Jordan Burroughs
Biography
74KG Preview
2012 Olympic Games
74 KG Men's Freestyle
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
   
  MOTSALIN Olegk (GRE)
           
 
  MOTSALIN Olegk (GRE)       Freestyle Brackets  
 BYE
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
     
     
      TIGIEV Soslan (UZB)    
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  
      TIGIEV Soslan (UZB)
     
     
       
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      TIGIEV Soslan (UZB)
     
       
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •  
     BYE
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
       
     
      GOUDARZI S (IRI)  
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  
      GOUDARZI S (IRI)
     
     
     
     
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      GOUDARZI S (IRI)
     
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      GOUDARZI S (IRI)
     
         
      TERZIEV Kiril (BUL)
     
     
     
         
     
      TERZIEV Kiril (BUL)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      GOUDARZI S (IRI)    
      ZHANG Chongao (CHN)
       
     
     
       
     
      ZHANG Chongao (CHN)  
     
     
       
      BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      HATOS Gabor (HUN)
     
     
       
      HATOS Gabor (HUN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      HATOS Gabor (HUN)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      HATOS Gabor (HUN)
     
       
      SHAPIYEV Abdul (KAZ)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      SHAPIYEV Abdul (KAZ)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      SHAPIYEV Abdul (KAZ)
     
     
       
      OUECHTATI Bilel (TUN)
     
       
     
       
     
      OUECHTATI Bilel (TUN)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      BURROUGHS J (USA)  
      BURROUGHS J (USA)
         
     
     
     
     
      BURROUGHS J (USA)    
     
    Champion
     
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      BURROUGHS J (USA)  
     
       
      SOLER TANCO (PUR)
     
     
     
     
      GOUDARZI S (IRI)  
     
      SOLER TANCO (PUR)
     
     
     
    Silver Medal
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      BURROUGHS J (USA)
     
       
      GENTRY Matt (CAN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      GENTRY Matt (CAN)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     GENTRY Matt (CAN)
     
     
       
      YADAV Narsingh (IND)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      YADAV Narsingh (IND)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
       
     
     
       
         
     
      BURROUGHS J (USA)
       
      TSARGUSH Denis (RUS)
       
     
     
       
     
      TSARGUSH Denis (RUS)  
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      TSARGUSH Denis (RUS)
     
         
      ALIYEV Ashraf (AZE)
     
     
     
         
     
      ALIYEV Ashraf (AZE)
     
     
         
      TAKATANI S (JPN)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      TSARGUSH Denis (RUS)
         
      ROBERTY M (VEN)
     
     
     
         
     
      MIDANA Augusto (GBS)
     
           
      MIDANA Augusto (GBS)
     
     
           
     
     
      KHUTSISHVILI D (GEO)
           
      KHUTSISHVILI D (GEO)
     
             
     
      KHUTSISHVILI D (GEO)
             
      PUREVJAV U (MGL)
               .


    Consolation Bracket
     
      TERZIEV Kiril (BUL)        
     
      TERZIEV Kiril (BUL)      
     BYE
     
         
     
     
      TIGIEV Soslan (UZB)    
     
      TIGIEV Soslan (UZB)
     
       
       
     
      TIGIEV Soslan (UZB)  
       
      HATOS Gabor (HUN)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            HATOS Gabor (HUN)  
         
    5th Place
     
      SOLER TANCO (PUR)        
     
      SOLER TANCO (PUR)      
    BYE
     
         
     
     
      GENTRY Matt (CAN)    
     
      GENTRY Matt (CAN)
     
       
       
     
      TSARGUSH Denis (RUS)  
       
     TSARGUSH Denis (RUS)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            GENTRY Matt (CAN)  
         
    5th Place