USAWCollegeWomen

Women’s College Opens over weekend: Events held in Indiana, Kansas, Pennsylvania, Virginia, Wisconsin

by Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling

The University of Mount Olive women’s wrestling team poses together after winning the SVU Open, its first-ever tournament victory as a program. (Photo by Mount Olive Athletics)

Each week as appropriate, USA Wrestling will post the results from women’s college open tournaments from the weekend.


This week, there were five competitions spread out across the nation that included U.S. women’s college athletes, including at the Warrior Women’s Open at Indiana Tech, the SPIRE Classic at the University of Saint Mary’s, the Pennsylvania Collegiate Women’s Championships at East Stroudsburg, the SVU Open at Southern Virginia University and the CCIW Championships at Carthage College.


Warrior Women`s Open, at Indiana Tech

January 27

Summary: NCAA No. 2 Iowa had the most individual champions with four at the Warrior Open, Lilly Luft (136), Reese Larramendy (143), Kylie Welker (170) and Jaycee Foeller (191). NAIA No. 2 Life added a pair of champions, Anna Krejsa (123) and Latifah McBryde (155). Other college champions were Paige Morales of NAIA No. 3 Providence (109) and Ajayzee Zaballos of NAIA No. 1 Menlo (116). Two high school stars were also champions, Jaclyn Bouzakis of Pennsylvania (101) and Taina Fernandez of Maryland (130). Bouzakis beat the No. 1 ranked NCAA athlete in her weight, Sterling Dias of Iowa, and the No. 1 ranked NAIA athlete in her weight, Erin Hikiji of Providence.


101

1st Place Match - Jaclyn Bouzakis (Unattached) won by decision over Sterling Dias (Iowa) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match - Erin Hikiji (Providence) won by tech fall over Madison Nieuwenhuis (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match - Elizabeth Dosado (University of the Cumberlands) won by tech fall over Alyssa Quezaire (Missouri Baptist) (TF 16-6)


109

1st Place Match - Paige Morales (Providence) won by tech fall over Tehani Soares (Indiana Tech) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match - Gracie Eliott (University of the Cumberlands) won by decision over Liv Villanueva (Southern Oregon) (Dec 13-7)

5th Place Match - Naiomi Kulukulualani-Sales (Providence) won by forfeit over Natalie Reyna Rodriguez (Southern Oregon) (FF)


116

1st Place Match - Ajayzee Zaballos (Menlo) won by tech fall over Icart Galumette (Campbellsville) (TF 15-4)

3rd Place Match - Ariana Martinez (Life) won by decision over Jamesa Robinson (Brewton Parker) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match - Kaylee Annis (Southern Oregon) won by injury default over Morgan Johnson (Unattached) (Inj. 0:00)


123

1st Place Match - Anna Krejsa (Life) won by decision over Ava Rose (Iowa) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match - Fernanda Lopez (Southern Oregon) won by fall over Josie Davis (Campbellsville) (Fall 5:56)

5th Place Match - Haley Narahara (Menlo) won by tech fall over Alicia Frank (Providence) (TF 10-0)


130

1st Place Match - Taina Fernandez (Unattached) won by tech fall over Alyssa Randles (Providence) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match - Emily Frost (Iowa) won by decision over Alexandra Baudhuin (Iowa) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match - Paige Respicio (Providence) won by fall over Olivia Messerly (Campbellsville) (Fall 1:41)


136

1st Place Match - Lilly Luft (Iowa) won by fall over Zaynah McBryde (Life) (Fall 3:56)

3rd Place Match - Waipuilani Estrella-Beauchamp (Providence) won by decision over Emmily Patneaud (Iowa) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match - Angie Prado (Life) won by decision over Desinee Lopez (Southern Oregon) (Dec 4-3)


143

1st Place Match - Reese Larramendy (Iowa) won by decision over Ella Schmit (Iowa) (Dec 13-6)

