Filter World Team Results

All World Team Members (Alphabetical)

NameYearStyleWeightPlace
Stephen Abas 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 119 dnp
Stephen Abas 2002 (Tehran, Iran) FS 121 dnc
Stephen Abas 2003 (New York, NY, USA) FS 121 5th
Carl Adams 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) FS 163 5th
Eric Akin 1999 (Ankara, Turkey) FS 119 dnp
Gary Alexander 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) GR 149.5 dnp
Gary Alexander 1973 (Tehran, Iran) GR 136.5 dnp
Gary Alexander 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) GR 136.5 dnp
Royce Alger 1990 (Tokyo, Japan) FS 180.5 2nd
Abdul Raheem Ali 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) GR 149.5 dnp
Abdul Raheem Ali 1973 (Tehran, Iran) GR 163 dnp
Abdul Raheem Ali 1974 (Katowice, Poland) GR 163 dnp
Abdul Raheem Ali 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) GR 163 dnp
Lee Allen 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) FS 136.5 6th
Lee Allen 1973 (Tehran, Iran) GR Coach
Lee Allen 1977 (Goteborg, Sweden) GR Coach
Lee Allen 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) GR Coach
Lee Allen 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) GR Coach
Anthony Amado 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 125.5 9th
Anthony Amado 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) GR 125.5 4th
Ike Anderson 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) GR 136.5 dnp
Jim Andre 1981 (Oslo, Norway) GR 163 dnp
Jim Andre 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) GR 163 dnp
Kurt Angle 1995 (Atlanta, Ga., USA) FS 220 1st
Dave Aubel 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 125.5 4th
Dave Aubel 1963 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 125.5 dnp
John Azevedo 1982 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 125.5 4th
Sandra Bacher 1995 (Moscow, Russia) WF 154 9th
Sandra Bacher 1996 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 154 4th
Sandra Bacher 1997 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) WF 149.75 2nd
Sandra Bacher 1998 (Poznan, Poland) WF 149.75 3rd
Sandra Bacher 1999 (Boden, Sweden) WF 149.75 1st
Larry Baltezore 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) FS 105.5 dnp
Ed Banach 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) FS 198 dnp
Wayne Baughman 1963 (Halsingborg, Sweden) GR 191.5 dnp
Wayne Baughman 1965 (Manchester, England) FS 191.5 5th
Wayne Baughman 1965 (Tampere, Finland) GR 191.5 dnp
Wayne Baughman 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 191.5 dnp
Wayne Baughman 1967 (New Delhi, India) FS 191.5 6th
Wayne Baughman 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) GR 198 dnp
Wayne Baughman 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) GR 198 dnp
Wayne Baughman 1973 (Tehran, Iran) FS Coach
Wayne Baughman 1974 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS Coach
Wayne Baughman 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) FS Coach
Wayne Baughman 1981 (Oslo, Norway) GR Coach
Wayne Baughman 1982 (Katowice, Poland) GR Coach
Bruce Baumgartner 1982 (Edmonton, Canada) FS Hwt dnp
Bruce Baumgartner 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) FS Hwt 3rd
Bruce Baumgartner 1985 (Budapest, Hungary) FS Hwt 3rd
Bruce Baumgartner 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 286 1st
Bruce Baumgartner 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) FS 286 3rd
Bruce Baumgartner 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) FS 286 2nd
Bruce Baumgartner 1990 (Tokyo, Japan) FS 286 2nd
Bruce Baumgartner 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) FS 286 7th
Bruce Baumgartner 1993 (Toronto, Canada) FS 286 1st
Bruce Baumgartner 1994 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 286 2nd
Bruce Baumgartner 1995 (Atlanta, Ga., USA) FS 286 1st
Cory Baze 1990 (Tokyo, Japan) FS 105.5 6th
Don Behm 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) FS 125.5 2nd
Don Behm 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 125.5 5th
Don Behm 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 125.5 2nd
Don Behm 1973 (Tehran, Iran) FS 125.5 4th
Sheri Belew-Kennedy 1993 (Stavern, Norway) WF 125.5 7th
Sheri Belew-Kennedy 1994 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 134 8th
JD Bergman 2010 (Moscow, Russia) FS 211.5 lbs
Ali Bernard 2009 (Herning, Denmark) WF 158.5 lbs dnp
Ali Bernard 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) WF 158.5 lbs 3rd
Jackie Berube 1996 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 125.5 2nd
Joe Betterman 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) GR 132 dnp
Joe Betterman 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) GR 132 lbs dnp
Chas Betts 2009 (Herning, Denmark) GR 185 lbs dnp
Larry Bielenberg 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) FS 220 6th
D'anya Bierria 1994 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 143 4th
Andy Bisek 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) GR 163 lbs dnp
Dominic Black 1999 (Ankara, Turkey) FS 213.75 dnp
Dominic Black 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 213.75 dnp
Obe Blanc 2010 (Moscow, Russia) FS 121 lbs
Scott Bliss 1981 (Oslo, Norway) GR 149.5 dnp
Doug Blubaugh 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS Coach
Chris Bono 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 152 dnp
Chris Bono 2002 (Tehran, Iran) FS 145.5 dnc
Chris Bono 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 145.5 dnp
John Bowlsby 1974 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 220 dnp
John Bowlsby 1977 (Lausanne, Switzerland) FS Hwt dnp
Kevin Bracken 1998 (Gavle, Sweden) GR 138.75 dnp
Kevin Bracken 2001 (Patras, Greece) GR 138.75 7th
Kevin Bracken 2002 (Moscow, Russia) GR 145.5 dnp
Kevin Bracken 2003 (Creteil, France) GR 145.5 dnp
Daniel Brand 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) FS 191.5 4th
Daniel Brand 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) GR 191.5 5th
Daniel Brand 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 213.5 3rd
Terry Brands 1993 (Toronto, Canada) FS 125.5 1st
Tom Brands 1993 (Toronto, Canada) FS 136.5 1st
Terry Brands 1994 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 125.5 dnp
Tom Brands 1994 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 136.5 dnp
Terry Brands 1995 (Atlanta, Ga., USA) FS 125.5 1st
Tom Brands 1995 (Atlanta, Ga., USA) FS 136.5 9th
Gary Breece 1974 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 114.5 dnp
Shawn Bunch 2009 (Herning, Denmark) FS 132 lbs dnp
James Burke 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 154 3rd
James Burke 1965 (Manchester, England) FS 154 dnp
James Burke 1965 (Tampere, Finland) GR 154 dnp
Jordan Burroughs 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 163 lbs 1st
David Butler 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 163 dnp
David Butler 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) GR 163 dnp
David Butler 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) GR 163 7th
David Butler 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) GR 163 dnp
Robert Buzzard 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) GR 149.5 dnp
Dremiel Byers 1999 (Athens, Greece) GR 286 6th
Dremiel Byers 2002 (Moscow, Russia) GR 264.5 1st
