USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America Salt Lake Slam

USAWWomenHigh School & YouthHS_Youth

Salt Lake Slam marks fourth stop on USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America

by Savannah Asmann, USA Wrestling

HERRIMAN, Utah – The USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America continued last weekend with the fourth event, Salt Lake Slam in Herriman, Utah. The event was held at the Zions Bank Real Academy.


Folkstyle tournaments were held in the 8U, 10U, 12U and Middle School age categories for boys and girls in an open division. Awards were presented to the top six wrestlers in each bracket and athletes earned points for the U.S. Future Olympian Rankings.


Outstanding wrestlers of this event included Ryddik Johnson of Eastern Oregon Elite Wrestling Club (8U Boys, 53 lbs.), Alden Luis of Bear Cave Wrestling Club (12U Boys, 74 lbs.), Sonja Hartle of Steelclaw Wrestling Club (12U Girls, 94 lbs.), Jaxten Bowler of Champions Wrestling Club (Middle School Boys, 92 lbs.), Chrissa Hawkes of Bear River Wrestling Club (Middle School Girls, 115 lbs.) and Tayven Kem of Ravage Wrestling Club (10U Boys, 63 lbs.).


Complete brackets, match-by-match results, and archived match videos from the Salt Lake Slam can be found at Trackwrestling.com.


The USA Wrestling Folkstyle Tour of America Series continues on January 12 in Greensboro, N.C., with the Hot Rod Blowout. Wrestlers can register for the event at usawrestlingevents.com.

8U Boys Results

8U Boys - 40-42

1st Place - Jacob Sawyer of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Lyam McKee of Utah

3rd Place - Deklan Mondragon of Ravage Wrestling Club

4th Place - Koen Robinson of Shootbox Wrestling Club

5th Place - Ridge Jessop of Montana

6th Place - Erik Polson of Thermopolis Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Jacob Sawyer (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lyam McKee (Utah) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

Deklan Mondragon (Ravage Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Koen Robinson (Shootbox Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

Ridge Jessop (Montana) won by fall over Erik Polson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)


8U Boys - 45

1st Place - Bentley Baker of Ravage Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Wesley Adams of Salem Elite Mat Club

3rd Place - Krue Ashby of Delta Wrestling Club

4th Place - River Robison of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Kayson Calkins of Green River Grapplers Wrestling

6th Place - Korbin Wilson of Mountain Man Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Bentley Baker (Ravage Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wesley Adams (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

Krue Ashby (Delta Wrestling Club) won by major decision over River Robison (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-2)

5th Place Match

Kayson Calkins (Green River Grapplers Wrestling) won by fall over Korbin Wilson (Mountain Man Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)


8U Boys - 49

1st Place - Jayden Crisman of All-Phase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jacques Finley of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

3rd Place - Rowyn Brethauer of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Rhett Jessop of Montana

5th Place - Cade Hill of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Chipper Smith of Carbon Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Jayden Crisman (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jacques Finley (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (SV-1 5-7)

3rd Place Match

Rowyn Brethauer (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rhett Jessop (Montana) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

Cade Hill (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chipper Smith (Carbon Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-7)


8U Boys - 53

1st Place - Ryddik Johnson of Eastern Oregon Elite

2nd Place - Rockwell Oldroyd of Westlake Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Drex Ashworth of Iron County Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Drew Lounsbury of Ravage Wrestling Club

5th Place - Trey Merkley of Uintah Wrestling

6th Place - Cayden Trotter of Mountain Man Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Ryddik Johnson (Eastern Oregon Elite) won by fall over Rockwell Oldroyd (Westlake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

Drex Ashworth (Iron County Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Drew Lounsbury (Ravage Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Trey Merkley (Uintah Wrestling) won by fall over Cayden Trotter (Mountain Man Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)


8U Boys - 56

1st Place - Shaun Gonzalez of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling

2nd Place - Trey Hutchison of Lakeland Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Mason Williams of Bonneville Wrestling Club

4th Place - Whitaker Gist of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Taft Poulson of Shootbox Wrestling Club

6th Place - Decker Morby of Sanderson Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Shaun Gonzalez (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) won by decision over Trey Hutchison (Lakeland Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

Mason Williams (Bonneville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Whitaker Gist (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:23)

5th Place Match

Taft Poulson (Shootbox Wrestling Club) won by fall over Decker Morby (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)


8U Boys - 62

1st Place - Taetem Kunze of Salem Elite Mat Club

2nd Place - Nolan Broadbent of Olympus Wrestling

3rd Place - Tucker Hoffschneider of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Axton Porter of Delta Wrestling Club

5th Place - Graeme Liebelt of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Jaxon Woods of Roy Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Taetem Kunze (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Nolan Broadbent (Olympus Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

Tucker Hoffschneider (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Axton Porter (Delta Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

Graeme Liebelt (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxon Woods (Roy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)


8U Boys - 70-80

1st Place - Zachary De Hoyos of Utah

2nd Place - Kamdyn Showers of Montana

3rd Place - Antonio Rodgriquez of Utah

Round 1

Kamdyn Showers (Montana) won by fall over Antonio Rodgriquez (Utah) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

Zachary De Hoyos (Utah) won by fall over Kamdyn Showers (Montana) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

Antonio Rodgriquez (Utah) won by fall over Zachary De Hoyos (Utah) (Fall 1:48)

10U Boys Results

10U Boys - 49

1st Place - James Irvine of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Tripp Dias of Shootbox Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Nathan Diaz-Flores of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

4th Place - Ryker Henderson of Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club

5th Place - Kael Oldroyd of Westlake Wrestling Club

6th Place - Caliber Jackson of Grangeville Youth Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

James Irvine (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Tripp Dias (Shootbox Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

Nathan Diaz-Flores (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by major decision over Ryker Henderson (Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

Kael Oldroyd (Westlake Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Caliber Jackson (Grangeville Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)


