Yuma Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

 

12U Boys - 63

1st Place - Kevin Rodriguez of Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Easton Garofalo of Betterman Elite Wrestling

3rd Place - Mason Betterman of Betterman Elite Wrestling

4th Place - Julian Solano of Duran Wrestling Club

5th Place - Kommon Cunanan of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

6th Place - Hayden Gizzi of Widefield Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Kevin Rodriguez (Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Easton Garofalo (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

Mason Betterman (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Solano (Duran Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Kommon Cunanan (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by tech fall over Hayden Gizzi (Widefield Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

 

12U Boys - 67

1st Place - Javier Flores of Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Asa Mann of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Asher Warner of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Areson Green of Torrington Wrestling Club

5th Place - Cash Fitch of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

6th Place - Colby Dare of Colorado

 

1st Place Match

Javier Flores (Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Asa Mann (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-1)

3rd Place Match

Asher Warner (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Areson Green (Torrington Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

Cash Fitch (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Dare (Colorado) (Fall 1:22)

 

12U Boys - 70

1st Place - Ryan Pitzele of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Brody Gabel of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

3rd Place - David Leite Jr. of Chatfield Wrestling Club

4th Place - Nathaniel Clubine of Betterman Elite Wrestling

5th Place - David Green of Gold Rush Wrestling

6th Place - Cayden Fruetel of Team Grand Valley Elite

 

1st Place Match

Ryan Pitzele (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Gabel (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

David Leite Jr. (Chatfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathaniel Clubine (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

David Green (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by major decision over Cayden Fruetel (Team Grand Valley Elite) (Maj 16-6)

 

12U Boys - 74

1st Place - Alden Luis of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Noah Allred of Gold Rush Wrestling

3rd Place - Noah Yakich of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Van Cutter of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Larsen Butterfield of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

6th Place - Jacob Copeland of Bennett Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Alden Luis (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Allred (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Noah Yakich (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Van Cutter (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

Larsen Butterfield (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by decision over Jacob Copeland (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

 

12U Boys - 78

1st Place - Charlie Perea of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Kaiden Starkovich of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Blake Smith of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Caleb Wilson of Brighton Wrestling Club

5th Place - Kyler Parry of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

6th Place - Archer Lopez of Colorado

 

1st Place Match

Charlie Perea (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Kaiden Starkovich (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:49)

3rd Place Match

Blake Smith (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Wilson (Brighton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

5th Place Match

Kyler Parry (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by decision over Archer Lopez (Colorado) (Dec 10-4)

12U Boys - 82

1st Place - Ayden Ortiz of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Gannen Majka of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Braden Thompson of Colorado Outlaws Youth Wrestling

4th Place - Landon Meadows of Top Notch Wrestling Club

5th Place - Tony Cordova Jr of Duran Wrestling Club

6th Place - Bobby Tyler Kidd of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Ayden Ortiz (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gannen Majka (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

Braden Thompson (Colorado Outlaws Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Landon Meadows (Top Notch Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)

5th Place Match

Tony Cordova Jr (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bobby Tyler Kidd (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:56)

 

12U Boys - 86

1st Place - Hayes Ingram of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Anselmo DeOllos of Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Alexander Naccarati-Cholo of Bear Wrestling Club

4th Place - Griffin Mascarenas of Windsor Wrestling Club

5th Place - Ascher Chavez of Ridge Wrestling Club

6th Place - Braeden Trujillo of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anselmo DeOllos (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

Alexander Naccarati-Cholo (Bear Wrestling Club) won by fall over Griffin Mascarenas (Windsor Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

5th Place Match

Ascher Chavez (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braeden Trujillo (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

 

12U Boys - 92

1st Place - Jameson Williams of Gold Rush Wrestling

2nd Place - Bronx Shanley-Martinez of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Parker Ramsey of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

4th Place - James Garcia of Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club

