USAWHS_YouthWomen

Stockyard Stampede marks third stop on Folkstyle Tour of America

by Savannah Asmann, USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America: Stockyard Stampede

FORT WORTH, Texas – The third event of the Folkstyle Tour of America continued with a day of thrilling competition at the Stockyard Stampede, held at the Fort Worth Convention Center in Fort Worth, Texas. The event was held alongside 2023 Senior Nationals last weekend.


Folkstyle tournaments were held in the 8U, 10U, 12U and Middle School age categories for boys and girls in both open and true beginner divisions. Awards were presented to the top six wrestlers in each bracket.


Complete brackets, match-by-match results, and archived match videos from the Stockyard Stampede can be found at Trackwrestling.com.


The USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America Series continues on Dec. 30 in Herriman, Utah, with the Salt Lake Slam. Wrestlers can register for the event at usawrestlingevents.com.

8U Boys Results

8U Boys - 43

1st Place - Hudson Lemaire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Devin Kendrick of Texas

3rd Place - Baron Todd of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Ayden Smith of Cypress Wrestling Club


Round 1

Hudson Lemaire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ayden Smith (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

Devin Kendrick (Texas) won by decision over Baron Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

Hudson Lemaire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Devin Kendrick (Texas) (Maj 9-0)

Baron Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ayden Smith (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

Hudson Lemaire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Baron Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Devin Kendrick (Texas) won by tech fall over Ayden Smith (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)


8U Boys - 45

1st Place - Owen Williamson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Dallas Bartlett of 3F Wrestling

3rd Place - Socorro Hinojos of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Payton Johnson of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

5th Place - John Carpenter of Best Trained Wrestling

6th Place - Brady Nickel of Lofton Style Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Owen Williamson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dallas Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Socorro Hinojos (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Payton Johnson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

John Carpenter (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Brady Nickel (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)


8U Boys - 49

1st Place - Jayden Crisman of All-Phase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Bryce Neel of NB Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Julian Salinas of Best Trained Wrestling

4th Place - Princeton Ryncarz of Mission Wrestling Club


Round 1

Jayden Crisman (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Princeton Ryncarz (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Bryce Neel (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julian Salinas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

Jayden Crisman (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian Salinas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

Bryce Neel (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Princeton Ryncarz (Mission Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 3

Jayden Crisman (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce Neel (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Julian Salinas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Princeton Ryncarz (Mission Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-2)


8U Boys - 53

1st Place - Cortney Pacely Ii of Rise Wrestling

2nd Place - Wyatt Goodson of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Thomas Luca Schober of Scots Wrestling Club

4th Place - Isaiah Rodriguez of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club


Round 1

Wyatt Goodson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Thomas Luca Schober (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Rodriguez (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

Thomas Luca Schober (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Rodriguez (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Wyatt Goodson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-2)

Round 3

Cortney Pacely Ii (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Thomas Luca Schober (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-8)

Wyatt Goodson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isaiah Rodriguez (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)


8U Boys - 56-62

1st Place - Malachi Latham of ReZults Wrestling

2nd Place - Bentley McIlwain of Central Catholic Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Aidan Slagter of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

4th Place - Josiiah Martinez of Warhawk Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Malachi Latham (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Josiiah Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:12)

Bentley McIlwain (Central Catholic Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aidan Slagter (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

Malachi Latham (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Bentley McIlwain (Central Catholic Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Aidan Slagter (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Josiiah Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

Malachi Latham (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Aidan Slagter (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Bentley McIlwain (Central Catholic Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josiiah Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:31)


8U Boys - 70

1st Place - Parker Grant of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

2nd Place - Cole Latta of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Broderick Echemann of Katy Area Wrestling Club

4th Place - Devin (dj) Portales of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

5th Place - Tillman Trujillo of 512 Outlaw Wrestling


Round 1

Cole Latta (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tillman Trujillo (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Parker Grant (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Broderick Echemann (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

Broderick Echemann (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devin (dj) Portales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Parker Grant (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Cole Latta (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)

Round 3

Parker Grant (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Devin (dj) Portales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Broderick Echemann (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tillman Trujillo (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Maj 12-4)

Round 4

Devin (dj) Portales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tillman Trujillo (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

Cole Latta (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Broderick Echemann (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 5

Devin (dj) Portales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Latta (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Parker Grant (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Tillman Trujillo (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)


8U Boys - 85

1st Place - Gavin O`Halloran of Scots Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Kingson Ballard of Team Conquer Wrestling


Round 1

Gavin O`Halloran (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kingson Ballard (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Maj 13-5)

Round 2

Gavin O`Halloran (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kingson Ballard (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

10U Boys Results

10U Boys - 49

1st Place - Porter Flanery of Bandit Combat Sports

2nd Place - Elan Winski of Scots Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Bennett Todd of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Mattis Johnson of NB Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Porter Flanery (Bandit Combat Sports) won by fall over Mattis Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Elan Winski (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bennett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

Porter Flanery (Bandit Combat Sports) won by fall over Bennett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Elan Winski (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mattis Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

Porter Flanery (Bandit Combat Sports) won by fall over Elan Winski (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Bennett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mattis Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)


10U Boys - 53

1st Place - Beau Russell of ReZults Wrestling

2nd Place - James Crisman of All-Phase Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Yusha Gilani of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

4th Place - Oliver Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

5th Place - Adam Rodriguez of Rise Wrestling

6th Place - Ryder Lentz of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Beau Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over James Crisman (All-Phase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

Yusha Gilani (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

5th Place Match

Adam Rodriguez (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Ryder Lentz (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)


10U Boys - 56

1st Place - Jace Norton of Predator Wrestling

2nd Place - Michael (Tripp) Flores Iii of Spartan Mat Club

3rd Place - Robert Walker of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club

4th Place - Augustus Adams of Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth

5th Place - Cameron Kirk of Louisiana

6th Place - John Briones Iv of Vici Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Jace Norton (Predator Wrestling) won by fall over Michael (Tripp) Flores Iii (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

Robert Walker (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by decision over Augustus Adams (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

Cameron Kirk (Louisiana) won in tie breaker - 1 over John Briones Iv (Vici Wrestling Club) (TB-1 5-2)


10U Boys - 59

1st Place - Nicholas Lupardus of All American Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Abram Murillo of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Noah Bauman of Spartan Mat Club

4th Place - Bexar Taylor of Spartan Mat Club

5th Place - Timothy Brown of Wildcat Wrestling Club


Round 1

Bexar Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Timothy Brown (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-5)

Abram Murillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah Bauman (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

Nicholas Lupardus (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Bauman (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:25)

Abram Murillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bexar Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

Nicholas Lupardus (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abram Murillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:38)

Noah Bauman (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Timothy Brown (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Round 4

Nicholas Lupardus (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timothy Brown (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Noah Bauman (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Bexar Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-3)

Round 5

Nicholas Lupardus (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bexar Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:48)

Abram Murillo (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Timothy Brown (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)


10U Boys - 63

1st Place - Frank Archibald of NB Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Cipriano Duran of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Christian Benitez of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

4th Place - Gavin Gagne of Amped Wrestling Club

5th Place - Aj Rogers of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Christopher Dudley of Steve Page Grappling


1st Place Match

Frank Archibald (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cipriano Duran (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Christian Benitez (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Gagne (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

Aj Rogers (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Christopher Dudley (Steve Page Grappling) (Dec 6-0)


10U Boys - 67

1st Place - Tate Russell of ReZults Wrestling

2nd Place - Yusef Elasfouri of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Ryan Assi of Spartan Mat Club

4th Place - Raylan Scroggins of Team Conquer Wrestling

5th Place - Nathen Schoenbein Jr of Steve Page Grappling

6th Place - Eamon Kelts of NB Elite Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Tate Russell (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Yusef Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Ryan Assi (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Raylan Scroggins (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

5th Place Match

Nathen Schoenbein Jr (Steve Page Grappling) won by decision over Eamon Kelts (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)


10U Boys - 71

1st Place - Deacon Brooks of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jaxson Medel of Vici Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Joseph Olszta Iii of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club

4th Place - Dylan O`Connor of Cardinal Wrestling Club

5th Place - Steven Page of Steve Page Grappling

6th Place - Braxton Ryncarz of Mission Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Deacon Brooks (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Medel (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

3rd Place Match

Joseph Olszta Iii (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

Steven Page (Steve Page Grappling) won by decision over Braxton Ryncarz (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)


10U Boys - 77

1st Place - Alec Alfortish of Brother Melchior Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Cael Danielson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Boston Waldo of Lakeland Wrestling Club

4th Place - Boston Mooney of Cypress Wrestling Club

5th Place - Paxton Dyson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

6th Place - Bowman Baugh of Boneyard Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Alec Alfortish (Brother Melchior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cael Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

Boston Waldo (Lakeland Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Boston Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

Paxton Dyson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bowman Baugh (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)


10U Boys - 84

1st Place - Christopher Shelby of Cypress Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Liam Cooney of Bandit Combat Sports

3rd Place - Bo Kleinhenz of Austin Texas Wrestling Club

4th Place - Ronan Oliver of Stephenville Wrestling Club

5th Place - Aydan Vice of Katy Area Wrestling Club

6th Place - Jacob Moss of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Christopher Shelby (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Cooney (Bandit Combat Sports) (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

Bo Kleinhenz (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ronan Oliver (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

Aydan Vice (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Moss (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)


10U Boys - 100-115

1st Place - Evan Savage of Ranger 47 Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Rambo Loya of Dumas Wrestling

3rd Place - Jaxon Nichols of Steve Page Grappling


Round 1

Evan Savage (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Nichols (Steve Page Grappling) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

Rambo Loya (Dumas Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Nichols (Steve Page Grappling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

Evan Savage (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rambo Loya (Dumas Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

12U Boys Results

12U Boys - 58

1st Place - Beckett Todd of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Hiett Johnson of NB Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Hunter Flom of Best Trained Wrestling

4th Place - Zane Safford of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Aydan Ramirez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

6th Place - Hector Garay Lll of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Beckett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hiett Johnson (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

Hunter Flom (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Safford (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

Aydan Ramirez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hector Garay Lll (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)


12U Boys - 63

1st Place - Cecil Nelson of ReZults Wrestling

2nd Place - Colten Becker of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Braxton Brown of Team Conquer Wrestling


Round 1

Colten Becker (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braxton Brown (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

Cecil Nelson (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Braxton Brown (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

Cecil Nelson (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Colten Becker (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)


12U Boys - 67

1st Place - Knox Peasley of Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling

2nd Place - Luca Pavia of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage

3rd Place - Anthony Salazar of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club

4th Place - Cameron Lizak of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

5th Place - Jason Coffel of NB Elite Wrestling Club

6th Place - Hutson Heuring of Amped Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Knox Peasley (Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling) won by decision over Luca Pavia (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

Anthony Salazar (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Lizak (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

Jason Coffel (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hutson Heuring (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)


12U Boys - 70

1st Place - Paxton Fellows of Firebird Trained Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Gino Ferrari of Cardinal Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

4th Place - Nathaniel Heard of Texas Select Wrestling

5th Place - Bentley Waldo of Lakeland Wrestling Club

6th Place - Gabriel Coyle of Amped Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Paxton Fellows (Firebird Trained Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gino Ferrari (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Nathaniel Heard (Texas Select Wrestling) (UTB 3-2)

5th Place Match

Bentley Waldo (Lakeland Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)


12U Boys - 74

1st Place - Nolan Gray of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Cord Christensen of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jedidiah Erekson of Idaho

4th Place - Forrest Rose of Best Trained Wrestling

5th Place - Hunter Heuring of Amped Wrestling Club

6th Place - Chandler Demouy of Texas


1st Place Match

Nolan Gray (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cord Christensen (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

Jedidiah Erekson (Idaho) won by fall over Forrest Rose (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

5th Place Match

Hunter Heuring (Amped Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chandler Demouy (Texas) (Dec 11-7)


12U Boys - 78

1st Place - Camden Danielson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Drake Pallan of 3F Wrestling

3rd Place - Slade Ward of NB Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kepler Wicks of FM Wrestling Club

5th Place - Zander Seaman of Warrior Trained Wrestling

6th Place - FF Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy


1st Place Match

Camden Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Pallan (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

3rd Place Match

Slade Ward (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kepler Wicks (FM Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Zander Seaman (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over FF Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (FF)


12U Boys - 82

1st Place - Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Kevin Ward of Texas Select Wrestling

3rd Place - Nolan Martin of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Monroe Floreani of Texas

5th Place - Amir Tamayo of Best Trained Wrestling

6th Place - Enzo Mancuso of Boneyard Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kevin Ward (Texas Select Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Nolan Martin (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Monroe Floreani (Texas) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

