Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA/InterMat Top 20 Individual Coaches Poll


Date Ranked:01/19/2005
Ranked By NWCA


125
1. Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma ,So)
2. Kyle Ott (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Nick Simmons (MichiganSt, So)
4. Bob Lowe (Minnesota ,Sr)
5. Joseph Dubuque (Indiana ,Jr)
6. Andrew Hochstrasser (BoiseSt, Fr)
7. Vic Moreno (CalPoly ,Sr)
8. Grant Nakamura (IowaSt ,Jr)
9. Matt Keller (Nebraska ,So)
10. Efren Ceballos (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
11. Jeremy Mendoza (ArizonaSt, Jr)
12. Luke Smith (CentralMichigan, So)
13. Matt Pitts (Tenn-Chattanooga ,Jr)
14. John Velez (Northwestern ,Sr)
15. Christian Staylor (OldDominion ,So)
16. Adam Smith (PennSt ,Sr)
17. Robbie Preston (Harvard, So)
18. Jesse Miramontes (CalStFullerton, Sr)
19. Mark McKnight (Buffalo,So)
20. Joe Kemmerer (NCGreensboro, Fr)

133
1. Shawn Bunch (Edinboro, Jr)
2. Travis Lee (CornellUniv ,Sr)
3. Mark Jayne (Illinois ,Sr)
4. Tom Clum (Wisconsin ,Jr)
5. Mack Reiter (Minnesota, Fr)
6. Matt Ciasulli (Lehigh, So)
7. Matt Sanchez (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
8. David Hoffman (VirginiaTech ,Jr)
9. Evan Sola (NorthCarolina ,Jr)
10. Jason Borrelli (CentralMichigan, Jr)
11. Sam Hiatt (NorthernIllinois ,Sr)
12. Mark Moos (Michigan ,So)
13. Nathan Morgan (OklahomaSt, Fr)
14. Drew Headlee (Pittsburgh ,So)
15. T.J. Enright (OhioSt, Fr)
16. Mario Galanakis, Jr)
17. Derek Moore (CaliforniaDavis,So)
18. Scott Jorgensen (BoiseSt ,Jr)
19. Sam Gray (Navy, Sr)
20. Seth Lisa (WestVirginia, Jr)

141
1. Nate Gallick (IowaSt ,Jr)
2. Teyon Ware (Oklahoma ,Jr)
3. Andy Simmons (MichiganSt ,Jr)
4. Cory Cooperman (Lehigh ,Jr)
5. Ron Tarquinio (Pittsburgh ,Jr)
6. Ricky LaForge (Hofstra ,Sr)
7. Matt Murray (Nebraska, Sr)
8. Brandon Lauer (WestVirginia ,Sr)
9. Mike Simpson (Indiana ,Sr)
10. Alex Tsirtsis (Iowa, Fr)
11. Frank Edgar (Clarion ,Sr)
12. Tyler Laudon (Wisconsin ,Sr)
13. Josh Churella (Michigan, Fr)
14. Doug McGraw (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
15. Michael Keefe (Tenn-Chattanooga, So)
16. Nate Gulosh (Navy, Sr)
17. Chris McCormick (Missouri, Jr)
18. Dewitt Driscoll (PennSt, Jr)
19. Ronnie Delk (OklahomaSt, Sr)
20. Ryan Lang (Northwestern, Fr)

149
1. Zack Esposito (OklahomaSt,Jr)
2. Phillip Simpson (Army ,Sr)
3. Matt Storniolo (Oklahoma, So)
4. Dustin Manotti (CornellUniv,Jr)
5. Jon Masa (Hofstra,Sr)
6. Ty Eustice (Iowa,Jr)
7. Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan,Fr)
8. Ben Cherrington (BoiseSt ,Jr)
9 Patrick Williams (ArizonaSt,Sr)
10. Jeff Harrison (NorthernIowa,Sr)
11. CP Schlatter (Minnesota, Fr)
12. Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh,So)
13. Craig Henning (Wisconsin, Fr)
14. Cody Greene (Missouri, Sr)
15. Mike Torriero (WestVirginia, Sr)
16. Mark DiSalvo (CentralMichigan, Jr)
17. John Cox (Navy, So)
18. Anton Dietzen (Illinois, Sr)
19. Darren McKnight (MichiganSt, Jr)
20. Doug Withstandley (Purdue, Jr)

157
1. Matt Gentry (Stanford ,Sr)
2. Alex Tirapelle (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov (American, Jr)
4. Ryan Bertin (Michigan ,Sr)
5. Trent Paulson (IowaSt,So)
6. Jake Percival (OhioU ,Sr)
7. Joe Johnston (Iowa ,Jr)
8. Derek Zinck (Lehigh ,Jr)
9. Nathan Galloway (PennSt ,So)
10. Matt Lebe (WestVirginia ,Jr)
11. B.J. Wright (Nebraska ,Sr)
12. Chris Horning (Clarion ,Jr)
13. Tyler Turner (Wisconsin, So)
14. Brian Stith (ArizonaSt ,So)
15. Brandon Becker (Indiana, Fr)
16. Jim Medeiros (FresnoSt, Sr)
17. Brad Cieleski (Missouri ,Jr)
18. Dave Miller (Rider, Jr)
19. Kevin Ward (OklahomaSt,Jr)
20. Michael Parziale (F&M, Jr)