10U Boys - 53

1st Place - Jovani Lamothe of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Paxton Pitcher of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Adriel Flores of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

4th Place - Ryker Wylie of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

5th Place - James Crisman of All-Phase Wrestling Club

6th Place - Chandler Williams of Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Jovani Lamothe (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Paxton Pitcher (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Adriel Flores (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by decision over Ryker Wylie (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

James Crisman (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chandler Williams (Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)


10U Boys - 56

1st Place - Malachi Van Maren of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Ceder Smith of Stallions Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jag O`Brien of Wasatch Wrestling Club

4th Place - Dominic Collins of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Kovie Avery of Westlake Wrestling Club

6th Place - Lane Plummer of Oregon


1st Place Match

Malachi Van Maren (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ceder Smith (Stallions Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

Jag O`Brien (Wasatch Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dominic Collins (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Kovie Avery (Westlake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Plummer (Oregon) (Fall 2:54)


10U Boys - 59

1st Place - Jair Almaraz of Shootbox Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Paxton Hanson of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Blaise Henebry of Internal Quest Wrestling

4th Place - Trig Klingler of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Eliace Majka of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Knox Mauger of Westlake Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Jair Almaraz (Shootbox Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Paxton Hanson (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

Blaise Henebry (Internal Quest Wrestling) won by decision over Trig Klingler (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Eliace Majka (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Knox Mauger (Westlake Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)


10U Boys - 63

1st Place - Tayven Kem of Ravage Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Colton Oeltjenbruns of Green River Grapplers Wrestling

3rd Place - Jordan Aguilar of All-Phase Wrestling Club

4th Place - Bryson Fryman of All-Phase Wrestling Club

5th Place - Lucas Slocum of Stout Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Crew Downing of Wyoming Underground Wrestling


1st Place Match

Tayven Kem (Ravage Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Oeltjenbruns (Green River Grapplers Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

Jordan Aguilar (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Fryman (All-Phase Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

Lucas Slocum (Stout Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Crew Downing (Wyoming Underground Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

10U Boys - 67

1st Place - Quincy Nanquilada of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Luka Moran of Billings Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Ezra Gamber of Shootbox Wrestling Club

4th Place - Braxton Berninzoni of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Braxton Bringhurst of Westlake Wrestling Club

6th Place - Joseph Tracy of Kuna Klub


1st Place Match

Quincy Nanquilada (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Luka Moran (Billings Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Ezra Gamber (Shootbox Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Berninzoni (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

Braxton Bringhurst (Westlake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Tracy (Kuna Klub) (Dec 6-0)


10U Boys - 71

1st Place - Eli Armstrong of East Idaho Elite Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Driggs Deeter of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Wyatt Eure of Charger Wrestling Club

4th Place - Gunner Huntsman of Team Prestige Wrestling

5th Place - Bodhi Selig of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

6th Place - Maddx Ihde of Utah

1st Place Match

Eli Armstrong (East Idaho Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Driggs Deeter (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

Wyatt Eure (Charger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Huntsman (Team Prestige Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

Bodhi Selig (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maddx Ihde (Utah) (TF 16-0)


10U Boys - 77

1st Place - Holden Gillette of Idaho

2nd Place - Viliami Nau Rarick of Westlake Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Tanner Kunze of Salem Elite Mat Club

4th Place - Boston Waldo of Lakeland Wrestling Club

5th Place - Cael Purcell of Team Real Life Wrestling

6th Place - Seru Tabakece of Sublime Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Holden Gillette (Idaho) won by decision over Viliami Nau Rarick (Westlake Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

Tanner Kunze (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by major decision over Boston Waldo (Lakeland Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

Cael Purcell (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by major decision over Seru Tabakece (Sublime Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)


10U Boys - 84

1st Place - Brayden McMillan of Ravage Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Stihl Bulloch of Iron County Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Chase Winkle of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

4th Place - Waylon Rodarte of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

5th Place - Iker Almaraz of Shootbox Wrestling Club

6th Place - James Oliver of Westlake Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

Brayden McMillan (Ravage Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stihl Bulloch (Iron County Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

Chase Winkle (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Waylon Rodarte (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Iker Almaraz (Shootbox Wrestling Club) won by decision over James Oliver (Westlake Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)


10U Boys - 93

1st Place - Markus Reyes-Galdamez of Westlake Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Hudson Tatton of Juab Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Royce Halstead of Salem Elite Mat Club

4th Place - Vincent Amorosa of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Jasper Mattinson of Bear River Wrestling Club


Round 1

Hudson Tatton (Juab Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Amorosa (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)

Royce Halstead (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Jasper Mattinson (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

Round 2

Markus Reyes-Galdamez (Westlake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jasper Mattinson (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Royce Halstead (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Vincent Amorosa (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

Markus Reyes-Galdamez (Westlake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Royce Halstead (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Fall 1:00)

Hudson Tatton (Juab Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jasper Mattinson (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Round 4

Markus Reyes-Galdamez (Westlake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Tatton (Juab Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Vincent Amorosa (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jasper Mattinson (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 5

Markus Reyes-Galdamez (Westlake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Amorosa (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)

Hudson Tatton (Juab Wrestling Club) won by fall over Royce Halstead (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Fall 0:33)

10U Boys - 105

1st Place - Ryan Wardlaw of Small Town Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Blake Daniell Ii of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Gage Valdes of Champions Wrestling Club


Round 1

Ryan Wardlaw (Small Town Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Valdes (Champions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

Blake Daniell Ii (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gage Valdes (Champions Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

Round 3

Ryan Wardlaw (Small Town Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Daniell Ii (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)


10U Boys - 120

1st Place - Hudson Kelly of Wasatch Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Strider Spencer of Utah

Round 1

Hudson Kelly (Wasatch Wrestling Club) won by fall over Strider Spencer (Utah) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

Hudson Kelly (Wasatch Wrestling Club) won by fall over Strider Spencer (Utah) (Fall 0:33)

12U Boys Results

12U Boys - 58

1st Place - Ezra Harris of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Riddic Bunn of Victory Wrestling-Central WA

