Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA/Intermat/NWMA Division I Individual Poll


Date Ranked:05/12/2005
Ranked By NWMA


125
1. Joe Dubuque, Indiana
2. Kyle Ott, Illinois
3. Sam Hazewinkel, Oklahoma
4. Nick Simmons, Michigan State
5. Coleman Scott, Oklahoma State
6. John Velez, Northwestern
8. Joe Kemmerer, UNC Greensboro
9. Jeremy Mendoza, Arizona State
10. Luke Smith, Central Michigan
11. Drew Forshey, North Carolina
12. Chad Mendes, Cal Poly
13. Brandon Strong, Air Force
14. Tanner Gardner, Stanford
15. Paul Donahoe, Nebraska
16. Chris Helgeson, Northern Iowa
17. Collin Cudd, Wisconsin
18. Obe Blanc, Lock Haven
19. Mike Sees, Bloomsburg
20. Chad Sportelli, Kent State

133
1. Shawn Bunch, Edinboro
2. Tom Clum, Wisconsin
3. Mack Reiter, Minnesota
4. Evan Sola, North Carolina
5. Darrell Vasquez, Cal Poly
6. Drew Headlee, Pittsburgh
7. Nathan Morgan, Oklahoma State
8. Scott Jorgensen, Boise State
9. Matt Valenti, Pennsylvania
10. Robbie Preston, Harvard
11. David Hoffman, Virginia Tech
12. Mike Mormile, Cornell
13. Mark Moos, Michigan
14. Jason Borrelli, Central Michigan
15. Charles Griffin, Hofstra
16. Michael Martin, Old Dominion
17. Tim Harner, Rider
18. Josh Keefe/Matt Keller, Tennessee-Chattanooga
19. Matt Benza, Air Force
20. T.J. Enright, Ohio State

141
1. Teyon Ware, Oklahoma
2. Nate Gallick, Iowa State
3. Cory Cooperman, Lehigh
4. Daniel Frishkorn, Oklahoma State
5. Andy Simmons, Michigan State
6. Michael Keefe, Tennessee-Chattanooga
7. Cassio Pero, Illinois
8. Josh Churella, Michigan
9. Don Fisch, Rider
10. Ryan Lang, Northwestern
11. Derek Moore, California-Davis
12. Ron Tarquinio, Pittsburgh
13. Max Meltzer, Harvard
14. Alex Tsirtsis, Iowa
16. Steve Esparza, Cal Poly
16. Dewitt Driscoll, Penn State
17. Jordan Leen, Cornell
18. Josh Wooton, Northern Illinois
19. Charlie Pinto, Maryland
20. Tommy Owen, Boise State

149
1. Zack Esposito, Oklahoma State
2. Jon Masa, Hofstra
3. Eric Tannenbaum, Michigan
4. Ty Eustice, Iowa
5. Matt Storniolo, Oklahoma
6. Mark DiSalvo, Central Michigan
7. Jeff Ecklof, Pittsburgh
8. Tyde Prater, Virginia Tech
9. Mike Grimes, Northern Illinois
10. Doug Withstandley, Purdue
11. Ryan Hurley, Cleveland State
12. Anthony Baza, Cal State-Bakersfield
13. Josh Medina, Lock Haven
14. James Woodall, Penn State
15. Darren McKnight, Michigan State
16. Ryan Davis, Nebraska
17. Tyler Turner, Wisconsin
18. Ron Doppelheuer, Edinboro
19. John Cox, Navy
20. Matt Ciasulli, Lehigh

157
1. Joe Johnston, Iowa
2. Alex Tirapelle, Illinois
3. Dustin Manotti, Cornell
4. Trent Paulson, Iowa State
5. Brandon Becker, Indiana
6. Brian Stith, Arizona State
7. Matt Lebe, West Virginia
8. C.P. Schlatter, Minnesota
9. Ben Cherrington, Boise State
10. Nathan Galloway, Penn State
11. Kevin Ward, Oklahoma State
12. Derek Zinck, Lehigh
13. Matt Hill, Edinboro
14. Eric Neil, Central Michigan
15. Craig Henning, Wisconsin
16. Chris Bitetto, Northern Iowa
17. James Strouse, Hofstra
18. Dave Miller, Rider
19. Steve Luke, Michigan
20. Sherwood Fendryk, Sacred Heart

