USAWHS_YouthWomen

Champions crowned in boys and girls youth divisions at the Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals

by Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling

Chase Karenbauer of Bad Karma WC controls Hudson Chittum of Boom Ranch WC in the 87 pound finals in the 7th-8th Grade division of the Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals. Karenbauer was among six repeat champions. (Photo by Gary Abbott)

DES MOINES, Iowa – Champions were crowned in the youth divisions of the 2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals on Sunday.


For the boys, the divisions were 7th-8th Grade, 5th-6th Grade, 3rd-4th Grade and 1st-2nd Grade.


For the girls, the divisions were 6th-8th Grade, 3rd-5th Grade and 1st-2nd Grade.


There were only six athletes who won youth division Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals titles who were able to repeat this year, including four boys and two girls.


The boys who were able to repeat were Johnathan Thompson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy (7th-8th Grade 77 pounds), Chase Karenbauer of Bad Karma WC (7th-8th Grade, 87 lbs.), Cameron Rodgers of MN Elite Wrestling Club (5th-6th Grade, 70 lbs.) and Jacob Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy (3rd-5th Grade, 59 lbs.)


The girls were were able to repeat were Jasmine Buck of Arizona Girls Wrestling (6th-8th Grade, 71 lbs.) and Madilyn McHawes of Moyer Elite Wrestling (1st-2nd Grade, 43-47 lbs.).


In the Girls youth divisions, the Brian Keck Preseason Nationals is the first leg of the USA Wrestling Triple Crown. Last year, the first two girls in the youth divisions won the Triple Crown.

BRIAN KECK MEMORIAL PRESEASON NATIONALS

At Des Moines, Iowa, October 29

7th-8th Grade Boys results

71

1st - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Knox Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

3rd - Dominic DeMarco (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brison Romero (Goldman`s Wrestling Academy of the Rockies) (TF 15-0)

5th - Grayson Schroeder (MN Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Woosencraft (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-3)

7th - Easton Landas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Seth Hollerman (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)


77

1st - Johnathan Thompson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ty Martin (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 10-5)

3rd - Brody Compau (Michigan) won by decision over Max Lindquist (Wentzville Wrestling Federation) (Dec 3-0)

5th - Dominic Schuman (Mat Assassins Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Plunk (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Dec 7-0)

7th - Connor Collins (Backyard Brawlers Midwest) won by decision over Calib Anderson (Repmo Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)


83

1st - Nathan Schuman (Mat Assassins Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cameron Schofield (Franklin Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

3rd - Gabriel Ryzyi (Fenton Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Connor Bagdonas (Perrysburg Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

Collin Bagdonas (Perrysburg Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Wesley Janick (nWo Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

7th Place Match

Fernando Jimeno (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jarron Beltran Jr (Sunnyside Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)


87

1st Place Match

Chase Karenbauer (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Chittum (Boom Ranch Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

Lazarus McEwen (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cruz Gannon (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

Jett Kline (HBT Grapplers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Thorn (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

Ace Schweitzer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nick Payne (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)


92

1st Place Match

Jeremy Carver (Delta Wrestling Club Inc.) won by decision over Dylan Williamson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

Connor Maddox (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colton Schultz (Callan Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

Dylan Nieuwenhuis (Michigan) won by decision over Jaxsen Bailey (South Side Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

Cache Williams (Oklahoma) won by decision over Kagan Painter (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)


97

1st Place Match

Greysen Packer (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) won by decision over Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Tanner Brumble (BullTrained Wrestling) won by decision over Zachary Donalson (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Rowdy Angst (Victory Wrestling) (MFF)

7th Place Match

Gavin Handy (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Avery Rios (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)


102

1st Place Match

Zahn Beal (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ian Stearns (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

Jax Fuhrman (M2 Training Center) won by decision over Stefano Garcia (Miami Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Easton Bylin (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

Cruz Enderle (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Kolten Bollig (Evansville Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)


