Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA/InterMat Top 20 Individual Coaches Poll


Date Ranked:12/15/2004
Ranked By NWCA


125
1. Sam Hazewinkel (Oklahoma ,So)
2. Kyle Ott (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Nick Simmons (MichiganSt, So)
4. Bob Lowe (Minnesota ,Sr)
6. Mark Moos (Michigan ,So)
6. Vic Moreno (CalPoly ,Sr)
7. Joseph Dubuque (Indiana ,Jr)
8. Christian Staylor (OldDominion ,So)
9. Efren Ceballos (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
10. Jeremy Mendoza (ArizonaSt, Jr)
11. Andrew Hochstrasser (BoiseSt, Fr)
12. Matt Keller (Nebraska ,So)
13. Adam Smith (PennSt ,Sr)
14. Mark McKnight (Buffalo,So)
15. John Velez (Northwestern ,Sr)
16. Grant Nakamura (IowaSt ,Jr)
17. Luke Smith (CentralMichigan, So)
18. Jesse Miramontes (CalStFullerton, Sr)
19. Drew Opfer (KentSt ,Jr)
20. Matt Pitts (Tenn-Chattanooga ,Jr)

133
1. Travis Lee (CornellUniv ,Sr)
2. Chris Fleeger (Purdue, Sr)
3. Mark Jayne (Illinois ,Sr)
4. Shawn Bunch (Edinboro, Jr)
5. Matt Sanchez (CalStBakersfield ,Sr)
6. Mack Reiter (Minnesota, Fr)
7. Tom Clum (Wisconsin ,Jr)
8. Sam Hiatt (NorthernIllinois ,Sr)
9. Derek Moore (CaliforniaDavis,So)
10. Evan Sola (NorthCarolina ,Jr)
11. Daniel Frishkorn (OklahomaSt, Fr)
12. Drew Headlee (Pittsburgh ,So)
13. T.J. Enright (OhioSt, Fr)
14. Charles Griffen (Hofstra, Fr)
15. Scott Jorgensen (BoiseSt ,Jr)
16. David Hoffman (VirginiaTech ,Jr)
17. Sam Gray (Navy, Sr)
18. Seth Lisa (WestVirginia, Jr)
19. Jason Borrelli (CentralMichigan, Jr)
20. Mario Galanakis, Jr)

141
1. Nate Gallick (IowaSt ,Jr)
2. Teyon Ware (Oklahoma ,Jr)
3. Cory Cooperman (Lehigh ,Jr)
4. Andy Simmons (MichiganSt ,Jr)
5. Ron Tarquinio (Pittsburgh ,Jr)
6. Ricky LaForge (Hofstra ,Sr)
7. Matt Murray (Nebraska, Sr)
8. Alex Tsirtsis (Iowa, Fr)
9. Tyler Laudon (Wisconsin ,Sr)
10. Brandon Lauer (WestVirginia ,Sr)
11. Mike Simpson (Indiana ,Sr)
12. Frank Edgar (Clarion ,Sr)
13. Nate Gulosh (Navy, Sr)
14. Dewitt Driscoll (PennSt, Jr)
15. Rene Hernandez (Purdue, Sr)
16. Doug McGraw (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
17. Steve Esparza (CalPoly ,Jr)
18. Don Fisch (Rider, So)
19. Ryan Lang (Northwestern, Fr)
20. C.J. Ettelson (NorthernIowa, Fr)

149
1. Zack Esposito (OklahomaSt,Jr)
2. Dustin Manotti (CornellUniv,Jr)
3. Phillip Simpson (Army ,Sr)
4. Matt Storniolo (Oklahoma, So)
5. Jon Masa (Hofstra,Sr)
6. Ty Eustice (Iowa,Jr)
7. Eric Tannenbaum (Michigan,Fr)
8 Patrick Williams (ArizonaSt,Sr)
9. Ben Cherrington (BoiseSt ,Jr)
10. John Cox (Navy, So)
11. Matt Kocher (Pittsburgh,So)
12. Mike Torriero (WestVirginia, Sr)
13. James Woodall (PennSt, Sr)
14. Mark DiSalvo (CentralMichigan, Jr)
15 Craig Henning (Wisconsin, Fr)
16 Jeff Harrison (NorthernIowa,Sr)
17 Douglas Withstandley (Purdue ,Jr)
18. Anthony Baza (CalStBakersfield, Jr)
19. Cody Greene (Missouri, Sr)
20. Rayes Gonzales (Boston U., Sr)

157
1. Matt Gentry (Stanford ,Sr)
2. Alex Tirapelle (Illinois ,Jr)
3. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov (American, Jr)
4. Jake Percival (OhioU ,Sr)
5. Ryan Bertin (Michigan ,Sr)
6. Trent Paulson (IowaSt,So)
7. Joe Johnston (Iowa ,Jr)
8. B.J. Wright (Nebraska ,Sr)
9. Matt Lebe (WestVirginia ,Jr)
10. Nathan Galloway (PennSt ,So
11. Derek Zinck (Lehigh ,Jr)
12. Chris Horning (Clarion ,Jr)
13. Brian Stith (ArizonaSt ,So)
14. Joey Bracamonte (Oregon,Jr)
15. Brad Cieleski (Missouri ,Jr)
16. Kevin Ward (OklahomaSt,Jr)
17. Jim Medeiros (FresnoSt, Sr) )
18. Brandon Becker (Indiana, Fr)
19. Adam Cunningham (CentralMichigan,So)
20. Brian Busby (CalStBakersfield, Jr)

