Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA/Internat Div. I Individual Poll


Date Ranked:01/24/2006
Ranked By NWCA


Rank/Name/Team /Year

125 pounds
1. Dubuque, Joseph, Indiana , Sr
2, Hazewinkel, Sam, Oklahoma, Jr
3, Ott, Kyle, Illinois, Sr
4, Simmons, Nick, Michigan State , Jr
5. Scott, Coleman, Oklahoma State , So
6. Nickerson, Troy, Cornell , Fr
7, Mendoza, Jeremy, Arizona State , Sr
8, Velez, John, Northwestern, Sr
9. Gardner, Tanner, Stanford , So
10. Donahoe, Paul, Nebraska, Fr
11. Mendes, Chad, Cal Poly, So
12. Castillo, Pat, Northern Illinois, So
13. Smith, Luke, Central Michigan , So
14. Blanc, Obenson, Lock Haven , So
15. Sees, Mike, Bloomsburg , So
16. Sportelli, Chad, Kent State , Jr
17. Silengo, Mike, Penn. Sr
18. DeVoe, Austin, Missouri, Sr
19. Mytych, Steve, Drexel , Fr
20. Clair, Sean, Eastern Michigan, Fr

133 pounds
1, Bunch, Shawn, Edinboro , Sr
2. Morgan, Nathan, Oklahoma State , So
3. Reiter, Mack, Minnesota, So
4. Vasquez, Darrell, Cal Poly, Jr
5. Clum, Tom, Wisconsin, Sr
6. Fleeger, Chris, Purdue, Sr
7. Keller, Matt, UT-Chattanooga, Jr
8, Preston, Robbie, Harvard, Jr
9. Strayer, Jake, Penn State , Fr
10. Valenti, Matt, Penn, Jr
11.Borrelli, Jason, Central Michigan , Sr
12. Moos, Mark, Michigan, Jr
13. Budd, Mark, Buffalo, Jr
14. Mormile, Mike, Cornell , Sr
15. Vargas, Tommy, Cal State-Bakersfield, Sr
16. Jorgensen, Scott, Boise State , Sr
17. McCormick, Tyler, Missouri, So
18. Santo, Jeff, Lehigh , So
19, Lisa, Seth, West Virginia, Sr
20. Dennis, Daniel, Iowa, Fr

141 pounds
1, Ware, Teyon, Oklahoma, Sr
2, Gallick, Nate, Iowa State , Sr
3, Cooperman, Cory, Lehigh , Sr
4, Simmons, Andy, Michigan State , Jr
5, Churella, Josh, Michigan, So
6. Lang, Ryan, Northwestern, So
7, Moore, Derek, UC Davis, Jr
8. Tarquinio, Ron, Pittsburgh, Sr
9. Driscoll, Dewitt, Penn State , Sr
10. Markey, Sean, The Citadel, Sr
11. Wooton, Josh, Northern Illinois , Sr
12. Meltzer, Max, Harvard, Jr
13. Griffin, Charles, Hofstra, So
14. Rivera, Manuel, Minnesota, So
15. Tsirtsis, Alex, Iowa, So
16. Hoffman, David, Virginia Tech, Sr
17. Rader, Brandon, West Virginia, Fr
18. Moyer, Dominick, Nebraska, So
19. Frishkorn, Daniel, Oklahoma State , So
20. Artis, Kevin, UNC Greensboro, Sr

149 pounds
1. Schlatter, Dustin, Minnesota, Fr
2. Eustice, Ty, Iowa, Sr
3. Esposito, Zack, Oklahoma State , Sr
4, Masa, Jon, Hofstra , Sr
5, Turner, Tyler, Wisconsin, Jr
6. Tannenbaum, Eric, Michigan, So
7, Disalvo, Mark, Central Michigan , Sr
8, Gillespie, Gregor, Edinboro , Fr
9. Withstandley, Douglas, Purdue , Sr
10, Woodall, James, Penn State , Sr
11. Storniolo, Matt, Oklahoma, Jr
12. Grimes, Mike, Northern Illinois , Jr
13. Jaggers, Jeff, Ohio State , Fr
14. Elliott, Daniel, Gardner-Webb , Sr
15. McKnight, Darren, Michigan State , Sr
16. Ciasulli, Matt, Lehigh, Jr
17. Medina, Joshua, Lock Haven , Sr
18, Payne, Pat, Arizona State, So
19. Baza, Anthony, Cal State-Bakersfield, Jr
20. Cox, John, US Naval Academy, Jr

157 pounds
1, Tirapelle, Alex, Illinois, Sr
2, Lebe, Matt, West Virginia, Sr
3. Paulson, Trent, Iowa State , Jr
4. Schlatter, CP, Minnesota, So
5. Manotti, Dustin, Cornell , Sr
6. Becker, Brandon, Indiana , So
7. Henning, Craig, Wisconsin, Jr
8. Johnston, Joe, Iowa, Sr
9. Stith, Brian, Arizona State , Jr
10. Zinck, Derek, Lehigh , Sr
11. Luke, Steve, Michigan, Fr
12. Cherrington, Ben, Boise State , Sr
13, Ward, Kevin, Oklahoma State , Sr
14. Galloway, Nathan, Penn State , Jr
15. Neil, Eric, Central Michigan , So
16. Strouse, James, Hofstra , Jr
17. Hook, Tony, Oregon State , Sr
18. Martin, Seth, Lock Haven, Jr
19. Ervin, Scott, Appalachian St., So
20. Zannetti, Gene, Penn, Jr