106

1st Place Match

Lucas Barrios (Eagle Empire Wrestling) won by decision over Aidan McClure (Suplex Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Gavin Palace (Payson Club Wrestling) won by decision over Rylan Robbins (South Dakota) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

Colby Payne (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) won by decision over Chase Franklin (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

Simon Bettis (Iowa) won by decision over Matthew Valdez (505 Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)


110

1st Place Match

Gage Bjerga (Minnesota) won by fall over Patrick Dowty (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

Kellen Sanders (Higher Calling Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam Carey (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Marcus Malone (Monrovia Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan MacCallum (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

Parker Wickam (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dominic Mendoza (Pomona Elite (PWCC)) (Dec 4-3)


114

1st - Weston Borgers (Beast Mode Wrestling) won by major decision over Teagan Lewis (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

3rd - Eli Edfors (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Colton Shaffer (Moyer Elite Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)

5th - Adam Carey (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Tyler Paulson (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) (Fall 2:20)

7th - Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hollis Brunet (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)


119

1st - Izayiah Chavez (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Stone Redmon (Dundee Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

3rd - James Pahl (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameron Green Jr. (Nebraska) (Fall 0:49)

5th - Brooks McCollom (Husky Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kayden Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

7th - Gavin Ryhal (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Aguirre (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)


125

1st - Aiden Arnett (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Lincoln Hinchman (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

3rd - Kylan Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Owen Henriksen (Big Game Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

5th - Alexander Penzkover (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) won in sudden victory - 1 over Hayden Hutt (Moen Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 4-2)

7th - Ty Eversman (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jace Saulter (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)


130

1st - Riker Ohearon (Champions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thunder Page (South Central Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

3rd - Jerin Coles (Montana) won by decision over Hunter Gordon (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

5th - Bo Jackson (Indian Creek Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kadin Martin (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (Maj 11-2)

7th - Riley Watts (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mason Boulanger (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 12-11)


136

1st - Noah Wuthnow (Abilene Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)

3rd - James Anderson (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Carter Barrio (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

5th - Cole Sackett (Team Hammer Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Collin Hamm (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 3-0)

7th - Colin Sesker (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Gulley (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)


149

1st - Robert Mason Fahey (X-Calibur) won by decision over Joshua Garcia (Team Champs Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

3rd - Kaleb Griffith (The Best Wrestler) won by decision over Brexton Hoernke (Victory School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

5th - Drake Troxel (Nebraska) won in sudden victory - 1 over Caden Schurch (South Dakota) (SV-1 4-2)

7th - Nolan McCarthy (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cohen Olsen (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)


165

1st - Marco Casillas (Champaign Wrestling Club) won by decision over Theron Davis (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

3rd - Cody Savage (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyde Nelsen (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

5th - Elias Reed (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Seth Cossentine (Minnesota) (MFF)

7th - Macklin Penner (McDominate Training Center) won in sudden victory - 1 over Joshua Pulley (Tennessee) (SV-1 9-7)


187

1st - Isaac Barrientos (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kade Splinter (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 5-3)

3rd - Rhodes Molenda (D3 Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maximus Purdy (Assumption Elite WC) (Dec 9-6)

5th - Elliot Havlish (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tyrus Alley (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

7th - Braylen Meeuwsen (Michigan) won by decision over John Bramlett (Wave Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)


250

1st Place - Akeem Mitchell of SJF/HAC

2nd Place - Shane Falasca of Askren Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Matthew Kelley of Camdenton Wrestling Club

Akeem Mitchell (SJF/HAC) won by decision over Matthew Kelley (Camdenton Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Akeem Mitchell (SJF/HAC) won by decision over Shane Falasca (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-3)

Shane Falasca (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Kelley (Camdenton Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:38)

6th-8th Grade Girls results


71

1st Place Match

Jasmine Buck (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by major decision over Bailey Baird (Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

Abigail Godard (Edwardsville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abigail Benson (Missouri) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

Piper Fry (Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Gwen Gross (Team Nazar Training Center) (MFF)

7th Place Match

Kassidy Davis (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)


