NewsUSA WrestlingHigh School & YouthWomenUSAW

USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America Stockyard Stampede showcases talent in Fort Worth, Texas, Dec, 17

by Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling

Wrap story graphic for the FTA Stockyard Stampede

FORT WORTH, Texas – USA Wrestling’s popular Folkstyle Tour of America continued on Saturday at the highly competitive Stockyard Stampede. Champions were crowned for boys and girls in 8U, 10U, 12U, Middle School and high school divisions, along with true beginner brackets in all four age groups.

The Outstanding Wrestlers in this year’s Stockyard Stampede were:
• 8U Boys – Christian Benitez, Grace Barra Westchase WC, 56 pounds
• 10U Girls – Daisy Rosales, All-American WC, 55-62 pounds
• 10U Boys – Evan Savage, Ranger 47 WC, 93 pounds
• 12U Boys – Nolan Gray, North DeSoto Wrestling Academy, 58-61 pounds
• Middle School Girls – Reese Anderson, Nebraska WC, 110 pounds
• Middle School Boys – Nico Maurici, 3F WC, 114 pounds
• High School Girls – Shelby Kemp, Moore WC, 135 pounds
• High School Boys – Daaron Boffey, Moore WC, 136 pounds

The Folkstyle Tournament of America moves on to Farmington, Utah for the Salt Lake Slam on December 31.

FTA STOCKYARD STAMPEDE
At Fort Worth, Texas, Dec. 17

8U Boys


43
1st Place Match
Mattis Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Devin Kendrick (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Match
Maxwell Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Devin Kendrick (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
Maxwell Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Jake Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-7)
5th Place Match
Dallas Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Julian Salinas (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:18)

49
1st Place - Beau Russell of ReZults Wrestling
2nd Place - Easton Twigg of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Thomas Luca Schober of Scots Wrestling Club
4th Place - Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
5th Place - Myles Pendleton of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Easton Twigg (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Myles Pendleton (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)
Thomas Luca Schober (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Myles Pendleton (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:47)
Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Easton Twigg (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:56)
Easton Twigg (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Thomas Luca Schober (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Myles Pendleton (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)
Thomas Luca Schober (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Myles Pendleton (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)
Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Luca Schober (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)
Easton Twigg (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

53
1st Place - Branch Mooney of Cypress Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Josiiah Martinez of Warhawk
3rd Place - Turner (Tejas) Wood of Apex Grappling Academy
Branch Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josiiah Martinez (Warhawk) (Fall 2:49)
Turner (Tejas) Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Branch Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
Josiiah Martinez (Warhawk) won by fall over Turner (Tejas) Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:16)

56
1st Place - Christian Benitez of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Lyncoln Morris of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Julianna Escobar of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
4th Place - Paul Vanderhoeven of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Lyncoln Morris (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Julianna Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Christian Benitez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Paul Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
Julianna Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paul Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)
Christian Benitez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lyncoln Morris (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:36)
Christian Benitez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Julianna Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)
Lyncoln Morris (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Paul Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

62
1st Place - Jaxson Medel of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kenneth Bertron of Keller Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Colt Eizel of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Jaxson Medel (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colt Eizel (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)
Kenneth Bertron (Keller Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colt Eizel (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:57)
Jaxson Medel (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kenneth Bertron (Keller Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-9)

85
1st Place - Alexandra Ayarzagoitia of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Corbin Eddy of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Rafael Finlan of High Ground Wrestling
Corbin Eddy (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rafael Finlan (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)
Alexandra Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Corbin Eddy (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)
Alexandra Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rafael Finlan (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)

8U Girls

43-49
1st Place - Kyleigh Danielson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Sophia Herrera of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Serenity Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tya Elasfouri of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
Kyleigh Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sophia Herrera (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-2)
Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Kyleigh Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
Sophia Herrera (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
Kyleigh Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Sophia Herrera (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

52-55
1st Place - Julianna Escobar of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Rylee Russell of High Ground Wrestling
3rd Place - Emma Negron of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
4th Place - Aviendha Smith of Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
Emma Negron (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
Julianna Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylee Russell (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Julianna Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
Rylee Russell (High Ground Wrestling) won by major decision over Emma Negron (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Maj
Rylee Russell (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Aviendha Smith (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
Julianna Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Emma Negron (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

57-64
1st Place - Liliana Mendez of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Avery Payne of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Quinn Payne of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
Avery Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Quinn Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
Liliana Mendez (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Avery Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
Liliana Mendez (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Quinn Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

81-89
1st Place - Alexandra Ayarzagoitia of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Annaliah Moloinas of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Alexandra Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annaliah Moloinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
Alexandra Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annaliah Moloinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:16)

10U Boys

49
1st Place - Louden Moon of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Porter Flanery of Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
Louden Moon (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
Louden Moon (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Porter Flanery (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
Porter Flanery (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

53
1st Place - Mills Kjeldgaard of Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
2nd Place - Hiett Johnson of NB Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Augustus Adams of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place - Luka Khoury of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Hiett Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Augustus Adams (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 7-5)
Mills Kjeldgaard (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by fall over Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
Augustus Adams (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
Mills Kjeldgaard (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by decision over Hiett Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
Mills Kjeldgaard (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by decision over Augustus Adams (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-1)
Hiett Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luka Khoury (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

56
1st Place - Jayden Otto of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Rosalie Wood of Apex Grappling Academy
3rd Place - Gabriel Coyle of Amped Wrestling Club
4th Place - Eamon Kelts of NB Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place - Noah Bauman of Spartan Mat Club
Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Gabriel Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
Eamon Kelts (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Bauman (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:18)
Jayden Otto (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Eamon Kelts (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 19-5)
Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Noah Bauman (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:50)
Jayden Otto (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Noah Bauman (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 20-5)
Gabriel Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eamon Kelts (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
Jayden Otto (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Gabriel Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-6)
Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Eamon Kelts (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
Jayden Otto (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 8-3)
Gabriel Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Noah Bauman (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 12-0)

59
1st Place Match
Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:31)
2nd Place Match
Jason Coffel (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luke Kirby (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 12-4)
3rd Place Match
Jason Coffel (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
5th Place Match
Ryan Assi (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Docotah Artman (Texans Wrestling Club) (FF)

63
1st Place Match
Deacon Brooks (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Yusef Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
Yusef Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Cael Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Cael Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zakariya Parada (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
5th Place Match
Braxton Morris (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hunter Heuring (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

67
1st Place Match
Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Logan Johnson (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
Logan Johnson (High Ground Wrestling) won by major decision over Dylan Baisden (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match
Dylan Baisden (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Martinez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
5th Place Match
O.j. Hall (Firebird Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Hays (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

71
1st Place Match
Camden Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boston Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
2nd Place Match
Boston Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam Cooney (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
Liam Cooney (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bo Kleinhenz (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
5th Place Match
James Rose (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas White (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

77
1st Place Match
Tobin Russell (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Cohen Ainsworth (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Match
Cohen Ainsworth (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Griffin Mascarenas (Windsor Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Griffin Mascarenas (Windsor Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Cherkassky (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
Kamden Wyble (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Banda (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:49)

84
1st Place - Brayden Turdo of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Henry O`Halloran of Scots Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Wayne LaFlamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
4th Place - Wyatt Wischer of Austin Texas Wrestling Club
Brayden Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wayne LaFlamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
Henry O`Halloran (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Wyatt Wischer (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
Brayden Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henry O`Halloran (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
Wayne LaFlamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Wyatt Wischer (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
Brayden Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Wyatt Wischer (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)
Henry O`Halloran (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wayne LaFlamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

93
1st Place - Evan Savage of Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bruce Vanderhoeven of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - James Gardner of Fort Polk Wrestling
4th Place - Jeremiah Cisneros of Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club
5th Place - Colton Johnston of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Evan Savage (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bruce Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:12)
James Gardner (Fort Polk Wrestling) won by decision over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Jeremiah Cisneros (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
Bruce Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over James Gardner (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
James Gardner (Fort Polk Wrestling) won by decision over Jeremiah Cisneros (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
Evan Savage (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
Evan Savage (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremiah Cisneros (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)
Bruce Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
Bruce Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jeremiah Cisneros (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Evan Savage (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Gardner (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

105
1st Place - Colton Johnston of Katy Area Wrestling Club

10U Girls

48-54
1st Place - Rosalie Wood of Apex Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Emma Giganti of Fort Polk Wrestling
3rd Place - Harper Miller of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place - Ryan Arceneaux of Keller Wrestling Club
Emma Giganti (Fort Polk Wrestling) won by fall over Harper Miller (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:43)
Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Ryan Arceneaux (Keller Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Emma Giganti (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
Harper Miller (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Ryan Arceneaux (Keller Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
Emma Giganti (Fort Polk Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Arceneaux (Keller Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Harper Miller (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:28)

