Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Amateur Wrestling News Division I Team and Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/20/2007
Ranked By


AWN Individual Rankings
Nov. 20

125

1. Paul Donahoe-Jr, Nebraska
2. Angel Escobedo-Soph, Indiana
3. Jayson Ness-Soph, Minnesota
4. Tanner Gardner-Sr, Stanford
5. Charlie Falck-Jr, Iowa
6. Gabe Flores-Sr, Illinois
7. Mark McKnight-Sr, Penn State
8. David Tomasette-Sr, Hofstra
9. Brandon Precin-Soph, Northwestern
10. Collin Cudd-Sr, Wisconsin
11. Mike Sees-Sr, Bloomsburg
12. Fernando Martinez-Sr, Army
13. Javier Maldonado-Sr, Chattanooga
14. Luke Smith-Sr, Central Michigan
15. Rollie Peterkin-Soph, Penn
16. Anthony Robles-Fr, Arizona State
17. Eric Morrill-Soph, Edinboro
18. Brad Gentzle-Jr, Pittsburgh
19. Steve Mytych-Jr, Drexel
20. Brandon Kinney-Sr, Columbia

133

1. Coleman Scott-Sr, Oklahoma State
2. Lou Ruggirello-Soph, Hofstra
3. Mack Reiter-Sr, Minnesota
4. Tyler McCormick-Sr, Missouri
5. Jimmy Kennedy-Soph, Illinois
6. Franklin Gomez-Soph, Michigan State
7 Andrae Hernandez-Jr, Indiana
8. Nick Fanthorpe-Soph, Iowa State
9. T.J. Enright-Sr, Ohio State
10. Eric Albright-Jr, Virginia
11. Zach Tanelli-Jr, Wisconsin
12. Mike Grey-Fr, Cornell
13. Dave Marble-Soph, Bucknell
14. Dan Mitcheff-Soph, Kent State
15. Joe Slaton-Soph, Iowa
16. Joe Baker-Jr, Navy
17. Zac Cunliffe-Jr, Rider
18. Pat Castillo-Sr, Northern Illinois
19. Steve Bell-Soph, Maryland
20. Tim Haas-Sr, Penn State

141

1. Ryan Lang-Sr, Northwestern
2. Charles Griffin-Sr, Hofstra
3. Nathan Morgan-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Jake Strayer-Jr, Penn State
5. Manny Rivera-Sr, Minnesota
6. Brandon Radar-Jr, West Virginia
7. J Jaggers-Jr, Ohio State
8. Alex Tsirtsis-Sr, Iowa
9. Troy Tirapelle-Jr, Illinois
10. Kyle Ruschell-Soph, Wisconsin
11. Chad Mendes-Sr, Cal Poly
12. C.J. Ettelson-Sr, Northern Iowa
13. Drew Lashaway-Jr, Kent State
14. Matt Kyler-Soph, Army
15. Drew Headlee-Sr, Pittsburgh
16. Carter Downing-Sr, Wyoming
17. Zach Bailey-Fr, Oklahoma
18. Cody Cleveland-Soph, Chattanooga
19. Kyle Borshoff-Soph, American
20. Joe Caramancia-Jr, North Carolina State

149

1. Dustin Schlatter-Jr, Minnesota
2. Josh Churella-Sr, Michigan
3. Brent Metcalf-Soph, Iowa
4. Lance Palmer-Soph, Ohio State
5. J.P. O’Connor-Soph, Harvard
6. Scott Ervin-Sr, Appalachian State
7. Morgan Atkinson-Sr, Cal Fullerton
8. Jordan Burroughs-Soph, Nebraska
10. Bubba Jenkins-Soph, Penn State
11. Will Rowe-Jr, Oklahoma
12. Darrion Caldwell-Soph, North Carolina State
13. Jake Patacsil-Jr, Purdue
14. Mitch Mueller-Soph, Iowa State
15. Don Fisch-Sr, Rider
16. David Jauregui-Jr, West Virginia
17. Adam Frey-Soph, Cornell
18. Josh Wagner-Jr, Missouri
19. Mitch Smith-Soph, Hofstra
20. Kyle Fried-Sr, Binghamton

157

1. Gregor Gillespie-Jr, Edinboro
2. Craig Henning-Sr, Wisconsin
3. Mike Poeta-Jr, Illinois
4. C.P. Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
5. Ryan Hluschak-Sr, Drexel
6. Jordan Leen-Sr, Cornell
7. Matt Kocher-Sr, Pittsburgh
8. Josh Zupancic-Sr, Stanford
9. Brandon Becker-Sr, Indiana
10. Chris Oliver-Jr, Nebraska
11. Cyler Sanderson-Soph, Iowa State
12. Michael Chandler-Jr, Missouri
13. Ryan Morningstar-Soph, Iowa
14. Dan Vallimont-Soph, Penn State
15. Zac Fryling-Sr, West Virginia
16. Matt Moley-Soph, Bloomsburg
17. Chase Pami-Soph, Cal Poly
18. Jeff Marsh-Sr, Michigan
19. Seth Garvin-Jr, Chattanooga
20. Tyler Sherfey-Soph, Boise State