76

1st Place Match

Azyah Rice (Inland Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abigail Peterson (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Sophia Valdez (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Brindley Mazzulla (Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)) (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match

KaiMonie Gordon (Nebraska) won by decision over Jayleigh Rex (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

Timi Coles (Montana) won by fall over Rylee Heinrich (South Dakota) (Fall 1:36)


81

1st Place - Daphney Gomez of Arizona Girls Wrestling

2nd Place - Kylee Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling

3rd Place - Piper Phillips of Immortal Athletics WC

4th Place - Rhilynn Tolzman of Summit Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Sailor Matejovsky of Eaglecrest Wrestling Club

Rhilynn Tolzman (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sailor Matejovsky (Eaglecrest Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Piper Phillips (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 4-0)

Daphney Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Piper Phillips (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 0:23)

Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by major decision over Rhilynn Tolzman (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-3)

Daphney Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Sailor Matejovsky (Eaglecrest Wrestling Club) won by fall over Piper Phillips (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 2:00)

Daphney Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sailor Matejovsky (Eaglecrest Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Piper Phillips (Immortal Athletics WC) won by medical forfeit over Rhilynn Tolzman (Summit Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

Daphney Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Rhilynn Tolzman (Summit Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by major decision over Sailor Matejovsky (Eaglecrest Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)


84

1st Place - Mylah Henebry of Team Idaho Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Brielynn Jackson of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club

Mylah Henebry (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brielynn Jackson (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

Mylah Henebry (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brielynn Jackson (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)


87

1st Place Match

Brynn Engel (B.A.M. Training Center) won by decision over Zolah Williams (Team Grind House Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

Easton Dadiomoff (Mayhem WC) won by decision over Harper Kalo (Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

Ella Casey (Millard South Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Caughlin (Cleveland Takedown Club) (Fall 0:51)

7th Place Match

Raegan Risler (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)


90

1st Place - Madelyn Medrano of Purler Wrestling Inc

2nd Place - Carleigh Clark of BullTrained Wrestling

3rd Place - Presley Beard of Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Club

4th Place - Nora Ohnemus of Iowa

Carleigh Clark (BullTrained Wrestling) won by decision over Presley Beard (Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Madelyn Medrano (Purler Wrestling Inc) won by fall over Nora Ohnemus (Iowa) (Fall 1:24)

Madelyn Medrano (Purler Wrestling Inc) won by decision over Carleigh Clark (BullTrained Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

Presley Beard (Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nora Ohnemus (Iowa) (Dec 2-1)

Nora Ohnemus (Iowa) won by decision over Carleigh Clark (BullTrained Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

Madelyn Medrano (Purler Wrestling Inc) won by fall over Presley Beard (Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)


93

1st Place Match

Kassie Sapp (Michigan) won by decision over Morgan Johnson (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Maya Rodriguez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Paola Perez (Gladiator Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match

Faith Gladfelter (M2 Training Center) won by medical forfeit over Tenley Hemmingsen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (MFF)

7th Place Match

Zainab Albadri (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Mabel Rogers (Repmo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)


97

1st Place Match

Raeya Perkins (Oklahoma) won by fall over London Vermillion (Braided Brutes Wrestling) (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match

Cora Stewart (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Emerson Webber (Hernando Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

Stella Isensee (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Zoe Roddis (All-Phase Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)


102

1st Place Match

Angelica Serratos (Wolf Pack WC) won by fall over Tatianna Castillo (Michigan) (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

Brynlyn Sullivan (Oklahoma) won by injury default over Corabella Wesley (Hobart Wrestling Club) (Inj. 1:59)

5th Place Match

Daelin Cody (Princeton Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker - 1 over Payten Van Pelt (Team Champs Wrestling Club) (TB-1 3-2)

7th Place Match

Alexa Thomas (B.A.M. Training Center) won by decision over Harley Miller (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)


108

1st Place Match

Hannah Naccarati-Cholo (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by major decision over Lilli Cooper (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

Daynah Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Kara-Lynn Dover (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Teyah Cabinian (Hawaii Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Mackinzie Brewer (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

