SR_GR_Nationals 96_
Click here for consolations
Click here for placewinners
Click here to return to index page
Click here for printable version
 
Jake Schneider Rick Sanders W  0-0
 
Adam Haake USOEC  0-0
513
 
David Walker Team WA - Toro  0-0
 
James Meyer CO  0-0
514
(1)
Justin Ruiz 0-0
NYAC 
 
Haake 
Fall 0:54 
531
 
Jefferson Brink 0-0
Marine Corps 
(8)
Brandon Ruiz 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
532
(5)
Frank Workman 0-0
Marine Corps 
 
Lorenzo Peterson 0-0
US Air Force 
533
 
Brian Shaw 0-0
WA 
(4)
R C Johnson 0-0
NYAC 
534
(3)
Phil Johnston 0-0
US Air Force 
 
Mark Knauer 0-0
Cyclone WC 
535
 
Dan Hanvichith 0-0
Marine Corps 
(6)
Albert Sankey 0-0
All Army 
536
(7)
J.D. Bergman 0-0
Ohio Intnl WC 
 
Jeff Courtney 0-0
USOEC 
537
 
Walker 
Injury Default 
(2)
Adam Wheeler 0-0
USOEC-Gator WC 
538
 
Ruiz 
1-0, 6-0 
 
Ruiz 
6-0, 5-0 
547
 
Workman 
3-0, 7-1 
 
Johnson 
3-1, Fall 2:40 
548
 
Johnston 
3-1, 6-0 
 
Sankey 
2-0, 6-0 
549
 
Bergman 
Fall 1:05 
 
Wheeler 
1-0, 1-4, 1-0 
550
 
Ruiz 
Fall 0:14 
 
Workman 
3-1, 2-0 
604
 
Johnston 
0-5, 2-0, 1-0 
 
Wheeler 
2-0, 3-0 
605
 
Ruiz 
1-0; 5-0 
 
Wheeler 
1-0; 1-0 
611
96_ Consolations
Go to top
96_ Place Winners
Go to top
Go back to index page
Go back to index page
 
Adam Haake
 
 BYE
559
 
Lorenzo Peterson
 
 BYE
560
 
Mark Knauer
 
 BYE
561
 
David Walker
 
 BYE
562
 
Brandon Ruiz
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Adam Haake
USOEC 
571
 
R C Johnson
NYAC 
 
Lorenzo Peterson
US Air Force 
572
 
Albert Sankey
All Army 
 
Mark Knauer
Cyclone WC 
573
 
J.D. Bergman
Ohio Intnl WC 
 
David Walker
Team WA - Toro 
574
 
Ruiz 
0-5; 4-0; 1-0 
 
Johnson 
1-0; Fall 3:23 
579
 
Knauer 
5-3; 3-0 
 
Bergman 
Fall 1:34 
580
 
Bergman 
6-1; 1-0 
 
Frank Workman
Marine Corps 
586
 
Johnson 
1-0; 2-1 
 
Phil Johnston
US Air Force 
585
 
Johnston 
2-0; 1-0 
 
Bergman 
3-1; 0-2; 5-0 
610
 
R C Johnson
 
Frank Workman
592
 
Brandon Ruiz
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Mark Knauer
Cyclone WC 
591
Justin Ruiz
NYAC
1-0, 1-0
1st place
1st place
Justin Ruiz
NYAC
Adam Wheeler
USOEC-Gator WC
2nd place
2nd place
Adam Wheeler
USOEC-Gator WC
Phil Johnston
US Air Force
5-0, 8-0
3rd place
3rd place
Phil Johnston
US Air Force
J.D. Bergman
Ohio Intnl WC
4th place
4th place
J.D. Bergman
Ohio Intnl WC
Frank Workman
Marine Corps
2-2; 0-2; 3-1
5th place
5th place
Frank Workman
Marine Corps
R C Johnson
NYAC
6th place
6th place
R C Johnson
NYAC
Mark Knauer
Cyclone WC
2-0; 2-0
7th place
7th place
Mark Knauer
Cyclone WC
Brandon Ruiz
Sunkist Kids W
8th place
8th place
Brandon Ruiz
Sunkist Kids W