Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

W.I.N. Magazine's NCAA Div. I Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:01/06/2004
Ranked By W.I.N. Magazine


125
1. Jason Powell, Sr. Nebraska (1st)
2. Tom Noto, Sr. Hofstra (7th)
3. Luke Eustice, Sr. Iowa (2nd)
4. Mark Moos, Fr. Michigan (4th)
5. Efren Ceballos, Jr. Cal State-Bakersfield (6th)
6. Vic Moreno, Jr. Cal Poly (5th)
7. Matt Valenti, So. Pennsylvania (3rd)
8. Kyle Ott, So. Illinois (8th)
9. Sam Hazewinkel, Fr. Oklahoma (10th)
10. Bobbe Lowe, Jr. Minnesota (11th)
11. Tom Clum, So. Wisconsin (14th)
12. Matt Smith, Fr. Penn State (NR)
13. Rob Rebmann, Jr. Drexel (15th)
14. Mario Stuart, Sr. Lehigh (13th)
15. Grant Nakamura, So. Iowa State (9th)
16. Ryan McClester, Jr. The Citadel (17th)
17. Heath McKim, Sr. Air Force (12th)
18. Joe Dubuque, So. Indiana (19th)
19. Matt Pitts, So. Tennessee-Chattanooga (18th)
20. Kyle Stoffer, So. Central Michigan (16th)

133
1. Travis Lee, Jr. Cornell (1st)
2. Zach Roberson, Jr. Iowa State (3rd)
3. Mark Jayne, Jr. Illinois (4th)
4. Josh Moore, Sr. Penn State (2nd)
5. Johnny Thompson, Sr. Oklahoma State (5th)
6. Foley Dowd, Sr. Michigan (NR)
7. Mike Simpson, Jr. Arizona State (7th)
8. Paul Collum, So. Missouri (9th)
9. Darrell Vasquez, Fr. Cal Poly (6th)
10. Matt Sanchez, Jr. Cal State-Bakersfield (15th)
11. Ricky LaForge, Jr. Hofstra (10th)
12. Sam Hiatt, So. Northern Illinois (NR)
13. Jordan Webster, Sr. Central Michigan (8th)
14. Sean Markey, Jr. The Citadel (14th)
15. Derek Moore, Fr. California-Davis (12th)
16. Don Fisch, Fr. Rider (16th)
17. David Hoffman, So. Virginia Tech (13th)
18. Matt Keller, Fr. Nebraska (18th)
19. Ed Gutnik, So. Wisconsin (11th)
20. Mike Messina, Sr. Sacred Heart (17th)

141
1. Teyon Ware, So. Oklahoma (1st)
2. Scott Moore, Sr. Virginia (2nd)
3. Jason Mester, Sr. Central Michigan (3rd)
4. Nate Gallick, So. Iowa State (4th)
5. Cliff Moore, Sr. Iowa (5th)
6. Dylan Long, Sr. Northern Iowa (6th)
7. Coyte Cooper, Sr. Indiana (7th)
8. Cory Cooperman, So. Lehigh (9th)
9. Joe Clarke, Sr. West Virginia (NR)
10. J.P. Reese, Sr. Missouri (11th)
11. Clark Forward, Sr. Michigan (12th)
12. Matt Murray, Jr. Nebraska (13th)
13. Andy Simmons, Fr. Michigan State (17th)
14. Max Meltzer, So. Harvard (19th)
15. Doug McGraw, Jr. Pennsylvania (8th)
16. Rob Becker, Sr. George Mason (10th)
17. Donnie DeFilippis, Sr. Rutgers (14th)
18. Ronnie Delk, Jr. Oklahoma State (18th)
19. Ron Tarquinio, So. Pittsburgh (15th)
20. Doug Withstandley, Sr. Purdue (NR)

