USAWCollege

NCAA Div. I men’s intrasquad match results as of November 8

by Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling

Action from the Arizona State Maroon and Gold dual meet on November 3 (Photo by Arizona State Athletics)

Each year, TheMat.com has tracked the NCAA Div. I wrestling intrasquad matches, and reported the results. With the regular season well underway, this will be our last posting, although we will provide updates if some of the missing scores come in from colleges involved.


This week, we feature intrasquad results from Arizona State, Bloomsburg, Bucknell, Central Michigan, Oklahoma and Pittsburgh.


We have also listed all of the previous scores which were published earlier this season.


Note: USA Wrestling is also collecting intrasquad results from women’s college programs, which we will post soon.

Arizona State

Friday, November 3

Maroon 18, Gold 9

125: Max Brewster dec. Damian Moreno, 13-11

133: Carter Dibert dec. Daniel Miranda, 9-3

141: Jesse Vasquez tech fall Cody Foote, 16-1 5:47

157: Jacori Teemer dec. Michael Kilic, 4-2

165: Nicco Ruiz dec. Chance McLane, 6-5

184: Tony Negron dec. Cael Valencia, 6-4

197: Jacob Meissner dec. Tarik Sutkovic, 4-2

HWT: Damion Schunke maj dec. David Palosika, 9-0

Bloomsburg

Maroon and Gold Dual

Wednesday, October 25

157 - William Morrow def. Nolen Zeigler - 12-5

157 - Michael Duggan MD over Trenton Harder 11-1

285 - Tyler McCatharn def. Guetano Fontana 4-1 (OT)

285 - Shane Noonan def. Harrison Levans 5-1

125 - Kevin Riedinger def. Major Lewis 5-0

149 - Cade Balestrini MD over Nick Antonelli 11-1

149 - Ashton Campbell def. CJ Fritz 9-4

141 - Josh Mason MD over Nik Voros 11-1

165 - Macon Myers TF over Riley Hughes 16-0

197 - Kolby Flank def. Mason Rebuck, 3-2

125 - Bronson Garber def. Kevin Riedinger 9-5

149 - Cade Balestrini def. Ashton Campbell 5-2

157 - William Morrow fall over Michael Duggan 4:56

285 - Shane Noonan def. Tyler McCatharn 8-4


Bucknell

Blue Team 22 – Orange Team 15

Wednesday, November 1

125: Owen Bell (Blue) dec. over Grayson McLellan (Orange), 6-4

133: #18 Kurt Phipps (Orange) maj. dec. over Ethan Lebin (Blue), 15-3

141: Braden Bower (Blue) maj. dec. over Trevor Nugent (Orange), 16-3

149: #26 Dylan Chappell (Blue) dec. over Aiden Davis (Orange), 9-5 (SV-1)

157: Nick Delp (Blue) dec. over Cade Wirnsberger (Orange), 4-3

174: Myles Takats (Orange) tech fall over Matt Kidwell (Blue), 19-4 (5:48)

184: Nolan Springer (Orange) dec. over Mikey Bartush (Blue), 13-8

197: #25 Logan Deacetis (Blue) maj. dec. over Hayden Linkerhof (Orange), 10-2

285: #24 Dorian Crosby (Orange) dec. over Logan Shephard (Blue), 5-0

165: Noah Mulvaney (Blue) tech fall over Dylan McCullough (Orange), 19-4 (4:37)

Extra Match

165: Dylan McCullough (Orange) dec. over Miles Bassett (Blue), 5-1


Central Michigan

Maroon 15, Gold 15

Monday, October 30

125: Kaden Chinavare (M) dec. Sean Spidle, 9-6

133: Vince Perez (M) dec. Andrew Austin, 6-5

141: Ja'Kerion Merritt (G) dec. Jimmy Nugent, 10-3

149: Corbyn Munson (M) dec. Trent Wachter, 15-9

157: Johnny Lovett (G) dec. Chandler Amaker, 11-4

165: Tracy Hubbard (M) dec. Tyler Swiderski, 4-2

174: Alex Cramer (G) dec. Brayden Gautreau, 9-4

184: Adrien Cramer (M) dec. Cody Brenner, 4-1

197: Luke Cochran (G) dec. Cameron Wood, 7-2

285: Bryan Caves (G) dec. Caden Ferris, 4-1


Oklahoma

Cream 27, Crimson 20

Wednesday, November 1

Match 1 (125): Conrad Hendriksen def. Christian Forbes, MD 14-2

Match 2 (133): Kaden Smith def. Gabe Vidlak, Dec. 1-0

Match 3 (165): Mannix Morgan def. Tyten Volk, Dec. 7-2

Match 4 (184): Carson Berryhill def. Seth Seago, Dec. 2-2 (RT, OT-2)

