Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/07/2005
Ranked By NWCA


125
1. Terry Morgan – Loras College (sr)
2. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
3. Ty Klofta – Ohio Northern University (sr)
4. Brandon McDonough – Johnson & Wales (so)
5. Nate Hansen –Luther College (jr)
6. Kyle Kemmerer – Ithaca College (jr)
7. Chris Heilman – Cornell College (sr)
8. David Bowers – Wilmington College (so)

133
1. Tony D’Ambra – SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. Mike Lopez – Luther College (sr)
3. Justin Hulegaard – Buena Vista University (so)
4. Matt Smith – Johnson & Wales University (fr)
5. Joe Jewett - Oswego State (fr)
6. Sean Cullen – Lycoming College (jr)
7. Derek Goduto – Montclair State (sr)
8. Jordan Kolinsky – UW LaCrosse (so)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (jr)
3. David Silva – Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Mike Rohewetz – UW LaCrosse (so)
5. Joel Burdick – UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Dan Hall – Delaware Valley College (jr)
7. Mike Conklin – Norwich University (sr)
8. Paul LeBlanc – Cortland State (fr)

149
1. Matt Pyle – Luther College (jr)
2. Jason Roush – College of Mount St. Joseph (jr)
3. Jacob Naig – Wartburg College (so)
4. Jared Evans – Augsburg College (jr)
5. Mike Kemble – Thiel College (sr)
6. Dan Song – US Merchant Marine Academy (sr)
7. Kyle Forness – Buena Vista University (fr)
8. Mark DeCiccio – Springfield College (jr)

157
1. Joe Galante - College of New Jersey (jr)
2. Shaheim Bradshaw - SUNY Brockport (so)
3. Carl Amerine – Wilmington College (sr)
4. Ross Needham – UW LaCrosse (jr)
5. Jake Tyler – Springfield College (so)
6. Tyler Ludwig – Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Mike Kerr – Augustana College (jr)
8. Brad Bishop – Loras College (sr)

165
1. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Derek Sikora - UW-Eau Claire (sr)
3. Tony Howard – McDaniel College (sr)
4. John Dolan – Williams College (jr)
5. Corey Murphy – Thiel College (jr)
6. Steve Martell – Johnson & Wales Univ. (so)
7. Cole Williams – University of Dubuque (sr)
8. Dustin Blevin – Wartburg College (sr)

174
1. Stephon Sair – Cortland State (jr)
2. Josh Chelf – UW LaCrosse (so)
3. Matthias Keib – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Ryan Hagerty – Loras College (sr)
5. Jeff Harrington – College of New Jersey (so)
6. Jake Beitz – Montclair State (sr)
7. Cody Downing – Simpson College (sr)
8. Andrew Winfield – McDaniel College (fr)

184
1. Duane Bastress - York College (sr)
2. Ryan Summers – John Carroll University (jr)
3. Brad Tupa – Augsburg College (sr)
4. Jason Lulloff – UW LaCrosse (sr)
5. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (sr)
6. Mike Troutman – Ursinus College (sr)
7. Mitch Hager – Loras College (sr)
8. Ben Dictus – Lawrence University (sr)

197
1. Willie Weiss – SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. Matt Loesch – Muhlenberg College (jr)
3. Justin Sorenson - Augsburg College (sr)
4. Devin Carmen – Baldwin Wallace College (sr)
5. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (sr)
6. Nick Calandrino - Ithaca College (jr)
7. Ryan Phillips – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Jason Reilly – Kings College (jr)

285
1. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Allen – UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (sr)
4. Mike Hayes – UW Stevens Point (sr)
5. Brett Christensen – Simpson College (sr)
6. Tommy Snyder – Lycoming College (sr)
7. Pat Bennett – SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Derek Ankney – John Carroll University (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.