5th Place - Legend Urban of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Joseph Bajza of Bald Eagle Wrestling

 

1st Place Match

Jameson Williams (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by decision over Bronx Shanley-Martinez (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Parker Ramsey (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over James Garcia (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Legend Urban (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Joseph Bajza (Bald Eagle Wrestling) (SV-1 7-5)

 

12U Boys - 98

1st Place - Jaden Martinez of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Foster Schroeder of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Jaden Martinez (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Foster Schroeder (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:34)

Round 2

Jaden Martinez (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Foster Schroeder (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

 

12U Boys - 108

1st Place - Breccan Rietow of Ridge Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Samuel Moon of NOCAP Wrestling

3rd Place - Leno Fernandez of Widefield Wrestling Club

4th Place - Gregory Gitke of Bennett Wrestling Club

5th Place - Declan McGee of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

6th Place - Nolan Halbrook of Bennett Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Breccan Rietow (Ridge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Moon (NOCAP Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Leno Fernandez (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gregory Gitke (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

Declan McGee (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Halbrook (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)

 

12U Boys - 117

1st Place - Declan Collins of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Crosby Miller of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

3rd Place - Jacob Sanchez-Vasquez of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

4th Place - Hendrik Morgan-Weinert of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

5th Place - Eugene Juanes of Duran Wrestling Club

6th Place - Dominic Rollings of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Declan Collins (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Crosby Miller (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

3rd Place Match

Jacob Sanchez-Vasquez (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hendrik Morgan-Weinert (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Eugene Juanes (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Rollings (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

 

12U Boys - 135

1st Place - Jason Atencio of SLV Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Braiden Martinez of La Gente Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Cayden Maxwell of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

4th Place - Lincoln Holmes of Team Pueblo Wrestling

 

Round 1

Jason Atencio (SLV Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Holmes (Team Pueblo Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Braiden Martinez (La Gente Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Maxwell (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

Jason Atencio (SLV Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Maxwell (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Braiden Martinez (La Gente Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Holmes (Team Pueblo Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

Jason Atencio (SLV Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braiden Martinez (La Gente Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

Cayden Maxwell (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lincoln Holmes (Team Pueblo Wrestling) (Maj 13-4)

 

12U Boys - 160

1st Place - Armani Moore-Fiedler of Betterman Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Luca Wynn of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Armani Moore-Fiedler (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Luca Wynn (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

Armani Moore-Fiedler (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Luca Wynn (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Middle School Boys - 71

1st Place - Bradley Alarid of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Cole Johnson of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Braiden Foster of Gold Rush Wrestling

4th Place - Gavin Flowers of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

5th Place - Cooper Heffelman of Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club

6th Place - Ryker Rollans of Gold Rush Wrestling

 

1st Place Match

Bradley Alarid (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Cole Johnson (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Braiden Foster (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Flowers (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

Cooper Heffelman (Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Ryker Rollans (Gold Rush Wrestling) (MFF)

 

Middle School Boys - 77

1st Place - Jace Hauan of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Dublin Scholz of Bennett Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Brayden Johnson of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

4th Place - Cam Dalbey of Ridge Wrestling Club

5th Place - Jacob Best of Top Notch Wrestling Club

6th Place - Jackson Dudley of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

 

 

1st Place Match

Jace Hauan (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dublin Scholz (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Brayden Johnson (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Cam Dalbey (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Jacob Best (Top Notch Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Dudley (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

 

Middle School Boys - 83

1st Place - Cade Ruckle of Gold Rush Wrestling

2nd Place - Asher Montoya of Canon City Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Brodie Hill of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

4th Place - Drake Gonzales of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

5th Place - Jaxon McCune of Gold Rush Wrestling

6th Place - Zayne Benson of Western Colorado Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Cade Ruckle (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by decision over Asher Montoya (Canon City Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

Brodie Hill (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Drake Gonzales (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

Jaxon McCune (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by decision over Zayne Benson (Western Colorado Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