Dremiel Byers 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 264.5 dnp
Dremiel Byers 2006 (Guangzhou, China) GR 264.5 dnp
Dremiel Byers 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) GR 264.5 3rd
Dremiel Byers 2009 (Herning, Denmark) GR 264.5 lbs 2nd
Dremiel Byers 2010 (Moscow, Russia) GR 264.5 lbs
Dremiel Byers 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) GR 264.5 lbs dnp
Russell Camilleri 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) FS 174 6th
Russell Camilleri 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) GR 174 dnp
Russell Camilleri 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 191.5 dnp
Russell Camilleri 1963 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 191.5 6th
Russell Camilleri 1965 (Manchester, England) FS 171.5 dnp
Russell Camilleri 1965 (Tampere, Finland) GR 171.5 dnp
Russell Camilleri 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 171.5 dnp
Chris Campbell 1977 (Lausanne, Switzerland) FS 180.5 5th
Chris Campbell 1981 (Skoplje, Yugoslavia) FS 180.5 1st
Chris Campbell 1990 (Tokyo, Japan) FS 198 2nd
Chris Campbell 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) FS 198 5th
Kelsey Campbell 2010 (Moscow, Russia) WF 130 lbs
Kelsey Campbell 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) WF 130 lbs dnp
Ron Carlisle 1981 (Oslo, Norway) GR Hwt dnp
Jimmy Carr 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 114.5 dnp
Nate Carr 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) FS 149.5 dnp
Nate Carr 1990 (Tokyo, Japan) FS 149.5 5th
Chris Catalfo 1985 (Kobaltn, Norway) GR 180.5 6th
Chris Catalfo 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) GR 180.5 9th
Henry Cejudo 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) FS 121 dnp
Dan Chandler 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) GR 180.5 dnp
Dan Chandler 1977 (Goteborg, Sweden) GR 180.5 6th
Dan Chandler 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) GR 180.5 6th
Dan Chandler 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) GR 180.5 5th
Dan Chandler 1981 (Oslo, Norway) GR 180.5 dnp
Dan Chandler 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) GR 180.5 dnp
Dan Chandler 1995 (Prague, Czech Republic) GR Coach
Dan Chandler 1997 (Wroclaw, Poland) GR Coach
Dan Chandler 1999 (Athens, Greece) GR Coach
Art Chavez 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) GR 114.5 dnp
Clarissa Chun 2000 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 101.25 dnp
Clarissa Chun 2009 (Herning, Denmark) WF 105.5 lbs 9th
Clarissa Chun 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) WF 105.5 lbs 7th
Jeff Clark 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) GR 114.5 dnp
Quincey Clark 1998 (Gavle, Sweden) GR 187.25 9th
Quincey Clark 1999 (Athens, Greece) GR 187.25 8th
Jake Clark 2006 (Guangzhou, China) GR 185 dnp
Jake Clark 2010 (Moscow, Russia) GR 185 lbs
Charles Coffee 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 125.5 dnp
Charles Coffee 1967 (Bucharest, Romania) GR 138.5 dnp
Treeva Cohee 1994 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 110 4th
Mark Coleman 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) FS 220 2nd
Whitney Conder 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) WF 112.25 lbs dnp
Gerald Conine 1965 (Manchester, England) FS 213.5 dnp
Gerald Conine 1965 (Tampere, Finland) GR 213.5 dnp
Gerald Conine 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 213.5 dnp
Marcel Cooper 2001 (Patras, Greece) GR 152 dnp
Daniel Cormier 2003 (New York, NY, USA) FS 211.5 5th
Daniel Cormier 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 211.5 dnp
Daniel Cormier 2006 (Guangzhou, China) FS 211.5 dnp
Daniel Cormier 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) FS 211.5 3rd
Joe Corso 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) FS 125.5 3rd
Joe Corso 1981 (Skoplje, Yugoslavia) FS 125.5 dnp
Joe Corso 1990 (Lulea, Sweden) WF Coach
Joe Corso 1998 (Poznan, Poland) WF Coach
Joe Corso 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF Coach
Joe Corso 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) WF Coach
Randy Couture 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) GR 198 dnp
Randy Couture 1993 (Stockholm, Sweden) GR 198 dnp
Randy Couture 1995 (Prague, Czech Republic) GR 198 dnp
Randy Couture 1997 (Wroclaw, Poland) GR 213.75 9th
Tim Cysewski 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) FS 136.5 dnp
T.C. Dantzler 2002 (Moscow, Russia) GR 163 dnp
T.C. Dantzler 2003 (Creteil, France) GR 163 dnp
T.C. Dantzler 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 163 dnp
T.C. Dantzler 2006 (Guangzhou, China) GR 163 5th
T.C. Dantzler 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) GR 163 dnp
Kevin Darkus 1985 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 125.5 2nd
William Davids 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) GR 114.5 dnp
Rusty Davidson 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) WF Coach
Rusty Davidson 1992 (Villeurbanne, France) WF Coach
Gene Davis 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 136.5 4th
Gene Davis 1974 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 149.5 6th
Gene Davis 1981 (Skoplje, Yugoslavia) FS Coach
Barry Davis 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) FS 125.5 dnp
Barry Davis 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 125.5 2nd
Barry Davis 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) FS 125.5 2nd
Kristie Davis 1996 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 165 2nd
Kristie Davis 1997 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) WF 165.25 2nd
Kristie Davis 1998 (Poznan, Poland) WF 165.25 2nd
Kristie Davis 1999 (Boden, Sweden) WF 165.25 2nd
Kristie Davis 2000 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 149.75 1st
Kristie Davis 2002 (Halkidam Greece) WF 147.5 3rd
Kristie Davis 2003 (New York, NY, USA) WF 147.5 1st
Kristie Davis 2006 (Guangzhou, China) WF 158.75 3rd
Kristie Davis 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) WF 158.75 2nd
Jeremiah Davis 2009 (Herning, Denmark) GR 132 lbs dnp
Jeremiah Davis 2010 (Moscow, Russia) GR 132 lbs
Kristie Davis 2010 (Moscow, Russia) WF 147.5 lbs
Brenda Day 1995 (Moscow, Russia) WF 116.5 5th
Buck Deadrich 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) GR 198 6th
Buck Deadrich 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS Hwt dnp
Joe DeMeo 1994 (Tampere, Finland) GR Coach
Joe DeMeo 1998 (Gavle, Sweden) GR Coach
Joe DeMeo 2001 (Patras, Greece) GR Coach
Asia DeWeese 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) WF 110 2nd
Asia DeWeese 1990 (Lulea, Sweden) WF 125.5 5th
Tervel Dlagnev 2009 (Herning, Denmark) FS 264.5 lbs 3rd
Tervel Dlagnev 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 264.5 lbs 5th
Lew Dorrance 1982 (Katowice, Poland) GR 114.5 dnp
Lew Dorrance 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) GR 105.5 10th
Lew Dorrance 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) GR 105.5 4th
Bobby Douglas 1963 (Halsingborg, Sweden) GR 138.5 dnp
Bobby Douglas 1965 (Manchester, England) FS 138.5 dnp
Bobby Douglas 1965 (Tampere, Finland) GR 138.5 dnp
Bobby Douglas 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 138.5 2nd
Bobby Douglas 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) FS 149.5 4th
