SR_FS_Nationals 84_
Click here for consolations
Click here for placewinners
Click here to return to index page
Click here for printable version
 
Greg Parker NYAC  0-0
 
Jason Conine CO  0-0
19
 
Garrett Hicks NY  0-0
 
Tyler Penn USMA Freestyle  0-0
20
 
Justin Peterson Wisconsin  0-0
 
David Welch SOPAC Navy WC  0-0
21
 
Stuart Young Freebirds  0-0
 
Erik Schutz USMA Freestyle  0-0
22
 
CB Dollaway Sunkist Kids W  0-0
 
Kyle Hansen Panther W C  0-0
23
 
Gerald Harris Cleveland WC  0-0
 
Jeff Hunter Duke Hunter WR  0-0
24
 
Mark Bergman USMA Freestyle  0-0
 
Rick Story Clubwest  0-0
25
 
Kurt Backes Sunkist Kids W  0-0
 
Chris Feist Rick Sanders W  0-0
26
 
Randy Pugh Gator W C  0-0
 
Ryan Hagen Stanford Unive  0-0
27
 
Shamar Bailey MBBC  0-0
 
Ben Wissel DSWC  0-0
28
 
Kyle Hoedebecke USMA Freestyle  0-0
 
Matt Stolpinski Navy Wrestling  0-0
29
 
Austen Palmer DSWC  0-0
 
David OBrien Clubwest  0-0
30
 
Jack Jensen Gator W C  0-0
 
Alex Clemsen Edinboro Scots  0-0
31
 
Nicolas Ouimet USMA Freestyle  0-0
 
Daniel Lewis Fullerton WC  0-0
32
 
Ron Howard Cleveland Stat  0-0
 
Douglas Gaines NV  0-0
33
 
William Groves Excel  0-0
 
Justin Bailey Sunkist Kids W  0-0
34
 
Harry Mitchell SOPAC Navy WC  0-0
 
Daniel Rix USMA Freestyle  0-0
35
 
Chet McBee Oregon WC  0-0
 
Travis Frick Lehigh WC  0-0
36
 
Joshua Vialpando CO  0-0
 
Jason Norwood USMA Freestyle  0-0
37
 
Greg Gifford Sunkist Kids W  0-0
 
Imad Kharbush Stanford Unive  0-0
38
 
David Bertolino Crimson W C  0-0
 
Ivan Guajardo No Mercy  0-0
39
 
Steven Welch SOPAC Navy WC  0-0
 
Victor Bell KM  0-0
40
(1)
Lee Fullhart 0-0
Gator W C 
 
Conine 
0-6,Fall 2:33 
58
 
Hicks 
7-0,6-0 
 
Peterson 
9-2,8-0 
59
 
Dave Helfrich 0-0
Lehigh WC 
 
Young 
6-0,6-0, 
60
 
Dollaway 
2-2,4-0,3-0 
(8)
Nathan Patrick 0-0
IL 
61
(5)
Andy Hrovat 0-0
NYAC 
 
Harris 
7-1,6-0 
62
 
Story 
7-0,6-0 
 
Backes 
7-0,7-0, 
63
 
Pugh 
2-0,4-0 
 
Wissel 
2-0,7-0 
64
 
Stolpinski 
6-0,6-0 
(4)
Aaron Simpson 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
65
(3)
Clint Wattenberg 0-0
NYAC 
 
Palmer 
6-0,3-0 
66
 
Clemsen 
1-0,3-0 
 
Lewis 
6-0,6-7,2-1 
67
 
Howard 
Fall 1:55 
 
Groves 
7-1,1-0 
68
 
Mitchell 
1-0,2-0 
(6)
Tyler Nixt 0-0
Hawkeye Traini 
69
(7)
Tony Gansen 0-0
MI WC 
 
