Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/25/2005
Ranked By W.I.N. Magazine


125
1. Sam Hazewinkel, So. Oklahoma (1st)
2. Kyle Ott, Jr. Illinois (2nd)
3. Nick Simmons, So. Michigan State (3rd)
4. Bobbe Lowe, Sr. Minnesota (4th)
5. Vic Moreno, Sr. Cal Poly (5th)
6. Joe Dubuque, Jr. Indiana (6th)
7. Andrew Hochstrasser, Fr. Boise State (8th)
8. Matt Keller, So. Nebraska (9th)
9. Efren Ceballos, Sr. Cal State Bakersfield (7th)
10. Grant Nakamura, Jr. Iowa State (11th)
11. Jeremy Mendoza, So. Arizona St. (10th)
12. Christian Staylor, So. Old Dominion (12th)
13. Luke Smith, Fr. Central Michigan (14th)
14. Jon Velez, Sr. Northwestern (17th)
15. Matt Pitts, Jr. UTC (19th)
16. Joe Kemmerer, Fr. UNC Greensboro (16th)
17. Robbie Preston, So. Harvard (20th)
18. Mike Mormile, Jr. Cornell (18th)
19. Mark McKnight, So. Buffalo (15th)
20. Jesse Miramontes, Sr. Fullerton (13th)

133
1. Travis Lee, Sr. Cornell (2nd)
2. Shawn Bunch, Jr. Edinboro (3rd)
3. Mack Reiter, Fr. Minnesota (11th)
4. Mark Jayne, Sr. Illinois (1st)
5. Matt Sanchez, Sr. Cal State Bakersfield (6th)
6. Tom Clum, Jr. Wisconsin (4th)
7. Matt Ciasulli, So. Lehigh (5th)
8. Scott Jorgenson, Jr. Boise St. (8th)
9. Nathan Morgan, Fr. Oklahoma State (9th)
10. Mario Galanakis, Jr. Iowa (16th)
11. Evan Sola, Jr. N. Carolina (12th)
12. David Hoffman, Sr. Va Tech (10th)
13. Derek Moore, So. UC Davis (13th)
14. Sam Hiatt, Sr. No. Illinois (15th)
15. Seth Lisa, Jr. West Virginia (NR)
16. Mark Moos, So. Michigan (14th)
17. Drew Headlee, So. Pittsburgh (17th)
18. Sam Gray, Sr. Navy (19th)
19. Bryan Heller, Fr. Penn State (NR)
20. Charles Griffin, Fr. Hofstra (NR)

141
1. Nate Gallick, Jr. Iowa St. (1st)
2. Teyon Ware, Jr. Oklahoma. (2nd)
3. Andy Simmons, So. Michigan St. (3rd)
4. Cory Cooperman, Jr. Lehigh (4th)
5. Ron Tarquino, Jr. Pitt (6th)
6. Matt Murray, Sr. Nebraska (5th)
7. Josh Churella, Fr. Michigan (8th)
8. Ricky LaForge, Sr. Hofstra (7th)
9. Frank Edgar, Sr. Clarion (13th)
10. Brandon Lauer, Jr. W. Virginia (11th)
11. Alex Tsirtsis, Fr. Iowa (9th)
12. Dewitt Driscoll, Jr. Penn State (17th)
13. Nate Gulosh, Sr. Navy (10th)
14. Mike Simpson, Sr. Indiana (12th)
15. Michael Keefe, So. UTC (20th)
16. Doug McGraw, Sr. Penn (18th)
17. Ryan Lang, Fr. Northwestern (16th)
18. Tommy Owen, Jr. Minnesota (NR)
19. Chris McCormick, Jr. Missouri (14th)
20. Ronnie Delk, Sr. Oklahoma State (15th)

