Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/22/2005
Ranked By Division III Coaches


125
1. Matt Shankey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Tom Praire – Williams College (sr)
3. Justin McClintock - Wartburg College (sr)
4. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (jr)
5. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
6. Terry Morgan - Loras College (jr)
7. Brandon McDonough - Johnson & Wales (fr)
8. Jordan Kolinski – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)

133
1. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. BJ Wise – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Rocky Laughlin – Mount Union College (sr)
5. Tim Lennox – John Carroll University (sr)
6. Jestin Hulegaard – Buena Vista University (fr)
7. Dan Patterson – McDaniel College (sr)
8. Mike Lopez - Luther College (jr)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jamall Tidwell – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Jeff Patzke – Luther College (sr)
4. Dan Roberts – SUNY Brockport (sr)
5. Joel Burdick – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (jr)
6. Nick Karls - Wisconsin-Whitewater (jr)
7. Tenkoran Agyeman – Oswego State (sr)
8. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (so)

149
1. Clint Manny – Simpson College (sr)
2. Matt Pyle – Luther College (so)
3. Jacob Naig - Wartburg College (fr)
4. Jason Rousch - Mount St. Joseph College (so)
5. Jared Creason – Coe College (so)
6. Jim Russial – York College (sr)
7. David Icenhower – College of New Jersey (so)
8. Rory Tobias – Oneonta State (sr)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Cory Connell– Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ryan LeBeau – Luther College (sr)
4. Rick Lamas – Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Steve Martell – Johnson & Wales University (fr)
6. Ross Needham – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)
6. Adam Jonas - Wesleyan (sr)
7. K.C. Beach – Ithaca College (sr)
8. Dustin Winn – Oneonta State (sr)

165
1. Garrett South – Luther College (sr)
2. Nick Ammerman - Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)
3. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
4. Tyler Ludwig – Elmhurst College (jr)
5. Marc Isreal – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Grant Brindle - Lycoming College (jr)
7. Brian Daly - Augustana College (jr)
8. Derek Sikora - Wisconsin-Eau Claire (jr)

174
1. Joe Moon – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Chris Healy - Wabash College (sr)
3. Tim Ruberg – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
4. Mark Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Cody Koenig – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (sr)
6. Mark Hawald – John Carroll University (sr)
7. Josh Chelf - Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)
8. Jason Shivak - Delaware Valley College (so)

184
1. Duane Bastress - York College (jr)
2. Brad Tupa - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Scott Kaufman – Wartburg College (jr)
4. Dan Adams – Luther College (sr)
5. Andrew Helms – Delaware Valley College (sr)
6. Mike Troutman - Ursinus College (jr)
7. Matt Sassolino – Elmhurst College (jr)
8. Ryan Summers – John Carroll University (so)

197
1. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nick Vinciguerra – College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Jamall Johnson - Delaware Valley College (jr)
4. Justin Sorrenson - Augsburg College (jr)
5. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (sr)
6. Willie Weiss - SUNY Brockport (jr)
7. Mike McCabe – Coe College (sr)
8. Jim Swanson – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)

285
1. Ryan Allen – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (jr)
2. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (so)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (jr)
4. Mike Hayes – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (jr)
5. Mark Simmonds - Augsburg College (sr)
6. Derek Ankney - John Carroll University (jr)
7. Arkadiy Levitan - Hunter College (fr)
8. Bryan Kmetz – Baldwin-Wallace College (so)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.