Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/30/2004
Ranked By W.I.N. Magazine


125
1. Sam Hazewinkel, So. Oklahoma (1)
2. Kyle Ott, Jr. Illinois (2)
3. Nick Simmons, So. Michigan State (3)
4. Vic Moreno, Sr. Cal Poly (4)
5. Rob Rebmann, Sr. Drexel (5)
6. Bobbe Lowe, Sr. Minnesota (10)
7. Joe Dubuque, Jr. Indiana (6)
8. Mark McKnight, So. Buffalo (7)
9. Matt Pitts, Jr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (8)
10. Matt Keller, So. Nebraska (NR)
11. Efren Ceballos, Sr. Cal State Bakersfield (9)
12. Mark Moos, So. Michigan (11)
13. Jeremy Mendoza, So. Arizona State (NR)
14. Christian Staylor, So. Old Dominion (14)
15. Adam Smith, Sr. Penn State (12)
16. Luke Smith, Fr. Central Michigan (NR)
17. Grant Nakamura, Jr. Iowa State (13)
18. Drew Opfer, Jr. Kent State (15)
19. Nathan Peterson, So. Stanford (NR)
20. Mason Lenhard, Sr. Pennsylvania (17)

133
1. Travis Lee, Sr. Cornell (1)
2. Darrell Vasquez, So. Cal Poly (2)
3. Mark Jayne, Sr. Illinois (3)
4. Chris Fleeger, Jr. Purdue (4)
5. Matt Sanchez, Sr. Cal State-Bakersfield (5)
6. Tom Clum, Jr. Wisconsin (10)
7. Shawn Bunch, Jr. Edinboro (7)
8. Evan Sola, Jr. North Carolina (6)
9. Daniel Frishkorn, Fr. Oklahoma State (11)
10. Mack Reiter, Fr. Minnesota (20)
11. TJ Enright, Fr. Ohio State (15)
12. Sam Hiatt, Sr. Northern Iowa (9)
13. Scott Jorgenson, Jr. Boise State (12)
14. Derek Moore, So. California-Davis (13)
15. David Hoffman, Sr. Virginia Tech (14)
16. Josh Keefe, So. Tennessee-Chattanooga (16)
17. Sean Markey, Sr. The Citadel (17)
18. Charles Griffin, Fr. Hofstra (NR)
19. Kyle Stoffer, Jr. Central Michigan (19)
20. Seth Lisa, Jr. West Virginia (NR)

141
1. Nate Gallick, Sr. Iowa State (1)
2. Teyon Ware, Jr. Oklahoma. (2)
3. Cory Cooperman, Jr. Lehigh (3)
4. Matt Murray, Sr. Nebraska (4)
5. Andy Simmons, So. Michigan State (5)
6. Tyler Laudon, Sr. Wisconsin (7)
7. Ron Tarquinio, Jr. Pitt (8)
8. Alex Tsirtsis, Fr. Iowa (14)
9. Doug McGraw, Sr. Pennsylvania (10)
10. Brandon Lauer, Jr. West Virginia (6)
11. Mike Simpson, Sr. Indiana (16)
12. Tommy Owen, Jr. Minnesota. (12)
13. Frank Edgar, Sr. Clarion (15)
14. Steve Esparza, Jr. Cal Poly (11)
15. Chris McCormick, Jr. Missouri (17)
16. Max Meltzer, Jr. Harvard (13)
17. Ricky LaForge, Sr. Hofstra (18)
18. Michael Keefe, So. Tennessee-Chattanooga (19)
19. Rene Hernandez, Sr. Purdue (20)
20. Patrick Simpson, Jr. Army (NR)