Amir Tamayo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Enzo Mancuso (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)


12U Boys - 86

1st Place - Dandre Adams of Best Trained Wrestling

2nd Place - Bradlee Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling

3rd Place - Benjamin Milam of Louisiana

4th Place - Everette Harris Jr. of G580 Wrestling Club

5th Place - Bryce Ragland of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

6th Place - Luke Higgins of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness


1st Place Match

Dandre Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

Benjamin Milam (Louisiana) won by fall over Everette Harris Jr. (G580 Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

Bryce Ragland (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Higgins (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Fall 1:37)

12U Boys - 92

1st Place - Kamdyn Smith of F-5 Grappling

2nd Place - John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy

3rd Place - Zayd Ahmed of Warrior Trained Wrestling

4th Place - Brayden Turdo of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

5th Place - Eli Evans of ReZults Wrestling

6th Place - Tyler Kolesar of Katy Area Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Kamdyn Smith (F-5 Grappling) won by decision over John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

Zayd Ahmed (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brayden Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

Eli Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Tyler Kolesar (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)


12U Boys - 98

1st Place - Amir Jones of Sentinels Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Austin Toscano of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Alexander Keyes of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Henry O`Halloran of Scots Wrestling Club

5th Place - Eli Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club

6th Place - Jacob Woods of Shadow Creek Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Amir Jones (Sentinels Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Austin Toscano (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

Alexander Keyes (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Henry O`Halloran (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Woods (Shadow Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)


12U Boys - 108

1st Place - Tiger Ruiz of NB Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Stone Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Solomon Childs of All American Wrestling Club

4th Place - Prescott Theriot of Scots Wrestling Club

5th Place - Conrad Stoops of 3F Wrestling

6th Place - Charlie Robinson of Ryse Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Tiger Ruiz (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stone Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

Solomon Childs (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

5th Place Match

Conrad Stoops (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Charlie Robinson (Ryse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)


12U Boys - 117

1st Place - Kaden Luna of NB Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Drew Flowers of Scots Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Colton Johnston of Spring Klein Wrestling Club


Round 1

Drew Flowers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colton Johnston (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 20-2)

Round 2

Kaden Luna (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drew Flowers (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

Kaden Luna (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Johnston (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)


12U Boys - 135

1st Place - Maverick Martin of NB Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Silas Mosier of Texas Select Wrestling

3rd Place - Liam Johnson of Lil Dons Wrestling Club


Round 1

Maverick Martin (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Johnson (Lil Dons Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

Silas Mosier (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Johnson (Lil Dons Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

Maverick Martin (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Silas Mosier (Texas Select Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)


12U Boys - 160

1st Place - Armani Moore-Fiedler of Betterman Elite Wrestling

2nd Place - Maddox Martin of NB Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Zachary Blanton of Spartan Mat Club

4th Place - Mason Russell of Cypress Wrestling Club


Round 1

Armani Moore-Fiedler (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Russell (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

Maddox Martin (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

Armani Moore-Fiedler (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zachary Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 16-0)

Maddox Martin (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Russell (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

Armani Moore-Fiedler (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Maddox Martin (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Zachary Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Mason Russell (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Middle School Boys Results

Middle School Boys - 71

1st Place - Crosby Mathews of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Cooper Kiwior of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Anthony Martinez of Mesquite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Crosby Mathews (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cooper Kiwior (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-9)

Round 2

Crosby Mathews (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Anthony Martinez (Mesquite Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

Cooper Kiwior (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Anthony Martinez (Mesquite Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)


Middle School Boys - 77

1st Place - Alex Lobdell of 3F Wrestling

2nd Place - Brady Knadler of NB Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jaxon Moore of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Chase Nickel of Lofton Style Wrestling Club


Round 1

Brady Knadler (NB Elite Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Jaxon Moore (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chase Nickel (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)

Round 2

Alex Lobdell (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Moore (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Chase Nickel (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

Alex Lobdell (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Nickel (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Brady Knadler (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaxon Moore (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

Round 4

Alex Lobdell (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Brady Knadler (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)

Jaxon Moore (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 5

Alex Lobdell (3F Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Brady Knadler (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Nickel (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)


Middle School Boys - 83

1st Place - Casen Becker of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Jaxon Kraemer of Ranger 47 Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Karver Peasley of Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling

4th Place - Charlie Flanery of Bandit Combat Sports

5th Place - Paul Evans of AllStar Wrestling Club

6th Place - Sy Stoute of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Casen Becker (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jaxon Kraemer (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

Karver Peasley (Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Flanery (Bandit Combat Sports) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Paul Evans (AllStar Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sy Stoute (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)


Middle School Boys - 87

1st Place - Nick Payne of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Fernando Jimeno of McChesney Grappling Academy

3rd Place - Andrew Rodriguez of Rise Wrestling

4th Place - Ernest Franklin of Scots Wrestling Club

5th Place - Coleman Morgan of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Kobe Lemer of Warhawk Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Nick Payne (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Fernando Jimeno (McChesney Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Andrew Rodriguez (Rise Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Ernest Franklin (Scots Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

Coleman Morgan (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kobe Lemer (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)


Middle School Boys - 92

1st Place - Shawn Coffel of NB Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Marcus Salgado of Austin Texas Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Ty Bowser of Predator Wrestling

4th Place - Aaron Rodriguez of Rise Wrestling

5th Place - Fox Foster of Cardinal Wrestling Club

6th Place - Ryland O`Connor of Cardinal Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Shawn Coffel (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marcus Salgado (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

Ty Bowser (Predator Wrestling) won by major decision over Aaron Rodriguez (Rise Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

Fox Foster (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryland O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)


Middle School Boys - 97

1st Place - Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling

2nd Place - Tristan Pino of Betterman Elite Wrestling

3rd Place - Mason Parria of Brother Melchior Wrestling Club

4th Place - Joshua Brooks of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club

5th Place - Jaxon Johnson of Cardinal Wrestling Club

6th Place - Drew Brinkmeier of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Tristan Pino (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Mason Parria (Brother Melchior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Brooks (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Jaxon Johnson (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Brinkmeier (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)


Middle School Boys - 102

1st Place - Isaiah Tuttle of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Benjamin Higgins of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness

3rd Place - Owen Slagter of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

4th Place - Declan Mohler of 3F Wrestling

5th Place - Zachary Segura of New Mexico

6th Place - Joshua Kemp of Bandit Combat Sports


1st Place Match

Isaiah Tuttle (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Benjamin Higgins (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (Maj 14-1)

3rd Place Match

Owen Slagter (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Declan Mohler (3F Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

Zachary Segura (New Mexico) won by decision over Joshua Kemp (Bandit Combat Sports) (Dec 5-4)


Middle School Boys - 106

1st Place - Calan Manley of Team Grind House Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Cooper Brown of Best Trained Wrestling

3rd Place - Henry Scott McDoniel of Honey Badger Wrestling Club

4th Place - Ben Gruner of Scots Wrestling Club

5th Place - Jayden Woolfolk of Carrollton Thunder Wrestling

6th Place - FF Charles Anderson of Texas Select Wrestling


1st Place Match

Calan Manley (Team Grind House Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cooper Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

Henry Scott McDoniel (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ben Gruner (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

Jayden Woolfolk (Carrollton Thunder Wrestling) won by forfeit over FF Charles Anderson (Texas Select Wrestling) (FF)

Middle School Boys - 110

1st Place - Vinny Ferrari of Cardinal Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Tyson Crowsey of Ranger 47 Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Charles Lundin of 3F Wrestling

4th Place - Westyn Evans of Spartan Mat Club

5th Place - Maximus Lupardus of All American Wrestling Club

6th Place - Roman Estes of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Vinny Ferrari (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tyson Crowsey (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)

3rd Place Match

Charles Lundin (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Westyn Evans (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:54)

5th Place Match

Maximus Lupardus (All American Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Roman Estes (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (FF)


Middle School Boys - 114

1st Place - Tyler Yancey of Spartan Mat Club

2nd Place - Tristyn Ulloa of NB Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - D`Angelo Zuniga of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Robert Soto of Spartan Mat Club

5th Place - Ashton Gonzales of Spartan Mat Club

6th Place - Andrew Bleich of Texas


1st Place Match

Tyler Yancey (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Tristyn Ulloa (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

D`Angelo Zuniga (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Robert Soto (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:56)

5th Place Match

Ashton Gonzales (Spartan Mat Club) won by medical forfeit over Andrew Bleich (Texas) (MFF)


Middle School Boys - 119

1st Place - Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Kameron Green Jr. of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Caleb Kirk of Louisiana

4th Place - Caleb Hennig of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

5th Place - Caleb Jose Cedeno Mendoza of Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth

6th Place - Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kameron Green Jr. (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

Caleb Kirk (Louisiana) won by decision over Caleb Hennig (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

Caleb Jose Cedeno Mendoza (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) won by decision over Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)


Middle School Boys - 125

1st Place - Izayiah Chavez of Best Trained Wrestling

2nd Place - Alex Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Alec Sonnier of AllStar Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kendric White of Cardinal Wrestling Club

5th Place - Colton Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

6th Place - Haolong Cai of Best Trained Wrestling


1st Place Match

Izayiah Chavez (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match

Alec Sonnier (AllStar Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kendric White (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

5th Place Match

Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Haolong Cai (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)


Middle School Boys - 130

1st Place - Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Elijah Pierce of Scots Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Travis Duelley of Best Trained Wrestling

4th Place - Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

5th Place - William Geiger of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

6th Place - Takoda Fetty of Cardinal Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Pierce (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:02)

3rd Place Match

Travis Duelley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)

5th Place Match

William Geiger (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Takoda Fetty (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)


Middle School Boys - 136

1st Place - Austin Ayarzagoitia of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Grady Kelts of NB Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Luke Webb of Apex Grappling Academy

4th Place - Brody Pacholski of Scots Wrestling Club

5th Place - James Caden Grace of Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth


Round 1

Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Pacholski (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Luke Webb (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over James Caden Grace (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) (Maj 15-1)

Round 2

Grady Kelts (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Luke Webb (Apex Grappling Academy) (SV-1 7-5)

Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over James Caden Grace (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) (TF 20-5)

Round 3

Grady Kelts (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by injury default over James Caden Grace (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) (Inj. 0:00)

Luke Webb (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Brody Pacholski (Scots Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)

Round 4

Grady Kelts (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Pacholski (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Webb (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

Round 5

Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Grady Kelts (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

Brody Pacholski (Scots Wrestling Club) won by injury default over James Caden Grace (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) (Inj. 0:00)


Middle School Boys - 149

1st Place - Carter Barrio of Pirate Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Drake Troxel of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Cohen Olsen of Best Trained Wrestling

4th Place - Graham Rodgers of Scots Wrestling Club

5th Place - Brock Hockett of Jflo Trained

6th Place - Locke Ware of AllStar Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Carter Barrio (Pirate Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drake Troxel (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

Cohen Olsen (Best Trained Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-2)

5th Place Match

Brock Hockett (Jflo Trained) won by decision over Locke Ware (AllStar Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)


Middle School Boys - 165

1st Place - Cody Savage of Ranger 47 Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Brayden Cook of 3F Wrestling

3rd Place - Abraham Gonzales of Spartan Mat Club

4th Place - Nash LeTard of New Mexico

5th Place - Josue Robledo of Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club

6th Place - Marshall Gardner of Katy Area Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Cody Savage (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Cook (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:12)

3rd Place Match

Abraham Gonzales (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Nash LeTard (New Mexico) (Fall 2:51)

5th Place Match

Josue Robledo (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marshall Gardner (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)


Middle School Boys - 187

1st Place - Isaac Scott of 3F Wrestling

2nd Place - James Flowers of Scots Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Kaleb Soto of Alamo City Wrestling Club

4th Place - Chance Pleasant of Mission Wrestling Club


Round 1

Isaac Scott (3F Wrestling) won by fall over James Flowers (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Kaleb Soto (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Pleasant (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

Isaac Scott (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Chance Pleasant (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:44)

James Flowers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Soto (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

Isaac Scott (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Kaleb Soto (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-8)

James Flowers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Pleasant (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

8U Girls Results

8U Girls - 41-42

1st Place - Mariana Alcantara of Amped Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Annalise Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling

3rd Place - Tegan Kjeldgaard of Lake Highlands Club Wrestling

4th Place - Keira McAdams of Amped Wrestling Club

5th Place - Thalia Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Grace Cogar of Spartan Mat Club


1st Place Match

Mariana Alcantara (Amped Wrestling Club) won by decision over Annalise Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

Tegan Kjeldgaard (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Keira McAdams (Amped Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

Thalia Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grace Cogar (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:42)


