SR_FS_Nationals 66_
Click here for consolations
Click here for placewinners
Click here to return to index page
Click here for printable version
 
Doug Withstandley DSWC  0-0
 
Ryan Hurley Cleveland Stat  0-0
1
 
Ryan Lang IL  0-0
 
Blake Trullinger USMA Freestyle  0-0
2
 
Matthew Schumm Bakersfield-un  0-0
 
Tony Turner Wisconsin  0-0
3
 
Dwight Hinson Sunkist Kids W  0-0
 
Cole Denison WA  0-0
4
 
Ryan Montanez US Air Force  0-0
 
Matt Holt Clubwest  0-0
5
 
Cliff Moore Hawkeye Traini  0-0
 
Nathan Staker IDAHO  0-0
6
 
T.J. Enright Ohio Int W C  0-0
 
Elguin Tambare Team Oragevale  0-0
7
 
Skyler Woods Oregon WC  0-0
 
Scott Jorgensen Bronco WC  0-0
8
 
Cory Cooperman NYAC  0-0
 
Max Meltzer Crimson W C  0-0
9
 
Ed Gutnik Wisconsin  0-0
 
James Henderson All Army  0-0
10
 
John Cox Naval Academy  0-0
 
Jeff Ratliff Ohio Int W C  0-0
11
 
Jason Rozick Concord  0-0
 
Daniel Jacobs Santa Monica W  0-0
12
 
Chris McCormick Tiger W C  0-0
 
Brandon Doyle Bakersfield-un  0-0
13
 
Dylan Long Panther W C  0-0
 
Joe Johnston Hawkeye Traini  0-0
14
 
Justin Gigliotti Bakersfield-un  0-0
 
Pablo Sanchez Elite Wrestlin  0-0
15
 
Phillip Simpson West Point WC  0-0
 
Dustin Hinschberger Knights W C  0-0
16
 
Cameron Lawler Blue Devil WC  0-0
 
Ryan Meloche CA  0-0
17
 
Bobby Latessa Crimson W C  0-0
 
Jerrod Sanders NC  0-0
18
(1)
Jared Lawrence 0-0
MN Storm 
 
Withstandley 
6-0, 7-0 
42
 
Lang 
6-0, 6-0 
 
Turner 
2-0; 3-3, 2-0 
43
 
Jamar Billman 0-0
NYAC 
 
Hinson 
7-0, 8-2 
44
 
Montanez 
1-0, 2-2 
(8)
Bill Zadick 0-0
Gator W C 
45
(5)
Jared Frayer 0-0
MA 
 
Moore 
6-0, 6-0 
46
 
Enright 
3-0, 7-0 
 
Garrett Spooner 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
47
 
Arthur Aguilar 0-0
Santa Ana Wolf 
 
Jorgensen 
2-1; 0-1; 3-1 
48
 
Cooperman 
1-1; 0-1; 3-1 
(4)
Eric Larkin 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
49
(3)
Jesse Jantzen 0-0
NYAC 
 
Gutnik 
4-1; 5-3 
50
 
Ratliff 
4-0; 7-0 
 
Tony Greathouse 0-0
MI WC 
51
 
Joe Mavins 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Jacobs 
1-0; Fall 3:34 
52
 