7th Place Match

Addison Bunch (Oklahoma) won by fall over Ariana Schacht (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)


115

1st Place Match

Julianna Hernandez (New York) won by major decision over Lexie Rosedale (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

Melanie Medrano (Purler Wrestling Inc) won by decision over Emerson Woods (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

Ember Zupanc (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) won by fall over Adley Sweeting (The Royal Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

7th Place Match

Ramsey Brandenburg (Wisconsin) won by decision over Kennedy Unrue (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)


121

1st Place Match

Taya Johnson (Fox Valley Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chloe Ross (Mayo Quanchi Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Eliana Salazar (Somar Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isabella Mares (Pueblo County Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Zoe Ruhland (Jefferson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elizabell Cox (Minnesota) (Fall 0:26)


127

1st Place Match

Mila Mantanona (Coachella Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emma Antoni (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

Kinzley Sanchez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Andrea Quinones (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

Zoey Pulver (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) won by decision over Damiyah Williams (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

Victoria Powers (Nebraska) won by fall over Kayli Morgan (South Dakota) (Fall 1:10)


143

1st Place Match

Remington LaFlamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Weinreich (The Best Wrestler) (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

Parker Martinez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Makayla Liska (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

5th Place Match

Ilyana Martinez (Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling) won by decision over Vi Anderson (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

Olivia Garrean (WWC Predator Wrestling) won by fall over Jazlyn Espino (Nebraska) (Fall 1:36)


183

1st Place - Abagail Lacy of Oklahoma

2nd Place - Queen Moniz of Takedown Express Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Layla Risler of Wisconsin

4th Place - Jaida Kuntz of Cypress Wrestling Club

Abagail Lacy (Oklahoma) won by decision over Layla Risler (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-0)

Queen Moniz (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaida Kuntz (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Abagail Lacy (Oklahoma) won in sudden victory - 1 over Queen Moniz (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-1)

Layla Risler (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jaida Kuntz (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Abagail Lacy (Oklahoma) won by decision over Jaida Kuntz (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

Queen Moniz (Takedown Express Wrestling Club) won by decision over Layla Risler (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-3)


5th-6th Grade Boys results


58

1st - Hudson Burns (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) dec. Lane McClintock (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

3rd - Dominic Moc (Florida) dec. Colton Stephens (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th - Gray Meyer (Minnesota) medical forfeit Adam Husk Jr. (Askren Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

7th - Blaine Olson (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) dec. Tyson Linnell (Stallions Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)


63

1st - Ian Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) dec. Kameron Cushman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

3rd - Channing Bowman (Prodigy Wrestling) dec. Joel Alves (Montana) (Dec 4-2)

5th - Quentin Neal (Greater Heights Wrestling) dec. Cole Train Vanderwerff (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-2)

7th - Kamden Gallus (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) dec. Beckett Golay (Proving Grounds Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)


67

1st - Jett Foster (MN Elite Wrestling Club) pin Beckett Moyer (Moyer Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)

3rd - Kasen Karl (Greater Heights Wrestling) dec. Grady Glowacki (B.A.M. Training Center) (Dec 3-0)

5th - Isaac Benedict (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) maj. dec. Hank Shinn (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

7th – RJ Shay (Bad Karma Wrestling Club) dec. William ``Conner`` Craig (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

70

1st - Cameron Rodgers (MN Elite Wrestling Club) dec. Cameron Ramp (Backyard Brawlers Midwest) (Dec 8-3)

3rd  - Andrew Taussig (Greater Heights Wrestling) dec. over Hayes Daniel (Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma) (Maj 9-0)

5th - Bradley Alarid (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) dec. Elliott Harris (Elevate Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

7th - Brody Peters (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) dec. Tyler Lyden (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)


74

1st - Nelson Villafane (Mat Assassins Wrestling Club) maj. dec. Alex Lobdell (3F Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)

3rd - Kash Clementi (Gladiators Academy Wrestling) pin Adam Hagenbuch (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:34)