Match 5 (149): Willie McDougald def. Cam Picklo, 4-1 (SV-1)

Match 6 (174): Tate Picklo def. Gerrit Nijenhuis, Dec. 5-3

Match 7 (197): Stephen Buchanan def. Mohamed Elgouhari, TF 17-2

Match 8 (125): Conrad Henriksen def. Derek Glenn, Dec. 5-1

Match 9 (133): Jace Koelzer def. Kaden Smith, Dec. 4-3

Match 10 (165): Cael Carlson def. Mannix Morgan, TF 17-0

Match 11 (184): Giuseppe Hoose def. Carson Berryhill, MD 23-9

Match 12 (HWT): Josh Heindselman def. Juan Mora, Dec. 7-2

Match 13 (165): John Wiley def. Tyten Volk, MD 11-0

Pittsburgh

Blue 20, Gold 17

Monday, October 30

149: Finn Solomon (Gold) dec. Jack Pletcher (Blue), 2-0

149: Kelin Laffey (Blue) dec. Tyler Badgett (Gold), 3-0

125: Colton Camacho (Gold) tech. fall Tyler Chappell (Blue), 18-3 (7:00)

133: Vinnie Santaniello (Blue) tech. fall Jordan Villareal (Gold), 17-2 (3:29)

141: Cole Matthews (Blue) dec. Briar Priest (Gold), 8-4

157: Jared Keslar (Blue) dec. Dylan Evans (Gold, 4-3

165: Holden Heller (Gold) pins Grant MacKay (Blue), 4:54

184: Reece Heller (Blue) pins Carson A. Miller (Gold), 0:56

149: Finn Solomon (Gold) dec. Kelin Laffey (Blue), 5-2 SV



Previously published Intrasquad matches (alphabetical order)


Air Force

Black and Blue Challenge

Saturday, October 28


Mat 1 Results

133: Bubba Wright over Logan Attisano, MD (13-2)

125: Nicholas Gonzalez over Nico Tocci, 8-3

149: Alec Viduya over Jake Doone, 4-1

133: Brenden Barnes over Gavin Caprella, 5-3

133: Kole Biscoe over Bubba Wright, MD (8-0)

141: Garrett Kuchan over Trason Oehme, TF (18-1)

125: Tucker Owens over Nicholas Gonzalez, 8-6

149: Reagan LeFevre over Jake Doone, 7-3

149: Alec Viduya over Bryce Shelton, 2-1

133: Gavin Caprella over Bubba Wright, 1-0

133: Kole Biscoe over Brenden Barnes, 3-2


Mat 2 Results

184: Andrew Wenzel over Owen Heiser, 12-9

174: Noah Blake over Dany Asongkeng Tanefeu, fall (2:57)

174: Drake Buchanan over Ty Ryan, 15-11

157: Gavin Gross over Brooks Gable, 8-2

165: Giano Petrucelli over Luke Maki, fall (2:03)

184: Josh Cordio over Andrew Wenzel, 4-2

197: Calvin Sund over Soren Herzog, 10-6

174: Noah Blake over Drake Buchanan, TF (20-1)

285: Antonio Ramos over Peyton Hahn (4-1)

184: Josh Cordio over Owen Heiser, 6-5

(Exhibition) Giano Petrucelli over Brooks Gable, 22-6

(Exhibition) Gavin Gross over Luke Maki, TF (18-0)

(Exhibition) Sam Wolf over Ty Ryan, TF (21-6)


California Baptist

CBU White 20 CBU Blue 16

Saturday, October 14

125: Elijah Griffin (White) wins by tech fall over Mitchell Neiner (Blue) (TF 15-0 1:48)

133: Hunter Leake (Blue) wins by decision over Yoshiya Funakoshi (White) 4-1

141: Darren Green (White) wins by decision over Brady Hoshino (Blue) 5-2

149: Dayne Morton (White) wins by decision over Koa Ruiz (Blue) 10-5

157: Carter Schubert (Blue) wins by decision over Drayden Morton (White) (TB-1 2-1)

