Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:10/27/2005
Ranked By NWCA


125 lbs.
1. Terry Morgan, Sr., Loras College
2. Brian Dempsey, Sr., College of New Jersey
3. Derek Goduto, Sr., Montclair State
4. Ty Klofta, Sr., Ohio Northern University
5. Brandon McDonough, So., Johnson & Wales University
6. Nate Hansen, Jr., Luther College
7. Kyle Kemmerer, Jr., Ithaca College
8. Ian Gorham, Sr., Stevens Institute of Technology

133 lbs.
1. Tony D'Ambra, Sr., SUNY Brockport
2. Mike Lopez, Sr., Luther College
3. Justin Hulegaard, So., Buena Vista University
4. Sean Cullen, Jr., Lycoming College
5. Jordan Kolinski, So., UW La Crosse
6. Joe Jewett, Fr., Oswego State
7. Jim Fracetta, Sr., Millikin University
8. Brian Zane, Norwich University

141 lbs.
1. Dustin Hinschberger, Sr., Wartburg College
2. Dustin Brewer, Sr., Simpson College
3. Mike Gaeta, Jr., Springfield College
4. David Silva, Sr., Elmhurst College
5. Mike Rohewetz, So., UW La Crosse
6. Joel Burdick, Sr., UW Stevens Point
7. Dennis McSweeney, Jr., Montclair State
8. Dan Hall, Jr., Delaware Valley College

149 lbs.
1. Matt Pyle, Jr., Luther College
2. Jason Rousch, Jr., Mount St. Joseph College
3. Jacob Naig, So., Wartburg College
4. Jared Evans, Jr., Augsburg College
5. Mike Kembel, Sr., Thiel College
6. Dan Song, Sr., US Merchant Marine Academy
7. Pat Brady, Jr., College of New Jersey
8. Steve Hult, Sr., New York University

157 lbs.
1. Marcus LeVesseur, Sr., Augsburg College
2. Joe Gallante, Jr., College of New Jersey
3. Shaheim Bradshaw, So., SUNY Brockport
4. Carl Amerine, Sr., Wilmington College
5. Brad Bishop, Sr., Loras College
6. Ross Needham, Jr., UW LaCrosse
7. Jake Tyler, So., Springfield College
8. Tyler Ludwig, Sr., Elmhurst College

165 lbs.
1. Ryan Valek, Sr., Augsburg College
2. Derek Sikora, Jr., UW-Eau Claire
3. John Dolan, Jr., Williams College
4. Corey Murphy, Jr., Thiel College
5. Steve Martell, So., Johnson & Wales University
6. Brian Daly, Sr., Augustana College
7. Cole Williams, Sr., University of Dubuque
8. Dustin Blevin, Sr., Wartburg College

174 lbs.
1. Stephon Sair, Jr., Cortland State
2. Tony Howard, Sr., McDaniel College
3. Josh Chelf, So., UW LaCrosse
4. Jeff Harrington, So., College of New Jersey
5. Matthias Keib, Sr., Ithaca College
6. Ryan Heagerty, Sr., Loras College
7. Travis Birhanzl, Sr., Augsburg College
8. Jake Beitz, Sr., Montclair State

184 lbs.
1. Duane Bastress, Sr., York College
2. Ryan Summers, Jr., John Carroll University
3. Brad Tupa, Sr., Augsburg College
4. Jason Lulloff, Sr., UW LaCrosse
5. Mike Troutman, Sr., Ursinus College
6. Mitch Hager, Sr., Loras College
7. Ben Dictus, Sr., Lawrence University
8. Robert Stubbs, Sr., Ithaca College

197 lbs.
1. Akeem Carter, Sr., Wartburg College
2. Jamall Johnson, Sr., Delaware Valley College
3. Willie Weiss, Sr., SUNY Brockport
4. Matt Loesch, Jr., Muhlenberg College
5. Justin Sorrenson, Sr., Augsburg College
6. Devin Carmen, Sr., Baldwin Wallace College
7. Dan Fiecke, Sr. St., John's University
8. Thomas Sanders, Jr., Case Western Reserve

285 lbs.
1. Ryan Allen, Sr., UW - LaCrosse
2. Blake Gillis, Jr., Wartburg College
3. Mike Blair, Sr., Trinity College
4. Mike Hayes, Sr., UW Stevens Point
5. Brett Christensen, Sr., Simpson College
6. Tommy Snyder, Sr., Lycoming College
7. Pat Bennett, Sr., SUNY Brockport
8. Derek Ankney, Sr., John Carroll University



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.