Bobby Douglas 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 149.5 3rd
Melvin Douglas 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) FS 180.5 2nd
Bobby Douglas 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) FS Coach
Bobby Douglas 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) FS Coach
Melvin Douglas 1993 (Toronto, Canada) FS 198 1st
Melvin Douglas 1994 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 198 3rd
Melvin Douglas 1995 (Atlanta, Ga., USA) FS 198 3rd
Melvin Douglas 1997 (Krasnoyarsk, Russia) FS 213.75 9th
Melvin Douglas 1998 (Tehran, Iran) FS 213.75 5th
Bobby Douglas 2002 (Tehran, Iran) FS Coach
Bobby Douglas 2003 (New York, NY, USA) FS Coach
Katie Downing 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) WF 147.5 3rd
Katie Downing 2006 (Guangzhou, China) WF 147.5 dnp
Katie Downing 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) WF 147.5 3rd
Lindsey Durlacher 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 121 dnp
Lindsey Durlacher 2006 (Guangzhou, China) GR 121 3rd
Lindsey Durlacher 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) GR 121 5th
Mike Duroe 1995 (Moscow, Russia) WF Coach
Mike Duroe 1996 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF Coach
Mike Duroe 1997 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) WF Coach
Mike Duroe 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) FS Coach
James Duschen 1973 (Tehran, Iran) FS 220 dnp
James Duschen 1973 (Tehran, Iran) GR 220 dnp
Stan Dziedzic 1973 (Tehran, Iran) FS 163 dnp
Stan Dziedzic 1974 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 163 5th
Stan Dziedzic 1977 (Lausanne, Switzerland) FS 163 1st
Brandon Eggum 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 187.25 2nd
Rob Eiter 1993 (Toronto, Canada) FS 105.5 9th
Rob Eiter 1995 (Atlanta, Ga., USA) FS 105.5 7th
Rob Eiter 1999 (Boden, Sweden) WF Coach
Rob Eiter 2000 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF Coach
Mike Erb 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 114.5 9th
Tom Erikson 1997 (Krasnoyarsk, Russia) FS 286 4th
Thomas Evans 1967 (Bucharest, Romania) GR Coach
Frank Famiano 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 136.5 dnp
Frank Famiano 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) GR 125.5 dnp
Bill Farrell 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 191.5 dnp
Bill Farrell 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) FS Coach
Bill Farrell 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) FS Coach
Danny Felix 2009 (Herning, Denmark) FS 121 lbs dnp
James Ferguson 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 171.5 3rd
James Ferguson 1963 (Halsingborg, Sweden) GR 213.5 dnp
Ron Finley 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) GR 136.5 dnp
Ron Finley 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 138.5 4th
Ron Finley 1963 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 138.5 4th
Ron Finley 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 138.5 6th
Ron Finley 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) GR Coach
Ron Finley 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) GR Coach
Jake Fisher 2010 (Moscow, Russia) GR 163 lbs
Andrew Fitch 1963 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 114.5 6th
Andrew Fitch 1963 (Halsingborg, Sweden) GR 114.5 dnp
Dennis Fitzgerald 1963 (Halsingborg, Sweden) GR 171.5 dnp
Michael Flemming 1977 (Goteborg, Sweden) GR 114.5 dnp
Michael Flemming 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) GR 114.5 dnp
Michial Foy 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) GR 198 2nd
Michial Foy 1990 (Rome, Italy) GR 198 dnp
Michial Foy 1994 (Tampere, Finland) GR 198 5th
Fred Fozzard 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) FS 180.5 1st
Fred Fozzard 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 180.5 5th
Steve Fraser 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) GR 198 dnp
Steve Fraser 1982 (Katowice, Poland) GR 198 dnp
Phil Frey 1973 (Tehran, Iran) GR 149.5 dnp
Mark Fuller 1981 (Oslo, Norway) GR 105.5 dnp
Mark Fuller 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) GR 105.5 dnp
Mark Fuller 1985 (Kobaltn, Norway) GR 114.5 dnp
Mark Fuller 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) GR 114.5 9th
Mark Fuller 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) GR 105.5 10th
Dan Gable 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 149.5 1st
Dan Gable 1977 (Lausanne, Switzerland) FS Coach
Dan Gable 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) FS Coach
Dan Gable 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) FS Coach
Dan Gable 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) FS Coach
Dan Gable 1994 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS Coach
Dan Gable 1999 (Ankara, Turkey) FS Coach
Mike Gallego 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 163 dnp
Mike Gallego 1973 (Tehran, Iran) GR 180.5 dnp
Bill Galler 1974 (Katowice, Poland) GR 220 dnp
Rulon Gardner 1997 (Wroclaw, Poland) GR 286 5th
Rulon Gardner 2001 (Patras, Greece) GR 286 1st
Rulon Gardner 2003 (Creteil, France) GR 264.5 10th
Henry Geller 1973 (Tehran, Iran) FS 114.5 dnp
Tina George 1998 (Poznan, Poland) WF 123 dnp
Tina George 1999 (Boden, Sweden) WF 123 6th
Tina George 2000 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 123.25 dnp
Tina George 2002 (Halkidam Greece) WF 121 2nd
Tina George 2003 (New York, NY, USA) WF 121 2nd
Tina George 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) WF 121 dnp
Tina George 2006 (Guangzhou, China) WF 121 dnp
Matt Ghaffari 1990 (Rome, Italy) GR 286 6th
Matt Ghaffari 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) GR 286 2nd
Matt Ghaffari 1993 (Stockholm, Sweden) GR 286 dnp
Matt Ghaffari 1994 (Tampere, Finland) GR 286 6th
Matt Ghaffari 1995 (Prague, Czech Republic) GR 286 3rd
Matt Ghaffari 1998 (Gavle, Sweden) GR 286 2nd
Darrell Gholar 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 180.5 6th
Greg Gibson 1981 (Skoplje, Yugoslavia) FS 220 2nd
Greg Gibson 1981 (Oslo, Norway) GR 220 4th
Greg Gibson 1982 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 220 3rd
Greg Gibson 1982 (Katowice, Poland) GR 220 dnp
Greg Gibson 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) FS 220 2nd
Greg Gibson 1985 (Kobaltn, Norway) GR 220 dnp
Ed Giese 1993 (Stavern, Norway) WF Coach
Jan Gitcho 1974 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 125.5 dnp
John Giura 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) FS 149.5 7th
Joseph Gomes 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) GR 125.5 dnp
Sergio Gonzales 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 105.5 6th
Joe Gonzales 1981 (Skoplje, Yugoslavia) FS 114.5 5th
Joe Gonzales 1982 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 114.5 3rd
Joe Gonzales 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) FS 114.5 dnp
Joe Gonzales 1985 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 114.5 4th
Sergio Gonzales 1994 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF Coach
Adeline Gray 2009 (Herning, Denmark) WF 147.5 lbs 5th
Adeline Gray 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) WF 147.5 lbs 3rd
Lee Grubbs 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 138.5 dnp
Jim Gruenwald 2001 (Patras, Greece) GR 127.25 dnp