165: Mateo De La Pena (Blue) wins by decision over Mason Espinoza (Blue) 5-1

174: Peter Acciardi (Blue) wins by decision over Justin Phillips (White) 6-0

184: Nathan Haas (White) pins Keanu Trelles (Blue) (0:47)

197: Eli Sheeran (Blue) wins by major decision over Mahkyi Smith (White) 14-4

285: Max Acciardi (White) wins by decision over Chris Island (Blue) 14-7


Chattanooga

Blue-Gold Exhibition

Gold 27, Blue 25

Saturday, October 21

1. Brayden Palmer (Gold) pinned Chaz McDonald (Blue)

2. Blake Boarman (Gold) tech fall over Hayden Halter (Blue), 16-1

3. Ethan Lipsey (Blue) maj. dec. over Dom DiTomasso (Gold), 11-3

4. Dayne Dalrymple (Blue) pinned Carson Chalk (Gold)

5. Isaiah Powe (Gold) tech fall over Yuta Otero (Blue), 20-5

6. Jackson Hurst (Blue) maj. dec. over Austin Paradice (Gold), 14-1

7. Kamdyn Munro (Gold) tech fall over Wyatt Gibbs (Blue), 17-1

8. Sergio Desiante (Blue) tech fall over Landon Lewis (Gold), 19-4

9. Logan Webster (Blue) maj. dec. over Kendrick Curtis (Gold), 15-2

10. Ethan Vergara (Gold)  maj. dec. over Kaleb Snodgrass (Blue), 4-2

11. Ty Tice (Gold) pinned Chaz McDonald (Blue)



Clarion

Gold 26, Blue 20

Thursday, October 26

197: Ethan Wiant (Gold) def. Brett Wittmann (Blue) SV-1 5-2

Exhibition: Joey Fischer (Gold) def. Clayton Bashor (Blue) TF 16-0 4:43

133: Scott Johnson (Gold) def. Jack Martinec (Blue) Dec. 6-4

149: Kyle Schickel (Blue) def. Brady Worthing (Gold) Dec. 4-1

Exhibition: David McClelland (Blue) def. Easton Toth (Gold) Fall 1:55

157: Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Gold) def. John Altieri (Blue) Dec. 6-3

