Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NAIA Team and Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/29/2007
Ranked By


Team Ratings

1 Lindenwood (Mo.)
2 McKendree (Ill.)
3 Great Falls (Mont.)
4 Dana (Neb.)
5 Oklahoma City Univ.
6 Dickinson State (N.D.)
7 Campbellsville (Ky.)
8 Southern Oregon
9 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
10 Missouri Valley
11 Morningside (Iowa)
12 Northwestern (Iowa)
13 Cumberlands (Ky.)
14 William Penn (Iowa)
15 Jamestown (N.D.)
16 Montana State-Northern
17 Cumberland (Tenn.)
T18 Menlo (Calif.)
T18 Missouri Baptist
20 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)

Individual Ratings

125

1 Trevor Lofstedt, Soutern Oregon
2 Billy Exline, Missouri Valley
3 Richard Zuinga, Lindenwood
4 Cory Johnston, Dickinson State
5 Forrest Bogue, Great Falls
6 Shamar Hayes, William Penn
7 Joshua Chappa, Cumberland (Tenn.)
8 Aaron Wilcox, Dana

133

1 Ray Stephens, Lindenwood
2 Burke Barnes, Dana
3 Eli Zuniga, Dickinson State
4 Justin Blummer, Oklahoma City
5 Wade Lowe, McKendree
6 Jon Gerhold, Missouri Valley
7 Frankie Villaescusa, Embry-Riddle
8 Rudy Justo, Menlo

141

1 Kyle Jahn, McKendree
2 Jacob Murton, Campbellsville
3 Jared Pickett, Morningside
4 Zach Holcumb, Jamestown
5 Barry Johnson, Southern Oregon
6 Jermaine Waye, McKendree
7 Edgar Haynes, William Penn
8 Joey Jannesen, Southern Oregon

149

1 Ryan Moyer, Lindenwood
2 Zach Flake, Campbellsville
3 Jason Bilinski, Dana
4 Dustin Center, Cumberlands (Ky.)
5 Sabas Cruz, Menlo
6 Trace Billet, Embry-Riddle
7 Grant Mehring, Jamestown
7 Brian Graham, Missouri Valley

157

1 Wayne French, Great Falls
2 Aaron Winning, McKendree
3 Brandon Benson, Oklahoma City
4 Dan Pray, Dana
5 Corey Bleaken, Cumberland (Tenn.)
6 Jimmy Ulrey, Southern Oregon
6 Mike O'Hara, Lindenwood
8 Melvin Bell, William Penn

165

1 Hayden Harrison, Embry-Riddle
2 Chris Jones, Missouri Valley
3 Jon Sumner, Lindenwood
4 Ryan Tuzon, Dana
5 Dallas Hesseltine, Campellsville
6 Tyson Campbell, Oklahoma City
7 Tony Duarte, Dakota Wesleyan
8 David Krawzyk, Simon Fraser

174

1 Enock Francois, Northwestern
2 John Wilcox, Oklahoma City
3 Matt Cauley, Lindenwood
4 Calvin Devault, Embry-Riddle
5 Stanton Schlect, Dickinson State
6 Ryan Smith, Great Falls
7 Chris Branam, Campellsville
8 Ricky Farrell, Southern Oregon

184

1 Jake Stevenson, Morningside
2 Mike Kummer, Great Falls
3 Nigel Kiinworthy, Missouri Baptist
4 Tanner Wolk, McKendree
5 Mitchell Eichenauer, Oklahoma City
6 Jeremiah Toavs, Dickinson State
7 Travous Degrout, Embry-Riddle
8 Jordan Powers, Cumberland (Tenn.)

197

1 Justin Schlect, Dickinson State
2 Brian Fritchman, Montana State Northern
3 Glen Jackson, Campbellsville
4 Andrew Ludgren, Northwestern
5 Adam Hicks, McKendree
6 Alex Calvi, Great Falls
7 Andrew Sanchez, McKendree
8 Cory Johnson, Oklahoma City

HWT

1 Lance Shunia, Lindenwood
2 Brad Fraser, Great Falls
3 Nick Terifaj, Notre Dame
4 Wade Jordan, Dana
5 Jordan Wall, William Penn
6 Marcus Moore, Southern Oregon
7 Jeremy Johnson, Oklahoma City
8 Stacey Mello, Jamestown



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.