3rd Place Match - Emma Walker (Campbellsville) won by fall over Shani Tyson (Life) (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match - Alexandra Lopez (Menlo) won by forfeit over Valarie Hamilton (Unattached) (FF)


155

1st Place Match - Latifah McBryde (Life) won by fall over Sadie Antoque (Providence) (Fall 5:31)

3rd Place Match - Josette Partney (Missouri Baptist) won by fall over Lydia Krauss (Unattached) (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match - Quilaztli Miguel-Lapham (Southern Oregon) won by forfeit over Olivia Pizano (Southern Oregon) (FF)


170

1st Place Match - Kylie Welker (Iowa) won by tech fall over Haley Ward (Iowa) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match - Bo Geibe (Siena Heights) won by fall over Katelyn Lewis (Providence) (Fall 3:24)

5th Place Match - Shenita Lawson (Southern Oregon) won by disqualification over Faith Macharia (Missouri Baptist) (DQ)

7th Place Match - Nikita Dhaliwal (Menlo) won by fall over Emma Thomas (Lindenwood) (Fall 3:52)


191

1st Place Match - Jaycee Foeller (Iowa) won by decision over Maquoia Bernabe (University of the Cumberlands) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match - Alivia White (Iowa) won by decision over Madeline Welch (Life) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match - Noami Duenas (University of the Cumberlands) won by fall over Alexis Tupuola (Providence) (Fall 0:40)

SPIRE Classic at Univ. of St. Mary’s

January 26

Summary: Seven different colleges had individual champions in the SPIRE Classic, a competitive tournament featuring teams from the Midwest. NAIA No. 19 Missouri Valley had the most champions with three: Sage Beltran (101), Madeline Santana (130) and Elise Falcetti (155). Team with two champions were NAIA No. 17 Baker and NCAA No. 18 William Jewell. Baker’s champions were Katherine Heath (116) and Elisa Robinson (191). William Jewell champions were Emarie Bolosan (123) and  Athena Willden (143). Other college champions were Alexsys Jacquez of NAIA No. 16 University of Saint Mary (109), Madeline Barton of NCAA Quincy University (136) and Hannah Jackson of NAIA No. 15 Ottawa University (220). The other champion was Marissa Porsch (170), from NCAA Fort Hays State competing unattached.


101

1st Place Match - Sage Beltran (Missouri Valley College) won by injury default over Kimberly Navarette (Doane University) (Inj. 1:31)

3rd Place Match - Erin Wetterstrom (Ottawa University) won by fall over Vianey Hernandez (Quincy University) (Fall 0:00)


109

1st Place Match - Alexsys Jacquez (University of Saint Mary) won by fall over Sereena Baca (Quincy University) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match - Kylee Slyter (Baker University) won by decision over Alejandra Mezano (Ottawa University) (Dec 9-1)


116

1st Place Match - Katherine Heath (Baker University) won by fall over Addison Saporito (Ottawa University) (Fall 2:04)

3rd Place Match - Trinity Pendergrass (Quincy University) won by tech fall over Gabrielle Hampton (Unattached-Fort Hays State ) (TF 11-0)


123

1st Place Match - Emarie Bolosan (William Jewel) won by fall over Tyelor Rozell (Friends University) (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match - Angelique Norman (Ottawa University) won by fall over Julia Datus (Avila) (Fall 1:17)


130

1st Place Match - Madeline Santana (Missouri Valley College) won by fall over Byanca Cook (Avila) (Fall 5:28)

3rd Place Match - Abbie Ahrens (Doane University) won by fall over Abbie Jones (Baker University) (Fall 2:45)


136

1st Place Match - Madeline Barton (Quincy University) won by decision over Piper Cadden (Unattached-Fort Hays State ) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match - Bridgette Sotomayor (Doane University) won by tech fall over Willow Barnes (Missouri Valley College) (TF 10-0)