165: Eli Brinsky (Blue) def. Wesley Barnes (Gold) Dec. 5-2

Exhibition: Lavinsky Collins def. Trevor Elfvin Dec. 10-4

197: Ethan Wiant (Gold) def. Brett Wittmann (Blue) SV-1 4-1

Exhibition: Deegan Ross (Gold) def. Gavin Wilmoth (Blue) Dec. 5-1

174: John Worthing (Gold) def. Ayden Miller (Blue) Dec. 11-4

184: Cam Pine (Blue) def. Adrian Gacek (Gold) MD 11-2

Exhibition: Connor Jacobs (Blue) def. Patrick Cutchember (Gold)  MD 15-3


Davidson

Thursday, October 26

125: John Hager def. Enis Ljikovic, 14-3

133: Jackson Sichelstiel def. Hale Robinson, 10-0

141: Devon Diaco def. Bryce Clement, 8-7

149: Tyler-Xavier McKnight def. Josh Viarengo, 17-2

149 - Brock Carey pin Noah Frack

157: Ian McGhee def. Dan Yetsick, 10-4

174: Marc Koch def. Savoy New, 16-2

197: Cameo Blankenship def. Dylan Smith, 11-4

HWT: Jake Fernicola def. DJ Spring II, 5-0


Hofstra

October 26, 2023

141: Alex Turley dec. Cam Ice, 9-3

157: Jurius Clark dec. Frank Volpe, 4-1

165: Matthew Waddell dec. Greyson Harris, 5-1

285: Danny Church dec. Adrian Sans, 5-0

125: Dylan Ryder dec. Dylan Acevedo-Switzer, 1-0

133: Chase Liardi tech fall Ryan Arbeit, 19-4

141: Justin Hoyle major dec. Alex Turley, 12-1

149: Noah Tapia wbf. Dylan Zenion, 2:42

157: Jurius Clark dec. Joe McGinty, 7-6

165: Eric Shindell dec. Matthew Waddell, 2-0

184: Will Conlon dec. Ericson Velasquez, 2-1

197: Nikolas Miller tech fall Gavin Proffitt, 20-4

285: Keaton Kluever tech fall Danny Church, 19-4

Indiana

Saturday, October 28

165: Tyler Lillard def. Robert Major, 7-6                    

141: Cole Rhemrev def. Joey Buttler, 8-4                 

125: Michael Spangler tech fall Blaine Frazier, 17-2, 5:10          

149: Aidan Torres def. Anthony Bahl 15-12, SV-1                  

157: Nico Bolivar def. Zack Rotkvich, 6-4                 

184: Roman Rogotzke tech fall Magnus Kuokkanen, 19-3, 5:11

133: Cayden Rooks pin Isaac Thornton, 4:06|

165: Nick South def. Tyler Lillard, 2-0                        

141: Dan Fongaro maj dec. Joey Buttler, 14-6 |


Iowa State

Thursday, October 26

ISU Wrestle-Off Results

125 - Kysen Terukina dec. Ethan Perryman, 8-2

133 - Evan Frost dec. Garrett Grice, 9-3

141 - Jacob Frost dec. Zach Redding, 10-5

149 - Anthony Echemendia dec. Casey Swiderski, 4-3

157 - Jason Kraisser TF Christian Stanek, 15-0 (7:00)

165 - David Carr maj. dec. Connor Euton, 17-3

174 - MJ Gaitan maj. dec. Carter Schmidt, 20-6

184 - Tate Naaktgeboren dec. Caleb Helgeson, 7-5

197 - Julien Broderson dec. Nando Villaescusa, 2-0

285 - Yonger Bastida WBF Xavier Bruening (0:47)


Preliminary Wrestle-offs Saturday, October 21


Quarterfinals

141 - Sam Hrabovsky dec. Thomas Freking, 10-5

197 - Colby Runner dec. Cole Carlucci, 8-5

197 - McCrae Hagarty WBF Jacob Cates (1:52)


Semifinals

125 - Kysen Terukina maj. dec. Blake Gioimo, 14-4

125 - Ethan Perryman dec. Caleb Fuessley, 16-13

141 - Jacob Frost tech fall Damon Huston, 16-1 (4:19)

149 - Anthony Echemendia tech fall Carter Fousek, 19-4 (4:44)

165 - Connor Euton tech fall Ben Monroe, 22-6 (6:49)

174 - MJ Gaitan tech fall Cade Schmidt, 25-6 (6:31)

174 - Carter Schmidt dec. Manny Rojas, 4-3 TB-1

141 - Zach Redding dec. Sam Hrabovsky, 12-5

197 - Julien Broderson pin Colby Runner (1:04)

197 - Nando Villaescusa dec. McCrae Hagarty, 8-1


Lehigh

Brown 28, White 14

October 26, 2023

141 – Malyke Hines (Brown) dec. Carter Bailey (White) 5-2

149 – Matt Repos (White) dec. Kelvin Griffin (Brown) 4-1

149 – Drew Munch (White) dec. Richie Grungo (Brown) 4-1

157 – Max Brignola (Brown) major dec. Griffin Gonzalez (White) 14-4

165 – Hunter Mays (White) dec. Jake Logan (Brown) 10-4

165 – Tyler Sung (Brown) Fall Liam Gil-Swiger (White) 3:40

174 – Thayne Lawrence (Brown) major dec. Justin Onello (White) 12-0

174 – Jared Schoppe (Brown) dec. Remy Brancato (White) 5-0

184 – Caden Rogers (Brown) dec. JT Davis (White) 2-2, tb, rt

197 – Michael Beard (White) tech fall Jack Wilt (Brown) 19-4, 5:44

285 – Nathan Taylor (Brown) tech fall TJ Moore (White) 19-4, 3:24




Lock Haven

Crimson & White Dual

Wednesday, October 25


Main Event:

133 - Gable Strickland, Crimson, maj. dec. Sean Logue, White 133 lbs. | Strickland, MD 10-0

141 - Wyatt Henson, Crimson dec. Conner Heckman, White, 15-12 SV

149 - Nick Stonecheck, Crimson, dec. Lucas Kapusta, White, 4-1

157 - Connor Eck, Crimson, dec.  Eric Alderfer, White, 2-1

165 - Avery Bassett, Crimson vs. Brett Barbush, Crimson, pin, 0;22

174 - John Miller, White dec. Patrick Jackson, Crimson, 6-4

197 - Brad Morrison, Crimson dec. Cael Black, White, 10-6

185 - Isaac Reid, Crimson dec. Ethan Miller, White, 4-2


Preliminaries

141: Wyatt Henson, Crimson tech. fall Joey Sentipal, White, 22-6 (5:58)