8U Girls - 45-53

1st Place - Kataleya Rodriguez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

2nd Place - Tya Elasfouri of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Miirahsha Pettis of Texas


Round 1

Kataleya Rodriguez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

Round 2

Kataleya Rodriguez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Miirahsha Pettis (Texas) (SV-1 10-6)

Round 3

Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miirahsha Pettis (Texas) (Fall 0:47)


8U Girls - 58-63

1st Place - Kyleigh Danielson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Rylee Russell of Texas Select Wrestling

3rd Place - Henly Van Winkle of Amped Wrestling Club


Round 1

Kyleigh Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henly Van Winkle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

Kyleigh Danielson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylee Russell (Texas Select Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

Rylee Russell (Texas Select Wrestling) won by major decision over Henly Van Winkle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)


8U Girls - 68-70

1st Place - Maddison Smith of Texas Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Leighla Cogar of Spartan Mat Club


Round 1

Maddison Smith (Texas Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Leighla Cogar (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

Leighla Cogar (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Maddison Smith (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:41)

Round 3

Maddison Smith (Texas Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Leighla Cogar (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 3-2)

10U Girls Results

10U Girls - 49-53

1st Place - Ariel Balcazar-Martinez of Warhawk Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Serenity Esparza of Mission Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Lexi Howell of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Ryan Arceneaux of All American Wrestling Club


Round 1

Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lexi Howell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Ariel Balcazar-Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryan Arceneaux (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

Ariel Balcazar-Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lexi Howell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ryan Arceneaux (All American Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Lexi Howell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ryan Arceneaux (All American Wrestling Club) (FF)

Ariel Balcazar-Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Serenity Esparza (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)


10U Girls - 54-59

1st Place - Julianna Escobar of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Aaliyah Mercado of Wesley Club Wrestling

3rd Place - Sophia Herrera of ONE Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Harper Miller of Spartan Mat Club

5th Place - Kaeleigh Rodriguez of Sisters on the Mat

6th Place - Kinslee McGuire of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Julianna Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaliyah Mercado (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

Sophia Herrera (ONE Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Harper Miller (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:32)

5th Place Match

Kaeleigh Rodriguez (Sisters on the Mat) won by decision over Kinslee McGuire (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

10U Girls - 60-66

1st Place - Rosalie Wood of Apex Grappling Academy

2nd Place - Mackenzie Williamson of Nebraska

3rd Place - Georgia Barron of Spartan Mat Club

4th Place - Quinn Payne of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

5th Place - Kaia Kimberlin of Texas


Round 1

Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Mackenzie Williamson (Nebraska) (Fall 0:17)

Georgia Barron (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Quinn Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

Quinn Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaia Kimberlin (Texas) (Fall 0:46)

Mackenzie Williamson (Nebraska) won by major decision over Georgia Barron (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

Georgia Barron (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Kaia Kimberlin (Texas) (Fall 0:48)

Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Quinn Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 4

Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Kaia Kimberlin (Texas) (Fall 0:17)

Mackenzie Williamson (Nebraska) won by fall over Quinn Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

Round 5

Mackenzie Williamson (Nebraska) won by fall over Kaia Kimberlin (Texas) (Fall 0:47)

Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Georgia Barron (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:14)


10U Girls - 70-73

1st Place - Daisy Rosales of Amped Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Laila Nash of Spartan Mat Club

3rd Place - Avery Payne of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

4th Place - Malana Chaniel-McKay of Texas


Round 1

Daisy Rosales (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Malana Chaniel-McKay (Texas) (Fall 1:55)

Laila Nash (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Avery Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

Avery Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Malana Chaniel-McKay (Texas) (Dec 6-3)

Daisy Rosales (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laila Nash (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

Laila Nash (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Malana Chaniel-McKay (Texas) (Maj 10-0)

Daisy Rosales (Amped Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Avery Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-3)


10U Girls - 80-81

1st Place - Giselle Jade Valverde of NB Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Rylan Van Winkle of Amped Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Grace Windom of Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth

4th Place - Kai Mcadams of Amped Wrestling Club

Round 1

Grace Windom (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) won by fall over Kai Mcadams (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Giselle Jade Valverde (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylan Van Winkle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

Rylan Van Winkle (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kai Mcadams (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Giselle Jade Valverde (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grace Windom (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

Giselle Jade Valverde (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kai Mcadams (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Rylan Van Winkle (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grace Windom (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) (Fall 2:44)


10U Girls - 96-103

1st Place - Alexandra Ayarzagoitia of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Annaliah Molinas of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Alexandra Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

Alexandra Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annaliah Molinas (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:49)

12U Girls Results

12U Girls - 61-66

1st Place - Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jocelyn Reinecke of Best Trained Wrestling


Round 1

Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jocelyn Reinecke (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-5)

Round 3

Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jocelyn Reinecke (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

12U Girls - 74-77

1st Place - Brylee Irsik of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Lilyiana Erekson of All American Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Abigail Pitzele of Grapevine Wrestling Club

4th Place - Journey Martinez of Warhawk Wrestling Academy

Round 1

Abigail Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by decision over Journey Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-7)

Brylee Irsik (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Lilyiana Erekson (All American Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

Lilyiana Erekson (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Journey Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

Brylee Irsik (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Abigail Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Round 3

Brylee Irsik (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Journey Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:38)

Lilyiana Erekson (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigail Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)


12U Girls - 86-100

1st Place - Kenzie Sutton of Amped Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Laynie Magee of Amped Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Zaylee Ballard of Team Conquer Wrestling


Round 1

Kenzie Sutton (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laynie Magee (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

Laynie Magee (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaylee Ballard (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Fall 2:13)

Round 3

Kenzie Sutton (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zaylee Ballard (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)


12U Girls - 107-109

1st Place - Sophia Rosales of Amped Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Austin Wood of Apex Grappling Academy

3rd Place - Mariam Garay of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

Sophia Rosales (Amped Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mariam Garay (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

Austin Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Mariam Garay (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

Sophia Rosales (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:52)


12U Girls - 118-134

1st Place - Kaeli Forrester of Amped Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Katherine Lupardus of All American Wrestling Club


Round 1

Kaeli Forrester (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katherine Lupardus (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

Kaeli Forrester (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katherine Lupardus (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Middle School Girls Results

Middle School Girls - 79-83

1st Place - Audrey Cunningham of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Emilia Rudzinski of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emilia Rudzinski (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

Audrey Cunningham (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emilia Rudzinski (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)


Middle School Girls - 88-93

1st Place - Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Ryan Salazar of Spartan Mat Club

3rd Place - Camila Alvarez of Cardinal Wrestling Club

4th Place - Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

5th Place - Isabella Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

6th Place - Envy Lopez of Warhawk Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ryan Salazar (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

Camila Alvarez (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

Isabella Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Envy Lopez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)


Middle School Girls - 96-100

1st Place - Allessandra Toscano of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Addison Hunt of Best Trained Wrestling

3rd Place - MacKenzie Harris of Spartan Mat Club

4th Place - Jaylee DeSantos of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

6th Place - Brynlee Mooney of Cypress Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Allessandra Toscano (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Addison Hunt (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

MacKenzie Harris (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Jaylee DeSantos (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brynlee Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)


Middle School Girls - 101-112

1st Place - Zaylyn Woods of Sisters on the Mat

2nd Place - Angelica Serratos of Wolf Pack WC

3rd Place - Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Sarahi Guerrero of Amped Wrestling Club

5th Place - Gabryella Garcia of Alamo City Wrestling Club

Round 1

Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Gabryella Garcia (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Angelica Serratos (Wolf Pack WC) won by fall over Sarahi Guerrero (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

Angelica Serratos (Wolf Pack WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 8-6)

Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) won by fall over Sarahi Guerrero (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sarahi Guerrero (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

Angelica Serratos (Wolf Pack WC) won by fall over Gabryella Garcia (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 4

Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gabryella Garcia (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) won by major decision over Angelica Serratos (Wolf Pack WC) (Maj 9-0)

Round 5

Zaylyn Woods (Sisters on the Mat) won by decision over Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

Sarahi Guerrero (Amped Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabryella Garcia (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)


Middle School Girls - 113-118

1st Place - Shelby Coyle of Amped Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Mia Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Krystal Gomez of Alamo City Wrestling Club

4th Place - Alexandra Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling

5th Place - Avery Smyer of Wildcat Wrestling Club


Round 1

Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Krystal Gomez (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (TF 24-9)

Shelby Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Avery Smyer (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)

Shelby Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:38)

Round 3

Shelby Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Smyer (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Krystal Gomez (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)

Round 4

Krystal Gomez (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Smyer (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)

Round 5

Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Smyer (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Krystal Gomez (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shelby Coyle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-8)

Middle School Girls - 120-127

1st Place - Kinzley Sanchez of Arizona Girls Wrestling

2nd Place - Rachel Garcia of Texas

3rd Place - Iliana Villagrana of All American Wrestling Club

4th Place - Sage Mosier of Texas Select Wrestling

5th Place - Sophia Perez of Arizona Girls Wrestling

Round 1

Kinzley Sanchez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Iliana Villagrana (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Rachel Garcia (Texas) won by decision over Sage Mosier (Texas Select Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

Round 2

Rachel Garcia (Texas) won by fall over Sophia Perez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)

Iliana Villagrana (All American Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sage Mosier (Texas Select Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

Sage Mosier (Texas Select Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Sophia Perez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

Kinzley Sanchez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Rachel Garcia (Texas) (Dec 5-3)

Round 4

Kinzley Sanchez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Sophia Perez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

Rachel Garcia (Texas) won by decision over Iliana Villagrana (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

Round 5

Sophia Perez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Iliana Villagrana (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Kinzley Sanchez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Sage Mosier (Texas Select Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)


Middle School Girls - 132-146

1st Place - Remington LaFlamme of Cypress Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Ariana Criado-Silvar of ReZults Wrestling


Round 1

Remington LaFlamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ariana Criado-Silvar (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

Round 2

Remington LaFlamme (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ariana Criado-Silvar (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)


Middle School Girls - 160-177

1st Place - Jaida Kuntz of Cypress Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Darlene Rosales of Amped Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Abigial Sedwick of Prosper Talons Wrestling


Round 1

Jaida Kuntz (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigial Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

Darlene Rosales (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigial Sedwick (Prosper Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

Jaida Kuntz (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Darlene Rosales (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

True Beginner 8U Results

TB 8U - 33-41

1st Place - Emmitt Garcia of NB Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Grace Cogar of Spartan Mat Club

3rd Place - Thalia Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Zander Fitch of Boneyard Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Emmitt Garcia (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thalia Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)

Grace Cogar (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Zander Fitch (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

Thalia Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zander Fitch (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:13)

Emmitt Garcia (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grace Cogar (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

Grace Cogar (Spartan Mat Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Thalia Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 12-10)

Emmitt Garcia (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zander Fitch (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)


TB 8U - 41-42

1st Place - Tegan Kjeldgaard of Wildcat Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Nathaniel Morin of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jeremiah Aranda of Texas Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Keira McAdams of Amped Wrestling Club


Round 1

Jeremiah Aranda (Texas Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Keira McAdams (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-10)

Tegan Kjeldgaard (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathaniel Morin (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

Round 2

Tegan Kjeldgaard (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keira McAdams (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)

Nathaniel Morin (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremiah Aranda (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3

Nathaniel Morin (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keira McAdams (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Tegan Kjeldgaard (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremiah Aranda (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)


TB 8U - 42-43

1st Place - Baron Todd of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Mariana Alcantara of Amped Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Paxton Kaerwer of ReZults Wrestling

4th Place - Brady Nickel of Lofton Style Wrestling Club


Round 1

Paxton Kaerwer (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Brady Nickel (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)

Baron Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mariana Alcantara (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

Mariana Alcantara (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paxton Kaerwer (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Baron Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Nickel (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

Baron Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paxton Kaerwer (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

Mariana Alcantara (Amped Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brady Nickel (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-4)


TB 8U - 43-45

1st Place - Tya Elasfouri of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - John Carpenter of Best Trained Wrestling

3rd Place - Noah Bellamy of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Memphis Jones of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Carpenter (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Noah Bellamy (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Memphis Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Memphis Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:24)

John Carpenter (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Noah Bellamy (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

Tya Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Bellamy (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

John Carpenter (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Memphis Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:15)


TB 8U - 45-46

1st Place - Miirahsha Pettis of Texas

2nd Place - Hudson Arient of Alamo City Wrestling Club

3rd Place - MaKayla Russo of Wildcat Wrestling Club

4th Place - Michael Koh of Wildcat Wrestling Club


Round 1

Miirahsha Pettis (Texas) won by tech fall over Michael Koh (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 20-4)

Hudson Arient (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by decision over MaKayla Russo (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Round 2