149
1. Zack Esposito, Jr. Oklahoma. State (1)
2. Dustin Manotti, Jr. Cornell (3)
3. Phillip Simpson, Sr. Army (2)
4. Matt Storniolo, So. Oklahoma (6)
5. Jon Masa, Jr. Hofstra (5)
6. Ty Eustice, Jr. Iowa (7)
7. Patrick Williams, Sr. Arizona State (8)
8. Ben Cherrington, Jr. Boise State (18)
9. Matt Kocher, So. Pittsburgh (16)
10. James Woodall, Sr. Penn State (17)
11. Mike French, Fr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (11)
12. Doug Withstandley, Jr. Purdue (12)
13. Eric Tannenbaum, Fr. Michigan (19)
14. Darren McKnight, Sr. Michigan State (20)
15. Anton Dietzen, Sr. Illinois (15)
16. Mark DiSalvo, Jr. Central Michigan (13)
17. Josh Wooten, Jr. Northern Illinois (14)
18. Craig Henning, Fr. Wisconsin (NR)
19. Jeff Harrison, Sr. Northern Illinois (9)
20. Mike Torriero, Sr. West Virginia (NR)

157
1. Matt Gentry, Sr. Stanford (1)
2. Jake Percival, Sr. Ohio (2)
3. Ryan Bertin, Sr. Michigan (3)
4. Alex Tirapelle, Jr. Illinois (4)
5. Trent Paulson, So. Iowa State (5)
6. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov, Jr. American (11)
7. Jim Medeiros, Sr. Fresno State (7)
8. Joe Johnston, Jr. Iowa (9)
9. B.J. Wright, Sr. Nebraska (6)
10. Derek Zinck, Jr. Lehigh (8)
11. Matt Lebe, Jr. W. Virginia (10)
12. Brad Cieleski, Sr. Missouri (12)
13. Nathan Galloway, So. Penn State (13)
14. Kevin Ward, Jr. Oklahoma State (14)
15. Chris Horning, Jr. Clarion (17)
16. Brian Stith, So. Arizona State (16)
17. Tyler Turner, So. Wisconsin (18)
18. James Strouse, So. Hofstra (NR)
19. Adam Cunningham, So. Central Michigan (19)
20. Jake Yost, So. Tennessee-Chattanooga (NR)

165
1. Troy Letters, Jr. Lehigh (1)
2. David Bolyard, Sr. Central Michigan (2)
3. Johnny Hendricks, So. Oklahoma State (3)
4. Jacob Klein, Sr. Nebraska (4)
5. Ryan Churella, Jr. Michigan (5)
6. Travis Paulson, So. Iowa State (6)
7. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (7)
8. Tyrone Woodley, Sr. Missouri (8)
9. Jon Sioredas, Sr. Tennessee-Chattanooga (9)
10. Mark Perry, Fr. Iowa (10)
11. Matt Palmer, So. Columbia (11)
12. Wes Roberts, Sr. Oklahoma (12)
13. Matt Nagel, Jr. Minnesota (14)
14. Matt Ellis, Sr. Oregon State (13)
15. Chris Stith, Sr. Virginia Tech (15)
16. Nick Baima, So. Northern Iowa (NR)
17. Zach Fryling, So. West Virginia (NR)
18. Brody Barrios, Sr. Cal Poly (NR)
19. Johnny Galloway, So. Northern Illinois (17)
20. Donny Reynolds, So. Illinois (20)

174
1. Chris Pendleton, Sr. Oklahoma State (1)
2. Ben Askren, So. Missouri (2)
3. Eric Hauan, Sr. Northern Iowa (3)
4. Pete Friedl, Jr. Illinois (4)
5. Shane Webster, Jr. Oregon (5)
6. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (6)
7. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (11)
8. Mitch Hancock, Sr. Central Michigan (8)
9. Jon Duncombe, Sr. Minnesota (9)
10. Nick Roy, So. Michigan (12)
11. Paul Siemon, Sr. Hofstra (18)
12. Nick Passolano, Sr. Iowa State (NR)
13. Travis Frick, Jr. Lehigh (7)
14. Joe Mazzurco, Jr. Cornell (NR)
15. J.J. Holmes, Sr. Eastern Michigan (10)
16. Leonel Sanchez, Sr. Cal State-Fullerton (13)
17. Brady Richardson, Jr. Indiana (15)
18. Kelly Flaherty, Jr. Wisconsin (NR)
19. Imad Kharbush, Jr. Stanford (14)
20. Dan Waters, Sr. American (NR)