144: Conner Heckman, White, pin Wyatt Fox, Crimson, 1:48

149: Nick Stonecheck, Crimson maj dec. Billy Talmadge, White, 8-0

149: Lucas Kapusta, White maj. dec. DaShawn Farber, Crimson, 14-4

157: Connor Eck, Crimson dec. J.T. Hogan, White, 6-5

157: Eric Alderfer, White, dec. Kaiden Wagner, Crimson, 4-1

165: Brett Barbush, Crimson dec. Aiden Gaugler, White, 6-4


Maryland

Red-Black Match

Thursday, October 26

174: Mason Stein major dec.Jagger Gray, 10-2

133: King Sandoval tech fall Conner Quinn, 15-0

141: Dario Lemus major dec. Michael Pizzuto, 10-2

141: Kal Miller major dec. Clayton Gabrielson, 16-4

149: Luke Jacobs dec. Nathan Perry, 11-6

149: Ethen Miller tech fall Joe Fisk, 17-0

157: Michael North major dec. Kevin Schork, 14-2

165: AJ Rodrigues dec.Ryan Money, 5-2

165: John Martin Best dec. Gaven Bell, 4-1

174: Dom Solis major dec. Mason Stein, 12-1

184: Chase Mielnik dec. Kevin Makosy, 8-1

197: Anthony Bradley tech fall Larry Vola , 16-1

HWT: Joey Schneck dec. Sam O'Brian, 5-1

HWT: Seth Nevills fall Jordan Gabriel, 6:45


Missouri

Black and Gold

Saturday, October 28

133: Trey Crawford over Korbin Shepherd by dec. 2-0

133: Zeke Seltzer over Peyton Moore by major dec. 18-3

149: Logan Gioffre over  Carter McCallister by dec. 5-1

149: Nate Pulliam over Joel Mylin by dec. 8-2

125. Noah Surtin over Preston Spray by TF 21-5

141: Josh Edmond over  Owen Uhls by major dec. 17-4

157: Brock Mauller over Cam Steed by dec. 2-1

157: James Conway over Jeremy Jakowitsch by fall (0:51)

174: Peyton Mocco over. Ellis Pfleger by major dec. 13-2

184: Colton Hawks over Sean Harman by dec. 6-3

285: Zach Elam over Jarrett Stoner by TF 17-1

133: Zeke Seltzer over Trey Crawford by dec. 6-2

149: Logan Gioffre over Nate Pulliam by inj.


Navy

Blue and Gold Wrestle-off

Friday, October 20

Hayden Benter (125) decision Grant Treaster (125): 10-7 SV1

Josh Koderhandt (141) technical fall Tyler Hunt (141): 20-4 (6:12)

Christian Hodges (157) decision Davis Park (157): 5-2 (Riding time 1:45)

Grady Griess (285) decision Jamier Ferere (285): 10-7 SV1

David Kriedler (141) fall Garrett Totten (133): 5:34

Cael Crebs (184) fall Luke Artz (184): 1:27

Andrew Cerniglia (165) technical fall Zander Manuel (174): 18-2 (3:27)

Frank Antonelli (149) decision Chase Caprella (141): 9-4 (Riding time 2:16)

Nicholas Vafiadis (149) decision James Latona (149): 4-1 SV1

Jonathan Ley (165) major Tyler Sagi (157): 11-3 (Riding time 2:14)

Geno Quodala (165) decision Charlie Evans (157): 6-5 (Riding time 1:59)

Danny Wask (174) decision Sammy Starr (174): 10-3

David Key (184) major Daniel Williams (184): 14-3 (Riding Time 2:39)