143

1st Place Match - Athena Willden (William Jewel) won by fall over Ashlynn Goodwin (Unattached-Fort Hays State ) (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match - Ariana Mercado (University of Saint Mary) won by decision over Livia Swift (Ottawa University) (Dec 6-4)


155

1st Place Match - Elise Falcetti (Missouri Valley College) won by fall over Bailee Hawks (Friends University) (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match - Kalli Sutton (Doane University) won by decision over Akaiya Tinsley (Ottawa University) (Dec 9-3)


170

1st Place Match - Marissa Porsch (Unattached-Fort Hays State ) won by tech fall over Jaclyn Daley (Baker University) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match - Hailey Romero (Doane University) won by forfeit over Aime Hernandez Perez (York University ) (FF)


191

1st Place Match - Elisa Robinson (Baker University) won by fall over Sydni Scott (William Jewel) (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match - Kenisha Jacsaint (Doane University) won by fall over Christina Page (Friends University) (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match - Lyndsey Buechman (Unattached-Fort Hays State ) won by fall over Aaliyah Ivarra (Avila) (Fall 2:34)


220

1st Place - Hannah Jackson of Ottawa University

2nd Place - Kiara Boldridge of Southeast CC

3rd Place - Amy Sistek of Southeast CC

4th Place - Chelsea Guthrey of Missouri Valley College

Hannah Jackson (Ottawa University) won by decision over Kiara Boldridge (Southeast CC) (Dec 8-6)

Amy Sistek (Southeast CC) won by fall over Chelsea Guthrey (Missouri Valley College) (Fall 1:58)

Hannah Jackson (Ottawa University) won by tech fall over Chelsea Guthrey (Missouri Valley College) (TF 10-0)

Kiara Boldridge (Southeast CC) won by fall over Amy Sistek (Southeast CC) (Fall 0:50)

Hannah Jackson (Ottawa University) won by fall over Amy Sistek (Southeast CC) (Fall 0:22)

Kiara Boldridge (Southeast CC) won by tech fall over Chelsea Guthrey (Missouri Valley College) (TF 10-0)

Pennsylvania Collegiate Women's Championships

at East Stroudsburg, Pa., January 28

Summary: Eight programs in Pennsylvania came together for their state college championships. NCAA No. 18 East Stroudburg won the team title with 47 points, NCAA No. 8 Lock Haven was second with 39 points and NCAA Ursinus was third with 26 points. East Stroudsburg and Lock Haven each had four individual champions. East Stroudsburg champion were Olivia Klein (101), Natalie Dunn (116), Mia Macaluso (123) and Zoe Gress (130). Lock Haven champions were Kaelani Shufeldt (109), Madison Matta (136), Stella Steigler (170) and Lindsay Laws (191). Other individual champions were  Lili Ujfalvi of NCAA No. 18 Gannon (143) and Emma Matera of Ursinus (155).


101 LBS

1st Olivia Klein (East Stroudsburg) tech fall Mandy Gavares (Ursinus), 10-0 3:00

3rd Emma Heslin (Lock Haven (W)) pin Jesenia Camargo (Delaware Valley), 4:58

5th Nevaeh Blevins (Alvernia University Women's) tech fall Lauren Jackson  (Cedar Crest College), 10-0 2:06


109 LBS

1st Kaelani Shufeldt (Lock Haven (W)) pin Faith Warner (York College), 0:49

3rd Tiana Savino (East Stroudsburg) tech fall Alanna Barberio (East Stroudsburg), 10-0 5:53

5th Leilani Martinez (Cedar Crest College) dec. Grace Molloy (Alvernia University Women's), 7-2


116 LBS

1st Natalie Dunn (East Stroudsburg) dec. Emily Klein (East Stroudsburg), 12-6

3rd Jayleah Pletz (Lock Haven (W)) inj dft  Kat Pendergrass (Gannon University)

5th Juliana Cubias (Gannon University) pin Isabella Washinton-Vasquez (East Stroudsburg), 1:32