5th - Logan Bailey (Team Tugman Wrestling Club) dec. Logan Gass (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

7th - Sam Smith (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) dec. Lane Green (Mighty Bluebirds Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)


78

1st - Kai McDonald (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) dec. Noah Thomas (Bulls Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

3rd - Chase VanPortfliet (Michigan) dec. Garrett Williams (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th - Clint Kohlman (Dundee Wrestling Club) dec. Jace Hauan (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

7th - Abel Fisher (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) maj. dec. Paxton Bylin (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)


82

1st - Case Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) dec. Connor Bischof (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

3rd - Harper Hamacher (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) dec. Kegan Brown (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-2)

5th - Nash Denison (Oklahoma) pin Jayce Leclaire (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

7th - Kellen Eva (Aniciete Training Club) dec. Aiden Dalie (B.A.M. Training Center) (Dec 6-0)


86

1st - Kutter Preslaski (Wisconsin) dec. Mason Rivera (Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd - Dawson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) pin Bronx Shanley-Martinez (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

5th - Alexander Ponce (Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club) dec. Owen Wusterbarth (Team Nazar Training Center) (Dec 6-4)

7th - Ben Howenstein (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) pin Kiptyn Youngblut (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 0:57)


92

1st - Elijah Castanon (Miami Wrestling Club) maj. dec. Kenneth Barnes (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

3rd - Jaxson Boucher (Simmons Academy Of Wrestling) maj. dec. Mick Dobbs (Interior Grappling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

5th - Rocky Thompson (Open Mats Wrestling Club) maj. dec. Dylan Whisler (Moyer Elite Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

7th - Hunter Erdmann (X-Factor Elite Wrestling) pin Jagger Vrana (Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)


98

1st - Wyatt Wolf (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) pin Anthony Schoeller (Eden Prairie Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

3rd - Apollo Cardenas (The Best Wrestler) pin Fynn Reinerio (Hugoton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

5th  - Jack Schreiber (Iowa) maj. dec. Coen Opfer (Ohio) (Maj 10-2)

7th - Conner Schoneman (Immortal Athletics WC) pin Declan Jones (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:49)


108

1st - Stetson Gabel (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) pin Bentley Hawkins (Eaton Rapids Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

3rd - Dylan Parker (Nevada) maj. dec. Maxwell Countryman (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

5th - Jaxon Petersen (The Underground Wrestling Club) dec. Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

7th - Xavier Luna (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) dec. Beau DeLong (CrassTrained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 5-1)


117

1st - Maximus Pearch (nWo Wrestling Club) pin Nickolai Wieser (Red Raiders Wrestling Team) (Fall 3:04)

3rd - Blake Konichek (Wisconsin) pin Sage Steele (Iowa) (Fall 0:34)

5th - Slayden Hunt (Prodigy Wrestling) pin Kavan Beyer (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

7th - Casen Sparks (Ankeny Wrestling Club) pin Braydon Van Beek (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:21)


160

1st - Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) dec. Elias Green (Askren Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 2-0)

3rd - Cash Frey (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) pin Cace Campbell (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 2:22)

5th - Malachi Anderson (Bison Wrestling Club) pin Hunter Hoops (Evansville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)

7th - Evan Staples (Ankeny Wrestling Club)

3rd -5th Grade Girls results


46-49

1st Place - Kinsley Kothenbeutel of MN Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Kalia Rodgers of No Nonsense Wrestling

3rd Place - Aryanna Bean of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)

4th Place - Reagan Graser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Kinsley Kothenbeutel (MN Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aryanna Bean (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Fall 0:28)

Kalia Rodgers (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Reagan Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)

Kinsley Kothenbeutel (MN Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:24)

Kalia Rodgers (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by decision over Aryanna Bean (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Dec 6-1)

Kinsley Kothenbeutel (MN Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kalia Rodgers (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

Aryanna Bean (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by decision over Reagan Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)


52-57

1st Place Match

Mila Sebolt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kayleigh Vest (SOT-C) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kona Hughes (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