Frick 
4-0,1-0, 
70
 
Norwood 
2-2,0-1,7-2 
 
Robert Rodriguez 0-0
Midwest Extrem 
71
 
Kharbush 
Fall 0:53 
 
Bertolino 
3-0,6-0 
72
 
Welch 
6-0,8-3 
(2)
Mo Lawal 0-0
Gator W C 
73
 
Fullhart 
7-0,4-0 
 
Peterson 
4-3,5-4 
91
 
Helfrich 
3-0,6-0 
 
Patrick 
5-1,6-5 
92
 
Hrovat 
2-0,5-1 
 
Backes 
6-0,6-0 
93
 
Pugh 
2-0,4-2 
 
Simpson 
1-0,5-2 
94
 
Wattenberg 
2-1,1-0 
 
Clemsen 
DEF inj 
95
 
Howard 
6-3, Fall 3:01 
 
Nixt 
7-0,6-0 
96
 
Gansen 
8-1,8-2 
 
Rodriguez 
3-1,3-1 
97
 
Bertolino 
0-3,3-0,2-1 
 
Lawal 
Fall 0:27 
98
 
Fullhart 
6-0,6-0 
 
Patrick 
6-0, Fall 2:32 
115
 
Hrovat 
1-0,6-2 
 
Simpson 
0-5,2-0,1-0 
116
 
Wattenberg 
2-1,1-0 
 
Nixt 
Fall 1:53 
117
 
Gansen 
6-0,5-0 
 
Lawal 
Fall 1:25 
118
 
Fullhart 
1-0,3-0 
 
Hrovat 
1-0,1-1,2-2 
304
 
Nixt 
1-0,1-0 
 
Lawal 
3-0,5-0 
305
 
Fullhart 
1-1,1-0 
 
Lawal 
2-0,3-0 
321
84_ Consolations
Go to top
84_ Place Winners
Go to top
Go back to index page
Go back to index page
 
Jason Conine
 
 BYE
127
 
Gerald Harris
 
 BYE
128
 
Harry Mitchell
 
 BYE
129
 
Steven Welch
 
 BYE
130
 
Jason Conine
CO 
 
Justin Peterson
Wisconsin 
139
 
Gerald Harris
Cleveland WC 
 
Kurt Backes
Sunkist Kids W 
140
 
Harry Mitchell
SOPAC Navy WC 
 
Ron Howard
Cleveland Stat 
141
 
Steven Welch
SOPAC Navy WC 
 
David Bertolino
Crimson W C 
142
 
Nathan Patrick
IL 
 
Conine 
1-0,2-2,4-0 
155
 
Aaron Simpson
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Harris 
2-4,3-3,6-2 
156
 
Clint Wattenberg
NYAC 
 
Howard 
4-0,6-0 
157
 
Tony Gansen
MI WC 
 
Bertolino 
8-0,6-0 
158
 
Patrick 
1-0,1-1,2-0 
 
Simpson 
1-1,3-0 
167
 
Wattenberg 
6-0,6-0 
 
Bertolino 
8-6,5-2 
168
 
Wattenberg 
7-1,6-0 
 
Andy Hrovat
NYAC 
176
 
Simpson 
0-1,3-2,3-0 
 
Tyler Nixt
Hawkeye Traini 
175
 
Nixt 
1-0,3-1 
 
Wattenberg 
2-5,1-1,3-0  
320
 
Aaron Simpson
 
Andy Hrovat
313
 
Nathan Patrick
IL 
 
David Bertolino
Crimson W C 
312
Mo Lawal
Gator W C
1-0,1-1
1st place
1st place
Mo Lawal
Gator W C
Lee Fullhart
Gator W C
2nd place
2nd place
Lee Fullhart
Gator W C
Tyler Nixt
Hawkeye Traini
1-0,1-0
3rd place
3rd place
Tyler Nixt
Hawkeye Traini
Clint Wattenberg
NYAC
4th place
4th place
Clint Wattenberg
NYAC
Andy Hrovat
NYAC
INJ DEF
5th place
5th place
Andy Hrovat
NYAC
Aaron Simpson
Sunkist Kids W
6th place
6th place
Aaron Simpson
Sunkist Kids W
David Bertolino
Crimson W C
2-1,3-2
7th place
7th place
David Bertolino
Crimson W C
Nathan Patrick
IL
8th place
8th place
Nathan Patrick
IL