Senior_FS_Nationals 74_
Click here for consolations
Click here for placewinners
Click here to return to index page
Click here for printable version
 
Matt Maumoynier Northern Xtrem  0-0
 
Jeremiah Jarvis CA  0-0
1
 
Hugo Arias ELAWC  0-0
 
Adam Duryee Rick Sanders W  0-0
2
 
Carlo Franciotti Roadrunners  0-0
 
Shawn Reilly Titan WC  0-0
3
 
Joshua McDonald CA  0-0
 
Ray Blake Stanford Univ  0-0
4
 
Christopher McNeely SOPAC Navy   0-0
 
Brian Aguirre Covina Valley   0-0
5
(1)
Joe Williams 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Jarvis 
6-0,7-3 
6
 
Luis Vendrell 0-0
Stanford Univ 
 
Shane Cook 0-0
IL 
7
 
Matt Lebe 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Joseph Brown 0-0
SOPAC Navy  
8
 
Sobhan Namvar 0-0
Mat Town USA 
 
Scott Rasmussen 0-0
Reno Elite 
9
(9)
Eddy Gifford 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Joshua Stenglein 0-0
NY 
10
 
Christian Arellano 0-0
Cal Poly-una 
 
Nathaniel Augustson 0-0
Ohio Int WC 
11
 
Brad Harper 0-0
IN 
 
Scott Judd 0-0
Titan WC 
12
 
Josh Ging 0-0
Cleveland Stat 
(8)
Matt Gentry 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
13
(5)
Donny Pritzlaff 0-0
NYAC 
 
Duryee 
fall 1:14 
14
 
Jim Medeiros 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Scott Brown 0-0
USMA FS 
15
 
Seth Garvin 0-0
Wisconsin 
 
John Sklena 0-0
Elmhurst Elite 
16
 
Derek Zinck 0-0
Lehigh WC 
 
RJ Boudro 0-0
MI WC 
17
 
Peter Butville 0-0
US Navy 
 
Ben Baca 0-0
Fresno 
18
 
Zac Fryling 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Chance Goodman 0-0
Hawkeye WC 
19
 
Steve Sommer 0-0
Ohio Int WC 
 
Brian Busby 0-0
Bakersfield-un 
20
 
Reilly 
5-0, 7-0 
(4)
Carl Fronhofer 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
21
(3)
Kirk White 0-0
Bronco WC 
 
Blake 
3-3,0-5,3-2 
22
 
Charlie Lucas 0-0
Rick Sanders W 
 
Eddie Aguirre 0-0
Covina Valley  
23
 
James Savage 0-0
OTC 
 
Patrick Pitsch 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
24
 
Alejandro Coronado 0-0
SOPAC Navy  
 
W.R. Groves 0-0
CO 
25
 
Ty Clark 0-0
Wisconsin 
 
Zeb Gill 0-0
Fort Lewis Col 
26
 
Angelo Lago 0-0
Titan WC 
 
Nick Passolano 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
27
 
David Garcia 0-0
Roadrunners 
 
Bryce Hasseman 0-0
NYAC 
28
 
Nathan Coy 0-0
Cobra Wrestlin 
(6)
Tyrone Lewis 0-0
Gator WC 
29
(7)
Luke Becker 0-0
MN Storm 
 
Tyler Turner 0-0
Wisconsin 
30
 
David Saadeh 0-0
PA 
 
Ben Barch 0-0
Rick Sander WC 
31
 
Luke Salazar 0-0
Bronco WC 
 
Rich Vigorito 0-0
OR 
32
 
Troy Letters 0-0
NYAC 
 
Jacob Klein 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
33
 
Michael Kelly 0-0
Harper WC 
 
Deon Barrett 0-0
NY 
34
 
David Ingalls 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Lance Schwabenbauer 0-0
All Army 
35
 
Travis Pauslon 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Kevin Stanley 0-0
MO 
36
 