Jim Gruenwald 2002 (Moscow, Russia) GR 132 8th
Jim Gruenwald 2003 (Creteil, France) GR 132 4th
Eric Guerrero 1999 (Ankara, Turkey) FS 127.75 7th
Eric Guerrero 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 127.75 dnp
Eric Guerrero 2002 (Tehran, Iran) FS 132 dnc
Eric Guerrero 2003 (New York, NY, USA) FS 132 10th
Brian Gust 1974 (Katowice, Poland) GR 125.5 dnp
Brian Gust 1977 (Goteborg, Sweden) GR 125.5 dnp
Les Gutches 1997 (Krasnoyarsk, Russia) FS 187.25 1st
Les Gutches 1998 (Tehran, Iran) FS 187.25 7th
Les Gutches 1999 (Ankara, Turkey) FS 187.25 3rd
Cheney Haight 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) GR 185 lbs dnp
James Haines 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) FS 114.5 dnp
James Haines 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) FS 114.5 3rd
James Haines 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) FS 114.5 2nd
Dennis Hall 1990 (Rome, Italy) GR 125.5 dnp
Dennis Hall 1993 (Stockholm, Sweden) GR 125.5 9th
Dennis Hall 1994 (Tampere, Finland) GR 125.5 3rd
Dennis Hall 1995 (Prague, Czech Republic) GR 125.5 1st
Dennis Hall 1997 (Wroclaw, Poland) GR 127.75 6th
Dennis Hall 1998 (Gavle, Sweden) GR 127.75 dnp
Dennis Hall 1999 (Athens, Greece) GR 127.75 dnp
Bill Harlow 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 198 2nd
Tim Hartung 2002 (Tehran, Iran) FS 211.5 dnc
Tadaaki Hatta 1991 (Tokyo, Japan) WF Coach
James Hazewinkel 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 114.5 6th
David Hazewinkel 1967 (Bucharest, Romania) GR 114.5 dnp
James Hazewinkel 1967 (Bucharest, Romania) GR 125.5 dnp
David Hazewinkel 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) GR 125.5 3rd
James Hazewinkel 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) GR 136.5 4th
David Hazewinkel 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) GR 125.5 2nd
James Hazewinkel 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) GR 136.5 dnp
David Hazewinkel 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) GR 125.5 dnp
James Hazewinkel 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) GR 136.5 dnp
Russ Hellickson 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 198 3rd
Russ Hellickson 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) FS 198 4th
Russ Hellickson 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) FS 220 2nd
Dan Henderson 1994 (Tampere, Finland) GR 180.5 dnp
Dan Henderson 1997 (Wroclaw, Poland) GR 187.25 7th
Sammie Henson 1998 (Tehran, Iran) FS 119 1st
Sammie Henson 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 121 dnp
Sammie Henson 2006 (Guangzhou, China) FS 121 3rd
Jake Herbert 2009 (Herning, Denmark) FS 185 lbs 2nd
Jake Herbert 2010 (Moscow, Russia) FS 185 lbs
Rob Hermann 1982 (Katowice, Poland) GR 125.5 dnp
Rob Hermann 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) GR 125.5 dnp
Rob Hermann 1985 (Kobaltn, Norway) GR 125.5 dnp
Rob Hermann 1993 (Stockholm, Sweden) GR Coach
Joe Heskett 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) FS 163 5th
Greg Hicks 1974 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 180.5 dnp
Greg Hicks 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) FS 180.5 5th
Wayne Holmes 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) GR 105.5 dnp
Werner Holzer 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 154 4th
Werner Holzer 1967 (New Delhi, India) FS 154 dnp
Chris Horpel 2002 (Halkidam Greece) WF Coach
Mike Houck 1981 (Oslo, Norway) GR 198 dnp
Mike Houck 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) GR 198 dnp
Mike Houck 1985 (Kobaltn, Norway) GR 198 1st
Harry Houska 1967 (New Delhi, India) FS 213.5 4th
James Howard 1977 (Goteborg, Sweden) GR 105.5 dnp
Andy Hrovat 2006 (Guangzhou, China) FS 185 dnp
Mitch Hull 1977 (Goteborg, Sweden) GR 198 dnp
Mitch Hull 1982 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 198 dnp
Jim Humphrey 1974 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 136.5 dnp
Jim Humphrey 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) FS 136.5 4th
Jim Humphrey 1977 (Lausanne, Switzerland) FS 136.5 2nd
Jim Humphrey 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) FS 149.5 dnp
Jim Humphrey 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) FS Coach
Jim Humphrey 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) FS Coach
Reece Humphrey 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 132 lbs 9th
Kevin Jackson 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) FS 180.5 1st
Kevin Jackson 1993 (Toronto, Canada) FS 180.5 4th
Kevin Jackson 1994 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 180.5 dnp
Kevin Jackson 1995 (Atlanta, Ga., USA) FS 180.5 1st
Leigh Jaynes 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) WF 130 dnp
James "JJ" Johnson 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) GR 220 dnp
James "JJ" Johnson 1993 (Stockholm, Sweden) GR 220 5th
James "JJ" Johnson 1994 (Tampere, Finland) GR 220 dnp
R.C. Johnson 2009 (Herning, Denmark) GR 211.5 lbs dnp
Afsoon Johnston 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) WF 103.5 3rd
Afsoon Johnston 1990 (Lulea, Sweden) WF 103.5 2nd
Afsoon Johnston 1992 (Villeurbanne, France) WF 103.5 5th
Afsoon Johnston 1997 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) WF 101.25 dnp
TJ Jones 1982 (Katowice, Poland) GR 105.5 dnp
TJ Jones 1985 (Kobaltn, Norway) GR 105.5 5th
Zeke Jones 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) FS 114.5 7th
Zeke Jones 1990 (Tokyo, Japan) FS 114.5 4th
Zeke Jones 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) FS 114.5 1st
Zeke Jones 1993 (Toronto, Canada) FS 114.5 4th
Zeke Jones 1994 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 114.5 dnp
Zeke Jones 1995 (Atlanta, Ga., USA) FS 114.5 3rd
Zeke Jones 1997 (Krasnoyarsk, Russia) FS 119 dnp
Zeke Jones 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS Coach
Karoly Kancsar 1973 (Tehran, Iran) GR 105.5 dnp
Karoly Kancsar 1974 (Katowice, Poland) GR 105.5 6th
Karoly Kancsar 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) GR 105.5 5th
Pavel Katsen 1985 (Kobaltn, Norway) GR Coach
Pavel Katsen 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) GR Coach
Pavel Katsen 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) GR Coach
Pavel Katsen 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) WF Coach
Len Kauffman 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 171.5 4th
Leia Kawaii 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) WF 154 2nd
Leia Kawaii 1991 (Tokyo, Japan) WF 165 6th
Lloyd Keaser 1973 (Tehran, Iran) FS 149.5 1st
Lloyd Keaser 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) FS 149.5 dnp
Patrick Kelly 1967 (New Delhi, India) FS 171.5 dnp
Jamill Kelly 2003 (New York, NY, USA) FS 145.5 dnp
Mary Kelly 2006 (Guangzhou, China) WF 105.5 9th
Leroy Kemp 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) FS 163 1st
Leroy Kemp 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) FS 163 1st
Leroy Kemp 1981 (Skoplje, Yugoslavia) FS 163 3rd
Leroy Kemp 1982 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 163 1st
Mark Kerr 1993 (Toronto, Canada) FS 220 7th
Mark Kerr 1994 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 220 dnp
Dale Kestel 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) FS 105.5 5th
Dale Kestel 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) GR 105.5 dnp