 

Middle School Boys - 87

1st Place - Simon Carter of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Manuel Mota of Widefield Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Mathieu Dean of San Luis Valley Wrestling Club

4th Place - Nester Pino Ii of Adams City Wrestling

5th Place - Lincoln Peck of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

6th Place - Travis Gauvin of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Simon Carter (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Manuel Mota (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

Mathieu Dean (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nester Pino Ii (Adams City Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

Lincoln Peck (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by forfeit over Travis Gauvin (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (FF)

 

Middle School Boys - 92

1st Place - Tristan Pino of Betterman Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Josiah Orozco of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

3rd Place - Brayden Yakich of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Nathaniel Perkins of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Treyden McCarrel of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

6th Place - Jaden Merritt of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Tristan Pino (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Josiah Orozco (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

Brayden Yakich (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nathaniel Perkins (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

Treyden McCarrel (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaden Merritt (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

 

Middle School Boys - 97

1st Place - Lincoln Valdez of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Adam Sias of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

3rd Place - Isaiah Rodriguez of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

4th Place - Zandon Ness of Ridge Wrestling Club

5th Place - Berdj Serrano of Gold Rush Wrestling

6th Place - Tatum Garcia of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Lincoln Valdez (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by fall over Adam Sias (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

Isaiah Rodriguez (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zandon Ness (Ridge Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

Berdj Serrano (Gold Rush Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Tatum Garcia (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

 

Middle School Boys - 102

1st Place - Urijah Duran of Duran Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jacob Driscoll of Widefield Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Dylan Saba of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

4th Place - Eloy Martinez of La Gente Wrestling Club

5th Place - Cade Rhoda of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

6th Place - Noah Hope of Duran Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Urijah Duran (Duran Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Driscoll (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

3rd Place Match

Dylan Saba (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Eloy Martinez (La Gente Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Cade Rhoda (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Hope (Duran Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

 

Middle School Boys - 106

1st Place - Quint Copeland of Bennett Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Evan Strom of Panhandle Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Juan Julian Quintana of Brighton Wrestling Club

4th Place - Bryson Peters of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Conner Nichols of Widefield Wrestling Club

6th Place - Nate Fetzer of Top Notch Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Quint Copeland (Bennett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Strom (Panhandle Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Juan Julian Quintana (Brighton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Peters (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:27)

5th Place Match

Conner Nichols (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nate Fetzer (Top Notch Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

Middle School Boys - 110

1st Place - Calan Manley of Team Grind House Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Drake Arnold of Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Rocky Little of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

4th Place - Josiah Fernandez of Widefield Wrestling Club

5th Place - Matthew Torres of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

6th Place - Rocco Gannon of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

 

1st Place Match

Calan Manley (Team Grind House Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Drake Arnold (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Rocky Little (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by fall over Josiah Fernandez (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

Matthew Torres (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by decision over Rocco Gannon (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (Dec 4-0)

 

Middle School Boys - 114

1st Place - Ryder Owen of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

2nd Place - Jahryzen Pagaragan of Gold Rush Wrestling

3rd Place - Dominic Mendoza of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

4th Place - Alex Herburger of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

5th Place - Talon Flowers of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

6th Place - Dylan Riggin of Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Ryder Owen (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by decision over Jahryzen Pagaragan (Gold Rush Wrestling) (Dec 10-9)

3rd Place Match

Dominic Mendoza (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Alex Herburger (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Talon Flowers (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Riggin (Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

 

Middle School Boys - 119

1st Place - Kameron Green Jr. of Nebraska

2nd Place - Colby Payne of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

3rd Place - Braydden Crum of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kash Long of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

5th Place - Keegan Gustafson of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Tripton Stec of Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Kameron Green Jr. (Nebraska) won by decision over Colby Payne (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

Braydden Crum (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kash Long (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

Keegan Gustafson (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tripton Stec (Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

 

Middle School Boys - 125

1st Place - Malakii Martin of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jaxson Jamison of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