NC State

Friday, October 27

165 – Derek Fields dec. Aaron Faison, 11-2

165 – AJ Kovacs dec. Luke Ahrberg, 4-3

125 – Jakob Camacho dec. Troy Hohman, 16-3

125 – Jarrett Trombley dec. Jackson Baglio, 19-4

133 – Kai Orine dec. Jacob Cox, 12-0

141 – Koy Buesgens dec. Trevor Kantor, 15-1

149 – Jackson Arrington dec. Tyler Tracy, 19-3

157 – Ed Scott dec. Zach Karagas, 20-4

174 – Alex Faison dec. Brock Delsignore, 10-4

184 – Dylan Fishback tech fall Andrew Macchiavello, 17-2

197 – Trent Hidlay tech fall Christian Knop, 21-5

285 – Owen Trephan dec. Chase Horne, 7-3

165 – AJ Kovacs dec. Derek Fields, 6-1



North Carolina

Blue/White Wrestle-Offs

Friday, October 27

174: Nolan O'Boyle tech fall Omaury Alvarez, 21-6

125: Spencer Moore dec. Marco Tocci, 4-1

133: Caden McCrary dec. Jace Palmer, 4-1 SV

141: Lachlan McNeil maj. dec. Derek Guanajuato, 14-1

149: Jayden Scott dec. Connor Alexander, 10-3

157: Danny Nini tech fall Cullen Kane, 19-4

165: Isaias Estrada dec. Marcus Murabito, 4-2

174: Sabino Portella over Nolan O'Boyle

184: Chris Salazar dec. Wilson Major, 4-3 Dec

285: Alberto Hernandez dec. Adam Honis, 14-7


Northern Illinois

Red 26, Black 13

Friday, October 27

57: Kavan Troy (RED) dec. Alec Rees (BLACK), 4-1

165: Jake Stiles (RED) dec. Jake Evans (BLACK), 7-3

133: Michael Kaminski (RED) dec. Lucian Brink (BLACK), 4-1 SV-1

141: Dylan Gvillo (RED) dec. Danny Curran (BLACK), 6-3 SV-1

149: Tommy Curran (BLACK) dec. Collin Arch (RED), 2-1 TB-2

157: Brett Smith (RED) tech. fall Gavynn Carpenter (BLACK), 18-2

174: Hayden Pummel (RED) dec. Ricardo Salinas (BLACK), 2-0

184: Matt Zuber (BLACK) maj. dec. Devonjae Hudson (RED), 11-2

197: Carter Grewe (RED) dec. Sean Carroll (BLACK), 4-1 SV-1

285: Jacobi Jackson (BLACK) dec. Jordon Sommers (RED), 7-2

165: Tommy Bennett (RED) dec. Jake Evans (BLACK), 4-2

125: Nathaniel Genobana (BLACK) dec. Blake West (RED), 7-3


Ohio State

Scarlet 17, Gray 16

October 26, 2023

125 - Brendan McCrone (Scarlet) def. Peyton Fenton (Gray) | D, 3-0

133 - No. 9 Nic Bouzakis (Gray) def. Andre Gonzales (Scarlet) | D, 7-6

141 - No. 8 Jesse Mendez (Scarlet) def. Brandon Cannon (Gray) | D, 5-2

149 - No. 6 Dylan D'Emilio (Gray) def. Gavin Brown (Scarlet) |  MD, 11-2

157 - No. 16 Paddy Gallagher (Scarlet) def. TJ Schierl (Gray) | TF, 15-0   

165 - Isaac Wilcox (Scarlet) def. Carter Chase (Gray) D, 6-1

184 - No. 22 Seth Shumate (Scarlet) def. Ryder Rogotzke (Gray) | D, 13-8

197 - Luke Geog (Gray) def. Mike Misita (Scarlet) | MD, 19-5

HWT - No. 20 Nick Feldman (Gray) def. Hogan Swenski (Scarlet) | TF, 20-4


Preliminary Wrestle-offs on October 24

141 – Garrett Lautenheiser dec. Boede Campbell, 5-0

125 – Peyton Fenton dec. Vincent Kilkeary, 2-1

149 – Gavin Brown dec. Klay Reeves, 4-2

157 – Fritz Shierl dec. Patrick Downing, 9-6, SV

197 – Mike Misita dec. Cole Robertson, 9-2

285 – Hogan Swenski dec. Nicholas Boykin, 8-2

141 – Brandon Cannon pin Garrett Lautenheiser, 0:14


Oregon State

Orange and Black Dual

Thursday, October 19

125: Brandon Kaylor dec. Maximo Renteria 4-2

133: Gabe Whisenhunt maj. dec. Chase DeBlaere 11-4

141: Cleveland Belton dec. Ayden Garver 9-4

149: Noah Tolentino maj. dec. Krayle Stormer 18-6

157: Murphy Menke tech fall Dagen Condomitti 20-4

165: Matthew Olguin dec. Garrik Fouret 4-2

174: Travis Wittlake dec. Mason Reiniche 4-3

184: Trey Munoz tech fall John Knight 19-3

197: Justin Rademacher dec. Mason Christiansen 4-2

HWT: Boone McDermott major dec. Charley Hastriter 17-6

Outstanding Wrestler – Matthew Olguin (165)