184
1. Greg Jones, Sr. West Virginia (1)
2. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (2)
3. Brian Glynn, Sr. Illinois (3)
4. Kurt Backes, So. Iowa State (4)
5. Eric Bradley, Jr. Penn State (5)
6. Travis Pascoe, Sr. Nebraska (6)
7. Matt Pell, So. Missouri (7)
8. Roger Kish, Fr. Minnesota (8)
9. Brady Reinke, Sr. Wisconsin (9)
10. Justin Dyer, So. Oklahoma. (11)
11. Tyler Baier, Sr. Cornell (13)
12. Ryan Halsey, Jr. Cal Poly (12)
13. C.B. Dollaway, So. Arizona St. (15)
14. Ben Wissel, Jr. Purdue (10)
15. Luke Calvert, Jr. Army (NR)
16. Dan Pitsch, Jr. Oregon St. (17)
17. Adam Wright, Sr. Old Dominion (18)
18. Alex Camargo, Jr. Kent State (NR)
19. Rusty Blackmon, Jr. Oklahoma State (14)
20. Matt Maciag, Fr. Wisconsin (NR)


197
1. Jake Rosholt, Jr. Oklahoma State (2)
2. Chris Stretkowicz, Sr. Hofstra (6)
3. Jon Trenge, Sr. Lehigh (1)
4. J.D. Bergman, So. Ohio State (3)
5. Ryan Bader, Jr. Arizona State (5)
6. Marcio Botelho, Sr. Fresno State (4)
7. B.J. Padden, Jr. Nebraska (8)
8. Sean Stender, Sr. Northern Iowa (7)
9. Scott Barker, Sr. Oregon (9)
10. Ryan Flaherty, Jr. Wisconsin (12)
11. Joel Flaggert, So. Oklahoma (NR)
12. Landon Seefeldt, Sr. Cal State-Fullerton (10)
13. Marcus Schontube, Sr. Pennsylvania (11)
14. Trevor Smith, Jr. Iowa State (15)
15. K.C. Walsh, Jr. Boise State (16)
16. Jeff Foust, Jr. Missouri (17)
17. Nathan Moore, Jr. Purdue (19)
18. Joel Weimer, Sr. Ohio (NR)
19. Tyrone Byrd, Jr. Illinois (20)
20. Matt Delguyd, Jr. Northwestern (14)

285
1. Steve Mocco, Jr. Oklahona State (1)
2. Cole Konrad, So. Minnesota (2)
3. Matt Feast, Sr. Pennsylvania (3)
4. Greg Wagner, Jr. Michigan (4)
5. Mike Faust, Jr. Virginia Tech (7)
6. Brent Miller, Sr. West Virginia (6)
7. Scott Coleman, Sr. Iowa State (5)
8. Bode Ogunwole, So. Harvard (8)
9. Cain Velasquez, Jr. Arizona State (9)
10. Bill Stouffer, Sr. C. Michigan (10)
11. Clint Walbeck, Jr. Fresno St. (12)
12. Matt Fields, Fr. Iowa (NR)
13. Jamie Rakevich, So. Oregon State (13)
14. Dusty Hoffschnieder, Jr. Wyoming (11)
15. Jake Hager, Jr. Oklahoma (18)
16. Pat Degain, Sr. Indiana (NR)
17. Tanner Garrett, Jr. Navy (NR)
18. Dustin Fox, Fr. Northwestern (NR)
19. Jacob McGinnis, Sr. Boise State (15)
20. Mike Behnke, So. Illinois (16)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.