Leah Hatfield (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kinley Pederson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)


58-60

1st Place Match

Paulette Perez (Gladiator Wrestling) won by fall over Hadlee Worrell (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

Blakelee Turner (Stallions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Delaney Hardy (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

Gabriella Blackson (Missouri) won by decision over Emma Schnell (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

Claire Christensen (Iowa) won by fall over Ava Bradley (Swartz Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)


61-66

1st Place Match

Adriana Ragona (Built By Brunson Wrestling) won by fall over Markee Gomez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

Julianna LaSavage (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tory Rice (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Alaina Williams (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Daylynn Schuh (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:39)

7th Place Match

Everly Himanga (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Mackenzie Williamson (Nebraska) (Dec 3-1)


68-75

1st Place Match

Avery Haber (X-Calibur Athletics Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gwen Briggs (Inland Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Kinsley Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emy Rice (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)

5th Place Match

Ana Madrigal (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Adison Schlotfeld (Nebraska) (Dec 14-8)

7th Place Match

Adelyn Fournier (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hadleigh Ray (Ogden`s Outlaws Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)


75-82

1st Place Match

Mia Williams (Virginia) won by decision over Holly Eason (South Central Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Bryher Horton (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hadley Vold (Team Nazar Training Center) (Fall 2:25)

5th Place Match

Remi Downing (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Alayna Rodriguez (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:29)

7th Place Match

Harper Gibson (South Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)


83-89

1st Place Match

Ava Rife (Palmyra Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giavonna Prothero (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

Addison Neal (The Best Wrestler) won by fall over Brinna Bratcher (Victory Wrestling Club - VTC) (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

Sidda Evans (Ogden`s Outlaws Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abrielle Pardi (Minnesota) (Fall 1:42)


94-99

1st Place - Jasmine Anderson of McDominate Training Center

2nd Place - Melissa Gallo of Gladiator Wrestling

3rd Place - Piper Bailey of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)

4th Place - Echo Robertson of Canada

5th Place - Maggie Martinez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

Melissa Gallo (Gladiator Wrestling) won by fall over Piper Bailey (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Fall 0:42)

Echo Robertson (Canada) won by decision over Maggie Martinez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Jasmine Anderson (McDominate Training Center) won by major decision over Echo Robertson (Canada) (Maj 10-0)

Melissa Gallo (Gladiator Wrestling) won by fall over Maggie Martinez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Jasmine Anderson (McDominate Training Center) won by major decision over Maggie Martinez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

Piper Bailey (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won in sudden victory - 1 over Echo Robertson (Canada) (SV-1 3-1)

Jasmine Anderson (McDominate Training Center) won by fall over Piper Bailey (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (Fall 0:57)

Melissa Gallo (Gladiator Wrestling) won by fall over Echo Robertson (Canada) (Fall 1:26)

Jasmine Anderson (McDominate Training Center) won by fall over Melissa Gallo (Gladiator Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

Piper Bailey (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won in sudden victory - 1 over Maggie Martinez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-5)


108-117

1st Place - Breonna Apodaca of Team Idaho Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Annette Prathish of Iowa

Breonna Apodaca (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annette Prathish (Iowa) (Fall 1:24)

Breonna Apodaca (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annette Prathish (Iowa) (Fall 0:12)

3rd-4th Grade Boys results


49

1st Place Match

Cooper Corbett (Roundtree Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Marcelo Domena (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Louden Mills (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

River Couture (Cory Clark Wrestling) won by fall over Lane Bruss (Team Zapas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

7th Place Match

Mason Miller (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Leighton Drahota (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Maj 19-8)


53

1st Place Match

Landyn Schadt (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Owens (South Central Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

Darek Flores (ISI Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Reimer (Team Nazar Training Center) (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

Oscar Ormond (North Carolina) won by decision over Keaton Lanik (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

Wiley Derby (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ren Tse (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)