Dale Kestel 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) GR 114.5 dnp
David Klemm 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) FS Hwt dnp
Jason Klohs 1998 (Gavle, Sweden) GR 213.75 dnp
Jason Klohs 1999 (Athens, Greece) GR 213.75 7th
Cary Kolat 1997 (Krasnoyarsk, Russia) FS 138.75 2nd
Cary Kolat 1998 (Tehran, Iran) FS 138.75 3rd
Cary Kolat 1999 (Ankara, Turkey) FS 138.75 4th
Rob Koll 1990 (Tokyo, Japan) FS 163 5th
Dennis Koslowski 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) GR 220 6th
Dennis Koslowski 1985 (Kobaltn, Norway) GR Hwt 6th
Dennis Koslowski 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 220 7th
Duane Koslowski 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 286 4th
Dennis Koslowski 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) GR 220 2nd
Duane Koslowski 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) GR 286 5th
Dennis Koslowski 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) GR 220 7th
Larry Kristoff 1965 (Manchester, England) FS Hwt 3rd
Larry Kristoff 1965 (Tampere, Finland) GR Hwt dnp
Larry Kristoff 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS Hwt 2nd
Larry Kristoff 1967 (New Delhi, India) FS Hwt 3rd
Larry Kristoff 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) FS 220 2nd
Larry Kristoff 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 220 2nd
Larry Kristoff 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 220 dnp
Abdurrahim Kuzu 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) GR 136.5 dnp
Abdurrahim Kuzu 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) GR 136.5 2nd
Abdurrahim Kuzu 1981 (Oslo, Norway) GR 136.5 6th
Abdurrahim Kuzu 1982 (Katowice, Poland) GR 136.5 dnp
Abdurrahim Kuzu 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) GR 136.5 dnp
Dean Lahr 1963 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 171.5 4th
Dean Lahr 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 191.5 5th
Lauren Lamb 1995 (Moscow, Russia) WF 143 5th
Lauren Lamb 1996 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 143 8th
Lauren Lamb 1997 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) WF 136.5 5th
Lauren Lamb 1998 (Poznan, Poland) WF 136.5 dnp
Lauren Lamb 1999 (Boden, Sweden) WF 136.5 5th
Lauren Lamb 2002 (Halkidam Greece) WF 130 dnp
Alyssa Lampe 2010 (Moscow, Russia) WF 105.5 lbs
Reid Lamphere 1974 (Katowice, Poland) GR 136.5 dnp
Reid Lamphere 1977 (Goteborg, Sweden) GR 136.5 dnp
Mike Land 1981 (Skoplje, Yugoslavia) FS 136.5 5th
Mo Lawal 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 185 7th
Pete Lee 1977 (Goteborg, Sweden) GR Hwt 6th
Pete Lee 1982 (Katowice, Poland) GR Hwt 6th
Pete Lee 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) GR Hwt dnp
Buddy Lee 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) GR 136.5 10th
Buddy Lee 1990 (Rome, Italy) GR 136.5 4th
Broderick Lee 1997 (Wroclaw, Poland) GR 119 dnp
Stephany Lee 2010 (Moscow, Russia) WF 158.5 lbs
Margaret LeGates 1994 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 103.5 2nd
Wilfredo Leiva 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) GR 105.5 dnp
Wilfredo Leiva 1981 (Oslo, Norway) GR 114.5 dnp
Justin Lester 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 145.5 dnp
Justin Lester 2006 (Guangzhou, China) GR 145.5 3rd
Justin Lester 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) GR 145.5 3rd
Justin Lester 2009 (Herning, Denmark) GR 163 lbs dnp
Justin Lester 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) GR 145.5 lbs 5th
Dale Lewis 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) FS Hwt dnp
Jess Lewis 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 213.5 dnp
Randy Lewis 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) FS 125.5 dnp
Dan Lewis 1981 (Skoplje, Yugoslavia) FS 198 dnp
Randy Lewis 1982 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 136.5 4th
Shon Lewis 1993 (Stockholm, Sweden) GR 136.5 dnp
Joni Lewis 1994 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 165 5th
Shon Lewis 1999 (Athens, Greece) GR 138.75 dnp
Shon Lewis 2003 (Creteil, France) GR Coach
Michael Lightner 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 132 dnp
Matt Lindland 1997 (Wroclaw, Poland) GR 167.5 dnp
Matt Lindland 1998 (Gavle, Sweden) GR 167.5 6th
Matt Lindland 1999 (Athens, Greece) GR 167.5 dnp
Matt Lindland 2001 (Patras, Greece) GR 187.25 2nd
Jason Loukides 2001 (Patras, Greece) GR 213.75 dnp
Patrick Lovell 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) GR Hwt 6th
Patrick Lovell 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 213.5 6th
Garrett Lowney 2002 (Moscow, Russia) GR 211.5 dnp
Larry Lyden 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) GR 163 5th
Spenser Mango 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) GR 121 lbs dnp
Spenser Mango 2009 (Herning, Denmark) GR 121 lbs 9th
Spenser Mango 2010 (Moscow, Russia) GR 121 lbs
Mark Manning 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS Coach
Patrick Marcy 1974 (Katowice, Poland) GR 149.5 dnp
Patrick Marcy 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) GR 149.5 dnp
Patrick Marcy 1977 (Goteborg, Sweden) GR 149.5 dnp
Steve Marianetti 1998 (Tehran, Iran) FS 167.5 dnp
Helen Maroulis 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) WF 121 lbs 5th
Bill Martell 1990 (Rome, Italy) GR Coach
Jim Martinez 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) GR 149.5 dnp
Jim Martinez 1985 (Kobaltn, Norway) GR 149.5 3rd
Jim Martinez 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 149.5 dnp
Jim Martinez 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) GR 149.5 10th
Mark Massery 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) FS 125.5 4th
John Matthews 1977 (Goteborg, Sweden) GR 163 dnp
John Matthews 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) GR 163 4th
John Matthews 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) GR 163 dnp
John Matthews 1982 (Katowice, Poland) GR 163 dnp
Mujaahid Maynard 1994 (Tampere, Finland) GR 105.5 10th
Mujaahid Maynard 1995 (Prague, Czech Republic) GR 105.5 5th
Steven Mays 1999 (Athens, Greece) GR 119 dnp
Kerry McCoy 1998 (Tehran, Iran) FS 286 4th
Kerry McCoy 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 286 4th
Kerry McCoy 2002 (Tehran, Iran) FS 264.5 dnc
Kerry McCoy 2003 (New York, NY, USA) FS 264.5 2nd
Mack McCrady 1973 (Tehran, Iran) GR Hwt dnp
Mike McCready 1973 (Tehran, Iran) FS Hwt dnp
Mike McCready 1974 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS Hwt dnp
Mike McCready 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) FS Hwt 5th
Mike McCready 1977 (Lausanne, Switzerland) FS 220 dnp
Jessica McDowell 1994 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 154 8th
Jessica McDowell 1995 (Moscow, Russia) WF 165 10th
Joe McFarland 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 136.5 2nd
Lincoln McIlravy 1997 (Krasnoyarsk, Russia) FS 152 dnp
Lincoln McIlravy 1998 (Tehran, Iran) FS 152 3rd
Lincoln McIlravy 1999 (Ankara, Turkey) FS 152 2nd
Sara McMann 2000 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 136.5 9th
Sara McMann 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 136.5 dnp
Sara McMann 2002 (Halkidam Greece) WF 138.75 dnp
Sara McMann 2003 (New York, NY, USA) WF 138.75 2nd
Sara McMann 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) WF 138.75 3rd