55-62
1st Place - Daisy Rosales of All American Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Emmye Medrano of Texans Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Anika Boyer of Keller Wrestling Club
4th Place - Solana Boyer of Keller Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alexis Clanton of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
Anika Boyer (Keller Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Clanton (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Daisy Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmye Medrano (Texans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
Emmye Medrano (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Solana Boyer (Keller Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Daisy Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Clanton (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Daisy Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Solana Boyer (Keller Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Emmye Medrano (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anika Boyer (Keller Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
Anika Boyer (Keller Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Solana Boyer (Keller Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
Emmye Medrano (Texans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Clanton (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Solana Boyer (Keller Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Clanton (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
Daisy Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anika Boyer (Keller Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

78-90
1st Place - Solana White of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place - Karai Smith of Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Sophia Rosales of All American Wrestling Club
Solana White (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Karai Smith (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
Karai Smith (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sophia Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
Solana White (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Sophia Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

12U Boys

58-61
1st Place Match
Nolan Gray (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Anthony Salazar (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
2nd Place Match
Anthony Salazar (High Ground Wrestling) won by no contest over Cooper Kiwior (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Cooper Kiwior (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nicholas Griffith (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
Nathaniel Heard (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

67
1st Place Match
Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brady Knadler (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
Brady Knadler (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Frease (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Caleb Frease (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by decision over Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
Axel Kjeldgaard (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by fall over Francesco Mesorana (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

70
1st Place - Ethan Daniels of High Ground Wrestling
2nd Place - Ioannis Kypriotakis of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Caegan Konetski of Legacy Wrestling Club
4th Place - Akeem Jackson of Best Trained Wrestling
Ethan Daniels (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
Ioannis Kypriotakis (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)
Ethan Daniels (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)
Ioannis Kypriotakis (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)
Ethan Daniels (High Ground Wrestling) won by major decision over Ioannis Kypriotakis (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
Caegan Konetski (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Akeem Jackson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

74
1st Place Match
Jaxon Kraemer (Texas) won by decision over Alex Lobdell (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
Charlie Flanery (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Lobdell (3F Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Charlie Flanery (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:25)
5th Place Match
Gunner Wyrick (Amped Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Wylie Barstow (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (FF)

78
1st Place - Dandre Adams of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jack Johnson of NB Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Zak Pingue of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place - Nathan Carmine of Amped Wrestling Club
5th Place - Aurelius Haake of Grapevine Wrestling Club
Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Jack Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aurelius Haake (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
Dandre Adams (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jack Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Aurelius Haake (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Dandre Adams (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aurelius Haake (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
Jack Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
Dandre Adams (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathan Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
Jack Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
Dandre Adams (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
Nathan Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aurelius Haake (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)

82
1st Place Match
John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Coleman Morgan (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)
2nd Place Match
Coleman Morgan (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryland O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
Ryland O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Johnson (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Reeve (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

86
1st Place Match
Evan Restivo (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Place Match
Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amir Jones (Sentinels Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
3rd Place Match
Amir Jones (Sentinels Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Titus Houchin (Texas) (SV-1 7-5)
5th Place Match
Colton Risinger (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jude Avila (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-6)

92
1st Place Match
Kenneth Barnes (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camila Alvarez (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
2nd Place Match
Camila Alvarez (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by decision over Laydon Knox (Harrisonville Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
Laydon Knox (Harrisonville Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Lechman (Windsor Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Pierce Berg (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Luna (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

98
1st Place - Kyler Pham of Prosper Talons Wrestling
2nd Place - Ashton Gonzales of High Ground Wrestling
3rd Place - Prescott Theriot of Scots Wrestling Club
4th Place - Michael Mesorana of Cypress Wrestling Club
Kyler Pham (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Mesorana (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
Ashton Gonzales (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
Kyler Pham (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by tech fall over Prescott Theriot (Scots Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Ashton Gonzales (High Ground Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Mesorana (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
Kyler Pham (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by decision over Ashton Gonzales (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
Prescott Theriot (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Mesorana (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

108
1st Place Match
Henry Scott McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylon Roberts (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
2nd Place Match
Haolong Cai (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Braylon Roberts (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Haolong Cai (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Max Madrid (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:41)
5th Place Match
Zaylyn Woods (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henry Patton (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

117
1st Place - Colton Lock of Cardinal Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nicholas Hodsden of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place - Takoda Fetty of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place - James Deringer of 3F Wrestling
Colton Lock (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by decision over James Deringer (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Nicholas Hodsden (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Takoda Fetty (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
Takoda Fetty (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over James Deringer (3F Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
Colton Lock (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Hodsden (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
Nicholas Hodsden (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over James Deringer (3F Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
Colton Lock (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Takoda Fetty (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

135
1st Place - Ian Crosby of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Xzavier Molinas of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - William Geiger of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
4th Place - Caleb Cummings of Firebird Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place - Liam Smith of Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Caleb Cummings (Firebird Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)
William Geiger (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Ian Crosby (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Geiger (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
Caleb Cummings (Firebird Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Ian Crosby (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over William Geiger (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
Ian Crosby (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:14)
William Geiger (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Cummings (Firebird Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Xzavier Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Liam Smith (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)

12U Girls

57-61
1st Place - Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Amber Carucci of Apex Grappling Academy
Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:27)
Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Amber Carucci (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

67-73
1st Place - Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Kayleigh Strausbaugh of Texas Takedown Academy
4th Place - Avery Dyson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Avery Dyson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayleigh Strausbaugh (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:33)
Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Dyson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kayleigh Strausbaugh (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:28)
Kayleigh Strausbaugh (Texas Takedown Academy) won by decision over Avery Dyson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)
Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

77-83
1st Place - Kenzie Sutton of Amped Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryan Salazar of High Ground Wrestling
3rd Place - Mira Hernandez of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
5th Place - Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Kenzie Sutton (Amped Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryan Salazar (High Ground Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:20)
Mira Hernandez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
Ryan Salazar (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Mira Hernandez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
Kenzie Sutton (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Kenzie Sutton (Amped Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mira Hernandez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
Ryan Salazar (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
Ryan Salazar (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Mira Hernandez (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:23)
Kenzie Sutton (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

89-99
1st Place - Zaylyn Woods of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Camila Alvarez of Cardinal Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Eleanor Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place - Austin Wood of Apex Grappling Academy
Camila Alvarez (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:01)
Zaylyn Woods (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eleanor Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Camila Alvarez (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eleanor Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
Zaylyn Woods (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:00)
Zaylyn Woods (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camila Alvarez (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
Eleanor Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

109-113
1st Place - Asiya Parada of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kaylin Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place - Allie Sparkman of Eagles Wrestling Club
Kaylin Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Allie Sparkman (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Asiya Parada (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Allie Sparkman (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
Asiya Parada (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaylin Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:53)

127
1st Place - Dylan Keeler of Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
2nd Place - Grayson Hughes of Amped Wrestling Club
Dylan Keeler (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by decision over Grayson Hughes (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
Dylan Keeler (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by fall over Grayson Hughes (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)
Round 3

Middle School Boys

71
1st Place - Javonni Escobar of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kinsler Brown of Amped Wrestling Club
Javonni Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Kinsler Brown (Amped Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)
Javonni Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kinsler Brown (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:49)

77
1st Place Match
Drew Brinkmeier (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sy Stoute (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
Shawn Coffel (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sy Stoute (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
Shawn Coffel (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adam Uribe (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
Brody Pallan (3F Wrestling) won by forfeit over Cade Pallan (3F Wrestling) (FF)

83
1st Place Match
Carson West (St. Charles WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Nick Payne (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 7-5)
2nd Place Match
Nick Payne (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Brooks (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
Joshua Brooks (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxon Johnson (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Marcus Salgado (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Journey Peguero (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

87
1st Place Match
Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Cooper Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Match
Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Cooper Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Jax Hanson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyson Crowsey (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
Dante Toures (Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling) won by major decision over Jeremiah Garcia (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-6)

92
1st Place Match
Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Behzod Rakhmatov (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
2nd Place Match
Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Behzod Rakhmatov (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Maddox Lechman (Windsor Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
5th Place Match
Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Westyn Evans (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 7-0)

97
1st Place Match
Anson Lastinger (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
2nd Place Match
Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by no contest over Victor Matos (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Victor Matos (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Drewry (Tennessee) (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match
Jaxson Turek (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Heuring (Amped Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

102
1st Place Match
Maddux Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
2nd Place Match
Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Chance Berry (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Chance Berry (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Banda (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
Kai Makridakis (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Cayden Person (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)

106
1st Place Match
Dominic Salazar (High Ground Wrestling) won by major decision over Jacob Woehr (3F Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Place Match
Jacob Woehr (3F Wrestling) won by no contest over Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Ethan Stewart (Wave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Theodore Nakos (Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