149
1. Dustin Manotti, Jr. Cornell (2nd)
2. Zack Esposito, Jr. Oklahoma. St. (1st)
3. Phillip Simpson, Sr. Army (3rd)
4. Ty Eustice, Jr. Iowa (5th)
5. Matt Storniolo, So. Oklahoma (4th)
6. Jeff Harrison, Sr. UNI (8th)
7. Eric Tannenbaum, Fr. Michigan (7th)
8. Jon Masa, Jr. Hofstra (6th)
9. Ben Cherrington, Jr. Boise St. (9th)
10. Mark DiSalvo, Jr. Central Michigan (10th)
11. CP Schlatter, Fr. Minnesota (12th)
12. Patrick Williams, Sr. Arizona St. (13th)
13. Doug Withstandley, Jr. Purdue (NR)
14. Cody Greene, Sr. Missouri (15th)
15. Anton Dietzen, Sr. Illinois (16th)
16. Craig Henning, Fr. Wisconsin (17th)
17. Darren McKnight, Sr. Michigan St. (18th)
18. Jason Bake, Jr. Kent State (14th)
19. Chris Needens, Jr. Nebraska (19th)
20. Rayes Gonzales, Sr. Boston (NR)

157
1. Matt Gentry, Sr. Stanford (1st)
2. Alex Tirapelle, Jr. Illinois (2nd)
3. Jake Percival, Sr. Ohio (3rd)
4. Ryan Bertin, Sr. Michigan (4th)
5. Trent Paulson, So. Iowa St. (5th)
6. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov, Jr. American (6th)
7. Matt Lebe, Jr. W. Virginia (7th)
8. Joe Johnston, Jr. Iowa (8th)
9. Derek Zinck, Jr. Lehigh (12th)
10. Tyler Turner, So. Wisconsin (10th)
11. B.J. Wright, Sr. Nebraska (11th)
12. Chris Horning, Jr. Clarion (9th)
13. Jim Medeiros, Sr. Fresno St. (13th)
14. Brian Stith, So. Arizona St. (14th)
15. Kevin Ward, Jr. Oklahoma State (NR)
16. Brad Cieleski, Sr. Misouri (17th)
17. Nathan Galloway, So. Penn State (15th)
18. Reed Carpenter, Sr. VA Tech. (16th)
19. Brandon Becker, Fr. Indiana (19th)
20. Matt Kocher, So. Pitt (11th @149)

165
1. Troy Letters, Jr. Lehigh (1st)
2. Johnny Hendricks, So. Oklahoma. St. (2nd)
3. Ryan Churella, Jr. Michigan (3rd)
4. Mark Perry, Fr. Iowa (4th)
5. Travis Paulson, So. Iowa St (5th)
6. Jon Sioredas, Sr. UTC (9th)
7. David Bolyard, Sr. Cent. Michigan (6th)
8. Jacob Klein, Sr. Nebraska (7th)
9. Tyron Woodley, Sr. Missouri (8th)
10. Matt Nagel, Jr. Minnesota (10th)
11. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (11th)
12. Donny Reynolds, So. Illinois (17th)
13. Nick Baima, So. Northern Iowa (12th)
14. Shane Siebert, So. Fresno (13th)
15. Matt Ellis, Sr. Oregon State (16th)
16. Christian Arellano, Jr. Bakersfield (15th)
17. Will Durkee, Jr. Virginia (18th)
18. Mike Patrovich, Sr. Hofstra (19th)
19. Joey Bracamonte, Jr. Oregon (20th)
20. Matt Palmer, So. Columbia (NR)

174
1. Ben Askren, So. Missouri (1st)
2. Chris Pendleton, Sr. Oklahoma St. (2nd)
3. Shane Webster, Jr. Oregon (3rd)
4. Jake Herbert, Fr. Northwestern (4th)
5. Pete Friedl, Jr. Illinois (5th)
6. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (9th)
7. Travis Frick, Jr. Lehigh (14th)
8. Mitch Hancock, Sr. Cent. Michigan (11th)
9. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (6th)
10. Eric Hauan, Sr. UNI (8th)
11. Joe Mazzurco, Sr. Cornell (12th)
12. Paul Siemon, Sr. Hofstra (13th)
13. Dan Waters, Sr. American (7th)
14. Nick Roy, So. Michigan (10th)
15. Nick Pasolano, Sr. Iowa State (15th)
16. Kelly Flaherty, Jr. Wisconsin (17th)
17. Eric Ring, Jr. Edinboro (18th)
18. Brady Richardson, Jr. Indiana (19th)
19. RJ Boudro, Jr. Michigan State (16th)
20. JJ Holmes, Sr. Eastern Michigan (NR)