Sara McMann 2006 (Guangzhou, China) WF 138.75 dnp
Sara McMann 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) WF 138.75 3rd
Jessica Medina 2009 (Herning, Denmark) WF 112.25 lbs dnp
Jessica Medina 2010 (Moscow, Russia) WF 112.25 lbs
Joe Melchiore 1990 (Tokyo, Japan) FS 125.5 7th
Dan Mello 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) GR 125.5 dnp
Dan Mello 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) GR 125.5 dnp
Dan Mello 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) GR 125.5 dnp
Dan Mello 1981 (Oslo, Norway) GR 125.5 dnp
Brent Metcalf 2010 (Moscow, Russia) FS 145.5 lbs
Andre Metzger 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) FS 136.5 3rd
Andre Metzger 1982 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 149.5 4th
Andre Metzger 1985 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 149.5 dnp
Andre Metzger 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 149.5 2nd
Andre Metzger 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) FS 149.5 3rd
Richard Mihal 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) GR 163 dnp
Randal Miller 1977 (Lausanne, Switzerland) FS 114.5 dnp
Gene Mills 1985 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 136.5 dnp
Tom Minkel 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) GR 149.5 dnp
Tom Minkel 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) GR Coach
Tom Minkel 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) GR Coach
Patricia Miranda 2000 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 112.25 2nd
Patricia Miranda 2002 (Halkidam Greece) WF 105.5 dnp
Patricia Miranda 2003 (New York, NY, USA) WF 105.5 2nd
Patricia Miranda 2006 (Guangzhou, China) WF 112.25 3rd
Carmen Molino 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) FS 125.5 5th
Carmen Molino 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 125.5 dnp
Carmen Molino 1963 (Halsingborg, Sweden) GR 125.5 dnp
Kenny Monday 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) FS 163 1st
Kenny Monday 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) FS 163 2nd
Toccara Montgomery 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 149.75 2nd
Toccara Montgomery 2002 (Halkidam Greece) WF 158.5 10th
Toccara Montgomery 2003 (New York, NY, USA) WF 158.5 2nd
Larry Morgan 1973 (Tehran, Iran) FS 136.5 4th
John Morgan 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) GR 180.5 5th
Gordy Morgan 1990 (Rome, Italy) GR 163 dnp
John Morgan 1990 (Rome, Italy) GR 180.5 6th
John Morgan 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) GR 180.5 7th
Gordy Morgan 1993 (Stockholm, Sweden) GR 163 8th
Marty Morgan 1993 (Stockholm, Sweden) GR 180.5 dnp
Gordy Morgan 1994 (Tampere, Finland) GR 163 dnp
Gordy Morgan 1995 (Prague, Czech Republic) GR 163 dnp
Marty Morgan 1995 (Prague, Czech Republic) GR 180.5 dnp
John Morley 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 114.5 5th
Stephanie Murata 1996 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 116.5 7th
Stephanie Murata 1997 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) WF 123 dnp
Stephanie Murata 1998 (Poznan, Poland) WF 112.25 4th
Stephanie Murata 1999 (Boden, Sweden) WF 112.25 4th
Stephanie Murata 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 112.25 2nd
Stephanie Murata 2002 (Halkidam Greece) WF 112.25 10th
Stephanie Murata 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) WF 112.25 7th
Stephanie Murata 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) WF 105.5 5th
Stephen Neal 1999 (Ankara, Turkey) FS 286 1st
Gary Neist 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) GR 163 dnp
Joseph Nigos 1974 (Katowice, Poland) GR 180.5 dnp
Ben Northrup 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) GR 147.5 4th
Ben Northrup 1963 (Halsingborg, Sweden) GR 154 dnp
Ben Northrup 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 154 dnp
Dale Oliver 1985 (Kobaltn, Norway) GR 163 dnp
John Oostendorp 1995 (Prague, Czech Republic) GR 220 dnp
Joe Orta 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 105.5 dnp
Jennifer Ottiano 1991 (Tokyo, Japan) WF 116.5 7th
Jennifer Ottiano 1992 (Villeurbanne, France) WF 116.5 dnp
Jennifer Ottiano 1995 (Moscow, Russia) WF 134 7th
Tatiana Padilla 2009 (Herning, Denmark) WF 121 lbs 5th
Tatiana Padilla 2010 (Moscow, Russia) WF 121 lbs
Vincent Paolano 1974 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 198 dnp
Gogi Parseghian 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) GR 125.5 dnp
Brandon Paulson 2001 (Patras, Greece) GR 119 2nd
Brandon Paulson 2002 (Moscow, Russia) GR 121 8th
Brandon Paulson 2003 (Creteil, France) GR 121 dnp
Trent Paulson 2009 (Herning, Denmark) FS 145.5 lbs dnp
Travis Paulson 2010 (Moscow, Russia) FS 163 lbs
Jenna Pavlik 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 165.25 5th
James Peckham 1974 (Katowice, Poland) GR Coach
James Peckham 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) GR Coach
James Peckham 1982 (Edmonton, Canada) FS Coach
Gary Pelcl 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) GR 149.5 dnp
Brad Penrith 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) FS 125.5 dnp
Brad Penrith 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) FS 125.5 2nd
Earl Perillo 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) FS 160.5 6th
John Peterson 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 180.5 dnp
John Peterson 1973 (Tehran, Iran) FS 180.5 dnp
Ben Peterson 1973 (Tehran, Iran) FS 198 3rd
Ben Peterson 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) FS 220 4th
John Peterson 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) FS 180.5 3rd
Ben Peterson 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) FS 198 5th
John Peterson 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) FS 180.5 2nd
Elena Pirozhkova 2009 (Herning, Denmark) WF 138.75 lbs 7th
Elena Pirozhkova 2010 (Moscow, Russia) WF 138.75 lbs
Elena Pirozhkova 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) WF 138.75 lbs 5th
Craig Pittman 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) GR 286 7th
Fred Powell 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 125.5 5th
Tom Press 1982 (Katowice, Poland) GR 180.5 dnp
Donny Pritzlaff 2006 (Guangzhou, China) FS 163 3rd
Tony Purler 1997 (Krasnoyarsk, Russia) FS 127.75 10th
Tony Purler 1998 (Tehran, Iran) FS 127.75 dnp
David Range 1973 (Tehran, Iran) FS 105.5 dnp
James Raschke 1963 (Halsingborg, Sweden) GR Hwt 3rd
James Raschke 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR Hwt dnp
Rocky Rasley 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) FS Hwt 5th
Andy Rein 1981 (Skoplje, Yugoslavia) FS 149.5 4th
Jack Reinwand 1977 (Lausanne, Switzerland) FS 125.5 3rd
Brad Rheingans 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) GR 220 dnp
Brad Rheingans 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) GR 220 6th
Brad Rheingans 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) GR 220 3rd
Alan Rice 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) GR Coach
Alan Rice 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) GR Coach
Deanna Rix-Betterman 2009 (Herning, Denmark) WF 130 lbs 5th
Greg Robbins 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) FS 114.5 dnp
Sally Roberts 2003 (New York, NY, USA) WF 130 3rd