110
1st Place Match
Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)
2nd Place Match
Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Moore (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
3rd Place Match
Hayden Moore (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nicholas Williams (Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
Tyton Tullgren (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

114
1st Place Match
Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
Grant Eaton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Hennig (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Caleb Hennig (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Omar Parada (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
Elijah Pierce (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Lundin (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

119
1st Place Match
Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dimas Sosa (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match
Dimas Sosa (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by no contest over Cruz Morales (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Cruz Morales (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gabriel Bower (Amped Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)
5th Place Match
Clark McCrary (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alina Andrist (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)

125
1st Place Match
Cayden Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Gordon (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
2nd Place Match
Hunter Gordon (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Isaiah Joe Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
5th Place Match
Immanuel Gibbs (Texas Takedown Academy) won by forfeit over Daniel Olivas (Mission Wrestling Club) (FF)

130
1st Place - Andrew Tarango of El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jayden Dohogne of St. Charles WC
3rd Place - Ryan Pauken of Star Wrestling Club
4th Place - Evan Childs of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Ryan Pauken (Star Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Childs (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Andrew Tarango (El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jayden Dohogne (St. Charles WC) (Maj 11-3)
Andrew Tarango (El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Pauken (Star Wrestling Club) (TF 19-4)
Jayden Dohogne (St. Charles WC) won by fall over Evan Childs (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
Jayden Dohogne (St. Charles WC) won by fall over Ryan Pauken (Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:04)
Andrew Tarango (El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Childs (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

136
1st Place - Drezdyn Ballard of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kaden Johnson of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Ayarzagoitia of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
4th Place - Harry Jukes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
Drezdyn Ballard (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kaden Johnson (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)
Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
Drezdyn Ballard (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
Kaden Johnson (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
Drezdyn Ballard (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Harry Jukes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (FF)
Kaden Johnson (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:13)

149
1st Place Match
Cody Savage (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Pullig (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)
2nd Place Match
Luke Pullig (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrei Gavaza (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match
Andrei Gavaza (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
Salvador Lomeli (Amped Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cohen Olsen (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)

165
1st Place - Kayden Smith of Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jett Mentel of Austin Texas Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Langston Davis of All American Wrestling Club
Jett Mentel (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Langston Davis (All American Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)
Kayden Smith (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Langston Davis (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
Kayden Smith (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jett Mentel (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)

187
1st Place - Roman Fraser of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place - Tj Lavallee of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Griffin Melton of Amped Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dylan Farr of Texas
Roman Fraser (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Griffin Melton (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Tj Lavallee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Dylan Farr (Texas) (FF)
Roman Fraser (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Tj Lavallee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
Griffin Melton (Amped Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dylan Farr (Texas) (FF)
Roman Fraser (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Dylan Farr (Texas) (FF)
Tj Lavallee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Griffin Melton (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

250
1st Place - Karson McNeil of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cole Cummings of Firebird Elite Wrestling Club
Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Cummings (Firebird Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Cummings (Firebird Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Middle School Girls

85
1st Place - Noah Kate Kovach of High Ground Wrestling
2nd Place - Brynlee Mooney of Cypress Wrestling Club
Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Brynlee Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)
Noah Kate Kovach (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Brynlee Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

97
1st Place Match
Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Dalilah Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
2nd Place Match
Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dalilah Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Addison Hunt (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match
Shelby Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)

101-103
1st Place - Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kylie Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Audrey Moore of Keller Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brooklyn Gardiner of Apex Grappling Academy
Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kylie Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)
Audrey Moore (Keller Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brooklyn Gardiner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 3:49)
Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Audrey Moore (Keller Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
Kylie Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brooklyn Gardiner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 3:49)
Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brooklyn Gardiner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:19)
Kylie Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Audrey Moore (Keller Wrestling Club) (TF 22-0)

110
1st Place - Reese Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Aniz Ramirez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling
3rd Place - Tessa Urias of ReZults Wrestling
4th Place - Juliet A Zayas-Vazquez of Fort Polk Wrestling
5th Place - Khloe Womack of Best Trained Wrestling
Reese Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:21)
Juliet A Zayas-Vazquez (Fort Polk Wrestling) won by decision over Khloe Womack (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Khloe Womack (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Juliet A Zayas-Vazquez (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Juliet A Zayas-Vazquez (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
Reese Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Khloe Womack (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Reese Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 3:33)
Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Khloe Womack (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
Aniz Ramirez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Tessa Urias (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Reese Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Juliet A Zayas-Vazquez (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

119
1st Place Match
Kailin Sebert (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Gabriella Martinez (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match
Gabriella Martinez (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)
3rd Place Match
Elliotte Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker - 2 over Analia Urias (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (TB-2 3-2)
5th Place Match
Sage Mosier (High Ground Wrestling) won by forfeit over Juliet Riley (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

127
1st Place - Landri VonGonten of Legacy Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Miley Turdo of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brylie Salinas of Texas
Miley Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brylie Salinas (Texas) (Fall 0:20)
Landri VonGonten (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brylie Salinas (Texas) (Fall 2:15)
Landri VonGonten (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

136
1st Place Match
Remington LaFlamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Autumn Chitty (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
2nd Place Match
Megan Dowd (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Autumn Chitty (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
3rd Place Match
Megan Dowd (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kial Morriss (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
5th Place Match
Ariana Criado-Silvar (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Abbigail Staples (Texas) (FF)

145
1st Place - Joslyn Jackson of Pace Rockwall Training Center
2nd Place - Caymen Gentry of Texas
3rd Place - Abigial Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling
Caymen Gentry (Texas) won by fall over Abigial Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Joslyn Jackson (Pace Rockwall Training Center) won by fall over Abigial Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
Joslyn Jackson (Pace Rockwall Training Center) won by fall over Caymen Gentry (Texas) (Fall 1:00)

185
1st Place - Rylie Carmine of Amped Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Blake Baker of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place - Jaida Kuntz of Cypress Wrestling Club
Rylie Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Baker (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 7-0)
Blake Baker (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jaida Kuntz (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)
Rylie Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaida Kuntz (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

High School Boys

106-112
1st Place - Cayden Campbell of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Yusuf Uribe of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Joshua Bailey of Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
4th Place - Adrian Almeida of Waco Wrestling Academy
Yusuf Uribe (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Bailey (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
Cayden Campbell (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Almeida (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)
Yusuf Uribe (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Almeida (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:19)
Cayden Campbell (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Bailey (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Cayden Campbell (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Yusuf Uribe (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
Joshua Bailey (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Adrian Almeida (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Maj 18-4)

120-128
1st Place - Carlos Arriaga of Apex Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Ryan Nigo of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place - Dominik Artman of Texas
Ryan Nigo (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Dominik Artman (Texas) (FF)
Carlos Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Ryan Nigo (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 5:31)
Carlos Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Dominik Artman (Texas) (FF)

132-136
1st Place Match
Daaron Boffey (Moore) won by fall over Enrique Santacruz (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:44)
2nd Place Match
Enrique Santacruz (Spartan Mat Club) won by no contest over Jonathan Pikett (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) (NC)
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Pikett (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Shaughnessy (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)
5th Place Match
Servio Jerez (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Hauch (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

145-150
1st Place Match
Ethan Sorensen (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Daniel Morriss Ii (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
2nd Place Match
Daniel Morriss Ii (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Landry Wilkinson (Texas) (FF)
3rd Place Match
Landry Wilkinson (Texas) won by fall over Wei Chern (Heart and Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:58)
5th Place Match
Dion Moradi (Texas) won by major decision over Michael Rodino (Florida) (Maj 9-0)

158-167
1st Place - Cooper Lock of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place - Josh Cervantes of Cornerstone Warriors Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jay Brogden of Cornerstone Warriors Wrestling Club
4th Place - Preston Milem of Texas
Cooper Lock (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Josh Cervantes (Cornerstone Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:57)
Jay Brogden (Cornerstone Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preston Milem (Texas) (Fall 1:23)
Cooper Lock (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Preston Milem (Texas) (Fall 1:55)
Josh Cervantes (Cornerstone Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jay Brogden (Cornerstone Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:44)
Cooper Lock (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jay Brogden (Cornerstone Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Josh Cervantes (Cornerstone Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preston Milem (Texas) (Fall 0:26)

182
1st Place - Jonathan Chiaffitelli of Standfast Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mason Williams of Texas
Jonathan Chiaffitelli (Standfast Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Williams (Texas) (Fall 1:03)
Jonathan Chiaffitelli (Standfast Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Williams (Texas) (Fall 1:34)

