Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings


Date Ranked:05/16/2007
Ranked By


55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
2. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Eric Albarracin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Nate Engel, St. Helena, Calif. (USOEC)
7. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Luis Salinas, Ithaca, N.Y. (unattached)
9. Terry Allison, Pinson, Ala. (USOEC)
10. Anthony Brooker, Santa Barbara, Calif. (U.S. Air Force)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Joe Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
3. Jeremiah Davis, El Cajon, Calif. (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
4. Donovan DePatto, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Jake Swensen, Moroni, Utah (USOEC)
6. Jason Tolbert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC/Angry Fish)
8. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
9. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Willie Madison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
7. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Marco Lara, Long Beach, Calif. (USOEC)
9. Tim Bleau, Ishpeming, Mich. (USOEC)
10. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC/New York AC)
4. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
5. Jacob Fisher, Platte City, Mo. (USOEC/New York AC)
6. Andrew Bisek, Chaska, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
7. Talon Knox, Salt Lake City, Utah (USOEC)
8. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Trent Paulson, Council Bluffs, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
10. Nathaniel Augustson, Rio Rancho, Ariz. (Embry Riddle WC)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
3. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
5. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
6. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Gator WC)
7. Kenneth Cook, Sacramento, Calif. (Aggie WC)
8. Brian Piasecki, Minocqua, Wis. (Pinnacle Performance)
9. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Jeremy Pederson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Adam Wheeler, Lancaster, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
3. Phil Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Robert Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. John Lorenz, LaCrosse, Wis. (unattached)
7. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Brenden McLean, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
9. David Walker, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
10. Peter Gounaridis, Leominster, Mass. (USOEC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Timothy Taylor, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Brandon Ruiz, West Jordan, Utah (Sunkist Kids)
5. Gabe Beauparthy, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
6. Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Navy)
7. Brandon Doran, Yucca Valley, Calif. (Future Stars WC)
8. Jamie Rakevich, Corvallis, Ore. (Orange Crush)
9. Kenny Lester, Oviedo, Fla. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Joseph Sheffield, Greensboro, N.C. (Fatto Fredo)

Copyright 2007 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings




Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.