Sally Roberts 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) WF 130 3rd
J Robinson 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) GR 180.5 4th
J Robinson 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) GR 180.5 5th
Dean Rockwell 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR Coach
Myron Roderick 1963 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS Coach
Michael Rodriguez 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) FS 147.5 5th
William Rosado 1974 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 105.5 dnp
William Rosado 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) FS 105.5 dnp
William Rosado 1981 (Skoplje, Yugoslavia) FS 105.5 3rd
Lou Rosselli 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) FS Coach
Tommy Rowlands 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) FS 264.5 5th
Justin Ruiz 2003 (Creteil, France) GR 211.5 dnp
Justin Ruiz 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 211.5 3rd
Justin Ruiz 2006 (Guangzhou, China) GR 211.5 dnp
Justin Ruiz 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) GR 211.5 dnp
Justin Ruiz 2010 (Moscow, Russia) GR 211.5 lbs
Justin Ruiz 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) GR 211.5 lbs dnp
Gregory Ruth 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 154 5th
Gregory Ruth 1963 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 154 3rd
Chris Saba 1997 (Wroclaw, Poland) GR 152 dnp
Chris Saba 1998 (Gavle, Sweden) GR 152 dnp
Joseph Sade 1973 (Tehran, Iran) GR 125.5 dnp
Faruk Sahin 2009 (Herning, Denmark) GR 145.5 lbs dnp
Faruk Sahin 2010 (Moscow, Russia) GR 145.5 lbs
Rick Sanders 1965 (Manchester, England) FS 114.5 dnp
Rick Sanders 1965 (Tampere, Finland) GR 114.5 dnp
Rick Sanders 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 114.5 3rd
Rick Sanders 1967 (New Delhi, India) FS 114.5 2nd
Rick Sanders 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) FS 114.5 1st
Cael Sanderson 2002 (Tehran, Iran) FS 185 dnc
Cael Sanderson 2003 (New York, NY, USA) FS 185 2nd
Cael Sanderson 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 185 lbs 5th
Patricia Saunders 1990 (Lulea, Sweden) WF 110 6th
Townsend Saunders 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) FS 149.5 dnp
Patricia Saunders 1991 (Tokyo, Japan) WF 103.5 5th
Patricia Saunders 1992 (Villeurbanne, France) WF 110 1st
Townsend Saunders 1993 (Toronto, Canada) FS 149.5 4th
Patricia Saunders 1993 (Stavern, Norway) WF 103.5 2nd
Townsend Saunders 1994 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 149.5 dnp
Townsend Saunders 1995 (Atlanta, Ga., USA) FS 149.5 8th
Patricia Saunders 1995 (Moscow, Russia) WF 103.5 4th
Patricia Saunders 1996 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 103.5 1st
Patricia Saunders 1998 (Poznan, Poland) WF 101.25 1st
Patricia Saunders 1999 (Boden, Sweden) WF 101.25 1st
Patricia Saunders 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 101.25 dnp
Townsend Saunders 2003 (New York, NY, USA) WF Coach
Henk Schenk 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) FS 198 3rd
Bill Scherr 1985 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 198 1st
Jim Scherr 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 198 3rd
Bill Scherr 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 220 2nd
Jim Scherr 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) FS 198 2nd
Bill Scherr 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) FS 220 3rd
Jim Scherr 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) FS 198 2nd
Bill Scherr 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) FS 220 2nd
Bill Scherr 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) WF Coach
Dustin Schlatter 2009 (Herning, Denmark) FS 163 lbs dnp
Craig Schoene 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) GR Hwt dnp
Dave Schultz 1982 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 180.5 3rd
Dave Schultz 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) FS 163 1st
Mark Schultz 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) FS 180.5 dnp
Dave Schultz 1985 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 163 3rd
Mark Schultz 1985 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 180.5 1st
Dave Schultz 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 163 3rd
Mark Schultz 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 180.5 7th
Dave Schultz 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) FS 163 2nd
Mark Schultz 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) FS 180.5 1st
Kristy Schultz 1991 (Tokyo, Japan) WF 125.5 5th
Dave Schultz 1993 (Toronto, Canada) FS 163 2nd
Dave Schultz 1994 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 163 7th
Dave Schultz 1995 (Atlanta, Ga., USA) FS 163 5th
Doug Schwab 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) FS 145.5 3rd
Joe Seay 1985 (Budapest, Hungary) FS Coach
Joe Seay 1993 (Toronto, Canada) FS Coach
Joe Seay 1995 (Atlanta, Ga., USA) FS Coach
John Selmon 1982 (Katowice, Poland) GR 149.5 dnp
Andy Seras 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) GR 149.5 9th
Andy Seras 1990 (Rome, Italy) GR 149.5 6th
Andy Seras 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) GR 149.5 6th
Andy Seras 1993 (Stockholm, Sweden) GR 149.5 dnp
Andy Seras 1994 (Tampere, Finland) GR 149.5 10th
Andy Seras 2001 (Patras, Greece) GR Coach
Andy Seras 2002 (Moscow, Russia) GR Coach
Andy Seras 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) GR Coach
Dan Severn 1985 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 220 6th
Shawn Sheldon 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 114.5 dnp
Shawn Sheldon 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) GR 114.5 dnp
Shawn Sheldon 1990 (Rome, Italy) GR 114.5 5th
Shawn Sheldon 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) GR 114.5 2nd
Shawn Sheldon 1993 (Stockholm, Sweden) GR 114.5 8th
Shawn Sheldon 1994 (Tampere, Finland) GR 114.5 dnp
Shawn Sheldon 1995 (Prague, Czech Republic) GR 114.5 5th
Shawn Sheldon 1998 (Gavle, Sweden) GR 119 dnp
Shawn Sheldon 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) GR Coach
Keith Sieracki 2001 (Patras, Greece) GR 167.5 dnp
Les Sigman 2010 (Moscow, Russia) FS 264.5 lbs
Nick Simmons 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 121 lbs 5th
Jeff Simons 1977 (Goteborg, Sweden) GR 220 4th
Jeff Simons 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) GR 198 dnp
Heath Sims 1995 (Prague, Czech Republic) GR 149.5 dnp
William Smith 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS Coach
William Smith 1965 (Manchester, England) FS Coach
William Smith 1965 (Tampere, Finland) GR Coach
William Smith 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS Coach
William Smith 1967 (New Delhi, India) FS Coach
Harold Smith 1981 (Skoplje, Yugoslavia) FS Hwt 5th
Lee Roy Smith 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) FS 136.5 2nd
John Smith 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) FS 136.5 1st
John Smith 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) FS 136.5 1st
John Smith 1990 (Tokyo, Japan) FS 136.5 1st
John Smith 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) FS 136.5 1st
Lee Roy Smith 1997 (Krasnoyarsk, Russia) FS Coach
John Smith 1998 (Tehran, Iran) FS Coach
John Smith 1999 (Ankara, Turkey) FS Coach
