Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NCAA Div. II Coaches Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/30/2004
Ranked By NCAA Div II Coaches


NCAA DIVISION II
INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

125 Pounds
1. Jared Haberman, Western State (Colo.)
2. Bryce Abbey, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Chris Saferite, Central Oklahoma
4. Curry Pickard, North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Joey Bareng, San Francisco State (Calif.)
6. Aaron Graumann, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Ricky Randazzo, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
8. Tony Iovine, Ashland (Ohio)

133 Pounds
1. Cole Province, Central Oklahoma
2. Thad Benton, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
3. Donald Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
4. Kortney Lake, Adams State (Colo.)
5. Mitch Waite, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Roylando Lucas, North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Adam Keiswetter, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Nick Magee, North Dakota State

141 Pounds
1. Merrick Meyer, Truman State (Mo.)
2. Brad Russell, Wisconsin-Parkside
3. Shane Barnes, Adams State (Colo.)
4. R.C. LaHaye, Western State (Colo.)
5. Pacifico Garcia, San Francisco State (Calif.)
6. Joey Simcoe, Findlay (Ohio)
7. Jason Rhoten, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Math Bitz, North Dakota State

149 Pounds
1. Adrian Jiron, Western State (Colo.)
2. Zach Stevens, North Dakota State
3. Ryan King, Augustana (S.D.)
4. Luke Santos, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. Ryan Ickes, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Mitch Napier, Indianapolis (Ind.)
7. Patrick Allibone, Nebraska-Omaha
8. R.J. Paterniti, Gannon (Pa.)

157 Pounds
1. Paul Carlson, North Dakota State
2. Travis Koppenhafer, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Jack Quintana, Western State (Colo.)
4. Travis Peak, Chadron State (Neb.)
5. Dugan Bentley, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Luke Main, West Liberty State (W.Va.)
7. Dan Dempsey, Wisconsin-Parkside
8. Adam Morris, Findlay (Ohio)

165 Pounds
1. Shawn Silvis, Central Oklahoma
2. Waylon Lowe, Findlay (Ohio)
3. Michael Fiedler, North Dakota State
4. J.D. Naig, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Nate Althoff, South Dakota State
6. Mark Murphy, Shippensburg (Pa.)
7. Scott Cleve, Adams State (Colo.)
8. Phil Hart, Fort Hays State (Kan.)

174 Pounds
1. Thad Pike, North Dakota State
2. Jason Tapia, Central Oklahoma
3. Aaron Meister, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
4. Tom Bauer, Ashland (Ohio)
5. John Burda, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Careef Robertson, Anderson (S.C.)
7. Travis Krinke, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Brett Barbarick, Central Missouri State

184 Pounds
1. Tom Meester, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Derek Brunson, North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Randy Pyle, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Ben McAvinew, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
5. Jordan Nichols, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Ryan Kopiasz, Minnesota State-Moorhead
7. Jon Dierks, Minnesota State-Mankato
8. Nate Oviate, Nebraska-Omaha

197 Pounds
1. Jeff Rusher, Chadron State (Neb.)
2. Jeff Sylvester, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Kevin Lochner, Central Oklahoma
4. Brian Kraemer, North Dakota State
5. Tim Boldt, South Dakota State
6. Justin Mautz, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
7. Ryan Kirst, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Howard Bell, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)

Heavyweight
1. Les Sigman, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Baron Blanchard, Northern State (S.D.)
3. Joe Bryce, North Dakota State
4. Andrew Ubben, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5. Willie McCowan, Central Missouri State
6. Evan Love, Indianapolis (Ind.)
7. Aldo Campea, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Chris Finn, Central Oklahoma



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.