Coleman Scott
Biography
60KG Preview
2012 Olympic Games
60 KG Men's Freestyle
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
   
  LEE , Seung-Chul (KOR)
           
 
  LEE , Seung-Chul (KOR)       Freestyle Brackets  
 BYE
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
     
     
      SCOTT, Coleman (USA)    
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  
      SCOTT, Coleman (USA)
     
     
       
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      SCOTT, Coleman (USA)
     
       
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •  
     BYE
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
       
     
      SCOTT, Coleman (USA)  
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  
      ZARKUA, M (GEO)
     
     
     
     
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      ZARKUA, M (GEO)
     
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      ZARKUA, M (GEO)
     
         
      FEDORYSHYN, V (UKR)
     
     
     
         
     
      FEDORYSHYN, V (UKR)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      ASGAROV, T (AZE)    
      BONNE Yowlys (CUB)
       
     
     
       
     
      BONNE Yowlys (CUB)  
     
     
       
      BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      YUMOTO, Kenichi (JPN)
     
     
       
      YUMOTO, Kenichi (JPN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      YUMOTO, Kenichi (JPN)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      ASGAROV, T (AZE)
     
       
      ASGAROV, T (AZE)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      ASGAROV, T (AZE)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      ASGAROV, T (AZE)
     
     
       
      SCHLEICHER, T (GER)
     
       
     
       
     
      SCHLEICHER, T (GER)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      ASGAROV, T (AZE)  
      IBRAHIM, H (EGY)
         
     
     
     
     
      IBRAHIM, H (EGY)    
     
    Champion
     
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      IBRAHIM, H (EGY)  
     
       
      PAIS, Didier (FRA)
     
     
     
     
      KUDUKHOV, B (RUS)  
     
      PAIS, Didier (FRA)
     
     
     
    Silver Medal
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      RI, Jong Myong (PRK)
     
       
      TARASH Farshad (AUS)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      TARASH,Farshad (AUS)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     RI, Jong Myong (PRK)
     
     
       
      RI, Jong Myong (PRK)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      RI, Jong Myong (PRK)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
       
     
     
       
         
     
      KUDUKHOV, B (RUS)
       
      ZHUMAGAZYEV (KAZ)
       
     
     
       
     
      ZHUMAGAZYEV (KAZ)  
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      ESMAILPORJOUYBAR
     
         
      ESMAILPORJOUYBAR
     
     
     
         
     
      ESMAILPORJOUYBAR
     
     
         
      TORRES G (MEX)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      KUDUKHOV, B (RUS)
         
      GUIDEA, A (BUL)
     
     
     
         
     
      DUTT,Yogeshwar (IND)
     
           
      DUTT,Yogeshwar (IND)
     
     
           
     
     
      KUDUKHOV, B (RUS)
           
      GOMEZ MATOS (PUR)
     
             
     
      KUDUKHOV, B (RUS)
             
      KUDUKHOV, B (RUS)
               .


    Consolation Bracket
     
      SCHLEICHER, T (GER)        
     
      SCHLEICHER, T (GER)      
     BYE
     
         
     
     
      YUMOTO, Kenichi (JPN)    
     
      YUMOTO, Kenichi (JPN)
     
       
       
     
      SCOTT, Coleman (USA)  
       
      SCOTT, Coleman (USA)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            YUMOTO, Kenichi (JPN)  
         
    5th Place
     
      GOMEZ MATOS (PUR)        
     
      DUTT,Yogeshwar (IND)      
     DUTT,Yogeshwar (IND)
     
         
     
     
      DUTT,Yogeshwar (IND)    
     
      ESMAILPORJOUYBAR
     
       
       
     
      DUTT,Yogeshwar (IND)  
       
     RI, Jong Myong (PRK)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            RI, Jong Myong (PRK)  
         
    5th Place