3rd Place - Mac Thornton of Wasatch Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kayson Comerer of Green River Grapplers Wrestling

5th Place - Mason Weight of Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley Wrestling Associaction

6th Place - Tyson Linnell of Stallions Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Ezra Harris (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Riddic Bunn (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

Mac Thornton (Wasatch Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kayson Comerer (Green River Grapplers Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

Mason Weight (Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley Wrestling Associaction) won by decision over Tyson Linnell (Stallions Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)


12U Boys - 63

1st Place - Landon Caro of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Grey Dias of Shootbox Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Dash Dias of Shootbox Wrestling Club

4th Place - George Howard of Salem Elite Mat Club

5th Place - Cooper Lindsay of Rams Wrestling Club

6th Place - Colten Becker of Black Fox Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Landon Caro (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grey Dias (Shootbox Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Dash Dias (Shootbox Wrestling Club) won by decision over George Howard (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

Cooper Lindsay (Rams Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colten Becker (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)


12U Boys - 67

1st Place - Avery Anderson of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Ari Sobaje of California

3rd Place - Knox Peasley of Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling

4th Place - Andrew O`Donnell of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

5th Place - Owen Loveless of Elite Wrestling

6th Place - Traycen Ashby of Delta Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Avery Anderson (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ari Sobaje (California) (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

Knox Peasley (Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling) won by major decision over Andrew O`Donnell (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

Owen Loveless (Elite Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Traycen Ashby (Delta Wrestling Club) (MFF)


12U Boys - 70

1st Place - Zeke Sanchez of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Brock Zesiger of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Austyn Adams of Salem Elite Mat Club

4th Place - Statlyn Williams of Idaho

5th Place - Aisea Tabakece of Sublime Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Jett Higley of Juab Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Zeke Sanchez (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brock Zesiger (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Austyn Adams (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Statlyn Williams (Idaho) (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

Aisea Tabakece (Sublime Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jett Higley (Juab Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)


12U Boys - 74

1st Place - Alden Luis of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Cohen Archibald of Legacy Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Achilles Martinez of Grindhouse Wrestling Club

4th Place - Tristan Guarnes of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

5th Place - Brock Gale of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Noah Yakich of Black Fox Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Alden Luis (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cohen Archibald (Legacy Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

Achilles Martinez (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Guarnes (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Brock Gale (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah Yakich (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)


12U Boys - 78

1st Place - Daniel Martinez of Sunkist Kids Monster Garage

2nd Place - Jonathan Bexfield of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Cruz Evans of COWA

4th Place - Austin Armstrong of East Idaho Elite Wrestling Club

5th Place - Paxton Bylin of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

6th Place - Gannen Majka of Black Fox Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Daniel Martinez (Sunkist Kids Monster Garage) won by decision over Jonathan Bexfield (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

Cruz Evans (COWA) won by decision over Austin Armstrong (East Idaho Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

Paxton Bylin (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gannen Majka (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

12U Boys - 82

1st Place - Ayden Ortiz of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Nathan Ellis of Olympus Wrestling

3rd Place - Trenton Warren of Thorobred Wrestling Club

4th Place - Otto Huffman of COWA

5th Place - Rocco Esposito of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Liam Felker of Bear Cave Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Ayden Ortiz (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Ellis (Olympus Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Trenton Warren (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by fall over Otto Huffman (COWA) (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

Rocco Esposito (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Liam Felker (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

12U Boys - 86

1st Place - Ryker Alba of All-Phase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Andreas Medrano of Suples Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Hayes Ingram of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kingston Judd of Grindhouse Wrestling Club

5th Place - Cooper Patterson of Cascade Mat Club

6th Place - Cody Walker of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

1st Place Match

Ryker Alba (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Andreas Medrano (Suples Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

3rd Place Match

Hayes Ingram (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kingston Judd (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

5th Place Match

Cooper Patterson (Cascade Mat Club) won by decision over Cody Walker (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) (Dec 4-3)

12U Boys - 92

1st Place - Mercer Hamilton of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Devin Garcia of Suples Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Hunter Leavitt of Champions Wrestling Club

4th Place - Bennett Walsh of Ascend Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Brax Wylie of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Cole Christensen of Sanderson Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Mercer Hamilton (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Devin Garcia (Suples Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

Hunter Leavitt (Champions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bennett Walsh (Ascend Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

Brax Wylie (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Christensen (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:49)


12U Boys - 98

1st Place - Bryson Vertner of Small Town Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Logan Carter of Montana

3rd Place - James Marshall of Lewis Academy Wrestling

4th Place - Eli McCurdy of Uintah Wrestling

5th Place - Marshall Housley of Diamondville Wrestling Club

6th Place - Jackson Blakesley of Utah


1st Place Match

Bryson Vertner (Small Town Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Carter (Montana) (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

James Marshall (Lewis Academy Wrestling) won by decision over Eli McCurdy (Uintah Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Marshall Housley (Diamondville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Blakesley (Utah) (Fall 2:46)

12U Boys - 108

1st Place - Nico Murillo of Roy Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Knox Kjar of Liberty Warriors Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Lawson Halstead of Salem Elite Mat Club

4th Place - Madden Hernandez of Sublime Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Bentley Maddox of Brothers of Steel Wrestling Club

6th Place - Coen Curtis of Delta Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Nico Murillo (Roy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Knox Kjar (Liberty Warriors Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:51)

3rd Place Match

Lawson Halstead (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Madden Hernandez (Sublime Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

Bentley Maddox (Brothers of Steel Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Coen Curtis (Delta Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)


12U Boys - 117

1st Place - Archer Ferguson of Cornerstone Mat Club

2nd Place - Ben Vertner of Small Town Wrestling Club


Round 1

Archer Ferguson (Cornerstone Mat Club) won by fall over Ben Vertner (Small Town Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:04)

Round 2

Archer Ferguson (Cornerstone Mat Club) won by fall over Ben Vertner (Small Town Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:09)