195
1st Place Match
Payton Thomas (Moore) won by fall over Johnny Lastinger (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
2nd Place Match
Iyanu Akingbolagun (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Lastinger (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
Iyanu Akingbolagun (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin McKeane (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
5th Place Match
Jacob Knutson (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Dylan Farr (Texas) (Fall 4:23)

High School Girls

131-135
1st Place - Shelby Kemp of Moore
2nd Place - Hannah Dunn of Alamo City Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Clover Rutland of Fort Polk Wrestling
Shelby Kemp (Moore) won by fall over Hannah Dunn (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)
Hannah Dunn (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clover Rutland (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
Shelby Kemp (Moore) won by fall over Clover Rutland (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

TRUE BEGINNER WEIGHT CLASSES

8U TB - 38-42
1st Place - Dallas Bartlett of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place - Jake Horne of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Richard Wilkerson of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
4th Place - Princeton Ryncarz of Mission Wrestling Club
Round 1
Jake Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Richard Wilkerson (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
Dallas Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Princeton Ryncarz (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Jake Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Princeton Ryncarz (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
Dallas Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Richard Wilkerson (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3
Dallas Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Jake Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-6)
Richard Wilkerson (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Princeton Ryncarz (Mission Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)

8U TB - 42-43
1st Place - Elan Winski of Scots Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Warren Geary of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tya Elasfouri of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
4th Place - Olivia Radford of Eagles Wrestling Club
Round 1
Warren Geary (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
Elan Winski (Scots Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Olivia Radford (Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
Round 2
Warren Geary (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Olivia Radford (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)
Elan Winski (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
Elan Winski (Scots Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Warren Geary (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)
Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Olivia Radford (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

8U TB - 44-47
1st Place - Thomas Luca Schober of Scots Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Colten Lugo of Warrior Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Elias Bonilla of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Collin Gandee of Louisiana
Round 1
Colten Lugo (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elias Bonilla (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)
Thomas Luca Schober (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Collin Gandee (Louisiana) (Maj 16-2)
Round 2
Elias Bonilla (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Collin Gandee (Louisiana) (Fall 2:53)
Thomas Luca Schober (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colten Lugo (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
Thomas Luca Schober (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elias Bonilla (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:43)
Colten Lugo (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Gandee (Louisiana) (Fall 2:36)

8U TB - 47-48
1st Place - Easton Twigg of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Kyleigh Danielson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Carson Otto of Louisiana
4th Place - Wyatt Goodson of Longview Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kyleigh Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Goodson (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
Easton Twigg (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carson Otto (Louisiana) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Kyleigh Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Carson Otto (Louisiana) (Maj 9-1)
Easton Twigg (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt Goodson (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
Round 3
Easton Twigg (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyleigh Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)
Carson Otto (Louisiana) won by fall over Wyatt Goodson (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

8U TB - 48-49 A
1st Place - Caiden Schroeder of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Branch Mooney of Cypress Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Wyatt Samra of Grapevine Wrestling Club
4th Place - Asa Keith of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Caiden Schroeder (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asa Keith (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:36)
Branch Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Samra (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Caiden Schroeder (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Branch Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
Wyatt Samra (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asa Keith (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-5)
Round 3
Caiden Schroeder (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Samra (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Branch Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Asa Keith (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-3)

8U TB - 48-49 B
1st Place - Sophia Herrera of Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Myles Pendleton of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Andrew Duvall of Pace Rockwall Training Center
4th Place - Eli Hixon of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Round 1
Myles Pendleton (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eli Hixon (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)
Sophia Herrera (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Andrew Duvall (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 0:11)
Round 2
Sophia Herrera (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Myles Pendleton (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:16)
Andrew Duvall (Pace Rockwall Training Center) won in sudden victory - 1 over Eli Hixon (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 3
Myles Pendleton (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Andrew Duvall (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 0:51)
Sophia Herrera (Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eli Hixon (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

8U TB - 50-50
1st Place - Turner (Tejas) Wood of Apex Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Emersyn Edwards of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Heinrich Haake of Grapevine Wrestling Club
4th Place - Judson Harrel of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Turner (Tejas) Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Emersyn Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Heinrich Haake (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Judson Harrel (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-8)
Round 2
Emersyn Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Heinrich Haake (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Turner (Tejas) Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Judson Harrel (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Emersyn Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Judson Harrel (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)
Turner (Tejas) Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Heinrich Haake (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

8U TB - 50-52
1st Place - Robert Walker of Texas
2nd Place - Devin Portales of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Emma Negron of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cora Ramey of Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
Round 1
Robert Walker (Texas) won by decision over Devin Portales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
Emma Negron (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cora Ramey (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Robert Walker (Texas) won by tech fall over Cora Ramey (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
Devin Portales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emma Negron (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
Round 3
Robert Walker (Texas) won by fall over Emma Negron (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)
Devin Portales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cora Ramey (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

8U TB - 53-54
1st Place - Christian Benitez of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Melody Alcala of Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Paxton Denney of 3F Wrestling
4th Place - Jaxson Mackintosh of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
Paxton Denney (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Jaxson Mackintosh (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
Christian Benitez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Melody Alcala (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
Christian Benitez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Mackintosh (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)
Melody Alcala (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Paxton Denney (3F Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)
Round 3
Melody Alcala (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Mackintosh (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
Christian Benitez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Paxton Denney (3F Wrestling) (TF 26-11)

8U TB - 54-56
1st Place - Paul Vanderhoeven of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Rylee Russell of High Ground Wrestling
3rd Place - Cole Latta of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jaxson Bartholomew of Eagles Wrestling Club
Round 1
Rylee Russell (High Ground Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Cole Latta (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 10-8)
Paul Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxson Bartholomew (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
Round 2
Rylee Russell (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxson Bartholomew (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Paul Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Latta (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
Round 3
Paul Vanderhoeven (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rylee Russell (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Cole Latta (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Bartholomew (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

8U TB - 55-56
1st Place - Gatlin Strait of Apex Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Christian Masters of Keller Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Copen Law of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Britney Turdo of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Round 1
Gatlin Strait (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Christian Masters (Keller Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
Copen Law (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Britney Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
Round 2
Christian Masters (Keller Wrestling Club) won by fall over Copen Law (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:46)
Gatlin Strait (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Britney Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
Christian Masters (Keller Wrestling Club) won by fall over Britney Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
Gatlin Strait (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Copen Law (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)

8U TB - 56-57
1st Place - Alejandro Campa of Alamo City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Andrew Evans of ReZults Wrestling
3rd Place - Chadd Banta of Austin Texas Wrestling Club
4th Place - Samuel Young of Waco Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Andrew Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Chadd Banta (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
Alejandro Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Samuel Young (Waco Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Chadd Banta (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Samuel Young (Waco Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Alejandro Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Evans (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3
Alejandro Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chadd Banta (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)
Andrew Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Samuel Young (Waco Wrestling Academy) (FF)

8U TB - 57-58
1st Place - Milo Mata of Texas
2nd Place - Samson Murillo of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Hayes Hilton of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cairo Cox of Atx Dawgs
Round 1
Samson Murillo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cairo Cox (Atx Dawgs) (Fall 1:49)
Milo Mata (Texas) won by fall over Hayes Hilton (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
Round 2
Samson Murillo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Hayes Hilton (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Milo Mata (Texas) won by fall over Cairo Cox (Atx Dawgs) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
Milo Mata (Texas) won by decision over Samson Murillo (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)
Hayes Hilton (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cairo Cox (Atx Dawgs) (Fall 1:34)

8U TB - 58-60
1st Place - Colt Eizel of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dylan Olofson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Broderick Echemann of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place - Luca Restivo of Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
Round 1
Broderick Echemann (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luca Restivo (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)
Colt Eizel (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dylan Olofson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
Round 2
Colt Eizel (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Broderick Echemann (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Dylan Olofson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luca Restivo (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
Dylan Olofson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Broderick Echemann (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)
Colt Eizel (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Luca Restivo (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) (FF)

8U TB - 60-62
1st Place - Anderson Reeve of Warrior Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gunner Jones of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kyle Foley of Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jaxon Curry of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Anderson Reeve (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Foley (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Gunner Jones (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxon Curry (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
Anderson Reeve (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Jones (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Kyle Foley (Eagles Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaxon Curry (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3
Anderson Reeve (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Curry (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:57)
Gunner Jones (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Foley (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

8U TB - 64-66
1st Place - Dylan O`Connor of Cardinal Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Beckham Velazquez of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Naomi Marie-Bailey Foster of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place - Micah Dodds of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
Round 1
Naomi Marie-Bailey Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Micah Dodds (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)
Dylan O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beckham Velazquez (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
Round 2
Dylan O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Dodds (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Beckham Velazquez (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Naomi Marie-Bailey Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Beckham Velazquez (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Dodds (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
Dylan O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Naomi Marie-Bailey Foster (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

