Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/13/2005
Ranked By Division III Coaches


125
1. Matt Shankey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Justin McClintock - Wartburg College (sr)
3. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (jr)
4. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
5. Tom Praire – Williams College (sr)
6. Ian Gorham - Stevens Inst. of Technology (jr)
7. Brandon McDonough - Johnson & Wales (fr)
8. Jordan Kolinski – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)

133
1. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. BJ Wise – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Tim Lennox – John Carroll University (sr)
4. Rocky Laughlin – Mount Union College (sr)
5. Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Quent Christianson – Simpson College (sr)
7. Geoff Harner - Messiah College (sr)
8. Nate Hansen – Luther College (so)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jamall Tidwell – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Tenkoran Agyeman – Oswego State (sr)
4. Jeff Patzke – Luther College (sr)
5. Dan Roberts – SUNY Brockport (sr)
6. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (so)
7. Davis Silva – Elmhurst College
8. Drew Schafer – Ohio Northern University (fr)

149
1. Clint Manny – Simpson College (sr)
2. Matt Pyle – Luther College (so)
3. David Icenhower – College of New Jersey (so)
4. Dan Song - US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
5. Jim Russial – York College (sr)
6. Dan Whelan – Norwich University (sr)
7. Jason Rousch - Mount St. Joseph College (so)
8. Rory Tobias – Oneonta State (sr)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Cory Connell– Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ryan LeBeau – Luther College (sr)
4. Rick Lamas – Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Steve Martell – Johnson & Wales University (fr)
6. Dustin Winn – Oneonta State (sr)
7. Chad Sutliff - R.I.T. (so)
8. Adam Jonas - Wesleyan (sr)

165
1. Garrett South – Luther College (sr)
2. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
3. Marc Isreal – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Jason Shivak – Delaware Valley College (sr)
5. Brian Daly - Augustana College (jr)
6. Derek Sikora - Wisconsin-Eau Claire (jr)
7. Frank Petrucci – Oswego State (sr)
8. Brad Bishop – Loras College (jr)

174
1. Tim Ruberg – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
2. Chris Healy - Wabash College (sr)
3. Mark Hawald – John Carroll University (sr)
4. Cody Koenig – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (sr)
5. Rocky Mantella - Delaware Valley College (so)
6. Paul Vaccaro – College of New Jersey (jr)
7. Mark Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
8. Travis Birhanzl - Augsburg College (jr)

184
1. Scott Kaufman – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Matt Sassolino – Elmhurst College (jr)
3. Dan Adams – Luther College (sr)
4. Duane Bastress - York College (jr)
5. Andrew Helms – Delaware Valley College (sr)
6. Ryan Aldrich – North Central College (sr)
7. Dan Willaert – St. John’s University (jr)
8. Josh Boyle - US Coast Guard Academy (sr)

197
1. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (sr)
3. Wyatt Reyerson – Luther College (sr)
4. Justin Sorrenson - Augsburg College (jr)
5. Nick Vinciguerra – College of New Jersey (sr)
6. Willie Weiss - SUNY Brockport (jr)
7. Devin Carmen - Baldwin Wallace College (sr)
8. Jim Swanson – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)

285
1. Ryan Allen – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (jr)
2. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (so)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (jr)
4. Mark Simmonds - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Derrick Bendau - John Carroll University (fr)
6. Bryan Morgan – Millikin University (sr)
7. Pat Bennett - SUNY Brockport (jr)
8. Scott Fay – Springfield College (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.