12U Boys - 135

1st Place - Cash Parker of Team Idaho Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Khangarid Erdembilegt of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Landon Ogden of Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Association (Richfield UT)

4th Place - Malachi Banducci of Salem Elite Mat Club

5th Place - Holden Ulrich of Utah

6th Place - Rush Miller of Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling C


1st Place Match

Cash Parker (Team Idaho Wrestling Club) won by decision over Khangarid Erdembilegt (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

Landon Ogden (Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Association (Richfield UT)) won by fall over Malachi Banducci (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

Holden Ulrich (Utah) won by decision over Rush Miller (Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling C) (Dec 5-0)


12U Boys - 160

1st Place - Jaxson Cox of Roy Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jaxson Saafi of Utah


Round 1

Jaxson Cox (Roy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Saafi (Utah) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

Jaxson Cox (Roy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Saafi (Utah) (Fall 3:56)

Middle School Boys Results

Middle School Boys - 71

1st Place - Caleb Heyder of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Cole Johnson of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Santino Andujo of Thorobred Wrestling Club

4th Place - Darien Prescott of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling

5th Place - Miller Williams of Arizona

6th Place - Kaden Aguayo of Team Champs Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Caleb Heyder (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Johnson (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

Santino Andujo (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by decision over Darien Prescott (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Miller Williams (Arizona) won by decision over Kaden Aguayo (Team Champs Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)


Middle School Boys - 77

1st Place - Miro Parr-Coffin of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

2nd Place - Rhoan Rambo of Legacy Elite Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jace Hauan of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Bowdee McPherson of Juab Wrestling Club

5th Place - Reid Harris of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Dylan Stubbs of Utah


1st Place Match

Miro Parr-Coffin (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by decision over Rhoan Rambo (Legacy Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

Jace Hauan (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Bowdee McPherson (Juab Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

Reid Harris (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dylan Stubbs (Utah) (Dec 6-0)


Middle School Boys - 83

1st Place - Owen Williams of Bonneville Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Korvin Bayles of Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Casen Becker of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Karver Peasley of Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling

5th Place - Luke Provost of COWA

6th Place - Drake Pommarane of Colorado


1st Place Match

Owen Williams (Bonneville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Korvin Bayles (Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

Casen Becker (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Karver Peasley (Omak Wrecking Crew Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Luke Provost (COWA) won by fall over Drake Pommarane (Colorado) (Fall 1:12)


Middle School Boys - 87

1st Place - Wyatt Carnrite of All-Phase Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Simon Carter of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Brayden Yakich of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Gage Southwick of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Colton Roberts of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

6th Place - Jantz Greenhalgh of Carbon Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Wyatt Carnrite (All-Phase Wrestling Club) won by decision over Simon Carter (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Brayden Yakich (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gage Southwick (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:59)

5th Place Match

Colton Roberts (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by decision over Jantz Greenhalgh (Carbon Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)


Middle School Boys - 92

1st Place - Jaxten Bowler of Champions Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Gunnar Wilson of Salem Elite Mat Club

3rd Place - Blake Mauch of Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club

4th Place - Lucas Stirling of Camel Kids Wrestling

5th Place - Grayson Hanson of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

6th Place - Malik Hoskins of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness


1st Place Match

Jaxten Bowler (Champions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gunnar Wilson (Salem Elite Mat Club) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

Blake Mauch (Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Stirling (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

Grayson Hanson (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Malik Hoskins (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) (SV-1 2-0)


Middle School Boys - 97

1st Place - Tanner Brumble of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

2nd Place - Evan Provost of COWA

3rd Place - Ernesto Perez of Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness

4th Place - Braxton Smith of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

5th Place - Tyler McCracken of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

6th Place - Casey Watts of Mat Demon Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Tanner Brumble (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Provost (COWA) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Ernesto Perez (Cyclones Wrestling & Fitness) won by decision over Braxton Smith (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

Tyler McCracken (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Casey Watts (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)


Middle School Boys - 102

1st Place - Ryder Owen of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

2nd Place - Easton Bylin of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Scout Scott of Idaho

4th Place - Drayger Cloward of Uintah Wrestling

5th Place - Ryker Allen of Team Real Life Wrestling

6th Place - Gage Snook of Sanderson Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Ryder Owen (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won in sudden victory - 1 over Easton Bylin (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

Scout Scott (Idaho) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Drayger Cloward (Uintah Wrestling) (UTB 2-1)

5th Place Match

Ryker Allen (Team Real Life Wrestling) won by decision over Gage Snook (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)


Middle School Boys - 106

1st Place - Alejandro Vargas of COWA

2nd Place - Hoyt Harshman of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place - William Shallenberger of Wasatch Wrestling Club

4th Place - Cole Armstrong of Buzzsaw Wrestling Club

5th Place - Wyatt Mason of Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club

6th Place - Tate Mikesell of Sanderson Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Alejandro Vargas (COWA) won by decision over Hoyt Harshman (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

William Shallenberger (Wasatch Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Armstrong (Buzzsaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

Wyatt Mason (Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Mikesell (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-3)

Middle School Boys - 110

1st Place - Parker Wickam of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Remington Judd of Grindhouse Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Austin Schield of Buzzsaw Wrestling Club

4th Place - Diesel Knudsen of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Maddax Hacking of Uintah Wrestling

6th Place - Braxton Trimble of Sanderson Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Parker Wickam (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by fall over Remington Judd (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

Austin Schield (Buzzsaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Diesel Knudsen (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

Maddax Hacking (Uintah Wrestling) won by major decision over Braxton Trimble (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)


Middle School Boys - 114

1st Place - Cash Mcfate of Gold Rush Wrestling

2nd Place - Breidyn Ralls of Aces Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Madden Sandoval of COWA

4th Place - Braelyn Arredondo of All In Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Uriah Anderson of Delta Wrestling Club

