Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

Brute/Adidas NWCA Div. III Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:11/18/2004
Ranked By NWCA


125
1. Matt Shankey – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Jason Peck - Cortland State (jr)
3. Dustin Brewer – Simpson College (jr)
4. Tom Praire – Williams College (sr)
5. Justin McClintock - Wartburg College (sr)
6. Eddie Murray – Ursinus College (jr)
7. Brian Dempsey – College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Joe Honts - Buena Vista University (sr)

133
1. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (sr)
2. BJ Wise – Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Quent Christianson – Simpson College (sr)
4. Tony D’Ambra – SUNY Brockport (sr)
5. Tim Lennox – John Carroll University (sr)
6. Rocky Laughlin – Mount Union College (sr)
7. Tyler Hubbard – Wartburg College (jr)
8. Joe Jewett - Oswego State (fr)

141
1. Dustin Hinschberger – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jamall Tidwell – Augsburg College (sr)
3. Nick Karls – Wisconsin-Whitewater (sr)
4. Tenkoran Agyeman – Oswego State (sr)
5. Mike Gaeta – Springfield College (so)
6. Jeff Patzke – Luther College (sr)
7. Dan Roberts – SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Garrett Miyake - Pacific University (sr)

149
1. Clint Manny – Simpson College (sr)
2. Russ Babcock – Wisconsin-Whitewater (sr)
3. Jim Russial – York College (sr)
4. Rory Tobias – Oneonta State (sr)
5. Dan Whelan – Norwich University (sr)
6. Dan Ralph – John Carroll University (so)
7. Jared Creason - Coe College (so)
8. Mark DeCiccio - Springfield College (so)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Cory Connell– Wartburg College (sr)
3. Ryan LeBeau – Luther College (sr)
4. Brent Rider – Cortland State (sr)
5. Dustin Winn – Oneonta State (sr)
6. Steve Martell - Johnson & Wales University (fr)
7. Chance Wellere - Simpson College (jr)
8. Rick Lamas – Elmhurst College (sr)

165
1. Garrett South – Luther College (sr)
2. Derek Sikora - Wisconsin-Eau Claire (jr)
3. Ryan Valek – Augsburg College (jr)
4. Brad Bishop – Loras College (jr)
5. Marc Isreal – Ithaca College (sr)
6. Scott Roesch - Ursinus College (sr)
7. Frank Petrucci – Oswego State (sr)
8. Joe Arnone - King's College (sr)

174
1. Mark Hawald – John Carroll University (sr)
2. Cody Koenig – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (sr)
3. Mark Sturm – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Jason Shivak – Delaware Valley College (sr)
5. Paul Vaccaro – College of New Jersey (jr)
6. Chris Healy - Wabash College (sr)
7. Tim Ruberg – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
8. Josh Chelf - Wisconsin-LaCrosse (fr)

184
1. Matt Sassolino – Elmhurst College (jr)
2. Ben Dictus – Lawrence University (jr)
3. Mike Troutman – Ursinus College (jr)
4. Dan Adams – Luther College (sr)
5. Ryan Aldrich – North Central College (sr)
6. Ryan Lenhardt – Johnson & Wales Univ. (sr)
7. Duane Bastress - York College (jr)
8. Josh Boyle - US Coast Guard Academy (sr)

197
1. Akeem Carter – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Andrew Helms - Delaware Valley College (sr)
3. Dan Fiecke – St. John’s University (jr)
4. Wyatt Reyerson – Luther College (sr)
5. Joe Cullen – Augsburg College (sr)
6. Nick Vinciguerra – College of New Jersey (sr)
7. Jim Swanson – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (so)
8. Silver Oghayore - Norwich University (jr)

285
1. Ryan Allen – Wisconsin-LaCrosse (jr)
2. Blake Gillis – Wartburg College (so)
3. Mike Blair – Trinity College (jr)
4. Mark Simmonds - Augsburg College (sr)
5. Derek Ankney – John Carroll University (jr)
6. Bryan Morgan – Millikin University (sr)
7. Joel Miller - Augustana College (so)
8. Scott Fay – Springfield College (sr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.