Miirahsha Pettis (Texas) won by major decision over Hudson Arient (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-6)

MaKayla Russo (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Koh (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

Miirahsha Pettis (Texas) won by fall over MaKayla Russo (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Hudson Arient (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Koh (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (TF 24-8)


TB 8U - 44-47

1st Place - Robert Pierce of Steve Page Grappling

2nd Place - Socorro Hinojos of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Levi Barry of Precision Wrestling

4th Place - Austin Koh of Wildcat Wrestling Club


Round 1

Socorro Hinojos (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Koh (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Robert Pierce (Steve Page Grappling) won by tech fall over Levi Barry (Precision Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

Levi Barry (Precision Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Koh (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Robert Pierce (Steve Page Grappling) won by decision over Socorro Hinojos (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

Robert Pierce (Steve Page Grappling) won by fall over Austin Koh (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Socorro Hinojos (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Levi Barry (Precision Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)


TB 8U - 47-50

1st Place - Korey Benton of Rise Wrestling

2nd Place - Jay Escobar of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Bexar Zortman of Texas

4th Place - Richard Wilkerson of Winnsboro Wrestling Club


Round 1

Jay Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Richard Wilkerson (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Korey Benton (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Bexar Zortman (Texas) (Dec 9-3)

Round 2

Bexar Zortman (Texas) won by fall over Richard Wilkerson (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Korey Benton (Rise Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jay Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

Korey Benton (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Richard Wilkerson (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Jay Escobar (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Bexar Zortman (Texas) (SV-1 6-4)


TB 8U - 49-51

1st Place - Chandler Robinson of Ryse Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Warren Kirkley of Texas

3rd Place - Israel Rubalcado of Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club

4th Place - Grey Matthews of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Warren Kirkley (Texas) won by decision over Grey Matthews (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Chandler Robinson (Ryse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Israel Rubalcado (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

Round 2

Israel Rubalcado (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grey Matthews (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)

Chandler Robinson (Ryse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Warren Kirkley (Texas) (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

Chandler Robinson (Ryse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grey Matthews (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Warren Kirkley (Texas) won by decision over Israel Rubalcado (Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)


TB 8U - 51-51

1st Place - Wyatt Goodson of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Luke Kim of G580 Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Tate Hunt of Texas

4th Place - Leighanna Wright of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club


Round 1

Luke Kim (G580 Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tate Hunt (Texas) (Maj 12-0)

Wyatt Goodson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Leighanna Wright (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

Luke Kim (G580 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leighanna Wright (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Wyatt Goodson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tate Hunt (Texas) (Maj 11-3)

Round 3

Wyatt Goodson (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Luke Kim (G580 Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Tate Hunt (Texas) won by fall over Leighanna Wright (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)


TB 8U - 51-52

1st Place - Stephen Adams of Best Trained Wrestling

2nd Place - Knight Sloan of Alamo City Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jacob Moczygemba of Ohana HQ Wrestling

4th Place - Jamison Perkins of Texas


Round 1

Jacob Moczygemba (Ohana HQ Wrestling) won by decision over Jamison Perkins (Texas) (Dec 7-3)

Stephen Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Knight Sloan (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

Round 2

Stephen Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jamison Perkins (Texas) (Fall 2:32)

Knight Sloan (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Moczygemba (Ohana HQ Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

Round 3

Knight Sloan (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jamison Perkins (Texas) (Dec 6-5)

Stephen Adams (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Moczygemba (Ohana HQ Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)

TB 8U - 52-53 A

1st Place - Isaiah Rodriguez of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Oliver Talamo of FM Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Forest Phillips of Lake Highlands Club Wrestling

4th Place - Cash Maxwell of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

Oliver Talamo (FM Wrestling Club) won by decision over Forest Phillips (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Isaiah Rodriguez (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cash Maxwell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

Isaiah Rodriguez (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Talamo (FM Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

Forest Phillips (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Cash Maxwell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Round 3

Oliver Talamo (FM Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cash Maxwell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Isaiah Rodriguez (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Forest Phillips (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

TB 8U - 52-53 B

1st Place - Franklin Hood of Scots Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Kataleya Rodriguez of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

3rd Place - Clayton White of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Emmet Lindsay of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Kataleya Rodriguez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Emmet Lindsay (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)

Franklin Hood (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Clayton White (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-6)

Round 2

Franklin Hood (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmet Lindsay (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

Kataleya Rodriguez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Clayton White (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3

Clayton White (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Emmet Lindsay (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-2)

Franklin Hood (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kataleya Rodriguez (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)


TB 8U - 53-55

1st Place - Josiah Benjamin Pena of Texas

2nd Place - Erik Roberts of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Samuel Nacol of Lake Highlands Club Wrestling

4th Place - Lee Horn of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club


Round 1

Josiah Benjamin Pena (Texas) won by fall over Erik Roberts (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Samuel Nacol (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by fall over Lee Horn (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

Round 2

Josiah Benjamin Pena (Texas) won by fall over Lee Horn (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Erik Roberts (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samuel Nacol (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Dec 9-8)

Round 3

Josiah Benjamin Pena (Texas) won by fall over Samuel Nacol (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Erik Roberts (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lee Horn (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)


TB 8U - 53-54

1st Place - Zaylee Ortiz of Best Trained Wrestling

2nd Place - Beckett Breunig of Lake Highlands Club Wrestling

3rd Place - Grady Pool of Katy Area Wrestling Club

4th Place - Morgan Wiegman of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Beckett Breunig (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by decision over Grady Pool (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Zaylee Ortiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Morgan Wiegman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

Beckett Breunig (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Morgan Wiegman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)

Zaylee Ortiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Grady Pool (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Round 3

Zaylee Ortiz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Beckett Breunig (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

Grady Pool (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Morgan Wiegman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)


TB 8U - 54-55

1st Place - Edison Cutts of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Dylan Zamarripa of NB Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Kendrick Johnson of Lil Dons Wrestling Club

4th Place - Nathan Ensley of Texas


Round 1

Edison Cutts (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathan Ensley (Texas) (Maj 15-3)

Dylan Zamarripa (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kendrick Johnson (Lil Dons Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-10)

Round 2

Edison Cutts (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Zamarripa (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Kendrick Johnson (Lil Dons Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathan Ensley (Texas) (Maj 18-4)

Round 3

Edison Cutts (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kendrick Johnson (Lil Dons Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Dylan Zamarripa (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathan Ensley (Texas) (Maj 8-0)


TB 8U - 55-56

1st Place - Maverick Wales of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Levi Medaries of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Henry Knox of Texas

4th Place - Dean Gemar of Wildcat Wrestling Club


Round 1

Henry Knox (Texas) won by major decision over Dean Gemar (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)

Maverick Wales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Levi Medaries (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

Maverick Wales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dean Gemar (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Levi Medaries (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Henry Knox (Texas) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

Levi Medaries (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dean Gemar (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Maverick Wales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Henry Knox (Texas) (Dec 4-3)


TB 8U - 56-57

1st Place - Branch Mooney of Cypress Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Riley Morin of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Brock Wicketts of Texas

4th Place - Mario Foreman Jr. of Alamo City Wrestling Club


Round 1

Branch Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock Wicketts (Texas) (Fall 2:32)

Riley Morin (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mario Foreman Jr. (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

Branch Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Morin (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)

Brock Wicketts (Texas) won by decision over Mario Foreman Jr. (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Round 3

Branch Mooney (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mario Foreman Jr. (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Riley Morin (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock Wicketts (Texas) (Fall 2:54)

TB 8U - 57-58

1st Place - Turner (Tejas) Wood of Apex Grappling Academy

2nd Place - Grant Synowicki of Texas

3rd Place - Elliott Hohmann of Tribe Wrestling Club

4th Place - Natalie Ramirez of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

Turner (Tejas) Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Elliott Hohmann (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Grant Synowicki (Texas) won by fall over Natalie Ramirez (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

Round 2

Turner (Tejas) Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Natalie Ramirez (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Grant Synowicki (Texas) won by fall over Elliott Hohmann (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:07)

Round 3

Turner (Tejas) Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Grant Synowicki (Texas) (Fall 0:54)

Elliott Hohmann (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natalie Ramirez (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

TB 8U - 59-59

1st Place - Bentley McIlwain of Central Catholic Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Titan Jones of Vici Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jacob (jj) Yarter of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

4th Place - Brock Hooton of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Titan Jones (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob (jj) Yarter (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Bentley McIlwain (Central Catholic Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brock Hooton (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

Bentley McIlwain (Central Catholic Wrestling Club) won by decision over Titan Jones (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Jacob (jj) Yarter (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brock Hooton (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Titan Jones (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brock Hooton (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Bentley McIlwain (Central Catholic Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob (jj) Yarter (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)


TB 8U - 59-62

1st Place - Rylee Russell of Texas Select Wrestling

2nd Place - Gus Giddens of Texas

3rd Place - Walker Adamson of Mesquite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Thatcher Lyon of Rockwall Training Center


Round 1

Gus Giddens (Texas) won by fall over Thatcher Lyon (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 2:45)

Rylee Russell (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Walker Adamson (Mesquite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

Gus Giddens (Texas) won by fall over Walker Adamson (Mesquite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

Rylee Russell (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Thatcher Lyon (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 0:07)

Round 3

Rylee Russell (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Gus Giddens (Texas) (Fall 1:36)

Walker Adamson (Mesquite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thatcher Lyon (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 1:13)


TB 8U - 62-63

1st Place - Walker Roden of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Riggins Rogers of Apex Grappling Academy

3rd Place - Henly Van Winkle of Amped Wrestling Club

4th Place - Jaxson Bartholomew of Team Gann Wrestling


Round 1

Walker Roden (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Bartholomew (Team Gann Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

Riggins Rogers (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Henly Van Winkle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)

Round 2

Henly Van Winkle (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Bartholomew (Team Gann Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)

Walker Roden (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riggins Rogers (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

Round 3

Jaxson Bartholomew (Team Gann Wrestling) won by injury default over Riggins Rogers (Apex Grappling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

Walker Roden (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henly Van Winkle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)


TB 8U - 63-65

1st Place - Cole Latta of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Cain Joseph of Black Mamba Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Walker Windsor of Rock Wrestling Club

Round 1

Cole Latta (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cain Joseph (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

Cain Joseph (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Walker Windsor (Rock Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Cole Latta (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Walker Windsor (Rock Wrestling Club) (FF)


TB 8U - 67-68

1st Place - Archer Piepkorn of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Tillman Trujillo of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

3rd Place - Leighla Cogar of Spartan Mat Club

4th Place - Hayden Whitehead of Rio Vista Wrestling


Round 1

Tillman Trujillo (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by disqualification over Hayden Whitehead (Rio Vista Wrestling) (DQ)

Archer Piepkorn (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Leighla Cogar (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

Archer Piepkorn (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tillman Trujillo (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Leighla Cogar (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Hayden Whitehead (Rio Vista Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)

Round 3

Tillman Trujillo (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Leighla Cogar (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 11-3)

Archer Piepkorn (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hayden Whitehead (Rio Vista Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

TB 8U - 68-71

1st Place - Devin (dj) Portales of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Kingson Ballard of Team Conquer Wrestling

3rd Place - Christopher Ramirez of Texas Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Broderick Echemann of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

Devin (dj) Portales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kingson Ballard (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

Christopher Ramirez (Texas Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Broderick Echemann (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (SV-1 10-5)

Round 2

Devin (dj) Portales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Broderick Echemann (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Kingson Ballard (Team Conquer Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Ramirez (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

Devin (dj) Portales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Ramirez (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)

Broderick Echemann (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kingson Ballard (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

TB 8U - 74-78

1st Place - Gavin O`Halloran of Scots Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Emmett Adamson of Mesquite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Izan Villagrana of All American Wrestling Club

4th Place - Lincoln Sample of Best Trained Wrestling


Round 1

Gavin O`Halloran (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Izan Villagrana (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Emmett Adamson (Mesquite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lincoln Sample (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

Emmett Adamson (Mesquite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Izan Villagrana (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Gavin O`Halloran (Scots Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lincoln Sample (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

Izan Villagrana (All American Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lincoln Sample (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Gavin O`Halloran (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emmett Adamson (Mesquite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)


TB 8U - 80-95

1st Place - Brandon Mireles of Texas Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Miles Gibson of Texas

3rd Place - Douglas Morales of Precision Wrestling


Round 1

Brandon Mireles (Texas Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Douglas Morales (Precision Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

Miles Gibson (Texas) won by fall over Douglas Morales (Precision Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

Brandon Mireles (Texas Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Miles Gibson (Texas) (Dec 9-8)