6th Place - Bodie Slater of Big Cat Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Cash Mcfate (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by decision over Breidyn Ralls (Aces Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

Madden Sandoval (COWA) won by decision over Braelyn Arredondo (All In Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Uriah Anderson (Delta Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bodie Slater (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Middle School Boys - 119

1st Place - Steven Robles of Aces Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Teagan Lewis of Grindhouse Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Helo Blackwell of Central Catholic Wrestling Club

4th Place - Kash Long of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

5th Place - Jayden Preston of Live Training

6th Place - David Pina of Arizona


1st Place Match

Steven Robles (Aces Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Teagan Lewis (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:56)

3rd Place Match

Helo Blackwell (Central Catholic Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kash Long (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

Jayden Preston (Live Training) won by decision over David Pina (Arizona) (Dec 4-3)


Middle School Boys - 125

1st Place - Chase Boozer of Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Sawyer Greenstreet of Thurston Middle Wrestling

3rd Place - Limoni Matakaiongo of Iron County Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Jack Burdick of Carbon Wrestling Club

5th Place - Lynkin Bowden of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Brooks Kjar of Sanderson Wrestling Academy


1st Place Match

Chase Boozer (Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Greenstreet (Thurston Middle Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

Limoni Matakaiongo (Iron County Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jack Burdick (Carbon Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

Lynkin Bowden (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brooks Kjar (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)

Middle School Boys - 130

1st Place - Riker Ohearon of Champions Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Ty Eversman of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Benjamin Martinez of Steelclaw Wrestling Club

4th Place - Ethan Regas of Cornerstone Mat Club

5th Place - Matthew Curtis of Mat Sense Wrestling

6th Place - Korbyn Barent of Team Champs Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Riker Ohearon (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ty Eversman (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

Benjamin Martinez (Steelclaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Regas (Cornerstone Mat Club) (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

Matthew Curtis (Mat Sense Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Korbyn Barent (Team Champs Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Middle School Boys - 136

1st Place - Joaquin Chacon of Thorobred Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jordon Larson of Mat Sense Wrestling

3rd Place - Kobe Cunanan of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

4th Place - Aaron Huntoon of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Madden Jensen of Rustler Wrestling Club

6th Place - Xane Shurtleff of Champions Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Joaquin Chacon (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jordon Larson (Mat Sense Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)

3rd Place Match

Kobe Cunanan (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by major decision over Aaron Huntoon (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-3)

5th Place Match

Madden Jensen (Rustler Wrestling Club) won by decision over Xane Shurtleff (Champions Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Middle School Boys - 149

1st Place - Kaden Martineau of Juab Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Brodey Wilcox of Natrona Colts Wrestling

3rd Place - Joshua Garcia of Montana

4th Place - Brock Taylor of Team Prestige Wrestling

5th Place - Samson Castillo of All In Wrestling Academy

6th Place - Ryder Wade of Fremont Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Kaden Martineau (Juab Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brodey Wilcox (Natrona Colts Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Joshua Garcia (Montana) won by fall over Brock Taylor (Team Prestige Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

Samson Castillo (All In Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ryder Wade (Fremont Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Middle School Boys - 165

1st Place - Santiago Cabrera of Gold Rush Wrestling

2nd Place - Bryan Freeman of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Rocky Hoffschneider of Bear Cave Wrestling Club

4th Place - Camden Harrison of All In Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Max Dickson of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

6th Place - Ervin Hoffschneider of Bear Cave Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Santiago Cabrera (Gold Rush Wrestling) won by fall over Bryan Freeman (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

Rocky Hoffschneider (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) won by decision over Camden Harrison (All In Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

Max Dickson (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by decision over Ervin Hoffschneider (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)


Middle School Boys - 187

1st Place - Carson Langford of Dallas Mat Club

2nd Place - Ryder Hoffschneider of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Cayson Boltjes of Sidney Wrestling Club

4th Place - Marques Lawrence of Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club

5th Place - Jaiden Landrie of Team Champs Wrestling Club

6th Place - Landon Weaver of Arizona


1st Place Match

Carson Langford (Dallas Mat Club) won by fall over Ryder Hoffschneider (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:15)

3rd Place Match

Cayson Boltjes (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marques Lawrence (Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

5th Place Match

Jaiden Landrie (Team Champs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Weaver (Arizona) (Fall 1:23)

Middle School Boys - 250

1st Place - Layne James of Thorobred Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Lukas Turner of Uintah Wrestling

3rd Place - Zachariah Maea of LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)

4th Place - Ben Stewart of Carbon Wrestling Club

5th Place - Evan Martinez of Idaho

6th Place - Julio Gonzalez of Live Training


1st Place Match

Layne James (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lukas Turner (Uintah Wrestling) (Dec 15-13)

3rd Place Match

Zachariah Maea (LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)) won by decision over Ben Stewart (Carbon Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

Evan Martinez (Idaho) won by major decision over Julio Gonzalez (Live Training) (Maj 9-0)

8U Girls Results

8U Girls - 35-35

1st Place - Kaycee Jensen of Aviator Grappling Academy


Round 1

Kaycee Jensen (Aviator Grappling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

Kaycee Jensen (Aviator Grappling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)


8U Girls - 41-45

1st Place - Nayelli Romero of Salem Elite Mat Club

2nd Place - Lennox Caro of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Kalixta Murillo of Roy Wrestling Club


Round 1

Nayelli Romero (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Lennox Caro (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

Lennox Caro (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kalixta Murillo (Roy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

Nayelli Romero (Salem Elite Mat Club) won by fall over Kalixta Murillo (Roy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)


8U Girls - 66-69

1st Place - Raegan Sims of Internal Quest Wrestling

2nd Place - Zoriah Maea of LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)


Round 1

Raegan Sims (Internal Quest Wrestling) won by decision over Zoriah Maea (LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

Raegan Sims (Internal Quest Wrestling) won by decision over Zoriah Maea (LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)) (Dec 5-3)

