Jake Herbert
Biography
84KG Preview
2012 Olympic Games
84 KG Men's Freestyle
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
   
  DICK, Andrew (NGR)
           
 
  DICK, Andrew (NGR)       Freestyle Brackets  
 BYE
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
     
     
      ESPINAL, Jaime (PUR)    
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  
      ESPINAL, Jaime (PUR)
     
     
       
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      ESPINAL, Jaime (PUR)
     
       
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •  
     BYE
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
       
     
      ESPINAL, Jaime (PUR)  
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  
      ORGODOL, U (MGL)
     
     
     
     
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      ORGODOL, U (MGL)
     
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      MARSAGISHVILI(GEO)
     
         
      MARSAGISHVILI(GEO)
     
     
     
         
     
      MARSAGISHVILI(GEO)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      ESPINAL, Jaime (PUR)    
      LOUAFI, Mo (ALG)
       
     
     
       
     
      LOUAFI, Mo (ALG)  
     
     
       
      BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      GATTSIEV, S (BLR)
     
     
       
      GATTSIEV, S (BLR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      GATTSIEV, S (BLR)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      GATTSIEV, S (BLR)
     
       
      DIAZ ROBERTTI (VEN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      DIAZ ROBERTTI (VEN)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      ZVIRBULIS, A (LAT)
     
     
       
      ZVIRBULIS, A (LAT)
     
       
     
       
     
      ZVIRBULIS, A (LAT)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      SHARIFOV,Sharif (AZE)  
      ARENCIBIA D (CUB)
         
     
     
     
     
      ARENCIBIA D (CUB)    
     
    Champion
     
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      HERBERT, Jake (USA)  
     
       
      HERBERT, Jake (USA)
     
     
     
     
      ESPINAL, Jaime (PUR)  
     
      HERBERT, Jake (USA)
     
     
     
    Silver Medal
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      SHARIFOV,Sharif (AZE)
     
       
      BOLUKBASI, I (TUR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      BOLUKBASI, I (TUR)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     SHARIFOV,Sharif (AZE)
     
     
       
      SHARIFOV, Sharif (AZE)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      SHARIFOV,Sharif (AZE)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
       
     
     
       
         
     
      SHARIFOV,Sharif (AZE)
       
      URISHEV, Anzor (RUS)
       
     
     
       
     
      URISHEV, Anzor (RUS)  
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      URISHEV, Anzor (RUS)
     
         
      SOKHIEV, Z (UZB)
     
     
     
         
     
      ALDATOV, I (UKR)
     
     
         
      ALDATOV, I (UKR)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      LASHGARI, E (IRI)
         
      LASHGARI, E (IRI)
     
     
     
         
     
      LASHGARI, E (IRI)
     
           
      BAIDUASHOV, Y (KAZ)
     
     
           
     
     
      LASHGARI, E (IRI)
           
      ABDUSALOMOV (TJK)
     
             
     
      NURMAGOMEDOV
             
      NURMAGOMEDOV
               .


    Consolation Bracket
     
      DICK, Andrew (NGR)        
     
      DICK, Andrew (NGR)      
     BYE
     
         
     
     
      MARSAGISHVILI(GEO)    
     
      MARSAGISHVILI(GEO)
     
       
       
     
      MARSAGISHVILI(GEO)  
       
      GATTSIEV, S (BLR)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            GATTSIEV, S (BLR)  
         
    5th Place
     
      BOLUKBASI, I (TUR)        
     
      BOLUKBASI, I (TUR)      
    BYE
     
         
     
     
      BOLUKBASI, I (TUR)    
     
      HERBERT, Jake (USA)
     
       
       
     
      LASHGARI, E (IRI)  
       
    . LASHGARI, E (IRI)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            BOLUKBASI, I (TUR)  
         
    5th Place