3rd Place - Logan Ruder of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

4th Place - Rayce Schriever of Betterman Elite Wrestling

5th Place - Quinten Holmes of Team Pueblo Wrestling

6th Place - Lorenzo Arellano of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Malakii Martin (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Jamison (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

Logan Ruder (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) won by decision over Rayce Schriever (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

Quinten Holmes (Team Pueblo Wrestling) won by decision over Lorenzo Arellano (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

 

Middle School Boys - 130

1st Place - Angel Cejudo Jr. of Thorobred Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Keeghan Clouse of Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Ty Eversman of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Lucas Moon of NOCAP Wrestling

5th Place - Lynkin Bowden of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Kyan Gonzales of Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Angel Cejudo Jr. (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keeghan Clouse (Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:58)

3rd Place Match

Ty Eversman (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Moon (NOCAP Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

5th Place Match

Lynkin Bowden (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kyan Gonzales (Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

 

Middle School Boys - 136

1st Place - Donovan Symalla of Pomona Elite (PWCC)

2nd Place - Kobe Cunanan of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

3rd Place - Noah Weyers of San Luis Valley Wrestling Club

4th Place - Landon Daniels of Canon City Wrestling Club

5th Place - Cody Weaver of NOCAP Wrestling

6th Place - Gavin Arnold of Chatfield Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Donovan Symalla (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Kobe Cunanan (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

Noah Weyers (San Luis Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Daniels (Canon City Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

Cody Weaver (NOCAP Wrestling) won by decision over Gavin Arnold (Chatfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

 

Middle School Boys - 149

1st Place - Drake Troxel of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Traycen Wegele of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Champ Watson of Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club

4th Place - Mormon Jordan of Bennett Wrestling Club

5th Place - David A. Burchett of Goldman`s Wrestling Academy of the Rockies

6th Place - Dezmond Melendez of Duran Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Drake Troxel (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Traycen Wegele (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

Champ Watson (Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mormon Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

David A. Burchett (Goldman`s Wrestling Academy of the Rockies) won by medical forfeit over Dezmond Melendez (Duran Wrestling Club) (MFF)

 

Middle School Boys - 165

1st Place - Rocky Hoffschneider of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Segundo Ortiz of Victory Wrestling Club - VTC

3rd Place - Ervin Hoffschneider of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Isaac Cunningham of Colorado

5th Place - Ezekiel Quintero of Team Pueblo Wrestling

6th Place - Ronan Morton of Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club

 

1st Place Match

Rocky Hoffschneider (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Segundo Ortiz (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

Ervin Hoffschneider (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Cunningham (Colorado) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Ezekiel Quintero (Team Pueblo Wrestling) won by fall over Ronan Morton (Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

 

Middle School Boys - 187

1st Place - Cayson Boltjes of Sidney Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Marques Lawrence of Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Graham Gass of Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling

4th Place - Jacob Jordan of Bennett Wrestling Club

5th Place - Lane Butterfield of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

 

Round 1

Marques Lawrence (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) won by decision over Graham Gass (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

Jacob Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lane Butterfield (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

Cayson Boltjes (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Graham Gass (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Lane Butterfield (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

Cayson Boltjes (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Butterfield (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (Fall 0:29)

Marques Lawrence (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

Round 4

Cayson Boltjes (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marques Lawrence (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:47)

Graham Gass (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Jordan (Bennett Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

Round 5

Cayson Boltjes (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Graham Gass (Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Marques Lawrence (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lane Butterfield (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (TF 18-3)

 

Middle School Boys - 250

1st Place - Chase Sullivan of Widefield Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Ricky Aulava of Widefield Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Adriel Green of Widefield Wrestling Club

 

Round 1

Chase Sullivan (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adriel Green (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

Ricky Aulava (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adriel Green (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)

Round 3

Chase Sullivan (Widefield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ricky Aulava (Widefield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)