10U Girls Results

10U Girls - 52-56

1st Place - Boheme Parr-Coffin of Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center

2nd Place - Makayela Sawyer of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Ava Harris of Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling Club

4th Place - Pepper Probst of Wasatch Wrestling Club

5th Place - Adeline Sharp of Uintah Wrestling

6th Place - Danikah Gomez of Arizona Girls Wrestling


1st Place Match

Boheme Parr-Coffin (Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center) won by tech fall over Makayela Sawyer (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

Ava Harris (Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Pepper Probst (Wasatch Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

Adeline Sharp (Uintah Wrestling) won by fall over Danikah Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)


10U Girls - 56-61

1st Place - Esme Miller of Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Maddison Brown of Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Tatum Kaschmitter of Grangeville Youth Wrestling Club

4th Place - Gracey McKee of Uintah Girls Wrestling

5th Place - Ayla Enloe of Montana

6th Place - Karli Francis of Southern Idaho Training Center


1st Place Match

Esme Miller (Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Maddison Brown (Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

Tatum Kaschmitter (Grangeville Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gracey McKee (Uintah Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match

Ayla Enloe (Montana) won by fall over Karli Francis (Southern Idaho Training Center) (Fall 0:21)


10U Girls - 65-68

1st Place - Peyton Schiess of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

2nd Place - Penelope Soto of Arizona Girls Wrestling

3rd Place - Anaya Patacsil of NWWC

4th Place - Ella Marquess of Mat Sense Wrestling

5th Place - Aleeya Valdes of Champions Wrestling Club

6th Place - Kirby Kegel of North Montana Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Peyton Schiess (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by fall over Penelope Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match

Anaya Patacsil (NWWC) won by fall over Ella Marquess (Mat Sense Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match

Aleeya Valdes (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kirby Kegel (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)


10U Girls - 74-77

1st Place - Eliana Ogawa of California

2nd Place - Ryleigh Ferry of Blackfoot Wrestling Club


Round 1

Eliana Ogawa (California) won by major decision over Ryleigh Ferry (Blackfoot Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

Eliana Ogawa (California) won by fall over Ryleigh Ferry (Blackfoot Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3


10U Girls - 90-92

1st Place - Ariana Tovar of Prosser Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Izabelle Byrne of Deschutes Mat Club

Round 1

Ariana Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Izabelle Byrne (Deschutes Mat Club) (SV-1 1-0)

Round 2

Ariana Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Izabelle Byrne (Deschutes Mat Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

12U Girls Results

12U Girls - 59

1st Place - Alsea Goldsby of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Chalsea Goldsby of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Kanyan Grange of Utah


Round 1

Chalsea Goldsby (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kanyan Grange (Utah) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

Alsea Goldsby (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kanyan Grange (Utah) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

Alsea Goldsby (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chalsea Goldsby (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)


12U Girls - 64

1st Place - Harlym Ward of Bear River Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Amia Smith of Mat Sense Wrestling

3rd Place - Addison Aplin of Mountain Man Wrestling Club


Round 1

Amia Smith (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by fall over Addison Aplin (Mountain Man Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)

Round 2

Harlym Ward (Bear River Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amia Smith (Mat Sense Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)

Round 3

Harlym Ward (Bear River Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addison Aplin (Mountain Man Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)


12U Girls - 69

1st Place - Regan Kinneman of Arizona Girls Wrestling

2nd Place - Alessandra Tovar of Prosser Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Hayden Robinson of Thermopolis Wrestling Club

4th Place - Demi Hoskins of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Aspen Comstock of Wasatch Wrestling Club


Round 1

Alessandra Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Demi Hoskins (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-1)

Hayden Robinson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aspen Comstock (Wasatch Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

Regan Kinneman (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aspen Comstock (Wasatch Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Hayden Robinson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Demi Hoskins (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:29)

Round 3

Regan Kinneman (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Robinson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Alessandra Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aspen Comstock (Wasatch Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:21)

Round 4

Regan Kinneman (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by major decision over Alessandra Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)

Demi Hoskins (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aspen Comstock (Wasatch Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Round 5

Regan Kinneman (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Demi Hoskins (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

Alessandra Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hayden Robinson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)


12U Girls - 75

1st Place - Hazel Rodarte of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Tori Conn of Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Kynlee Douglas of Bear River Wrestling Club

4th Place - Daisy Jackson of Grangeville Youth Wrestling Club

5th Place - Delaina Bumgarner of Small Town Wrestling Club

6th Place - Eva Marquis of Victory Wrestling-Central WA


1st Place Match

Hazel Rodarte (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tori Conn (Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

Kynlee Douglas (Bear River Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daisy Jackson (Grangeville Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

Delaina Bumgarner (Small Town Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Eva Marquis (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (SV-1 6-4)


12U Girls - 81-86

1st Place - Gracelynn Watts of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Charlotte Zimmerer of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Ava Brady of Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club

4th Place - Skylar Soto of Arizona Girls Wrestling

5th Place - Keely Huffman of COWA


Round 1

Charlotte Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ava Brady (Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Skylar Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Keely Huffman (COWA) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

Gracelynn Watts (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keely Huffman (COWA) (Fall 0:36)

Charlotte Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Skylar Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)

Round 3

Gracelynn Watts (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skylar Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Ava Brady (Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keely Huffman (COWA) (Fall 0:27)

Round 4

Gracelynn Watts (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ava Brady (Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

Charlotte Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Keely Huffman (COWA) (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

Gracelynn Watts (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Charlotte Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

Ava Brady (Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skylar Soto (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)


12U Girls - 94

1st Place - Sonja Hartle of Steelclaw Wrestling Club

2nd Place - JaeCee Sullivan of Utah

3rd Place - Scout Stephens of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Kaelyn Nargiel of Sublime Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Emily Sahlin of Fitness Quest Wrestling Club


Round 1

Sonja Hartle (Steelclaw Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Emily Sahlin (Fitness Quest Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

JaeCee Sullivan (Utah) won by fall over Kaelyn Nargiel (Sublime Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