123 LBS

1st Mia Macaluso (East Stroudsburg) pin Kalli Roskos (Ursinus), 4:42

3rd Jayden Bazemore (Gannon University) tech fall Waverly Kanelong (East Stroudsburg), 10-0 2:25

5th Bridgette Schoultz (Delaware Valley) pin Carmela Cancelmo (East Stroudsburg), 2:45


130 LBS

1st Zoe Gress (East Stroudsburg) tech fall Lilian Sherer (Lock Haven (W)), 12-2 4:26

3rd Isabella Devito (Lock Haven (W)) dec. Stacy Bloomfield (Ursinus), 2-2

5th Gabrielle Baker (East Stroudsburg) tech fall Layla Weiss (Delaware Valley), 12-2 2:36


136 LBS

1st Madison Matta (Lock Haven (W)) pin Maura White (York College), 5:50

3rd Ruth Ansah (East Stroudsburg) tech fall Paisley Fox (Ursinus), 12-2 5:13

5th Abbigail Kohl (Alvernia University Women's) inj. dft. Gianna Amendola (East Stroudsburg), 0:00


143 LBS

1st Lili Ujfalvi (Gannon University) dec, Olivia Kinder (Delaware Valley), 9-0

3rd Cloe Charlesworth (Ursinus) tech fall Angelina Hiller (East Stroudsburg), 14-4 3:54

5th Paige Jackson (Lock Haven (W)) tech fall Rebekah Patzke (York College), 13-3 3:53


155 LBS

1st Emma Matera (Ursinus) dec. Gabby Reid (Delaware Valley), 6-1

3rd Damiana Racciatti (East Stroudsburg) tech fall Carney Wyble (East Stroudsburg), 13-0 3:16

5th Katie Martin (Delaware Valley) pin Draydon Charman (Cedar Crest College), 1:09


170 LBS

1st Stella Steigler (Lock Haven (W)) tech fall Jade Huerta (East Stroudsburg), 11-0 4:45

3rd Schyler Caringi (Gannon University) dec. Azariah Moore (Lock Haven (W)), 5-3

5th Sarah Seltzer (Cedar Crest College) pin Allison Brandt (York College), 0:52


191 LBS

1st Lindsay Laws (Lock Haven (W)) dec. Sophie Pollack (Delaware Valley), 5-4

3rd Trinity Monaghan (Lock Haven (W)) pin Kali Shifflett (East Stroudsburg), 2:24

5th Emma Lavalle (York College) pin Felicia Smith (East Stroudsburg), 4:31


Team Standings

1             East Stroudsburg 47          

2             Lock Haven 39

3             Ursinus 26          

4             Delaware Valley  21          

5             Gannon University             17          

6             York College      

7             Cedar Crest College           6            

8             Alvernia University 5

SVU Open at Southern Virginia

January 27

Summary: Six schools from Southern USA came together for the SVU Open, with NCAA No. 18 Mount Olive winning the team title with 108 points, followed by NCAA Emory & Henry with 74.5 points and NCAA Marymount in third with 44 points. Mount Olive boasted five individual champions, Samantha Miller (109), Ayonna McNeil (123), Brielle Bibla (130), Angelica Steffy (136) and Nia Miranda (155). It was Mount Olive’s first-ever team title in women’s wrestling. Emory & Henry had three champions: Natalia Sanchez (116), Skie Roulo (143) and Katie Gakin (170). The other individual champion was Dusti Casperson of NCAA Southern Virginia (101).

