Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA/InterMat Top 20 Individual Coaches Poll


Date Ranked:01/04/2005
Ranked By NWCA


125
1. Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma, So)
2. Kyle Ott (Illinois, Jr)
3. Nick Simmons (Michigan State, So)
4. Bob Lowe (Minnesota ,Sr)
5. Joseph Dubuque (Indiana, Jr)
6. Andrew Hochstrasser (Boise State, Fr)
7. Vic Moreno (Cal Poly ,Sr)
8. Efren Ceballos (Cal State-Bakersfield ,Sr)
9. Jeremy Mendoza (Arizona State, Jr)
10. Grant Nakamura (Iowa State, Jr)
11. Christian Staylor (Old Dominion, So)
12. Matt Keller (Nebraska, So)
13. John Velez (Northwestern, Sr)
14. Luke Smith (Central Michigan, So)
15. Adam Smith (Penn State, Sr)
16. Mark McKnight (Buffalo, So)
17. Jesse Miramontes (Cal State-Fullerton, Sr)
18. Drew Opfer (Kent State, Jr)
19. Joe Kemmerer (North Carolina-Greensboro, Fr)
20. Matt Pitts (Tennessee-Chattanooga, Jr)

133
1. Shawn Bunch (Edinboro, Jr)
2. Travis Lee (Cornell, Sr)
3. Mark Jayne (Illinois, Sr)
4. Tom Clum (Wisconsin, Jr)
5. Mack Reiter (Minnesota, Fr)
6. David Hoffman (Virginia Tech, Jr)
7. Matt Sanchez (Cal State-Bakersfield, Sr)
8. Evan Sola (North Carolina, Jr)
9. Drew Headlee (Pittsburgh, So)
10. Matt Ciasulli (Lehigh, So)
11. Jason Borrelli (Central Michigan, Jr)
12. Sam Hiatt (Northern Illinois, Sr)
13. Mark Moos (Michigan, So)
14. T.J. Enright (Ohio State, Fr)
15. Derek Moore (California-Davis, So)
16. Charles Griffen (Hofstra, Fr)
17. Scott Jorgensen (Boise State, Jr)
18. Sam Gray (Navy, Sr)
19. Seth Lisa (West Virginia, Jr)
20. Mario Galanakis (Iowa, Jr)

141
1. Nate Gallick (Iowa State, Jr)
2. Teyon Ware (Oklahoma, Jr)
3. Cory Cooperman (Lehigh, Jr)
4. Andy Simmons (Michigan State, Jr)
5. Ron Tarquinio (Pittsburgh, Jr)
6. Matt Murray (Nebraska, Sr)
7. Ricky LaForge (Hofstra, Sr)
8. Mike Simpson (Indiana, Sr)
9. Alex Tsirtsis (Iowa, Fr)
10. Brandon Lauer (West Virginia, Sr)
11. Tyler Laudon (Wisconsin, Sr)
12. Frank Edgar (Clarion, Sr)
13. Nate Gulosh (Navy, Sr)
14. Doug McGraw (Pennsylvania, Sr)
15. Chris McCormick (Missouri, Jr)
16. Jason Jones (Appalachian State, Sr)
17. Ryan Lang (Northwestern, Fr)
18. Dewitt Driscoll (Penn State, Jr)
19. Josh Churella (Michigan, Fr)
20. Juan Mora (Cal State-Fullerton, Sr)

149
1. Zack Esposito (Oklahoma State, Jr)
2. Dustin Manotti (Cornell, Jr)
3. Phillip Simpson (Army, Sr)
4. Matt Storniolo (Oklahoma, So)
5. Jon Masa (Hofstra, Sr)
6. Ty Eustice (Iowa, Jr)
7. Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan, Fr)
8. CP Schlatter (Minnesota, Fr)
9. Ben Cherrington (Boise State, Jr)
10. Patrick Williams (Arizona State, Sr)
11. Mike Torriero (West Virginia, Sr)
12. James Woodall (Penn State, Sr)
13. Jeff Harrison (Northern Iowa, Sr)
14. John Cox (Navy, So)
15. Craig Henning (Wisconsin, Fr)
16. Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh, So)
17. Mark DiSalvo (Central Michigan, Jr)
18. Cody Greene (Missouri, Sr)
19. Darren McKnight (Michigan State, Jr)
20. Jason Bake (Kent State, Jr)

157
1. Matt Gentry (Stanford, Sr)
2. Alex Tirapelle (Illinois, Jr)
3. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov (American, Jr)
4. Jake Percival (Ohio, Sr)
5. Ryan Bertin (Michigan, Sr)
6. Trent Paulson (Iowa State, So)
7. Matt Lebe (West Virginia, Jr)
8. Joe Johnston (Iowa, Jr)
9. B.J. Wright (Nebraska, Sr)
10. Derek Zinck (Lehigh, Jr)
11. Nathan Galloway (Penn State, So)
12. Chris Horning (Clarion, Jr)
13. Brian Stith (Arizona State, So)
14. Jim Medeiros (Fresno State, Sr)
15. Brad Cieleski (Missouri ,Jr)
16. Kevin Ward (Oklahoma State, Jr)
17. Brandon Becker (Indiana, Fr)
18. Tyler Turner (Wisconsin, So)
19. Michael Parziale (Franklin & Marshall, Jr)
20. Brian Busby (Cal State-Bakersfield, Jr)