Scout Stephens (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaelyn Nargiel (Sublime Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)

JaeCee Sullivan (Utah) won by injury default over Emily Sahlin (Fitness Quest Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

JaeCee Sullivan (Utah) won by fall over Scout Stephens (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:21)

Sonja Hartle (Steelclaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaelyn Nargiel (Sublime Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)

Round 4

Sonja Hartle (Steelclaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Scout Stephens (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:52)

Kaelyn Nargiel (Sublime Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Emily Sahlin (Fitness Quest Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

Scout Stephens (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Emily Sahlin (Fitness Quest Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Sonja Hartle (Steelclaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over JaeCee Sullivan (Utah) (Fall 0:55)


12U Girls - 102

1st Place - Hadley McCleery of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Harper Schwettman of Fruita Wildcat Wrestling

3rd Place - Jazlyn Hartle of Steelclaw Wrestling Club

4th Place - Sloan Andrews of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Marley Eldred of Idaho

6th Place - Sierra Andersen of Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Hadley McCleery (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harper Schwettman (Fruita Wildcat Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

Jazlyn Hartle (Steelclaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sloan Andrews (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match

Marley Eldred (Idaho) won by decision over Sierra Andersen (Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)


12U Girls - 112

1st Place - Leilani Nanquilada of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Breonna Apodaca of Internal Quest Wrestling


Round 1

Leilani Nanquilada (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Breonna Apodaca (Internal Quest Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

Leilani Nanquilada (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Breonna Apodaca (Internal Quest Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)


12U Girls - 126

1st Place - Lily Blakesley of Utah

2nd Place - Rose Gale of Utah


Round 1

Lily Blakesley (Utah) won by fall over Rose Gale (Utah) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

Lily Blakesley (Utah) won by major decision over Rose Gale (Utah) (Maj 13-2)

Middle School Girls Results

Middle School Girls - 71

1st Place - Audrey Eller of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

2nd Place - Kassidy Davis of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Liliana Sharp of Uintah Girls Wrestling


Round 1

Kassidy Davis (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liliana Sharp (Uintah Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

Audrey Eller (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Liliana Sharp (Uintah Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

Audrey Eller (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kassidy Davis (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)


Middle School Girls - 76

1st Place - Maisie Elliott of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Jasmine Buck of Arizona Girls Wrestling

3rd Place - Audrey Deeter of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Emma Robinson of Lewiston Wrestling Club

5th Place - Hailey Robinson of Thermopolis Wrestling Club


Round 1

Jasmine Buck (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Audrey Deeter (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)

Emma Robinson (Lewiston Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hailey Robinson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Round 2

Maisie Elliott (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Robinson (Lewiston Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Audrey Deeter (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hailey Robinson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)

Round 3

Maisie Elliott (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hailey Robinson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

Jasmine Buck (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Emma Robinson (Lewiston Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Round 4

Maisie Elliott (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jasmine Buck (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Audrey Deeter (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Emma Robinson (Lewiston Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 5

Maisie Elliott (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Audrey Deeter (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

Jasmine Buck (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Hailey Robinson (Thermopolis Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)


Middle School Girls - 81

1st Place - Daphney Gomez of Arizona Girls Wrestling

2nd Place - Lanaia Selig of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Jaylynn Jensen of Aviator Grappling Academy


Round 1

Lanaia Selig (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaylynn Jensen (Aviator Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

Daphney Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Jaylynn Jensen (Aviator Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

Daphney Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by major decision over Lanaia Selig (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)


Middle School Girls - 84-85

1st Place - Olivia Hernandez of Mat Sense Wrestling

2nd Place - Brielle Childs of Champions Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Lailani Strong of Arizona Girls Wrestling

4th Place - Piper Eller of Sanderson Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Ellaria Crapo of Delta Wrestling Club

6th Place - Cierra Alley of Bear River Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Olivia Hernandez (Mat Sense Wrestling) won by major decision over Brielle Childs (Champions Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

3rd Place Match

Lailani Strong (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Piper Eller (Sanderson Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Ellaria Crapo (Delta Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cierra Alley (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)


Middle School Girls - 90-93

1st Place - Audrey Flores of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

2nd Place - Lauren Echeverria of COWA

3rd Place - Dalila Tovar of Prosser Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Caitlyn Kendall of Newberg Mat Club

5th Place - Aubrey Trotter of Mountain Man Wrestling Club

6th Place - Presley Call of Bear River Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Audrey Flores (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by decision over Lauren Echeverria (COWA) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

Dalila Tovar (Prosser Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caitlyn Kendall (Newberg Mat Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Aubrey Trotter (Mountain Man Wrestling Club) won by decision over Presley Call (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)


Middle School Girls - 97

1st Place - Maya Rodriguez of Arizona Girls Wrestling

2nd Place - Leena Sharp of Uintah Girls Wrestling

3rd Place - Kemrie Grange of Utah

4th Place - Leah Loya of Madison Wrestling Club

5th Place - Caydence Aagard of 208 Badgers Wrestling Club

6th Place - Sophia Garza of Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling


1st Place Match

Maya Rodriguez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Leena Sharp (Uintah Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

Kemrie Grange (Utah) won in tie breaker - 1 over Leah Loya (Madison Wrestling Club) (TB-1 3-2)

5th Place Match

Caydence Aagard (208 Badgers Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Sophia Garza (Scrap Yard Garage Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)


Middle School Girls - 102

1st Place - Payten Van Pelt of Team Champs Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Daynah Gomez of Arizona Girls Wrestling

3rd Place - Marina Wince of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

4th Place - Chevelle Boynton of Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling

5th Place - Saige Trinnaman of Bear River Wrestling Club


Round 1

Marina Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Chevelle Boynton (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)

Daynah Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Saige Trinnaman (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2

Payten Van Pelt (Team Champs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Saige Trinnaman (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Daynah Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Marina Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

Payten Van Pelt (Team Champs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daynah Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Chevelle Boynton (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) won by fall over Saige Trinnaman (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 4