Aguirre 
9-5,4-2 
(2)
Joe Heskett 0-0
Gator WC 
37
 
Williams 
7-0,4-1 
 
Vendrell 
1-0,1-0 
46
 
Lebe 
6-0,6-0 
 
Namvar 
0-1,3-0,4-0 
47
 
Gifford 
3-1,7-0 
 
Augustson 
3-1,2-4,3-2 
48
 
Harper 
4-0,5-0 
 
Gentry 
6-0,7-0 
49
 
Pritzlaff 
7-0, fall 1:00 
 
Medeiros 
7-0,7-0 
50
 
Garvin 
7-0,1-3,8-4 
 
Zinck 
3-0,7-3, 
51
 
Baca 
4-1,9-0 
 
Fryling 
2-0,4-0 
52
 
Busby 
5-3,5-2 
 
Fronhofer 
7-1,9-0 
53
 
White 
7-2,5-1 
 
Lucas 
2-0,3-1 
54
 
Pitsch 
2-0,6-0 
 
Groves 
6-0,6-0 
55
 
Clark 
8-0,6-0 
 
Passolano 
6-2,6-0 
56
 
Hasseman 
5-0,6-0 
 
Lewis 
2-1,4-0 
57
 
Becker 
4-0,7-0 
 
Saadeh 
5-2,6-0 
58
 
Salazar 
0-1,4-0,5-1 
 
Letters 
2-4,5-3,6-0 
59
 
Kelly 
3-0,3-2 
 
Schwabenbauer 
1-3,5-1,8-1 
60
 
Pauslon 
3-0,2-0 
 
Heskett 
6-0,fall 1:28 
61
 
Williams 
4-0,7-0 
 
Lebe 
1-0,1-0 
86
 
Gifford 
7-0,6-0 
 
Gentry 
4-1,3-1 
87
 
Pritzlaff 
0-1,3-0,2-0 
 
Zinck 
6-0,5-0 
88
 
Fryling 
fall 1:26 
 
Fronhofer 
6-0,6-0 
89
 
White 
6-0,9-0 
 
Pitsch 
2-1,1-0 
90
 
Passolano 
6-0,Fall 1:00 
 
Lewis 
3-0,6-0 
91
 
Becker 
6-0,6-0 
 
Letters 
4-0,5-1 
92
 
Schwabenbauer 
0-2,6-0,3-0 
 
Heskett 
2-0,1-0 
93
 
Williams 
7-0,6-0 
 
Gifford 
3-1,5-1 
106
 
Pritzlaff 
3-0,6-0 
 
Fronhofer 
7-0,7-0 
107
 
White 
1-0,1-0 
 
Passolano 
0-2,1-0,1-0 
108
 
Becker 
5-1,6-1 
 
Heskett 
2-2,7-0,4-0 
109
 
Williams 
1-0,3-0 
 
Pritzlaff 
3-1,4-3 
202
 
White 
1-0,1-0 
 
Heskett 
3-0,3-0 
203
 
Williams 
1-0,2-0 
 
White 
1-4,1-1,1-0 
217
74_ Consolations
Go to top
74_ Place Winners
Go to top
Go back to index page
Go back to index page
 
Jeremiah Jarvis
 
 BYE
114
 
Adam Duryee
 
 BYE
115
 
Ray Blake
 
 BYE
116
 
Brian Aguirre
 
 BYE
117
 
Luis Vendrell
Stanford Univ 
 
Jeremiah Jarvis
CA 
118
 
Jim Medeiros
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Adam Duryee
Rick Sanders W 
119
 
Charlie Lucas
Rick Sanders W 
 
Ray Blake
Stanford Univ 
120
 
Travis Pauslon
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Brian Aguirre
Covina Valley  
121
 
Jarvis 
4-3,4-1 
 
Matt Lebe
Sunkist Kids W 
130
 
Medeiros 
6-0,5-1 
 
Derek Zinck
Lehigh WC 
131
 
Blake 
0-3,6-4,6-0 
 
Patrick Pitsch
Sunkist Kids W 
132
 
Pauslon 
7-1,6-0 
 
Lance Schwabenbauer
All Army 
133
 
Eddy Gifford
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Lebe 
4-2,5-3 
142
 
Carl Fronhofer
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Zinck 
3-0,6-0 
143
 
Nick Passolano
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Blake 
3-4,2-1,4-1 
144
 
Luke Becker
MN Storm 
 
Pauslon 
2-0,1-0 
145
 
Gifford 
1-1,2-0 
 
Fronhofer 
3-0,7-0 
152
 
Passolano 
7-0,3-1 
 
Becker 
3-0,1-3,4-2 
153
 
Passolano 
2-0,2-0 
 
Donny Pritzlaff
NYAC 
159
 
Fronhofer 
3-0,2-0 
 
Joe Heskett
Gator WC 
158
 
Fronhofer 
INJ DEF 
 
Pritzlaff 
INJ DEF 
216
 
Joe Heskett
 
Nick Passolano
211
 
Eddy Gifford
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Luke Becker
MN Storm 
210
Joe Williams
Sunkist Kids W
4-1,1-1,2-1
1st place
1st place
Joe Williams
Sunkist Kids W
Kirk White
Bronco WC
2nd place
2nd place
Kirk White
Bronco WC
Donny Pritzlaff
NYAC
0-1,2-0,7-0
3rd place
3rd place
Donny Pritzlaff
NYAC
Carl Fronhofer
Sunkist Kids W
4th place
4th place
Carl Fronhofer
Sunkist Kids W
Nick Passolano
Sunkist Kids W
INJ DEF
5th place
5th place
Nick Passolano
Sunkist Kids W
Luke Becker
MN Storm
2-0,3-2
7th place
7th place
Luke Becker
MN Storm
Eddy Gifford
Sunkist Kids W
8th place
8th place
Eddy Gifford
Sunkist Kids W