149
1. Jesse Jantzen, Sr. Harvard (1st)
2. Trent Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (5th)
3. Zack Esposito, So. Oklahoma State (3rd)
4. Dustin Manotti, So. Cornell (2nd)
5. Travis Shufelt, Jr. Nebraska (4th)
6. Jeremy Spates, Sr. Missouri (6th)
7. Matt Storniolo, Fr. Penn State (18th)
8. Ryan Churella, So. Michigan (7th)
9. Mike Maney, Sr. Lock Haven (9th)
10. Jeff Ratliff, Sr. Ohio State (11th)
11. Ty Eustice, So. Iowa (8th)
12. Patrick Williams, Jr. Arizona State (10th)
13. Jeff Ecklof, Fr. Oklahoma (12th)
14. Casey Olson, Sr. Fresno State (13th)
15. David Dies, Sr. Brown (16th)
16. Josh Wooton, So. Northern Illinois (20th)
17. Reed Carpenter, Jr. Virginia (17th)
18. Matt Cox, So. Cal Poly (14th)
19. Adrian Austin, Sr. George Mason (15th)
20. Jon Garvin, Sr. Northern Iowa (NR)

157
1. Alex Tirapelle, So. Illinois (1st)
2. Ryan Bertin, Jr. Michigan (2nd)
3. Jake Percival, Jr. Ohio (3rd)
4. Derek Zinck, So. Lehigh (5th)
5. Matt Gentry, Jr. Stanford (6th)
6. Kenny Burleson, Sr. Missouri (7th)
7. Travis Paulson, Fr. Iowa State (4th)
8. Joe Johnston, So. Iowa (8th)
9. Phillip Simpson, Jr. Army (9th)
10. Matt Lebe, So. West Virginia (12th)
11. Paul Siemon, Jr. Hofstra (13th)
12. Brian Stith, Fr. Arizona State (10th)
13. Brian Cobb, Sr. Bakersfield (19th)
14. Scott Roth, Sr. Cornell (11th)
15. Scott Garren, Sr. North Carolina State (14th)
16. Kevin Ward, So. Oklahoma State (16th)
17. B.J. Wright, Jr. Nebraska (17th)
18. Ty Morgan, Sr. Central Michigan (15th)
19. Andrew Shuler, Sr. Wyoming (18th)
20. Jeremiah Jarvis, Jr. California-Davis (NR)

165
1. Troy Letters, So. Lehigh (1st)
2. Tyrone Lewis, Sr. Oklahoma State (2nd)
3. Jacob Volkmann, Sr. Minnesota (3rd)
4. Matt King, Sr. Edinboro (4th)
5. Pat Owen, Sr. Michigan (5th)
6. David Bolyard, Sr. Central Michigan (6th)
7. Ralph Everett, Sr. Hofstra (11th)
8. Frank Edwards, Sr. Navy (7th)
9. Tyron Woodley, Jr. Missouri (9th)
10. Nick Passolano, Jr. Iowa State (10th)
11. Levi Prevost, Sr. Wyoming (13th)
12. JJ Holmes, Jr. Eastern Michigan (17th)
13. John Clark, Sr. Ohio State (8th)
14. Joe Mazzurco, So. Cornell (15th)
15. Jacob Klein, So. Nebraska (14th)
16. Zach Doll, Jr. Pittsburgh (12th)
17. Tim Foley, Sr. Virginia (NR)
18. Hesston Johnson, Sr. Northern Iowa (NR)
19. Chris Stith, So. Virginia Tech (18th)
20. Matt Veach, Sr. Eastern Illinois (20th)

174
1. Chris Pendleton, Jr. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Brad Dillon, Sr. Lehigh (2nd)
3. Ryan Lange, Sr. Purdue (3rd)
4. Tyler Nixt, Sr. Iowa (4th)
5. Eric Hauan, Jr. Northern Iowa (5th)
6. Ben Askren, Fr. Missouri (6th)
7. Nate Yetzer, Sr. Edinboro (7th)
8. Pete Freidl, Jr. Illinois (8th)
9. Noel Thompson, Sr. Hofstra (9th)
10. Andrew Roy, Sr. Rutgers (13th)
11. Ralph DeNisco, Sr. Wisconsin (10th)
12. E.K. Waldhaus, Sr. Oklahoma (15th)
13. Matt Herrington, So. Pennsylvania (11th)
14. Jon Duncombe, Sr. Minnesota (NR)
15. Tyler Baier, Jr. Cornell (12th)
16. Kevin Carr, Sr. Central Michigan (14th)
17. Jed Pennell, Sr. Oregon State (18th)
18. Brady Richardson, So. Indiana (17th)
19. Ron Renzi, So. Arizona State (16th)
20. Keith Clifton, Jr. The Citadel (NR)