165
1. Troy Letters (Lehigh ,Jr)
2. David Bolyard (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
3. Ryan Churella (Michigan,Jr)
4. Jacob Klein (Nebraska ,Jr)
5. Nate Yetzer (Edinboro ,Jr)
6. Johny Hendricks (OklahomaSt ,So)
7. Mark Perry (Iowa, Fr)
8. Tyron Woodley (Missouri ,Sr)
9. Travis Paulson (IowaSt,So)
10. Jon Sioredas (Tenn-Chattanooga,Sr)
11. Matt Nagel (Minnesota ,Jr)
12. Nick Baima (NorthernIowa, So)
13. Mike Patrovich (Hofstra, So)
14. Matt Ellis (OregonSt ,Sr)
15. Joe Mazzurco (CornellUniv ,Jr)
16. Chris Stith (VirginiaTech ,Sr)
17. Luke Larwin (Oregon,Sr)
18. Donny Reynolds (Illinois, So)
19. Christian Arellano (CalStBakersfield, Jr)
20. Zac Fryling (WestVirginia,So)

174
1. Chris Pendleton (OklahomaSt ,Sr)
2. Ben Askren (Missouri ,So)
3. Shane Webster (Oregon ,Jr)
4. Eric Hauan (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
5. Pete Freidl (Illinois ,Jr)
6. E.K. Waldhaus (Oklahoma ,Sr)
7. Mitch Hancock (CentralMichigan ,Sr)
8. Nick Passolano (IowaSt ,Sr)
9. JJ Holmes (EasternMichigan ,Sr)
10. Jake Herbert (Northwestern,Fr)
11. Paul Siemon (Hofstra, Sr)
12. Andrew Roy (Rutgers, Sr)
13. Nick Roy (Michigan ,So)
14. Travis Frick (Lehigh ,Jr)
15. Brady Richardson (Indiana ,Jr)
16. Kelly Flaherty (Wisconsin, Jr)
17. Marc Harwood (Nebraska, So)
18. Imad Kharbush (Stanford ,Jr)
19. Ken Robertson (EasternIllinois ,So)
20. Leonel Sanchez (CalStFullerton ,Sr)

184
1. Greg Jones (WestVirginia ,Sr)
2. Paul Bradley (Iowa ,Jr)
3. Brian Glynn (Illinois ,Sr)
4. Kurt Backes (IowaSt ,So)
5. Travis Pascoe (Nebraska ,Sr)
6. Eric Bradley (PennSt ,Jr)
7. Roger Kish (Minnesota, Fr)
8. C.B. Dollaway (ArizonaSt, Jr)
9. Tyler Baier (Cornell, Sr)
10. Matt Pell (Missouri ,So)
11. Benjamin Wissel (Purdue ,Jr)
12. Ryan Halsey (CalPoly ,Jr)
13. Andy Rios (Indiana, Jr)
14. Alex Camargo (KentSt, Jr)
15. Luke Calvert (Army, Jr)
16. Justin Dyer (Oklahoma,So)
17. Dan Pitsch (OregonSt ,Jr)
18. Joe Williams (MichiganSt, Fr)
19. Josh Glenn (American, So)
20. Joe Rovelli (Hofstra, Fr)

197
1. Jake Rosholt (OklahomaSt ,Jr)
2. Chris Skretkowicz (Hofstra ,Sr)
3. Jon Trenge (Lehigh ,Sr)
4. Marcio Botelho (FresnoSt ,Sr)
5. Ryan Bader (ArizonaSt ,Jr)
6. J.D. Bergman (OhioSt,So)
7. Scott Barker (Oregon, Sr)
8. Ryan Flaherty (Wisconsin ,Jr)
9. Sean Stender (NorthernIowa ,Sr)
10. Landon Seefeldt (CalStFullerton ,Sr)
11. Jerry Rinaldi (CornellUniv,So)
12. Joel Flaggert (Oklahoma, So)
13. B.J. Padden (Nebraska ,Jr)
14. Marcus Schontube (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
15. Trevor Smith (IowaSt ,Sr)
16. Tyrone Byrd (Illinois ,Sr)
17. Joel Weimer (OhioU, Sr)
18. Jeff Foust (Missouri ,Jr)
19. Thayer Paxton (Navy, Sr)
20. Alexander Lammers (CentralMichigan ,Sr)




285
1. Steve Mocco (OklahomaSt, Jr)
2. Greg Wagner (Michigan ,Jr)
3. Cole Konrad (Minnesota ,So)
4. Matthew Feast (Pennsylvania ,Sr)
5. Matt Fields (Iowa, Fr)
6. Cain Velasquez (ArizonaSt,Jr)
7. Scott Coleman (IowaSt ,Sr)
8. Bill Stouffer (CentralMichigan, Sr)
9. Pat DeGain (Indiana ,Sr)
10. Brent Miller (WestVirginia, Sr)
11. Ty Watterson (OregonSt, So)
12. Clint Walbeck (FresnoSt ,Sr)
13. Mike Behnke (Illinois ,So)
14. Bode Ogunwole (Harvard,So)
15. Jake Hager (Oklahoma, Jr)
16. Eric Smith (BoiseSt, So)
17. Mike Faust (VirginiaTech, Jr)
18. Tanner Garrett (Navy, Jr)
19. Mitch Malstedt (Nebraska, Sr.)
20. Jeremiah, Beltran (OhioU, Sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.