8U TB - 67-71
1st Place - Corbin Eddy of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Sterling Wiegman of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Noah Johnson of Lil Dons WC
4th Place - Brysin Halliburton of Alamo City Wrestling Club
Round 1
Corbin Eddy (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Sterling Wiegman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-5)
Noah Johnson (Lil Dons WC) won by decision over Brysin Halliburton (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)
Round 2
Sterling Wiegman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brysin Halliburton (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Corbin Eddy (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Noah Johnson (Lil Dons WC) (TF 17-2)
Round 3
Sterling Wiegman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Johnson (Lil Dons WC) (Dec 6-4)
Corbin Eddy (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brysin Halliburton (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-11)

8U TB - 75-84
1st Place - Graham Smith of Waco Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Aydan Vice of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Rafael Finlan of High Ground Wrestling
Round 1
Graham Smith (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rafael Finlan (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2
Aydan Vice (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Rafael Finlan (High Ground Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
Graham Smith (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aydan Vice (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

8U TB - 88-91
1st Place - Alexandra Ayarzagoitia of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trace Villegas of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Connor Starrett of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
Alexandra Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Starrett (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
Alexandra Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trace Villegas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)
Round 3
Trace Villegas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Connor Starrett (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 18-1)

10U TB - 44-49
1st Place - Bennett Todd of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryan Arceneaux of Keller Wrestling Club
Round 1
Bennett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Arceneaux (Keller Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Bennett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Arceneaux (Keller Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3

10U TB - 51-53
1st Place - Wade Burkhart of Amped Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Timothy Brown of Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
3rd Place - Elliott Brickner of Mission Wrestling Club
4th Place - Aeden Gensler of Fort Polk Wrestling
Round 1
Wade Burkhart (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elliott Brickner (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
Timothy Brown (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by fall over Aeden Gensler (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 2:49)
Round 2
Wade Burkhart (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aeden Gensler (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
Timothy Brown (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by fall over Elliott Brickner (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
Round 3
Wade Burkhart (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timothy Brown (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)
Elliott Brickner (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aeden Gensler (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

10U TB - 54-54
1st Place - Rosalie Wood of Apex Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Deklan Strong of Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Zayn Tamburro of G580 Wrestling Club
4th Place - Logan Vandervest of Pace Rockwall Training Center
Round 1
Zayn Tamburro (G580 Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Vandervest (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (Dec 11-6)
Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Deklan Strong (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
Round 2
Deklan Strong (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zayn Tamburro (G580 Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-13)
Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Logan Vandervest (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (FF)
Round 3
Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Zayn Tamburro (G580 Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Deklan Strong (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Logan Vandervest (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (FF)

10U TB - 54-55
1st Place - Cooper Strausbaugh of Texas Takedown Academy
2nd Place - Noah Bauman of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place - Christopher Dudley of Texas
4th Place - Alexis Clanton of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
Round 1
Cooper Strausbaugh (Texas Takedown Academy) won by major decision over Noah Bauman (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 9-0)
Christopher Dudley (Texas) won by fall over Alexis Clanton (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2
Cooper Strausbaugh (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Christopher Dudley (Texas) (Fall 2:48)
Noah Bauman (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Alexis Clanton (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
Round 3
Cooper Strausbaugh (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Alexis Clanton (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Noah Bauman (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Christopher Dudley (Texas) (Fall 2:35)

10U TB - 55-57
1st Place - Jayden Otto of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dominic Russo of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
3rd Place - David Olofson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kade Hays of Warrior Wrestling Club
Round 1
Jayden Otto (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over David Olofson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
Dominic Russo (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kade Hays (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2
Jayden Otto (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kade Hays (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)
Dominic Russo (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Olofson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
Round 3
Jayden Otto (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominic Russo (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
David Olofson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kade Hays (Warrior Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

10U TB - 55-58
1st Place - Kahiau Gigi Leal of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cash Roden of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cole Schindel of Warrior Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ryan Assi of Spartan Mat Club
Round 1
Kahiau Gigi Leal (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Schindel (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Cash Roden (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryan Assi (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 14-3)
Round 2
Cash Roden (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Schindel (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Kahiau Gigi Leal (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ryan Assi (Spartan Mat Club) (FF)
Round 3
Cole Schindel (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ryan Assi (Spartan Mat Club) (FF)
Kahiau Gigi Leal (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cash Roden (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

10U TB - 58-59
1st Place - Aubrey Rogers of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Dylan Blanton of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place - Rowan Laird of Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
4th Place - Lydia Lewis of Texas
Round 1
Dylan Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Rowan Laird (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Aubrey Rogers (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lydia Lewis (Texas) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Rowan Laird (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lydia Lewis (Texas) (Dec 12-9)
Aubrey Rogers (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dylan Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 11-7)
Round 3
Aubrey Rogers (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rowan Laird (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Dylan Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Lydia Lewis (Texas) (Fall 1:54)

10U TB - 59-60
1st Place - Zayne Edwards of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Martinez of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Corey Spangler of G580 Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jude Nelms of Fort Polk Wrestling
Round 1
Zayne Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corey Spangler (G580 Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
Jacob Martinez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jude Nelms (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)
Round 2
Zayne Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Martinez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)
Corey Spangler (G580 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jude Nelms (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
Zayne Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jude Nelms (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
Jacob Martinez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Corey Spangler (G580 Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

10U TB - 59-61
1st Place - Yusef Elasfouri of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Lucas Greenway of Texas
3rd Place - Kanaan Gandee of Louisiana
4th Place - Oliver Owens of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kanaan Gandee (Louisiana) won in sudden victory - 1 over Oliver Owens (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)
Yusef Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Greenway (Texas) (Fall 2:58)
Round 2
Lucas Greenway (Texas) won by decision over Kanaan Gandee (Louisiana) (Dec 11-9)
Yusef Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Oliver Owens (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
Yusef Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kanaan Gandee (Louisiana) (Fall 0:35)
Lucas Greenway (Texas) won by forfeit over Oliver Owens (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

10U TB - 61-62
1st Place - Zakariya Parada of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jansen Lammons of ReZults Wrestling
3rd Place - Bowman Baugh of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Owen Heinz of Inochi Wrestling
Round 1
Jansen Lammons (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Bowman Baugh (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:37)
Zakariya Parada (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Heinz (Inochi Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
Bowman Baugh (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Owen Heinz (Inochi Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)
Zakariya Parada (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jansen Lammons (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3
Zakariya Parada (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bowman Baugh (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)
Owen Heinz (Inochi Wrestling) won by decision over Jansen Lammons (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

10U TB - 62-64
1st Place - Damon Anderson of Apex Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Paxton Dyson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Daisy Rosales of All American Wrestling Club
4th Place - Abigail Pitzele of Grapevine Wrestling Club
Round 1
Damon Anderson (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Abigail Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Paxton Dyson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daisy Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
Daisy Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Abigail Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)
Damon Anderson (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Paxton Dyson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
Round 3
Paxton Dyson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Abigail Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
Damon Anderson (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Daisy Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) (FF)

10U TB - 63-65
1st Place - Jayden Alcantara of All American Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cannon Crilly of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bear Allen of Tribe Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jax Migliaccio of Pace Rockwall Training Center
Round 1
Jayden Alcantara (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Migliaccio (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 2:00)
Cannon Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bear Allen (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
Round 2
Jayden Alcantara (All American Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cannon Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Bear Allen (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jax Migliaccio (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Jayden Alcantara (All American Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bear Allen (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
Cannon Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jax Migliaccio (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (TF 19-0)

10U TB - 65-65
1st Place - James Hays of Warrior Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Greyson Andre of High Ground Wrestling
3rd Place - Kaleb Martinez of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jaxon Moya of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
Greyson Andre (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Moya (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
James Hays (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kaleb Martinez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
Round 2
James Hays (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Moya (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
Greyson Andre (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Martinez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Kaleb Martinez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Moya (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
James Hays (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Greyson Andre (High Ground Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)

10U TB - 65-67
1st Place - Logan Johnson of High Ground Wrestling
2nd Place - Boston Mooney of Cypress Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lucas White of Fort Polk Wrestling
4th Place - Ryett White of Spartan Mat Club
Round 1
Logan Johnson (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas White (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)
Boston Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryett White (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2
Lucas White (Fort Polk Wrestling) won by fall over Ryett White (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:43)
Logan Johnson (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Boston Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Boston Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas White (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)
Logan Johnson (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Ryett White (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:30)

