NewsUSA WrestlingCollegeUSAW

2023 EIWA Championship pre-seeds announced

by EIWA

125

6 Automatic Qualfiers

1 Brett Ungar Cornell

2 Pat Glory Princeton

3 Ryan Miller Pennsylvania

4 Diego Sotelo Harvard

5 Nick Babin Columbia

6 Ethan Berginc Army West Point

7 Mason Leiphart Franklin & Marshall

8 Maximilian Leete American

9 Micah Roes Binghamton

10 Carter Bailey Lehigh

11 Shane Hanson-Ashworth Brown

12 Dayton DelViscio Navy

13 Jacob Moon Hofstra

14 Robert Sagaris LIU

15 Antonio Mininno Drexel

16 Michael Manta Sacred Heart

17 Grayson McLellan Bucknell

133

5 Automatic Qualfiers

1 Vito Arujau Cornell

2 Michael Colaiocco Pennsylvania

3 Kurtis Phipps Bucknell

4 Connor McGonagle Lehigh

5 Brendan Ferretti Navy

6 Angelo Rini Columbia

7 Kyle Waterman Drexel

8 Hunter Adrian Brown

9 Pat Phillips Franklin & Marshall

10 Rich Treanor Army West Point

11 Dante Frinzi Harvard

12 Jack Maida American

13 Chase Liardi Hofstra

14 Andrew Fallon Sacred Heart

15 Anthony Sobotker Binghamton

17 Anthony Clark Princeton

16 Kaelan Francois LIU

141

5 Automatic Qualfiers

1 Vince Cornella Cornell

2 Darren Miller Bucknell

3 Josh Koderhandt Navy

4 Matt Kazimir Columbia

5 Malyke Hines Lehigh

6 Carmen Ferrante Pennsylvania

7 Julian Sanchez Army West Point

8 Jordan Soriano Drexel

9 Justin Hoyle Hofstra

10 Raymond Lopez American

11 Joseph Cangro Harvard

12 Nate Lucier Binghamton

13 Devin Matthews LIU

14 Aidan O`Shea Franklin & Marshall

15 Ian Oswalt Brown

16 Christopher Martino Princeton

17 Vincent Milazzo Sacred Heart

149

2 Automatic Qualfiers

1 Doug Zapf Pennsylvania

2 Yianni Diakomihalis Cornell

3 Max Brignola Lehigh

4 Trae McDaniel Army West Point

5 Dylan Chappell Bucknell

6 Danny Fongaro Columbia

7 Luke Nichter Drexel

8 Drew Witham LIU

9 Jack Crook Harvard

10 Kaemen Smith Navy

11 Blake Saito Brown

12 Bryce Kresho Franklin & Marshall

13 Michael Zarif Binghamton

14 Marshall Keller Princeton

15 Michael McGhee Sacred Heart

16 Patrick Ryan American

17 Michael Leandrou Hofstra

157

3 Automatic Qualfiers

1 Anthony Artalona Pennsylvania

2 Josh Humphreys Lehigh

3 Cesar Alvan Columbia

4 Andrew Cerniglia Navy

5 Nathan Lukez Army West Point

6 Trevor Tarsi Harvard

7 Nicholas Palumbo Sacred Heart

8 Cole Handlovic Cornell

9 Jack Nies American

10 Ty Whalen Princeton

11 Nick Delp Bucknell

12 Tyler Williams Drexel

13 Rhise Royster LIU

14 Conner Decker Binghamton

15 Joseph Mcginty Hofstra

16 Nick Alvarez Franklin & Marshall

17 Samuel McMonagle Brown

165

5 Automatic Qualfiers

1 Julian Ramirez Cornell

2 Quincy Monday Princeton

3 Joshua Ogunsanya Columbia

4 Evan Barczak Drexel

5 Brevin Cassella Binghamton

6 Lucas Revano Pennsylvania

7 Dalton Harkins Army West Point

8 Val Park Navy

9 Josh Kim Harvard

10 Caleb Campos American

11 Connor Herceg Lehigh

12 Chase Barlow Bucknell

13 Blake Bahna LIU

14 Aidan Zarrella Sacred Heart

15 Keegan Rothrock Brown

16 Matt Rogers Hofstra

17 Noah Bash Franklin & Marshall

174

4 Automatic Qualfiers

1 Chris Foca Cornell

2 Nick Incontrera Pennsylvania

3 Benjamin Pasiuk Army West Point

4 Mickey O`Malley Drexel

5 Lennox Wolak Columbia

6 Sammy Starr Navy

7 Philip Conigliaro Harvard

8 Kole Mulhauser Princeton

9 Sam DePrez Binghamton

10 Ross McFarland Hofstra

11 Lucas White American

12 Noah Fox Franklin & Marshall

13 Jake Logan Lehigh

14 Drew Clearie Brown

15 Sam Barnes Bucknell

16 Anthony Franden LIU

17 Ryan Bolletino Sacred Heart

184

4 Automatic Qualfiers

1 Tate Samuelson Lehigh

2 Jacob Nolan Binghamton

3 Brian Bonino Drexel

4 Jacob Ferreira Hofstra

5 David Key Navy

6 Nate Dugan Princeton

7 Aaron Ayzerov Columbia

8 Sahm Abdulrazzaq Army West Point

9 Leo Tarantino Harvard

10 Maximus Hale Pennsylvania

11 James Conway Franklin & Marshall

12 Colin Shannon American

13 James Araneo Brown

14 Mason McCready Bucknell

15 Joseph LoPresti LIU

16 Christian Hansen Cornell

17 Owen Ayotte Sacred Heart

197

5 Automatic Qualfiers

1 Michael Beard Lehigh

2 Jacob Cardenas Cornell

3 Luke Stout Princeton

4 Jacob Koser Navy

5 Trey Rogers Hofstra

6 Cole Urbas Pennsylvania

7 John Crawford Franklin & Marshall

8 Connor Bourne American

9 Sean O`Malley Drexel

10 Nolan Springer Bucknell

11 Jack Wehmeyer Columbia

12 John Dusza LIU

13 Daniel Lawrence Army West Point

14 Aaron Wolk Brown

15 Dimitri Gamkrelidze Binghamton

16 Michael Doggett Harvard

17 Logan Michael Sacred Heart

285

6 Automatic Qualfiers

1 Yaraslau Slavikouski Harvard

2 Grady Griess Navy

3 Cory Day Binghamton

4 Nathan Taylor Lehigh

5 Ben Goldin Pennsylvania

6 Dorian Crosby Bucknell

7 Travis Stefanik Princeton

8 Zachary Knighton-Ward Hofstra

9 Brendan Furman Cornell

10 Vincenzo Pelusi Franklin & Marshall

11 William Jarrell American

12 Austin Kohlhofer Army West Point

13 Billy McChesney Columbia

14 Aeden Begue LIU

15 Santino Morina Drexel

16 Alex Semenenko Brown

17 Marc Berisha Sacred Heart


Seeds are not final until after weigh-ins on Saturday morning.