True Beginner 10U Results

TB 10U - 45-48

1st Place - Jake Horne of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Patrick Hooper of Legacy Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Braxton Steves of Tribe Wrestling Club

4th Place - Collin Bunke of Bobcat Wrestling Club


Round 1

Patrick Hooper (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Collin Bunke (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Jake Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braxton Steves (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

Braxton Steves (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by decision over Patrick Hooper (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-14)

Jake Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Collin Bunke (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-2)

Round 3

Jake Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Patrick Hooper (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Collin Bunke (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Steves (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)


TB 10U - 48-49

1st Place - Bennett Todd of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Elan Winski of Scots Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Clayton Barber of Texas Select Wrestling

4th Place - Braelyn Reed of Texas


Round 1

Bennett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braelyn Reed (Texas) (Fall 1:13)

Elan Winski (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Clayton Barber (Texas Select Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

Round 2

Elan Winski (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braelyn Reed (Texas) (Fall 0:27)

Bennett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clayton Barber (Texas Select Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

Clayton Barber (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Braelyn Reed (Texas) (Fall 0:38)

Bennett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elan Winski (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)


TB 10U - 51-51

1st Place - Ryder Lentz of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Gabriel Tantillo of Warrior Trained Wrestling

3rd Place - Ariel Balcazar-Martinez of Warhawk Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Elijah Morrow of Grapevine Wrestling Club


Round 1

Ryder Lentz (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Morrow (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Gabriel Tantillo (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Ariel Balcazar-Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2

Ariel Balcazar-Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Morrow (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Ryder Lentz (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabriel Tantillo (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

Gabriel Tantillo (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Morrow (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Ryder Lentz (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ariel Balcazar-Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)


TB 10U - 51-52

1st Place - Heidi Crowsey of Ranger 47 Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Beck Sena of 512 Outlaw Wrestling

3rd Place - Mackenzie Tomlinson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kaedyn Hine of Spartan Mat Club


Round 1

Heidi Crowsey (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beck Sena (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Mackenzie Tomlinson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaedyn Hine (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2

Heidi Crowsey (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kaedyn Hine (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 13-1)

Beck Sena (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Mackenzie Tomlinson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

Heidi Crowsey (Ranger 47 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mackenzie Tomlinson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)

Beck Sena (512 Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaedyn Hine (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 11-1)


TB 10U - 52-54

1st Place - August Maciula of G580 Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Grayson Gillham of Team Conquer Wrestling

3rd Place - Kingston Molina of Texas

4th Place - Haze Burkett of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

August Maciula (G580 Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grayson Gillham (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)

Kingston Molina (Texas) won by fall over Haze Burkett (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

Grayson Gillham (Team Conquer Wrestling) won by major decision over Haze Burkett (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

August Maciula (G580 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kingston Molina (Texas) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

Grayson Gillham (Team Conquer Wrestling) won by fall over Kingston Molina (Texas) (Fall 1:00)

August Maciula (G580 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haze Burkett (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)


TB 10U - 54-54

1st Place - Jace Norton of Predator Wrestling

2nd Place - Ronan Lutter of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Aaliyah Mercado of Wesley Club Wrestling

4th Place - Stetson Wales of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Aaliyah Mercado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Stetson Wales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Jace Norton (Predator Wrestling) won by fall over Ronan Lutter (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

Ronan Lutter (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Stetson Wales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Jace Norton (Predator Wrestling) won by fall over Aaliyah Mercado (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

Jace Norton (Predator Wrestling) won by fall over Stetson Wales (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

Ronan Lutter (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Aaliyah Mercado (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 15-3)


TB 10U - 55-56

1st Place - Robert Walker of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Caleb Roberts of G580 Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Tommy Meyer of Texas

4th Place - Knox Keeton of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Robert Walker (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Knox Keeton (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Caleb Roberts (G580 Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tommy Meyer (Texas) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

Robert Walker (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Roberts (G580 Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Tommy Meyer (Texas) won by fall over Knox Keeton (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

Robert Walker (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tommy Meyer (Texas) (Dec 6-2)

Caleb Roberts (G580 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Knox Keeton (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

TB 10U - 56-57

1st Place - Timothy Brown of Wildcat Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Elijah Ragan of Bobcat Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Ethan Wilson of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

4th Place - Andrew Duvall of Rockwall Training Center


Round 1

Elijah Ragan (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Wilson (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Timothy Brown (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Duvall (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

Elijah Ragan (Bobcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Duvall (Rockwall Training Center) (TF 16-0)

Ethan Wilson (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Timothy Brown (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

Timothy Brown (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker - 1 over Elijah Ragan (Bobcat Wrestling Club) (TB-1 10-5)

Ethan Wilson (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Andrew Duvall (Rockwall Training Center) (Maj 9-0)


TB 10U - 58-58

1st Place - Carter Campbell of Wildcat Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Yasir Gasimli of Precision Wrestling

3rd Place - Wyatt Cooley of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Bexar Taylor of Spartan Mat Club


Round 1

Carter Campbell (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-6)

Yasir Gasimli (Precision Wrestling) won by decision over Bexar Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

Yasir Gasimli (Precision Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)

Bexar Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Carter Campbell (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

Round 3

Wyatt Cooley (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bexar Taylor (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:26)

Carter Campbell (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Yasir Gasimli (Precision Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)


TB 10U - 58-59

1st Place - Jax Jameson Valverde of NB Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Steven Barber of Spartan Mat Club

3rd Place - Henry Henning of Best Trained Wrestling

4th Place - Kenson Burkett of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Steven Barber (Spartan Mat Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Henry Henning (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 9-7)

Jax Jameson Valverde (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenson Burkett (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

Henry Henning (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Kenson Burkett (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

Jax Jameson Valverde (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Steven Barber (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

Jax Jameson Valverde (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henry Henning (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)

Steven Barber (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Kenson Burkett (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)


TB 10U - 59-60

1st Place - Elijah Rodriguez of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Cole Schindel of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Kaia Kimberlin of Texas

4th Place - Cecil Arient of Alamo City Wrestling Club

Round 1

Cole Schindel (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaia Kimberlin (Texas) (Fall 2:42)

Elijah Rodriguez (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cecil Arient (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

Kaia Kimberlin (Texas) won by decision over Cecil Arient (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

Elijah Rodriguez (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cole Schindel (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

Round 3

Elijah Rodriguez (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaia Kimberlin (Texas) (Fall 0:22)

Cole Schindel (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cecil Arient (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)


TB 10U - 60-61

1st Place - Rosalie Wood of Apex Grappling Academy

2nd Place - Luca Leader of Texas

3rd Place - Britney Turdo of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - unk unk of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club


Round 1

Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Luca Leader (Texas) (Fall 2:19)

Britney Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over unk unk (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

Luca Leader (Texas) won by fall over Britney Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over unk unk (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Luca Leader (Texas) won by no contest over unk unk (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (NC)

Rosalie Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Britney Turdo (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)


TB 10U - 61-62

1st Place - Dominic Russo of Wildcat Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Rowan Laird of Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Javon Dean of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

4th Place - G`Angel Garza of Texas Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Dominic Russo (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rowan Laird (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Javon Dean (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over G`Angel Garza (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

Dominic Russo (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over G`Angel Garza (Texas Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-1)

Rowan Laird (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) won by decision over Javon Dean (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

Dominic Russo (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Javon Dean (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Rowan Laird (Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club) won by fall over G`Angel Garza (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)


TB 10U - 62-63

1st Place - Zion Brumfield of Rise Wrestling

2nd Place - Levi Alexander of Texas Select Wrestling

3rd Place - Copen Law of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Jaelynn Ortiz of Best Trained Wrestling


Round 1

Zion Brumfield (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Copen Law (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-5)

Levi Alexander (Texas Select Wrestling) won by major decision over Jaelynn Ortiz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

Zion Brumfield (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Levi Alexander (Texas Select Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Copen Law (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jaelynn Ortiz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

Zion Brumfield (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Jaelynn Ortiz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

Levi Alexander (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Copen Law (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)

TB 10U - 63-64

1st Place - Ezra Criss of Spartan Mat Club

2nd Place - Jace Meshell of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Owen Sample of Best Trained Wrestling

4th Place - King Brown of Texas


Round 1

Ezra Criss (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jace Meshell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:51)

Owen Sample (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over King Brown (Texas) (Dec 10-7)

Round 2

King Brown (Texas) won by decision over Jace Meshell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-3)

Ezra Criss (Spartan Mat Club) won by forfeit over Owen Sample (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

Jace Meshell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Owen Sample (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Ezra Criss (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over King Brown (Texas) (Fall 0:21)


TB 10U - 64-65

1st Place - Kelan Power of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Hikory Marsh of Texas

3rd Place - Journee Henderson of Black Mamba Wrestling Club

4th Place - Xane Wilson of Tribe Wrestling Club


Round 1

Kelan Power (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xane Wilson (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Hikory Marsh (Texas) won by major decision over Journee Henderson (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Round 2

Journee Henderson (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) won by decision over Xane Wilson (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Kelan Power (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hikory Marsh (Texas) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

Hikory Marsh (Texas) won by fall over Xane Wilson (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Kelan Power (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) won by decision over Journee Henderson (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)


TB 10U - 65-65

1st Place - Nathen Schoenbein Jr of Steve Page Grappling

2nd Place - Nolan Urick of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Alejandro Campa of Alamo City Wrestling Club

4th Place - Georgia Barron of Spartan Mat Club


Round 1

Nathen Schoenbein Jr (Steve Page Grappling) won by decision over Nolan Urick (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Alejandro Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Georgia Barron (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

Nathen Schoenbein Jr (Steve Page Grappling) won by major decision over Alejandro Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

Georgia Barron (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Nolan Urick (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

Nathen Schoenbein Jr (Steve Page Grappling) won by major decision over Georgia Barron (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 12-3)

Nolan Urick (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alejandro Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)


TB 10U - 65-66

1st Place - Yusef Elasfouri of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Dylan Blanton of Spartan Mat Club

3rd Place - Baylen Gongora of Lake Highlands Club Wrestling

4th Place - Garrett Meyers of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Yusef Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Baylen Gongora (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

Dylan Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Garrett Meyers (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:06)

Round 2

Yusef Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:38)

Baylen Gongora (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Garrett Meyers (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

Yusef Elasfouri (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Meyers (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

Dylan Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Baylen Gongora (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)


TB 10U - 66-67

1st Place - Kyler Kaspar of Austin Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Titan Howell of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Easton Cross of Rio Vista Wrestling

4th Place - Daniel Ramirez of Winnsboro Wrestling Club


Round 1

Titan Howell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Cross (Rio Vista Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Kyler Kaspar (Austin Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Daniel Ramirez (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

Titan Howell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Ramirez (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Kyler Kaspar (Austin Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Easton Cross (Rio Vista Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

Kyler Kaspar (Austin Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Titan Howell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Easton Cross (Rio Vista Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Daniel Ramirez (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)


TB 10U - 67-68

1st Place - Easton Quade of Warrior Trained Wrestling

2nd Place - Sander Solaas of Unattached

3rd Place - Lane Magee of Amped Wrestling Club

4th Place - Lincoln Waite of Winnsboro Wrestling Club


Round 1

Sander Solaas (Unattached) won by fall over Lane Magee (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)

Easton Quade (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Waite (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

Easton Quade (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lane Magee (Amped Wrestling Club) (TF 19-3)

Sander Solaas (Unattached) won by fall over Lincoln Waite (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

Lane Magee (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Waite (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Easton Quade (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Sander Solaas (Unattached) (Maj 15-4)


TB 10U - 68-69

1st Place - Akeem Gayton of Rise Wrestling

2nd Place - Brysin Halliburton of Alamo City Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Bo Scott of Unattached

4th Place - Gage Cooper of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club


Round 1

Akeem Gayton (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Brysin Halliburton (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Bo Scott (Unattached) won by fall over Gage Cooper (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Round 2

Brysin Halliburton (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bo Scott (Unattached) (Dec 9-2)

Akeem Gayton (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Gage Cooper (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

Brysin Halliburton (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Cooper (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Akeem Gayton (Rise Wrestling) won by major decision over Bo Scott (Unattached) (Maj 13-2)

TB 10U - 69-70

1st Place - Joseph Olszta Iii of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Lydia Lewis of Texas

3rd Place - Titus Tyner of Cardinal Wrestling Club

4th Place - Hazel Gann of Team Gann Wrestling


Round 1

Joseph Olszta Iii (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hazel Gann (Team Gann Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

Lydia Lewis (Texas) won by decision over Titus Tyner (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-14)

Round 2

Joseph Olszta Iii (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Titus Tyner (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Lydia Lewis (Texas) won by decision over Hazel Gann (Team Gann Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