Iris Smith 2000 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 165.25 7th
Iris Smith 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) WF 158.75 1st
Richard Sofman 1967 (New Delhi, India) FS 125.5 dnp
Merrell Solowin 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS Hwt dnp
Merrell Solowin 1963 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS Hwt dnp
Laurent Soucie 1977 (Lausanne, Switzerland) FS 198 dnp
Laurent Soucie 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) FS 198 6th
Dan St. John 1997 (Krasnoyarsk, Russia) FS 167.5 dnp
Gary Stenslund 1967 (Bucharest, Romania) GR 213.5 dnp
Greg Strobel 1999 (Ankara, Turkey) FS Coach
Raymond Swartz 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) FS Coach
Chris Taylor 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) GR Hwt 4th
Dale Thomas 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) GR Coach
Dale Thomas 1966 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR Coach
Bruce Thompson 1973 (Tehran, Iran) GR 114.5 dnp
Bruce Thompson 1974 (Katowice, Poland) GR 114.5 dnp
Bruce Thompson 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) GR 114.5 dnp
Bruce Thompson 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) GR 114.5 dnp
Tolly Thompson 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 264.5 3rd
Tolly Thompson 2006 (Guangzhou, China) FS 264.5 dnp
Chris Tironi 1990 (Rome, Italy) GR 220 6th
Erin Tomeo 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 123.25 dnp
Erin Tomeo 2006 (Guangzhou, China) WF 130 7th
Dominick Torio 1963 (Halsingborg, Sweden) GR Coach
Kirk Trost 1990 (Tokyo, Japan) FS 220 3rd
Janet Trussell 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) WF 116.5 5th
Marcie Van Dusen 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) WF 121 10th
William Van Worth 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) GR Hwt 6th
Tim Vanni 1982 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 105.5 6th
Tim Vanni 1985 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 105.5 10th
Tim Vanni 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 105.5 6th
Tim Vanni 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) FS 105.5 5th
Tim Vanni 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) FS 105.5 5th
Tim Vanni 1991 (Varna, Bulgaria) FS 105.5 dnp
Tim Vanni 1994 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 105.5 9th
Jake Varner 2009 (Herning, Denmark) FS 211.5 lbs 9th
Jake Varner 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 211.5 lbs 3rd
Brad Vering 2002 (Moscow, Russia) GR 185 5th
Brad Vering 2003 (Creteil, France) GR 185 5th
Brad Vering 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 185 dnp
Brad Vering 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) GR 185 2nd
Derrick Waldroup 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 198 dnp
Derrick Waldroup 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) GR 198 dnp
Bob Walker 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) GR Hwt 3rd
Teyon Ware 2011 (Istanbul, Turkey) FS 145.5 lbs dnp
Joe Warren 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 132 9th
Joe Warren 2006 (Guangzhou, China) GR 132 1st
Dalen Wasmund 1985 (Kobaltn, Norway) GR 136.5 10th
Dalen Wasmund 1987 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) GR 136.5 8th
Bobby Weaver 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) FS 105.5 2nd
Bobby Weaver 1983 (Kiev, Soviet Union) FS 105.5 5th
William Weick 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) GR 160.5 dnp
Debby Weiss 1993 (Stavern, Norway) WF 97 4th
Wayne Wells 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) FS 163 2nd
Phil Wells 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) GR 180.5 dnp
Wayne Wells 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 163 1st
Joe Wells 1990 (Tokyo, Japan) FS Coach
Diana Wesendunk 1992 (Villeurbanne, France) WF 134 8th
Diana Wesendunk 1993 (Stavern, Norway) WF 134 6th
Diana Wesendunk 1996 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 134 dnp
Eric Wetzel 1986 (Budapest, Hungary) GR 105.5 6th
Eric Wetzel 1990 (Rome, Italy) GR 105.5 dnp
Eric Wetzel 1993 (Stockholm, Sweden) GR 105.5 dnp
Rudy Williams 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 171.5 5th
Rudy Williams 1967 (Bucharest, Romania) GR 171.5 dnp
Willie Williams 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) GR 220 6th
Willie Williams 1971 (Sofia, Bulgaria) GR 220 dnp
Willie Williams 1973 (Tehran, Iran) GR 198 dnp
Willie Williams 1974 (Katowice, Poland) GR 198 6th
Willie Williams 1975 (Minsk, Soviet Union) GR 198 dnp
Greg Williams 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) GR 105.5 5th
Shannon Williams 1990 (Lulea, Sweden) WF 116.5 4th
Shannon Williams 1991 (Tokyo, Japan) WF 110 2nd
Shannon Williams 1993 (Stavern, Norway) WF 110 2nd
Shannon Williams 1994 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 116.5 2nd
Shannon Williams 1995 (Moscow, Russia) WF 110 4th
Shannon Williams 1996 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 110 5th
Shannon Williams 1997 (Clermont-Ferrand, France) WF 112.25 2nd
Joe Williams 1999 (Ankara, Turkey) FS 167.5 4th
Joe Williams 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 167.5 3rd
Joe Williams 2002 (Tehran, Iran) FS 163 dnc
Joe Williams 2003 (New York, NY, USA) FS 163 dnp
Joe Williams 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) FS 163 3rd
Joe Williams 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) FS 185 5th
Richard Wilson 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) FS 114.5 5th
Richard Wilson 1961 (Yokohama, Japan) GR 114.5 5th
Richard Wilson 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) FS 114.5 dnp
Richard Wilson 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR 114.5 dnp
Hallow Wilson 1962 (Toledo, Ohio, USA) GR Hwt 5th
Russell Winer 1963 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 213.5 dnp
Greg Wojciechowski 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) FS Hwt 4th
Greg Wojciechowski 1978 (Mexico City, Mexico) FS Hwt 5th
Jenny Wong 2003 (New York, NY, USA) WF 112.25 3rd
Jenny Wong 2005 (Budapest, Hungary) WF 105.5 7th
Jenny Wong 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) WF 112.25 dnp
Chuck Yagla 1977 (Lausanne, Switzerland) FS 149.5 dnp
Chuck Yagla 1979 (San Diego, Calif., USA) FS 149.5 dnp
Michael Young 1967 (New Delhi, India) FS 138.5 dnp
Michael Young 1969 (Mar del Plata, Argentina) FS 136.5 5th
Michael Young 1970 (Edmonton, Canada) FS 136.5 3rd
Bill Zadick 2001 (Sofia, Bulgaria) FS 138.75 7th
Mike Zadick 2006 (Guangzhou, China) FS 132 2nd
Bill Zadick 2006 (Guangzhou, China) FS 145.5 1st
Mike Zadick 2007 (Baku, Azerbaijan) FS 132 dnp
Mike Zadick 2010 (Moscow, Russia) FS 132 lbs
Marie Ziegler (Prado) 1989 (Martigny, Switzerland) WF 97 dnp
Marie Ziegler (Prado) 1990 (Lulea, Sweden) WF 97 2nd
Marie Ziegler (Prado) 1991 (Tokyo, Japan) WF 97 2nd
Marie Ziegler (Prado) 1992 (Villeurbanne, France) WF 97 7th
Marie Ziegler (Prado) 1996 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 97 dnc
Vickie Zummo 1994 (Sofia, Bulgaria) WF 97 7th
Vickie Zummo 1995 (Moscow, Russia) WF 97 3rd
David Zuniga 1994 (Tampere, Finland) GR 136.5 4th
David Zuniga 1995 (Prague, Czech Republic) GR 136.5 dnp
David Zuniga 1997 (Wroclaw, Poland) GR 138.75 dnp
David Zuniga 1999 (Athens, Greece) GR 152 dnp