Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:12/14/2005
Ranked By NWCA


125
1. Terry Morgan, Sr., Loras
2. Brian Dempsey, Jr. , College of New Jersey
3. Ty Klofta, Sr., Ohio Northern
4. Brandon McDonough, So., Johnson & Wales
5. Nate Hansen, Jr. , Luther
6. Tom Gagon, Fr., Elmhurst
7. Chris Heilman, Sr., Cornell College
8. John Spinner, Sr. , Oswego State

133
1. Tony DíAmbra, Sr., Brockport State
2. Mike Lopez, Sr., Luther
3. Justin Hulegaard, So., Buena Vista
4. Matt Smith, Fr., Johnson & Wales
5. Joe Jewett, Fr., Oswego State
6. Zach McKray, Fr., Wartburg
7. Derek Goduto, Sr., Montclair State
8. Jordan Kolinsky, So. , Wis.-La Crosse

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger, Sr., Wartburg
2. Mike Gaeta , Jr., Springfield
3. David Silva, Sr. , Elmhurst
4. Joel Burdick, Sr., Wis.-Stevens Point
5.Mike Rohewetz, So., Wis-LaCrosse
6.Dan Song, Sr., USMMA
7. Paul LeBlanc, Fr., Cortland State
8. Mike Conklin, Sr., Norwich University (sr)

149
1. Matt Pyle, Jr., Luther
2. Jacob Naig, So., Wartburg
3. Jared Evans, Jr., Augsburg
4. Jason Brew, Fr., Olivet
5. Jason Roush, Jr., Mount St. Joseph
6. Kyle Forness, Fr., Buena Vista
7. Jeff Keske, Fr., Augustana (Ill.)
8. Don Ooton, Jr., Brockport State

157
1. Joe Galante, Jr., College of New Jersey
2. Shaheim Bradshaw, So., Brockport State
3. Carl Amerine, Sr., Wilmington College
4. Tyler Ludwig, Sr., Elmhurst College
5. Bobby Gingerich, Sr., North Central
6. Jeremy Anderson, So., Augsburg
7. Ross Needham, Jr., Wis.-La Crosse
8. Jake Rivers, Sr., Norwich

165
1. Ryan Valek, Sr., Augsburg
2. Tony Howard, Sr., McDaniel
3. Steve Martell, So., Johnson&Wales
4. Cole Williams, Sr., Dubuque
5. Derek Sikora, Sr., Wis.-Eau Claire
6. Corey Murphy, Jr., Thiel College
7. Dustin Blevin, Sr., Wartburg
8. Tim Palmer, Fr., Wis.-La Crosse

174
1. Stephon Sair, Jr., Cortland State
2. Josh Chelf, So., Wis.-La Crosse
3. Matthias Keib, Sr., Ithaca College
4. Ryan Hagerty, Sr., Loras
5. Jeff Harrington, So., College of New Jersey (so)
6. Andrew Winfield, Fr., McDaniel
7. Josh Rupprecht, Sr., Elmhurst
8. Jake Beitz, Sr., Montclair State

184
1. Duane Bastress, Sr., York (Pa.)
2. Ryan Summers, Jr., John Carroll
3. Jason Lulloff, Sr., Wis.-La Crosse
4. Akeem Carter, Sr., Wartburg
5. Mike Troutman, Sr., Ursinus
6. Robert Stubbs, Sr., Ithaca
7. Dan Willaert, Sr., St. Johnís (Minn.)
8. Robbie Gotreau, So., Augsburg

197
1.Matt Loesch , Jr., Muhlenberg
2. Dan Fiecke, Sr., St. Johnís (Minn.)
3. Wally OíConnor, So., Augsburg
4. TJ Miller, So., Wartburg
5. Jason Reilly, Jr., Kings College
6. Willie Weiss, Sr., Brockport State
7. Nick Calandrino, Jr., Ithaca
8. Phil Archer, So., Cortland State

285
1. Blake Gillis, Jr., Wartburg College
2. Ryan Allen, Sr., Wis.-La Crosse
3. Mike Blair, Sr., Trinity (Conn.)
4. Mike Hayes, Sr., Wis.-Stevens Point
5. Tommy Snyder, Sr., Lycoming
6. Pat Bennett, Sr., Brockport State
7. Bryan Kmetz, Jr., Baldwin-Wallace
8. Brett Christensen, Sr., Simpson



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.