McCormick 
6-0, 6-0 
(6)
Doug Schwab 0-0
Gator W C 
53
(7)
Scott Owen 0-0
NYAC 
 
Long 
4-4; 2-1 
54
 
Gigliotti 
8-4; 0-6; 7-0 
 
Roberto Vargas 0-0
DSWC 
55
 
Simpson 
8-1; 8-1 
 
Lawler 
4-1; Fall 3:10 
56
 
Sanders 
7-3; Fall 3:54 
(2)
Chris Bono 0-0
Sunkist Kids W 
57
 
Lawrence 
2-0; 6-0 
 
Lang 
7-2; 7-0 
83
 
Billman 
1-0; 3-0 
 
Zadick 
7-0; 6-0 
84
 
Frayer 
6-0; 1-0 
 
Enright 
0-3; 1-1; 3-2 
85
 
Jorgensen 
0-4; 4-0; 5-2 
 
Larkin 
2-1; 2-1 
86
 
Jantzen 
6-0; 6-0 
 
Ratliff 
3-0; 6-0 
87
 
Mavins 
2-0; 3-0 
 
Schwab 
6-0; 7-0 
88
 
Owen 
6-0; 2-1 
 
Vargas 
5-0; 6-0 
89
 
Simpson 
7-0; Fall 1:17 
 
Bono 
2-0; 1-0 
90
 
Lawrence 
3-0; 6-0 
 
Zadick 
1-0; 6-0 
111
 
Frayer 
3-0; 6-0 
 
Larkin 
6-0; 6-1 
112
 
Jantzen 
6-0; 4-1 
 
Schwab 
6-0; 4-1 
113
 
Owen 
2-1; 4-0 
 
Bono 
4-3; 6-2 
114
 
Lawrence 
1-1; 2-1 
 
Frayer 
0-4; 7-2; 1-0 
302
 
Schwab 
1-1; 1-3; 1-0 
 
Bono 
0-1; 2-0; 2-2 
303
 
Lawrence 
2-3: 1-0: 3-1 
 
Bono 
0-1: 2-1: 3-0 
319
66_ Consolations
Go to top
66_ Place Winners
Go to top
Go back to index page
Go back to index page
 
Doug Withstandley
 
 BYE
123
 
Cliff Moore
 
 BYE
124
 
Chris McCormick
 
 BYE
125
 
Jerrod Sanders
 
 BYE
126
 
Doug Withstandley
DSWC 
 
Ryan Lang
IL 
135
 
Cliff Moore
Hawkeye Traini 
 
T.J. Enright
Ohio Int W C 
136
 
Chris McCormick
Tiger W C 
 
Joe Mavins
Sunkist Kids W 
137
 
Jerrod Sanders
NC 
 
Phillip Simpson
West Point WC 
138
 
Bill Zadick
Gator W C 
 
Withstandley 
Fall 1:14 
151
 
Eric Larkin
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Moore 
Forfeit 
152
 
Jesse Jantzen
NYAC 
 
McCormick 
3-1; 9-3 
153
 
Scott Owen
NYAC 
 
Sanders 
6-1; 4-0 
154
 
Zadick 
5-0; 5-2 
 
Larkin 
1-0; 1-1; 5-0 
165
 
Jantzen 
1-0; 6-0 
 
Sanders 
0-1; 5-1; 1-1 
166
 
Jantzen 
1-0: 2-0 
 
Jared Frayer
MA 
174
 
Zadick 
6-0: 1-0 
 
Doug Schwab
Gator W C 
173
 
Zadick 
4-1: 2-2 
 
Frayer 
INJ DEF 
318
 
Doug Schwab
 
Jesse Jantzen
311
 
Eric Larkin
Sunkist Kids W 
 
Jerrod Sanders
NC 
310
Chris Bono
Sunkist Kids W
1-0,1-1,1-0
1st place
1st place
Chris Bono
Sunkist Kids W
Jared Lawrence
MN Storm
2nd place
2nd place
Jared Lawrence
MN Storm
Jared Frayer
MA
2-1,2-2
3rd place
3rd place
Jared Frayer
MA
Bill Zadick
Gator W C
4th place
4th place
Bill Zadick
Gator W C
Doug Schwab
Gator W C
INJ DEF
5th place
5th place
Doug Schwab
Gator W C
Jesse Jantzen
NYAC
6th place
6th place
Jesse Jantzen
NYAC
Jerrod Sanders
NC
INJ DEF
7th place
7th place
Jerrod Sanders
NC
Eric Larkin
Sunkist Kids W
8th place
8th place
Eric Larkin
Sunkist Kids W