56

1st Place Match

Liam Howarth (Combat Athletics Wrestling Club) won by decision over Layten Marsh (M3 Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Drake Cooreman (MN Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Phillip Yang-Elson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:18)

5th Place Match

Brady Jacobs (Michigan West Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Walker (Glasgow Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

Max Corrado (The Best Wrestler) won by decision over Keo Andrist (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)


59

1st Place Match

Jacob Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Bennett Dawson (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

3rd Place Match

Cecil Nelson (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Jaxon Liffrig (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

Liam Brent (Simmons Academy Of Wrestling) won by major decision over Cipriano Duran (Colorado) (Maj 9-0)

7th Place Match

Jack Lange (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mason Thome (Iowa) (Dec 7-4)


63

1st Place Match

Luke Taussig (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Gabriel Jasso (Minnesota) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Yusef Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

Easton Schut (MN Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam Hamacher (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

Easton Hamacher (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) won by fall over Kyler Meese (Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)) (Fall 0:48)


67

1st Place Match

Cael Marcotte (Socal Grappling Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Marx (605Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

Weston Ekle (Mid Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kai Hughes (Nebraska Boyz Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

DeShawn Doyle (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Hayes (Wentzville Wrestling Federation) (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

Jaxton Coyer (Michigan West Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bennett Sorensen (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)


71

1st Place Match

Cal Satterstrom (Minnesota) won by decision over Carter Matthias (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Kaden Williamson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Boaz Diaz (Big Game Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

Benjamin Ahedo (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) won by decision over Landon Wilbur (WWC Predator Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

Elijah Viruete (Inland Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Russell Commerford (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)


77

1st Place Match

Liam Freeman (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Mack (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

Treyten Embrey (Team Owls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maddox Mejia (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Jackson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gage Richardson (The Storm Wrestling Center) (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

Dylan Ingalls (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Michael Dudak Iii (Region Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)


84

1st Place Match

Jace Evers (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ely Groom (Iowa) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

Cael Combs (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gavin Marx (605Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

Tucker Peterson (Minnesota) won in tie breaker - 1 over Nixen Thiele (California) (TB-1 7-4)

7th Place Match

Cash Tolzman (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over John Jachthuber (Princeton Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)


93

1st Place Match

Eli Anderson (Bison Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tobin Russell (Texas Select Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

Logan Crandall (Evansville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyper Graaf (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Joseph Birkett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Benjamin Fisher (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

DaMarkus Borman (Iowa) won by fall over Ethan Suberla (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:30)


105

1st Place Match

Cage Preslaski (Wisconsin) won by decision over Knox Kline (HBT Grapplers Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Stone Helmrichs (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Trevin Johnson (Minnesota) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

Tucker Parpart (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carver Crippen (DC Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

7th Place Match

Bo Westall (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryker Hackney (Iowa) (Maj 9-0)


120

1st Place - Eastyn Scott of The Best Wrestler


120+

1st Place - Ellis Jones of Unattached

2nd Place - Paul Grado of Unattached

Ellis Jones (Unattached) won by major decision over Paul Grado (Unattached) (Maj 14-5)

Ellis Jones (Unattached) won by fall over Paul Grado (Unattached) (Fall 2:34)

1st-2nd Grade Girls results


43-47

1st Place Match

Madilyn McHawes (Moyer Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Abby Bradley (Swartz Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-13)

3rd Place Match

Graceanne Gross (Team Nazar Training Center) won by decision over Trinh Tse (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Sawyer Phillips (Immortal Athletics WC) (Inj. 2:40)

7th Place Match

Clara Hughes (Moen Wrestling Academy)


47-50

1st Place Match

Oakley Waitkus (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Finley Uhlenhake (Immortal Athletics WC) (Maj 14-0)

3rd Place Match

Kiah Dukes (B.A.M. Training Center) won by major decision over Kiera Bartels (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-4)

5th Place Match

Nara Jackson (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Charly Beard (Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-2)

7th Place Match

Nova Sebolt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)


56-61

1st Place - Savina Burgo of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Alivia Emms of Summit Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Norah Albadri of Greater Heights Wrestling