101

1st Place - Dusti Casperson of Southern Virginia University

2nd Place - Diandra Tejada of Mount Olive

Dusti Casperson (Southern Virginia University) won by fall over Diandra Tejada (Mount Olive) (Fall 1:54)

Dusti Casperson (Southern Virginia University) won by fall over Diandra Tejada (Mount Olive) (Fall 4:17)


109

1st Place Match - Samantha Miller (Mount Olive) won by tech fall over Jeulenea Khang (Mount Olive) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match - Alexis Deagle (Marymount ) won by fall over Emily Fleckenstein (Mount Olive) (Fall 1:01)

5th Place Match - Haley Viars (Emory & Henry) won by fall over Mallory Howard (Emory & Henry) (Fall 4:04)


116

1st Place - Natalia Sanchez of Emory & Henry

2nd Place - Mallory McDonald of Mount Olive

Natalia Sanchez (Emory & Henry) won by tech fall over Mallory McDonald (Mount Olive) (TF 10-0)

Natalia Sanchez (Emory & Henry) won by tech fall over Mallory McDonald (Mount Olive) (TF 10-0)


123

1st Place - Ayonna McNeil of Mount Olive

2nd Place - Abby Pilkington of Southern Virginia University

3rd Place - Nathalie Erazo of Southern Virginia University

4th Place - Jillian Timberlake of Mount Olive

5th Place - Madison Wilson of Emory & Henry

Ayonna McNeil (Mount Olive) won by fall over Nathalie Erazo (Southern Virginia University) (Fall 2:19)

Jillian Timberlake (Mount Olive) won by decision over Madison Wilson (Emory & Henry) (Dec 11-6)

Abby Pilkington (Southern Virginia University) won by fall over Madison Wilson (Emory & Henry) (Fall 1:07)

Ayonna McNeil (Mount Olive) won by fall over Jillian Timberlake (Mount Olive) (Fall 2:50)

Abby Pilkington (Southern Virginia University) won by tech fall over Jillian Timberlake (Mount Olive) (TF 10-0)

Nathalie Erazo (Southern Virginia University) won by fall over Madison Wilson (Emory & Henry) (Fall 1:55)

Abby Pilkington (Southern Virginia University) won by injury default over Nathalie Erazo (Southern Virginia University) (Inj. 3:54)

Ayonna McNeil (Mount Olive) won by fall over Madison Wilson (Emory & Henry) (Fall 1:39)

Ayonna McNeil (Mount Olive) won by tech fall over Abby Pilkington (Southern Virginia University) (TF 12-2)

Nathalie Erazo (Southern Virginia University) won by tech fall over Jillian Timberlake (Mount Olive) (TF 13-2)


130

1st Place Match - Brielle Bibla (Mount Olive) won by fall over Ava Thomas (Emory & Henry) (Fall 3:42)

3rd Place Match - Makenna Dolt (Southern Virginia University) won by tech fall over Ainsley Mate (Marymount ) (TF 12-0)

5th Place Match - Ashley Asselin (Liberty University) won by fall over Andrea Castro (Southern Virginia University) (Fall 4:49)


136

1st Place - Angelica Steffy of Mount Olive

2nd Place - Hailie Misplay of Greensboro College

3rd Place - Madison Alcon of Liberty University

4th Place - Grace Royster of Southern Virginia University

Hailie Misplay (Greensboro College) won by tech fall over Grace Royster (Southern Virginia University) (TF 12-2)

Angelica Steffy (Mount Olive) won by fall over Madison Alcon (Liberty University) (Fall 0:38)

Hailie Misplay (Greensboro College) won by tech fall over Madison Alcon (Liberty University) (TF 13-0)

Angelica Steffy (Mount Olive) won by fall over Grace Royster (Southern Virginia University) (Fall 3:39)

Angelica Steffy (Mount Olive) won by fall over Hailie Misplay (Greensboro College) (Fall 2:35)

Madison Alcon (Liberty University) won by injury default over Grace Royster (Southern Virginia University) (Inj. 0:00)


143

1st Place Match - Skie Roulo (Emory & Henry) won by fall over Skyelar Smith (Mount Olive) (Fall 4:59)