Joseph Olszta Iii (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lydia Lewis (Texas) (TF 15-0)

Titus Tyner (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hazel Gann (Team Gann Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)


TB 10U - 70-71

1st Place - Paxton Dyson of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Dylan O`Connor of Cardinal Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Samson Murillo of Best Trained Wrestling

4th Place - Zane Miller of Bar None Wrestling

Round 1

Samson Murillo (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Miller (Bar None Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Paxton Dyson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dylan O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-2)

Round 2

Paxton Dyson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Miller (Bar None Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Dylan O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samson Murillo (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)

Round 3

Dylan O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Miller (Bar None Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Paxton Dyson (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samson Murillo (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

TB 10U - 72-74

1st Place - Bear Allen of Tribe Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Raleigh Raetz of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Andrew Evans of ReZults Wrestling

4th Place - Curt Cash of Bar None Wrestling


Round 1

Bear Allen (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raleigh Raetz (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Andrew Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Curt Cash (Bar None Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

Bear Allen (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Evans (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

Raleigh Raetz (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Curt Cash (Bar None Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

Round 3

Bear Allen (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by decision over Curt Cash (Bar None Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Raleigh Raetz (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Evans (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)


TB 10U - 75-77

1st Place - Brantley Arluck of Dragon Youth Wrestling

2nd Place - Max Hernandez of Wildcat Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jackson Erwin of Precision Wrestling

4th Place - Jack Finnigan of Cardinal Wrestling Club

Round 1

Brantley Arluck (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Finnigan (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Max Hernandez (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Erwin (Precision Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)

Round 2

Brantley Arluck (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Max Hernandez (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

Jackson Erwin (Precision Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Finnigan (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3

Brantley Arluck (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Erwin (Precision Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)

Max Hernandez (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Finnigan (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)


TB 10U - 77-80

1st Place - Jordan Salas-Keen of Texas

2nd Place - Sterling Wiegman of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Rylan Van Winkle of Amped Wrestling Club

4th Place - Grace Windom of Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth


Round 1

Jordan Salas-Keen (Texas) won by major decision over Sterling Wiegman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Rylan Van Winkle (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grace Windom (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

Sterling Wiegman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker - 1 over Rylan Van Winkle (Amped Wrestling Club) (TB-1 9-7)

Jordan Salas-Keen (Texas) won by fall over Grace Windom (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

Sterling Wiegman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grace Windom (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) (Fall 1:52)

Jordan Salas-Keen (Texas) won by fall over Rylan Van Winkle (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

TB 10U - 78-80

1st Place - Atticus Stoops of Unattached

2nd Place - Aydan Vice of Katy Area Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Kai Mcadams of Amped Wrestling Club

4th Place - Clayton Dorman of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Aydan Vice (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kai Mcadams (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)

Atticus Stoops (Unattached) won by fall over Clayton Dorman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

Kai Mcadams (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clayton Dorman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Atticus Stoops (Unattached) won by fall over Aydan Vice (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Round 3

Atticus Stoops (Unattached) won by fall over Kai Mcadams (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)

Aydan Vice (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clayton Dorman (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

TB 10U - 81-87

1st Place - Giselle Jade Valverde of NB Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Micah Martinez of Stephenville Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Benjamin Breunig of Lake Highlands Club Wrestling

4th Place - Traeh Flores of Rio Vista Wrestling


Round 1

Micah Martinez (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Traeh Flores (Rio Vista Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Giselle Jade Valverde (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Breunig (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)

Round 2

Benjamin Breunig (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by fall over Traeh Flores (Rio Vista Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

Giselle Jade Valverde (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Micah Martinez (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-5)

Round 3

Giselle Jade Valverde (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Traeh Flores (Rio Vista Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Micah Martinez (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Breunig (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

TB 10U - 88-91

1st Place - Sean Gonzales of Texas

2nd Place - Graham Smith of Waco Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Randall Pierce of Steve Page Grappling

4th Place - Knox Cooper of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club


Round 1

Sean Gonzales (Texas) won by fall over Randall Pierce (Steve Page Grappling) (Fall 1:22)

Graham Smith (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Knox Cooper (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Round 2

Graham Smith (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Randall Pierce (Steve Page Grappling) (Dec 9-7)

Sean Gonzales (Texas) won by injury default over Knox Cooper (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

Randall Pierce (Steve Page Grappling) won by injury default over Knox Cooper (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Sean Gonzales (Texas) won by major decision over Graham Smith (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-2)

TB 10U - 94-99

1st Place - Samuel Martinez of Tribe Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Karizma Benton of Rise Wrestling

3rd Place - Rayner Morrow of ReZults Wrestling

4th Place - Asher Messman of Texas

Round 1

Samuel Martinez (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Messman (Texas) (Fall 0:14)

Karizma Benton (Rise Wrestling) won by decision over Rayner Morrow (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

Rayner Morrow (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Asher Messman (Texas) (Fall 0:37)

Samuel Martinez (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by decision over Karizma Benton (Rise Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

Karizma Benton (Rise Wrestling) won by fall over Asher Messman (Texas) (Fall 0:35)

Samuel Martinez (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rayner Morrow (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)


TB 10U - 103-115

1st Place - Alexandra Ayarzagoitia of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jaxon Nichols of Steve Page Grappling

3rd Place - Logan Martinez of Texas Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Alexandra Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Nichols (Steve Page Grappling) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

Alexandra Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Logan Martinez (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-1)

Round 3

Jaxon Nichols (Steve Page Grappling) won by decision over Logan Martinez (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

True Beginner 12U Results

TB 12U - 57-58

1st Place - Beckett Todd of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Joseph Elizondo of NB Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Logan Vandervest of Apex Grappling Academy

4th Place - Thomas Hooper of Legacy Wrestling Club


Round 1

Beckett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Hooper (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Joseph Elizondo (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Logan Vandervest (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-2)

Round 2

Logan Vandervest (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Thomas Hooper (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Beckett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Elizondo (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

Joseph Elizondo (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thomas Hooper (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Beckett Todd (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Vandervest (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:45)


TB 12U - 58-63

1st Place - Chaz Toledo of Amped Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Braxton Brown of Team Conquer Wrestling

3rd Place - Keller Ward of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Case Campbell of Wildcat Wrestling Club


Round 1

Braxton Brown (Team Conquer Wrestling) won by fall over Keller Ward (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Chaz Toledo (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Case Campbell (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

Round 2

Keller Ward (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Case Campbell (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

Chaz Toledo (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Brown (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

Chaz Toledo (Amped Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Keller Ward (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

Case Campbell (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Brown (Team Conquer Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)


TB 12U - 61-63

1st Place - Mason Horne of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Cash Roden of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Alexis Urick of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

4th Place - Jocelyn Reinecke of Best Trained Wrestling


Round 1

Mason Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jocelyn Reinecke (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

Cash Roden (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Urick (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Round 2

Alexis Urick (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jocelyn Reinecke (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Mason Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cash Roden (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

Cash Roden (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jocelyn Reinecke (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Mason Horne (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Alexis Urick (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)


TB 12U - 64-64

1st Place - Jayden Alcantara of Amped Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Zaivian Fuentes of Wesley Club Wrestling

3rd Place - Antonio Barber of Texas Select Wrestling

4th Place - Arnold Gardner of Katy Area Wrestling Club


Round 1

Antonio Barber (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Arnold Gardner (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Jayden Alcantara (Amped Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zaivian Fuentes (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

Zaivian Fuentes (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Arnold Gardner (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Jayden Alcantara (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Antonio Barber (Texas Select Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

Jayden Alcantara (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arnold Gardner (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Zaivian Fuentes (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Barber (Texas Select Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)


TB 12U - 64-65

1st Place - Miles McGrain of Texas Select Wrestling

2nd Place - Jack Flores of Katy Area Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Daniel Ensley of Texas

4th Place - Josiah Hipolito of Texas Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Jack Flores (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Daniel Ensley (Texas) (Maj 13-0)

Miles McGrain (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Josiah Hipolito (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:54)

Round 2

Jack Flores (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josiah Hipolito (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)

Miles McGrain (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Ensley (Texas) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

Miles McGrain (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Flores (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Daniel Ensley (Texas) won by decision over Josiah Hipolito (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-4)


TB 12U - 66-69

1st Place - Cannon Crilly of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Andrew Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Leah Valdez of Mission Wrestling Club

4th Place - Waylon Bledsoe of Cardinal Wrestling Club


Round 1

Andrew Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Waylon Bledsoe (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (FF)

Cannon Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Leah Valdez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

Round 2

Andrew Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leah Valdez (Mission Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Cannon Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Waylon Bledsoe (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Cannon Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Leah Valdez (Mission Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Waylon Bledsoe (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (FF)


TB 12U - 66-72

1st Place - Jackson Magnusen of Waco Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Braxtyn Randolph of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Elliot Woods of Rockwall Training Center

4th Place - Joel Levin of Ryse Wrestling Club


Round 1

Jackson Magnusen (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elliot Woods (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 0:27)

Braxtyn Randolph (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joel Levin (Ryse Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

Braxtyn Randolph (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Elliot Woods (Rockwall Training Center) (Maj 10-2)

Jackson Magnusen (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joel Levin (Ryse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Round 3

Elliot Woods (Rockwall Training Center) won by decision over Joel Levin (Ryse Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Jackson Magnusen (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Braxtyn Randolph (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

TB 12U - 70-72

1st Place - Keegan Arthur of G580 Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Dawson Thompson of Gladiator Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Chandler Demouy of Texas

4th Place - Oliver Woods of Rockwall Training Center


Round 1

Dawson Thompson (Gladiator Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chandler Demouy (Texas) (Fall 0:58)

Keegan Arthur (G580 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Woods (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

Keegan Arthur (G580 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dawson Thompson (Gladiator Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

Chandler Demouy (Texas) won by major decision over Oliver Woods (Rockwall Training Center) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

Dawson Thompson (Gladiator Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oliver Woods (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 0:26)

Keegan Arthur (G580 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chandler Demouy (Texas) (Fall 2:18)


TB 12U - 72-74

1st Place - Kepler Wicks of FM Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Elijah Richards of All American Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Hunter Daniel of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Ashton Bielli of Texas


Round 1

Elijah Richards (All American Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Hunter Daniel (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)

Kepler Wicks (FM Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Bielli (Texas) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

Kepler Wicks (FM Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Richards (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

Hunter Daniel (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Bielli (Texas) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

Elijah Richards (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Bielli (Texas) (Fall 0:30)

Kepler Wicks (FM Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hunter Daniel (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)


TB 12U - 74-75

1st Place - Ian S. Villegas of Texas Select Wrestling

2nd Place - Braylan Russ of Austin Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Giovanni Garza of Texas Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Matt Garrison of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Ian S. Villegas (Texas Select Wrestling) won by decision over Braylan Russ (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)

Giovanni Garza (Texas Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matt Garrison (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

Ian S. Villegas (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Matt Garrison (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Braylan Russ (Austin Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Giovanni Garza (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-6)

Round 3

Ian S. Villegas (Texas Select Wrestling) won by decision over Giovanni Garza (Texas Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-3)

Braylan Russ (Austin Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Matt Garrison (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)


TB 12U - 76-77

1st Place - Asher Richards of All American Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Ryker Pickard of FM Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Trace Olsen of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Journey Martinez of Warhawk Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Asher Richards (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Journey Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:28)

Ryker Pickard (FM Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Trace Olsen (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

Ryker Pickard (FM Wrestling Club) won by fall over Journey Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:59)

Asher Richards (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trace Olsen (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:50)

Round 3

Trace Olsen (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Journey Martinez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)

Asher Richards (All American Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryker Pickard (FM Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)


TB 12U - 78-79

1st Place - Banyon Hood of Scots Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Paul Byrd of Legacy Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Landon Wilburn of Texas

4th Place - Anderson Trujillo of 512 Outlaw Wrestling


Round 1

Paul Byrd (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Wilburn (Texas) (Dec 7-0)

Banyon Hood (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anderson Trujillo (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

Banyon Hood (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Paul Byrd (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Landon Wilburn (Texas) won by decision over Anderson Trujillo (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 12-9)

Round 3

Paul Byrd (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anderson Trujillo (512 Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

Banyon Hood (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Wilburn (Texas) (Fall 1:17)


TB 12U - 80-81

1st Place - Julius Garcia of Rockwall Training Center

2nd Place - Ayden Payne of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Nicholas Morrison of Scots Wrestling Club

4th Place - William Johnston of Alpha Pups Wrestling Club


Round 1

Ayden Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Johnston (Alpha Pups Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Julius Garcia (Rockwall Training Center) won by fall over Nicholas Morrison (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

