Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Div. II team and individual rankings


Date Ranked:02/13/2013
Ranked By NCAA Div. II coaches


Rank/School (State)/Points/Last Ranking
1. St. Cloud State (Minn.) 160 1st
2. Notre Dame (Ohio) 152 2nd
3. Central Oklahoma 143 3rd
4. Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.) 130 5th
5. Newberry (S.C.) 128 4th
6. Upper Iowa 124 6th
7. Nebraska-Kearney 93 8th
8. Minnesota State-Mankato 89 10th
9. Findlay (Ohio) 88 7th
10. Mercyhurst (Pa.) 79 13th
11. Adams State (Colo.) 71 NR
12. Kutztown (Pa.) 67 12th
13. Wisconsin-Parkside 58 14th
14. Colorado Mesa 54 9th
15. Ashland (Ohio) 45 19th
16. Indianapolis (Ind.) 44 16th
17. Augustana (S.D.) 42 15th
18. North Carolina-Pembroke 40 18th
19. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 24 11th
20. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 14 17th

Others receiving votes: King (Tenn.), Lake Erie (Ohio), Mary (N.D.), Ouachita Baptist (Ark.), Southwest Minnesota, Western State (Colo.).

125 Pounds
1. Jesse Hillhouse, Colorado State-Pueblo
2. Alex Johns, Indianapolis (Ind.)
3. Eric Forde, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Jeff Vesta, Newberry (S.C.)
5. Jerry Huff, Adams State (Colo.)
6. Kyle McCrite, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
7. Max Byrd, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Ben Sergent, Findlay (Ohio)

133 Pounds
1. Casy Rowell, Central Oklahoma
2. Trevor Franklin, Upper Iowa
3. Andy Pokorny, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Daniel DeShazer, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Marty Carlson, Notre Dame (Ohio)
6. Michael Labry, Ashland (Ohio)
7. Alphonse Vruno, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Justin Reinsma, Southwest Minnesota

141 Pounds
1. Daniel Ownbey, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Trevor Johnson, Mary (N.D.)
3. Ryan Fillingame, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Naveed Bagheri, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. C.J. Napier, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Josh Myers, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
7. Dave Cawley, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
8. B.J. Young, Newberry (S.C.)

149 Pounds
1. Raufeon Stots, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Jordan Basks, Central Oklahoma
3. John Rivera, Notre Dame (Ohio)
4. Nate Herda, Augustana (S.D.)
5. Cameryn Brady, Indianapolis (Ind.)
6. Keenan Hagerty, Maryville (Mo.)
7. Deral Brown, Newberry (S.C.)
8. Bobby Ward, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)

157 Pounds
1. Dillon Bera, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Cory Dauphin, Central Oklahoma
3. Chase White, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Bobby Williams, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
5. Braden Turner, East Stroudsburg State (Pa.)
6. Taylor Knapp, Newberry (S.C.)
7. Clinton Poster, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
8. Jeremy Bommarito, Limestone (S.C.)

165 Pounds
1. Joey Davis, Notre Dame (Ohio)
2. Matt Vandermeer, Lake Erie (Ohio)
3. Isaiah Jimenez, San Francisco State (Calif.)
4. Chase Nelson, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Jacob Begin, Southwest Minnesota
6. Robert Shade, North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Cody Quinn, Minnesota State-Mankato
8 Wade Gobin, Upper Iowa

174 Pounds
1. Mike Williams, North Carolina-Pembroke
2. Elliot Copeland, Western State (Colo.)
3. Eric Burgey, Notre Dame (Ohio)
4. Brendon Eichmann, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Patrick Martinez, Nebraska-Kearney
6. Kelly Henderson, Central Oklahoma
7. Jarrod Purvis, Adams State (Colo.)
8. Bryson Hall, Ashland (Ohio)

184 Pounds
1. Shamus O’Grady, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
2. Adam Walters, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Dallas Smith, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.)
4. Aaron Norgren, Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Mitch Schultz, Upper Iowa
6. Travis McKillop, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Matt Gille, Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Kyle Piat, Western State (Colo.)

197 Pounds
1. Carl Broghammer, Upper Iowa
2. Matt Baker, Maryville (Mo.)
3. Brandon Johnson, Notre Dame (Ohio)
4. Joe Brandt, Ashland (Ohio)
5. Tanner Kriss, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Tyson Searer, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
7. Jayd Docken, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Davion Willis, Wisconsin-Parkside

285 Pounds
1. Matt Meuleners, Northern State (S.D.)
2. Jake Kahnke, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Tyrell Fortune, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
4. James Malechek, Wisconsin-Parkside
5. Orlando Scales, Notre Dame (Ohio)
6. Ziad Haddad, Kutztown (Pa.)
7. Andrew Tumlin, Findlay (Ohio)
8. Cody Dauphin, Central Oklahoma


Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.