Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings


Date Ranked:05/10/2005
Ranked By TheMat.com


55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
2. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Eric Albarracin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Anthony Brooker, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Joseph Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
6. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
7. Neal Rodak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Jared Moreland, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Ricardo Osorio, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
3. Jeremiah Davis, El Cajon, Calif. (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
4. Duaine Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Willie Madison, Metairie, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Marco Lara, Tanstaa, Fla. (New York AC)
7. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC)
8. Justin Cannon, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
9. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Jason Chao, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
7. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
8. Mervin Ford, Miami, Fla. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Cam Jones, Orem, Utah (New York AC)
10. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Darryl Christian, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Volkmann, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Jess Hargrave, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Carson Bernard, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
7. Josh Henson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
8. Robb Maxwell, Sandy, Utah (Unattached)
9. Michael Mathers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Sasha Petkovic, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Unattached)
4. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC)
5. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
6. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Michigan WC)
7. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
9. Jeremy Pederson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Abe Haddon, Tucson, Ariz. (American Pancration)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Adam Wheeler, San Diego, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
3. Philip Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
4. J.D. Bergman, Oak Harbor, Ohio (Ohio International WC)
5. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
6. R.C. Johnson, Plymouth, Minn. (New York AC)
7. Mark Knauer, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)
8. Brandon Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Al Sankey, Fort Carson, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Adam Haake, Winona, Minn. (USOEC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Josh Feldman, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
4. Jamie Rakevich, Elma, Wash. (Orange Crush)
5. Gabe Beauperthuy, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
6. Brian Keck, Cleveland, Ohio (New York AC)
7. Travis Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Everette McDaniel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)


Copyright 2005 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.