Round 2

Julius Garcia (Rockwall Training Center) won by decision over William Johnston (Alpha Pups Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Ayden Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Nicholas Morrison (Scots Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

Round 3

Nicholas Morrison (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Johnston (Alpha Pups Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Julius Garcia (Rockwall Training Center) won by fall over Ayden Payne (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)


TB 12U - 81-83

1st Place - Jasper Barron of Dragon Youth Wrestling

2nd Place - Bryce Ragland of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Judd Holtzclaw of Gladiator Wrestling Club

4th Place - Adalyn De Leon of Ohana HQ Wrestling


Round 1

Bryce Ragland (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Judd Holtzclaw (Gladiator Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)

Jasper Barron (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adalyn De Leon (Ohana HQ Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

Jasper Barron (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Bryce Ragland (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Judd Holtzclaw (Gladiator Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adalyn De Leon (Ohana HQ Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

Bryce Ragland (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adalyn De Leon (Ohana HQ Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

Jasper Barron (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Judd Holtzclaw (Gladiator Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)


TB 12U - 84-87

1st Place - Christopher Yang of Dragon Youth Wrestling

2nd Place - Jack Herrin of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Edward Crawford of Scots Wrestling Club

4th Place - Gavin Duran of Tribe Wrestling Club


Round 1

Edward Crawford (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Duran (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Christopher Yang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Herrin (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

Round 2

Jack Herrin (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavin Duran (Tribe Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Christopher Yang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Edward Crawford (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

Christopher Yang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Duran (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Jack Herrin (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Edward Crawford (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

TB 12U - 87-90

1st Place - Julian Aranda of Texas Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Logan Fink of Best Trained Wrestling

3rd Place - Izaak Roberts of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Cabel Crisafulli of Warrior Trained Wrestling


Round 1

Izaak Roberts (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cabel Crisafulli (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Julian Aranda (Texas Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Logan Fink (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

Logan Fink (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Izaak Roberts (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-8)

Julian Aranda (Texas Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cabel Crisafulli (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

Julian Aranda (Texas Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Izaak Roberts (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Logan Fink (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cabel Crisafulli (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)


TB 12U - 89-92

1st Place - Eli Evans of ReZults Wrestling

2nd Place - Ford McMurrey of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Emmery Jackson of Rockwall High School Wrestling

4th Place - Sydney Sample of Best Trained Wrestling


Round 1

Eli Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Sydney Sample (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Ford McMurrey (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Emmery Jackson (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

Eli Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Emmery Jackson (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (FF)

Ford McMurrey (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Sydney Sample (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

Eli Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Ford McMurrey (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Emmery Jackson (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Sydney Sample (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)


TB 12U - 92-93

1st Place - Amir Jones of Sentinels Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Emiliano Pasos of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jackson Bush of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Jacob Smith of Mission Wrestling Club


Round 1

Amir Jones (Sentinels Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Emiliano Pasos (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Jackson Bush (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Smith (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

Emiliano Pasos (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Bush (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Amir Jones (Sentinels Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jacob Smith (Mission Wrestling Club) (TF 19-3)

Round 3

Emiliano Pasos (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jacob Smith (Mission Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Amir Jones (Sentinels Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jackson Bush (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 19-3)

TB 12U - 94-98

1st Place - Jack Bernth of Gladiator Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Laynie Magee of Amped Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jonathan Hause of NB Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Sam Cantin of Austin Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Laynie Magee (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Hause (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)

Jack Bernth (Gladiator Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sam Cantin (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

Jack Bernth (Gladiator Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Hause (NB Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Laynie Magee (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sam Cantin (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:24)

Round 3

Jonathan Hause (NB Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sam Cantin (Austin Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Jack Bernth (Gladiator Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laynie Magee (Amped Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)


TB 12U - 99-100

1st Place - Zaylee Ballard of Team Conquer Wrestling

2nd Place - Ezra Sims of Ryse Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Cash Ferreira of Precision Wrestling

4th Place - James Houston of Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub

Round 1

Zaylee Ballard (Team Conquer Wrestling) won by fall over James Houston (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) (Fall 0:43)

Ezra Sims (Ryse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cash Ferreira (Precision Wrestling) (Dec 15-11)

Round 2

Zaylee Ballard (Team Conquer Wrestling) won by major decision over Cash Ferreira (Precision Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)

Ezra Sims (Ryse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over James Houston (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) (Maj 13-2)

Round 3

Zaylee Ballard (Team Conquer Wrestling) won by major decision over Ezra Sims (Ryse Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Cash Ferreira (Precision Wrestling) won by fall over James Houston (Richardson Mustang Wrestling CLub) (Fall 1:54)


TB 12U - 101-102

1st Place - Elias Cutts of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jack Pattillo of Grapevine Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Aaron Power of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club

4th Place - Payden Friday of Texas


Round 1

Jack Pattillo (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aaron Power (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Elias Cutts (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payden Friday (Texas) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

Jack Pattillo (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Payden Friday (Texas) (FF)

Elias Cutts (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaron Power (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

Elias Cutts (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Pattillo (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

Aaron Power (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Payden Friday (Texas) (FF)

TB 12U - 105-107

1st Place - Austin Wood of Apex Grappling Academy

2nd Place - Zachary Wroan of Spartan Mat Club

3rd Place - Maximus Nelgron of Black Mamba Wrestling Club

4th Place - Josh Taylor of Rockwall Training Center


Round 1

Austin Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Josh Taylor (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 0:22)

Zachary Wroan (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Maximus Nelgron (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

Maximus Nelgron (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josh Taylor (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 0:57)

Austin Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Zachary Wroan (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

Zachary Wroan (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Josh Taylor (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 0:22)

Austin Wood (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Maximus Nelgron (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

TB 12U - 107-110

1st Place - Marcello Maurici of Unattached

2nd Place - Leo Boudreault of Ohana HQ Wrestling

3rd Place - Andrew Matteson of Stephenville Wrestling Club

4th Place - Logan Hall of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

Marcello Maurici (Unattached) won by fall over Logan Hall (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:11)

Leo Boudreault (Ohana HQ Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Matteson (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2

Andrew Matteson (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Hall (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)

Marcello Maurici (Unattached) won by fall over Leo Boudreault (Ohana HQ Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

Leo Boudreault (Ohana HQ Wrestling) won by injury default over Logan Hall (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

Marcello Maurici (Unattached) won by fall over Andrew Matteson (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)


TB 12U - 109-112

1st Place - Ian Robey of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Samuel Talamo of FM Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Easton Parker of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Nolan Cross of Rio Vista Wrestling


Round 1

Ian Robey (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Cross (Rio Vista Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

Samuel Talamo (FM Wrestling Club) won by decision over Easton Parker (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

Round 2

Easton Parker (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Cross (Rio Vista Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Ian Robey (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Talamo (FM Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 3

Samuel Talamo (FM Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Nolan Cross (Rio Vista Wrestling) (SV-1 11-9)

Ian Robey (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Parker (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)


TB 12U - 115-124

1st Place - Caleb Inmon of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Cote Spaulding of Patriots Wrestling Club LLC

3rd Place - Max Kelly of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Michael McDuffie of Texas


Round 1

Max Kelly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael McDuffie (Texas) (Fall 0:49)

Caleb Inmon (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Cote Spaulding (Patriots Wrestling Club LLC) (Maj 12-4)

Round 2

Cote Spaulding (Patriots Wrestling Club LLC) won by fall over Max Kelly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

Caleb Inmon (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael McDuffie (Texas) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

Caleb Inmon (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Max Kelly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

Cote Spaulding (Patriots Wrestling Club LLC) won by fall over Michael McDuffie (Texas) (Fall 0:32)


TB 12U - 131-134

1st Place - Kaeli Forrester of Amped Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Antonio Torres Iii of Black Mamba Wrestling Club

3rd Place - David Flores of Rio Vista Wrestling

4th Place - Mariajose Dominguez of Texas


Round 1

Kaeli Forrester (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Antonio Torres Iii (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

David Flores (Rio Vista Wrestling) won by fall over Mariajose Dominguez (Texas) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

Kaeli Forrester (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mariajose Dominguez (Texas) (Fall 0:18)

Antonio Torres Iii (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Flores (Rio Vista Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

Round 3

Kaeli Forrester (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Flores (Rio Vista Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Antonio Torres Iii (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mariajose Dominguez (Texas) (Fall 2:31)


TB 12U - 140-164

1st Place - Mason Russell of Cypress Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Zachary Blanton of Spartan Mat Club

3rd Place - Nora Duelley of Best Trained Wrestling

4th Place - Tripp Foust of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Mason Russell (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tripp Foust (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

Zachary Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Nora Duelley (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

Mason Russell (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nora Duelley (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)

Zachary Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Tripp Foust (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

Mason Russell (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Blanton (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 10-5)Nora Duelley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Tripp Foust (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-7)

True Beginner Middle School Results

TB Middle School - 66-71

1st Place - Anthony Martinez of Mesquite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Luke Hill of Best Trained Wrestling

3rd Place - Bruce Palama of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Anthony Martinez (Mesquite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Hill (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

Anthony Martinez (Mesquite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bruce Palama (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

Luke Hill (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Bruce Palama (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-1)


TB Middle School - 76-80

1st Place - Owen Hebert of Triad Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Chase Nickel of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Liam Dutro of Grapevine Wrestling Club

4th Place - Maritza Covington of Austin Texas Wrestling Club


Round 1

Chase Nickel (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Dutro (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Owen Hebert (Triad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maritza Covington (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

Liam Dutro (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maritza Covington (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Owen Hebert (Triad Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chase Nickel (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-3)

Round 3

Owen Hebert (Triad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Dutro (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Chase Nickel (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maritza Covington (Austin Texas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)


TB Middle School - 82-84

1st Place - Noah Pacheco of New Mexico

2nd Place - William Pritchett of Texas

3rd Place - Emilia Rudzinski of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Blane Steward of Rockwall Training Center


Round 1

Noah Pacheco (New Mexico) won by fall over William Pritchett (Texas) (Fall 2:32)

Emilia Rudzinski (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blane Steward (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

Noah Pacheco (New Mexico) won by major decision over Blane Steward (Rockwall Training Center) (Maj 11-1)

William Pritchett (Texas) won by decision over Emilia Rudzinski (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Round 3

Noah Pacheco (New Mexico) won by fall over Emilia Rudzinski (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)

William Pritchett (Texas) won by decision over Blane Steward (Rockwall Training Center) (Dec 7-0)


TB Middle School - 84-85

1st Place - Paxton Lutter of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Christiano Barber of Texas Select Wrestling

3rd Place - Cole Smith of Waco Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Wilson Shaw of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club


Round 1

Christiano Barber (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Smith (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:51)

Paxton Lutter (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wilson Shaw (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

Paxton Lutter (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Smith (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)

Christiano Barber (Texas Select Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Wilson Shaw (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 3

Cole Smith (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Wilson Shaw (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Paxton Lutter (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Christiano Barber (Texas Select Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)


TB Middle School - 86-90

1st Place - Caleb Garcia of Texas

2nd Place - Ryland O`Connor of Cardinal Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Thomas Pasos of Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club

4th Place - Parker Posey of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy


Round 1

Caleb Garcia (Texas) won by decision over Ryland O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Thomas Pasos (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Posey (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

Caleb Garcia (Texas) won by major decision over Parker Posey (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

Ryland O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Pasos (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

Caleb Garcia (Texas) won by fall over Thomas Pasos (Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Ryland O`Connor (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Parker Posey (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-2)


TB Middle School - 87-92

1st Place - Dylan McCollum of Spartan Mat Club

2nd Place - Christian Scudder of Black Mamba Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Mason Rice of Texas

4th Place - Avery Webb of All American Wrestling Club


Round 1

Dylan McCollum (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Avery Webb (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Christian Scudder (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Rice (Texas) (Dec 11-9)

Round 2

Christian Scudder (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Webb (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

Dylan McCollum (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Mason Rice (Texas) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

Mason Rice (Texas) won by fall over Avery Webb (All American Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Dylan McCollum (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Christian Scudder (Black Mamba Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

TB Middle School - 92-95

1st Place - Peyton Evans of ReZults Wrestling

2nd Place - Ben Moczygemba of Ohana HQ Wrestling

3rd Place - Envy Lopez of Warhawk Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Brice Whitson of Precision Wrestling


Round 1

Ben Moczygemba (Ohana HQ Wrestling) won by fall over Brice Whitson (Precision Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)

Peyton Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Envy Lopez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Maj 17-8)

Round 2

Envy Lopez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brice Whitson (Precision Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

Peyton Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Ben Moczygemba (Ohana HQ Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

Round 3

Peyton Evans (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brice Whitson (Precision Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

