Tervel Dlagnev
Biography
55KG Preview
2012 Olympic Games
120 KG Men's Freestyle
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
   
  DLAGNEV, Tervel (USA)
           
 
  DLAGNEV, Tervel (USA)       Freestyle Brackets  
 BYE
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
     
     
      DLAGNEV, Tervel (USA)    
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  
      SHABAN, E (EGY)
     
     
       
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      SHABAN, E (EGY)
     
       
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •  
     BYE
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
       
     
      DLAGNEV, Tervel (USA)  
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  
      SHEMAROV, A (BLR)
     
     
     
     
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      SHEMAROV, A (BLR)
     
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      SHEMAROV, A (BLR)
     
         
      LIGETI, Daniel (HUN)
     
     
     
         
     
     . LIGETI, Daniel (HUN)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      TAYMAZOV, A (UZB)    
      MATUHIN, Nick (GER)
       
     
     
       
     
      MATUHIN, Nick (GER)  
     
     
       
      BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      TAYMAZOV, A (UZB)
     
     
       
      TAYMAZOV, A (UZB)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      TAYMAZOV, A (UZB)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      TAYMAZOV, A (UZB)
     
       
      GHASEMI, Komeil (IRI)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      GHASEMI, Komeil (IRI)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      GHASEMI, Komeil (IRI)
     
     
       
      BHULLAR, Arjan (CAN)
     
       
     
       
     
      BHULLAR, Arjan (CAN)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      TAYMAZOV, A (UZB)  
      MODZMANSHVLI (GEO)
         
     
     
     
     
      MODZMANSHVLI (GEO)    
     
    Champion
     
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      MODZMANSHVLI (GEO)  
     
       
      RUIZ FLORES, J (MEX)
     
     
     
     
      MODZMANSHVLI (GEO)  
     
      RUIZ FLORES, J (MEX)
     
     
     
    Silver Medal
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      MODZMANSHVLI (GEO)
     
       
      CHINTOAN, R (ROU)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      CHINTOAN, R (ROU)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
     SHABANBAY, D (KAZ)
     
     
       
      SHABANBAY, D (KAZ)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      SHABANBAY, D (KAZ)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
       
     
     
       
         
     
      MODZMANSHVLI (GEO)
       
      NDIAYE, Malal (SEN)
       
     
     
       
     
      NDIAYE, Malal (SEN)  
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      JARGALSAKHAN (MGL)
     
         
      JARGALSAKHAN (MGL)
     
     
     
         
     
      JARGALSAKHAN (MGL)
     
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
       
     
      MAKHOV, Bilyal (RUS)
         
      KHOTSINIVSKYI (UKR)
     
     
     
         
     
      AKGUL, Taha (TUR)
     
           
      AKGUL, Taha (TUR)
     
     
           
     
     
      MAKHOV, Bilyal (RUS)
           
      MAKHOV, Bilyal (RUS)
     
             
     
      MAKHOV, Bilyal (RUS)
             
      MAGOMEDOV, J (AZE)
               .


    Consolation Bracket
     
      MATUHIN, Nick (GER)        
     
      MATUHIN, Nick (GER)      
     BYE
     
         
     
     
      GHASEMI, Komeil (IRI)    
     
      GHASEMI, Komeil (IRI)
     
       
       
     
      GHASEMI, Komeil (IRI)  
       
      DLAGNEV, Tervel (USA)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            DLAGNEV, Tervel (USA)  
         
    5th Place
     
      RUIZ FLORES, J (MEX)        
     
      RUIZ FLORES, J (MEX)      
    BYE
     
         
     
     
      SHABANBAY, D (KAZ)    
     
      SHABANBAY, D (KAZ)
     
       
       
     
      MAKHOV, Bilyal (RUS)  
       
    . MAKHOV, Bilyal (RUS)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            SHABANBAY, D (KAZ)  
         
    5th Place