165

1. Mark Perry-Sr, Iowa
2. Eric Tannenbaum-Sr, Michigan
3. Michael Cannon-Soph, American
4. Pat Pitsch-Sr, Arizona State
5. Moza Fay-Jr, Northern Iowa
6. Matt Coughlin-Soph, Indiana
7. Andrew Flanagan-Soph, Harvard
8. Mack Lewnes-Fr, Cornell
9. Tyler Safratowich-Jr, Minnesota
10. Stephen Dwyer-Soph, Nebraska
11. Jon Reader-Fr, Iowa State
12. Nick Marable-Soph, Missouri
13. Roger Smith-Bergsrud-Jr, Illinois
14. Trevor Stewart-Jr, Central Michigan
15. Justin Fraga-Soph, Purdue
16. Max Dean-Sr, Oklahoma
17. Andy Rendos-Soph, Bucknell
18. Dustin Noack-Jr, UC Davis
19. Zach Shanaman-Jr, Penn
20. Chris Brown-Soph, Old Dominion

174

1. Keith Gavin-Sr, Pittsburgh
2. Matt Stolpinski-Sr, Navy
3. Brandon Mason-Jr, Oklahoma State
4. Steve Luke-Jr, Michigan
5. Brandon Sinnott-Sr, Central Michigan
6. Steve Anceravage-Jr, Cornell
7. Brandon Browne-Soph, Nebraska
8. Gabe Dretsch-Sr, Minnesota
9. Mike Letts-Soph, Maryland
10. Alton Lucas-Jr, Hofstra
11 Dave Erwin-Soph, Penn State
12. Duke Burk-Soph, Northern Illinois
13. Nick Hayes-Sr, Northwestern
14. Kurt Brenner-Jr, West Virginia
15. John Dergo-Soph, Illinois
16. Lloyd Rogers-Soph, Chattanooga
18. Phil Moricone-Jr, Edinboro
19. Jay Borschel-Soph, Iowa
20. Josh Patterson-Soph, Binghamton

184

1. Jake Varner-Soph, Iowa State
2. Roger Kish-Sr, Minnesota
3. Tyrel Todd-Jr, Michigan
4. Mike Pucillo-Soph, Ohio State
5. Louis Caputo-Jr, Harvard
6. Raymond Jordan-Jr, Missouri
7. Christian Sinnott-Sr, Central Michigan
8. Josh Arnone-Soph, Cornell
9. Rocco Caponi-Jr, Virginia
10. Vince Jones-Jr, Nebraska
11. Ian Murphy-Sr. Cal-Fullerton
12. Marc Bennett-Sr, Indiana
13. Trevor Brandvold-Soph, Wisconsin
14. Josh Weitzel-Sr, Oklahoma
15. Lior Zamir-Jr, Penn
16. Brent Chriswell-Fr, Arizona State
17. Doug Umbehauer-Jr, Rider
18. Phillip Keddy-Soph, Iowa
19. Phil Bomberger-Jr, Penn State
20. Jesse Strawn-Soph, Old Dominion

197

1. Josh Glenn-Sr, American
2. Phil Davis-Sr, Penn State
3. Mike Tamillow-Sr, Northwestern
4. Joel Flaggert-Sr, Oklahoma
5. Wynn Michalak-Sr, Central Michigan
6. Max Askren-Soph, Missouri
7. Craig Brester-Soph, Nebraska
8. Dallas Herbst-Jr, Wisconsin
9. Hudson Taylor-Soph, Maryland
10. Joe Rovelli-Sr, Hofstra
11. Patrick Bond-Soph, Illinois
12. Jared Villers-Sr, West Virginia
13. Matt Koz-Sr, Chattanooga
14. Daren Burns-Sr, UNC-Greensboro
15. Dave Bertolino-Sr, Iowa State
16. Brandon Halsey-Jr, Bakersfield
17. Jason Trulson-Sr, Arizona State
18. T.J. Morrison-Sr, Rider
19. Joe Williams-Sr, Michigan State
20. David Mendoza-Jr, Old Dominion

Hwt

1. Dustin Fox-Sr, Northwestern
2. Bubba Gritter-Sr, Central Michigan
3. Wade Sauer-Jr. Cal Fullerton
4. J.D. Bergman-Sr, Ohio State
5. Ed Prendergast-Sr, Navy
6. Matt Fields-Sr, Iowa
7. David Zabriskie-Soph, Iowa State
8. Mike Spaid-Sr, Bloomsburg
9. Joe Fendone-Jr, Edinboro
10. Jared Rosholt-Soph, Oklahoma State
11. Zach Hammond-Jr, Cornell
12. Dustin Rogers-Sr, West Virginia
13. Jon May-Sr, Nebraska
14. Mark Ellis-Soph, Missouri
15. Zach Shaeffer-Jr, Pittsburgh
16. Kyle Massey-Jr, Wisconsin
17. Rashard Goff-Jr, Cleveland State
18. Reece Hopkin-Sr, Northern Colorado
19. Jermail Porter-Jr, Kent State
20. Patrick Walker-Soph, Liberty



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.