184
1. Greg Jones, Sr. W. Virginia (1st)
2. Travis Pascoe, Sr. Nebraska (2nd)
3. Kurt Backes, So. Iowa St. (4th)
4. Brian Glynn, Sr. Illinois (6th)
5. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (3rd)
6. Eric Bradley, Jr. Penn St. (5th)
7. Roger Kish, Fr. Minnesota (7th)
8. Tyler Baier, Sr. Cornell (8th)
9. Ryan Halsey, Jr. Cal Poly (11th)
10. Matt Pell, So. Missouri (10th)
11. C.B. Dollaway, So. Arizona St. (9th)
12. Luke Calvert, Jr. Army (12th)
13. Justin Dyer, So. Oklahoma (15th)
14. Ben Wissel, Jr. Purdue (13th)
15. Brady Reinke, Sr. Wisconsin (NR)
16. Mike Tamillow, Fr. Northwestern (16th)
17. Alex Camargo, Jr. Kent State (14th)
18. Joe Williams, Fr. Michigan State (17th)
19. Andy Rios, Jr. Indiana (18th)
20. Ed Magrys, Sr. Eastern Michigan (NR)

197
1. Jake Rosholt, Jr. Oklahoma St. (1st)
2. Chris Skretkowicz, Sr. Hofstra (2nd)
3. Jon Trenge, Sr. Lehigh (3rd)
4. J.D. Bergman, So. Ohio St. (4th)
5. Scott Barker, Sr. Oregon (5th)
6. Ryan Bader, Jr. Arizona St. (6th)
7. Marcio Botelho, Sr. Fresno St. (7th)
8. Sean Stender, Sr. UNI (8th)
9. Tyrone Byrd, Jr. Illinois (9th)
10. B.J. Padden, Jr. Nebraska (10th)
11. Landon Seefeldt, Sr. Fullerton (11th)
12. Jerry Rinaldi, So. Cornell (12th)
13. Wynn Michalek, Fr. Central Michigan (19th)
14. Phil Davis, Fr. Penn State (15th)
15. Ryan Flaherty, Jr. Wisconsin (13th)
16. Joel Flaggert, So. Oklahoma (16th)
17. Matt Delguyd, Jr. Northwestern (14th)
18. Nathan Moore, So. Purdue (20th)
19. Trevor Smith, Jr. Iowa State (17th)
20. Jeff Foust, Jr. Missouri (18th)

285
1. Steve Mocco, Jr. Oklahona St. (1st)
2. Cole Konrad, So. Minnesota (2nd)
3. Greg Wagner, Jr. Michigan (3rd)
4. Cain Velasquez, Jr. Arizona St. (4th)
5. Pat Degain, Sr. Indiana (5th)
6. Matt Feast, Sr. Penn (6th)
7. Matt Fields, Fr. Iowa (7th)
8. Bode Ogunwole, So. Harvard (8th)
9. Bill Stouffer, Sr. C. Michigan (9th)
10. Scott Coleman, Sr. Iowa St. (10th)
11. Tanner Garrett, Jr. Navy (11th)
12. Jake Hager, Jr. Oklahoma (12th)
13. Clint Walbeck, Jr. Fresno St. (13th)
14. Ty Watterson, So. Oregon State (14th)
15. Tomas Rodriguez, Jr. Kent (15th)
16. Kirk Nail, Fr. Ohio State (17th)
17. Eric Smith, So. Boise State (NR)
18. Mitch Manstedt, Sr. Nebraska (NR)
19. Mike Faust, Jr. Virginia Tech (NR)
20. Joe Hennis, Jr. Edinboro (NR)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.