Purdue

Boilermaker Wrestle-offs

Saturday, October 28

1. #1 Matt Ramos def. Cooper Rider, TF 20-4 (3:30)

2. Greyson Clark def. Brac Hooper, TF 16-1 (7:00)

3. Christian White def. Michael Leveille, D 3-0

4. #27 Marcos Polanco def. Cole Solomey, TF 16-1 (3:00)

5. Trey Kruse def. Jaden Reynolds, MD 8-0

6. Isaac Ruble def. Kade Law, D 6-3

7. Joey Blaze def. William Edwards, TF 21-6 (2:45)

8. Stoney Buell def. Cooper Noehre, D 13-6

9. Brody Baumann def. Orlando Cruz, D 10-3

10. James Rowley def. Macartney Parkinson, MD 11-1

11. Michael Leveille def. Cole Solomey, D 7-4

12. Ben Vanadia def. Mitch Hutmacher, D 9-2

13. Tristan Ruhlman def. Dominic Burgett, Fall 2:23

14. #29 Dustin Norris def. Cooper Rider, TF 18-1 (3:42)

15. Greyson Clark def. Christian White, TF 17-0 (7:00)

16. #27 Marcos Polanco def. Trey Kruse, D 4-2

17. Kade Law def. William Edwards, Fall (1:01)

18. Joey Blaze def. Isaac Ruble, TF 20-5 (6:20)

19. Michael Leveille def. Brac Hooper, D 2-0


Utah Valley

Saturday, October 28

Green 31, Black 19


MAT 1

141 - James Emmer (Green) Over Kobe Nelms (Black) DEC 4-2

157 - Kyler Lake (Black) Over Tyson Humpherys (Green) DEC 8-2

184 - Caleb Uhlenhopp (Black) over Merrell Morley (Green) MD 8-0

125 - Yusief Lillie (Green) over Jacob Carson (Black) DEC 11-9

133 - No. 14 Haiden Drury (Black) over Kase Mauger (Green) DEC 7-1

149 - No. 28 Isaiah Delgado (Green) over Ty Smith (Black) DEC 7-2

197 - No. 12 Evan Bockman (Black) over Kael Bennie (Green) MD 16-4


MAT 2

197 - Kael Bennie (Green) Over Eli Stafford (Black) Fall (4:15)

165 - Mark Takara (Green) Over Nakoa Fouret (Black) MD 11-1

165 - Jaxon Garoutte (Green Over Tanner Lofthouse (Black) DEC 2-0

184 - Jacob Armstrong (Black) Over Hunter Morse (Green) MD 13-2

HWT - Jayden Woodruff (Black) Over Jack Forbes (Green) MD 13-2

141 - Jakob Romero (Green) Over Kobe Nelms (Black) DEC 4-2

157 - Kyler Lake (Green) Over Alex Emmer (Black) SV-2 4-1


VMI

Thursday, October 26

Red 25, Black 15

125: Tony Burke (Black) def River Smith (Red) 11-5

133: Wayne Rold (R) def Dyson Dunham (B) 4-1 OT

141: Patrick Jordon (R) def Freddy Junko (B) Fall

149: Hunter Salomon (R) def Eric Doran (B) 17-15

157: Josh Yost (B) def Caleb Chandler (R) 15-5

165: Luke Hart (R) def Landon Muth (B) 10-0

174: Braxton Lewis (B) def Riley Finck (R) 17-0

184 : River Carroll (R) def Sam Dickey (B) Fall

197: Josh Evans (R) def Isaac Dolph (B) 4-1

285: Brian Jackson (B) def Travis Fridley (R) 9-6


Intrasquad schedule (scores still being pursued

Saturday, October 21 – Morgan State, Campbell,

Saturday, October 28 –George Mason

Saturday, November 4 – Penn (day 1)

Sunday, November 5 – Penn (day 2)

November 11 – Binghamton final


To add an NCAA Div. I intrasquad match results posted, please email Gary Abbott at gabbott@usawrestling.org.




USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Follow us

MEMBERSHIP

  • Accessibility
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2024 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.