10U TB - 68-70
1st Place - Ayden Payne of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chandler Demouy of Cypress Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Atticus Stoops of 3F Wrestling
4th Place - Gavin Duran of Tribe Wrestling Club
Round 1
Chandler Demouy (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gavin Duran (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Maj 23-15)
Ayden Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Atticus Stoops (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
Round 2
Atticus Stoops (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Gavin Duran (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
Ayden Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chandler Demouy (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
Round 3
Ayden Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavin Duran (Tribe Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Chandler Demouy (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Atticus Stoops (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)

10U TB - 71-73
1st Place - Bently Ward of Warrior Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Tristan Campa of Alamo City Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tayten Jones of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Romulus Glispie of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
Tristan Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tayten Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:50)
Bently Ward (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Romulus Glispie (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:17)
Round 2
Tristan Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Romulus Glispie (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
Bently Ward (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Tayten Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:46)
Round 3
Bently Ward (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Tristan Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Tayten Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Romulus Glispie (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

10U TB - 74-74
1st Place - Phoenix Clowers of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nicholas Morrison of Scots Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ronan Oliver of Stephenville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Derek Casey of Fort Polk Wrestling
Round 1
Nicholas Morrison (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ronan Oliver (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)
Phoenix Clowers (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derek Casey (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
Nicholas Morrison (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Derek Casey (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)
Phoenix Clowers (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ronan Oliver (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3
Phoenix Clowers (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Morrison (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
Ronan Oliver (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derek Casey (Fort Polk Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)

10U TB - 76-78
1st Place - Cohen Ainsworth of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tobin Russell of High Ground Wrestling
3rd Place - Solana White of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place - Benjamin Gonzales of Alamo City Wrestling Club
Round 1
Cohen Ainsworth (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Solana White (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:20)
Tobin Russell (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Benjamin Gonzales (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Solana White (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Benjamin Gonzales (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-5)
Cohen Ainsworth (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tobin Russell (High Ground Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
Tobin Russell (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Solana White (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 3-2)
Cohen Ainsworth (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Gonzales (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

10U TB - 80-83
1st Place - Wayne LaFlamme of Cypress Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Eli Evans of ReZults Wrestling
3rd Place - John Nettles of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Round 1
Wayne LaFlamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Nettles (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
Wayne LaFlamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Evans (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Eli Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over John Nettles (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

10U TB - 85-90
1st Place - Sophia Rosales of All American Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Andrew Matteson of Stephenville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jeremiah Cisneros of Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club
Round 1
Sophia Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Matteson (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Sophia Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremiah Cisneros (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3
Andrew Matteson (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremiah Cisneros (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

10U TB - 90-98
1st Place - Marcello Maurici of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place - Addison Masters of Keller Wrestling Club
3rd Place - William Noble of Prosper Talons Wrestling
4th Place - Jaxon Nichols of Texas
Round 1
William Noble (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Nichols (Texas) (Fall 2:31)
Marcello Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Addison Masters (Keller Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Addison Masters (Keller Wrestling Club) won by major decision over William Noble (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
Marcello Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Nichols (Texas) (Fall 0:21)
Round 3
Marcello Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over William Noble (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Addison Masters (Keller Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Nichols (Texas) (Fall 2:35)

10U TB - 106-109
1st Place - Andrew Koester of Apex Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Liam Johnson of Lil Dons WC
3rd Place - Carson Hixon of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tegan Robinson of Texas
Round 1
Carson Hixon (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tegan Robinson (Texas) (Dec 1-0)
Andrew Koester (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Liam Johnson (Lil Dons WC) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2
Andrew Koester (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Tegan Robinson (Texas) (Fall 0:11)
Liam Johnson (Lil Dons WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Carson Hixon (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)
Round 3
Liam Johnson (Lil Dons WC) won by fall over Tegan Robinson (Texas) (Fall 1:59)
Andrew Koester (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Carson Hixon (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

12U TB - 48-54
1st Place - Aydan Ramirez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kate Waters of Grapevine Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Caden Baca of Stephenville Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kate Waters (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Baca (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)
Round 2
Aydan Ramirez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kate Waters (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
Round 3
Aydan Ramirez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Baca (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

12U TB - 55-58
1st Place - Beckett Todd of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mason Horne of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Leah Valdez of Mission Wrestling Club
4th Place - Liliana Valdez of Mission Wrestling Club
Round 1
Mason Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Liliana Valdez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Beckett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leah Valdez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Mason Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Leah Valdez (Mission Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Beckett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liliana Valdez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
Round 3
Beckett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:58)
Leah Valdez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liliana Valdez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

12U TB - 59-61
1st Place - Jackson Magnusen of Waco Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Karl Hauch of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Weston Crawford of Cardinal Wrestling Club
Round 1
Jackson Magnusen (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Weston Crawford (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
Round 2
Jackson Magnusen (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Karl Hauch (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Karl Hauch (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Weston Crawford (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

12U TB - 63-65
1st Place - Anthony Martinez of Mesquite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Michael Dixon of Keller Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hunter Daniel of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hunter Lugo of Warrior Wrestling Club
Round 1
Anthony Martinez (Mesquite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Lugo (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
Michael Dixon (Keller Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hunter Daniel (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
Round 2
Anthony Martinez (Mesquite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hunter Daniel (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Michael Dixon (Keller Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Lugo (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3
Anthony Martinez (Mesquite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Dixon (Keller Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)
Hunter Daniel (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Lugo (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

12U TB - 65-68
1st Place - Ethan Daniels of High Ground Wrestling
2nd Place - Tobias Borne of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jasper Barron of Dragon Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Francesco Mesorana of Cypress Wrestling Club
Round 1
Ethan Daniels (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Jasper Barron (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
Tobias Borne (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Francesco Mesorana (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)
Round 2
Ethan Daniels (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Tobias Borne (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Jasper Barron (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Francesco Mesorana (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Round 3
Ethan Daniels (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Francesco Mesorana (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
Tobias Borne (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jasper Barron (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

12U TB - 69-70
1st Place - Jack Snider of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kai Randolph of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place - Kayleigh Strausbaugh of Texas Takedown Academy
4th Place - Kaden Davis of Eagles Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kai Randolph (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Kaden Davis (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
Jack Snider (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kayleigh Strausbaugh (Texas Takedown Academy) (Maj 14-3)
Round 2
Kai Randolph (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Kayleigh Strausbaugh (Texas Takedown Academy) (Dec 6-0)
Kaden Davis (Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Snider (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
Round 3
Jack Snider (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kai Randolph (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-2)
Kayleigh Strausbaugh (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Kaden Davis (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

12U TB - 73-75
1st Place - Everette Harris Jr. of G580 Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nathan Carmine of Amped Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hunter Jones of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Caleb Pyles of Texas
Round 1
Hunter Jones (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Pyles (Texas) (Fall 2:20)
Everette Harris Jr. (G580 Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2
Nathan Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Jones (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
Everette Harris Jr. (G580 Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Pyles (Texas) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Everette Harris Jr. (G580 Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Jones (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Caleb Pyles (Texas) won by decision over Nathan Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

12U TB - 75-78
1st Place - Jaxon Moore of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Noah Andre of High Ground Wrestling
3rd Place - Mason Manibog of Cardinal Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cade Schindel of Warrior Wrestling Club
Round 1
Mason Manibog (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cade Schindel (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:28)
Jaxon Moore (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Noah Andre (High Ground Wrestling) (SV-1 13-11)
Round 2
Noah Andre (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Manibog (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
Jaxon Moore (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cade Schindel (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
Round 3
Jaxon Moore (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mason Manibog (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-7)
Noah Andre (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Cade Schindel (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

12U TB - 78-81
1st Place - Daxton Merritt of Warrior Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Blaine Miller of Pace Rockwall Training Center
3rd Place - Marissa Coronado of Grapevine Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kingston Christopher of Austin Texas Wrestling Club
Round 1
Blaine Miller (Pace Rockwall Training Center) won by fall over Marissa Coronado (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Daxton Merritt (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kingston Christopher (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)
Round 2
Marissa Coronado (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kingston Christopher (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
Daxton Merritt (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Blaine Miller (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (Maj 10-2)
Round 3
Daxton Merritt (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Marissa Coronado (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
Blaine Miller (Pace Rockwall Training Center) won by fall over Kingston Christopher (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

12U TB - 81-83
1st Place - Ryland O`Connor of Cardinal Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ty Mondragon of High Ground Wrestling
3rd Place - Peyton Evans of ReZults Wrestling
4th Place - Conrad Stoops of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
Ty Mondragon (High Ground Wrestling) won by decision over Peyton Evans (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)
Ryland O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conrad Stoops (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
Ryland O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ty Mondragon (High Ground Wrestling) (TF 20-3)
Peyton Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Conrad Stoops (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)
Round 3
Ty Mondragon (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Conrad Stoops (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)
Ryland O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Peyton Evans (ReZults Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