Ben Moczygemba (Ohana HQ Wrestling) won by decision over Envy Lopez (Warhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-7)


TB Middle School - 95-96

1st Place - Fabien Alvarado of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Tyler Pitzele of Grapevine Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Mason Colon of Texas

4th Place - Hudson Gray of Warrior Trained Wrestling


Round 1

Mason Colon (Texas) won by fall over Hudson Gray (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Fabien Alvarado (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

Round 2

Fabien Alvarado (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Colon (Texas) (Fall 0:52)

Tyler Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Gray (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

Tyler Pitzele (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Colon (Texas) (Dec 5-2)

Fabien Alvarado (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Gray (Warrior Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)


TB Middle School - 96-97

1st Place - Cj Reyes of Ohana HQ Wrestling

2nd Place - Anthony Landrum of Betterman Elite Wrestling

3rd Place - Chayton Zatopek of Wildcat Wrestling Club

4th Place - Logen Power of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club


Round 1

Cj Reyes (Ohana HQ Wrestling) won by decision over Chayton Zatopek (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Anthony Landrum (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Logen Power (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

Cj Reyes (Ohana HQ Wrestling) won by decision over Anthony Landrum (Betterman Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Chayton Zatopek (Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logen Power (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

Cj Reyes (Ohana HQ Wrestling) won by major decision over Logen Power (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Anthony Landrum (Betterman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Chayton Zatopek (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)


TB Middle School - 97-99

1st Place - Maysen Perkins of Team Grind House Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Joshua Kemp of Bandit Combat Sports

3rd Place - Ty Mondragon of Texas Select Wrestling

4th Place - Judah Vestal of Mesquite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Maysen Perkins (Team Grind House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Judah Vestal (Mesquite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Joshua Kemp (Bandit Combat Sports) won by decision over Ty Mondragon (Texas Select Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

Joshua Kemp (Bandit Combat Sports) won by fall over Judah Vestal (Mesquite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

Maysen Perkins (Team Grind House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ty Mondragon (Texas Select Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

Ty Mondragon (Texas Select Wrestling) won by decision over Judah Vestal (Mesquite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Maysen Perkins (Team Grind House Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joshua Kemp (Bandit Combat Sports) (Maj 11-2)


TB Middle School - 99-100

1st Place - Max Mance of Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Liam Urick of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

3rd Place - R.b. Howe of Gladiator Wrestling Club

4th Place - Hudson Howell of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Max Mance (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hudson Howell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

Liam Urick (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over R.b. Howe (Gladiator Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 2

Max Mance (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Liam Urick (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

R.b. Howe (Gladiator Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Howell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

Round 3

Max Mance (Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over R.b. Howe (Gladiator Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Liam Urick (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Howell (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)


TB Middle School - 100-102

1st Place - Leo X. Villegas of Texas Select Wrestling

2nd Place - Kal Nguyen of Spartan Mat Club

3rd Place - Braden Campa of Alamo City Wrestling Club

4th Place - Juana Aviles of Mission Wrestling Club


Round 1

Braden Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juana Aviles (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Leo X. Villegas (Texas Select Wrestling) won by major decision over Kal Nguyen (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

Kal Nguyen (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Braden Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Leo X. Villegas (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Juana Aviles (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

Leo X. Villegas (Texas Select Wrestling) won by fall over Braden Campa (Alamo City Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Kal Nguyen (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Juana Aviles (Mission Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)


TB Middle School - 107-108

1st Place - Roman Estes of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Michael Kelly of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jace Jackson of Grapevine Wrestling Club

4th Place - Alivia Walker of Mesquite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Roman Estes (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Jackson (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Michael Kelly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alivia Walker (Mesquite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

Jace Jackson (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alivia Walker (Mesquite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Roman Estes (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Kelly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

Michael Kelly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jace Jackson (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Roman Estes (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alivia Walker (Mesquite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)


TB Middle School - 110-113

1st Place - Alexander Diltz of Texas

2nd Place - Liam Montalta of Cardinal Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Lucius Ta of Katy Area Wrestling Club

4th Place - Boston Laubscher of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Liam Montalta (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucius Ta (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Alexander Diltz (Texas) won by fall over Boston Laubscher (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

Lucius Ta (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Boston Laubscher (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Alexander Diltz (Texas) won by fall over Liam Montalta (Cardinal Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

Round 3

Alexander Diltz (Texas) won by fall over Lucius Ta (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Liam Montalta (Cardinal Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boston Laubscher (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

TB Middle School - 114-117

1st Place - Jake Plaisance of Texas

2nd Place - Eli Anthony of Lake Highlands Club Wrestling

3rd Place - Alexis Dreslinski of Texas

4th Place - Liberty Crilly of Texas Elite Wrestling Club


Round 1

Jake Plaisance (Texas) won by decision over Eli Anthony (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Alexis Dreslinski (Texas) won by decision over Liberty Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

Jake Plaisance (Texas) won by major decision over Liberty Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Eli Anthony (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by decision over Alexis Dreslinski (Texas) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

Jake Plaisance (Texas) won by major decision over Alexis Dreslinski (Texas) (Maj 13-1)

Eli Anthony (Lake Highlands Club Wrestling) won by fall over Liberty Crilly (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)


TB Middle School - 117-120

1st Place - Erick Macias of Best Trained Wrestling

2nd Place - Cooper Polyansky of Texas

3rd Place - Kaleb Wilson of Amped Wrestling Club

4th Place - Hallie Jackson of Rockwall Training Center


Round 1

Cooper Polyansky (Texas) won by decision over Kaleb Wilson (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Erick Macias (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Hallie Jackson (Rockwall Training Center) (FF)

Round 2

Cooper Polyansky (Texas) won by forfeit over Hallie Jackson (Rockwall Training Center) (FF)

Erick Macias (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Kaleb Wilson (Amped Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

Erick Macias (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Polyansky (Texas) (Dec 7-4)

Kaleb Wilson (Amped Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hallie Jackson (Rockwall Training Center) (Fall 1:21)


TB Middle School - 120-122

1st Place - Haolong Cai of Best Trained Wrestling

2nd Place - Mason Opsahl of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Nicholas Fiegel of Grapevine Wrestling Club

4th Place - Abbie Dreslinski of Texas


Round 1

Nicholas Fiegel (Grapevine Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abbie Dreslinski (Texas) (Dec 6-0)

Haolong Cai (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Opsahl (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

Haolong Cai (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Abbie Dreslinski (Texas) (Fall 2:26)

Mason Opsahl (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Fiegel (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Round 3

Mason Opsahl (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Abbie Dreslinski (Texas) (FF)

Haolong Cai (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Fiegel (Grapevine Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)


TB Middle School - 123-123

1st Place - Braydon Mitchell of Spartan Mat Club

2nd Place - Jacob Kropka of 505 Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Gabriel Opsahl of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Alex Garcia of Texas


Round 1

Gabriel Opsahl (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Garcia (Texas) (Fall 2:14)

Braydon Mitchell (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Jacob Kropka (505 Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Round 2

Jacob Kropka (505 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Garcia (Texas) (Fall 0:23)

Braydon Mitchell (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Gabriel Opsahl (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

Braydon Mitchell (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Alex Garcia (Texas) (Fall 0:35)

Jacob Kropka (505 Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Opsahl (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)


TB Middle School - 123-126

1st Place - Andres Cuellar of All American Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Wyatt Vargas of New Mexico

3rd Place - Brayden Etheredge of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

4th Place - Harper McWilliams of Best Trained Wrestling


Round 1

Andres Cuellar (All American Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Vargas (New Mexico) (Dec 5-2)

Brayden Etheredge (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harper McWilliams (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

Andres Cuellar (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harper McWilliams (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Wyatt Vargas (New Mexico) won by fall over Brayden Etheredge (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

Andres Cuellar (All American Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Etheredge (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Wyatt Vargas (New Mexico) won by fall over Harper McWilliams (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

TB Middle School - 127-130

1st Place - Camden Robinson of Louisiana

2nd Place - Cristian Garay of Tribe Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Luke Flores of Katy Area Wrestling Club

4th Place - Keanu Bustamante of Texas

Round 1

Cristian Garay (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Keanu Bustamante (Texas) (Maj 10-2)

Camden Robinson (Louisiana) won by fall over Luke Flores (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

Camden Robinson (Louisiana) won by fall over Keanu Bustamante (Texas) (Fall 2:34)

Cristian Garay (Tribe Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Flores (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

Luke Flores (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keanu Bustamante (Texas) (Dec 8-3)

Camden Robinson (Louisiana) won by major decision over Cristian Garay (Tribe Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

TB Middle School - 130-134

1st Place - James Caden Grace of Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth

2nd Place - Ethan St John of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Trenton Fritter of Tyler Tornadoes Wrestling

4th Place - Anthony Narvaez of Best Trained Wrestling


Round 1

James Caden Grace (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) won by decision over Trenton Fritter (Tyler Tornadoes Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

Ethan St John (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Narvaez (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

James Caden Grace (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) won in sudden victory - 1 over Ethan St John (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Trenton Fritter (Tyler Tornadoes Wrestling) won by major decision over Anthony Narvaez (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 13-5)

Round 3

James Caden Grace (Silverback Wrestling Forth Worth) won by fall over Anthony Narvaez (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)

Ethan St John (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Trenton Fritter (Tyler Tornadoes Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

TB Middle School - 135-137

1st Place - Sardar Vadim of Warrior Trained Wrestling

2nd Place - Maximiliano Dominguez of Texas

3rd Place - Aiden Seals of Texas

4th Place - Austin Ayarzagoitia of Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club

Round 1

Sardar Vadim (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Seals (Texas) (Fall 0:22)

Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maximiliano Dominguez (Texas) (TF 20-4)

Round 2

Maximiliano Dominguez (Texas) won by fall over Aiden Seals (Texas) (Fall 1:29)

Sardar Vadim (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Aiden Seals (Texas) won by forfeit over Austin Ayarzagoitia (Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club) (FF)

Sardar Vadim (Warrior Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maximiliano Dominguez (Texas) (Fall 0:28)


TB Middle School - 139-144

1st Place - Luke Walker of Texas

2nd Place - Ayden Bielli of Bar None Wrestling

3rd Place - Mason Vargas of New Mexico

4th Place - Dylan Keeler of Wildcat Wrestling Club

Round 1

Luke Walker (Texas) won by fall over Mason Vargas (New Mexico) (Fall 0:47)

Ayden Bielli (Bar None Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Keeler (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

Ayden Bielli (Bar None Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Vargas (New Mexico) (Dec 7-4)

Luke Walker (Texas) won by fall over Dylan Keeler (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

Mason Vargas (New Mexico) won by fall over Dylan Keeler (Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Luke Walker (Texas) won by fall over Ayden Bielli (Bar None Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)


TB Middle School - 149-160

1st Place - Abraham Gonzales of Spartan Mat Club

2nd Place - Jacob Keller of Texas Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Braden Johnston of Texas

4th Place - Wyatt Holtzclaw of Gladiator Wrestling Club


Round 1

Jacob Keller (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braden Johnston (Texas) (Dec 7-0)

Abraham Gonzales (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Wyatt Holtzclaw (Gladiator Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

Jacob Keller (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Holtzclaw (Gladiator Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Abraham Gonzales (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Braden Johnston (Texas) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

Abraham Gonzales (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jacob Keller (Texas Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Braden Johnston (Texas) won by fall over Wyatt Holtzclaw (Gladiator Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)


TB Middle School - 159-172

1st Place - Nash LeTard of New Mexico

2nd Place - Braden Brown of Texas

3rd Place - Jeremiah Harris of Tyler Tornadoes Wrestling

4th Place - Jackson Doan of Spartan Mat Club


Round 1

Nash LeTard (New Mexico) won by decision over Jackson Doan (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-0)

Braden Brown (Texas) won by decision over Jeremiah Harris (Tyler Tornadoes Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Round 2

Braden Brown (Texas) won by decision over Jackson Doan (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 5-0)

Nash LeTard (New Mexico) won by major decision over Jeremiah Harris (Tyler Tornadoes Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

Jeremiah Harris (Tyler Tornadoes Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Doan (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 1-0)

Nash LeTard (New Mexico) won in sudden victory - 1 over Braden Brown (Texas) (SV-1 7-6)


TB Middle School - 173-215

1st Place - Alejandro Narvaez of Best Trained Wrestling

2nd Place - Landon Hall of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Maddox Sifuentes of Katy Area Wrestling Club


Round 1

Alejandro Narvaez (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Maddox Sifuentes (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

Alejandro Narvaez (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Hall (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

Landon Hall (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Maddox Sifuentes (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Follow us

MEMBERSHIP

  • Accessibility
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2024 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.