Download our Mobile App                  

  Search The Site
Top News Stories...
TheMat.com moving to USOC website platform with new look and functionality

This week, TheMat.com will move to the USOC platform, with a new look, new functionality, but with the same favorite features....

Terry Shockley named Chairman of the Board of Governors of the National Wrestling Hall of Fame

Shockley will succeed long-time chairman Jim Keen. Sr. as Chairman of the Board....

Iowa's Tony Ramos determined to finish career with NCAA title

The Hawkeye senior will battle Virginia Tech's Devin Carter in the NWCA All-Star Classic on Saturday....

NCAA announces finalist cities for its championships for 2014-18, including wrestling at all levels

Cleveland, Kansas City, Louisville, New York City, Oklahoma City, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia & St. Louis are Div. I finalists. Div. II and III finalists also announced....

NWCA Division III Brute/Adidas Individual Rankings


Date Ranked:10/24/2003
Ranked By Division III Coaches


125
1. Matt Vos - St. John's University (sr)
2. Mitch Marcks - King’s College (sr)
3. Tom Praire - Williams College (jr)
4. Jared Selover - Baldwin Wallace College (so)
5. Jason Peck - Cortland State (so)
6. Greg Brendenmuehl - Augsburg College (so)
7. Salvador Cruz - SUNY Brockport (sr)
8. Nick Kehagias - University of Chicago (sr)

133
1. Ozzie Saxson - Wartburg College (sr)
2. B.J. Wise - Delaware Valley College (jr)
3. Mark Matzek - Augsburg College (jr)
4. Brady Holtz - UW Stevens Point (sr)
5. Tenkoran Agyeman - Oswego State (jr)
6. Zach Chambers - UW Platteville (so)
7. Cliff Medina - Hunter College (jr)
8. Rocky Laughlin - Mount Union College (sr)

141
1. Jim Morgan - King’s College (sr)
2. Jamall Tidwell - Augsburg College (jr)
3. Taylor Wood - Buena Vista University (jr)
4. James Guizar - Menlo College (sr)
5. Mike Waldron - Lycoming College (sr)
6. Mark Foresi - Trinity College (sr)
7. Adam Anderson - UW Platteville (sr)
8. Pat Brady - College of New Jersey (so)

149
1. Bart Mehlert - Wartburg College (sr)
2. Clint Manny - Simpson College (jr)
3. Troy Fabry - UW LaCrosse (sr)
4. Zach Kallai - Case Western Reserve (sr)
5. Jeff Patzke _ Luther College (jr)
6. Danny Zastillo - Menlo College
7. Ryan Stroud - Augsburg College (jr)
8. Dan Moskowitz - Plymouth State (jr)

157
1. Marcus LeVesseur - Augsburg College (so)
2. Greg Ilaria - College of New Jersey (sr)
3. Brent Rider - Cortland State (jr)
4. Sean Howard - Ursinus College (jr)
5. Dustin Winn - Oneonta State (jr)
6. Brian Daily - Augustana College (so)
7. Rocky Hamilton - Coe College (sr)
8. Joe Moskowitz - W. P. I. (jr)

165
1. Dominick Dellagatta - Montclair State (sr)
2. Artie Weidler - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Jarald Ridley - Manchester College (sr)
4. Pat Wilsbacher - Buena Vista University (sr)
5. Garrett South - Luther College (jr)
6. Eddie Lucatero - Menlo College (sr)
7. Jason Moore - St. Olaf College (so)
8. Billy Morgan - Augsburg College (jr)

174
1. Cody Koenig - UW Stevens Point (jr)
2. Ed Aliakseyanka - Montclair State (sr)
3. Joe Moon - Augsburg College (jr)
4. Mark Sturm - Wartburg College (jr)
5. Paul Vaccaro - College of New Jersey (so)
6. Chris Healy - Wabash College (jr)
7. Tim Ruberg - Johnson & Wales University (jr)
8. Mark Hawald - John Carroll University (jr)

184
1. Dennis Gaul - Montclair State (so)
2. Artie Mauser - John Carroll University (sr)
3. Jason Lullloff - UW La Crosse (so)
4. Jeff Edelstein - Ithaca College (sr)
5. Ryan Sturm - Wartburg College (jr)
6. Craig Buckley - Bridgewater State (sr)
7. Ryan Jones - Pacific University (sr)
8. Tevon Fordyce - SUNY Brockport (sr)

197
1. Yan White - UW Stevens Point (sr)
2. Rob Cuffie - SUNY Brockport (sr)
3. Bart George - Simpson College (sr)
4. Dan Fiecke - St. John's University (so)
5. Justin Sorrenson - Augsburg College (so)
6. Ryan Phillips - Wartburg College (so)
7. Andrew Helms - Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Nick Zinciguerra - College of New Jersey (jr)

285
1. Ryan Allen - UW La Crosse (so)
2. Mike Blair - Trinity College (so)
3. Matt Schoener - M.S.O.E. (sr)
4. Brett Christianson - Simpson College (so)
5. Drew Reinecker - McDaniel College (sr)
6. Carlos Panfilli - College of New Jersey (sr)
7. Phil McGeough - Springfield College (so)
8. Jeremy Calkins - Oswego State (jr)



Untitled Document
   
© Copyright 2000-2014 USA Wrestling, All rights reserved.
Contents of this site may not used without the expressed written consent of USA Wrestling.