4th Place - Charleigh Richardson of The Storm Wrestling Center

Savina Burgo (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Norah Albadri (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Charleigh Richardson (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by decision over Alivia Emms (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)

Savina Burgo (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alivia Emms (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

Norah Albadri (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Charleigh Richardson (The Storm Wrestling Center) (Dec 7-2)

Savina Burgo (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charleigh Richardson (The Storm Wrestling Center) (Dec 6-0)

Alivia Emms (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Norah Albadri (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)


1st-2nd Grade Boys results


40

1st Place - Boston Kinder of Nixa Youth Wrestling

2nd Place - Cruz Montez of Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club

Boston Kinder (Nixa Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Cruz Montez (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Boston Kinder (Nixa Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Cruz Montez (Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)


43

1st Place Match

Tytan Turner (Stallions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

Braxton Moore (Nebraska) won by decision over Hudson Lemaire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

Holten Smith (The Best Wrestler) won by decision over Theseus Yang-Elson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

Parker Oldenberg (B.A.M. Training Center) won by fall over Ben Kraemer (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Fall 2:39)


45

1st Place Match

Colby Meyer (Iowa) won by fall over Braxson Bas (Topeka Blue Thunder Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

3rd Place Match

Korbin Lanik (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Vinny Lashaway (Eastwood Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match

Landen Cooreman (MN Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abel Muniz (Force Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

7th Place Match

Maxwell Hunsel (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Christopher Waitkus (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)


49

1st Place Match

Asher Wilbur (WWC Predator Wrestling) won by decision over Coleman Nuss (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

Liam Miller (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Najm Toomey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

Vincent Burgo (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaison Perkins (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

Samuel Myatt (B.A.M. Training Center) won by decision over Gable Newton (DC Elite Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)


53

1st Place Match

Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Jory Heinrich (South Dakota) (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

Jax Boelman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Henry Spree (Iowa) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

Bryan Alvarez (NM Beast Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Asher Fewson (The Best Wrestler) (Maj 12-0)

7th Place Match

Zaiden Jones (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zackary Vest (SOT-C) (Dec 10-4)


56

1st Place Match

Anthony Ragona (Built By Brunson Wrestling) won by fall over Lukas Benedict (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

Colson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Leo Stang (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

Edwin Vogel (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rhett Ray (Ogden`s Outlaws Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

7th Place Match

Jonah Pearson (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)


62

1st Place Match

Oliver Umlauf (Bison Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Projansky (Built By Brunson Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Ross Stegeman (Eastside Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Beau Fisher (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

Jeremiah Minikwu (Central Iowa Wrestling Club /Team Intensity) won by fall over Leyton Campbell (Iowa) (Fall 0:16)

7th Place Match

Maddox Clayberg (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Elias Garten (Abilene Kids Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)


70

1st Place Match

Henry Seidl (ANML) won by decision over Napoleon Aniciete (Aniciete Training Club) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

Tobias Solinger (Moyer Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Alexander Cid (Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-0)

5th Place Match

Nehemiah Andronic (Rochelle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kash Harrison (Wave Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

7th Place Match

Joseph Kidwell (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Friess (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)


85

1st Place - Kade McNamara of Minnesota

2nd Place - Cael Jones of Iowa

3rd Place - Bane Harjo of Moyer Elite Wrestling

4th Place - Braxton Crowl of Eastwood Eagles Wrestling Club

Kade McNamara (Minnesota) won by fall over Cael Jones (Iowa) (Fall 0:34)

Bane Harjo (Moyer Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Braxton Crowl (Eastwood Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

Kade McNamara (Minnesota) won by major decision over Braxton Crowl (Eastwood Eagles Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Cael Jones (Iowa) won by major decision over Bane Harjo (Moyer Elite Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

Kade McNamara (Minnesota) won by fall over Bane Harjo (Moyer Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)

Cael Jones (Iowa) won by fall over Braxton Crowl (Eastwood Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Follow us

MEMBERSHIP

  • Accessibility
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2024 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.