165 pounds
1, Churella, Ryan, Michigan, Sr
2, Hendricks, Johny, Oklahoma State , Jr
3, Letters, Troy, Lehigh , Sr
4. Abdurakhmanov, Muzaffar, American , Sr
5, Pell, Matt, Missouri, Jr
6, Bracamonte, Joey, Oregon, Sr
7, Baima, Nick, Northern Iowa, Jr
8, Poeta, Michael, Illinois, Fr
9. Paulson, Travis, Iowa State , Jr
10. Nagel, Matt, Minnesota, Sr
11, Erwin, David, Penn St., Fr
12. Pitsch, Patrick, Arizona State , So
13, Anceravage, Steve, Cornell , So
14. King, Jarrod, Oklahoma, Fr
15. Harwood, Marc, Nebraska, So
16. Seibert, Shane, Fresno State, Jr
17. Anderson, Jon, US Military Academy, Sr
18. Donar, Jake, Wisconsin, So
19. Durkee, Will, Northwestern, Sr
20. Nestor, Justin, Pittsburgh, Sr

174 pounds
1, Askren, Ben, Missouri, Jr
2, Herbert, Jake, Northwestern, So
3. Klein, Jacob, Nebraska, Jr
4. Perry, Mark, Iowa, So
5, Patrovich, Mike, Hofstra , Jr
6, Roy, Nick, Michigan, Jr
7, Boudro, R.J., Michigan State , Sr
8, Palmer, Matt, Columbia , Jr
9. Cook, Ken, UC Davis, Sr
10. Mason, Brandon, Oklahoma State , Fr
11. Roberts, Wes, Oklahoma, Sr
12. Flaherty, Kelly, Wisconsin, Sr
13. Yonushonis, James, Penn State , Jr
14. Sinnott, Brandon, Central Michigan , So
15. Dretsch, Gabriel, Minnesota, So
16. Reynolds, Donny, Illinois, Jr
17. Frick, Travis, Lehigh , Sr
18. Larson, Jeremy, Oregon State, Jr
19. Herrington, Matt, Penn, Jr
20. Arellano, Christian, Cal State-Bakersfield, Sr

184 pounds
1, Bradley, Eric, Penn State , Sr
2. Glenn, Josh, American , So
3. Wissel, Benjamin, Purdue , Sr
4. Freidl, Pete, Illinois, Sr
5. Mazzurco, Joe, Cornell , Sr
6. Webster, Shane, Oregon, Sr
7. Bradley, Paul, Iowa, Sr
8. Backes, Kurt, Iowa State , Jr
9. Dollaway, C.B, Arizona St., Jr
10. Kish, Roger, Minnesota, So
11. Halsey, Ryan, Cal Poly, Sr
12. Tamillow, Mike, Northwestern, So
13. Dyer, Justin, Oklahoma, So
14. Jones, Vince, Nebraska, Fr
15. Jordan, Raymond, Missouri, Fr
16, Camargo, Alex, Kent State , Sr
17. Clemsen, Alex, Edinboro , Jr
18. Todd, Tyrel, Michigan, Fr
19. Rovelli, Joe, Hofstra, So
20. Sinnott, Christian, Central Michigan, So

197 pounds
1, Michalak, Wynn, Central Michigan , So
2, Padden, B.J., Nebraska, Jr
3. Rosholt, Jake, Oklahoma State , Sr
4, Flaggert, Joel, Oklahoma, Jr
5. Cerminara, Kyle, Buffalo, Jr
6. Richardson, Brady, Indiana , Sr
7. Davis, Philip, Penn State , So
8, Rinaldi, Jerry, Cornell , Jr
9, Byrd, Tyrone, Illinois, Sr
10. Bader, Ryan, Arizona State , Sr
11. Delguyd, Matt, Northwestern, Sr
12, Phelps, Casey, Boise State , Sr
13, Goodman, Ryan, North Carolina State , Fr
14, Montiero, Matt, Cal Poly, Jr
15, Foust, Jeff, Missouri, Sr
16. Hopkin, Reece, Northern Colorado, So
17.Cassidy, Matt, Lehigh, Jr
18. Wright, Adam, Old Dominion, Sr
19. Burns, Daren, UNC Greensboro, Jr
20. Moore, Nathan, Purdue, Jr

285 pounds
1, Konrad, Cole, Minnesota, Jr
2. Mocco, Steve, Oklahoma State , Sr
3, Wagner, Greg, Michigan, Sr
4, Velasquez, Cain, Arizona State , Sr
5, Hager, Jake, Oklahoma, Sr
6, Fields, Matt, Iowa, So
7, Garrett, Tanner, US Naval Academy, Sr
8, Ogunwole, Bode, Harvard, Jr
9. Fox, Dustin, Northwestern, So
10. Faust, Mike, Virginia Tech, Sr
11. Zarrinpour, Payam, Sacred Heart, Jr
12. Nadolsky, Spencer, North Carolina, Jr
13. LoPiccolo, Adam, American , So
14. Shovlin, Tyler, UNC Greensboro, Sr
15. Sherrell, Harold, Buffalo, Sr
16. Gritter, Bubba, Central Michigan , So
17. Watterson, Ty, Oregon State , Jr
18. May, Jon, Nebraska, So
19, Sapp, Joe, Northern Illinois , Jr
20. Edwards, Joel, Penn St., Sr



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.