Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute-Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Ranking


Date Ranked:02/01/2006
Ranked By NWCA


125
1. Tyler Hubbard, Sr., Wartburg
2. Brandon McDonough, So. Johnson&Wales (R.I.)
3. Terry Morgan, Sr, Loras
4. Ty Klofta, Sr., Ohio Northern
5. Nate Hansen Jr., Luther
6. Brian Dempsey, Jr., College of N.J.
7. Tom Gagon, Fr., Elmhurst
8. John Spinner, Sr., Oswego State

133
1. Mike Lopez, Sr., Luther
2. Justin Hulegaar, So., Buena Vista
3. Joe Jewett, Fr., Oswego State
4. Tony D'Ambra, Sr., Brockport State
5. Derek Goduto, Sr., Montclair State
6. Matt Smith, Fr., Johnson&Wales (R.I.)
7. Eddie Murray, Sr., Ursinus
8. Cliff Medina, Sr., Hunter

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger, Sr., Wartburg
2. Dustin Brewer, Sr., Simpson
3. Mike Gaeta, Jr., Springfield
4. Paul LeBlanc, Fr., Cortland State
5. Dan Song, Sr., USMMA
6. Niles Mercer, So., Coe
7.Joel Burdick, Sr., Wis.-Stevens Point
8. Dave Paramski, Fr., Cornell College

149
1. Matt Pyle, Jr., Luther
2. Jacob Naig, So., Wartburg
3. Jared Evans, Jr., Augsburg
4. Kyle Forness, Fr., Buena Vista
5.Sean Connelly, Sr., Mt. Union
6.Jason Brew, Fr., Olivet
7.Don Ooton, Jr, Brockport State
8.Noah Fitzenreider, Jr., North Central

157
1. Joe Galante, Jr., College of New Jersey
2. Shaheim Bradshaw, So., Brockport State
3. Tyler Ludwig, Sr., Elmhurst
4. Bobby Gingerich, Sr., North Central
5. Jeremy Anderson, So., Augsburg
6. Ross Needham, Jr., Wis.-La Crosse
7. Ian Rammel, So., Heidelberg
8. Danny Irwin, Sr., Manchester

165
1. Ryan Valek, Sr., Augsburg
2. Derek Sikora, Sr., Wis.-Eau Claire
3. Corey Murphy, Jr., Thiel
4. Cole Williams, Sr., Dubuque
5. Steve Martell, So., Johnson&Wales (R.I.)
6. Tony Howard, Sr., McDaniel
7. Scott Dorn, Jr., Wis.-La Crosse
8. Jerry Bowne, Sr., York (Pa.)

174
1. Scott Kaufman, Sr., Wartburg
2.Josh Chelf, So.. Wis.-La Crosse
3.Matthias Keib, Sr., Ithaca
4. Stephon Sair, Jr., Cortland State
5. Robbie Gotreau, So., Augsburg
6. Jone Dolan, Jr., Williams
7. Al Stacilauskas, Sr., Wis.-Stevens Point
8. Andrew Winfield, Fr., McDaniel

184
1.Duane Bastress, Sr., York (Pa.)
2. Jason Lulloff, Sr., Wis.-La Crosse
3. Akeem Carter, Sr., Wartburg
4. Brad Tupa, Sr., Augsburg
5. Robert Stubbs, Sr., Ithaca
6. Dan Willaert, Sr., St. John's (Minn.)
7.Terry Madden, Jr., Hunter
8. Ben Dictas, Sr., Lawrence

197
1. TJ Miller, So., Wartburg
2. Jamall Johnson, Sr., Delaware Valley
3. Alex Bonander, Fr., Luther
4.Ben Strandberg, Jr., Buena Vista
5. Dan Fiecke, Sr., St. John's (Minn.)
6. Matt Loesch, Jr., Muhlenberg
7. Jay Figgins, So., Loras
8.Mike McCabe, Sr., Coe

Heavyweight
1. Blake Gillis, Jr.,, Wartburg
2. Ryan Allen, Sr., Wis.-La Crosse
3. Mike Blair, Sr., Trinity (Conn.)
4.Mike Hayes, Sr., Wis.-Stevens Point
5. Tommy Snyder, Sr., Lycoming
6. Pat Bennett, Sr., Brockport State
7. Brett Christensen, Sr., Simpson
8.Ward Brady, Jr., Elmhurst



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.