Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

EIWA Pre-Season Rankings


Date Ranked:10/31/2004
Ranked By EIWA Coaches


Team Ranking (By EIWA Coaches)
1. Lehigh
2. Cornell
3. Pennsylvania
T4. Navy
T4. Rutgers
6. Army
7. Columbia
8. Harvard

Individual Rankings (by EIWA Ranking Committee)
125
1. Mike Mormile, Cornell
2. Jeff Sato, Columbia
3. Andy Henry, Army
4. Mike Silengo, Pennsylvania
5. Danny Hilt, Rutgers
6. Brad Canterbury, Navy

133
1. Travis Lee, Cornell
2. Matt Ciasulli, Lehigh
3. Sam Gray, Navy
4. Rich Gebauer, Franklin & Marshall
5. Ryan McCallum, East Stroudsburg
6. Matt DeLorenzo, Columbia

141
1. Doug McGraw, Pennsylvania
2. Cory Cooperman, Lehigh
3. Nate Gulosh, Navy
4. Scott Heckman, East Stroudsburg
5. Anthony Constantino, Columbia
6. Patrick Simpson, Army

149
1. Dustin Manotti, Cornell
2. Phillip Simpson, Army
3. Matt Anderson, Lehigh
4. John Cox, Navy
5. Mark Smith, East Stroudsburg
6. Tom Kniezewski, American

157
1. Derek Zinck, Lehigh
2. Devin Mesanko, Columbia
3. Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov, American
4. Mike Parziale, Franklin & Marshall
5. Keith Kleckner, East Stroudsburg
6. Mike Savino, Brown

165
1. Troy Letters, Lehigh
2. Joe Mazzurco, Cornell
3. Matt Palmer, Columbia
4. Keith Smith, East Stroudsburg
5. Richard Ferguson, Pennsylvania
6. Deon Barrett, Navy

174
1. Andrew Roy, Rutgers
2. Travis Frick, Lehigh
3. Dan Waters, American
4. John Carr, East Stroudsburg
5. Sven Hafemeister, Columbia
6. Dustin Wiles, Pennsylvania

184
1. Tyler Baier, Cornell
2. Eddie Jones, Harvard
3. Luke Calvert, Army
4. Chris Ressa, Rutgers
5. Matt Cassidy, Lehigh
6. Kirk Davis, Columbia

197
1. Jon Trenge, Lehigh
2. Marcus Schontube, Pennsylvania
3. Jerry Rinaldi, Cornell
4. Thayer Paxton, Navy
5. Jake Butler, Princeton
6. John Foscolo, Rutgers

285
1. Matt Feast, Pennsylvania
2. Tanner Garrett, Navy
3. Bode Ogunwole, Harvard
4. Ramel Meekins, Rutgers
5. Stanley Foster, East Stroudsburg
6. Paul Weibel, Lehigh



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.