184
1. Jake Rosholt, So. Oklahoma State (1st)
2. Greg Jones, Jr. West Virginia (2nd)
3. Ben Heizer, Sr. Northern Illinois (4th)
4. Travis Pascoe, Jr. Nebraska (3rd)
5. Brian Glynn, Jr. Illinois (6th)
6. Blake Kaplan, Sr. Ohio State (5th)
7. Kurt Backes, Fr. Iowa State (7th)
8. Travis Frick, So. Lehigh (8th)
9. Ryan Halsey, So. Cal Poly (9th)
10. Matt Pell, So. Missouri (10th)
11. Nick Frost, Sr. Arizona State (13th)
12. Eric Bradley, So. Penn State (15th)
13. Paul Velekei, So. Pennsylvania (12th)
14. Paul Bradley, Jr. Iowa (11th)
15. Nick Ciarcia, Sr. Brown (16th)
16. Josh McLay, Jr. Minnesota (NR)
17. Nate Mesyn, Sr. Michigan State (17th)
18. Andy Rios, So. Indiana (18th)
19. Nick Catone, Sr. Rider (19th)
20. Brad Christie, Sr. Hofstra (14th)

197
1. Damion Hahn, Sr. Minnesota (1st)
2. Chris Skretkowicz, Jr. Hofstra (2nd)
3. Ryan Bader, So. Arizona State (5th)
4. Sean Stender, Sr. Northern Iowa (NR)
5. Matt Monteiro, So. Cal State-Bakersfield (9th)
6. Morgan Horner, So. Lock Haven (11th)
7. Marcio Bothelo, Jr. Fresno (3rd)
8. B.J. Padden, So. Nebraska (6th)
9. Chris Jones, Sr. Drexel (8th)
10. Ryan Fulsaas, Sr. Iowa (7th)
11. Matt Greenberg, Sr. Cornell (4th)
12. Jason Potter, Sr. Illinois (10th)
13. Pat DeGain, Jr. Indiana (12th)
14. J.D. Bergman, Fr. Ohio State (17th)
15. KC Walsh, So. Boise State (13th)
16. Josh Birt, Sr. Pittsburgh (15th)
17. Rusty Blackmon, So. Oklahoma State (16th)
18. Marcus Schontube, Jr. Pennsylvania (14th)
19. Joel Edwards, Sr. Penn State (18th)
20. Joe Yager, Sr. Central Michigan (19th)

285
1. Tommy Rowlands, Sr. Ohio State (1st)
2. Pat Cummins, Sr. Penn State (2nd)
3. Leonce Crump, Sr. Oklahoma (3rd)
4. Matt Feast, Jr. Pennsylvania (4th)
5. Cole Konrad, Fr. Minnesota (6th)
6. Greg Wagner, So. Michigan (5th)
7. Cain Velasquez, So. Arizona State (7th)
8. Brent Miller, Jr. West Virginia (9th)
9. William Gruenwald, Sr. Oklahoma State (10th)
10. Russ Davie, Sr. Cleveland State (8th)
11. Carmelo Marrero, Sr. Rider (11th)
12. Mike Behnke, Fr. Illinois (14th)
13. Nathan McClain, Sr. Nebraska (15th)
14. Israel Blevins, Sr. Purdue (12th)
15. Bill Stouffer, So. Central Michigan (13th)
16. Mike Whitehead, Sr. Missouri (NR)
17. Clint Walbeck, Jr. Fresno State (16th)
18. Mike Keenan, Sr. Michigan State (17th)
19. Jeremiah Beltran, Jr. Ohio (18th)
20. Joe Hennis, So. Edinboro (19th)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.