Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute-Adidas NWCA Division III Individual Ranking


Date Ranked:01/18/2006
Ranked By NWCA


125 pounds
1.Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Brandon McDonough – Johnson & Wales (so)
3. Terry Morgan – Loras College (sr)
4. Ty Klofta – Ohio Northern University (sr)
5. Nate Hansen – Luther College (jr)
6. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
7. Tom Gagon – Elmhurst College (fr)
8. John Spinner – Oswego State (sr)

133 pounds
1. Tony D’Ambra – SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. Mike Lopez – Luther College (sr)
3. Justin Hulegaard – Buena Vista University (so)
4. Joe Jewett - Oswego State (fr)
5. Derek Goduto – Montclair State (sr)
6. Matt Smith – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
7. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (sr)
8. Zach McKray – Wartburg College (fr)

141 pounds
1.Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Dustin Brewer – Simpson College (sr)
3. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (jr)
4. Paul LeBlanc – Cortland State (fr)
5. Dan Song – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
6. Niles Mercer – Coe College (so)
7. Joel Burdick – UW Stevens Point (sr)
8. Travis Grawin – Luther College (so)

149 pounds
1. Matt Pyle – Luther College (jr)
2. Jacob Naig – Wartburg College (so)
3. Jared Evans – Augsburg College (jr)
4. Kyle Forness – Buena Vista University (fr)
5. Sean Connelly – Mount Union College (sr)
6. Jason Brew – Olivet College (fr)
7. Don Ooton – SUNY Brockport (jr)
8. Noah Fitzenreider – North Central College (jr)

157 pounds
1.Joe Galante - College of New Jersey (jr)
2. Shaheim Bradshaw - SUNY Brockport (so)
3. Tyler Ludwig – Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Bobby Gingerich – North Central (sr)
5. Jeremy Anderson – Augsburg College (so)
6. Ross Needham – UW LaCrosse (jr)
7. Ian Rammel – Heidelburg College (so)
8. Danny Irwin – Manchester College (sr)

165 pounds
1. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Tony Howard – McDaniel College (sr)
3. Cole Williams – University of Dubuque (sr)
4. Derek Sikora – UW Eau Claire (sr)
5. Corey Murphy – Thiel College (jr)
6. Steve Martell – Johnson & Wales University (so)
7. Scott Dorn – UW LaCrosse (jr)
8. Jerry Bowne – York College (sr)

174 pounds
1.Stephon Sair – Cortland State (jr)
2. Scott Kaufman – Wartburg College (sr)
3. Josh Chelf – UW LaCrosse (so)
4. Matthias Keib – Ithaca College (sr)
5. Robbie Gotreau – Augsburg College (so)
6. Ryan Hagerty – Loras College (sr)
7. Josh Rupprecht – Elmhurst College (sr)
8. Andrew Winfield – McDaniel College (fr)

184 pounds
1. Duane Bastress – York College (sr)
2. Jason Lulloff – UW LaCrosse (jr)
3. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Brad Tupa – Augsburg College (sr)
5. Robert Stubbs – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Dan Willaert – St. John’s University (sr)
7. Terry Madden – Hunter College (jr)
8. Ben Dictus – Lawrence University (sr)

197 pounds
1.TJ Miller - Wartburg College (so)
2. Jamall Johnson – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Alex Bonander – Luther College (fr)
4. Ben Strandberg – Buena Vista University (jr)
5. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (sr)
6. Matt Loesch – Muhlenberg College (jr)
7. Mike McCabe – Coe College (sr)
8. Wally O’Connor - Augsburg College (so)

285 pounds
1. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Allen – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (sr)
4. Mike Hayes – UW Stevens Point (sr)
5. Tommy Snyder – Lycoming College (sr)
6. Pat Bennett – SUNY Brockport (sr)
7. Bryan Kmetz – Baldwin Wallace College (jr)
8. Brett Christensen – Simpson College (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.