165
1. Troy Letters (Lehigh ,Jr)
2. Ryan Churella (Michigan,Jr)
3. Johny Hendricks (OklahomaSt ,So)
4. Mark Perry (Iowa, Fr)
5. Travis Paulson (IowaSt,So)
6. Jacob Klein (Nebraska ,Jr)
7. Matt Nagel (Minnesota ,Jr)
8. Jon Sioredas (Tenn-Chattanooga,Sr)
9. Tyron Woodley (Missouri ,Sr)
10. Nate Yetzer (Edinboro ,Jr)
11. David Bolyard (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
12. Nick Baima (NorthernIowa, So)
13. Mike Patrovich (Hofstra, So)
14. Matt Ellis (OregonSt Sr)
15. Donny Reynolds (Illinois, So)
16. Shane Seibert (FresnoSt, So)
17. Joey Bracamonte (Oregon,Sr)
18. Christian Arellano (CalStBakersfield, Jr)
19. Matt Palmer (Columbia, So)
20. Chris Stith (VirginiaTech ,Sr)

1. Chris Pendleton (OklahomaSt ,Sr)
2. Ben Askren (Missouri ,So)
3. Shane Webster (Oregon ,Jr)
4. Jake Herbert (Northwestern,Fr)
5. Pete Freidl (Illinois ,Jr)
6. E.K. Waldhaus (Oklahoma ,Sr)
7. Eric Hauan (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
8. Nick Passolano (IowaSt ,Sr)
9. Joe Mazzurco (CornellUniv ,Jr)
10. Paul Siemon (Hofstra, Sr)
11. Mitch Hancock (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
12. Andrew Roy (Rutgers, Sr)
13. Nick Roy (Michigan ,So)
14. Bryce Hasseman (Bloomsburg, Sr)
15. Travis Frick (Lehigh ,Jr)
16. Ryan Flaherty (Wisconsin, Jr)
17. Daniel Waters (American, Sr)
18. JJ Holmes (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
19. R.J. Boudro (MichiganSt, Jr)
20. Ken Robertson (EasternIllinois ,So)

184
1. Greg Jones (WestVirginia ,Sr)
2. Paul Bradley (Iowa ,Jr)
3. Kurt Backes (IowaSt ,So)
4. Brian Glynn (Illinois ,Sr)
5. Travis Pascoe (Nebraska ,Sr)
6. Eric Bradley (PennSt ,Jr)
7. Roger Kish (Minnesota, Fr)
8. Tyler Baier (Cornell, Sr)
9. Justin Dyer (Oklahoma,So)
10. C.B. Dollaway (ArizonaSt, Jr)
11. Ryan Halsey (CalPoly ,Jr)
12. Luke Calvert (Army, Jr)
13. Matt Pell (Missouri ,So)
14. Brady Reinke (Wisconsin, Sr)
15. Ed Magrys (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
16. Alex Camargo (KentSt, Jr)
17. Joe Williams (MichiganSt, Fr)
18. Alexander Lammers (CentralMichigan, Sr)
19. Benjamin Wissel (Purdue ,Jr)
20. Mike Tamillow (Northwestern, Fr)

197
1. Jake Rosholt (OklahomaSt ,Jr)
2. Chris Skretkowicz (Hofstra ,Sr)
3. Jon Trenge (Lehigh ,Sr)
4. J.D. Bergman (OhioSt,So)
5. Scott Barker (Oregon, Sr)
6. Ryan Bader (ArizonaSt ,Jr)
7. Marcio Botelho (FresnoSt ,Sr)
8. Sean Stender (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
9. Landon Seefeldt (CalStFullerton ,Sr)
10. Jerry Rinaldi (CornellUniv,So)
11. Joel Flaggert (Oklahoma, So)
12. Ryan Flaherty (Wisconsin ,Jr)
13. Trevor Smith (IowaSt ,Sr)
14. Matt Delguyd (Northwestern, Jr)
15. Tyrone Byrd (Illinois ,Sr)
16. B.J. Padden (Nebraska ,Jr)
17. Jeff Foust (Missouri ,Jr)
18. Thayer Paxton (Navy, Sr)
19. Wynn Michalak (CentralMichigan, Fr)
20. Daren Burns (UNGreensboro, So)

1. Steve Mocco (OklahomaSt, Jr)
2. Greg Wagner (Michigan ,Jr)
3. Cain Velasquez (ArizonaSt,Jr)
4. Cole Konrad (Minnesota ,So)
5. Matthew Feast (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
6. Bode Ogunwole (Harvard,So)
7. Matt Fields (Iowa, Fr)
8. Pat DeGain (Indiana ,Sr)
9. Scott Coleman (IowaSt ,Sr)
10. Bill Stouffer (CentralMichigan, Sr)
11. Ty Watterson (OregonSt, So)
12. Jake Hager (Oklahoma, Jr)
13. Clint Walbeck (FresnoSt ,Sr)
14. Mike Behnke (Illinois ,So)
15. Tanner Garrett (Navy, Jr)
16. Eric Smith (BoiseSt, So)
17. Tomas Rodrigues (KentSt, Jr)
18. Jon May (Nebraska, Fr.)
19. Mike Faust (VirginiaTech, Jr)
20. Stanley Foster (EastStroudsburg, Jr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.