3rd Place Match - Claudia Keanini (Liberty University) won by tech fall over Anna-Mari Servin (Liberty University) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match - Genesis Chinchilla (Greensboro College) won by fall over Rebekah Bucur (Liberty University) (Fall 2:52)


155

1st Place Match - Nia Miranda (Mount Olive) won by decision over Molly Keller (Emory & Henry) (Dec 10-1)

3rd Place Match - Kaylee Anderson (Marymount ) won by fall over Isabella Kessey (Mount Olive) (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match - Jocelyn Mattingly (Mount Olive) won by fall over Makenzie Robinson (Emory & Henry) (Fall 2:14)


170

1st Place - Katie Gakin of Emory & Henry

2nd Place - Savannah Bramhall of Mount Olive

3rd Place - Aleksandra Bieszczad of Mount Olive

Savannah Bramhall (Mount Olive) won by fall over Aleksandra Bieszczad (Mount Olive) (Fall 0:30)

Katie Gakin (Emory & Henry) won by fall over Savannah Bramhall (Mount Olive) (Fall 1:48)

Katie Gakin (Emory & Henry) won by fall over Aleksandra Bieszczad (Mount Olive) (Fall 2:42)


Team Standings

1 Mount Olive, NC  108.0

2 Emory & Henry, VA        74.5

3 Marymount , VA  44.0

4 Southern Virginia University, VA 42.0

5 Liberty University, VA    32.0

6 Greensboro College, NC  21.0

CCIW Women's Championships at Carthage

January 28, 2024


Summary: The College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin (CCIW), the first NCAA Div. III conference that sponsored women’s wrestling, held its annual championships at Carthage. NCAA No. 1 North Central dominated the event, winning all 10 weight classes and scoring 165.5 points. Augustana was second with 70 points and No. 11 Aurora was third with 58 points. The North Central individual champions were Madison Avila (101), Kendra Ryan (109), Sydney Petzinger (116), Amani Jones (123), Salome Walker (130), Yele Aycock (136), Alara Boyd (143), London Houston (155), Larissa Gallo (170) and Traeh Haynes (191)


101

1st Place - Madison Avila of North Central (IL)

2nd Place - Genesis Ramirez of Aurora

3rd Place - Ixzayana Cruz of Aurora

Genesis Ramirez (Aurora ) won by fall over Ixzayana Cruz (Aurora ) (Fall 5:39)

Madison Avila (North Central (IL)) won by fall over Ixzayana Cruz (Aurora ) (Fall 1:45)

Madison Avila (North Central (IL)) won by decision over Genesis Ramirez (Aurora ) (Dec 2-2)


109

1st Place - Kendra Ryan of North Central (IL)

2nd Place - Natalie Majer of Carthage College

3rd Place - Camila Neuman of Aurora

4th Place - Mia Moore of Aurora

Kendra Ryan (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Camila Neuman (Aurora ) (TF 10-0)

Natalie Majer (Carthage College) won by tech fall over Mia Moore (Aurora ) (TF 10-0)

Kendra Ryan (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Mia Moore (Aurora ) (TF 10-0)

Natalie Majer (Carthage College) won by fall over Camila Neuman (Aurora ) (Fall 2:17)

Kendra Ryan (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Natalie Majer (Carthage College) (TF 10-0)

Camila Neuman (Aurora ) won by decision over Mia Moore (Aurora ) (Dec 8-6)


116

1st Place Match - Sydney Petzinger (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Amaya Yoshizumi (North Central (IL)) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match - Sharon Moreno (Aurora ) won by fall over Mikayla Rieck (Lakeland University) (Fall 2:19)

5th Place - Anna Davison (Augustana (IL)


123

1st Place - Amani Jones of North Central (IL)

2nd Place - Bethany Regione of Aurora

3rd Place - Sandie Pfeil of Augustana (IL)

4th Place - Hannah Suboni-Kaufman of Augustana (IL)

Amani Jones (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Hannah Suboni-Kaufman (Augustana (IL)) (TF 10-0)