165
1. Johny Hendricks, Oklahoma State
2. Troy Letters, Lehigh
3. Ryan Churella, Michigan
4. Matt Pell, Missouri
5. Matt Nagel, Minnesota
6. Travis Paulson, Iowa State
7. Justin Nestor, Pittsburgh
8. Joey Bracamonte, Oregon
9. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov, American
10. Nick Baima, Northern Iowa
11. Pat Pitsch, Arizona State
12. R.J. Boudro, Michigan State
13. Joey Hooker, Cornell
14. Max Dean, Indiana
15. Deonte Penn, Edinboro
16. Jim Bertulis, Bloomsburg
17. Shane Siebert, Fresno State
18. Mike Poeta, Illinois
19. Jarrod King, Oklahoma
20. Jake Donar, Wisconsin

174
1. Ben Askren, Missouri
2. Jake Herbert, Northwestern
3. Mark Perry, Iowa
4. Jacob Klein, Nebraska
5. Joe Mazzurco, Cornell
6. Imad Kharbush, Stanford
7. Travis Frick, Lehigh
8. Matt Palmer, Columbia
9. Mike Patrovich, Hofstra
10. Kelly Flaherty, Wisconsin
11. Nick Roy, Michigan
12. Joe Williams, Michigan State
13. Dustin Wiles, Pennsylvania
14. Christian Arellano, Cal State-Bakersfield
15. Brandon Sinnott, Central Michigan
16. Joshua Weitzel, Oklahoma
17. Ken Robertson, Eastern Illinois
18. T.J. Hansen, Old Dominion
19. Gabe Dretsch, Minnesota
20. Jeremy Larson, Oregon State

184
1. Eric Bradley, Penn State
2. Paul Bradley, Iowa
3. Pete Friedl, Illinois
4. Ben Wissel, Purdue
5. Kurt Backes, Iowa State
6. Ryan Halsey, Cal Poly
7. Roger Kish, Minnesota
8. Justin Dyer, Oklahoma
9. Rudy Medini, Rutgers
10. C.B. Dolloway, Arizona State
11. Alex Clemsen, Edinboro
12. Shane Webster, Oregon
13. Mike Tamillow, Northwestern
14. Joe Rovelli, Hofstra
15. Steve Borja, Virginia Tech
16. Josh Glenn, American
17. Alex Camargo, Kent State
18. Ron Howard, Cleveland State
19. Luke Calvert, Army
20. Andy Rios, Indiana

197
1. Jake Rosholt, Oklahoma State
2. Joel Flaggert, Oklahoma
3. B.J. Padden, Nebraska
4. Wynn Michalak, Central Michigan
5. Kyle Cerminara, Buffalo
6. Phil Davis, Penn State
7. Ryan Flaherty, Wisconsin
8. Darren Burns, UNC Greensboro
9. Matt Delguyd, Northwestern
10. Ryan Bader, Arizona State
11. Brady Richardson, Indiana
12. Joe Dennis, Cleveland State
13. Jerry Rinaldi, Cornell
14. Tyrone Byrd, Illinois
15. Matt Monteiro, Cal Poly
16. Jeff Foust, Missouri
17. Matt Koz, Minnesota
18. Casey Phelps, Boise State
19. Brendan McLean, Air Force
20. John DaCruz, Boston U.

285
1. Steve Mocco, Oklahoma State
2. Cole Konrad, Minnesota
3. Greg Wagner, Michigan
4. Cain Velasquez, Arizona State
5. Dustin Fox, Northwestern
6. Jake Hager, Oklahoma
7. Matt Fields, Iowa
8. Payam Zarrinpour, Sacred Heart
9. Tanner Garrett, Navy
10. Bode Ogunwole, Harvard
11. Eric Smith, Boise State
12. Rameel Meekins, Rutgers
13. Bubba Gritter, Central Michigan
14. Tyler Shovlin, UNC Greensboro
15. Ty Watterson, Oregon State
16. Jon May, Nebraska
17. Mike Spaid, Bloomsburg
18. Mike Faust, Virginia Tech
19. Joel Edwards, Penn State
20. Kirk Nail, Ohio State



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.