Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:02/05/2004
Ranked By Division III Coaches


125
1. Matt Vos (Sr.), St. John's University
2. Matt Shankey (Jr.), Augsburg College
3. Jason Peck (So.), Cortland State
4. Justin McClintock (Jr.), Wartburg College
5. Tom Praire (Jr.), Williams College
6. Mitch Marcks (Sr.), King's College
7. Dustin Brewer (So.), Simpson College
8. Eddie Murray (So.), Ursinus College

133
1. Mark Matzek (Jr.), Augsburg College
2. Ozzie Saxson (Sr.), Wartburg College
3. Tenkoran Agyeman (Jr.), Oswego State
4. B.J. Wise (Jr.), Delaware Valley College
5. Zach Chambers (So.), UW-Platteville
6. Brady Holtz (Sr.), UW-Stevens Point
7. Cliff Medina (Jr.), Hunter College
8. Brian Zane (So.), Norwich University

141
1. Wil Kelly (Sr.), Wartburg College
2. Jamell Tidwell (Jr.), Augsburg College
3. Pat Brady (So.), College of New Jersey
4. Dan Roberts (Jr.), SUNY Brockport
5. Nick Karls (Jr.), UW-Whitewater
6. Taylor Wood (Jr.), Buena Vista University
7. Luis Quinones (So.), York College
8. Kevin Owens (Jr.), Central College

149
1. Bart Mehlert (Sr.), Wartburg College
2. Clint Manny (Jr.), Simpson College
3. Troy Fabry (Sr.), UW-LaCrosse
4. Steve Hult (So.), New York University
5. Zak Kallai (Sr.), Case Western Reserve
6. Anthony Patrizi (Sr.), Heidelberg College
7. Matt Pyle (Fr.), Luther College

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur (So.), Augsburg College
2. Greg Ilaria (Sr.), College of New Jersey
3. Cory Connell (Jr.), Wartburg College
4. Scott Roesch (Jr.), Ursinus College
5. K.C. Beach (Jr.), Ithaca College
6. Dustin Winn (Jr.), Oneonta State
7. Brent Rider (Jr.), Cortland State
8. Adam Jonas (Sr.), Wesleyan University

165
1. Artie Weidler (Sr.), SUNY Brockport
2. Jarald Ridley (Sr.), Manchester College
3. Dominick Dellagatta (Sr.), Montclair State
4. Pat Wilsbacher (Sr.), Buena Vista University
5. Garrett South (Jr.), Luther College
6. Marc Isreal (Jr.), Ithaca College
7. Frank Petrucci (Jr.), Oswego State
8. Sean Flynn (Jr.), College of New Jersey

174
1. Eduard Aliakseyenka (Sr.), Montclair State
2. Joe Moon (Jr.), Augsburg College
3. Cody Koenig (Jr.), UW-Stevens Point
4. Mark Sturm (Jr.), Wartburg College
5. Chris Healy (Jr.), Wabash College
6. Jason Shivak (Jr.), Delaware Valley College
7. Jeff Zastrow (Sr.), UW-Whitewater
8. Paul Vaccaro (So.), College of New Jersey

184
1. Dennis Gaul (So.), Montclair State
2. Jason Lulloff (So.), UW-LaCrosse
3. Ryan Sturm (Jr.), Wartburg College
4. Josh Housekeeper (Sr.), Delaware Valley College
5. Artie Mauser (Sr.), John Carroll University
6. Josh Boyle (Jr.), U.S. Coast Guard Academy
7. Rich D'Amico (Sr.), SUNY Brockport
8. Craig Buckley (Sr.), Bridgewater State

197
1. Rob Cuffie (Sr.), SUNY Brockport
2. Akeem Carter (So.), Wartburg College
3. Yan White (Jr.), UW-Stevens Point
4. Todd Carone (Sr.), Montclair State
5. Andrew Helms (Jr.), Delaware Valley College
6. Jim Swanson (Fr.), UW-LaCrosse
7. Nick Vinciguerra (Jr.), College of New Jersey
8. Tom Medonis (Sr.), Springfield College

285
1. Ryan Allen (So.), UW-LaCrosse
2. Blake Gillis (Fr.), Wartburg College
3. Mark Simmonds (Jr.), Augsburg College
4. Justin DeVeau (Jr.), Rhode Island College
5. Mike Blair (So.), Trinity College
6. Matt Schoenerr (Sr.), M.S.O.E.
7. Derek Ankney (So.), John Carroll University
8. Keith Bjorhus (So.), College of New Jersey



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.