12U TB - 84-86
1st Place - Luke Mendez of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Wesley Hagedorn of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Max Mance of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Cole Smith of Waco Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Wesley Hagedorn (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Smith (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:52)
Luke Mendez (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Max Mance (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:15)
Round 2
Max Mance (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cole Smith (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-3)
Luke Mendez (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Wesley Hagedorn (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Luke Mendez (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cole Smith (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
Wesley Hagedorn (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Mance (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:34)

12U TB - 88-91
1st Place - Wyatt Bonewell of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Rudolph Henninger of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place - Eleanor Adams of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place - Sam Cantin of Austin Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Wyatt Bonewell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rudolph Henninger (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)
Eleanor Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Sam Cantin (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:16)
Round 2
Wyatt Bonewell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sam Cantin (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)
Rudolph Henninger (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Eleanor Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)
Round 3
Wyatt Bonewell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eleanor Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:21)
Rudolph Henninger (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Sam Cantin (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:38)

12U TB - 92-94
1st Place - Kal Nguyen of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place - Sawyer Farr of Apex Grappling Academy
3rd Place - Braden Campa of Alamo City Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jack Pattillo of Grapevine Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kal Nguyen (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jack Pattillo (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Sawyer Farr (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Braden Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
Round 2
Kal Nguyen (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Braden Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Sawyer Farr (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Jack Pattillo (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
Round 3
Kal Nguyen (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Sawyer Farr (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:51)
Braden Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Pattillo (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

12U TB - 96-97
1st Place - Ashton Gonzales of High Ground Wrestling
2nd Place - Sterling Edwards of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jace Hancock of Prosper Talons Wrestling
4th Place - Wyatt Pacatte of Texas
Round 1
Jace Hancock (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Pacatte (Texas) (Dec 10-4)
Ashton Gonzales (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Sterling Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2
Sterling Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Pacatte (Texas) (Fall 0:53)
Ashton Gonzales (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Jace Hancock (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
Round 3
Ashton Gonzales (High Ground Wrestling) won by tech fall over Wyatt Pacatte (Texas) (TF 17-2)
Sterling Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Hancock (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

12U TB - 97-98
1st Place - Cannon Cush of Grapevine Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Joshua Bueno of Texas
3rd Place - Michael Mesorana of Cypress Wrestling Club
Round 1
Cannon Cush (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Bueno (Texas) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Joshua Bueno (Texas) won by fall over Michael Mesorana (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
Cannon Cush (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Mesorana (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

12U TB - 99-103
1st Place - Hussein Shamkhi of Warrior Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Dillon Anderson of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Samantha Blue of Spartan Mat Club
Round 1
Hussein Shamkhi (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Dillon Anderson (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Dillon Anderson (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samantha Blue (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:30)
Round 3
Hussein Shamkhi (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Samantha Blue (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:22)

12U TB - 107-110
1st Place - Haolong Cai of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Kaylin Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place - Cristian Garay of Tribe Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jacob Garcia of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kaylin Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Cristian Garay (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)
Haolong Cai (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Garcia (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:02)
Round 2
Kaylin Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jacob Garcia (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
Haolong Cai (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Cristian Garay (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3
Haolong Cai (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Kaylin Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-1)
Cristian Garay (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Garcia (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

12U TB - 110-115
1st Place - Ian Anguiano of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nicholas Fiegel of Grapevine Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cooper Roark of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place - Allie Sparkman of Eagles Wrestling Club
Round 1
Nicholas Fiegel (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Roark (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:01)
Ian Anguiano (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Allie Sparkman (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2
Cooper Roark (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Allie Sparkman (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
Ian Anguiano (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Fiegel (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3
Ian Anguiano (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cooper Roark (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 16-0)
Nicholas Fiegel (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by fall over Allie Sparkman (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

12U TB - 117-129
1st Place - Ian Crosby of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Lillian Gonzales of Alamo City Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Grayson Hughes of Amped Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jordan Turner of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Ian Crosby (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Gonzales (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
Grayson Hughes (Amped Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Turner (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2
Ian Crosby (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grayson Hughes (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
Lillian Gonzales (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Turner (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Ian Crosby (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Turner (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:46)
Lillian Gonzales (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grayson Hughes (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

12U TB - 144-146
1st Place - Zachary Blanton of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place - Gabriel Howard of Pace Rockwall Training Center
Round 1
Zachary Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Gabriel Howard (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (FF)
Round 2
Zachary Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Gabriel Howard (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (FF)
Round 3

MS TB - 68-73
1st Place - Javonni Escobar of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Laird Greenfield of Scots Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Conner Gandee of Louisiana
4th Place - Jacob Skorka of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
Conner Gandee (Louisiana) won by fall over Jacob Skorka (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Javonni Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Laird Greenfield (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-6)
Round 2
Javonni Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Skorka (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 24-9)
Laird Greenfield (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Conner Gandee (Louisiana) (Maj 12-2)
Round 3
Laird Greenfield (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Skorka (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
Javonni Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Conner Gandee (Louisiana) (TF 18-3)

MS TB - 74-78
1st Place - Carson Musquiz of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Sebastian Clark of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place - Camden Sortor of FM Wrestling Club
Round 1
Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Sebastian Clark (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
Carson Musquiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Camden Sortor (FM Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:40)
Round 3
Sebastian Clark (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Camden Sortor (FM Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-3)

MS TB - 78-83
1st Place - Charles Anderson of High Ground Wrestling
2nd Place - Clayton Merritt of Warrior Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Henry Lewis of Texas
4th Place - Luke Skorka of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
Charles Anderson (High Ground Wrestling) won by major decision over Clayton Merritt (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
Henry Lewis (Texas) won by fall over Luke Skorka (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
Round 2
Clayton Merritt (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Henry Lewis (Texas) (Fall 2:00)
Charles Anderson (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Skorka (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Round 3
Clayton Merritt (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Skorka (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Charles Anderson (High Ground Wrestling) won by fall over Henry Lewis (Texas) (Fall 2:59)

MS TB - 83-86
1st Place - Kaulahea Raphael Leal of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Fox Foster of Cardinal Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Channing Travis of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place - Tyler Pitzele of Grapevine Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kaulahea Raphael Leal (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fox Foster (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
Channing Travis (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Fox Foster (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:58)
Kaulahea Raphael Leal (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Channing Travis (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 15-6)
Round 3
Fox Foster (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by decision over Channing Travis (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)
Kaulahea Raphael Leal (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

MS TB - 86-90
1st Place - Tyson Crowsey of Apex Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Andrew Harris of G580 Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Lucas Austin of Cypress Wrestling Club
4th Place - William Sallaway of Prosper Talons Wrestling
Round 1
Tyson Crowsey (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Lucas Austin (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Andrew Harris (G580 Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Sallaway (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:36)
Round 2
Tyson Crowsey (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over William Sallaway (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Andrew Harris (G580 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Austin (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:42)
Round 3
Tyson Crowsey (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Andrew Harris (G580 Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Lucas Austin (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Sallaway (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

MS TB - 90-95
1st Place - Roman Estes of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Connor Shaughnessy of Texas
3rd Place - Hudson Gray of Warrior Trained Wrestling
4th Place - Ryder Edwards of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Round 1
Roman Estes (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Gray (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Connor Shaughnessy (Texas) won by injury default over Ryder Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:23)
Round 2
Roman Estes (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Shaughnessy (Texas) (Fall 1:00)
Hudson Gray (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ryder Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
Roman Estes (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ryder Edwards (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)
Connor Shaughnessy (Texas) won by fall over Hudson Gray (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

MS TB - 95-103
1st Place - Carson Roy of Prosper Talons Wrestling
2nd Place - Zack Conticello of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place - Carlos Javier Luquis of 3F Wrestling
4th Place - Samantha Campbell of Cypress Wrestling Club
Round 1
Carson Roy (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by decision over Carlos Javier Luquis (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
Zack Conticello (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Samantha Campbell (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:02)
Round 2
Carson Roy (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Samantha Campbell (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
Zack Conticello (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Carlos Javier Luquis (3F Wrestling) (Fall 3:29)
Round 3
Carson Roy (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by decision over Zack Conticello (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-2)
Carlos Javier Luquis (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Samantha Campbell (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)

MS TB - 96-98
1st Place - Jaxson Turek of NB Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dean Duhon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Teague Piepkorn of ReZults Wrestling
4th Place - Clara Witt of Dragon Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Jaxson Turek (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dean Duhon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
Teague Piepkorn (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Clara Witt (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)
Round 2
Dean Duhon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Clara Witt (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
Jaxson Turek (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Teague Piepkorn (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)
Round 3
Dean Duhon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Teague Piepkorn (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)
Jaxson Turek (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clara Witt (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)