Payten Van Pelt (Team Champs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chevelle Boynton (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Fall 2:11)

Marina Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Saige Trinnaman (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 5

Payten Van Pelt (Team Champs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marina Wince (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:56)

Daynah Gomez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Chevelle Boynton (Warriors Of Christ WOC- Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)

Middle School Girls - 108

1st Place - Naylani Valdez of Arizona Girls Wrestling

2nd Place - Maylee Yancey of COWA

3rd Place - Raylynn Woods of Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club

4th Place - Teiliana Taboa of TW Wrestling

5th Place - Elliemay Sorensen of Bear River Wrestling Club

6th Place - Emerie Cox of Cowboy Mat Club


1st Place Match

Naylani Valdez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Maylee Yancey (COWA) (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

Raylynn Woods (Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teiliana Taboa (TW Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

Elliemay Sorensen (Bear River Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emerie Cox (Cowboy Mat Club) (Dec 6-2)


Middle School Girls - 115

1st Place - Chrissa Hawkes of Bear River Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Acailles Jenks of Cougars Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Kaelyn Alleman of Wasatch Wrestling Club

4th Place - Charizma Fries of Kuna Klub

5th Place - Brooklyn Dodge of Idaho

6th Place - Swayze Kelly of Internal Quest Wrestling


1st Place Match

Chrissa Hawkes (Bear River Wrestling Club) won by fall over Acailles Jenks (Cougars Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

Kaelyn Alleman (Wasatch Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Charizma Fries (Kuna Klub) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

Brooklyn Dodge (Idaho) won by decision over Swayze Kelly (Internal Quest Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Middle School Girls - 121

1st Place - Emerson Woods of Mat Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Zuri Tavarez of Upper Valley Aces Wresstling

3rd Place - Victoria Byrne of Deschutes Mat Club

4th Place - Londyn Gamble of Bear River Wrestling Club

5th Place - Lyndie Christensen of Juab Wrestling Club

6th Place - Cadence Hansen of Utah


1st Place Match

Emerson Woods (Mat Demon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zuri Tavarez (Upper Valley Aces Wresstling) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

Victoria Byrne (Deschutes Mat Club) won by fall over Londyn Gamble (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

5th Place Match

Lyndie Christensen (Juab Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cadence Hansen (Utah) (Fall 1:44)

Middle School Girls - 127

1st Place - Paisley Morrison of Red Devil Mat Club

2nd Place - Kinzley Sanchez of Arizona Girls Wrestling

3rd Place - Tayler Faulkner of Utah

4th Place - Saylor Wendell of Elko Wrestling Club

5th Place - Lillian Christensen of Wasatch Wrestling Club

6th Place - Catarina Patino of Grantsville Wrestling Club


1st Place Match

Paisley Morrison (Red Devil Mat Club) won by decision over Kinzley Sanchez (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Tayler Faulkner (Utah) won by fall over Saylor Wendell (Elko Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

Lillian Christensen (Wasatch Wrestling Club) won by fall over Catarina Patino (Grantsville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)


Middle School Girls - 143

1st Place - Coral Averett of Red Devil Mat Club

2nd Place - Giavonna Good of All In Wrestling Academy

3rd Place - Annette Preston of Arizona Girls Wrestling

4th Place - Alexandra Zimmerer of Black Fox Wrestling Academy

5th Place - Jadyn Jackson of Kuna Klub

6th Place - Abagail Turner of Southwest Wolverines Wrestling

1st Place Match

Coral Averett (Red Devil Mat Club) won by decision over Giavonna Good (All In Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Annette Preston (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Alexandra Zimmerer (Black Fox Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

Jadyn Jackson (Kuna Klub) won by major decision over Abagail Turner (Southwest Wolverines Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Middle School Girls - 163

1st Place - Izabella Romero of Elko Wrestling Club

2nd Place - Hazel Guay of Talons Wrestling

3rd Place - Celeste Cruz of Arizona Girls Wrestling

4th Place - Deveni Tu`ivai of Westlake Wrestling Club


Round 1

Izabella Romero (Elko Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hazel Guay (Talons Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Celeste Cruz (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Deveni Tu`ivai (Westlake Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

Hazel Guay (Talons Wrestling) won by fall over Celeste Cruz (Arizona Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Izabella Romero (Elko Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deveni Tu`ivai (Westlake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

Hazel Guay (Talons Wrestling) won by decision over Deveni Tu`ivai (Westlake Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-8)

Celeste Cruz (Arizona Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Izabella Romero (Elko Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)


Middle School Girls - 183

1st Place - Sholee Atcitty of Idaho

2nd Place - Auri Bingham of Bear River Wrestling Club

3rd Place - Elizabeth Niemi of Mook Mat Club

4th Place - Kyzie Potter of Bear River Wrestling Club

5th Place - Colette Moore of Jackson Hole Wrestling Club


Round 1

Auri Bingham (Bear River Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyzie Potter (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Elizabeth Niemi (Mook Mat Club) won by fall over Colette Moore (Jackson Hole Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

Sholee Atcitty (Idaho) won by fall over Elizabeth Niemi (Mook Mat Club) (Fall 3:55)

Auri Bingham (Bear River Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colette Moore (Jackson Hole Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 3

Sholee Atcitty (Idaho) won by fall over Colette Moore (Jackson Hole Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

Elizabeth Niemi (Mook Mat Club) won by fall over Kyzie Potter (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 4

Sholee Atcitty (Idaho) won by fall over Kyzie Potter (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)

Auri Bingham (Bear River Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Elizabeth Niemi (Mook Mat Club) (Maj 17-4)

Round 5

Sholee Atcitty (Idaho) won by fall over Auri Bingham (Bear River Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Kyzie Potter (Bear River Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colette Moore (Jackson Hole Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

USA Wrestling Logo Secondary Stroke

Follow us

MEMBERSHIP

  • Accessibility
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2024 USA Wrestling. All Rights Reserved.