165
1. Troy Letters (Lehigh, Jr)
2. Ryan Churella (Michigan, Jr)
3. Johny Hendricks (Oklahoma State, So)
4. Mark Perry (Iowa, Fr)
5. Travis Paulson (Iowa State, So)
6. Matt Nagel (Minnesota, Jr)
7. Nate Yetzer (Edinboro, Jr)
8. Jacob Klein (Nebraska, Jr)
9. David Bolyard (Central Michigan, Sr)
10. Tyron Woodley (Missouri, Sr)
11. Jon Sioredas (Tennessee-Chattanooga, Sr)
12. Nick Baima (Northern Iowa, So)
13. Mike Patrovich (Hofstra, So)
14. Donny Reynolds (Illinois, So)
15. Joey Bracamonte (Oregon, Sr)
16. Christian Arellano (Cal State-Bakersfield, Jr)
17. James Bertulis (Bloomsburg, Jr)
18. Chris Stith (Virginia Tech, Sr)
19. Matt Palmer (Columbia, So)
20. Deon Barrett (Navy, Jr)

174
1. Chris Pendleton (Oklahoma State, Sr)
2. Ben Askren (Missouri, So)
3. Shane Webster (Oregon, Jr)
4. Jake Herbert (Northwestern, Fr)
5. Pete Freidl (Illinois, Jr)
6. E.K. Waldhaus (Oklahoma, Sr)
7. Eric Hauan (Northern Iowa, Sr)
8. Nick Passolano (Iowa State, Sr)
9. Paul Siemon (Hofstra, Sr)
10. Nick Roy (Michigan, So)
11. Mitch Hancock (Central Michigan, Sr)
12. Daniel Waters (American, Sr)
13. Joe Mazzurco (Cornell, Jr)
14. Andrew Roy (Rutgers, Sr)
15. Travis Frick (Lehigh, Jr)
16. JJ Holmes (Eastern Michigan, Sr)
17. Bryce Hasseman (Bloomsburg, Sr)
18. Marc Harwood (Nebraska, So)
19. Ken Robertson (Eastern Illinois, So)
20. Brady Richardson (Indiana, Jr)

184
1. Greg Jones (West Virginia, Sr)
2. Paul Bradley (Iowa, Jr)
3. Kurt Backes (Iowa State, So)
4. Brian Glynn (Illinois, Sr)
5. Travis Pascoe (Nebraska, Sr)
6. Eric Bradley (Penn State, Jr)
7. Roger Kish (Minnesota, Fr)
8. C.B. Dollaway (Arizona State, Jr)
9. Tyler Baier (Cornell, Sr)
10. Matt Pell (Missouri, So)
11. Ryan Halsey (Cal Poly, Jr)
12. Benjamin Wissel (Purdue, Jr)
13. Justin Dyer (Oklahoma, So)
14. Ed Magrys (Eastern Michigan, Sr)
15. Alex Camargo (Kent State, Jr)
16. Joe Williams (Michigan State, Fr)
17. Luke Calvert (Army, Jr)
18. Mike Tamillow (Northwestern, Fr)
19. Andy Rios (Indiana, Jr)
20. Alexander Lammers (Central Michigan, Sr)

197
1. Jake Rosholt (Oklahoma State, Jr)
2. Chris Skretkowicz (Hofstra, Sr)
3. Jon Trenge (Lehigh, Sr)
4. J.D. Bergman (Ohio State, So)
5. Scott Barker (Oregon, Sr)
6. Ryan Bader (Arizona State, Jr)
7. Marcio Botelho (Fresno State, Sr)
8. Ryan Flaherty (Wisconsin, Jr)
9. Sean Stender (Northern Iowa, Sr)
10. Landon Seefeldt (Cal State-Fullerton, Sr)
11. Jerry Rinaldi (Cornell, So)
12. Joel Flaggert (Oklahoma, So)
13. B.J. Padden (Nebraska, Jr)
14. Trevor Smith (Iowa State, Sr)
15. Marcus Schontube (Pennsylvania, Sr)
16. Matt Delguyd (Northwestern, Jr)
17. Tyrone Byrd (Illinois, Sr)
18. Philip Davis (Penn State, Fr)
19. Jeff Foust (Missouri, Jr)
20. Thayer Paxton (Navy, Sr)

285
1. Steve Mocco (Oklahoma State, Jr)
2. Greg Wagner (Michigan, Jr)
3. Cain Velasquez (Arizona State, Jr)
4. Cole Konrad (Minnesota, So)
5. Pat DeGain (Indiana, Sr)
6. Matthew Feast (Pennsylvania, Sr)
7. Bode Ogunwole (Harvard, So)
8. Matt Fields (Iowa, Fr)
9. Brent Miller (West Virginia, Sr)
10. Scott Coleman (Iowa State, Sr)
11. Jake Hager (Oklahoma, Jr)
12. Bill Stouffer (Central Michigan, Sr)
13. Ty Watterson (Oregon State, So)
14. Clint Walbeck (Fresno State, Sr)
15. Mike Behnke (Illinois, So)
16. Eric Smith (Boise State, So)
17. Tanner Garrett (Navy, Jr)
18. Mitch Malstedt (Nebraska, Sr)
19. Stanley Foster (East Stroudsburg, Jr)
20. Tomas Rodrigues (Kent State, Jr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.