MS TB - 99-103
1st Place - Zachary Banda of Apex Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Hayden Connell of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place - Emmitt Brandvold of Prosper Talons Wrestling
4th Place - William Carroll Lll of Eagles Wrestling Club
Round 1
Zachary Banda (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Emmitt Brandvold (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
Hayden Connell (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over William Carroll Lll (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Emmitt Brandvold (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over William Carroll Lll (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
Zachary Banda (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Hayden Connell (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
Hayden Connell (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Emmitt Brandvold (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
Zachary Banda (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over William Carroll Lll (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

MS TB - 102-106
1st Place - Kai Nguyen of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place - Joshua Bailey of North Carolina
3rd Place - Sigmar Solaas of 3F Wrestling
4th Place - Tilghmon Harris of Eagles Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kai Nguyen (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Joshua Bailey (North Carolina) (Maj 12-3)
Sigmar Solaas (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Tilghmon Harris (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
Joshua Bailey (North Carolina) won by fall over Tilghmon Harris (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
Kai Nguyen (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Sigmar Solaas (3F Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
Round 3
Joshua Bailey (North Carolina) won by fall over Sigmar Solaas (3F Wrestling) (Fall 3:52)
Kai Nguyen (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Tilghmon Harris (Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

MS TB - 106-109
1st Place - Tyton Tullgren of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Henry Cantin of Austin Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Justin Chiaffitelli of Standfast Wrestling Club
4th Place - Liberty Crilly of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Round 1
Henry Cantin (Austin Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Justin Chiaffitelli (Standfast Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
Tyton Tullgren (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Liberty Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 20-5)
Round 2
Justin Chiaffitelli (Standfast Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liberty Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:03)
Tyton Tullgren (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Henry Cantin (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Maj 19-7)
Round 3
Tyton Tullgren (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Justin Chiaffitelli (Standfast Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
Henry Cantin (Austin Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Liberty Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

MS TB - 109-111
1st Place - Omar Parada of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyson Cummings of Rock Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Howell Hayes of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cru Cagle of Pace Rockwall Training Center
Round 1
Omar Parada (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Howell Hayes (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 21-7)
Tyson Cummings (Rock Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Tyson Cummings (Rock Wrestling Club) won by fall over Howell Hayes (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:07)
Omar Parada (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Howell Hayes (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cru Cagle (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (FF)
Omar Parada (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyson Cummings (Rock Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:57)

MS TB - 111-112
1st Place - Ethan Bonewell of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Davis Brody Nolan of FM Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ireland Rodgers of Amped Wrestling Club
4th Place - Griffin Mccrary of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
Ethan Bonewell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Davis Brody Nolan (FM Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)
Ireland Rodgers (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Griffin Mccrary (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
Ethan Bonewell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ireland Rodgers (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)
Davis Brody Nolan (FM Wrestling Club) won by fall over Griffin Mccrary (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Ethan Bonewell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Griffin Mccrary (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
Davis Brody Nolan (FM Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ireland Rodgers (Amped Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-1)

MS TB - 112-114
1st Place - Eli Ramirez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Benjamin Hungerford of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Evelyn Fuentes of Prosper Talons Wrestling
4th Place - Colton Cush of Texas
Round 1
Eli Ramirez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evelyn Fuentes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
Benjamin Hungerford (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Cush (Texas) (Fall 1:14)
Round 2
Benjamin Hungerford (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evelyn Fuentes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)
Eli Ramirez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Cush (Texas) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Evelyn Fuentes (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Cush (Texas) (Fall 0:54)
Eli Ramirez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Hungerford (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)

MS TB - 115-118
1st Place - Gabriel Bower of Amped Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Sienna Lal of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Clark McCrary of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
4th Place - Sardar Vadim of Warrior Trained Wrestling
Round 1
Clark McCrary (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sardar Vadim (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)
Gabriel Bower (Amped Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sienna Lal (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Sienna Lal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Sardar Vadim (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:57)
Gabriel Bower (Amped Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Clark McCrary (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Gabriel Bower (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sardar Vadim (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
Sienna Lal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Clark McCrary (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

MS TB - 119-119
1st Place - Alina Andrist of ReZults Wrestling
2nd Place - Brian Lane of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - William Wivagg of Scots Wrestling Club
Round 1
Alina Andrist (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over William Wivagg (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
Round 2
Alina Andrist (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Brian Lane (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3
Brian Lane (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over William Wivagg (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

MS TB - 123-130
1st Place - Jorge Salazar of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Gabriel Keller of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hassan Shamkhi of Warrior Trained Wrestling
4th Place - David Ibarra Jr. of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Hassan Shamkhi (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over David Ibarra Jr. (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:46)
Jorge Salazar (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Keller (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2
Gabriel Keller (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Ibarra Jr. (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:47)
Hassan Shamkhi (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Jorge Salazar (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)
Round 3
Jorge Salazar (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over David Ibarra Jr. (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:29)
Gabriel Keller (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Hassan Shamkhi (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (FF)

MS TB - 130-134
1st Place - Austin Ayarzagoitia of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ariana Criado-Silvar of ReZults Wrestling
3rd Place - Caleb Straw of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Abbigail Staples of Texas
Round 1
Ariana Criado-Silvar (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Straw (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)
Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Abbigail Staples (Texas) (Maj 15-3)
Round 2
Caleb Straw (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Abbigail Staples (Texas) (FF)
Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ariana Criado-Silvar (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
Round 3
Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Straw (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
Ariana Criado-Silvar (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Abbigail Staples (Texas) (FF)

MS TB - 134-140
1st Place - Cohen Olsen of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Autumn Chitty of Amped Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob Keller of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place - Caymen Gentry of Texas
Round 1
Cohen Olsen (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Autumn Chitty (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
Jacob Keller (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caymen Gentry (Texas) (FF)
Round 2
Cohen Olsen (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Caymen Gentry (Texas) (FF)
Autumn Chitty (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Keller (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
Round 3
Cohen Olsen (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Keller (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
Autumn Chitty (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caymen Gentry (Texas) (Fall 2:05)

MS TB - 142-147
1st Place - Sebastian Chavez of Texas
2nd Place - Anthony De Santiago of Rise Wrestling
3rd Place - Hunter Dieball of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Lillyanne Phillips of Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
Round 1
Anthony De Santiago (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Lillyanne Phillips (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Sebastian Chavez (Texas) won by fall over Hunter Dieball (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Sebastian Chavez (Texas) won by fall over Anthony De Santiago (Rise Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)
Hunter Dieball (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lillyanne Phillips (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3
Anthony De Santiago (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Dieball (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:20)
Sebastian Chavez (Texas) won by fall over Lillyanne Phillips (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

MS TB - 148-149
1st Place - Andrei Gavaza of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kaden Akers of Texas Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Caedon Anthony Nelson of Pace Rockwall Training Center
4th Place - Christian Gallo of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
Round 1
Kaden Akers (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caedon Anthony Nelson (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (Dec 7-4)
Andrei Gavaza (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Gallo (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Kaden Akers (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Gallo (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
Andrei Gavaza (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caedon Anthony Nelson (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3
Andrei Gavaza (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kaden Akers (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
Caedon Anthony Nelson (Pace Rockwall Training Center) won by fall over Christian Gallo (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

MS TB - 153-164
1st Place - Rylie Carmine of Amped Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Evra Behn of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place - Andrew Cagle of Pace Rockwall Training Center
4th Place - John Gillean of Texas
Round 1
Andrew Cagle (Pace Rockwall Training Center) won by fall over John Gillean (Texas) (Fall 0:16)
Rylie Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evra Behn (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2
Evra Behn (Spartan Mat Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over John Gillean (Texas) (SV-1 4-2)
Rylie Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Andrew Cagle (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (FF)
Round 3
Rylie Carmine (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Gillean (Texas) (Fall 3:15)
Evra Behn (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Andrew Cagle (Pace Rockwall Training Center) (FF)

MS TB - 172-185
1st Place - Griffin Melton of Amped Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Adlai Ortega of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Kaleb Soto of Alamo City Wrestling Club
Round 1
Griffin Melton (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adlai Ortega (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)
Round 2
Adlai Ortega (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Soto (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
Round 3
Griffin Melton (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Soto (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:02)
MS TB - 195-201
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wade Day of Pace Rockwall Training Center
2nd Place - Sophie Masters of Keller Wrestling Club
Round 1
Wade Day (Pace Rockwall Training Center) won by fall over Sophie Masters (Keller Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
Round 2
Wade Day (Pace Rockwall Training Center) won by fall over Sophie Masters (Keller Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Follow us

MEMBERSHIP

  • Accessibility
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2023 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.