Bethany Regione (Aurora ) won by decision over Sandie Pfeil (Augustana (IL)) (Dec 8-8)

Amani Jones (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Sandie Pfeil (Augustana (IL)) (TF 11-0)

Bethany Regione (Aurora ) won by decision over Hannah Suboni-Kaufman (Augustana (IL)) (Dec 7-0)

Amani Jones (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Bethany Regione (Aurora ) (TF 10-0)

Sandie Pfeil (Augustana (IL)) won by fall over Hannah Suboni-Kaufman (Augustana (IL)) (Fall 5:53)


130

1st Place Match - Salome Walker (North Central (IL)) won by decision over Sara Sterner (North Central (IL)) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match - Moni Griffin (Augustana (IL)) won by fall over Nadia Flores (Carthage College) (Fall 2:09)

5th Place Match - Katerina Conrad (Lakeland University)


136

1st Place Match - Yele Aycock (North Central (IL)) won by fall over Halle White (North Central (IL)) (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match - Kara Rohlf (Augustana (IL)) won by decision over Jennifer Villagomez (Carthage College) (Dec 10-1)

5th Place - Lilian Hernandez (Aurora )


143

1st Place - Alara Boyd of North Central (IL)

2nd Place - Aine Moffit of Augustana (IL)

3rd Place - Lanie Cecala of Augustana (IL)

4th Place - Olga Turiy of Aurora

Alara Boyd (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Lanie Cecala (Augustana (IL)) (TF 10-0)

Aine Moffit (Augustana (IL)) won by decision over Olga Turiy (Aurora ) (Dec 4-1)

Alara Boyd (North Central (IL)) won by fall over Olga Turiy (Aurora ) (Fall 0:36)

Aine Moffit (Augustana (IL)) won by fall over Lanie Cecala (Augustana (IL)) (Fall 1:50)

Alara Boyd (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Aine Moffit (Augustana (IL)) (TF 10-0)

Lanie Cecala (Augustana (IL)) won by decision over Olga Turiy (Aurora ) (Dec 1-1)


155

1st Place Match - London Houston (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Antonia Phillips (Aurora ) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match - Niyasia McCampbell (Lakeland University) won by decision over Shelby Ottum (North Central (IL)) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match - Adele Senzig (Carthage College) won by tech fall over Jaiden Moody (Augustana (IL)) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match - Basil Kiracofe (Carthage College) won by injury default over Al Ghala Al Radi (Lakeland University) (Inj. 0:00)


170

1st Place Match - Larissa Gallo (North Central (IL)) won by fall over Sawyer Graham (Augustana (IL)) (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match - Sadie Hill (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Francelle Williams (Lakeland University) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match - Clare Doering (Lakeland University)


191

1st Place - Traeh Haynes of North Central (IL)

2nd Place - Angie Guy of Augustana (IL)

3rd Place - Sydney Manos of Aurora

4th Place - Khalila Corry of Lakeland University

Traeh Haynes (North Central (IL)) won by fall over Khalila Corry (Lakeland University) (Fall 1:07)

Angie Guy (Augustana (IL)) won by fall over Sydney Manos (Aurora ) (Fall 1:49)

Traeh Haynes (North Central (IL)) won by tech fall over Angie Guy (Augustana (IL)) (TF 10-0)

Sydney Manos (Aurora ) won by fall over Khalila Corry (Lakeland University) (Fall 2:04)

Traeh Haynes (North Central (IL)) won by fall over Sydney Manos (Aurora ) (Fall 0:47)

Khalila Corry (Lakeland University) won by decision over Angie Guy (Augustana (IL)) (Dec 12-10)


Team Standings

1 North Central (IL), 165.5

2 Augustana (IL), 70.0

3 Aurora (IL) , 58.0

4 Lakeland University (WI,) 47.0

5 Carthage College (WI) 45.0

USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Follow us

MEMBERSHIP

  • Accessibility
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2024 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.